Winter Series II

Overall Results

January 24, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Timing Crew at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: Norris Penrose Equestrian Center is the staging area. The course
mainly uses the adjacent trails in Bear Creek Park and also has
a section on the Pikes Peak Greenway along Monument Creek.

Thanks!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 35-39 6373 Peter Maksimow M 36 Manitou Springs CO 23:14 23:12 5:48/M Scrambled Legs
2 2 1 M 45-49 6245 Simon Gutierrez M 48 Colorado Springs CO 23:15 23:13 5:48/M Scrambled Legs
3 3 1 M 15-19 6441 Tanner Norman M 15 Colorado Springs CO 23:43 23:40 5:55/M TCA
4 4 2 M 15-19 5649 Connor McCabe M 15 Colorado Springs CO 23:47 23:43 5:56/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
5 5 1 M 30-34 6668 Logan Wealing
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M30-34
      Previous Record:  0:26:08,
      set in 2014 by Adam Truex
      age 30, from Colorado Springs CO
M 33 Colorado Springs CO 24:21 24:18 6:05/M Scrambled Legs
6 6 1 M 40-44 6278 Cj Hitz M 41 Colorado Springs CO 24:24 24:22 6:06/M Feeling Deflated
7 7 1 M 25-29 6466 Nick Parton M 29 Colorado Springs CO 24:41 24:40 6:10/M  
8 8 2 M 45-49 6644 Dan Vega M 47 Colorado Springs CO 25:12 25:10 6:18/M Scrambled Legs
9 9 1 M 20-24 6477 Erik Peterson M 24 Colorado Springs CO 25:13 25:10 6:18/M  
10 10 2 M 25-29 5847 Patryk Matecki M 26 Colorado Springs CO 25:24 25:20 6:20/M Coloradicals
11 11 3 M 15-19 6662 Benjamin Walth M 17 Colorado Springs CO 25:29 25:26 6:22/M Palmer Runnists
12 12 3 M 45-49 5773 Matt Von Thun M 48 Colorado Springs CO 25:54 25:50 6:28/M  
13 13 2 M 40-44 6487 Brad Poppele M 43 Colorado Springs CO 26:15 26:12 6:33/M Feeling Deflated
14 14 4 M 15-19 6094 Will Brown M 18 Colorado Springs CO 26:20 26:17 6:34/M Palmer Runnists
15 15 2 M 20-24 6559 Ted Schultz M 24 Colorado Springs CO 26:36 26:32 6:38/M Coloradicals
16 16 5 M 15-19 6552 Will Schenk M 16 Colorado Springs CO 26:44 26:38 6:40/M Palmer Runnists
17 17 3 M 40-44 6403 Jayson Middlemiss M 43 Colorado Springs CO 26:48 26:45 6:41/M  
18 18 1 M 60-64 5868 John Victoria
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  0:29:24,
      set in 2014 by Michael Schenk
      age 61, from Colorado Springs CO
M 60 Colorado Springs CO 26:56 26:51 6:43/M  
19 19 1 M 50-54 6225 Roger Giordano
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M50-54
      Previous Record:  0:27:18,
      set in 2014 by Steven Pye
      age 51, from Highlands Ranch CO
M 50 Pueblo CO 27:04 27:00 6:45/M RunnerSnow Best
20 20 2 M 35-39 6374 Paul Mann M 37 Colorado Springs CO 27:05 27:03 6:46/M  
21 21 3 M 35-39 6524 Steven Rocks M 37 Colorado Springs CO 27:47 27:43 6:56/M Feeling Deflated
22 22 6 M 15-19 6602 Seth Sullivan M 15 Colorado Springs CO 28:01 27:56 6:59/M Palmer Runnists
23 23 2 M 30-34 6308 James Kaminski M 33 Colorado Springs CO 28:06 27:57 6:59/M Scrambled Legs
24 24 3 M 30-34 5685 Alejandro Venzor M 31 Colorado Springs CO 28:00 27:57 6:59/M  
25 25 7 M 15-19 6495 Colton Ramos M 16 Pueblo West CO 28:04 27:58 7:00/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 26 4 M 30-34 6636 Rob Urbina M 32 Pueblo CO 28:09 28:05 7:01/M RunnerSnow Best
27 27 4 M 35-39 6075 Richard Bennett M 35 Colorado Springs CO 28:18 28:13 7:03/M  
28 28 3 M 25-29 6296 Chad Janiszeski M 29 Colorado Springs CO 28:39 28:31 7:08/M Redhawks
29 29 4 M 45-49 6121 Jason Castro M 45 Pueblo CO 28:36 28:32 7:08/M RunnerSnow Best
30 30 8 M 15-19 6352 Joshua Leyba M 17 Pueblo West CO 28:51 28:47 7:12/M Pueblo West Boys
31 31 9 M 15-19 6109 Tristan Camp-Lagueux M 15 Denver AR 28:54 28:50 7:13/M  
32 32 5 M 45-49 6360 Shawn Loppnow M 47 Pueblo CO 28:59 28:53 7:13/M RunnerSnow Best
33 1 1 F 15-19 6259 Lexi Harrison F 17 Woodland Park CO 29:03 28:58 7:15/M Woodland Park High School
34 33 10 M 15-19 6231 Nicholas Gonzalez M 15 Colorado Springs CO 29:14 29:06 7:17/M DCC Thunder
35 34 2 M 50-54 6561 Tom Seeman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 29:23 29:16 7:19/M  
36 35 11 M 15-19 6271 Alex Hilton M 15 Monument CO 29:29 29:23 7:21/M Eanie, Meanie, Mini, Mo
37 36 12 M 15-19 6088 David Bolt M 15 Colorado Springs CO 29:56 29:39 7:25/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
38 37 1 M 55-59 6437 Woody Noleen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 29:49 29:44 7:26/M  
39 38 3 M 50-54 6243 Michael Guenther M 53 Monument CO 29:54 29:49 7:27/M  
40 39 13 M 15-19 6164 Joseph Dicke M 15 Colorado Springs CO 30:04 29:55 7:29/M DCC Thunder
41 2 1 F 25-29 6128 Ali Christoph
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F25-29
      Previous Record:  0:30:31,
      set in 2014 by Magdalena Steiner
      age 29, from Colorado Springs CO
F 29 Colorado Springs CO 30:00 29:55 7:29/M Lululemon Race Team
42 40 5 M 35-39 6197 James Flanary M 35 Colorado Springs CO 30:16 30:07 7:32/M Redhawks
43 41 4 M 50-54 5800 Bruce Miller M 52 Colorado Springs CO 30:11 30:07 7:32/M  
44 3 1 F 45-49 6459 Paulette Painter F 46 Colorado Springs CO 30:45 30:41 7:40/M  
45 42 14 M 15-19 6519 Jared Robinson M 15 Colorado Springs CO 30:50 30:42 7:41/M DCC Thunder
46 43 4 M 25-29 6595 Sean Stockwell M 29 Colorado Springs CO 31:21 30:54 7:44/M Badgers
47 4 1 F 40-44 6212 Donna Garcia-Gutierrez F 41 Colorado Springs CO 31:03 31:00 7:45/M Scrambled Legs
48 44 15 M 15-19 6640 Andy Van Matre M 17 Colorado Springs CO 31:23 31:05 7:46/M Rampart High School
49 45 6 M 45-49 6273 Craig Hilton M 46 Monument CO 31:20 31:11 7:48/M Eanie, Meanie, Mini, Mo
50 46 7 M 45-49 6322 Jeffrey Kirk M 49 Colorado Springs CO 31:17 31:12 7:48/M Lululemon Race Team
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 5 2 F 45-49 6389 Lisa McCone F 48 Colorado Springs CO 31:25 31:16 7:49/M  
52 47 6 M 35-39 6565 Jeffrey Severn M 38 Colorado Springs CO 31:29 31:22 7:51/M Clyde  
53 48 2 M 55-59 6429 Danny Nelson M 55 Pueblo CO 31:38 31:28 7:52/M RunnerSnow Best
54 49 7 M 35-39 6500 Jake Raser M 37 Monument CO 31:44 31:37 7:54/M  
55 50 5 M 30-34 6664 Ryan Ward M 33 Colorado Springs CO 31:46 31:39 7:55/M  
56 6 2 F 25-29 6068 Kelsey Barry F 26 Colorado Springs CO 31:51 31:40 7:55/M  
57 7 1 F 30-34 6329 Charity Krow F 33 Pueblo CO 31:57 31:50 7:58/M RunnerSnow Best
58 8 2 F 15-19 6394 Maddie McIntyre F 15 Colorado Springs CO 32:20 32:14 8:04/M Palmer Runnists
59 51 5 M 50-54 6208 Matt Gaebler M 54 Colorado Springs CO 32:22 32:17 8:04/M Mixed Marmots
60 52 5 M 25-29 6187 Jay Euler M 26 Pueblo CO 33:06 32:18 8:05/M  
61 53 3 M 20-24 6252 Thomas Hanchar M 24 Colorado Springs CO 32:50 32:21 8:05/M Coloradicals
62 54 8 M 45-49 6126 Gene Chavez M 46 Colorado Springs CO 32:25 32:21 8:05/M Mixed Marmots
63 55 6 M 30-34 5741 Adrian Wilbert M 33 32:39 32:27 8:07/M  
64 56 8 M 35-39 6067 Doug Ball M 39 Colorado Springs CO 32:43 32:37 8:09/M  
65 9 3 F 15-19 5812 Callie Trautner F 17 32:58 32:52 8:13/M  
66 10 2 F 30-34 6205 Leah Freeman F 32 Colorado Springs CO 33:00 32:57 8:14/M  
67 57 6 M 50-54 6388 Dave McCone M 50 Colorado Springs CO 33:09 32:59 8:15/M  
68 11 4 F 15-19 6086 Rebecca Bloomfield F 15 Colorado Springs CO 33:06 33:00 8:15/M Palmer Runnists
69 58 7 M 30-34 6061 Sam Askew M 33 Colorado Springs CO 33:17 33:06 8:17/M Clyde  
70 12 3 F 25-29 6386 Marzena Matecki F 27 Colorado Springs CO 33:20 33:14 8:19/M Coloradicals
71 59 8 M 30-34 6547 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 33:30 33:16 8:19/M  
72 60 2 M 60-64 6135 Dennis Collard M 60 Colorado Springs CO 33:26 33:16 8:19/M The Snowball Effect
73 13 5 F 15-19 6523 Gabby Robson F 15 Colorado Springs CO 33:41 33:30 8:23/M Colorado Springs Utilities
74 61 9 M 35-39 6608 Jon Teisher M 39 Old Colorado City CO 33:49 33:40 8:25/M Nike Oregon Project
75 62 9 M 30-34 6210 George Garcia M 32 Colorado Springs CO 34:02 33:55 8:29/M Clyde  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 63 4 M 40-44 6085 David Bloomfield M 44 Colorado Springs CO 34:17 33:57 8:29/M  
77 64 4 M 20-24 6166 Garrett Dietz M 20 Colorado Springs CO 34:15 33:58 8:30/M Frio
78 14 4 F 25-29 6266 Lindsey Herrera F 27 Pueblo West CO 34:08 34:02 8:31/M RunnerSnow Best
79 65 10 M 35-39 5459 Mike McFadden M 38 Divide CO 34:10 34:06 8:32/M  
80 66 7 M 50-54 6521 Bob Robson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 34:15 34:08 8:32/M Colorado Springs Utilities
81 15 1 F 35-39 6572 Kimberly Shenuk F 39 Colorado Springs CO 34:29 34:19 8:35/M Frio
82 67 5 M 40-44 6688 Martin Wohlgemuth M 42 Colorado Springs CO 34:31 34:22 8:36/M Clyde  
83 16 3 F 30-34 6435 Laura Nichols F 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:36 34:25 8:36/M Lululemon Race Team
84 68 6 M 25-29 6300 Ross Johnson M 26 Colorado Springs CO 34:42 34:28 8:37/M  
85 69 7 M 25-29 6304 Tyler Jones M 27 Colorado Springs CO 35:07 34:31 8:38/M Clyde Manitou Springs High School
86 17 5 F 25-29 6348 Sadie Leibfritz F 27 Colorado Springs CO 34:44 34:32 8:38/M  
87 70 6 M 40-44 6563 John Seusy M 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:02 34:41 8:40/M  
88 71 10 M 30-34 6298 Paul Jaszkowiak M 31 Colorado Springs CO 35:07 34:48 8:42/M clyde  
89 72 8 M 50-54 6132 Darryl Clark M 54 Pueblo West CO 35:00 34:49 8:42/M RunnerSnow Best
90 73 3 M 60-64 6551 Michael Schenk M 62 Colorado Springs CO 35:02 34:55 8:44/M The Snowball Effect
91 74 11 M 30-34 6327 Daniel Klausmeier M 30 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 34:59 8:45/M  
92 75 16 M 15-19 6381 William Marshall M 15 Pueblo West CO 35:11 35:05 8:46/M Pueblo West Boys
93 76 7 M 40-44 6341 Eric Lawrence M 41 Colorado Springs CO 35:25 35:07 8:47/M  
94 18 6 F 25-29 6417 Rachel Moline F 29 Colorado Springs CO 35:36 35:08 8:47/M The Snowball Effect
95 77 11 M 35-39 6181 Daniel Ellerbrook M 36 Colorado Springs CO 35:33 35:12 8:48/M 1 FTS Tigers
96 78 4 M 60-64 6599 John Sudduth M 64 Colorado Springs CO 35:20 35:14 8:49/M  
97 79 1 M 10-14 6059 Cisco Alvarez M 11 Colorado Springs CO 35:52 35:15 8:49/M  
98 80 12 M 35-39 6251 Curtis Hamstra M 39 Colorado Springs CO 35:27 35:18 8:50/M Clyde Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
99 81 2 M 10-14 6139 David Cotton M 13 Woodland Park CO 35:22 35:19 8:50/M  
100 82 12 M 30-34 6509 Michael Riggs M 33 Colorado Springs CO 35:48 35:26 8:52/M Injured, Slow and Old
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 83 13 M 35-39 6070 Christopher Bass M 35 Colorado Springs CO 36:01 35:33 8:53/M Badgers
102 84 8 M 40-44 6489 Tom Powers M 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:42 35:35 8:54/M  
103 85 5 M 20-24 6291 Samuel Ivcic M 22 Peterson Afb CO 35:59 35:36 8:54/M  
104 19 3 F 45-49 6209 Jill Gaebler F 48 Colorado Springs CO 35:46 35:38 8:55/M Mixed Marmots
105 20 1 F 55-59 6614 Cate Terwilliger F 56 Manitou Springs CO 35:48 35:43 8:56/M  
106 21 2 F 55-59 6241 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian F 59 Castle Rock CO 35:59 35:46 8:57/M  
107 86 17 M 15-19 6612 Matt Terry M 15 Colorado Springs CO 36:02 35:46 8:57/M  
108 87 13 M 30-34 6450 Francisco Olivo M 33 Colorado Springs CO 36:22 35:53 8:58/M Badgers
109 22 1 F 50-54 6649 Penny Vetter F 51 Woodland Park CO 36:08 35:54 8:59/M  
110 88 9 M 40-44 6470 David Pauly M 43 Colorado Springs CO 36:23 35:59 9:00/M Redhawks
111 23 7 F 25-29 6452 Cassandra Orton F 25 Colorado Springs CO 36:20 36:06 9:02/M  
112 89 8 M 25-29 6622 Christopher Thomsen M 29 Colorado Springs CO 36:25 36:06 9:02/M 1 FTS Tigers
113 24 1 F 10-14 6108 Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux F 13 Denver CO 36:19 36:07 9:02/M  
114 90 9 M 50-54 6641 Mike Van Matre M 51 Colorado Springs CO 36:34 36:16 9:04/M Frio
115 91 10 M 50-54 6093 Daryl Brondum M 50 Monument CO 36:35 36:16 9:04/M 1 FTS Tigers
116 92 9 M 45-49 5842 Calvin Eisenach M 45 Colorado Springs CO 36:32 36:17 9:04/M Frio
117 93 3 M 55-59 6104 Don Byers M 58 Colorado Springs CO 36:27 36:18 9:05/M  
118 94 14 M 35-39 6395 Matthew McLean M 37 Colorado Springs CO 36:28 36:19 9:05/M Clyde  
119 25 4 F 45-49 6431 Kerstin Nemitz F 47 La Veta CO 36:45 36:20 9:05/M  
120 26 8 F 25-29 6490 Brooks Pritchett F 29 Colorado Springs CO 36:33 36:21 9:05/M Lululemon Race Team
121 95 5 M 60-64 6261 Craig Hayes M 63 Colorado Springs CO 36:34 36:24 9:06/M  
122 96 11 M 50-54 6334 Francois Lagueux M 52 Denver CO 36:40 36:26 9:07/M  
123 97 10 M 45-49 6680 Andrew Wilson M 48 Elbert CO 36:43 36:32 9:08/M  
124 27 2 F 40-44 6211 Nadine Garcia F 42 Colorado Springs CO 36:42 36:32 9:08/M Mixed Marmots
125 28 2 F 50-54 6460 Barbara Palmer F 51 Colorado Springs CO 36:44 36:35 9:09/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 98 9 M 25-29 6655 William Vogl M 25 Colorado Springs CO 36:58 36:37 9:09/M Clyde Frio
127 29 4 F 30-34 6544 Jen Samora F 33 Colorado Springs CO 36:52 36:40 9:10/M  
128 99 3 M 10-14 5496 Jacob Puett M 12 Colorado Springs CO 36:57 36:40 9:10/M  
129 100 10 M 25-29 6541 Jake Saliba M 28 Colorado Springs CO 37:10 36:45 9:11/M  
130 101 12 M 50-54 6165 Dave Dietz M 51 Colorado Springs CO 37:07 36:49 9:12/M Frio
131 102 4 M 10-14 6554 Joel Schluessler M 12 Peyton CO 37:20 36:49 9:12/M  
132 103 13 M 50-54 6112 Richard Canedo M 52 Colorado Springs CO 36:56 36:50 9:13/M  
133 104 11 M 45-49 6358 Robert Little M 46 Peyton CO 37:36 36:54 9:14/M Clyde  
134 30 9 F 25-29 6170 Erin Dougherty F 25 Colorado Springs CO 37:17 36:56 9:14/M  
135 105 4 M 55-59 6621 Joel Thompson M 55 Colorado Springs CO 37:16 36:57 9:14/M  
136 31 3 F 50-54 6493 Jenifer Ralston F 51 Colorado Springs CO 37:14 37:06 9:17/M  
137 106 5 M 55-59 6667 David Watts M 58 Monument CO 37:25 37:10 9:18/M  
138 32 1 F 20-24 6347 Ruth Leibfritz
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F20-24
      Previous Record:  0:39:35,
      set in 2014 by Kate Danner
      age 24, from Colorado Springs CO
F 23 Colorado Springs CO 37:26 37:13 9:18/M  
139 33 10 F 25-29 6465 Jessica Parton F 28 Colorado Springs CO 37:32 37:15 9:19/M  
140 107 18 M 15-19 6113 Richie Canedo M 15 Colorado Springs CO 37:38 37:24 9:21/M  
141 108 19 M 15-19 6575 Hunter Sherraden M 15 Colorado Springs CO 37:46 37:26 9:22/M Manitou Springs High School
142 34 6 F 15-19 6134 Jennifer Cole F 15 Manitou Springs CO 37:45 37:27 9:22/M Manitou Springs High School
143 109 14 M 30-34 6508 Jeremy Rickard M 34 Colorado Springs CO 37:49 37:27 9:22/M Injured, Slow and Old
144 110 14 M 50-54 6610 Bart Terry M 52 Colorado Springs CO 37:44 37:29 9:22/M  
145 111 11 M 25-29 6362 David Love M 27 Colorado Springs CO 37:53 37:31 9:23/M  
146 112 12 M 45-49 6693 Richard Wood M 47 Colorado Springs CO 37:49 37:35 9:24/M  
147 35 5 F 30-34 6518 Ashley Robinson F 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:12 37:39 9:25/M  
148 113 13 M 45-49 6645 Andy Vehige M 49 Colorado Springs CO 38:22 37:41 9:25/M  
149 114 15 M 35-39 6180 Jacob Eckert M 36 Colorado Springs CO 37:57 37:42 9:26/M  
150 115 6 M 60-64 6214 Michael Gardner M 61 Colorado Springs CO 37:45 37:45 9:26/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 116 6 M 55-59 6418 Stanley Moore M 56 Manitou Springs CO 38:00 37:47 9:27/M RunnerSnow Best
152 117 14 M 45-49 6471 Ty Paywa M 48 Colorado Springs CO 38:17 37:54 9:29/M Injured, Slow and Old
153 118 10 M 40-44 6168 Jason Doedderlein M 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:07 37:55 9:29/M  
154 36 2 F 20-24 6066 Mary Baldwin F 23 Colorado Springs CO 38:03 37:55 9:29/M Mixed Marmots
155 119 15 M 30-34 5837 Matthew Cleveland M 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:28 38:01 9:30/M  
156 37 2 F 35-39 6469 Andrea Pauly F 39 Peyton CO 38:32 38:02 9:31/M Redhawks
157 120 16 M 35-39 6237 Charlie Grant M 39 Colorado Springs CO 38:30 38:05 9:31/M  
158 121 11 M 40-44 6288 Eric Ingalsbe M 42 Colorado Springs CO 38:36 38:09 9:32/M CSPD
159 122 12 M 40-44 6534 Doug Roth M 44 Colorado Springs CO 38:29 38:12 9:33/M  
160 123 7 M 55-59 6425 Patrick Murphy M 57 Colorado Springs CO 38:47 38:14 9:34/M  
161 38 3 F 35-39 6457 Hayley Pace F 39 Colorado Springs CO 38:34 38:19 9:35/M Scampering Schoolteachers
162 39 11 F 25-29 6083 Sarah Blakeslee F 29 Colorado Springs CO 38:45 38:20 9:35/M Scrambled Legs
163 40 4 F 35-39 6174 Nora Duane F 35 Manitou Springs CO 38:46 38:20 9:35/M Scrambled Legs
164 41 3 F 40-44 6401 Rebecca Medina F 44 Pueblo CO 38:32 38:21 9:35/M  
165 124 8 M 55-59 5042 David Kelble M 57 38:30 38:22 9:36/M  
166 125 16 M 30-34 6065 John Baker M 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:44 38:23 9:36/M 1 FTS Tigers
167 42 6 F 30-34 6224 Stephanie Giconi F 32 Pueblo West CO 38:38 38:24 9:36/M  
168 126 15 M 50-54 6496 Manuel Ramsey M 52 Colorado Springs CO 38:40 38:27 9:37/M  
169 43 4 F 40-44 6323 Kat Kiser F 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:54 38:34 9:39/M  
170 44 12 F 25-29 6536 Cat Rowan F 26 Fountain CO 38:51 38:36 9:39/M  
171 45 5 F 40-44 6303 Hannah Joiner F 40 Colorado Springs CO 38:55 38:40 9:40/M Scampering Schoolteachers
172 46 4 F 50-54 6309 Asli Kara F 50 Colorado Springs CO 38:58 38:48 9:42/M  
173 47 5 F 35-39 6674 Dawn Wellein F 39 Colorado Springs CO 39:19 38:49 9:42/M Athena  
174 48 13 F 25-29 6363 Sarah Loyer F 27 Palmer Lake CO 39:05 38:49 9:42/M  
175 49 7 F 30-34 6411 Ariadna Mimila F 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:14 38:51 9:43/M Badgers
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 50 8 F 30-34 6424 Mary Murphy F 33 Colorado Springs CO 39:46 39:05 9:46/M  
177 127 7 M 60-64 6145 Jonathan Crowe M 60 Colorado Springs CO 39:59 39:08 9:47/M  
178 128 17 M 35-39 6600 Patrick Suermann M 39 Colorado Springs CO 39:16 39:08 9:47/M Clyde  
179 51 6 F 40-44 6175 Erica Duckwitz F 40 Colorado Springs CO 39:41 39:09 9:47/M Redhawks
180 129 15 M 45-49 6428 Julio Narvaez M 48 Colorado Springs CO 39:24 39:17 9:49/M  
181 52 3 F 20-24 6692 Jessica Wong F 24 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:22 9:51/M  
182 53 5 F 45-49 6648 Petra Verhoeven Jordan F 48 Colorado Springs CO 39:34 39:27 9:52/M  
183 130 16 M 45-49 6414 Darrin Mlaker M 46 Colorado Springs CO 39:33 39:28 9:52/M  
184 131 18 M 35-39 5874 Skye Robinson M 36 40:01 39:30 9:53/M  
185 132 16 M 50-54 6571 Stuart Shelton M 52 Colorado Springs CO 39:47 39:31 9:53/M  
186 133 17 M 30-34 6368 Trent Lyman M 33 Colorado Springs CO 40:33 39:46 9:57/M US Army
187 54 14 F 25-29 6412 Michelle Mirenda F 29 Colorado Springs CO 40:15 39:49 9:57/M  
188 55 6 F 45-49 6420 Wendy Mott F 47 Colorado Springs CO 40:21 39:51 9:58/M The Snowball Effect
189 56 7 F 40-44 6665 Leann Waring F 44 Colorado Springs CO 40:12 39:55 9:59/M  
190 57 6 F 35-39 6699 Olivia Zebrowski F 36 Colorado Springs CO 40:25 39:57 9:59/M  
191 58 1 F 60-64 6382 Marijane Martinez F 62 Pueblo CO 40:19 40:01 10:00/M RunnerSnow Best
192 134 17 M 50-54 6652 Roger Villmow M 51 Woodland Park WI 40:19 40:05 10:01/M Clyde  
193 59 2 F 10-14 6233 Leah Goodloe F 12 Colorado Springs CO 40:20 40:10 10:03/M  
194 60 5 F 50-54 6314 Diane Kelsay F 51 Monument CO 40:27 40:10 10:03/M  
195 135 8 M 60-64 6106 Luke Cammack M 61 Colorado Springs CO 40:23 40:12 10:03/M  
196 61 4 F 20-24 5734 Alyssa Kuffel F 23 40:35 40:15 10:04/M  
197 136 13 M 40-44 6147 Eric Dahl M 42 Colorado Springs CO 41:07 40:17 10:04/M EPSO
198 137 9 M 55-59 6433 Jim Newton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 40:33 40:22 10:06/M  
199 138 17 M 45-49 6638 Bill Van Derveer M 48 Colorado Springs CO 41:03 40:26 10:07/M  
200 62 7 F 35-39 6451 Kimberly Olson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 41:04 40:57 10:14/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 63 8 F 35-39 6520 Katie Robison F 35 Cascade CO 41:34 40:57 10:14/M  
202 64 8 F 40-44 6525 Joanne Rodgers F 41 Colorado Springs CO 41:52 41:02 10:16/M EPSO
203 65 2 F 60-64 6203 Carrie Franchi F 62 Pueblo CO 42:23 41:06 10:17/M  
204 66 9 F 40-44 6284 Wendy Howe F 40 Colorado Springs CO 41:39 41:07 10:17/M Redhawks
205 67 7 F 45-49 6628 Kathy Trautner F 48 Colorado Springs CO 41:45 41:11 10:18/M Athena  
206 68 10 F 40-44 6440 Kellie Norman F 42 Colorado Springs CO 41:44 41:12 10:18/M  
207 139 18 M 30-34 6143 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 41:36 41:16 10:19/M  
208 69 3 F 55-59 6580 Micky Simpson F 58 Colorado Springs CO 41:39 41:20 10:20/M The Snowball Effect
209 70 9 F 30-34 6142 Audra Cribbs F 34 Colorado Springs CO 41:43 41:21 10:20/M  
210 71 11 F 40-44 6629 Bianca Trenker F 44 Colorado Springs CO 41:36 41:25 10:21/M  
211 72 10 F 30-34 6091 Jennifer Bravo F 34 Broomfield CO 41:33 41:28 10:22/M  
212 140 18 M 45-49 6163 Ivan Diaz M 48 Colorado Springs CO 41:36 41:29 10:22/M  
213 73 15 F 25-29 5958 Lisa Tallaksen F 29 41:47 41:33 10:23/M  
214 141 19 M 30-34 6078 Brian Berger M 30 Colorado Springs CO 42:09 41:33 10:23/M  
215 142 19 M 35-39 6357 Bryan Lipe M 35 Colorado Springs CO 42:17 41:34 10:24/M EPSO
216 74 6 F 50-54 6430 Melanie Nelson F 52 Pueblo CO 42:04 41:35 10:24/M RunnerSnow Best
217 143 18 M 50-54 6453 John Orton M 52 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:36 10:24/M  
218 144 14 M 40-44 6697 Marc Wulfkuhle M 40 Peyton CO 41:59 41:37 10:24/M Clyde  
219 145 15 M 40-44 6196 Michael Flaherty M 40 Colorado Springs CO 42:03 41:40 10:25/M Redhawks
220 146 20 M 35-39 5571 Wesley Wilkerson M 37 Colorado Springs CO 42:18 41:43 10:26/M  
221 147 9 M 60-64 6423 Mark Muren M 62 Colorado Springs CO 42:34 41:44 10:26/M Clyde  
222 75 12 F 40-44 6510 Rebecca Riopelle F 41 Peyton CO 42:27 41:47 10:27/M Frio
223 76 13 F 40-44 6102 Carrie Burke F 41 Colorado Springs CO 42:17 41:54 10:29/M  
224 148 12 M 25-29 6474 Ryan Perez M 27 Colorado Springs CO 42:32 41:57 10:29/M  
225 77 9 F 35-39 6275 Rebekah Hilton F 39 Monument CO 42:18 41:59 10:30/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 78 8 F 45-49 6207 Elise Fuller F 46 Colorado Springs CO 42:30 42:06 10:32/M  
227 149 20 M 30-34 6293 Jeremy Jacobs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 42:49 42:07 10:32/M  
228 79 1 F 65-69 5545 Gloria Montoya F 67 Pueblo CO 42:24 42:07 10:32/M  
229 80 10 F 35-39 6491 Jacquelyn Puett F 38 Colorado Springs CO 42:24 42:08 10:32/M  
230 150 10 M 60-64 6611 Benny Terry M 62 Colorado Springs CO 42:52 42:23 10:36/M  
231 81 16 F 25-29 6448 Mary O'Leary F 27 Colorado Springs CO 43:19 42:36 10:39/M EPSO
232 82 17 F 25-29 6598 Emily Stuebing F 29 Colorado Springs CO 43:16 42:47 10:42/M Badgers
233 83 7 F 15-19 6604 Brittany Sutton F 16 Colorado Springs CO 43:00 42:48 10:42/M  
234 84 7 F 50-54 6052 Lita Abbarno F 53 Colorado Springs CO 43:04 42:51 10:43/M  
235 151 19 M 50-54 6242 Edward Gritters M 51 Colorado Springs CO 43:10 42:53 10:43/M Clyde  
236 152 13 M 25-29 5676 Christopher Lucca M 26 Colorado Springs CO 43:20 42:54 10:44/M Clyde  
237 85 14 F 40-44 6564 Kendra Seusy F 44 Colorado Springs CO 43:19 42:55 10:44/M  
238 153 20 M 50-54 6501 Jack Rauer M 52 Colorado Springs CO 43:33 42:58 10:45/M EPSO
239 86 9 F 45-49 6283 Ronda Holton F 46 Colorado Springs CO 43:11 42:58 10:45/M  
240 87 15 F 40-44 6627 Jennifer Trainor F 44 Fountain CO 43:35 43:19 10:50/M Athena  
241 88 11 F 30-34 6633 Julie Turner F 34 Colorado Springs CO 43:48 43:24 10:51/M  
242 89 10 F 45-49 6123 Michelle Chapman F 46 Colorado Springs CO 44:07 43:33 10:53/M  
243 154 21 M 35-39 6700 Sean Zebrowski M 39 Colorado Springs CO 44:04 43:36 10:54/M Clyde  
244 90 18 F 25-29 6326 Alicia Klausmeier F 29 Colorado Springs CO 44:13 43:48 10:57/M  
245 91 11 F 45-49 6054 Pamela Abbs F 46 Colorado Springs CO 44:23 43:49 10:57/M  
246 155 21 M 50-54 4811 Jeff Schirmer M 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:03 43:53 10:58/M  
247 92 12 F 45-49 6511 Melanie Ripke F 45 Pueblo CO 44:30 44:02 11:01/M RunnerSnow Best
248 93 4 F 55-59 6387 Vicki McCann F 57 Colorado Springs CO 44:25 44:06 11:02/M  
249 156 19 M 45-49 6124 Neil Chapman M 46 Colorado Springs CO 44:53 44:19 11:05/M  
250 94 8 F 50-54 6642 Brenda Vandersluis F 53 Colorado Springs CO 45:00 44:21 11:05/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 95 13 F 45-49 6062 Stephanie Atencio F 46 Colorado Springs CO 44:39 44:22 11:06/M  
252 96 14 F 45-49 6280 Stacie Hogue F 47 Colorado Springs CO 44:49 44:24 11:06/M Injured, Slow and Old
253 157 14 M 25-29 6299 Andrew Jenkins M 25 Colorado Springs CO 45:10 44:44 11:11/M  
254 158 11 M 60-64 5543 Steve Jennings M 60 Colorado Springs CO 45:23 44:51 11:13/M  
255 97 3 F 10-14 6274 Moira Hilton F 14 Monument CO 45:08 44:51 11:13/M Eanie, Meanie, Mini, Mo
256 98 5 F 20-24 6415 Erin Moeller F 24 Colorado Springs CO 45:20 44:53 11:13/M  
257 99 9 F 50-54 6118 Tracey Carroll F 50 Colorado Springs CO 45:40 44:58 11:15/M Frio
258 100 1 F 1- 9 6272 Ashlyn Hilton F 9 Monument CO 45:18 45:01 11:15/M Eanie, Meanie, Mini, Mo
259 159 22 M 50-54 6526 Steven Rodriguez M 53 Manitou Springs CO 45:41 45:04 11:16/M  
260 101 16 F 40-44 6503 Katie Redinger F 42 Colorado Springs CO 45:51 45:09 11:17/M  
261 102 15 F 45-49 6678 Hope Williams F 45 Colorado Springs CO 45:47 45:19 11:20/M  
262 103 16 F 45-49 6235 Marla Gordon F 48 Colorado Springs CO 46:15 45:33 11:23/M  
263 104 10 F 50-54 6262 Lisa Heckel F 52 Manitou Springs CO 46:13 45:33 11:23/M Frio
264 105 17 F 45-49 6399 Terri McPherson F 49 Colorado Springs CO 46:05 45:33 11:23/M  
265 106 5 F 55-59 6194 Teresa R Fish F 57 Monument CO 46:15 45:35 11:24/M  
266 107 17 F 40-44 6176 Heidi Dunn F 44 Colorado Springs CO 46:07 45:57 11:29/M  
267 108 11 F 50-54 6522 Debbie Robson F 54 Colorado Springs CO 46:24 45:58 11:30/M  
268 109 6 F 55-59 6265 Sheryl Herbst F 59 Peyton CO 46:37 46:04 11:31/M Kickin AAAsphalt
269 110 4 F 10-14 6377 Olivia Marquant F 10 Colorado Springs CO 46:56 46:17 11:34/M  
270 111 11 F 35-39 6378 Rae Marquant F 35 Colorado Springs CO 46:56 46:18 11:35/M  
271 112 12 F 30-34 6473 Lisa Percival F 31 Colorado Springs CO 47:02 46:21 11:35/M  
272 113 7 F 55-59 5816 Deb Hadley F 58 Florence CO 46:45 46:26 11:37/M  
273 114 8 F 55-59 6226 Sheri Giordano F 56 Pueblo CO 47:03 46:34 11:39/M RunnerSnow Best
274 115 18 F 40-44 6679 Martine Wilshusen F 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:13 46:39 11:40/M  
275 160 16 M 40-44 6591 Dennis Stalnaker M 41 Colorado Springs CO 46:58 46:40 11:40/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
276 161 20 M 45-49 6084 Jason Blanscet M 45 Colorado Springs CO 47:21 46:56 11:44/M  
277 116 12 F 50-54 6268 Jill Hessek F 50 Colorado Springs CO 47:27 46:57 11:44/M  
278 162 1 M 65-69 6204 Gary Franchi M 66 Pueblo CO 49:02 47:00 11:45/M RunnerSnow Best
279 117 19 F 40-44 6606 Kathleen Swiatek F 44 Colorado Springs CO 47:34 47:00 11:45/M  
280 118 20 F 40-44 6188 Heather Evans F 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:50 47:03 11:46/M Injured, Slow and Old
281 163 12 M 60-64 6239 George Gregor M 62 Colorado Springs CO 48:13 47:50 11:58/M  
282 119 12 F 35-39 6240 Kristine Gregory F 35 Montgomery IL 48:25 47:53 11:58/M  
283 120 21 F 40-44 6535 Kristina Roth F 44 Colorado Springs CO 48:33 48:14 12:04/M Athena  
284 121 13 F 30-34 6060 Kelly Ansel F 32 Colorado Springs CO 48:36 48:30 12:08/M  
285 122 13 F 50-54 6295 Terry Jahelka F 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:30 48:48 12:12/M Frio
286 123 19 F 25-29 6077 Atonia Berger F 26 Colorado Springs CO 49:25 48:50 12:13/M  
287 164 1 M 70-74 6657 John Vomastic M 71 Manitou Springs CO 49:51 48:53 12:13/M Y  
288 165 10 M 55-59 6289 Ted Insco M 55 Colorado Springs CO 49:33 49:02 12:16/M Clyde  
289 166 22 M 35-39 6407 Kenneth Miller M 39 Colorado Springs CO 49:54 49:11 12:18/M Clyde  
290 124 18 F 45-49 6244 Kim Guinaugh F 46 Colorado Springs CO 49:50 49:26 12:22/M  
291 125 19 F 45-49 6369 Renee Lynde F 48 Black Forest CO 50:14 49:31 12:23/M Athena  
292 167 2 M 65-69 6250 Tom Hamilton M 67 Colorado Springs CO 50:08 49:35 12:24/M Y  
293 126 22 F 40-44 6173 Rene Driscoll F 44 Falcon CO 49:50 49:44 12:26/M  
294 127 6 F 20-24 6110 Rachel Campberll F 23 Colorado Springs CO 50:57 50:20 12:35/M Badgers
295 128 13 F 35-39 6141 Stephani Courtney F 36 Colorado Springs CO 51:15 50:56 12:44/M  
296 129 9 F 55-59 5452 Diane Hammer F 57 Parker CO 51:42 51:24 12:51/M  
297 130 14 F 35-39 6097 Natalia Brunton F 39 Colorado Springs CO 52:15 52:00 13:00/M  
298 131 20 F 45-49 6643 Stacy Vargas F 49 Colorado Springs CO 52:49 52:06 13:02/M  
299 132 21 F 45-49 6354 Kimberly Lindsay F 49 Colorado Springs CO 52:42 52:14 13:04/M DFLs
300 133 22 F 45-49 6182 Debbie Embaugh F 49 Colorado Springs CO 53:00 52:29 13:07/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
301 134 15 F 35-39 6366 Katie Lutze F 36 Colorado Springs CO 53:14 52:30 13:08/M  
302 135 14 F 30-34 6058 Jessica Alt F 30 Elbert CO 53:02 52:31 13:08/M  
303 136 23 F 40-44 6687 Jennifer Winders F 42 Colorado Springs CO 54:02 53:17 13:19/M  
304 137 10 F 55-59 6333 Ruth Lacey F 55 Colorado Springs CO 54:14 53:29 13:22/M  
305 138 11 F 55-59 6230 Michele Gonzalez F 57 Colorado Springs CO 53:41 53:37 13:24/M  
306 168 21 M 45-49 6371 Marc MacGregor M 46 Castle Rock CO 54:34 53:46 13:27/M  
307 169 1 M 75-79 5490 Marvin Sonksen
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      (No previous record in this category.)
M 77 Calhan CO 54:52 54:15 13:34/M  
308 139 12 F 55-59 6584 Jackie Smith-Hill F 58 Colorado Springs CO 54:40 54:28 13:37/M  
309 140 14 F 50-54 6533 Nori Rost F 52 Colorado Springs CO 55:18 54:49 13:42/M  
310 141 15 F 30-34 6379 Melanie Marshall F 30 Colorado Springs CO 56:03 55:24 13:51/M  
311 142 23 F 45-49 6631 Anna Trujillo F 47 Pueblo CO 56:22 55:51 13:58/M  
312 170 23 M 50-54 6507 Ernesto Reyes M 50 Colorado Springs CO 56:29 55:58 14:00/M  
313 143 24 F 40-44 6583 Allison Smith F 43 Colorado Springs CO 56:45 56:26 14:07/M Athena  
314 144 24 F 45-49 6447 Catherine O'Driscoll F 49 Colorado Springs CO 56:54 56:27 14:07/M Athena  
315 171 2 M 70-74 6442 David North M 70 Denver CO 57:06 56:44 14:11/M  
316 145 25 F 40-44 6107 Yanick Camp F 44 Denver CO 57:19 56:52 14:13/M  
317 146 15 F 50-54 6454 Simone Orton F 51 Colorado Springs CO 57:41 57:05 14:16/M  
318 147 16 F 30-34 6597 Eden Stovall F 32 Colorado Springs CO 58:47 58:00 14:30/M  
319 148 26 F 40-44 6663 Amy Ward F 42 Colorado Springs CO 59:14 58:32 14:38/M EPSO
320 149 17 F 30-34 6297 Elizabeth Jaszkowiak F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:05 59:25 14:51/M Athena  
321 172 24 M 50-54 6505 Scott Reich M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:48 1:00:15 15:04/M  
322 150 16 F 50-54 6506 Theresa Reich F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:48 1:00:15 15:04/M  
323 151 13 F 55-59 6320 Tammi Kinner F 55 Elbert CO 1:01:52 1:01:16 15:19/M EPSO
324 152 18 F 30-34 6618 April Thomas F 31 Fountain CO 1:03:40 1:03:01 15:45/M Badgers
325 153 19 F 30-34 6632 Alumita Tuisavura F 34 Fountain CO 1:03:40 1:03:02 15:46/M Badgers
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
326 154 17 F 50-54 6092 Anjanette Bridges F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:56 1:03:26 15:52/M  
327 155 14 F 55-59 6659 Deanna Walker F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:58 1:03:29 15:52/M  
328 156 27 F 40-44 6482 Maria Pimienta F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:19 1:05:39 16:25/M  
329 157 28 F 40-44 6148 Katina Dahl F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:21 1:06:31 16:38/M EPSO
330 158 1 F 70-74 6589 Dorothy Sonksen
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F70-74
      (No previous record in this category.)
F 73 Calhan CO 1:09:58 1:09:21 17:20/M Y  
331 173 17 M 40-44 6344 Andrew Lee M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:45 1:10:49 17:42/M Colorado Springs Utilities
332 159 29 F 40-44 6189 Shannon Fair F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:46 1:10:51 17:43/M Colorado Springs Utilities
333 174 2 M 75-79 6587 Charles Snygg M 75 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:52 1:12:02 18:01/M Y Clyde  
334 175 1 M 80-84 6404 Edwin Mighell M 84 Lakewood CO 1:12:46 1:12:23 18:06/M Y