Woodland Park Mayor's Cup

Overall Results

August 08, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
If you have questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have any input or questions concerning the conduct of the race
contact Cindy Keating at the Woodland Park Parks & Recreation at 687-5225.

Weather:

Course: Both courses are slightly hilly. The 5K is entirely on paved roads.
At about the 1.25 mile mark the 10K splits away from the common
course and uses the Centennial Trail (macadam) that runs parralel to
Highway 67. This portion is an out and back with several short
hills. The elevation of both courses is in excess of 8,500 feet.





 

5K

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1 1 M 20-29 104 William Pingon M 23 Colorado Springs CO 18:48 18:48 6:04/M  
2 2 1 M 40-49 94 Bryan Beiner M 42 Colorado Springs CO 19:16 19:16 6:13/M  
3 3 1 M 50-59 102 Michael LeBold M 58 National City CA 19:44 19:42 6:21/M  
4 4 2 M 20-29 227 Andrew Romano M 25 Colorado Springs CO 19:48 19:45 6:22/M  
5 5 2 M 40-49 73 Duane Roberson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 19:48 19:48 6:23/M  
6 6 1 M 15-19 120 Jakob Seib M 16 Woodland Park CO 20:14 20:13 6:31/M Dragon Ball Squad
7 7 2 M 15-19 78 Trevin Quintana M 16 Widefield CO 20:19 20:19 6:33/M  
8 8 1 M 10-14 100 Roberds Matthew M 14 Colorado Springs CO 20:22 20:22 6:34/M  
9 9 3 M 15-19 114 Jared Keul M 17 Colorado Springs CO 20:25 20:25 6:35/M Manitou Team
10 10 4 M 15-19 119 Sam Hopfe M 18 Woodland Park CO 20:40 20:38 6:39/M Dragon Ball Squad
11 11 2 M 10-14 101 Roberds Richard M 14 Colorado Springs CO 20:54 20:54 6:45/M  
12 12 5 M 15-19 105 Buck Pingon M 16 Colorado Springs CO 21:06 21:06 6:48/M  
13 1 1 F 20-29 46 Allison Harper F 28 Denver CO 21:15 21:14 6:51/M  
14 13 6 M 15-19 3 David Soto M 18 Divide CO 21:55 21:53 7:04/M Bedford Family
15 14 3 M 10-14 82 Cameron Howard M 14 Woodland Park CO 22:15 22:09 7:09/M BCRS
16 15 7 M 15-19 117 Christian Cox M 16 Divide CO 22:29 22:28 7:15/M Dragon Ball Squad
17 16 8 M 15-19 39 Alex Conlin M 15 Woodland Park CO 22:37 22:34 7:17/M  
18 2 1 F 15-19 20 Hannah Dieterle F 16 Lancaster PA 22:54 22:50 7:22/M  
19 17 9 M 15-19 87 Devin Stewart M 19 Woodland Park CO 23:12 23:11 7:29/M  
20 18 10 M 15-19 103 Hunter Sherradan M 16 Colorado Springs CO 23:16 23:12 7:29/M Manitou Team
21 19 3 M 40-49 22 Keith Dieterle M 44 Lancaster PA 23:25 23:21 7:32/M  
22 20 11 M 15-19 4 Jacob Bedford M 17 Divide CO 23:24 23:23 7:33/M Bedford Family
23 3 1 F 30-39 24 Theresa Pitman F 34 Woodland Park CO 24:14 24:13 7:49/M  
24 21 3 M 20-29 69 Josh Woodward M 27 Woodland Park CO 24:20 24:18 7:50/M  
25 22 4 M 40-49 45 Randy Skellenger M 40 Lodi WI 24:23 24:23 7:52/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
26 4 2 F 15-19 2 Hope Bedford F 15 Divide CO 24:53 24:51 8:01/M Bedford Family
27 23 4 M 10-14 38 Brad Conlin M 14 Woodland Park CO 25:14 25:14 8:08/M  
28 24 5 M 40-49 14 Noel Sawyer M 45 Woodland Park CO 25:23 25:20 8:10/M  
29 25 1 M 60-69 97 John Sudduth M 64 Colorado Springs CO 25:29 25:27 8:13/M  
30 5 2 F 30-39 83 Lori Bayne F 35 Woodland Park CO 25:32 25:27 8:13/M  
31 26 6 M 40-49 5 Troy Bedford M 42 Divide CO 25:41 25:38 8:16/M Bedford Family
32 27 12 M 15-19 62 Caleb Medran M 17 Woodland Park CO 26:49 26:47 8:38/M  
33 6 1 F 10-14 19 Emma Dieterle F 14 Lancaster PA 26:55 26:50 8:39/M  
34 7 2 F 20-29 91 Brenna Downs F 29 Woodland Park CO 27:40 27:37 8:55/M  
35 28 2 M 60-69 28 Kelly MCuller M 64 Woodland Park CO 27:50 27:39 8:55/M  
36 29 2 M 50-59 54 Randy Bowling M 52 Colorado Springs CO 28:06 28:00 9:02/M  
37 8 3 F 20-29 49 Tana Arbury F 20 Black Forest CO 28:13 28:05 9:04/M  
38 30 3 M 50-59 55 Peter Griggs M 55 Woodland Park CO 28:24 28:14 9:06/M  
39 9 1 F 50-59 16 Lynne Downs F 54 Woodland Park CO 28:45 28:42 9:15/M  
40 10 3 F 30-39 48 Kimberly Porter F 34 Woodland Park CO 28:58 28:46 9:17/M  
41 31 4 M 50-59 113 John Farquhar M 57 Colorado Springs CO 28:52 28:47 9:17/M  
42 32 5 M 10-14 31 Blake Simmons M 14 Woodland Park CO 29:03 28:56 9:20/M BCRS
43 33 1 M 70-99 84 Charles Schroeder M 75 Woodland Park CO 29:19 29:04 9:23/M  
44 34 1 M 30-39 66 Miles DeYoung M 39 Woodland Park CO 29:17 29:08 9:24/M  
45 35 2 M 30-39 47 Daniel Lambrecht M 36 Peyton CO 29:25 29:20 9:28/M  
46 36 3 M 30-39 26 Tom Olson M 32 Woodland Park CO 29:25 29:24 9:29/M  
47 11 4 F 20-29 61 Grace Medran F 20 Woodland Park CO 29:28 29:27 9:30/M  
48 37 6 M 10-14 35 Nick Conlin M 11 Woodland Park CO 29:35 29:30 9:31/M  
49 38 7 M 40-49 106 Carl Radish M 49 Port St Lucie FL 30:03 29:59 9:40/M  
50 39 1 M 1- 9 10 Kenny Friesema M 9 Woodland Park CO 30:25 30:24 9:48/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
51 12 2 F 10-14 21 Molly Dieterle F 12 Lancaster PA 30:32 30:27 9:49/M  
52 13 2 F 50-59 112 Millie Farquhar F 56 sColorado Spring CO 30:36 30:31 9:51/M  
53 40 5 M 50-59 109 Ronald Rockwell M 56 Colorado Springs CO 30:42 30:35 9:52/M  
54 41 7 M 10-14 115 Kyeden Marsh M 10 Woodland Park CO 30:39 30:39 9:53/M  
55 42 4 M 30-39 51 Kevin Williams M 38 Woodland Park CO 31:00 30:50 9:57/M  
56 14 1 F 40-49 30 Stacy Schubloom F 48 Woodland Park CO 31:30 31:24 10:08/M  
57 15 2 F 40-49 110 Catherine Archuleta F 42 Guffey CO 31:57 31:49 10:16/M  
58 16 3 F 10-14 18 Brynne Dieterle F 10 Lancaster PA 32:01 31:56 10:18/M  
59 17 3 F 40-49 17 Barbara Dieterle F 45 Lancaster PA 32:04 31:59 10:19/M  
60 43 6 M 50-59 64 Ed Medran M 56 Woodland Park CO 32:09 32:06 10:21/M  
61 18 3 F 50-59 90 Sharon Bird F 57 Woodland Park CO 32:15 32:10 10:23/M  
62 19 5 F 20-29 89 Hannah Erickson F 20 Woodland Park CO 32:33 32:23 10:27/M  
63 20 6 F 20-29 53 Jackie Bowling F 26 Colorado Springs CO 33:12 33:05 10:40/M  
64 21 4 F 30-39 81 Erin Snyder F 33 Florissant CO 33:37 33:24 10:46/M  
65 22 4 F 10-14 98 Maudie Conley F 13 Canon City CO 33:46 33:32 10:49/M  
66 23 5 F 30-39 99 Wendy Conley F 35 Canon City CO 33:47 33:33 10:49/M  
67 44 8 M 10-14 77 Brisco Hudson M 11 Divide CO 33:42 33:38 10:51/M  
68 45 13 M 15-19 88 Hayden Erickson M 18 Woodland Park CO 34:08 33:58 10:57/M  
69 46 8 M 40-49 71 Kenneth Archuleta M 44 Guffey CO 34:34 34:25 11:06/M  
70 47 9 M 40-49 37 Don Conlin M 44 Woodland Park CO 34:50 34:36 11:10/M  
71 48 2 M 70-99 58 William Sparks M 71 Colorado Springs CO 35:16 35:11 11:21/M  
72 24 6 F 30-39 29 Katryna Lays F 32 Colorado Springs CO 35:25 35:15 11:22/M  
73 25 4 F 50-59 59 Ellie Hurley F 51 Woodland Park CO 35:40 35:36 11:29/M  
74 49 10 M 40-49 23 Jason Blanscet M 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:53 35:43 11:31/M  
75 26 1 F 60-69 74 Donna Brockman F 67 Colorado Springs CO 35:48 35:44 11:32/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
76 27 5 F 50-59 25 Liz Olson F 53 Woodland Park CO 35:52 35:51 11:34/M  
77 28 6 F 50-59 32 Susie Parker-Simmons F 52 Woodland Park CO 36:26 36:18 11:43/M BCRS
78 29 5 F 10-14 33 Rachel Simmons F 12 Woodland Park CO 36:26 36:19 11:43/M BCRS
79 30 3 F 15-19 75 Alice VanDerveer F 19 Colorado Springs CO 36:50 36:34 11:48/M  
80 31 7 F 30-39 50 Jennifer Williams F 36 Woodland Park CO 36:47 36:37 11:49/M  
81 50 11 M 40-49 121 Matt Boutte M 44 Woodland Park CO 36:54 36:44 11:51/M  
82 32 8 F 30-39 107 Danielle Harris F 32 Woodland Park CO 37:08 36:54 11:54/M  
83 33 9 F 30-39 86 Ryan Baade F 32 Florissant CO 37:10 36:54 11:54/M  
84 51 9 M 10-14 93 Thomas Heffernan, Jr M 11 Woodland Park CO 37:42 37:36 12:08/M  
85 34 7 F 50-59 63 Jill Medran F 52 Woodland Park CO 37:44 37:41 12:09/M  
86 52 7 M 50-59 9 Gene Willis M 53 Woodland Park CO 37:59 37:55 12:14/M  
87 35 8 F 50-59 92 Maria Heffernan F 50 Woodland Park CO 38:01 37:55 12:14/M  
88 53 3 M 60-69 111 Richard Rice M 62 Woodland Park CO 38:28 38:17 12:21/M  
89 36 4 F 15-19 116 Noemie Maire F 15 Woodland Park CO 38:45 38:42 12:29/M Dragon Ball Squad
90 37 5 F 15-19 118 Emily Hopfe F 15 Woodland Park CO 38:45 38:43 12:29/M Dragon Ball Squad
91 54 12 M 40-49 57 Bill Corrigan M 40 Wyoming MI 38:59 38:51 12:32/M  
92 55 4 M 60-69 52 Keith Rucker M 63 Woodland Park CO 40:30 40:19 13:00/M  
93 38 6 F 15-19 60 Jesse Bishop F 16 Divide CO 41:51 41:38 13:26/M Manitou Team
94 56 10 M 10-14 34 Zane Conlin M 11 Woodland Park CO 41:59 41:46 13:28/M  
95 39 7 F 20-29 80 Mandy Green F 27 Divide CO 41:57 41:49 13:29/M  
96 40 4 F 40-49 11 Anne-Marie Friesema F 41 Woodland Park CO 41:57 41:50 13:30/M  
97 41 10 F 30-39 56 Joanna Corrigan F 36 Wyoming MI 42:40 42:32 13:43/M  
98 42 11 F 30-39 79 Landis Seabolt F 37 Woodland Park CO 43:18 43:03 13:53/M  
99 57 5 M 60-69 95 Freddy McDaniel M 62 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 43:05 13:54/M  
100 58 5 M 30-39 108 Eric Harris M 33 Woodland Park CO 44:12 43:40 14:05/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
101 43 9 F 50-59 15 Heidi Howell F 53 Colorado Springs CO 44:02 43:50 14:08/M  
102 44 5 F 40-49 36 Katy Conlin F 43 Woodland Park CO 44:21 44:08 14:14/M  
103 45 1 F 1- 9 7 Anna Bischoff F 8 Woodland Park CO 44:45 44:41 14:25/M  
104 46 10 F 50-59 6 Brenda Cowell F 59 Woodland Park CO 45:43 45:40 14:44/M  
105 47 11 F 50-59 65 Cindi Shanika F 59 Woodland Park CO 49:09 49:07 15:51/M  
106 48 2 F 60-69 96 Mary Scott F 64 Colorado Spgs CO 54:13 54:02 17:26/M  
107 49 8 F 20-29 67 Morgan Woodward F 26 Woodland Park CO 57:01 56:43 18:18/M  
108 50 12 F 50-59 68 Gail Woodward F 58 Woodland Park CO 57:03 56:47 18:19/M  
109 59 6 M 60-69 13 Chris Suess M 60 Woodland Park CO 57:47 56:55 18:22/M  
110 51 13 F 50-59 12 Cindy Suess F 55 Woodland Park CO 57:47 56:56 18:22/M  
111 52 14 F 50-59 8 Robin Sauer F 55 Woodland Park CO 58:01 57:41 18:36/M  
112 53 12 F 30-39 40 Sarah Haney F 36 Woodland Park CO 58:00 57:41 18:36/M  
113 54 13 F 30-39 70 Jennifer Galaviz F 31 Colorado Springs CO 58:42 58:26 18:51/M  
114 55 15 F 50-59 43 Dawn Bowling F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:12 1:05:04 20:59/M  
115 60 13 M 40-49 42 Robert DeMay M 47 Sedalia CO 1:06:09 1:05:55 21:16/M  
116 56 6 F 40-49 41 Cyndi DeMay F 45 Sedalia CO 1:06:09 1:05:56 21:16/M  
117 57 1 F 70-99 85 Kathleen Bensen F 80 Divide CO 1:06:53 1:06:42 21:31/M  
118 61 1 M 0- 0 1 Unknown Partic. 1 M 2:00:00 2:00:00 38:43/M