Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                October 4th, 2015                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Jack Quinn's
The Colorado Running Company
Total Function Physical Therarpy PC
Kids Rock Pediatric Dentistry
Pikes Peak Marathon

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.

All results are in alphabetical order.


343 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 44 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Analisa Aragon                     F           1         KinderCare       321
Anders Berggren                    M           2                          475
Julie Bradley                      F           2                           25
Allison Calcagno                   F           1                           33
Nicole Calcagno                    F           3         Canon Pre         36
Avonlea Carter                     F           3                          441
Scarlet Caughlan                   F           3         Rock of Ages     409
Alexandra Cramer                   F          2          First Preb Pr     48
Rocco Durner                       M          2                           388
Ellis Fales                        M           3         Early Conn        66
Holden Farrell                     M           3                          457
Arria Fulbright                    F           2                          411
Carmela Gravatt                    F           3                          448
Lilly Guijt                        F           2                          413
Dylan Guthleben                    M           3                           95
Trazarra Harris Jr                 M           3         The Canon        103
Ivy Hayman                         F           2                          106
Edward Kelly                       M           2                          365
Jane Kelly                         F           3                          366
David Kovac                        M           3                          336
Riley Lendzion                     F           2                          301
Adelaide Leonardo                  F           1                          416
Luke Marceau                       M           2                          166
Grace McCord                       F           3         Vista Kids       444
Kaelani Melker                     F           2                          170
Tatum Mulder                       F           3                          189
Lilah Nevin                        F           1                          196
Anniston Novembre                  F           1                          197
Rhys Novembre                      M           3         Pre Partners     200
Maya Partida                       F           3                          213
Mason Quam                         M           2                          450
Madison Rauen                      F           3                          393
Katherine Shannon                  F           3                          245
Liam Smith                         M           2                          255
Ryan Snowden                       M           1                          260
Hayley Sprenger                    F           1         Home             264
Sammy Sprenger                     M           3         Home             266
Matthew Stettler                   M           1                          400
Talon Tabares                      M           2                          270
Isaac Thesing                      M           2                          276
Colfax Toth                        M           1                          427
Sterling Trolle                    M           2                          498
Alianna Valderrama-Sua             F           2                          396
Danica Welch                       F           3                          419

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 72 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Carson Ansel                       M           4         Goddard           12
Hayden Ansel                       F           7         Chinook Trail     13
Emily Ashjian                      F           5         Banning Lewis     14
Ellie Askew                        F           5         RMCA             349
Zach Beyer                         M           3         Enrich Center     21
Helen Bigley                       F           4         Greenshade        22
Tyler Blanscet                     M           4         WCC              468
Katie Bradley                      F           4         Preschool Par     26
Ellie Brodeur                      F           5         Tudubon          454
Harrison Clark                     M           3         Pre               39
Livia Clark                        F           5         PreK              42
Preston Cramer                     M          4          First Preb Pr     49
Shayla Deemer                      F           4         Primrose         327
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           4                          305
Eleanor Drury                      F           4         Counterpoint      61
Alex Finkle                        F           5                           72
Ella Fisher                        F           5                           76
Wyatt Gerdes                       M           5         Taylor           415
Owen Gorgas                        M           5                           93
Charlotte Graves                   F           4         First Pres Pr    331
Timmy Guijt                        M           4                          412
Sadie Hayman                       F           4                          108
Isaac Herrera                      M           5         CSCS WP          333
Adamina Johnson                    F           1                          334
Abigail Joiner                     F           4         Buena Vista      452
Brandt Jolman                      M           4         Preschool Par    496
Mae Kerpel                         F           4         Preschool        426
Rylee Komassa                      F           5         CSCA             144
Wyatt LaPlante                     M           4         Handprints       151
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           3                          408
Maverick Liberman                  M           2                          155
Tenley Light                       F           4         Primrose         340
Lucy Lockhart                      F           4         Calvary Pre      159
Tatum Long                         F           3         Rock of Ages     368
Charlie Luecke                     M           2                          162
Addison Michalak                   F           4         Pre Partners     176
Nekoda Miller                      M           5         CSCS WP          344
Nicholas Mine                      M           5         Howbert          180
Asher Moreno                       M           4         Rainbow Frien    493
Andrew Moritz                      M           4                          385
Audrey Myers                       F           4                          374
Cerissa Natelli                    F           5         Explorer         191
Haley Novembre                     F           5         Woodmen Rober    198
Carson O'Dell                      M           4         Chey Mtn         201
Sophia O'Leary                     F           4         Chey Mtn CDC     204
Nathan Ohl                         M           5         Pre              202
Hazel Oroszi                       F           4         Wilson Christ    207
Megan Ortiz                        F           4                          391
Damian Partida                     F           5         Stetson          212
Audrina Quintana                   F           5         King             223
Lincoln Rath                       M           5                          226
Presley Rath                       F           5                          227
Thomas Rauen                       M           5         Frontier         394
Aspen Roberson                     F           5         Buena Vista      229
Emily Robinson                     F           6                          484
Amesley Rota                       F           2         Pikes Peak Ch    347
Brynna Rota                        F           3         Pikes Peak Ch    348
Maggie Roth                        F           5         Howbert          485
Sawyer Rowbotham                   F           5         TCA East         237
Americus Schumacher                F           6         Foothills        320
Aiden Shearer                      M           3         Widefield Pre    249
John Simpson                       M           3                          253
Sarah Snowden                      F           4         Pikes Peak Ch    261
Henry Sprenger                     M           6         Harrison         265
Eli Tabares                        M           4         Pre              269
Tobias Thesing                     M           4                          277
Nora Thomas                        F           5         Little Blessi    280
Luna Vallejo                       F           5         Rocky Mtn Mon    282
Haelyn Volpe                       F           4         Ruth Wasburn     284
Hannah Volpe                       F           3         Ruth Washburn    285
Ella Wayne                         F           4         FUMC             476
Natalie Zielinski                  F           4         Monument Acdy    299

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 89 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Taylor Ashjian                     F           7         Imagine           15
Noah Askew                         M           8         RMCA             350
Kinley Asp                         F           8         Univ School      392
Haley Barnhart                     F           9         Odyssey          351
Ian Barnhart                       M           7         Odyssey          352
Cheyenne Becker                    F           7         Gateway           16
Cody Becker                        M           6         Gateway           17
Hailey Blanscet                    F           6         Vanguard         443
Erika Calcagno                     F           6         Broadmoor         34
Kristina Calcagno                  F           7         Broadmoor         35
Sean Caughlan                      M           7         Manitou          417
Courtney Clifford                  F           6         Remington        431
Marissa Clifford                   F           8         Remington        304
Ezra Coffman                       M           7         Vanguard         357
Michael Corby                      M           6         High Plains       46
Siena Cramer                       F          6          Chipeta           50
Aaron Crawford                     M           7         CSCA              51
Adam Drury                         M           7         Gold Camp         60
McKeon Fogarty                     M           7         Scott             80
Jaydyn Forrest                     F           6         French            81
Gibson Foster                      M           4         Colo Spgs Sch    440
Langley Foster                     F           6         Colo Spgs Sch    465
Aliya Fulbright                    F           7                          307
Noa Fuller                         F           7         ECA              330
Alex Gorgas                        M           6         Vanguard          92
Ethan Gould                        M           6         Woodmen Rober    474
Eva Graves                         F           5         Academy ACL      332
Haywood Harrington                 F           3                          309
Sasha Harris                       F           7         The  Vanguard    102
Sienna Haubert                     F           6         Steele Elem      499
Flynn Haubrich                     M           2                          492
Jonas Hayman                       M           5         TCA East         107
Charlotte Hobson                   F           3         Col Springs S    115
Isabella Holcomb                   F           6         RMCA             361
Morgan Holloman                    F           7         Explorer         121
Bodie Jackson                      M           5         Academy ACL      420
Jovi Jackson                       F           6         Academy ACL      422
Micah Joiner                       M           8         Buena Vista      451
Zayn Jones                         M           6         Meridan Ranch    134
Ila Karped                         F           7         Woodmen Rober    432
Orion Kisergreen                   M           5         Howbert          138
Hailey Knutson                     F           9         West             142
Daniel Lanphear                    M           6         Acdy Intl        147
Liam Lanphear                      M           8         Acdy Intl        148
Ryder Liberman                     M           5         Col Springs S    156
Summer Light                       F           8         DaVinci Acdy     339
Kylan Locke                        M           6         Foothills        157
Piper Long                         F           5         Trailblazer      367
Allison Lovett                     F           8         Chinook Trail    160
Quinn Luecke                       F           4         FUMC             163
Koa Luu                            M           7         Chinook          164
Liam Marth                         M           5         Vanguard         477
Aliyah Medranda                    F           5                          169
Sophia Mezei                       F           7         Vanguard         424
Serene Miller                      F           6         CSCS WP          345
Emma Miner                         F           7         Howbert          181
Isabella Moritz                    F           7         Foothills        384
Peyton Mulder                      F           6         TCA              188
Tarren Natelli                     M           7         Explorer         192
Katheryne Nevin                    F           6         Vanguard         195
Hudson Newsom                      M           8         Manitou          395
Moses Novembre                     M           7         Woodmen Rober    199
Connor O'Leary                     M           5         Mtnside          203
Sean Oliver                        M           5         James Irwin      205
Alli Orellana                      F           8         Gateway          318
Maisy Orellana                     F           7         Gateway          319
Brian Ortiz                        M           7         Martinez         390
Ashton Peitzmeier                  M           9         Imagine          217
Jordan Peitzmeier                  M           7         Imagine          218
Skye Rivera                        F           6         Vanguard         480
Briley Roth                        M           8         Howest           500
Dawson Ruble                       M           6         Rudy             241
Emmy Ryder                         F           8         Keller           242
Juliet Schulz                      F           6         Clear Sky        460
Rose Schulz                        F           8         Clear Sky        459
Janelle Seusy                      F           7         Academy ACL      389
Cameron Shannon                    M           8         Vanguard         243
Evan Shannon                       M           6         Vanguard         244
Nathan Shannon                     M           6         Vanguard         246
Olivia Shearer                     F           5         Venetucci        250
Dylon Snowden                      M           7         Acdy Endeavou    259
Carson Stettler                    M           8         Ranch Creek      399
Emily Stettler                     F           6         Ranch Creek      401
Madison Swainson                   F           6         Mtn View         381
Henry Thomas                       M           6         TCA Central      278
Ember Vasquez                      F           5         Vanguard         430
Keen Walter                        M           7         Academy ACL      414
Jacob Webber                       M           7         Foothills        289
Matthew Zielinski                  M           7         Monument Acdy    298

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 93 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Carter Andrews         0:12:30.7   M           5         Foothills Ele    487
Madison Baker          0:13:20.9   F           8         Vanguard         461
Olivia Baker           0:12:00.3   F           6         Vanguard         462
Jordan Banta           0:09:01.4   F           7         Trailblazer      471
Hailey Beyer           0:11:43.0   F           8         French            20
Avery Bohlen           0:09:20.5   F           7         Foothills         23
Isaac Brown            0:09:48.9   M          10         Legacy Sports     27
Isabelle Brown         0:11:59.7   F           7         Vanguard         436
Jade Carter-Oyer       0:11:46.7   F           9         Acdy Learning    303
Weston Cassidy         0:09:22.9   M           7         MSES              38
Carly Christians       0:08:56.4   F           7         Lone Tree        324
Gina Ciolli            0:11:35.2   F          10         TCA East         386
Landon Clark           0:12:06.9   M           7         Ranch Creek       41
Rizon Clark            0:08:42.3   M          11         North            447
Wetu Cloudhorse        0:11:16.6   F           9                          483
Drew Coffman           0:11:14.1   F           8         Vanguard         356
Naomi Corby            0:09:29.2   F           8         High Plains       47
Brylee Eggleton        0:09:40.9   M           9         TCA East          62
Breck Ekenberg         0:09:45.1   F           8         Foothills         63
Emma English           0:11:23.9   F          10         Columbia          65
Kathryn Everson        0:13:08.8   F          11         Eagleview MS     449
Keira Finkle           0:09:37.0   F           6         Stetson           73
Leah Finkle            0:09:29.7   F          10         Stetson           74
Delaney Fogarty        0:10:00.0   F           9         Scott             79
Connor France          0:16:03.4   M           4                          486
Jerrod Gallup          0:13:11.6   M          11         Columbine         87
Bennett Gauvin         0:08:41.6   M           9         Manitou           88
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:08:59.7   F           8         Chinook Trail     89
Elsa Gordon            0:10:54.4   F          10         Howbert           91
Ella Hagen             0:08:34.8   F           8         Rockrimmon        96
Elsie Hanson           0:13:54.1   F           9         Vanguard         463
Iris Harrington        0:09:43.8   F           8         Woodmen Hills    310
Kody Harrison          0:09:19.7   M           9         Vanguard         437
Kristen Haubrich       0:15:21.8   F           6         CME              491
Brandon Hicks          0:08:12.9   M           9         Homeschool       490
Sydney Hill            0:10:17.2   F          11         Skyway           469
Adam Holloman          0:08:38.6   M          10         Explorer         119
Dustin Hurley          0:12:30.2   M          10         Weikel           311
Tyler Keala            0:08:49.5   M          10         Rockrimmon       364
Parker Knutson         0:10:42.7   M          12         West Middle      143
Adam Kovac             0:09:07.7   M           8                          335
Aubriana Lanza         0:11:53.0   F           7         Vanguard         149
Owen Lefere            0:08:32.3   M          10         Steele           338
Kevin Lester           0:11:59.1   M           9         TCA East         154
Kylan Locke            0:11:58.1   M           6         Foothills        157
Jordyn Lovett          0:15:46.3   F          10         Chinook Trail    161
Eliza Lumaye           0:09:32.4   F           9         Larkspur         370
Isabelle Marcy         0:10:57.1   F           9         Academy ACL      167
Malia Marth            0:10:06.5   F           8         Vanguard         478
Monica Martinez        0:18:05.2   F           9         Turman           429
Anthony Maslovaric     0:08:18.1   M           9         Vanguard         501
Aiden McBride          0:13:06.5   M           9         Odyssey          387
Bradley Milewski       0:12:08.4   M          13         Sproul           458
Colton Milewski        0:08:08.8   M          11         Pinello          178
Travis Milewski        0:11:18.7   M          11         Sproul           302
Canyon Miller          0:08:32.8   M           9         CSCS WP          342
Ian Miller             0:08:35.8   M          10         CSCS WP          343
Caden Myers            0:11:58.6   M          10         TCA              346
Jillian Myers          0:13:52.8   F           6         Bear Creek       316
Finn Oroszi            0:09:48.3   M           7         Rockrimmon       206
Maden Osburnsen        0:09:00.3   M           7         Vanguard         208
Mikaela Osburnsen      0:08:33.2   F          10         Vanguard         209
Mason Quam             0:09:00.9   M           2                          450
Isaac Quinones         0:09:14.7   M           8                          453
Nora Quinones          0:08:55.4   F          10                          456
Ella Rath              0:10:59.0   F          10                          225
Riley Rath             0:12:01.0   F          10                          228
Ronan Rigney           0:10:24.8   M           6         Vanguard/CMCA    398
Maggie Roth            0:11:56.7   F           5         Howbert          485
Dawson Rowbotham       0:10:32.5   F           9         TCA East         236
Adelaide Rowell        0:09:47.8   F          10         Vanguard         238
Weber Rowell           0:09:16.2   M           6         Vanguard         240
Sebastien Schulz       0:08:30.8   M                                      455
Annie Shen             0:11:13.0   F           8         Vanguard         473
Heng Shen              0:11:03.2   M           9         Vanguard         472
Yiding Shen            0:10:58.4   F           7         Vanguard         482
Yujun Shen             0:11:29.2   M           9         Vanguard         497
Ben Shertzer           0:11:47.3   M           6         Bear Creek       464
Hayden Shertzer        0:09:50.0   M           8         Bear Creek       446
Elijah Smith           0:09:55.3   M           6         Woodmen Hills    254
Ryan Smith             0:09:12.5   M           7         Woodmen Hills    257
Mateo Sperando         0:11:53.8   M           6         Foothills        262
Charlie Sprenger       0:09:33.2   M           9         Harrison         263
Carson Stettler        0:10:57.7   M           8         Ranch Creek      399
Emily Stettler         0:12:05.0   F           6         Ranch Creek      401
Lili Sustarsic         0:09:41.5   F           6         Steele           433
Kristen Tangeman       0:13:57.3   F           9         Vanguard         495
Jack Thomas            0:09:49.4   M           8         TCA Central      279
Hunter Trolle          0:14:36.6   M          12         West             281
Keegan Walker          0:09:54.7   M           7         Academy ACL      403
Chelsea Webber         0:07:19.2   F          11         Eagleview        288
Jackson Welch          0:13:24.6   M           9         Homeschool       418
Chandler Wilburn       0:07:12.5   M          10         TCA North        494

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 45 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Raegan Agnimson        0:22:23.1   F           9         Rockrimmon         5
Nic Alba               0:20:19.8   M          13         Janitel          435
Cisco Alvarez          0:17:17.5   M          12         Mtn Song           6
Lance Anderson         0:26:07.7   M          11         Bear Creek       466
Connor Cassidy         0:18:54.4   M           9         MSES              37
Leah Christians        0:16:52.8   F          12         Mesa             325
Turner Christians      0:17:48.4   M          10         Lone Tree        326
Cadence Corby          0:19:40.0   F          11         Mtn Ridge         45
Jessica Derickson      0:19:03.0   F           9         Lone Tree         54
Madison Derickson      0:25:07.6   F          11         Rhms              56
Caleb DesBouillons     0:23:26.8   M          14                          503
Corbin DesBouillons    0:18:48.7   M          11                          504
Anna Dunn              0:20:07.3   F          13         Mountain Ridg    442
Andrew Fisher          0:17:09.6   M          10                           75
Ashley Forsyth         0:23:27.4   F           8         Bear Creek       410
Austin Forsyth         0:21:47.5   M          10         Bear Creek       428
Aspen Fulbright        0:18:11.3   F          11         Skyview          434
Carter Gonzalez        0:17:50.8   M          11         Challenger        90
Ariel Hansen           0:34:28.9   F          12         Jenkins           99
Jazmyn Holcomb         0:31:20.9   F          11         RMCA             362
Kristina Holcomb       0:29:12.5   F          14         Pine Creek       363
Brisco Hudson          0:22:22.3   M          11         Woodland Park    445
Wyatt Hudson           0:21:49.9   M          13         Woodland Park    470
Lucas Jenkins          0:21:26.2   M          10         Ave Maria        406
Riley Jones            0:17:03.4   M          14         Falcon           133
Enzo Knapp             0:17:23.3   M          12         Landsharks       405
Ben Lumaye             0:16:07.5   M          13         CRMS             369
Nate Lumaye            0:16:33.8   M           9         Larkspur         371
Leilani Luu            0:19:44.1   F          11         Challenger       165
Gus McIntyre           0:15:10.3   M          13         Corpus Christ    341
Bethany Michalak       0:18:05.4   F           9         Sch in the Wo    177
Brendan Myers          0:21:24.3   M          10         Bear Creek       315
Lauren Myers           0:23:28.0   F           7         Bear Creek       317
Ian Rainsberger        0:16:20.3   M          14         CMJH             224
Malachi Ricks          0:15:13.5   M          13         Holmes           481
William Silsby         0:20:38.6   M          11         TCA North        421
Peyton Smith           0:23:46.1   F          12                          256
Hope Stark             0:16:33.2   F          12         Gold Camp        439
Miles Teger            0:21:37.3   M           7         Mtn View         274
Marco Vasquez          0:19:13.8   M           8         World Compass    425
Aiden Walker           0:21:26.8   M          11         Eagleview        402
Logan Walker           0:21:27.5   M           9         Academy ACL      404
Jake Welch             0:21:39.3   M          12                          382
Jay Wood               0:21:19.9   M          10         Chipeta          467
Jared Wright           0:15:11.2   M          13         Castle Rock M    438

Back to results page