2016 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup 5K In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as the race progresses.  Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to raceresults@pprrun.org

After the race is over and we've had a chance to double check things, the full
suite of result files will be posted, which will include gender breakouts,
age-group breakouts, teams and awards.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup           
 Overall Finish List           
 August 13, 2016           
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org           
                                                                                                                 
 OPlc GPlc AGPlc      Bib Name               Sx Ag City                 Gun   Chip  Team                         
 1    1    1 M 15-19  194 Awet Beraki        M  18 Colorado Springs  CO 17:38 17:35                              
                          Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1

 2    2    1 M 20-29  177 David Higgins      M  20 Woodland Park  CO    18:06 18:02 Old School                   
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 29 -- 1

 3    3    2 M 15-19  230 Matthew Roberds    M  15 Widefield  CO        18:25 18:25 Grizzly Elite                
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 15 - 19 -- 1

 4    4    3 M 15-19  231 Richie Roberds     M  15 Widefield  CO        18:31 18:31 Grizzly Elite                
 5    5    4 M 15-19  166 Jack Fisher        M  17 Woodland Park  CO    18:41 18:37 Old School                   
 6    6    5 M 15-19  188 Seth Nolen         M  17 Manitou Springs  CO  18:44 18:42 MSHS CC                      
 7    7    6 M 15-19  147 Bryce VanDerveer   M  17 Colorado Springs  CO 19:08 19:08 MSHS CC                      
 8    8    7 M 15-19  182 Trevin Quintana    M  17 Widefield  CO        19:28 19:27 Grizzly Elite                
 9    9    1 M  0- 0  195 Troy cournoyer     M     Colorado Springs  CO 19:33 19:33 Grizzly Elite                
 10   10   1 M 50-59  186 Michael LeBold     M  59 Woodland Park  CO    19:36 19:36                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 59 -- 1

 11   11   8 M 15-19  168 Sam Hopfe          M  19 Woodland Park  CO    19:51 19:49 Old School                   
 12   12   9 M 15-19  159 Jakob Seib         M  17 Woodland Park  CO    20:25 20:23                              
 13   13   2 M 50-59  180 Danny Nelson       M  57 Pueblo  CO           20:44 20:41                              
 14   14   10 M 15-19 130 Cameron Howard     M  15 Woodland Park  CO    20:46 20:45 Run Like You Stole Something 
 15   15   11 M 15-19 167 Alex Conlin        M  16 Woodland Park  CO    21:15 21:14 Run Like You Stole Something 
 16   16   1 M 10-14  172 Max Cannarella     M  14 Manitou Springs  CO  21:55 21:54 MSHS CC                      
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 10 - 14 -- 1

 17   1    1 F 15-19  171 Sandra Dillinger   F  16 Woodland Park  CO    22:53 22:52 Run Like You Stole Something 
                          Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1

 18   17   12 M 15-19 154 Brad Conlin        M  15 Woodland Park  CO    23:02 23:01 Run Like You Stole Something 
 19   2    1 F 20-29  193 Kelly Johnson      F  21 Woodland Park  CO    23:06 23:02 Old School                   
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 29 -- 1

 20   3    2 F 15-19  189 Stevens Naomi      F  16 Manitou Springs  CO  23:40 23:38 MSHS CC                      
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 15 - 19 -- 1

 21   4    3 F 15-19  235 Naiya Budler       F  16 Colorado Springs  CO 24:12 24:11 MSHS CC                      
 22   5    1 F 30-39  232 Melissa Knutson    F  31 Fountain  CO         24:18 24:17 Grizzly Elite                
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 39 -- 1

 23   18   13 M 15-19 228 Hunter Sherraden   M  17 Colorado Springs  CO 24:55 24:53 MSHS CC                      
 24   19   1 M 60-69  139 John Sudduth       M  65 Colorado Springs  CO 25:08 25:07                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 69 -- 1

 25   6    2 F 30-39  184 Jaclyn Roberson    F  35 Colorado Springs  CO 25:14 25:12                              
 26   7    4 F 15-19  170 Annika DeWall      F  16 Woodland Park  CO    25:19 25:18 Run Like You Stole Something 
 27   20   1 M 40-49  151 Troy Bedford       M  43 Divide  CO           25:37 25:33                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 49 -- 1

 28   8    5 F 15-19  150 Hope Bedford       F  16 Divide  CO           25:50 25:47                              
 29   9    6 F 15-19  157 Danielle Curtis    F  16 Woodland Park  CO    26:41 26:40 Run Like You Stole Something 
 30   21   2 M 10-14  153 Nick Conlin        M  12 Woodland Park  CO    27:07 27:03                              
 31   22   3 M 10-14  196 Nathan Cournoyer   M  13 Colorado Spgs  CO    27:11 27:09                              
 32   10   1 F 50-59  181 Melanie Nelson     F  54 Pueblo  CO           27:22 27:18                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 59 -- 1

 33   23   2 M 60-69  136 Ken Merenda        M  61 Woodland Park  CO    27:33 27:30                              
 34   24   1 M 30-39  187 Gary Lays          M  33 Woodland Park  CO    27:37 27:36                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 39 -- 1

 35   25   2 M 40-49  138 Rick Sorensen      M  49 Parker  CO           27:44 27:37                              
 36   11   7 F 15-19  229 Unknown Sylvi      F  16 Woodland Park  CO    27:48 27:47 Run Like You Stole Something 
 37   12   2 F 50-59  160 Julie Bowers       F  51 Peyton  CO           28:05 28:03                              
 38   26   4 M 10-14  129 Caden Howard       M  10 Woodland Park  CO    29:11 29:06                              
 39   27   3 M 50-59  198 Jed Bowman         M  53 WOODLAND pARK  CO    29:13 29:09                              
 40   13   3 F 30-39  131 Heidi Howard       F  38 Woodland Park  CO    29:22 29:17                              
 41   28   3 M 40-49  233 Carl Dick          M  44 Colorado Springs  CO 30:09 30:03                              
 42   29   5 M 10-14  191 Hunter Drummond    M  13 Woodland Park  CO    30:44 30:44                              
 43   14   3 F 50-59  165 Sharon Bird        F  58 Woodland Park  CO    30:53 30:49                              
 44   30   4 M 50-59  175 Pete Griggs        M  56 Woodland Park  CO    31:12 31:04                              
 45   15   2 F 20-29  236 Hannah Erickson    F  21 Gunnison  CO         31:38 31:28                              
 46   31   5 M 50-59  237 Grover Wallace     M  55 Big Timber  MT       32:42 32:34                              
 47   32   2 M 30-39  176 Brian Griggs       M  32 Colorado Springs  CO 33:27 33:20                              
 48   33   4 M 40-49  274 Matt Boutte        M  46 Woodland Park  CO    34:59 34:51                              
 49   34   5 M 40-49  199 Bill VanDerveer    M  49 Colorado Springs  CO 35:04 34:53                              
 50   16   8 F 15-19  190 Allison Wilson     F  15 Colorado Springs  CO 35:28 35:22 MSHS CC                      
 51   35   1 M 70-99  134 Steve Jeroslow     M  70 Woodland Park  CO    35:58 35:52                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 99 -- 1

 52   36   2 M 70-99  185 Adrian Wolford     M  78 Mustang  CO          36:10 36:03                              
 53   17   9 F 15-19  192 Pepper Drummond    F  19 Woodland Park  CO    36:28 36:19                              
 54   18   4 F 30-39  197 Ryan Baade         F  33 Divide  CO           36:45 36:40                              
 55   37   2 M 20-29  142 Austin Sutherland  M  27 Woodland Park  CO    37:29 37:22 Sutherland Family            
 56   38   6 M 50-59  144 Scott Sutherland   M  58 Woodland Park  CO    37:29 37:22 Sutherland Family            
 57   19   1 F 60-69  234 Deb Anderson       F  66 Colorado Spgs  CO    37:35 37:25                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 69 -- 1

 58   39   6 M 40-49  158 Andy Leong         M  44 Colorado Springs  CO 38:18 38:12                              
 59   20   1 F 40-49  127 Tina Guillory      F  42 Woodland Park  CO    39:30 39:24                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 49 -- 1

 60   21   1 F  1- 9  122 Anna Bischoff      F  9  Woodland Park  CO    39:51 39:43                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 9 -- 1

 61   22   3 F 20-29  146 Alice VanDerveer   F  20 Colorado Springs  CO 40:16 40:06                              
 62   40   3 M 60-69  125 Joe Cowell         M  62 Woodland Park  CO    40:25 40:16                              
 63   23   5 F 30-39  123 Danielle Bischoff  F  34 Woodland Park  CO    40:40 40:30                              
 64   24   2 F 60-69  278 Sharon Devey       F  61 Woodland Park  CO    41:23 41:13                              
 65   41   3 M 30-39  179 Daniel Grieshaber  M  30 Woodland Park  CO    41:24 41:14                              
 66   25   6 F 30-39  178 Amanda Grieshaber  F  30 Woodland Park  CO    41:24 41:14                              
 67   42   6 M 10-14  152 Zane Conlin        M  12 Woodland Park  CO    41:34 41:31                              
 68   43   14 M 15-19 163 Jody Romero        M  18 Woodland Park  CO    41:35 41:33                              
 69   26   4 F 50-59  149 Tracey Wallace     F  53 Laramie  WY          42:47 42:40                              
 70   27   7 F 30-39  238 Barbara Roy        F  32 Woodland park  CO    43:36 43:26                              
 71   28   8 F 30-39  145 Tessa Sutherland   F  30 Woodland Park  CO    43:45 43:38 Sutherland Family            
 72   29   2 F 40-49  275 Shelly Boutte      F  48 Woodland Park  CO    44:18 44:11                              
 73   30   1 F 10-14  162 Shannon Fitzgerald F  10 Divide  CO           45:16 45:04                              
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 10 - 14 -- 1

 74   31   3 F 40-49  161 Donna Fitzgerald   F  42 Divide  CO           45:15 45:05                              
 75   32   4 F 40-49  156 Katy Conlin        F  44 Woodland Park  CO    45:52 45:40                              
 76   44   7 M 40-49  155 Don Conlin         M  45 Woodland Park  CO    46:04 45:50                              
 77   33   3 F 60-69  135 Joy Merenda        F  63 Woodland Park  CO    45:59 45:51                              
 78   34   4 F 60-69  124 Brenda Cowell      F  60 Woodland Park  CO    46:21 46:12                              
 79   35   5 F 60-69  137 Cindi Shanika      F  60 Woodland Park  CO    47:08 46:57                              
 80   45   4 M 60-69  174 Jon Shaffer        M  61 Houston  TX          48:40 48:27                              
 81   36   6 F 60-69  173 Pamela Shaffer     F  60 Houston  TX          48:50 48:39                              
 82   37   5 F 50-59  143 Lilly Sutherland   F  59 Woodland Park  CO    48:53 48:41 Sutherland Family            
 83   38   7 F 60-69  128 Connie Henricks    F  64 Divide  CO           48:54 48:44