Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 28, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Timing Crew at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us.
!!

 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 35-39 6073 Justin Ricks
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M35-39
      Previous Record:  1:16:38,
      set in 2000 by Jon Schoenberg
      age 36, from Monument CO
M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:02 1:16:02 6:08/M  
2 2 1 M 20-24 594 Alistair Eeckman M 20 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:09 1:20:08 6:28/M  
3 3 2 M 20-24 580 Tyler Dimson M 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:20:25 1:20:23 6:29/M  
4 4 3 M 20-24 1095 Sam Welch M 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:04 1:21:03 6:32/M  
5 5 1 M 30-34 6728 Collin Knaub M 31 Fountain CO 1:21:34 1:21:33 6:35/M  
6 6 4 M 20-24 503 Jordan Boyce M 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:23:50 1:23:49 6:46/M  
7 7 1 M 15-19 849 Riley Murray M 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:24:31 1:24:29 6:49/M  
8 8 1 M 40-44 935 Duane Roberson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:02 1:26:01 6:56/M  
9 9 1 M 25-29 545 Kyle Cloppas M 29 Centennial CO 1:26:44 1:26:43 7:00/M  
10 10 2 M 35-39 783 Patrick Lucas M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:02 1:27:00 7:01/M  
11 11 2 M 15-19 721 Zachary Jones M 18 Usaf Academy CO 1:28:14 1:28:12 7:07/M  
12 12 5 M 20-24 1017 James Stofel M 22 Usaf Academy CO 1:28:16 1:28:13 7:07/M  
13 13 1 M 45-49 6723 Kevin Dessart M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:32 1:28:30 7:08/M  
14 14 1 M 50-54 1030 Mark Tatum M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:05 1:29:01 7:11/M  
15 15 2 M 45-49 585 Paul Doyle M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:11 1:29:08 7:11/M  
16 16 3 M 45-49 876 Neal Oseland M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:36 1:29:32 7:13/M  
17 17 2 M 40-44 1118 Kenneth Wright M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:34 1:30:33 7:18/M  
18 1 1 F 35-39 642 Crystal Goecker F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:57 1:30:52 7:20/M  
19 18 6 M 20-24 692 Joshua Hipps M 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:30:55 1:30:53 7:20/M  
20 19 3 M 40-44 985 Michael Shafai M 44 Manitou Springs CO 1:30:59 1:30:56 7:20/M  
21 20 4 M 45-49 6871 Rick Hessek M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:31 1:31:22 7:22/M  
22 2 1 F 25-29 804 Kristina Mascarenas F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:21 1:32:13 7:26/M  
23 21 4 M 40-44 742 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:57 1:32:52 7:29/M  
24 22 2 M 25-29 803 Michael Martinez M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:45 1:33:37 7:33/M  
25 23 3 M 35-39 864 Keeler North M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:08 1:33:55 7:34/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 24 5 M 45-49 731 Robbie Keyser M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:07 1:33:55 7:34/M  
27 25 5 M 40-44 6735 Wes Thurman M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:10 1:33:58 7:35/M  
28 26 6 M 45-49 1023 Paul Sullivan M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:00 1:34:00 7:35/M  
29 27 2 M 50-54 645 John Goodloe M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:39 1:34:29 7:37/M  
30 28 2 M 30-34 838 Jeff Mohrmann M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:53 1:34:41 7:38/M  
31 29 3 M 50-54 726 Tom Karmondy M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:57 1:35:54 7:44/M  
32 30 7 M 20-24 609 Thomas Fitzgerald M 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:36:24 1:36:06 7:45/M  
33 31 3 M 30-34 1032 Phillip Tencick M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:25 1:36:19 7:46/M  
34 32 4 M 30-34 767 Mark Lendzion M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:33 1:36:26 7:47/M Clyde  
35 33 8 M 20-24 913 Daniel Putney M 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:36:35 1:36:34 7:47/M  
36 34 7 M 45-49 553 Chris Coulston M 47 Erie PA 1:36:45 1:36:42 7:48/M  
37 35 8 M 45-49 606 David Fielder M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:07 1:37:06 7:50/M  
38 3 1 F 30-34 1049 Kierann Toth F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:19 1:37:18 7:51/M  
39 36 5 M 30-34 567 Joe Davis M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:42 1:37:38 7:52/M  
40 4 2 F 30-34 967 Marny Scalard F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:40 1:38:34 7:57/M  
41 37 1 M 55-59 660 Rich Hadley M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:56 1:40:49 8:08/M  
42 38 6 M 30-34 492 James Bishop M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:05 1:40:58 8:09/M  
43 39 2 M 55-59 976 Carl Schueler M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:18 1:41:00 8:09/M  
44 40 9 M 45-49 1077 Brian Vitulli M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:11 1:41:02 8:09/M  
45 5 2 F 25-29 631 Sandra Garney F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:36 1:41:25 8:11/M  
46 41 10 M 45-49 1098 Bret White M 45 Manitou Springs CO 1:41:32 1:41:29 8:11/M  
47 6 3 F 25-29 613 Jeanine Foley F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:49 1:42:15 8:15/M  
48 42 3 M 15-19 1069 Caleb Vehige M 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:35 1:42:24 8:15/M  
49 43 3 M 25-29 877 Cody Ott M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:47 1:42:32 8:16/M  
50 44 6 M 40-44 828 Blaine Miller M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:40 1:42:35 8:16/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 7 1 F 45-49 6727 Missy Ross F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:44:27 1:44:13 8:24/M  
52 45 1 M 10-14 582 Michael Donehower M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:03 1:44:55 8:28/M  
53 8 2 F 45-49 728 Katie Katalin F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:06 1:44:58 8:28/M  
54 9 2 F 35-39 1013 Wendy Stalnaker F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:06 1:45:00 8:28/M  
55 46 4 M 25-29 419 Nick Vandam M 27 Fort Carson CO 1:45:33 1:45:08 8:29/M  
56 47 4 M 35-39 671 Jared Harp M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:03 1:45:57 8:33/M  
57 48 4 M 50-54 1008 Craig Sommerdorf M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:32 1:46:17 8:34/M  
58 10 3 F 30-34 936 Jaclyn Roberson F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:37 1:46:26 8:35/M  
59 49 7 M 30-34 961 Brandon Salisbury M 32 Manitou Springs CO 1:46:30 1:46:30 8:35/M  
60 11 4 F 30-34 723 Kelly Kaim F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:41 1:46:35 8:36/M  
61 50 11 M 45-49 669 Bill Harms M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:11 1:46:55 8:37/M  
62 51 5 M 50-54 748 Dan Kurschner M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:54 1:48:26 8:45/M  
63 12 1 F 20-24 1120 Leah Young F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:32 1:48:29 8:45/M  
64 52 5 M 35-39 1005 Neil Snyder M 38 Fort Carson CO 1:48:48 1:48:31 8:45/M  
65 53 12 M 45-49 774 Robert Linscheer M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:57 1:48:38 8:46/M  
66 54 6 M 50-54 923 Steve Recca M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:34 1:49:12 8:48/M  
67 55 7 M 40-44 6725 Dan Stoffel M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:38 1:49:21 8:49/M  
68 56 1 M 60-64 884 Richard Park M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:40 1:49:36 8:50/M  
69 57 7 M 50-54 6787 David Outlaw M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:59 1:49:53 8:52/M  
70 13 4 F 25-29 968 Kiley Schaumleffel F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:26 1:50:13 8:53/M  
71 58 8 M 40-44 763 Anthony Lee M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:45 1:50:14 8:53/M  
72 14 1 F 40-44 764 Susan Lee F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:46 1:50:15 8:53/M  
73 59 5 M 25-29 867 Digger O'Dell M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:28 1:50:16 8:54/M  
74 60 9 M 40-44 6726 Yaniv Atzmon M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:47 1:50:21 8:54/M  
75 15 3 F 45-49 661 Audrey Hall F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:45 1:50:21 8:54/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 16 3 F 35-39 702 Sabrina Hurwitz F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:26 1:50:22 8:54/M  
77 61 6 M 35-39 964 J.b. Sanchez M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:39 1:50:34 8:55/M  
78 62 4 M 15-19 1062 Bryce Van Derveer M 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:07 1:50:38 8:55/M  
79 63 8 M 30-34 1007 Jesse Somann M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:47 1:50:44 8:56/M  
80 64 9 M 30-34 771 Tim Liemandt M 34 Parker CO 1:52:01 1:51:20 8:59/M  
81 65 10 M 40-44 995 Reginald Short M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:06 1:51:34 9:00/M  
82 66 11 M 40-44 925 Phil Redinger M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:09 1:51:50 9:01/M  
83 67 3 M 55-59 963 Eugenio Sanchez M 57 Monument CO 1:52:12 1:51:50 9:01/M  
84 68 10 M 30-34 717 Ryan Johnson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:05 1:51:56 9:02/M  
85 69 7 M 35-39 592 Andres Duran M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:11 1:52:02 9:02/M  
86 17 4 F 35-39 956 Jenny Russell F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:25 1:52:10 9:03/M  
87 18 1 F 15-19 539 Shanna Chen F 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:52:20 1:52:18 9:03/M  
88 70 13 M 45-49 691 John Hilyard M 45 Woodland Park CO 1:52:51 1:52:33 9:05/M  
89 19 5 F 35-39 901 Brianne Pierson F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:18 1:53:00 9:07/M  
90 71 14 M 45-49 1058 Myron Unruh M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:36 1:53:31 9:09/M  
91 20 6 F 35-39 569 Kim Dean F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:05 1:53:55 9:11/M  
92 21 2 F 40-44 604 Marisa Farro-Miro F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:02 1:53:55 9:11/M  
93 72 4 M 55-59 509 Kj Bruno M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:33 1:54:09 9:12/M  
94 73 12 M 40-44 6722 Ramsey Baker M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:39 1:54:33 9:14/M  
95 22 4 F 45-49 1070 Kim Vehige F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:11 1:55:00 9:16/M  
96 74 15 M 45-49 483 Gregory Beckum M 46 Divide CO 1:55:33 1:55:16 9:18/M Clyde  
97 75 11 M 30-34 736 Craig Kim M 34 Commerce City CO 1:55:27 1:55:17 9:18/M  
98 76 8 M 50-54 977 Greg Schultz M 52 Colorado Springs CA 1:56:01 1:55:32 9:19/M  
99 77 13 M 40-44 185 Joseph Alvey M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:27 1:55:57 9:21/M  
100 23 3 F 40-44 600 Marcy Epperson F 42 Caņon City CO 1:56:33 1:56:23 9:23/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 24 5 F 30-34 488 Katie Benzel F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:41 1:56:25 9:23/M  
102 25 6 F 30-34 6740 Jamie Lugo F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:40 1:56:33 9:24/M  
103 26 7 F 35-39 584 Cheryl Doughty F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:42 1:56:35 9:24/M  
104 78 9 M 50-54 500 Mike Boice M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:09 1:56:55 9:26/M  
105 79 8 M 35-39 6706 Robert Kanieski M 37 Granby CO 1:57:14 1:57:06 9:27/M  
106 27 1 F 50-54 672 Teri Harper F 51 Woodland Park CO 1:57:18 1:57:10 9:27/M  
107 80 9 M 35-39 601 Chris Estep M 39 Woodland Park CO 1:58:46 1:58:28 9:33/M  
108 81 2 M 60-64 829 Larry Miller M 64 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:52 1:58:42 9:34/M  
109 82 1 M 65-69 574 David Diaz M 66 Pueblo CO 1:59:38 1:59:22 9:38/M Y  
110 28 8 F 35-39 793 Susanna Maestas F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:59:30 1:59:25 9:38/M  
111 29 5 F 45-49 670 Joanna Harness F 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:07 1:59:39 9:39/M  
112 30 9 F 35-39 1088 Julie Warren F 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:18 2:00:05 9:41/M  
113 83 5 M 15-19 860 Seth Nolen M 15 Manitou Springs CO 2:00:45 2:00:17 9:42/M  
114 84 16 M 45-49 424 Rex Mitchell M 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:07 2:01:34 9:48/M  
115 85 10 M 35-39 570 Michael Delier M 36 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:31 2:02:09 9:51/M  
116 86 3 M 60-64 649 Phil Goulding M 63 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:23 2:02:13 9:51/M  
117 31 6 F 45-49 908 Mary Pompeii F 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:38 2:03:14 9:56/M  
118 87 12 M 30-34 674 Alex Hau M 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:47 2:03:32 9:58/M  
119 88 17 M 45-49 1116 Carl Wooten M 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:30 2:03:56 10:00/M  
120 32 10 F 35-39 486 Lisa Bejarano F 36 Manitou Springs CO 2:04:46 2:04:29 10:02/M  
121 89 18 M 45-49 1075 Tony Vido M 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:47 2:04:36 10:03/M  
122 33 2 F 50-54 972 Linda Schlierf F 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:05:59 2:05:42 10:08/M  
123 90 10 M 50-54 820 Eric McNeil M 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:39 2:06:19 10:11/M  
124 91 14 M 40-44 752 Dean Laird M 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:19 2:06:22 10:11/M  
125 34 7 F 45-49 535 Julie Chagnon F 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:24 2:07:19 10:16/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 92 11 M 35-39 635 David Geir M 38 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:51 2:09:36 10:27/M  
127 35 4 F 40-44 974 Melissa Schluessler F 40 Peyton CO 2:10:02 2:09:44 10:28/M  
128 93 13 M 30-34 566 John Davenport M 31 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:02 2:09:54 10:29/M  
129 36 1 F 55-59 920 Kate Raphael F 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:10 2:09:58 10:29/M  
130 37 7 F 30-34 1082 Erin Wahler-Cleveland F 31 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:58 2:10:37 10:32/M  
131 94 11 M 50-54 946 Troy Rogula M 50 Pueblo West CO 2:11:21 2:10:46 10:33/M  
132 38 3 F 50-54 987 Pam Shaw F 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:32 2:11:13 10:35/M  
133 39 8 F 45-49 668 Erin Hannan F 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:45 2:11:18 10:35/M  
134 95 15 M 40-44 676 Conor Heaney M 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:41 2:12:13 10:40/M  
135 40 5 F 40-44 541 Soyeun Chu F 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:02 2:12:36 10:42/M  
136 41 8 F 30-34 484 Patricia Bedestani F 34 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:03 2:12:37 10:42/M  
137 96 14 M 30-34 758 Adam Larson M 34 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:39 2:13:19 10:45/M  
138 42 1 F 60-64 1092 Janice Webb F 60 Larkspur CO 2:14:26 2:14:12 10:49/M  
139 97 12 M 35-39 559 Ken Cupples M 36 Colorado Springs CO 2:14:37 2:14:27 10:51/M Clyde  
140 98 1 M 70-74 6874 Ed Youngberg M 71 Evergreen CO 2:14:48 2:14:34 10:51/M  
141 99 16 M 40-44 679 Diane Heinz M 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:26:07 2:14:47 10:52/M  
142 100 6 M 15-19 796 Brandon Marquant M 17 Colorado Springs CO 2:26:07 2:14:48 10:52/M  
143 43 9 F 45-49 629 Lisa Garner F 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:50 2:15:29 10:56/M  
144 44 10 F 45-49 466 Kim Adams-Short F 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:17:58 2:17:23 11:05/M  
145 45 6 F 40-44 998 Allison Simpson F 42 Woodland Park CO 2:18:30 2:18:09 11:08/M  
146 46 7 F 40-44 747 Cynthia Kuntze F 42 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:46 2:20:21 11:19/M  
147 47 4 F 50-54 915 Joy Ramirez F 52 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:48 2:21:14 11:23/M  
148 101 7 M 15-19 819 Connor McNeil M 16 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:22 2:22:03 11:27/M  
149 102 19 M 45-49 761 John Leary M 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:54 2:22:08 11:28/M  
150 103 20 M 45-49 586 James Driscoll M 48 Falcon CO 2:22:34 2:22:15 11:28/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 104 2 M 10-14 630 Samuel Garner M 14 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:49 2:22:27 11:29/M  
152 48 5 F 25-29 565 Jennifer Davenport F 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:23:35 2:23:27 11:34/M  
153 49 8 F 40-44 530 Deirdre Carroll F 44 Monument CO 2:25:50 2:25:35 11:44/M  
154 50 9 F 40-44 548 Catherine Connor F 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:26:07 2:25:40 11:45/M  
155 105 12 M 50-54 844 Jared Muasu M 53 Peyton CO 2:26:49 2:26:30 11:49/M  
156 106 17 M 40-44 797 Jason Marquant M 40 Colorado Springs CO 2:39:05 2:26:32 11:49/M  
157 51 2 F 55-59 465 Judy Adair F 55 Colorado Springs CO 2:28:41 2:28:19 11:58/M  
158 107 18 M 40-44 1091 Tom Weaver M 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:30:35 2:30:10 12:07/M Clyde  
159 108 13 M 50-54 948 Robert Ronas M 50 Divide CO 2:31:07 2:30:42 12:09/M  
160 52 6 F 25-29 710 Rachel Jacobsen F 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:37:43 2:30:43 12:09/M  
161 53 3 F 55-59 6719 Lynne Hall F 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:31:33 2:31:09 12:11/M  
162 54 11 F 35-39 1099 Prudence White F 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:32:13 2:31:30 12:13/M  
163 55 1 F 65-69 413 Joyce McKelvey F 69 Black Forest CO 2:33:39 2:33:27 12:23/M  
164 109 1 M 75-79 428 Ross Westley
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  2:59:22,
      set in 2008 by Ed Mighell
      age 77, from Denver CO
M 78 Arvada CO 2:35:43 2:35:27 12:32/M  
165 56 7 F 25-29 1036 Samantha Terry F 28 Colorado Springs CO 2:38:23 2:36:07 12:35/M  
166 110 5 M 55-59 1001 Claude Skelton M 59 Colorado Springs CO 2:48:00 2:47:55 13:33/M  
DQ DQ DQ M 40-44 896 Todd Perry M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:39 1:45:32 8:31/M