Pikes Peak Community Foundation

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                     2016 Blue Moon Summer Long Series After 3 Events                     
                                        Age Groups                                        

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F20-29                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Jessica Wong            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:02  0:48:55  1:02:37   2:20:34

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F30-39                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Elizabeth Watkins       33   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:30  0:35:43  0:44:50   1:42:03
   2   Kari Taylor-Romero      39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:31  0:55:55  1:12:54   2:41:20
   3   Callianne Adkins        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:26  1:27:34  1:19:20   3:39:20

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F40-49                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Eileen Gonzalez         46   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:35  0:41:37  1:16:58   2:37:10
   2   Jennifer Strait         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:25  1:11:22  1:32:14   3:26:01
   3   Cyndi Morris            42   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:24  1:11:23  1:32:16   3:26:03
   4   Monica LaSarre          40   Manitou Springs  CO  0:47:10  1:16:31  1:29:51   3:33:32

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M20-29                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Anthony Lucci           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:27  0:39:03  0:49:00   1:51:30

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M30-39                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Brian Pilger            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:36  0:42:37  0:56:23   2:04:36

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M40-49                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Gerald Romero           44   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:19:38  0:32:41  0:41:10   1:33:29
   2   Jeff Wiggins            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:22  0:36:24  0:46:44   1:45:30
   3   Troy Pasch              48   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:29  0:46:27  0:59:52   2:15:48
   4   Philip LaSarre          45   Manitou Springs  CO  0:30:06  0:46:18  1:00:00   2:16:24

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M50-59                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   John Clarke             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:06  0:41:21  0:55:08   2:01:35
   2   Mike Boice              56   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:10  0:44:18  1:01:26   2:11:54
   3   Ronald Rockwell         57   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:34:55  1:01:38  1:17:46   2:54:19

Back to results page