Fall Series I

Overall Results

October 04, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

For result questions, please e-mail John Garner at raceresults@pprrun.org.

If you have other questions about the race, please contact Larry Miller at fallseries@aol.com.

There will be mats just before entering the creek, and another set of timing mats just after
leaving the creek. Larry is awarding prize money to the top male/female for their creek time,
not their overall race time. However, your overall race time will be carried forward for the
series scoring.

Weather:

 

Fall Series Adult

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 7727 Alex Nichols M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:21 27:20 6:04/M Manitou Brewing Company
2 2 2 M 30-34 7045 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:23 27:22 6:05/M  
3 3 1 M 35-39 7002 Peter Maksimow M 36 Manitou Springs CO 28:09 28:09 6:15/M Manitou Brewing Company
4 4 1 M 20-24 7661 Jared Hazen M 20 Colorado Springs CO 28:28 28:28 6:20/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
5 5 1 M 25-29 8323 Steve Vangampleare M 25 Colorado Springs CO 29:20 29:20 6:31/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
6 6 2 M 25-29 7695 Alex Libin M 25 Colorado Springs CO 29:37 29:37 6:35/M  
7 7 3 M 25-29 7709 Patryk Matecki M 27 Monument CO 30:06 30:05 6:41/M Coloradicals
8 8 1 M 40-44 7691 Toby Lefere M 44 Colorado Springs CO 30:23 30:23 6:45/M  
9 9 2 M 40-44 7166 Wes Thurman M 43 Colorado Springs CO 30:38 30:37 6:48/M  
10 10 3 M 30-34 7549 Branden Rakita M 34 Colorado Springs CO 30:45 30:44 6:50/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
11 11 1 M 45-49 7146 Dan Vega M 47 Colorado Springs CO 30:55 30:54 6:52/M  
12 12 4 M 25-29 7494 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 31:16 31:15 6:57/M Coloradicals
13 13 3 M 40-44 8350 Bryan Beiner M 42 Colorado Springs CO 31:33 31:32 7:00/M  
14 14 1 M 50-54 7263 Mike Hagen M 53 Colorado Springs CO 31:43 31:41 7:02/M  
15 15 2 M 20-24 7164 Andrew Ryther M 23 Colorado Springs CO 31:54 31:52 7:05/M  
16 16 5 M 25-29 7749 Carson Rickey M 27 Colorado Springs CO 32:09 32:07 7:08/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
17 17 2 M 35-39 8376 Marcus Corbett M 39 Colorado Springs CO 32:19 32:17 7:10/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
18 18 3 M 35-39 7731 Ewen North M 37 Louisville CO 32:26 32:25 7:12/M Revolution Running
19 19 4 M 35-39 7692 Kevin Leonardo M 36 Colorado Springs CO 32:47 32:45 7:17/M  
20 20 5 M 35-39 7004 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 32:50 32:49 7:18/M  
21 21 4 M 40-44 7750 Duane Roberson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 33:30 33:29 7:26/M Red Leg / CRC Men
22 1 1 F 30-34 8243 Kierann Toth F 31 Colorado Springs CO 33:31 33:29 7:26/M Red Leg / CRC Women
23 22 6 M 35-39 7001 Tom Caughlan M 36 Colorado Springs CO 33:51 33:50 7:31/M Red Leg / CRC Men
24 23 3 M 20-24 7758 Zachary Russell M 22 Colorado Springs CO 34:11 34:09 7:35/M  
25 24 5 M 40-44 7009 Jon Teisher M 40 Old Colorado City CO 34:11 34:10 7:36/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
26 25 2 M 45-49 8331 Jim Webber M 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:18 34:14 7:36/M No Teacher Left Behind
27 26 7 M 35-39 7180 Kevin Noleen M 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:25 34:22 7:38/M  
28 2 1 F 35-39 7357 Crystal Goecker F 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:30 34:27 7:39/M  
29 27 8 M 35-39 7555 Shawn Walker M 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:40 34:37 7:42/M  
30 28 1 M 15-19 7090 Tristan Camp-Laguecx M 16 Denver CO 34:50 34:42 7:43/M  
31 29 4 M 30-34 7679 James Kaminski M 33 Colorado Springs CO 34:46 34:44 7:43/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
32 3 1 F 45-49 7250 Eva Hagen F 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:51 34:50 7:44/M  
33 4 1 F 25-29 7065 Kaylen Adragna F 25 Colorado Springs CO 34:59 34:56 7:46/M  
34 30 5 M 30-34 7442 Michael Martinez M 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:59 34:59 7:46/M Runnin on MT
35 31 3 M 45-49 7684 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:05 35:03 7:47/M  
36 32 6 M 25-29 7028 Nicholas Westing M 28 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 35:17 7:50/M  
37 33 6 M 30-34 7271 Ryan Inman M 30 Colorado Springs CO 35:27 35:26 7:52/M  
38 34 7 M 30-34 8354 James Bishop M 33 Colorado Springs CO 35:31 35:27 7:53/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
39 5 2 F 35-39 7733 Amanda Occhi F 38 Manitou Springs CO 35:39 35:36 7:55/M Mountain Nannies
40 35 4 M 45-49 7416 Brian Vitulli M 49 Colorado Springs CO 35:43 35:41 7:56/M  
41 36 9 M 35-39 8346 Nathan Barber M 35 Colorado Springs CO 35:59 35:56 7:59/M  
42 6 2 F 25-29 8338 Sarah Young F 29 Colorado Springs CO 36:06 36:03 8:01/M Mountain Nannies
43 7 3 F 35-39 7309 Cm Butler F 36 Colorado Springs CO 36:08 36:04 8:01/M Mountain Nannies
44 8 4 F 35-39 7783 Wendy Stalnaker F 37 Colorado Springs CO 36:16 36:13 8:03/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
45 9 5 F 35-39 8384 Halcy Driskell F 37 Colorado Springs CO 36:18 36:15 8:03/M Red Leg / CRC Women
46 37 5 M 45-49 7793 Michael Teger M 46 Colorado Springs CO 36:22 36:21 8:05/M  
47 38 8 M 30-34 8353 Michael Bianchino M 34 Colorado Springs CO 36:56 36:47 8:10/M Nicotine at the Finish
48 39 7 M 25-29 7688 Jason Krienke M 27 Colorado Springs CO 37:05 37:03 8:14/M  
49 10 2 F 30-34 7536 Amy Batson F 32 Colorado Springs CO 37:06 37:06 8:15/M  
50 11 3 F 30-34 8324 Christy Vecchio F 30 Colorado Springs CO 37:16 37:13 8:16/M No Teacher Left Behind
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
51 40 6 M 45-49 8393 Steve Griego M 48 Colorado Springs CO 37:26 37:17 8:17/M Runnin on MT
52 41 6 M 40-44 7538 Greg Braeger M 41 Colorado Springs CO 37:19 37:17 8:17/M  
53 12 2 F 45-49 7740 Rochelle Persson F 47 Colorado Springs CO 37:22 37:19 8:18/M Red Leg / CRC Women
54 42 2 M 50-54 7423 Michael Everson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 37:46 37:38 8:22/M Runnin on MT
55 43 7 M 40-44 7283 Paul Wakino M 42 Colorado Springs CO 37:51 37:48 8:24/M Herd of Nerds
56 44 8 M 40-44 7673 Jeremy Joiner M 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:02 37:57 8:26/M Herd of Nerds
57 13 4 F 30-34 7502 Beth O'Brien F 34 Colorado Springs CO 38:06 38:03 8:27/M Red Leg / CRC Women
58 45 7 M 45-49 7320 Tim Parker M 48 Peyton CO 38:10 38:06 8:28/M  
59 46 9 M 30-34 7664 Josh Herman M 34 Colorado Springs CO 38:13 38:06 8:28/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
60 47 10 M 30-34 7003 Jason Lewis M 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:27 38:23 8:32/M  
61 48 8 M 45-49 7685 Kevin Knapp M 48 Colorado Springs CO 38:25 38:23 8:32/M  
62 14 1 F 40-44 7094 Amanda Durner F 41 Colorado Spgs CO 38:28 38:25 8:32/M  
63 49 9 M 40-44 7770 Andrew Shawver M 40 Colorado Springs CO 38:40 38:36 8:35/M Red Leg / CRC Men
64 50 3 M 50-54 7790 Scott Suter M 52 Colorado Springs CO 39:00 38:53 8:38/M  
65 51 2 M 15-19 7704 Brandon Marquart M 17 Colorado Springs CO 39:09 38:55 8:39/M  
66 15 3 F 45-49 8344 Hope Bain F 49 Colorado Springs CO 39:24 39:17 8:44/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
67 16 6 F 35-39 8360 Carrie Bradley F 35 Colorado Springs CO 39:38 39:29 8:46/M Crunchy Leaves
68 17 3 F 25-29 7708 Marzena Matecki F 27 Colorado Springs CO 39:38 39:32 8:47/M Coloradicals
69 52 4 M 20-24 7799 Peter J. Tonsits M 20 Colorado Springs CO 39:45 39:39 8:49/M Kickin Trail Runners
70 53 9 M 45-49 7060 Timothy Steffens M 45 Colorado Springs CO 39:42 39:40 8:49/M  
71 54 10 M 35-39 7734 Josh Ortiz M 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:43 8:50/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
72 55 11 M 30-34 8334 Adrian Wilbert M 33 Colorado Springs CO 39:48 39:43 8:50/M The Owl Ridge Boys
73 18 1 F 20-24 7122 Racquel Valadez F 22 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:44 8:50/M  
74 56 11 M 35-39 7335 Mike East M 39 Colorado Springs CO 39:55 39:52 8:52/M  
75 19 4 F 45-49 7276 Stacey Chaston F 45 Colorado Springs CO 39:58 39:56 8:52/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
76 57 10 M 40-44 7786 Sean Staples M 44 Pueblo West CO 40:03 39:57 8:53/M  
77 58 4 M 50-54 7753 Troy Rogula M 50 Pueblo West CO 40:02 39:58 8:53/M  
78 59 10 M 45-49 8356 David Bloomfield M 45 Colorado Springs CO 40:04 39:58 8:53/M  
79 60 11 M 40-44 7145 Kevin Miller M 44 Woodland Park CO 40:00 39:59 8:53/M  
80 61 12 M 35-39 7355 Richard Hedlind M 39 Colorado Springs CO 40:05 39:59 8:53/M  
81 62 5 M 20-24 8399 Dustin Harvey M 24 Monument CO 40:04 40:01 8:54/M Runderdogs
82 63 1 M 55-59 7764 Carl Schueler M 59 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:01 8:54/M City of Colorado Springs
83 64 5 M 50-54 8357 Michael Boice M 51 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:02 8:54/M The Owl Ridge Boys
84 20 7 F 35-39 7666 Sabrina Hurwitz F 38 Colorado Springs CO 40:15 40:13 8:56/M  
85 65 1 M 60-64 7796 Eric Thomas M 60 Colorado Springs CO 40:28 40:23 8:58/M  
86 21 8 F 35-39 7384 Teresa Frank F 35 Colorado Springs CO 40:50 40:39 9:02/M Kickin Trail Runners
87 66 11 M 45-49 7069 Dan Jenkins M 47 40:48 40:43 9:03/M  
88 67 3 M 15-19 7680 Josh Kates M 15 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:47 9:04/M  
89 22 5 F 30-34 7751 Jaclyn Roberson F 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:50 9:04/M Red Leg / CRC Women
90 23 4 F 25-29 7724 Andrea Newman F 27 Colorado Springs CO 41:07 41:01 9:07/M  
91 68 6 M 50-54 7683 Rich Kiser M 53 Colorado Springs CO 41:13 41:05 9:08/M  
92 69 12 M 30-34 7670 Ryan Johnson M 33 Colorado Springs CO 41:10 41:05 9:08/M  
93 70 7 M 50-54 7663 David Hendrix M 51 Colorado Springs CO 41:32 41:27 9:13/M  
94 24 5 F 45-49 8330 Cathi Webber F 46 Colorado Springs APO 41:48 41:44 9:16/M No Teacher Left Behind
95 71 12 M 40-44 8345 Ramsey Baker M 44 Colorado Springs CO 41:47 41:47 9:17/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
96 72 1 M 65-69 7729 Stu Nieburg M 66 Colorado Springs CO 41:54 41:48 9:17/M  
97 73 2 M 55-59 7761 Eugenio Sanchez M 57 Monument CO 42:01 41:55 9:19/M  
98 74 3 M 55-59 7632 Daniel Jensen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 42:02 41:58 9:20/M  
99 75 13 M 35-39 7767 Jeffrey Severn M 38 Colorado Springs CO 42:14 42:02 9:20/M  
100 76 14 M 35-39 7773 Todd Short M 38 Woodland Park CO 42:09 42:03 9:21/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
101 77 12 M 45-49 7698 Lee Linnenburger M 45 Colorado Springs CO 42:10 42:10 9:22/M  
102 25 9 F 35-39 7732 Heather North F 36 Louisville CO 42:17 42:14 9:23/M Revolution Running
103 26 6 F 30-34 8351 Katie Benzel F 31 Colorado Springs CO 42:30 42:24 9:25/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
104 27 10 F 35-39 8380 Cheryl Doughty F 38 Colorado Springs CO 42:32 42:25 9:26/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
105 78 4 M 15-19 8381 Hunter Driscoll M 15 Falcon CO 42:39 42:31 9:27/M  
106 79 8 M 25-29 7111 Nour Arodak M 28 Colorado Springs CO 42:40 42:33 9:27/M  
107 80 15 M 35-39 7674 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:41 42:34 9:28/M The Owl Ridge Boys
108 81 13 M 40-44 7557 Dean Laird M 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:54 42:44 9:30/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
109 28 5 F 25-29 7742 Sarah Powers F 28 Colorado Springs CO 42:57 42:49 9:31/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
110 82 8 M 50-54 7109 Dave Sparks M 53 Colorado Springs CO 42:59 42:55 9:32/M  
111 29 6 F 25-29 8340 Gloria Arodak F 25 Colorado Springs CO 43:14 43:06 9:35/M Butternut Squashes
112 83 9 M 50-54 7798 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 43:10 9:36/M Kickin Trail Runners
113 84 13 M 30-34 7797 Josh Thomas M 33 Colorado Springs CO 43:21 43:14 9:36/M  
114 85 6 M 20-24 7006 Alex Morrow M 24 Colorado Springs CO 43:32 43:22 9:38/M  
115 30 7 F 25-29 7765 Emily Seidelman F 28 Colorado Springs CO 43:29 43:26 9:39/M Crunchy Leaves
116 86 13 M 45-49 7244 Walter Miller M 46 Colorado Springs CO 43:34 43:30 9:40/M  
117 31 1 F 50-54 7737 Laurel Pedri F 53 Colorado Springs CO 43:39 43:32 9:40/M  
118 87 14 M 40-44 7723 Tim Moore M 41 Monument CO 43:38 43:34 9:41/M  
119 88 15 M 40-44 8390 Matthew Gawlowski M 41 Woodland Park CO 43:46 43:35 9:41/M Team Dub P
120 89 16 M 40-44 7541 Steve Moritz M 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:43 43:36 9:41/M  
121 90 7 M 20-24 8319 Torin Tostanoski M 20 Colorado Springs CO 44:05 43:50 9:44/M  
122 32 11 F 35-39 7359 Kristy Milligan F 37 Colorado Springs CO 43:57 43:54 9:45/M Mountain Nannies
123 91 10 M 50-54 8370 Richard Canedo M 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:06 44:03 9:47/M  
124 92 11 M 50-54 7429 Jeff Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:11 44:07 9:48/M  
125 33 6 F 45-49 8372 Soyeun Chu F 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:21 44:09 9:49/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
126 34 8 F 25-29 7736 Jessica Parton F 29 Colorado Springs CO 44:18 44:11 9:49/M Crunchy Leaves
127 93 12 M 50-54 7690 Francois Lagueux M 52 Denver CO 44:27 44:15 9:50/M  
128 35 2 F 50-54 8398 Teri Harper F 52 Woodland Park CO 44:25 44:20 9:51/M Worst Pace Scenario
129 36 7 F 45-49 7741 Mary Pompeii F 48 Colorado Springs CO 44:33 44:22 9:52/M Kickin Trail Runners
130 94 2 M 65-69 7788 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 44:29 44:24 9:52/M  
131 95 14 M 45-49 8369 Stephen Camacho M 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:32 44:26 9:52/M  
132 37 1 F 55-59 7794 Catherine Terwilliger F 56 Manitou Springs CO 44:34 44:26 9:52/M  
133 38 12 F 35-39 7217 Kelly Bivens F 35 Colorado Springs CO 45:20 45:00 10:00/M  
134 96 13 M 50-54 7173 Eric McNeil M 54 Colorado Springs CO 45:11 45:05 10:01/M Herd of Nerds
135 39 8 F 45-49 8396 Audrey Hall F 46 Colorado Springs CO 45:20 45:13 10:03/M Kickin Trail Runners
136 40 3 F 50-54 8392 Sharon Greenbaum F 52 Colorado Springs CO 45:28 45:19 10:04/M Runnin on MT
137 97 15 M 45-49 7757 Walter Roy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 45:27 45:20 10:04/M Kickin Trail Runners
138 41 7 F 30-34 7700 Chelsea Luttrall F 31 Colorado Springs CO 45:32 45:24 10:05/M Journey Racing
139 42 9 F 25-29 7778 Kara Smith F 27 Monument CO 45:46 45:31 10:07/M #moreoxygen
140 43 2 F 40-44 8339 Jane Zook F 42 Colorado Springs CO 45:46 45:34 10:08/M  
141 44 8 F 30-34 7743 Brooks Pritchett F 30 Colorado Springs CO 45:45 45:35 10:08/M  
142 98 9 M 25-29 7668 Zachery Jeffreys M 25 Peachtree City GA 45:44 45:36 10:08/M  
143 45 9 F 30-34 7689 Dana Krivanka F 31 Colorado Springs CO 45:53 45:38 10:08/M #moreoxygen
144 46 10 F 30-34 7675 Aimee Jones F 30 Colorado Springs CO 46:13 45:56 10:12/M  
145 99 2 M 60-64 7291 Jim English M 61 Colorado Springs CO 46:22 46:12 10:16/M  
146 47 10 F 25-29 7763 Maddy Schmid F 25 Colorado Springs CO 46:14 46:14 10:16/M Manitou Brewing Company
147 48 3 F 40-44 8363 Jennifer Brooks F 44 Colorado Springs CO 46:40 46:29 10:20/M  
148 49 4 F 50-54 7348 Lynn Henderson F 50 Colorado Springs CO 46:41 46:30 10:20/M Kickin Trail Runners
149 100 3 M 60-64 8352 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 46:48 46:38 10:22/M  
150 101 4 M 55-59 7725 Jim Newton M 58 Colorado Springs CO 46:57 46:52 10:25/M Worst Pace Scenario
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
151 102 8 M 20-24 7181 Klay Simmons M 21 Colorado Springs CO 47:27 47:20 10:31/M  
152 50 11 F 30-34 7007 Krystal Roque F 33 Castle Rock CO 47:46 47:31 10:34/M #moreoxygen
153 103 17 M 40-44 7242 John Seusy M 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:38 47:33 10:34/M  
154 51 2 F 55-59 8371 Ursula Charlie Charlton F 59 Colorado Springs CO 47:48 47:35 10:34/M  
155 104 16 M 45-49 8382 James Driscoll M 48 Falcon CO 47:43 47:36 10:35/M  
156 52 9 F 45-49 7084 Barbara Knorr F 47 Colorado Springs CO 48:18 48:09 10:42/M  
157 53 12 F 30-34 7677 Sara Justus F 31 Colorado Springs CO 48:19 48:09 10:42/M No Teacher Left Behind
158 105 3 M 65-69 8328 Darrell Weaver M 68 Colorado Springs CO 48:23 48:15 10:43/M  
159 54 13 F 35-39 8332 Prudence White F 35 Colorado Springs CO 48:28 48:18 10:44/M  
160 55 11 F 25-29 7687 Amanda Koth F 26 Colorado Springs CO 48:33 48:24 10:45/M  
161 56 14 F 35-39 7702 Gina Madson F 39 Colorado Springs CO 48:48 48:35 10:48/M  
162 106 5 M 55-59 7769 Kevin Shaw M 55 Colorado Springs CO 48:51 48:40 10:49/M  
163 107 18 M 40-44 7627 Jason Campbell M 40 Colorado Springs CO 48:54 48:43 10:50/M  
164 108 4 M 60-64 7762 Michael Schenk M 62 Colorado Springs CO 49:01 48:52 10:52/M  
165 57 4 F 40-44 7696 Dawn Light F 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:09 48:56 10:52/M  
166 109 6 M 55-59 7722 Stanley Moore M 57 Manitou Springs CO 49:03 48:59 10:53/M Stanley
167 110 19 M 40-44 7716 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:15 49:00 10:53/M  
168 111 20 M 40-44 7697 Patrick Light M 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:26 49:13 10:56/M  
169 112 16 M 35-39 8373 David Clifford M 37 Colorado Springs CO 49:21 49:15 10:57/M  
170 58 15 F 35-39 8322 Meghan Van Wagenen F 35 Colorado Springs CO 49:40 49:24 10:59/M  
171 113 14 M 30-34 7701 James Luttrall M 33 Colorado Springs CO 49:35 49:27 10:59/M Journey Racing
172 59 10 F 45-49 7789 Kimberly Suter F 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:38 49:27 10:59/M  
173 114 5 M 15-19 7800 Bo Tostanoski M 15 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:30 11:00/M  
174 115 17 M 35-39 7739 Ryan Perigny M 39 Colorado Springs CO 49:47 49:33 11:01/M  
175 60 5 F 40-44 7672 Hannah Joiner F 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:44 49:33 11:01/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
176 116 14 M 50-54 8343 Brian Bain M 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:42 49:35 11:01/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
177 117 15 M 50-54 7791 David Sweetman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 49:56 49:41 11:02/M Pikes Peak Road Runners
178 61 6 F 40-44 7614 Jennifer Richter F 42 Colorado Springs CO 49:54 49:42 11:03/M  
179 62 2 F 20-24 7735 Emily Palmer F 24 Colorado Springs CO 49:55 49:47 11:04/M Butternut Squashes
180 63 5 F 50-54 7662 Lynne Henderson F 50 Colorado Springs CO 50:06 49:55 11:06/M Kickin Trail Runners
181 64 16 F 35-39 8386 Nora Duane F 36 Manitou Springs CO 50:13 50:03 11:07/M Manitou Brewing Company
182 118 4 M 65-69 8349 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 50:23 50:12 11:09/M  
183 119 15 M 30-34 7699 Michael Lockhart M 34 Colorado Springs CO 51:18 51:08 11:22/M  
184 120 16 M 50-54 8364 Scott Brooks M 50 Manitou Springs CO 51:23 51:11 11:22/M  
185 121 1 M 75-79 8342 Glen Ash M 78 Colorado Springs CO 51:24 51:13 11:23/M  
186 122 17 M 45-49 8378 David Divine M 45 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:16 11:24/M  
187 123 17 M 50-54 8333 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 51:37 51:17 11:24/M Runderdogs
188 65 11 F 45-49 7707 Gwen Martinez F 48 Colorado Springs CO 51:28 51:17 11:24/M Worst Pace Scenario
189 124 7 M 55-59 8366 Dean Buck M 56 Colorado Springs CO 51:31 51:21 11:25/M  
190 125 21 M 40-44 8347 Andy Barker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:23 11:25/M The Owl Ridge Boys
191 66 12 F 25-29 7324 Dawn Gruber F 27 Pueblo West CO 51:41 51:27 11:26/M  
192 67 13 F 30-34 8395 Ashley Haag F 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:48 51:34 11:28/M  
193 126 22 M 40-44 7703 Luke Madson M 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:51 51:39 11:29/M  
194 68 14 F 30-34 7018 Katie Teisher F 32 Colorado Springs CO 52:00 51:44 11:30/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
195 69 15 F 30-34 7008 Analisa Tombrello F 31 52:06 51:50 11:31/M  
196 127 18 M 45-49 7665 Andrew Hoffman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 52:22 52:05 11:34/M  
197 70 12 F 45-49 8362 Cheryl Brooks F 49 Manitou Springs CO 52:24 52:10 11:36/M  
198 71 1 F 15-19 8365 Sydney Brooks F 18 Manitou Springs CO 52:24 52:10 11:36/M  
199 72 6 F 50-54 7774 Jen Shotwell F 50 Colorado Springs CO 52:28 52:15 11:37/M  
200 128 23 M 40-44 8385 David Drury M 42 Colorado Springs CO 52:50 52:40 11:42/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
201 73 16 F 30-34 7718 Erin Mills F 32 Monument CO 53:10 52:51 11:45/M  
202 74 7 F 40-44 7711 Kelly McCall F 40 Colorado Springs CO 53:08 52:52 11:45/M  
203 129 5 M 65-69 7719 John Mills M 65 Colorado Springs CO 53:02 52:54 11:45/M  
204 75 17 F 35-39 7682 Sharon Kircher F 35 Colorado Springs CO 53:22 53:13 11:50/M  
205 76 13 F 45-49 8337 Jaleh Wuthier F 47 Colorado Springs CO 53:19 53:18 11:51/M  
206 130 16 M 30-34 8336 Aaron Wood M 32 Colorado Springs CO 53:34 53:18 11:51/M  
207 77 3 F 20-24 8379 Lily Donelson F 23 Colorado Springs CO 53:38 53:20 11:51/M  
208 131 1 M 70-74 7744 Jack Ramsey M 72 Colorado Springs CO 53:30 53:21 11:51/M  
209 78 18 F 35-39 8375 Elizabeth Cook F 35 Colorado Springs CO 53:46 53:27 11:53/M  
210 79 17 F 30-34 7760 Julie Ryder F 33 Colorado Springs CO 53:41 53:28 11:53/M  
211 80 7 F 50-54 7295 Cheryl Windom F 54 Colorado Springs CO 53:46 53:37 11:55/M  
212 132 18 M 50-54 8394 Ed Gritters M 51 Colorado Springs CO 54:02 53:57 11:59/M  
213 81 18 F 30-34 7196 Kristene Barham F 33 Colorado Springs CO 54:13 53:57 11:59/M  
214 82 19 F 30-34 7746 Jocelyn Reeves F 31 Colorado Springs CO 54:32 54:24 12:05/M Butternut Squashes
215 83 1 F 60-64 8329 Janice Webb F 61 Larkspur CO 54:59 54:46 12:10/M  
216 133 19 M 50-54 7755 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 54:56 54:47 12:10/M  
217 134 5 M 60-64 7005 Dave Swink M 60 Boulder CO 55:21 55:09 12:15/M  
218 135 24 M 40-44 7705 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 55:38 55:20 12:18/M  
219 136 25 M 40-44 7686 Michael Knott M 44 Woodland Park CO 55:46 55:31 12:20/M Team Dub P
220 84 19 F 35-39 7706 Rae Marquart F 35 Colorado Springs CO 55:50 55:32 12:20/M  
221 85 20 F 30-34 7728 Sarah Nichols F 34 Colorado Springs CO 55:51 55:35 12:21/M  
222 86 21 F 30-34 8387 Natalie Elzinga F 31 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:42 12:23/M  
223 87 13 F 25-29 8321 Maggie Vail F 27 Colorado Springs CO 55:58 55:43 12:23/M  
224 137 20 M 50-54 7184 Rob Hook M 53 Colorado Springs CO 56:01 55:53 12:25/M  
225 138 21 M 50-54 8389 Jeff Gallup M 50 Woodland Park CO 56:12 55:58 12:26/M Team Dub P
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
226 88 14 F 45-49 7354 Stephanie Atencio F 47 Colorado Springs CO 56:15 56:05 12:28/M  
227 89 20 F 35-39 8253 Kerry Tibhe F 36 Monument CO 56:28 56:16 12:30/M  
228 90 15 F 45-49 7577 Susan Ryals F 46 Monument CO 56:28 56:16 12:30/M  
229 91 22 F 30-34 7795 Emily Thesing F 34 Colorado Springs CO 56:34 56:17 12:30/M  
230 139 22 M 50-54 8325 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 56:27 56:20 12:31/M  
231 92 21 F 35-39 7745 Shannon Rauen F 36 Fort Carson CO 56:40 56:23 12:32/M  
232 93 22 F 35-39 7779 Shanna Smith F 38 Colorado Springs CO 56:43 56:26 12:32/M  
233 94 23 F 35-39 7093 Amber Izzo F 35 Colorado Springs CO 57:31 57:15 12:43/M  
234 140 6 M 65-69 8397 Tom Hamilton M 68 Colorado Springs CO 57:35 57:24 12:45/M  
235 95 24 F 35-39 7710 Rhonda May F 35 Colorado Springs CO 57:41 57:24 12:45/M  
236 96 14 F 25-29 7776 Ashley Smith F 26 Colorado Springs CO 57:54 57:42 12:49/M  
237 141 10 M 25-29 7775 Andrew Smith M 26 Colorado Springs CO 57:54 57:42 12:49/M  
238 97 8 F 50-54 7754 Linda Ronas F 50 Divide CO 58:39 58:30 13:00/M  
239 142 26 M 40-44 7721 Chuck Moore M 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:55 59:37 13:15/M  
240 143 11 M 25-29 7787 Tyler Stickradt M 25 Monument CO 1:34:55 59:57 13:19/M Coloradicals
241 98 16 F 45-49 7681 Mary Ann Kates F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:14 1:00:01 13:20/M  
242 99 4 F 20-24 7177 Sara Persily F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:52 1:00:32 13:27/M  
243 144 27 M 40-44 7782 Dennis Stalnaker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:45 1:00:33 13:27/M  
244 100 2 F 15-19 7693 Kayti Lewis F 18 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:38 13:28/M  
245 101 17 F 45-49 7694 Lori Lewis F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:50 1:00:43 13:30/M Can't catch this!
246 102 18 F 45-49 7792 Kathleen Swiatek F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:13 1:00:50 13:31/M  
247 103 23 F 30-34 7738 Allison Perigny F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:47 1:02:31 13:54/M  
248 104 8 F 40-44 8348 Felicia Barnhart F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:27 1:03:19 14:04/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
249 105 25 F 35-39 7777 Christine Smith F 35 Peyton CO 1:03:59 1:03:42 14:09/M  
250 106 9 F 40-44 7780 Shana Smith F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:52 1:04:38 14:22/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
251 107 24 F 30-34 7772 Natalie Sheffield F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:19 1:05:00 14:27/M  
252 108 10 F 40-44 7766 Shannon Sell F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:19 1:05:01 14:27/M  
253 145 6 M 60-64 7293 Claude Skulton M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:40 1:06:21 14:45/M  
254 109 9 F 50-54 7715 Karen Mighell F 52 Lakewood CO 1:06:47 1:06:32 14:47/M  
255 110 3 F 55-59 7781 Jackie Smith-Hill F 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:47 1:06:37 14:48/M  
256 111 25 F 30-34 8377 Deidra Deemer F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:36 1:08:20 15:11/M  
257 112 26 F 35-39 7669 Angie Johnson F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:36 1:08:20 15:11/M  
258 113 26 F 30-34 7481 Amanda Deerr F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:37 1:08:21 15:11/M  
259 114 11 F 40-44 7756 Kendal Rota F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:36 1:08:21 15:11/M  
260 146 19 M 45-49 7726 David Neyland M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:38 1:09:25 15:26/M  
261 115 10 F 50-54 8317 Mary Tostanoski F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:12 1:11:52 15:58/M  
262 147 2 M 70-74 7730 David North M 71 Denver CO 1:12:12 1:11:53 15:58/M  
263 116 12 F 40-44 7771 Vanessa Shawver F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:20 1:13:08 16:15/M Red Leg / CRC Women
264 148 17 M 30-34 8400 Todd Baldwin M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:22 1:13:22 16:18/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
265 117 27 F 30-34 8374 Kelly Conger F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:44 1:14:20 16:31/M Runderdogs
266 118 27 F 35-39 8391 Jennifer Green F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:44 1:14:20 16:31/M Runderdogs
267 119 28 F 30-34 7305 Brandy McVicker F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:21 1:24:06 18:41/M  
268 120 2 F 60-64 7712 Joy Merenda F 62 Seabrook TX 1:34:19 1:33:48 20:51/M  
269 149 7 M 60-64 7713 Ken Merenda M 60 Seabrook TX 1:34:26 1:33:57 20:53/M  
270 150 2 M 75-79 7047 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:34 1:40:15 22:17/M  
271 151 1 M 85-89 7714 Ed Mighell M 85 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:15 1:55:56 25:46/M  
272 152 23 M 50-54 8388 Richard Emond M 53 Canon City CO 2:02:12 2:02:12 27:09/M  
DQ DQ DQ M 10-14 7323 Schafer Reichart M 13 Colorado Springs CO --- --- 8:01/M