Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 28, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Timing Crew at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us.
!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 45-49 658 Simon Gutierrez M 48 Colorado Springs CO 38:19 38:19 6:11/M Scrambled Legs
2 2 1 M 30-34 1090 Logan Wealing M 33 Colorado Springs CO 38:21 38:19 6:11/M Scrambled Legs
3 3 1 M 25-29 886 Nick Parton M 29 Colorado Springs CO 38:32 38:32 6:13/M  
4 4 2 M 25-29 6872 Jonathan Stoltman M 28 Little Falls MN 39:17 39:15 6:20/M Redhawks
5 5 1 M 15-19 808 Connor McCabe M 15 Colorado Springs CO 39:39 39:38 6:24/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
6 6 3 M 25-29 807 Patryk Matecki M 27 Monument CO 40:19 40:16 6:30/M Coloradicals
7 7 1 M 40-44 693 Cj Hitz M 41 Colorado Springs CO 40:24 40:24 6:31/M Feeling Deflated
8 8 1 M 20-24 978 Ted Schultz M 24 Colorado Springs CO 41:59 41:55 6:46/M Coloradicals
9 9 2 M 15-19 1085 Benjamin Walth M 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:56 6:46/M Palmer Runnists
10 10 2 M 40-44 909 Brad Poppele M 43 Colorado Springs CO 42:37 42:36 6:52/M Feeling Deflated
11 11 1 M 35-39 795 Paul Mann M 37 Colorado Springs CO 42:53 42:52 6:55/M  
12 12 2 M 30-34 1071 Alejandro Venzor M 31 Colorado Springs CO 43:07 43:03 6:57/M  
13 13 3 M 30-34 1059 Rob Urbina M 32 Pueblo CO 44:02 44:00 7:06/M RunnerSnow Best
14 14 3 M 15-19 506 Will Brown M 18 Colorado Springs CO 44:09 44:06 7:07/M Palmer Runnists
15 15 1 M 10-14 542 Kyle Clancy M 14 Colorado Springs CO 44:12 44:11 7:08/M DCC Thunder
16 16 2 M 35-39 944 Steven Rocks M 37 Colorado Springs CO 44:18 44:17 7:09/M Feeling Deflated
17 17 1 M 50-54 638 Roger Giordano M 50 Pueblo CO 44:33 44:33 7:11/M RunnerSnow Best
18 18 4 M 15-19 970 Will Schenk M 16 Colorado Springs CO 44:39 44:36 7:12/M Palmer Runnists
19 19 2 M 45-49 534 Jason Castro M 45 Pueblo CO 44:53 44:51 7:14/M RunnerSnow Best
20 20 2 M 20-24 897 Erik Peterson M 24 Colorado Springs CO 45:01 44:59 7:15/M  
21 21 4 M 30-34 724 James Kaminski M 33 Colorado Springs CO 45:32 45:29 7:20/M Scrambled Legs
22 22 4 M 25-29 507 Allen Browne M 27 Colorado Springs CO 45:46 45:34 7:21/M Coloradicals
23 23 3 M 45-49 779 Shawn Loppnow M 47 Pueblo CO 45:44 45:42 7:22/M RunnerSnow Best
24 24 5 M 15-19 576 Joseph Dicke M 15 Colorado Springs CO 45:55 45:54 7:24/M DCC Thunder
25 25 5 M 25-29 712 Chad Janiszeski M 29 Colorado Springs CO 46:15 46:15 7:28/M Redhawks
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 26 6 M 15-19 686 Alex Hilton M 15 Monument CO 46:29 46:23 7:29/M  
27 27 7 M 15-19 939 Jared Robinson M 15 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:44 7:32/M DCC Thunder
28 28 1 M 55-59 859 Woody Noleen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 47:07 47:03 7:35/M  
29 29 2 M 55-59 852 Danny Nelson M 55 Pueblo CO 47:23 47:20 7:38/M RunnerSnow Best
30 30 4 M 45-49 688 Craig Hilton M 46 Monument CO 48:30 48:21 7:48/M  
31 31 2 M 50-54 656 Michael Guenther M 53 Monument CO 48:27 48:22 7:48/M  
32 32 3 M 50-54 980 Tom Seeman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 48:38 48:28 7:49/M  
33 33 8 M 15-19 501 David Bolt M 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:55 48:51 7:53/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
34 34 5 M 45-49 543 Steve Clancy M 47 Colorado Springs CO 48:54 48:51 7:53/M  
35 1 1 F 45-49 880 Paulette Painter F 46 Colorado Springs CO 49:01 49:00 7:54/M  
36 2 1 F 40-44 626 Donna Garcia-Gutierrez F 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:16 49:12 7:56/M Scrambled Legs
37 35 1 M 60-64 1042 Eric Thomas M 60 Colorado Springs CO 49:31 49:22 7:58/M Golden Galloping Geezers
38 3 1 F 25-29 550 Adrian Cooley F 26 Pueblo West CO 49:43 49:37 8:00/M  
39 36 5 M 30-34 768 Brian Lewis M 34 Colorado Springs CO 49:52 49:44 8:01/M  
40 4 1 F 30-34 746 Charity Krow F 33 Pueblo CO 49:53 49:49 8:02/M RunnerSnow Best
41 5 1 F 35-39 991 Kimberly Shenuk F 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:30 50:12 8:06/M Frio
42 37 6 M 25-29 602 Jay Euler M 26 Pueblo CO 51:08 50:15 8:06/M  
43 38 3 M 35-39 984 Jeffrey Severn M 38 Colorado Springs CO 50:19 50:17 8:07/M Clyde  
44 6 2 F 30-34 619 Leah Freeman F 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:30 50:26 8:08/M  
45 7 1 F 50-54 694 Nancy Hobbs F 54 Colorado Springs CO 50:52 50:49 8:12/M Mixed Marmots
46 39 7 M 25-29 883 Canyon Parcell M 25 Colorado Springs CO 51:45 51:05 8:14/M EPSO
47 40 4 M 35-39 478 Doug Ball M 39 Colorado Springs CO 51:19 51:06 8:15/M  
48 41 9 M 15-19 1063 Andy Van Matre M 17 Colorado Springs CO 51:16 51:10 8:15/M Rampart High School
49 8 2 F 45-49 811 Lisa McCone F 48 Colorado Springs CO 51:22 51:11 8:15/M  
50 42 4 M 50-54 623 Matt Gaebler M 54 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:18 8:16/M Mixed Marmots
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 9 1 F 15-19 474 Maia Austin F 16 Colorado Springs CO 51:47 51:36 8:19/M Sand Creek High School
52 10 2 F 25-29 806 Marzena Matecki F 27 Colorado Springs CO 51:49 51:41 8:20/M Coloradicals
53 43 6 M 30-34 472 Sam Askew M 33 Colorado Springs CO 52:18 52:08 8:25/M Clyde  
54 11 2 F 15-19 943 Gabby Robson F 15 Colorado Springs CO 52:18 52:08 8:25/M Colorado Springs Utilities
55 44 5 M 35-39 596 Daniel Ellerbrook M 36 Colorado Springs CO 53:06 52:19 8:26/M 1 FTS Tigers
56 45 8 M 25-29 720 Tyler Jones M 27 Colorado Springs CO 52:36 52:32 8:28/M Clyde  
57 12 3 F 15-19 816 Maddie McIntyre F 15 Colorado Springs CO 52:39 52:36 8:29/M Palmer Runnists
58 13 4 F 15-19 499 Rebecca Bloomfield F 15 Colorado Springs CO 52:42 52:39 8:30/M Palmer Runnists
59 46 3 M 40-44 1110 Martin Wohlgemuth M 42 Colorado Springs CO 53:13 53:03 8:33/M Clyde  
60 47 6 M 45-49 538 Gene Chavez M 46 Colorado Springs CO 53:31 53:27 8:37/M Mixed Marmots
61 14 3 F 25-29 6739 Brooks Pritchett F 29 Colorado Springs CO 53:58 53:34 8:38/M Lululemon Race Team
62 15 3 F 30-34 857 Laura Nichols F 30 Colorado Springs CO 53:58 53:35 8:39/M Lululemon Race Team
63 48 7 M 30-34 965 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 53:51 53:43 8:40/M  
64 49 2 M 60-64 547 Dennis Collard M 60 Colorado Springs CO 53:55 53:50 8:41/M The Snowball Effect
65 16 2 F 50-54 1073 Penny Vetter F 51 Woodland Park CO 54:00 53:52 8:41/M  
66 50 3 M 20-24 667 Thomas Hanchar M 24 Colorado Springs CO 54:06 53:57 8:42/M Coloradicals
67 51 9 M 25-29 1016 Sean Stockwell M 29 Colorado Springs CO 54:18 54:00 8:43/M Badgers
68 52 6 M 35-39 482 Christopher Bass M 35 Colorado Springs CO 54:34 54:17 8:45/M Badgers
69 53 4 M 40-44 498 David Bloomfield M 44 Colorado Springs CO 54:41 54:27 8:47/M  
70 54 5 M 40-44 769 Mark Lewis M 41 Colorado Springs CO 55:31 54:43 8:50/M 1 FTS Tigers
71 55 3 M 60-64 675 Craig Hayes M 63 Colorado Springs CO 55:16 55:03 8:53/M  
72 17 4 F 25-29 839 Rachel Moline F 29 Colorado Springs CO 55:29 55:06 8:53/M The Snowball Effect
73 56 2 M 10-14 552 David Cotton M 13 Woodland Park CO 55:07 55:07 8:53/M  
74 57 5 M 50-54 941 Bob Robson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 55:24 55:13 8:54/M Colorado Springs Utilities
75 18 1 F 55-59 1037 Cate Terwilliger F 56 Manitou Springs CO 55:29 55:25 8:56/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 58 3 M 55-59 1044 Joel Thompson M 55 Colorado Springs CO 55:47 55:35 8:58/M  
77 59 7 M 45-49 595 Calvin Eisenach M 45 Colorado Springs CO 56:14 55:55 9:01/M Clyde Frio
78 19 5 F 25-29 903 Alicia Pino F 28 Colorado Springs CO 56:11 55:59 9:02/M  
79 60 6 M 50-54 505 Daryl Brondum M 50 Monument CO 56:47 56:01 9:02/M 1 FTS Tigers
80 61 1 M 0- 0 6703 Unknown Partic. 6703 M 0 56:03 56:03 9:02/M  
81 62 7 M 50-54 544 Darryl Clark M 54 Pueblo West CO 56:24 56:17 9:05/M RunnerSnow Best
82 20 6 F 25-29 910 Sarah Powers F 27 Colorado Springs CO 56:56 56:24 9:06/M  
83 63 8 M 45-49 1068 Andy Vehige M 49 Colorado Springs CO 56:51 56:25 9:06/M  
84 64 10 M 25-29 716 Ross Johnson M 26 Colorado Springs CO 56:42 56:27 9:06/M  
85 21 7 F 25-29 873 Cassandra Orton F 25 Colorado Springs CO 56:42 56:27 9:06/M  
86 65 6 M 40-44 616 Steve Fox M 41 Pueblo CO 56:33 56:28 9:06/M RunnerSnow Best
87 22 4 F 30-34 907 Maggie Pollard F 31 Colorado Springs CO 57:22 56:32 9:07/M  
88 66 7 M 35-39 666 Curtis Hamstra M 39 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:35 9:08/M Clyde Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
89 23 2 F 55-59 654 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian F 59 Castle Rock CO 56:47 56:36 9:08/M  
90 24 3 F 45-49 622 Jill Gaebler F 48 Colorado Springs CO 56:59 56:48 9:10/M Mixed Marmots
91 67 4 M 20-24 579 Garrett Dietz M 20 Colorado Springs CO 57:03 56:49 9:10/M Frio
92 25 1 F 20-24 477 Mary Baldwin F 23 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:51 9:10/M Mixed Marmots
93 68 8 M 30-34 744 Daniel Klausmeier M 30 Colorado Springs CO 57:10 57:01 9:12/M  
94 69 5 M 20-24 745 Matthew Knox M 24 Colorado Springs CO 58:05 57:04 9:12/M Clyde  
95 70 4 M 60-64 1021 John Sudduth M 64 Colorado Springs CO 57:17 57:12 9:14/M  
96 71 4 M 55-59 841 Stanley Moore M 56 Manitou Springs CO 57:31 57:17 9:14/M RunnerSnow Best
97 72 7 M 40-44 890 David Pauly M 43 Colorado Springs CO 57:49 57:33 9:17/M Redhawks
98 73 5 M 55-59 640 Ed Gleason M 59 Colorado Springs CO 57:47 57:35 9:17/M  
99 26 2 F 35-39 889 Andrea Pauly F 39 Peyton CO 58:05 57:49 9:20/M Redhawks
100 27 2 F 40-44 823 Rebecca Medina F 44 Pueblo CO 58:10 57:55 9:20/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 28 3 F 50-54 914 Jenifer Ralston F 51 Colorado Springs CO 58:09 57:58 9:21/M  
102 74 8 M 40-44 982 John Seusy M 43 Colorado Springs CO 58:50 58:04 9:22/M  
103 29 3 F 35-39 1096 Dawn Wellein F 39 Colorado Springs CO 58:48 58:12 9:23/M Athena  
104 30 4 F 35-39 777 Claudia Lopez F 38 Colorado Springs CO 58:33 58:26 9:25/M  
105 75 9 M 45-49 776 Robert Little M 46 Peyton CO 58:39 58:27 9:26/M Clyde  
106 31 3 F 40-44 415 Stacey Chaston F 44 Colorado Springs CO 58:40 58:27 9:26/M  
107 76 11 M 25-29 1079 William Vogl M 25 Colorado Springs CO 58:49 58:28 9:26/M Clyde Frio
108 77 6 M 55-59 517 Don Byers M 58 Colorado Springs CO 58:46 58:37 9:27/M  
109 78 8 M 50-54 578 Dave Dietz M 51 Colorado Springs CO 58:59 58:38 9:27/M Frio
110 79 9 M 50-54 1064 Mike Van Matre M 51 Colorado Springs CO 59:02 58:43 9:28/M Frio
111 80 10 M 15-19 1035 Matt Terry M 15 Colorado Springs CO 58:57 58:51 9:30/M  
112 81 9 M 40-44 952 Doug Roth M 44 Colorado Springs CO 59:15 59:01 9:31/M  
113 82 9 M 30-34 931 Michael Riggs M 33 Colorado Springs CO 59:27 59:06 9:32/M Injured, Slow and Old
114 32 4 F 40-44 740 Kat Kiser F 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:28 59:06 9:32/M  
115 33 5 F 15-19 546 Jennifer Cole F 15 Manitou Springs CO 59:36 59:14 9:33/M  
116 83 5 M 60-64 558 Jonathan Crowe M 60 Colorado Springs CO 59:50 59:24 9:35/M  
117 84 10 M 45-49 836 Darrin Mlaker M 46 Colorado Springs CO 59:45 59:26 9:35/M  
118 85 10 M 50-54 751 Francois Lagueux M 52 Denver CO 1:00:19 59:27 9:35/M  
119 34 1 F 10-14 521 Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux F 13 Denver CO 1:00:20 59:28 9:35/M  
120 35 8 F 25-29 782 Sarah Loyer F 27 Palmer Lake CO 1:00:07 59:37 9:37/M  
121 36 5 F 40-44 418 Julie Schraml F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:15 59:40 9:37/M  
122 37 6 F 40-44 625 Nadine Garcia F 42 Colorado Springs CO 59:49 59:43 9:38/M Mixed Marmots
123 86 11 M 45-49 1115 Richard Wood M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:28 1:00:19 9:44/M  
124 87 12 M 45-49 518 Stephen Camacho M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:37 1:00:24 9:45/M  
125 88 6 M 60-64 628 Michael Gardner M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:43 1:00:24 9:45/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 38 5 F 30-34 847 Mary Murphy F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:12 1:00:37 9:47/M  
127 39 2 F 20-24 1114 Jessica Wong F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:34 1:00:49 9:49/M  
128 40 4 F 50-54 853 Melanie Nelson F 52 Pueblo CO 1:01:05 1:00:58 9:50/M RunnerSnow Best
129 41 5 F 35-39 1121 Olivia Zebrowski F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:40 1:01:15 9:53/M  
130 42 5 F 50-54 725 Asli Kara F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:36 1:01:23 9:54/M  
131 89 11 M 50-54 722 Jeffrey July M 54 Fountain CO 1:02:25 1:01:54 9:59/M  
132 43 6 F 50-54 881 Barbara Palmer F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:03 1:01:56 9:59/M  
133 90 8 M 35-39 817 Matthew McLean M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:16 1:02:04 10:01/M Clyde  
134 91 11 M 15-19 994 Hunter Sherraden M 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:26 1:02:04 10:01/M  
135 44 9 F 25-29 885 Jessica Parton F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:20 1:02:08 10:01/M  
136 45 6 F 30-34 938 Ashley Robinson F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:32 1:02:13 10:02/M  
137 92 12 M 50-54 1033 Bart Terry M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:23 1:02:17 10:03/M  
138 93 7 M 55-59 1089 David Watts M 58 Monument CO 1:02:40 1:02:19 10:03/M  
139 46 1 F 60-64 617 Carrie Franchi F 62 Pueblo CO 1:02:57 1:02:25 10:04/M  
140 47 7 F 30-34 962 Jen Samora F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:39 1:02:33 10:05/M  
141 48 2 F 60-64 802 Marijane Martinez F 62 Pueblo CO 1:02:56 1:02:38 10:06/M RunnerSnow Best
142 94 13 M 50-54 525 Richard Canedo M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:56 1:02:48 10:08/M  
143 49 4 F 45-49 843 Wendy Mott F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:16 1:02:53 10:09/M The Snowball Effect
144 50 6 F 35-39 878 Hayley Pace F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:35 1:03:04 10:10/M Scampering Schoolteachers
145 51 10 F 25-29 954 Cat Rowan F 26 Fountain CO 1:03:34 1:03:10 10:11/M  
146 52 7 F 40-44 719 Hannah Joiner F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:51 1:03:20 10:13/M Scampering Schoolteachers
147 95 14 M 50-54 917 Manuel Ramsey M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:52 1:03:23 10:13/M  
148 53 5 F 45-49 1072 Petra Verhoeven Jordan F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:35 1:03:27 10:14/M  
149 54 7 F 35-39 912 Jacquelyn Puett F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:59 1:03:29 10:14/M  
150 96 10 M 30-34 476 John Baker M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:31 1:03:45 10:17/M 1 FTS Tigers
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 55 8 F 30-34 504 Jennifer Bravo F 34 Broomfield CO 1:04:10 1:03:52 10:18/M  
152 97 12 M 25-29 6741 Grant Henne M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:43 1:03:57 10:19/M  
153 98 12 M 15-19 526 Richie Canedo M 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:07 1:03:58 10:19/M  
154 99 13 M 25-29 784 Christopher Lucca M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:02 1:04:17 10:22/M  
155 100 10 M 40-44 760 Eric Lawrence M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:26 1:04:19 10:22/M  
156 101 13 M 45-49 891 Ty Paywa M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:48 1:04:27 10:24/M  
157 102 15 M 50-54 990 Stuart Shelton M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:05 1:04:38 10:25/M  
158 103 14 M 45-49 851 Julio Narvaez M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:50 1:04:44 10:26/M  
159 56 8 F 35-39 872 Kimberly Olson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:25 1:04:56 10:28/M  
160 57 8 F 40-44 1087 Leann Waring F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:15 1:04:57 10:29/M  
161 58 9 F 30-34 1056 Julie Turner F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:12 1:05:06 10:30/M  
162 104 7 M 60-64 519 Luke Cammack M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:26 1:05:08 10:30/M  
163 105 8 M 55-59 855 Jim Newton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:36 1:05:24 10:33/M  
164 106 16 M 50-54 922 Jack Rauer M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:41 1:05:25 10:33/M EPSO
165 59 9 F 35-39 940 Katie Robison F 35 Cascade CO 1:06:14 1:05:26 10:33/M  
166 60 9 F 40-44 945 Joanne Rodgers F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:09 1:05:30 10:34/M EPSO
167 107 14 M 25-29 781 David Love M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:38 1:05:32 10:34/M  
168 61 11 F 25-29 583 Erin Dougherty F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:41 1:05:35 10:35/M  
169 62 1 F 65-69 840 Gloria Montoya F 67 Pueblo CO 1:05:59 1:05:42 10:36/M  
170 63 6 F 45-49 933 Melanie Ripke F 45 Pueblo CO 1:05:59 1:05:51 10:37/M RunnerSnow Best
171 64 3 F 55-59 809 Vicki McCann F 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:21 1:06:10 10:40/M  
172 65 10 F 40-44 733 Joanne Kienle F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:13 1:06:23 10:42/M  
173 66 4 F 55-59 999 Micky Simpson F 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:37 1:06:27 10:43/M The Snowball Effect
174 108 3 M 10-14 973 Joel Schluessler M 12 Peyton CO 1:06:57 1:06:41 10:45/M  
175 67 11 F 40-44 515 Carrie Burke F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:22 1:06:44 10:46/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 109 15 M 45-49 1061 Bill Van Derveer M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:00 1:06:45 10:46/M  
177 68 7 F 45-49 621 Elise Fuller F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:41 1:07:02 10:49/M  
178 69 8 F 45-49 536 Michelle Chapman F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:43 1:07:14 10:51/M  
179 110 11 M 30-34 906 Joseph Pollard M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:15 1:07:24 10:52/M  
180 70 10 F 30-34 893 Lisa Percival F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:31 1:07:43 10:55/M  
181 111 17 M 50-54 1027 David Sweetman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:45 1:07:45 10:56/M Clyde  
182 112 18 M 50-54 655 Edward Gritters M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:06 1:07:51 10:57/M Clyde  
183 113 9 M 35-39 1122 Sean Zebrowski M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:16 1:07:51 10:57/M Clyde  
184 71 7 F 50-54 870 Deb Oatley F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:24 1:07:54 10:57/M  
185 114 10 M 35-39 759 Matt Laubhan M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:48 1:08:00 10:58/M  
186 115 16 M 45-49 575 Ivan Diaz M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:44 1:08:14 11:00/M  
187 116 8 M 60-64 846 Mark Muren M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:18 1:08:38 11:04/M Clyde  
188 117 12 M 30-34 420 Neil McDonagh M 33 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:06 1:09:05 11:09/M  
189 118 19 M 50-54 874 John Orton M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:37 1:09:23 11:11/M  
190 119 17 M 45-49 537 Neil Chapman M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:55 1:09:26 11:12/M  
191 120 20 M 50-54 1076 Roger Villmow M 51 Woodland Park WI 1:09:39 1:09:26 11:12/M Clyde  
192 72 9 F 45-49 532 Jessica Casarez F 48 Pueblo West CO 1:09:47 1:09:39 11:14/M RunnerSnow Best
193 73 12 F 25-29 1029 Lisa Tallaksen F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:16 1:09:51 11:16/M  
194 74 13 F 25-29 979 Casey Schutz F 26 Pueblo CO 1:10:56 1:10:05 11:18/M  
195 75 10 F 35-39 588 Nora Duane F 35 Manitou Springs CO 1:10:33 1:10:06 11:18/M Scrambled Legs
196 76 14 F 25-29 494 Sarah Blakeslee F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:33 1:10:07 11:19/M Scrambled Legs
197 77 11 F 35-39 814 Amy McDonagh F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:35 1:10:08 11:19/M Scrambled Legs
198 78 8 F 50-54 462 Lita Abbarno F 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:24 1:10:18 11:20/M  
199 79 12 F 35-39 708 Amber Izzo F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:44 1:10:19 11:20/M  
200 80 2 F 10-14 689 Moira Hilton F 14 Monument CO 1:10:57 1:10:27 11:22/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 121 9 M 60-64 1034 Benny Terry M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:16 1:10:35 11:23/M  
202 81 9 F 50-54 942 Debbie Robson F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:02 1:10:44 11:25/M  
203 82 12 F 40-44 1050 Jennifer Trainor F 44 Fountain CO 1:11:15 1:10:51 11:26/M Athena  
204 122 18 M 45-49 1102 Andrew Wilson M 48 Elbert CO 1:11:23 1:11:09 11:29/M  
205 83 13 F 40-44 924 Katie Redinger F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:52 1:11:18 11:30/M  
206 84 1 F 1- 9 687 Ashlyn Hilton F 9 Monument CO 1:11:52 1:11:21 11:30/M  
207 85 14 F 40-44 590 Heidi Dunn F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:31 1:11:22 11:31/M  
208 86 13 F 35-39 690 Rebekah Hilton F 39 Monument CO 1:11:53 1:11:22 11:31/M  
209 87 15 F 40-44 589 Erica Duckwitz F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:22 1:11:29 11:32/M Redhawks
210 88 10 F 50-54 1065 Brenda Vandersluis F 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:02 1:11:38 11:33/M  
211 123 19 M 45-49 577 Mike Dieck M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:45 1:12:24 11:41/M  
212 124 11 M 40-44 417 Jason Walter M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:45 1:12:25 11:41/M  
213 89 10 F 45-49 473 Stephanie Atencio F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:20 1:12:26 11:41/M  
214 90 16 F 40-44 983 Kendra Seusy F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:38 1:12:53 11:45/M  
215 125 13 M 30-34 556 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:46 1:13:23 11:50/M  
216 91 11 F 30-34 555 Audra Cribbs F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:46 1:13:23 11:50/M  
217 92 11 F 45-49 695 Stacie Hogue F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:16 1:13:31 11:51/M Injured, Slow and Old
218 93 12 F 45-49 821 Terri McPherson F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:56 1:13:34 11:52/M  
219 94 17 F 40-44 861 Kellie Norman F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:35 1:13:52 11:55/M  
220 95 13 F 45-49 464 Pamela Abbs F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:36 1:13:53 11:55/M  
221 96 6 F 15-19 1026 Brittany Sutton F 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:19 1:13:54 11:55/M  
222 97 3 F 10-14 798 Olivia Marquant F 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:36 1:14:07 11:57/M  
223 98 14 F 35-39 799 Rae Marquant F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:36 1:14:07 11:57/M  
224 99 14 F 45-49 1052 Kathy Trautner F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:51 1:14:09 11:58/M Athena  
225 100 5 F 55-59 639 Sheri Giordano F 56 Pueblo CO 1:14:31 1:14:23 12:00/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 101 4 F 10-14 646 Leah Goodloe F 12 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:39 1:14:24 12:00/M  
227 102 15 F 45-49 508 Elsa Bruno F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:10 1:14:33 12:01/M  
228 126 1 M 65-69 618 Gary Franchi M 66 Pueblo CO 1:16:22 1:14:39 12:02/M RunnerSnow Best
229 103 11 F 50-54 683 Jill Hessek F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:21 1:15:00 12:06/M  
230 104 15 F 25-29 1020 Emily Stuebing F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:23 1:15:05 12:07/M Badgers
231 105 16 F 45-49 648 Marla Gordon F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:28 1:15:53 12:14/M  
232 106 18 F 40-44 1028 Kathleen Swiatek F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:08 1:16:05 12:16/M  
233 107 6 F 55-59 680 Sheryl Herbst F 59 Peyton CO 1:17:00 1:16:32 12:21/M Kickin AAAsphalt
234 108 19 F 40-44 953 Kristina Roth F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:12 1:16:44 12:23/M Athena  
235 127 21 M 50-54 732 David Kibler M 52 Chanhassen MN 1:17:37 1:17:01 12:25/M  
236 109 20 F 40-44 932 Rebecca Riopelle F 41 Peyton CO 1:17:48 1:17:20 12:28/M Frio
237 110 12 F 50-54 677 Lisa Heckel F 52 Manitou Springs CO 1:17:48 1:17:20 12:28/M Frio
238 111 13 F 50-54 711 Terry Jahelka F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:59 1:17:30 12:30/M Frio
239 128 10 M 60-64 652 George Gregor M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:30 1:17:56 12:34/M  
240 112 21 F 40-44 603 Heather Evans F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:59 1:18:04 12:35/M Injured, Slow and Old
241 129 12 M 40-44 1012 Dennis Stalnaker M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:17 1:18:44 12:42/M  
242 113 17 F 45-49 790 Renee Lynde F 48 Black Forest CO 1:20:50 1:20:08 12:55/M Athena  
243 130 22 M 50-54 791 Robert Lynde M 50 Black Forest CO 1:20:51 1:20:09 12:56/M Clyde  
244 114 22 F 40-44 587 Rene Driscoll F 44 Falcon CO 1:20:59 1:20:41 13:01/M  
245 115 12 F 30-34 697 Holly Hollenbeck F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:53 1:22:01 13:14/M  
246 116 7 F 55-59 659 Deb Hadley F 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:21 1:22:47 13:21/M  
247 117 8 F 55-59 6734 Diana Quattlebaum F 56 Florence CO 1:23:22 1:22:48 13:21/M  
248 118 9 F 55-59 812 Trish McCormick F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:52 1:22:52 13:22/M  
249 131 20 M 45-49 495 Jason Blanscet M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:30 1:22:53 13:22/M  
250 119 10 F 55-59 665 Diane Hammer F 57 Parker CO 1:25:28 1:22:59 13:23/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 132 1 M 70-74 1081 John Vomastic M 71 Manitou Springs CO 1:24:18 1:23:16 13:26/M Y  
252 120 11 F 55-59 750 Ruth Lacey F 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:41 1:23:41 13:30/M  
253 121 15 F 35-39 6743 Kim De Claire F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:54 1:24:35 13:39/M  
254 122 23 F 40-44 1109 Jennifer Winders F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:14 1:25:38 13:49/M  
255 123 24 F 40-44 1103 Karen Wilson F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:17 1:25:39 13:49/M  
256 124 18 F 45-49 772 Kimberly Lindsay F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:30 1:25:43 13:50/M DFLs
257 125 19 F 45-49 1066 Stacy Vargas F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:26 1:26:00 13:52/M  
258 126 20 F 45-49 868 Catherine O'Driscoll F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:46 1:26:09 13:54/M Athena  
259 133 21 M 45-49 792 Marc MacGregor M 46 Castle Rock CO 1:27:22 1:26:24 13:56/M  
260 134 4 M 10-14 6724 Colton Milewski M 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:45 1:27:02 14:02/M  
261 135 14 M 30-34 624 George Garcia M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:46 1:27:04 14:03/M Clyde  
262 127 14 F 50-54 951 Nori Rost F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:08 1:27:35 14:08/M  
263 128 16 F 35-39 900 Vicki Pickens F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:16 1:27:37 14:08/M  
264 129 17 F 35-39 824 Jen Michener F 36 Arvada CO 1:28:16 1:27:39 14:08/M  
265 130 12 F 55-59 643 Michele Gonzalez F 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:27 1:28:13 14:14/M  
266 136 2 M 70-74 863 David North M 70 Denver CO 1:30:23 1:29:30 14:26/M  
267 131 13 F 30-34 800 Melanie Marshall F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:13 1:30:24 14:35/M  
268 137 1 M 75-79 1010 Marvin Sonksen M 77 Calhan CO 1:32:48 1:32:08 14:52/M  
269 132 18 F 35-39 510 Natalia Brunton F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:34 1:32:23 14:54/M  
270 138 13 M 40-44 6714 Micky Sederburg M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:48 1:33:48 15:08/M  
271 133 15 F 50-54 875 Simone Orton F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:55 1:35:12 15:21/M  
272 139 23 M 50-54 929 Ernesto Reyes M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:04 1:35:23 15:23/M  
273 134 21 F 45-49 597 Debbie Embaugh F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:06 1:35:25 15:23/M  
274 135 14 F 30-34 469 Jessica Alt F 30 Elbert CO 1:36:29 1:35:49 15:27/M  
275 136 13 F 55-59 1083 Deanna Walker F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:29 1:35:49 15:27/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
276 137 25 F 40-44 902 Maria Pimienta F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:33 1:36:43 15:36/M  
277 138 14 F 55-59 737 Tammi Kinner F 55 Elbert CO 1:37:18 1:37:01 15:39/M Athena EPSO
278 139 26 F 40-44 561 Katina Dahl F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:04 1:45:05 16:57/M EPSO
279 140 1 F 70-74 1009 Dorothy Sonksen F 73 Calhan CO 1:47:55 1:47:15 17:18/M Y  
280 140 1 M 80-84 826 Edwin Mighell M 84 Lakewood CO 1:48:58 1:48:06 17:26/M Y  
281 141 2 M 75-79 1006 Charles Snygg M 75 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:17 1:50:21 17:48/M Y Clyde  
DQ DQ DQ M 35-39 1022 Patrick Suermann M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:19 1:01:35 9:56/M Clyde