Winter Series III

Overall Results

February 14, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Timing Crew at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

With the new courses are El Pomar Youth Sports Park, all course
records for Winter Series III will be reset with the 2015 race.

Weather:

Course: El Pomar Youth Sports Park is used as the staging area.
The courses follow the Pikes Peak Greeway Trail along
Monument Creek. These courses are mostly fast and flat.


Thanks!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 20-24 452 Luke Dakin M 23 Colorado Springs CO 27:07 27:06 5:25/M  
2 2 1 M 35-39 115 Peter Maksimow M 36 Manitou Springs CO 27:38 27:37 5:31/M Scrambled Legs
3 3 1 M 45-49 6889 Simon Gutierrez M 48 Colorado Springs CO 27:39 27:37 5:31/M Scrambled Legs
4 4 2 M 20-24 6444 Jarrett Eller M 20 Colorado Springs CO 27:55 27:52 5:34/M  
5 5 1 M 15-19 129 Connor McCabe M 15 Colorado Springs CO 27:54 27:53 5:35/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
6 6 3 M 20-24 453 Ryan Doner M 20 Fort Collins CO 28:02 28:01 5:36/M  
7 7 4 M 20-24 6432 Forrest Hough M 20 Colorado Springs CO 28:56 28:55 5:47/M  
8 8 1 M 25-29 128 Patryk Matecki M 27 Monument CO 29:10 29:08 5:50/M Coloradicals
9 9 2 M 25-29 203 Nick Parton M 29 Colorado Springs CO 29:33 29:31 5:54/M  
10 10 2 M 15-19 182 Tanner Norman M 15 Colorado Springs CO 29:56 29:52 5:58/M TCA
11 11 1 M 40-44 6921 Cj Hitz M 41 Colorado Springs CO 30:08 30:05 6:01/M Feeling Deflated
12 12 2 M 40-44 224 Brad Poppele M 43 Colorado Springs CO 30:14 30:12 6:02/M Feeling Deflated
13 13 3 M 15-19 397 Benjamin Walth M 17 Colorado Springs CO 30:26 30:22 6:04/M Palmer Runnists
14 14 5 M 20-24 214 Erik Peterson M 24 Colorado Springs CO 30:30 30:28 6:06/M  
15 15 4 M 15-19 6069 Steve Simmons M 18 Colorado Springs CO 30:54 30:52 6:10/M  
16 16 6 M 20-24 291 Ted Schultz M 24 Colorado Springs CO 30:58 30:55 6:11/M Coloradicals
17 17 5 M 15-19 6483 Zach Johnson M 18 Colorado Springs CO 31:12 31:09 6:14/M  
18 18 6 M 15-19 283 Will Schenk M 16 Colorado Springs CO 31:33 31:30 6:18/M Palmer Runnists
19 19 3 M 40-44 146 Jayson Middlemiss M 43 Colorado Springs CO 32:03 31:59 6:24/M  
20 20 2 M 35-39 258 Steven Rocks M 37 Colorado Springs CO 32:05 32:03 6:25/M Feeling Deflated
21 21 1 M 30-34 383 Alejandro Venzor M 31 Colorado Springs CO 32:09 32:07 6:25/M  
22 22 2 M 30-34 6950 James Kaminski M 33 Colorado Springs CO 32:15 32:11 6:26/M Scrambled Legs
23 23 3 M 30-34 402 Logan Wealing M 33 Colorado Springs CO 32:17 32:12 6:26/M Scrambled Legs
24 24 3 M 35-39 116 Paul Mann M 37 Colorado Springs CO 32:21 32:19 6:28/M  
25 25 1 M 50-54 6869 Roger Giordano M 50 Pueblo CO 32:29 32:26 6:29/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 26 1 M 10-14 6779 Kyle Clancy M 14 Colorado Springs CO 32:34 32:32 6:30/M DCC Thunder
27 27 3 M 25-29 6938 Chad Janiszeski M 29 Colorado Springs CO 32:51 32:47 6:33/M Redhawks
28 28 2 M 45-49 6771 Jason Castro M 45 Pueblo CO 32:57 32:55 6:35/M RunnerSnow Best
29 29 4 M 30-34 371 Rob Urbina M 32 Pueblo CO 33:24 33:20 6:40/M RunnerSnow Best
30 30 7 M 15-19 231 Colton Ramos M 16 Pueblo West CO 33:31 33:31 6:42/M  
31 31 8 M 15-19 6993 Joshua Leyba M 17 Pueblo West CO 33:41 33:32 6:42/M Pueblo West Boys
32 32 3 M 45-49 6780 Steve Clancy M 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:00 33:53 6:47/M  
33 33 4 M 45-49 6964 Jeffrey Kirk M 49 Colorado Springs CO 34:03 33:59 6:48/M Lululemon Race Team
34 34 5 M 45-49 100 Shawn Loppnow M 47 Pueblo CO 34:08 34:06 6:49/M RunnerSnow Best
35 1 1 F 25-29 6777 Ali Christoph F 29 Colorado Springs CO 34:16 34:13 6:51/M Lululemon Race Team
36 35 9 M 15-19 6914 Alex Hilton M 15 Monument CO 34:46 34:41 6:56/M Eanie Meanie Mini Mo
37 36 1 M 55-59 173 Danny Nelson M 55 Pueblo CO 34:51 34:44 6:57/M RunnerSnow Best
38 37 2 M 50-54 6887 Michael Guenther M 53 Monument CO 35:00 34:56 6:59/M  
39 38 2 M 55-59 436 Woody Noleen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 35:02 34:58 7:00/M  
40 39 10 M 15-19 253 Jared Robinson M 15 Colorado Springs CO 35:18 35:15 7:03/M DCC Thunder
41 2 1 F 45-49 198 Paulette Painter F 46 Colorado Springs CO 35:24 35:21 7:04/M  
42 40 3 M 50-54 293 Tom Seeman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 35:37 35:33 7:07/M  
43 41 11 M 15-19 6875 Nicholas Gonzalez M 15 Colorado Springs CO 35:50 35:47 7:09/M DCC Thunder
44 42 12 M 15-19 6811 Joseph Dicke M 15 Colorado Springs CO 35:52 35:48 7:10/M DCC Thunder
45 43 4 M 25-29 6834 Jay Euler M 26 Pueblo CO 36:19 35:50 7:10/M  
46 44 4 M 50-54 209 Patrick Pellow M 50 Colorado Springs CO 36:12 36:07 7:13/M  
47 3 1 F 40-44 6857 Donna Garcia-Gutierrez F 41 Colorado Springs CO 36:18 36:15 7:15/M Scrambled Legs
48 45 4 M 35-39 6717 Doug Ball M 39 Colorado Springs CO 36:22 36:19 7:16/M  
49 4 1 F 50-54 6922 Nancy Hobbs F 54 Colorado Springs CO 36:23 36:21 7:16/M Mixed Marmots
50 5 2 F 25-29 6786 Adrian Cooley F 26 Pueblo West CO 36:43 36:35 7:19/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 6 1 F 30-34 6850 Leah Freeman F 32 Colorado Springs CO 36:55 36:53 7:23/M  
52 46 6 M 45-49 6916 Craig Hilton M 46 Monument CO 37:03 36:57 7:23/M Eanie Meanie Mini Mo
53 47 5 M 35-39 297 Jeffrey Severn M 38 Colorado Springs CO 37:06 37:01 7:24/M Clyde  
54 48 13 M 15-19 336 Seth Sullivan M 15 Colorado Springs CO 37:24 37:15 7:27/M Palmer Runnists
55 7 3 F 25-29 6718 Kelsey Barry F 26 Colorado Springs CO 37:20 37:16 7:27/M  
56 8 2 F 45-49 324 Kristine Spinuzzi F 45 Pueblo CO 37:24 37:16 7:27/M RunnerSnow Best
57 49 7 M 20-24 6813 Garrett Dietz M 20 Colorado Springs CO 37:34 37:28 7:30/M Frio
58 9 2 F 30-34 6971 Charity Krow F 33 Pueblo CO 37:35 37:29 7:30/M RunnerSnow Best
59 50 7 M 45-49 6775 Gene Chavez M 46 Colorado Springs CO 37:56 37:52 7:34/M Mixed Marmots
60 10 1 F 35-39 304 Kimberly Shenuk F 39 Colorado Springs CO 38:08 38:01 7:36/M Frio
61 11 1 F 15-19 137 Maddie McIntyre F 15 Colorado Springs CO 38:14 38:09 7:38/M Palmer Runnists
62 12 2 F 15-19 6737 Rebecca Bloomfield F 15 Colorado Springs CO 38:16 38:11 7:38/M Palmer Runnists
63 51 5 M 25-29 6946 Tyler Jones M 27 Colorado Springs CO 38:20 38:15 7:39/M Clyde  
64 52 5 M 30-34 278 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 38:22 38:17 7:39/M  
65 53 6 M 30-34 6792 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:37 38:23 7:41/M  
66 54 7 M 30-34 6969 Daniel Klausmeier M 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:37 38:33 7:43/M  
67 55 8 M 30-34 6711 Sam Askew M 33 Colorado Springs CO 38:51 38:46 7:45/M Clyde  
68 13 4 F 25-29 127 Marzena Matecki F 27 Colorado Springs CO 38:54 38:49 7:46/M Coloradicals
69 56 6 M 35-39 6720 Christopher Bass M 35 Colorado Springs CO 39:02 38:51 7:46/M Badgers
70 57 1 M 60-64 354 Eric Thomas M 60 Colorado Springs CO 38:56 38:52 7:46/M Golden Galloping Geezers
71 58 2 M 60-64 6784 Dennis Collard M 60 Colorado Springs CO 38:57 38:52 7:46/M The Snowball Effect
72 59 4 M 40-44 6542 Martin Wohlgemuth M 42 Colorado Springs CO 38:56 38:53 7:47/M Clyde  
73 14 3 F 15-19 6713 Maia Austin F 16 Colorado Springs CO 39:12 39:06 7:49/M Sand Creek High School
74 60 7 M 35-39 6828 Daniel Ellerbrook M 36 Colorado Springs CO 39:20 39:08 7:50/M 1 FTS Tigers
75 15 3 F 30-34 178 Laura Nichols F 30 Colorado Springs CO 39:25 39:11 7:50/M Lululemon Race Team
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 16 5 F 25-29 442 Brooks Pritchett F 29 Colorado Springs CO 39:25 39:11 7:50/M Lululemon Race Team
77 17 6 F 25-29 6989 Sadie Leibfritz F 27 Colorado Springs CO 39:27 39:15 7:51/M  
78 61 8 M 20-24 6896 Thomas Hanchar M 24 Colorado Springs CO 39:23 39:16 7:51/M Coloradicals
79 62 5 M 40-44 6992 Mark Lewis M 41 Colorado Springs CO 39:29 39:19 7:52/M 1 FTS Tigers
80 63 2 M 10-14 6788 David Cotton M 13 Woodland Park CO 39:43 39:41 7:56/M  
81 64 9 M 20-24 6970 Matthew Knox M 24 Colorado Springs CO 39:47 39:42 7:56/M Clyde  
82 18 7 F 25-29 6909 Lindsey Herrera F 27 Pueblo West CO 40:00 39:52 7:58/M RunnerSnow Best
83 19 4 F 15-19 257 Gabby Robson F 15 Colorado Springs CO 40:03 39:53 7:59/M Colorado Springs Utilities
84 20 8 F 25-29 160 Rachel Moline F 29 Colorado Springs CO 40:00 39:57 7:59/M The Snowball Effect
85 65 6 M 40-44 6736 David Bloomfield M 44 Colorado Springs CO 40:07 40:00 8:00/M  
86 66 3 M 10-14 445 Cisco Alvarez M 11 Colorado Springs CO 40:23 40:03 8:01/M  
87 67 5 M 50-54 6781 Darryl Clark M 54 Pueblo West CO 40:10 40:06 8:01/M RunnerSnow Best
88 68 3 M 55-59 255 Bob Robson M 55 Colorado Springs CO 40:29 40:18 8:04/M Colorado Springs Utilities
89 69 9 M 30-34 189 Francisco Olivo M 33 Colorado Springs CO 40:31 40:22 8:04/M Badgers
90 70 8 M 35-39 6895 Curtis Hamstra M 39 Colorado Springs CO 40:35 40:28 8:06/M Clyde Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
91 71 4 M 55-59 356 Joel Thompson M 55 Colorado Springs CO 40:37 40:31 8:06/M  
92 72 9 M 35-39 461 Scott Severn M 38 Broomfield CO 40:32 40:32 8:06/M  
93 73 5 M 55-59 6754 Don Byers M 58 Colorado Springs CO 40:40 40:34 8:07/M  
94 74 8 M 45-49 6827 Calvin Eisenach M 45 Colorado Springs CO 40:43 40:35 8:07/M Clyde Frio
95 75 3 M 60-64 333 John Sudduth M 64 Colorado Springs CO 40:42 40:37 8:07/M  
96 76 6 M 55-59 169 Patrick Murphy M 57 Colorado Springs CO 40:45 40:39 8:08/M  
97 77 9 M 45-49 380 Andy Vehige M 49 Colorado Springs CO 40:50 40:40 8:08/M  
98 78 7 M 40-44 295 John Seusy M 43 Colorado Springs CO 41:00 40:43 8:09/M  
99 79 8 M 40-44 6847 Steve Fox M 41 Pueblo CO 41:00 40:51 8:10/M RunnerSnow Best
100 21 3 F 45-49 6853 Jill Gaebler F 48 Colorado Springs CO 41:08 40:59 8:12/M Mixed Marmots
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 80 14 M 15-19 122 William Marshall M 15 Pueblo West CO 41:17 41:08 8:14/M Pueblo West Boys
102 22 9 F 25-29 225 Sarah Powers F 27 Colorado Springs CO 41:24 41:17 8:15/M  
103 23 2 F 50-54 385 Penny Vetter F 51 Woodland Park CO 41:34 41:28 8:18/M  
104 24 5 F 15-19 363 Callie Trautner F 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:35 41:32 8:18/M  
105 81 10 M 45-49 6999 Robert Little M 46 Peyton CO 41:45 41:33 8:19/M Clyde  
106 25 6 F 15-19 6560 Kristen Parker F 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:53 41:37 8:19/M  
107 26 1 F 55-59 349 Cate Terwilliger F 56 Manitou Springs CO 41:43 41:39 8:20/M  
108 27 2 F 55-59 6885 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian F 59 Castle Rock CO 41:52 41:43 8:21/M  
109 82 9 M 40-44 207 David Pauly M 43 Colorado Springs CO 41:52 41:44 8:21/M Redhawks
110 83 7 M 55-59 396 Kevin Walker M 59 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:47 8:21/M  
111 84 11 M 45-49 414 Andrew Wilson M 48 Elbert CO 41:53 41:47 8:21/M  
112 85 10 M 40-44 163 Steve Moritz M 40 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:50 8:22/M  
113 86 6 M 50-54 345 Bart Terry M 52 Colorado Springs CO 42:10 42:02 8:24/M  
114 87 6 M 25-29 391 William Vogl M 25 Colorado Springs CO 42:12 42:05 8:25/M Clyde Frio
115 88 7 M 50-54 6812 Dave Dietz M 51 Colorado Springs CO 42:13 42:06 8:25/M Frio
116 28 1 F 20-24 6988 Ruth Leibfritz F 23 Colorado Springs CO 42:19 42:07 8:25/M  
117 29 1 F 10-14 6758 Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux F 13 Denver CO 42:19 42:13 8:27/M  
118 30 2 F 20-24 425 Jessica Wong F 24 Colorado Springs CO 42:24 42:19 8:28/M  
119 89 8 M 55-59 401 David Watts M 58 Monument CO 42:31 42:22 8:28/M  
120 90 8 M 50-54 6976 Francois Lagueux M 52 Denver CO 42:29 42:22 8:28/M  
121 31 2 F 35-39 206 Andrea Pauly F 39 Peyton CO 42:30 42:22 8:28/M Redhawks
122 32 3 F 50-54 229 Jenifer Ralston F 51 Colorado Springs CO 42:36 42:26 8:29/M  
123 91 10 M 30-34 6080 Jared Cleghorn M 34 Colorado Spgs CO 42:59 42:30 8:30/M  
124 33 1 F 60-64 6848 Carrie Franchi F 62 Pueblo CO 42:48 42:34 8:31/M  
125 34 2 F 40-44 144 Rebecca Medina F 44 Pueblo CO 42:45 42:38 8:32/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 35 3 F 40-44 6965 Kat Kiser F 41 Colorado Springs CO 42:47 42:39 8:32/M  
127 36 3 F 35-39 6785 Katie Cook F 38 Pueblo CO 42:56 42:47 8:33/M RunnerSnow Best
128 37 3 F 20-24 6716 Mary Baldwin F 23 Colorado Springs CO 42:58 42:49 8:34/M Mixed Marmots
129 92 11 M 40-44 6983 Eric Lawrence M 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:01 42:55 8:35/M  
130 93 11 M 30-34 6715 John Baker M 32 Colorado Springs CO 43:12 43:01 8:36/M 1 FTS Tigers
131 38 4 F 40-44 6856 Nadine Garcia F 42 Colorado Springs CO 43:09 43:02 8:36/M Mixed Marmots
132 39 4 F 35-39 408 Dawn Wellein F 39 Colorado Springs CO 43:15 43:02 8:36/M Athena  
133 94 10 M 35-39 334 Patrick Suermann M 39 Colorado Springs CO 43:35 43:26 8:41/M Clyde  
134 95 12 M 30-34 434 Matt Zehner M 33 Colorado Springs CO 44:40 43:30 8:42/M  
135 40 10 F 25-29 202 Jessica Parton F 28 Colorado Springs CO 43:39 43:33 8:43/M  
136 41 5 F 35-39 432 Olivia Zebrowski F 36 Colorado Springs CO 43:48 43:33 8:43/M  
137 96 12 M 45-49 172 Julio Narvaez M 48 Colorado Springs CO 43:39 43:33 8:43/M  
138 97 12 M 40-44 226 Tom Powers M 43 Colorado Springs CO 43:41 43:35 8:43/M  
139 42 11 F 25-29 103 Sarah Loyer F 27 Palmer Lake CO 43:44 43:37 8:43/M  
140 98 4 M 60-64 6794 Jonathan Crowe M 60 Colorado Springs CO 43:52 43:41 8:44/M  
141 43 4 F 50-54 199 Barbara Palmer F 51 Colorado Springs CO 43:59 43:42 8:44/M  
142 99 9 M 50-54 232 Manuel Ramsey M 52 Colorado Springs CO 43:53 43:45 8:45/M  
143 100 13 M 40-44 266 Doug Roth M 44 Colorado Springs CO 43:56 43:46 8:45/M  
144 44 6 F 35-39 6484 Claudia Lopez F 37 Colorado Springs CO 43:51 43:46 8:45/M  
145 101 15 M 15-19 347 Matt Terry M 15 Colorado Springs CO 44:03 43:55 8:47/M  
146 45 4 F 30-34 275 Jen Samora F 33 Colorado Springs CO 44:17 43:59 8:48/M  
147 46 2 F 60-64 123 Marijane Martinez F 62 Pueblo CO 44:12 44:02 8:48/M RunnerSnow Best
148 102 16 M 15-19 307 Hunter Sherraden M 15 Colorado Springs CO 44:14 44:05 8:49/M  
149 47 7 F 15-19 6783 Jennifer Cole F 15 Manitou Springs CO 44:14 44:06 8:49/M  
150 103 13 M 45-49 426 Richard Wood M 47 Colorado Springs CO 44:26 44:14 8:51/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 48 7 F 35-39 204 Christine Pasun F 35 Peyton CO 44:23 44:15 8:51/M  
152 49 5 F 40-44 246 Rebecca Riopelle F 41 Peyton CO 44:32 44:15 8:51/M Frio
153 50 6 F 40-44 6945 Hannah Joiner F 40 Colorado Springs CO 44:29 44:22 8:52/M Scampering Schoolteachers
154 104 11 M 35-39 138 Matthew McLean M 37 Colorado Springs CO 44:30 44:22 8:52/M Clyde  
155 105 10 M 50-54 303 Stuart Shelton M 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:48 44:30 8:54/M  
156 106 14 M 40-44 6930 Eric Ingalsbe M 42 Colorado Springs CO 44:44 44:32 8:54/M CSPD
157 51 5 F 30-34 168 Mary Murphy F 33 Colorado Springs CO 44:47 44:34 8:55/M  
158 107 9 M 55-59 162 Stanley Moore M 56 Manitou Springs CO 44:44 44:36 8:55/M RunnerSnow Best
159 108 17 M 15-19 6763 Richie Canedo M 15 Colorado Springs CO 44:45 44:36 8:55/M  
160 109 4 M 10-14 286 Joel Schluessler M 12 Peyton CO 44:59 44:44 8:57/M  
161 52 8 F 15-19 6116 Constance Parker F 16 Colorado Springs CO 45:14 44:59 9:00/M  
162 110 10 M 20-24 6933 Samuel Ivcic M 22 Peterson Afb CO 45:23 45:03 9:01/M  
163 53 4 F 45-49 164 Wendy Mott F 47 Colorado Springs CO 45:22 45:10 9:02/M The Snowball Effect
164 54 8 F 35-39 254 Katie Robison F 35 Cascade CO 45:30 45:19 9:04/M  
165 111 15 M 40-44 6796 Eric Dahl M 42 Colorado Springs CO 45:41 45:20 9:04/M EPSO
166 55 5 F 50-54 6761 Patti Canchola F 51 Pueblo CO 45:37 45:23 9:05/M RunnerSnow Best
167 112 14 M 45-49 157 Darrin Mlaker M 46 Colorado Springs CO 45:39 45:26 9:05/M  
168 113 12 M 35-39 433 Sean Zebrowski M 39 Colorado Springs CO 45:46 45:31 9:06/M Clyde  
169 114 5 M 60-64 6756 Luke Cammack M 61 Colorado Springs CO 45:54 45:42 9:08/M  
170 115 13 M 30-34 245 Michael Riggs M 33 Colorado Springs CO 46:01 45:43 9:09/M Injured, Slow and Old
171 116 11 M 50-54 388 Roger Villmow M 51 Woodland Park WI 46:02 45:55 9:11/M Clyde  
172 56 12 F 25-29 6732 Sarah Blakeslee F 29 Colorado Springs CO 46:11 45:59 9:12/M Scrambled Legs
173 57 9 F 35-39 135 Amy McDonagh F 39 Colorado Springs CO 46:11 46:00 9:12/M Scrambled Legs
174 58 10 F 35-39 6821 Nora Duane F 35 Manitou Springs CO 46:12 46:01 9:12/M Scrambled Legs
175 59 7 F 40-44 6822 Erica Duckwitz F 40 Colorado Springs CO 46:20 46:04 9:13/M Redhawks
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 60 3 F 55-59 130 Vicki McCann F 57 Colorado Springs CO 46:19 46:05 9:13/M  
177 61 5 F 45-49 6852 Elise Fuller F 46 Colorado Springs CO 46:24 46:10 9:14/M  
178 62 8 F 40-44 6752 Carrie Burke F 41 Colorado Springs CO 46:32 46:17 9:15/M  
179 117 14 M 30-34 244 Jeremy Rickard M 34 Colorado Springs CO 46:34 46:20 9:16/M Injured, Slow and Old
180 63 1 F 65-69 161 Gloria Montoya F 67 Pueblo CO 46:30 46:21 9:16/M  
181 64 6 F 45-49 247 Melanie Ripke F 45 Pueblo CO 46:41 46:28 9:18/M RunnerSnow Best
182 65 7 F 45-49 6729 Beth Bierden F 49 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:32 9:18/M  
183 118 12 M 50-54 284 Jeff Schirmer M 52 Colorado Springs CO 46:44 46:34 9:19/M  
184 66 6 F 30-34 368 Julie Turner F 34 Colorado Springs CO 46:51 46:36 9:19/M  
185 67 6 F 50-54 174 Melanie Nelson F 52 Pueblo CO 46:55 46:41 9:20/M RunnerSnow Best
186 68 11 F 35-39 6934 Amber Izzo F 35 Colorado Springs CO 47:09 46:53 9:23/M  
187 119 13 M 35-39 6998 Bryan Lipe M 35 Colorado Springs CO 47:17 46:55 9:23/M EPSO
188 120 10 M 55-59 176 Jim Newton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 47:04 46:58 9:24/M  
189 69 13 F 25-29 268 Cat Rowan F 26 Fountain CO 47:11 47:02 9:24/M  
190 70 9 F 40-44 181 Kellie Norman F 42 Colorado Springs CO 47:15 47:02 9:24/M  
191 71 10 F 40-44 259 Joanne Rodgers F 41 Colorado Springs CO 47:31 47:05 9:25/M EPSO
192 72 2 F 10-14 6877 Leah Goodloe F 12 Colorado Springs CO 47:19 47:07 9:25/M  
193 73 7 F 30-34 6791 Audra Cribbs F 34 Colorado Springs CO 47:22 47:08 9:26/M  
194 121 13 M 50-54 237 Jack Rauer M 52 Colorado Springs CO 47:33 47:13 9:27/M EPSO
195 74 12 F 35-39 227 Jacquelyn Puett F 38 Colorado Springs CO 47:37 47:24 9:29/M  
196 75 13 F 35-39 190 Kimberly Olson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 47:45 47:33 9:31/M  
197 122 15 M 30-34 222 Peter Pino M 31 Colorado Springs CO 47:47 47:38 9:32/M  
198 123 7 M 25-29 105 Christopher Lucca M 26 Colorado Springs CO 47:59 47:45 9:33/M  
199 124 15 M 45-49 373 Bill Van Derveer M 48 Colorado Springs CO 47:53 47:48 9:34/M  
200 76 8 F 30-34 6742 Jennifer Bravo F 34 Broomfield CO 48:14 48:03 9:37/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 77 7 F 50-54 6702 Lita Abbarno F 53 Colorado Springs CO 48:27 48:09 9:38/M  
202 125 6 M 60-64 167 Mark Muren M 62 Colorado Springs CO 48:46 48:20 9:40/M Clyde  
203 78 9 F 15-19 390 Danielle Vitulli F 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:34 48:22 9:40/M  
204 79 14 F 35-39 6918 Rebekah Hilton F 39 Monument CO 48:38 48:22 9:40/M  
205 80 4 F 55-59 312 Micky Simpson F 58 Colorado Springs CO 48:37 48:28 9:42/M The Snowball Effect
206 126 16 M 45-49 7000 Frank Lopez-Cepero M 46 Pueblo CO 48:43 48:34 9:43/M RunnerSnow Best
207 81 8 F 45-49 6704 Pamela Abbs F 46 Colorado Springs CO 48:57 48:44 9:45/M  
208 82 9 F 45-49 6923 Stacie Hogue F 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:06 48:47 9:45/M Injured, Slow and Old
209 83 14 F 25-29 292 Casey Schutz F 26 Pueblo CO 49:11 48:56 9:47/M  
210 84 8 F 50-54 6768 Tracey Carroll F 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:16 48:58 9:48/M Frio
211 85 9 F 50-54 377 Brenda Vandersluis F 53 Colorado Springs CO 49:20 49:00 9:48/M  
212 86 11 F 40-44 362 Jennifer Trainor F 44 Fountain CO 49:12 49:02 9:48/M Athena  
213 127 7 M 60-64 346 Benny Terry M 62 Colorado Springs CO 49:22 49:05 9:49/M  
214 128 14 M 35-39 448 Kenneth Miller M 39 Colorado Springs CO 49:38 49:18 9:52/M Clyde  
215 129 16 M 40-44 430 Marc Wulfkuhle M 40 Peyton CO 49:34 49:23 9:53/M Clyde  
216 87 10 F 45-49 6773 Michelle Chapman F 46 Colorado Springs CO 49:50 49:25 9:53/M  
217 88 12 F 40-44 399 Leann Waring F 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:34 9:55/M  
218 130 14 M 50-54 6886 Edward Gritters M 51 Colorado Springs CO 49:51 49:36 9:55/M Clyde  
219 89 10 F 50-54 6456 Ina Gaviola F 50 Monoument CO 50:01 49:51 9:58/M  
220 131 17 M 45-49 6774 Neil Chapman M 46 Colorado Springs CO 50:20 49:56 9:59/M  
221 90 13 F 40-44 296 Kendra Seusy F 44 Colorado Springs CO 50:22 50:06 10:01/M  
222 91 9 F 30-34 210 Lisa Percival F 31 Colorado Springs CO 50:19 50:07 10:01/M  
223 132 1 M 65-69 6849 Gary Franchi M 66 Pueblo CO 51:28 50:11 10:02/M RunnerSnow Best
224 92 15 F 25-29 187 Mary O'Leary F 27 Colorado Springs CO 50:39 50:18 10:04/M EPSO
225 93 14 F 40-44 239 Katie Redinger F 42 Colorado Springs CO 50:46 50:22 10:04/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 94 11 F 45-49 6712 Stephanie Atencio F 46 Colorado Springs CO 50:43 50:33 10:07/M  
227 95 11 F 50-54 256 Debbie Robson F 54 Colorado Springs CO 50:53 50:37 10:07/M  
228 133 15 M 50-54 6488 Grover Wallace M 54 Woodland Park CO 51:16 51:03 10:13/M  
229 96 5 F 55-59 6492 Deb Hadley F 58 Colorado Springs CO 51:27 51:09 10:14/M  
230 97 10 F 30-34 171 Jessica Narkevitz F 32 Colorado Springs CO 52:24 51:14 10:15/M  
231 98 6 F 55-59 6870 Sheri Giordano F 56 Pueblo CO 51:37 51:22 10:16/M RunnerSnow Best
232 99 12 F 45-49 142 Terri McPherson F 49 Colorado Springs CO 51:46 51:27 10:17/M  
233 100 15 F 40-44 6823 Heidi Dunn F 44 Colorado Springs CO 51:51 51:39 10:20/M  
234 134 16 M 30-34 6935 Jeremy Jacobs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 51:58 51:46 10:21/M  
235 135 8 M 60-64 6467 Steve Jennings M 60 Colorado Springs CO 52:10 51:51 10:22/M  
236 101 13 F 45-49 443 Elsa Bruno F 49 Colorado Springs CO 52:37 52:21 10:28/M  
237 102 16 F 40-44 6835 Heather Evans F 43 Colorado Springs CO 53:42 53:18 10:40/M  
238 103 14 F 45-49 6879 Marla Gordon F 48 Colorado Springs CO 53:44 53:20 10:40/M  
239 136 2 M 65-69 6893 Tom Hamilton M 67 Colorado Springs CO 53:43 53:23 10:41/M Y  
240 104 15 F 45-49 6769 Jessica Casarez F 48 Pueblo West CO 53:33 53:24 10:41/M RunnerSnow Best
241 105 17 F 40-44 267 Kristina Roth F 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:57 53:42 10:44/M Athena  
242 137 11 M 20-24 6462 Austin Garrett M 23 Colorado Springs CO 53:44 53:44 10:45/M  
243 106 11 F 30-34 6710 Kelly Ansel F 32 Colorado Springs CO 54:38 54:21 10:52/M  
244 107 7 F 55-59 6427 Janis Cross F 56 Colorado Springs CO 54:45 54:25 10:53/M  
245 108 8 F 55-59 6908 Sheryl Herbst F 59 Peyton CO 54:55 54:38 10:56/M Kickin AAAsphalt
246 109 12 F 50-54 6937 Terry Jahelka F 50 Colorado Springs CO 54:54 54:38 10:56/M Frio
247 110 13 F 50-54 456 Wendy Garcia F 54 Colorado Springs CO 54:56 54:39 10:56/M  
248 111 18 F 40-44 340 Kathleen Swiatek F 44 Colorado Springs CO 55:16 54:59 11:00/M  
249 112 16 F 45-49 6829 Debbie Embaugh F 49 Colorado Springs CO 55:23 55:00 11:00/M  
250 113 10 F 15-19 338 Brittany Sutton F 16 Colorado Springs CO 55:22 55:12 11:02/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 114 15 F 35-39 120 Rae Marquant F 35 Colorado Springs CO 55:45 55:27 11:05/M  
252 115 3 F 10-14 119 Olivia Marquant F 10 Colorado Springs CO 55:44 55:28 11:06/M  
253 116 9 F 55-59 133 Trish McCormick F 56 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:35 11:07/M  
254 117 16 F 35-39 458 Carolyn May F 38 Monument CO 55:57 55:38 11:08/M  
255 118 17 F 45-49 364 Kathy Trautner F 48 Colorado Springs CO 55:59 55:46 11:09/M Athena  
256 138 18 M 45-49 6733 Jason Blanscet M 45 Colorado Springs CO 56:27 56:13 11:15/M  
257 119 14 F 50-54 6911 Jill Hessek F 50 Colorado Springs CO 56:49 56:28 11:18/M  
258 120 10 F 55-59 6975 Ruth Lacey F 55 Colorado Springs CO 56:56 56:33 11:19/M  
259 121 4 F 20-24 6760 Rachel Campberll F 23 Colorado Springs CO 57:32 57:22 11:28/M Badgers
260 139 9 M 60-64 6883 George Gregor M 62 Colorado Springs CO 57:46 57:28 11:30/M  
261 140 1 M 70-74 393 John Vomastic M 71 Manitou Springs CO 58:42 58:01 11:36/M Y  
262 122 16 F 25-29 6824 Denise Dunning F 28 Colorado Springs CO 58:50 58:29 11:42/M EPSO
263 123 11 F 55-59 6894 Diane Hammer F 57 Parker CO 58:47 58:31 11:42/M  
264 124 12 F 30-34 121 Melanie Marshall F 30 Colorado Springs CO 59:45 59:15 11:51/M  
265 125 13 F 30-34 6709 Jessica Alt F 30 Elbert CO 1:00:29 1:00:07 12:01/M  
266 126 18 F 45-49 378 Stacy Vargas F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:23 12:05/M  
267 127 3 F 60-64 6543 Jannie Richarson F 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:33 1:00:24 12:05/M  
268 128 17 F 35-39 6747 Natalia Brunton F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:53 1:00:40 12:08/M  
269 129 19 F 40-44 6820 Rene Driscoll F 44 Falcon CO 1:00:47 1:00:43 12:09/M  
270 130 20 F 40-44 421 Jennifer Winders F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:04 1:00:43 12:09/M  
271 131 15 F 50-54 242 Theresa Reich F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:15 1:01:01 12:12/M  
272 141 16 M 50-54 241 Scott Reich M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:15 1:01:01 12:12/M  
273 132 18 F 35-39 6790 Stephani Courtney F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:06 1:01:42 12:20/M  
274 133 17 F 25-29 416 Kari Wilson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:06 1:01:43 12:21/M  
275 134 14 F 30-34 331 Eden Stovall F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:18 1:01:59 12:24/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
276 135 21 F 40-44 6581 Christel Blantz F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:28 1:02:11 12:26/M  
277 136 22 F 40-44 315 Allison Smith F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:08 1:02:54 12:35/M Athena  
278 137 23 F 40-44 219 Maria Pimienta F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:47 1:03:17 12:39/M  
279 138 19 F 45-49 6995 Kimberly Lindsay F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:55 1:03:40 12:44/M DFLs
280 142 19 M 45-49 113 Marc MacGregor M 46 Castle Rock CO 1:04:16 1:03:43 12:45/M  
281 139 16 F 50-54 265 Nori Rost F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:03 1:03:45 12:45/M  
282 140 20 F 45-49 186 Catherine O'Driscoll F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:19 1:04:02 12:48/M Athena  
283 143 17 M 50-54 243 Ernesto Reyes M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:54 1:04:31 12:54/M  
284 141 24 F 40-44 398 Amy Ward F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:16 1:05:55 13:11/M EPSO
285 142 19 F 35-39 217 Vicki Pickens F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:47 1:07:17 13:27/M  
286 143 20 F 35-39 451 Shannon Anderson F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:47 1:07:17 13:27/M  
287 144 21 F 35-39 145 Jen Michener F 36 Arvada CO 1:07:47 1:07:17 13:27/M  
288 145 15 F 30-34 6939 Elizabeth Jaszkowiak F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:49 1:10:25 14:05/M Athena  
289 146 25 F 40-44 6797 Katina Dahl F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:10 1:10:48 14:10/M EPSO
290 144 2 M 70-74 183 David North M 70 Denver CO 1:11:12 1:10:50 14:10/M  
291 147 12 F 55-59 6962 Tammi Kinner F 55 Elbert CO 1:14:47 1:14:27 14:53/M Athena EPSO
292 148 17 F 50-54 446 Anjanette Bridges F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:37 1:19:14 15:51/M  
293 149 13 F 55-59 395 Deanna Walker F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:37 1:19:15 15:51/M  
294 145 1 M 75-79 323 Marvin Sonksen M 77 Calhan CO 1:19:54 1:19:34 15:55/M  
295 150 1 F 70-74 322 Dorothy Sonksen F 73 Calhan CO 1:20:13 1:19:51 15:58/M Y  
296 146 2 M 75-79 319 Charles Snygg M 75 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:39 1:26:09 17:14/M Y Clyde  
297 147 1 M 80-84 147 Edwin Mighell M 84 Lakewood CO 1:26:37 1:26:11 17:14/M Y  
298 151 16 F 30-34 6963 Sharon Kircher F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:56 1:28:56 17:47/M