2016 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup 10K In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as the race progresses.  Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to raceresults@pprrun.org

After the race is over and we've had a chance to double check things, the full
suite of result files will be posted, which will include gender breakouts,
age-group breakouts and awards.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup          
 Overall Finish List          
 August 13, 2016          
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org          
                                                                                          
 OPlc GPlc AGPlc     Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 Gun     Chip    
 1    1    1 M 40-49 183 Duane Roberson        M  44 Colorado Springs  CO 40:36   40:35   
                         Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1

 2    2    1 M 30-39 324 Grant Drummond        M  39 Woodland Park  CO    41:52   41:51   
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 39 -- 1

 3    3    1 M 50-59 277 Patrick Pellow        M  52 Colorado Springs  CO 44:28   44:25   
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 59 -- 1

 4    4    1 M 20-29 326 Andrew Romano         M  26 Colorado Springs  CO 44:43   44:39   
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 29 -- 1

 5    5    2 M 40-49 327 Blaine Miller         M  43 Colorado Springs  CO 45:25   45:21   
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 49 -- 1

 6    6    2 M 30-39 306 Todd Short            M  39 Woodland Park  CO    45:39   45:37   
 7    1    1 F 30-39 304 Theresa Pitman        F  35 Woodland Park  CO    49:30   49:27   
                         Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1

 8    2    2 F 30-39 301 Jennifer Edwards      F  34 Woodland Park  CO    49:46   49:39   
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 39 -- 1

 9    7    3 M 40-49 323 Michael Hartley       M  47 Divide  CO           52:18   52:09   
 10   3    3 F 30-39 314 Meghan Miller         F  37 Woodland Park  CO    52:56   52:56   
 11   8    2 M 50-59 276 Rob Sawyer            M  50 Woodland PArk  CO    53:25   53:14   
 12   9    4 M 40-49 318 Robert Elliot         M  42 Woodland Park  CO    53:37   53:34   
 13   10   1 M 60-69 311 Jon Cornick           M  60 Colorado Springs  CO 53:52   53:47   
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 69 -- 1

 14   4    4 F 30-39 321 Carissa Maryott       F  37 Divide  CO           54:40   54:26   
 15   5    5 F 30-39 302 Laura Gordon          F  30 Woodland Park  CO    55:35   55:29   
 16   6    1 F 60-69 329 Georgann Richardson   F  61 Colorado Springs  CO 56:54   56:48   
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 69 -- 1

 17   11   2 M 60-69 307 Skip Uebelhart        M  67 Woodland Park  CO    57:26   57:22   
 18   12   5 M 40-49 317 Robert Stein          M  46 Woodland Park  CO    58:02   57:56   
 19   13   3 M 50-59 325 Matt Hopper           M  52 Colorado Spgs  CO    58:15   58:11   
 20   14   2 M 20-29 331 Will Pingon           M  24 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:04 59:59   
 21   7    1 F 10-14 300 Calla Chou            F  10 Woodland Park  CO    1:00:04 59:59   
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Female 10 - 14 -- 1

 22   15   3 M 60-69 322 Thomas Heffernan      M  64 Woodland Park  CO    1:00:17 1:00:11 
 23   16   1 M 70-99 320 Charles Schroeder     M  76 Woodland Park  CO    1:01:59 1:01:52 
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 99 -- 1

 24   8    6 F 30-39 305 Kimberly Porter       F  35 Woodland Park  CO    1:02:27 1:02:22 
 25   17   4 M 50-59 303 Michael Olson         M  59 Victor  CO           1:03:34 1:02:59 
 26   18   3 M 30-39 330 Ryan Schultz          M  31 Woodland Park  CO    1:03:29 1:03:20 
 27   19   4 M 60-69 328 Stan Richardson       M  64 Colorado Springs  CO 1:05:14 1:05:07 
 28   9    7 F 30-39 319 Katie Berry           F  33 Woodland Park  CO    1:06:16 1:06:13 
 29   10   1 F 40-49 315 Trieste Van Wyngarden F  40 Colorado Springs  CO 1:06:29 1:06:22 
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 49 -- 1

 30   11   8 F 30-39 308 Julie Vieux           F  38 Woodland Park  CO    1:09:11 1:08:56 
 31   12   1 F 50-59 313 Julie Nelson          F  55 Divide  CO           1:09:18 1:09:09 
                         Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 59 -- 1

 32   13   2 F 40-49 312 Toma Garst            F  44 Woodland Park  CO    1:14:51 1:14:48 
 33   14   3 F 40-49 316 Melissa Stein         F  46 Woodland Park  CO    1:18:52 1:18:42