Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                                           Garden of the Gods 10M                                           
                                                   Awards                                                   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Overall Male                                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    10   Macdonard M Ondara       M  30 Santa Fe  NM             25:31      25:14      50:48    50:46    
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M30-34
           Previous Record:  0:51:55, set in 2011 by Mario Macias
                             age 30, from Alamosa CO

  2    12   Nelson Oyugi             M  22 Albuquerque  NM          25:31      25:28      51:02    50:59    
  3    15   Isaac M Mwangi           M  27 Grand Prairie  TX        25:46      25:23      51:11    51:09    
  4    1415 Augustus Maiyo           M  32 Colorado Spgs  CO        26:25      27:00      53:27    53:25    
  5    18   Karim El Mabchour        M  32 Denver  CO               26:59      27:00      54:01    54:00    
  6    1300 Ian Burrell              M  30 Colorado Spgs  CO        27:09      27:37      54:47    54:46    
  7    14   Kenneth K Rotich         M  24 Grand Prairie  TX        27:16      27:48      55:07    55:05    
  8    49   Kevin Kochei             M  25 Boulder  CO              27:48      27:25      55:16    55:14    
  9    1127 Jared Hazen              M  20 Colorado Spgs  CO        28:55      28:59      57:56    57:55    
 10    1373 Jay Luna                 M  31 Littleton  CO            29:06      29:14      58:22    58:20    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Overall Female                                               

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1    Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton F  26 Santa Fe  NM             27:49      28:07      55:57    55:56    
  2    2    Abnet Y Simegn           F  29 Bayfield  CO             29:05      29:15      58:22    58:20    
  3    1095 Amanda Lee               F  26 Boulder  CO              34:07      32:40      1:06:51  1:06:48  
  4    4    Ashley Luna              F  31 Littleton  CO            34:30      32:24      1:06:58  1:06:55  
  5    420  Lavenna Kubatzky         F  27 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:31      32:43      1:07:17  1:07:14  
  6    1122 Kierann Toth             F  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:39      33:43      1:08:25  1:08:22  
  7    1098 Kelsey C Martin          F  33 Aurora  CO               34:43      34:15      1:09:04  1:08:59  
  8    62   Emily J Fischer          F  25 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:28      34:53      1:10:25  1:10:21  
  9    479  Kristina M Mascarenas    F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:01      35:35      1:11:41  1:11:36  
 10    318  Sarah Guhl               F  22 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:32      35:40      1:12:16  1:12:12  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Master Male                                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    936  Todd Straka              M  48 Boulder  CO              32:23      31:07      1:03:35  1:03:30  
  2    602  Cornelius Puiulet        M  42 Albuquerque  NM          31:38      32:56      1:04:37  1:04:34  
  3    433  Lenny Laraio             M  41 Centennial  CO           33:07      31:50      1:05:03  1:04:58  
  4    1000 Gerald Romero            M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        32:45      32:45      1:05:33  1:05:31  
  5    843  Finbarr Kirwan           M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO        33:32      34:10      1:07:45  1:07:43  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Master Female                                               

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    903  Delcia Litt              F  57 Erie  CO                 36:43      35:38      1:12:26  1:12:22  
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  1:13:53, set in 2014 by Delcia Litt
                             age 55, from Erie CO

  2    210  Amy Crowder              F  41 Monte Vista  CO          39:49      37:47      1:18:33  1:17:36  
  3    55   Amanda Durner            F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        39:01      38:59      1:18:05  1:18:01  
  4    1319 Lydia Dissly             F  48 Boulder  CO              41:47      38:45      1:20:39  1:20:33  
  5    65   Katie Katalin            F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        41:16      40:42      1:22:04  1:21:59  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                             Age-Group Male 1-14                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1422 Tyler Christians         M  14 Castle Rock  CO          42:47      46:26      1:29:21  1:29:13  
  2    1076 Gabe Talbot              M  11 Colorado Spgs  CO        57:20      1:08:40    2:07:10  2:06:01  
  3    1567 Carson Lively McBride    M  8  Lakewood  CO             1:08:49    1:16:39    2:26:37  2:25:29  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 15-19                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    152  Andy Boyle               M  18 Colorado Spgs  CO        30:28      30:16      1:00:47  1:00:44  
  2    1034 Matthew McDonald         M  17 Usaf Academy  CO         33:01      33:06      1:06:10  1:06:08  
  3    912  Chase Mott               M  18 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:02      36:43      1:11:50  1:11:45  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 20-24                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1428 Jake Fox                 M  22 Colorado Spgs  CO        30:32      30:09      1:00:50  1:00:42  
  2    616  Ryan E Rebain            M  24 Colorado Spgs  CO        33:03      32:59      1:06:11  1:06:02  
  3    1033 Jerry A Lanning          M  20 Fort Collins  CO         34:32      35:12      1:09:52  1:09:45  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 25-29                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1369 Kenny Foster             M  28 Colorado Spgs  CO        28:53      29:39      58:34    58:32    
  2    50   Carlos A Ruibal          M  28 Colorado Spgs  CO        30:12      29:46      1:00:01  59:59    
  3    845  Curt Mademann            M  28 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:47      32:46      1:07:40  1:07:34  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 30-34                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    942  Frank Therrian           M  31 Arvada  CO               29:50      29:43      59:40    59:33    
  2    1562 Danny Whelan             M  32 Castle Pines  CO         33:56      33:27      1:07:25  1:07:23  
  3    367  Michael Jablonski        M  30 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:02      34:02      1:08:17  1:08:05  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 35-39                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1554 Andy Rinne               M  39 Colorado Springs  CO     30:45      31:05      1:01:52  1:01:50  
  2    242  Jason Downing            M  37 Parker  CO               33:08      32:13      1:05:26  1:05:22  
  3    43   Jon Teisher              M  39 Old Colorado City  CO    33:26      33:23      1:07:03  1:06:50  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 40-44                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    954  Bryan Beiner             M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:06      33:44      1:08:55  1:08:51  
  2    794  Jay Watts                M  43 Falcon  CO               35:31      35:17      1:10:56  1:10:48  
  3    1146 Matt Hood                M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:08      35:06      1:11:45  1:11:15  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 45-49                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1065 Neal Oseland             M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:58      35:17      1:10:22  1:10:16  
  2    738  Michael R Teger          M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:00      34:57      1:11:01  1:10:58  
  3    157  Shawn M Brennan          M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:46      36:36      1:11:34  1:11:23  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 50-54                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1059 David Minter             M  54 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:25      33:41      1:08:10  1:08:06  
  2    592  Rodney D Pixler          M  51 Liberty  MO              34:30      33:51      1:08:26  1:08:21  
  3    619  Chris Reed               M  50 Colorado Spgs  CO        33:56      34:37      1:08:38  1:08:33  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 55-59                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1011 Dan Spale                M  59 Lakewood  CO             34:37      33:07      1:07:49  1:07:44  
  2    726  Jay E Survil             M  56 Aurora  CO               34:36      33:57      1:08:39  1:08:34  
  3    1004 Roger W Sayre            M  57 Lakewood  CO             34:26      34:44      1:09:14  1:09:10  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 60-64                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    786  Robert Wallace           M  63 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:51      36:33      1:12:29  1:12:24  
  2    410  Bruce Kirschner          M  61 Louisville  CO           37:35      36:42      1:14:23  1:14:18  
  3    200  William R Cordova        M  61 Colorado Spgs  CO        38:42      38:07      1:16:56  1:16:49  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 65-69                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1375 Buzz Allen               M  65 Centennial  CO           42:02      41:48      1:23:59  1:23:50  
  2    618  Bernie Redlinger         M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO        40:51      43:10      1:24:08  1:24:01  
  3    878  Dave M Diaz              M  66 Pueblo  CO               43:42      41:14      1:25:24  1:24:57  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 70-74                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1318 Gary Derbenwick          M  71 Colorado Spgs  CO        48:16      48:08      1:36:31  1:36:25  
  2    563  Luther T Opjorden        M  70 Milan  MN                56:20      55:22      1:52:22  1:51:43  
  3    301  Bruce S Gordon           M  70 Aspen  CO                1:00:54    1:00:16    2:01:21  2:01:11  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 75-79                                            

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    485  Robert L McAndrews       M  75 Colorado Spgs  CO        52:32      56:17      1:49:05  1:48:50  
  2    270  James Foster             M  77 Woodland Park  CO        1:11:40    1:17:03    2:29:49  2:28:43  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 15-19                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    800  Caitlyn R Webb           F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        37:45      36:23      1:14:32  1:14:09  
  2    1399 Stefani Messick          F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        38:47      38:04      1:16:57  1:16:52  
  3    1452 Abby R Topper            F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        38:34      39:18      1:18:41  1:17:52  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 20-24                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    564  Olivia Ornelas           F  21 Florence  CO             39:27      38:36      1:18:07  1:18:03  
  2    759  Racquel Valadez          F  22 Colorado Spgs  CO        41:50      37:50      1:20:00  1:19:41  
  3    324  Amanda Hancock           F  22 Lexington  KY            40:04      40:34      1:20:47  1:20:39  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 25-29                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    589  Alexandra Phillips       F  28 Denver  CO               39:56      38:57      1:19:39  1:18:53  
  2    1302 Carolyn Atwood           F  28 Manitou Springs  CO      39:54      39:14      1:19:16  1:19:08  
  3    132  Leslie M Bennett         F  28 Colorado Spgs  CO        39:44      40:05      1:19:53  1:19:50  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 30-34                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    661  Marny Scalard            F  32 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:50      37:02      1:13:58  1:13:52  
  2    85   Angie Anderson           F  34 Denver  CO               37:43      37:04      1:14:51  1:14:47  
  3    330  Christy Hardy            F  33 Denver  CO               41:25      40:12      1:21:47  1:21:38  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 35-39                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    68   Wendy L Stalnaker        F  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        37:17      36:23      1:13:44  1:13:41  
  2    25   Halcy Driskell           F  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:54      38:25      1:15:23  1:15:19  
  3    253  Brenna Ellington         F  37 Highlands Ranch  CO      39:12      39:54      1:19:20  1:19:07  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 40-44                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    357  Margaret L Hood          F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        41:45      41:15      1:23:42  1:23:01  
  2    66   Laurice Lopez-Cepero     F  43 Pueblo  CO               41:39      42:42      1:24:29  1:24:22  
  3    694  Amy Skaife               F  44 Boulder  CO              42:51      42:59      1:25:56  1:25:50  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 45-49                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    709  Danielle Spivey          F  45 Daniellespiveypt@gma  CO 43:11      43:49      1:27:27  1:27:01  
  2    186  Jo Cinter                F  48 Kaneohe  HI              44:27      42:48      1:27:59  1:27:16  
  3    185  Soyeun Chu               F  45 Newcastle  WA            44:42      43:28      1:28:58  1:28:11  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 50-54                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    572  Peggy Panzer             F  53 Aurora  CO               42:00      41:39      1:23:45  1:23:40  
  2    907  Kristin Manzo            F  50 Manitou Springs  CO      41:10      43:52      1:25:08  1:25:03  
  3    576  Pam Parker               F  50 Colorado Spgs  CO        44:08      44:33      1:28:50  1:28:42  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 55-59                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    398  Jacque Kenyon            F  55 Colorado Spgs  CO        46:04      47:56      1:34:20  1:34:01  
  2    277  Dalila Frei              F  58 Perkasie  PA             52:32      51:08      1:44:29  1:43:41  
  3    949  Chris Vawter             F  57 Peyton  CO               52:12      52:56      1:45:14  1:45:08  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 60-64                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    902  Amy Lease                F  61 Denver  CO               43:27      42:53      1:26:28  1:26:20  
  2    921  Georgann Richardson      F  60 Colorado Spgs  CO        45:52      45:33      1:31:37  1:31:26  
  3    234  Sharon Dieter            F  61 Colorado Spgs  CO        45:29      47:35      1:33:16  1:33:05  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 65-69                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    916  Pamela Penfield          F  68 Highlands Ranch  CO      1:08:21    1:06:26    2:15:41  2:14:47  
  2    620  Jean M Reed              F  66 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:07:51    1:10:40    2:19:09  2:18:31  
  3    1405 Rita Rust                F  65 Denver  CO               1:09:40    1:12:41    2:22:34  2:22:22  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 70-74                                           

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun      Chip     
  1    1036 Joyce McKelvey           F  70 Black Forest  CO         54:46      1:00:06    1:55:00  1:54:52  
  2    248  Son Cha Dysart           F  70 Kansas City  MO          58:34      1:00:52    2:00:33  1:59:26  
  3    606  Jessie M Quintana        F  71 Pueblo West  CO          1:05:13    1:02:36    2:08:30  2:07:50  

Back to results page