Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                October 30, 2016                                

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Jack Quinn's
The Colorado Running Company
Total Function Physical Therarpy PC
Kids Rock Pediatric Dentistry
Pikes Peak Marathon

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about th results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.

All results are in alphabetical order.


393 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 50 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Analisa Aragon                     F           2         Kindercare      1939
Micah Askew                        M           3                         1944
Tristan Bolton                     M           3                         2640
Dakota Bullis                      F           2                         1983
Asher Crawford                     M           2                         2101
Robert Deamron                     M           2                         2604
Nikola France                      M           2                         2149
Dean Hatch                         M           3                         2619
Aria Hensley                       F           1                         2193
Jaxon Hensley                      M           1                         2194
Sydney Hill                        F           2                         2200
Ryder Horner                       M           3                         2209
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           2         Blue Skies      2218
Bode Johnson                       M           2                         2223
Joseph Johnson                     M           3                         2231
Milo Johnson                       M           2                         2233
Finnley Jones                      M           2                         2242
Penelope Jones                     F           1                         2244
Amelia Keen                        F           2         Goddard         2248
Bella Kleyn                        F           4         Preschool       2253
Morgan Knox                        F           2                         2255
Bethany Kolz                       F           2                         2256
Emily Laduke                       F           3                         2615
Maggie LaDuke                      F           3                         2616
Anthony Larson                     M           1                         2271
Adelaide Leonardo                  F           2                         2276
Finley Mann                        M           1                         2636
Nora Metzger                       F           2                         2328
Reid Metzger                       M           3                         2329
Levi Miller                        M           3                         2337
Norah Morrissey                    F           2                         2622
Adalina Ortiz                      F           1                         2379
Eliya Palmer                       F           3                         2392
Knox Reed                          M           3                         2581
Rowan Roberson                     M           2                         2422
Kamden Sharpless                   M           1                         2466
Nadine Skelton                     F           1                         2473
Nolan Skelton                      M           2                         2474
Liam Smith                         M           3                         2477
Hayley Sprenger                    F           2                         2487
Tyler Stefani                      M           1                         2494
Lilly Steffens                     F           1                         2496
Robert Stepanov                    M           2                         2579
Talon Tabares                      M           3                         2502
Miles Thomas                       M           2                         2513
Nolan Thomas                       M           1                         2514
Soren Tingle                       M           2                         2526
Broc Villmow                       M           1                         2532
Alex Wei                           M           3                         2548
Amelia Wei                         F           3                         2549

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 92 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Mia Baker                          F           2                         2661
Scarlet Baker                      F           4                         2662
Landon Berlin                      M           4                         1962
Kaiya Blair                        F           4                         2631
Cooper Blocher                     M           4                         2617
David Bolin                        M           5         Vanguard        1969
Julie Bradley                      F           3         Preschool Par   1974
Abigail Brooks                     F           4         Hope Mont       1979
Audrey Brooks                      F           4         Hope Mont       1980
Annie Brubaker                     F           3         Sunrise         1981
Callum Campbell                    M           7         Foothills       1986
Kylar Cannon                       F           3                         1990
Epifania Clemons-Laput             F           6                         2645
Ella Cordova                       F           2                         2591
Kylee Cordova                      F                                     2590
Alexandra Cramer                   F           3         First Pres      2098
Cooper Cribbs                      M           4                         2102
Mia Damy                           F           4                         2105
Robert Deamron                     M           2                         2604
Kennedy Dennison                   F           3                         2114
Madelyn Egan                       F           3         Primrose         965
James Faricy                       M           4         Ruth Washburn   1040
Holden Farrell                     M           4         Buena Vista     1140
Kate Fedoruk                       F           3         Ruth Washburn   1216
Alexis Findish                     F           7                         1559
Connor France                      M           5                         2148
Everett Frank                      M           7                         2150
Priya Frank                        F           8                         2610
Audrey Harms                       F           4         Preschool       2179
Gray Hatch                         M           5         Harbor Height   2618
Xavier Hatfield                    M           5         Martinez        2184
Ivy Hayman                         F           3                         2189
Sadie Hayman                       F           5                         2191
Danny Hoffman                      M           4         Holy Apostles   2205
Asher Horner                       M           4         Bear Creek      2208
Easton Hough                       M           4         Counter Point   2210
Isabella Inman                     F           3                         2214
Hunter Johnson                     M           4                         2228
Jasmine Johnson                    M           6         Pinon Valley    2229
Sienna Johnson                     F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    2235
Paxon Jones                        M           4         UCCS Pre        2243
Tatum Jones                        F           7         Mountain View   2245
Benjamin Kaiser                    M           4                         2247
Timothy Kolz                       M           5         TCA             2257
Lana Langlais                      F           5         Imagine         2268
James Larson                       M           4         Footprints      2272
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           4         Preschool       2277
Myla Lopez                         F           4         Pikes Pk Chri   2286
Carlie Mallery                     F           4         Sunrise         2293
Nicholas Marginian                 M           4                         2302
Mia Marjerrison                    F           3                         2304
Marin McKee                        F           5         TCA East        2318
Samuel McLeod                      M           5         Manitou Spgs    2322
Kingsley McMillan                  M           5         Homeschool      2325
Kaelani Melker                     F           3         Howbert         2327
Everly Michael                     F           2                         2330
Tilley Michael                     F           4                         2331
June Miller                        F           5                         2335
Andrew Moritz                      M           5                         2347
Grady Nelson                       M           5                         2357
Elliott Novak                      M           4         Ruth Washburn   2370
Nathan Ohl                         M           6         TCA Central     2376
Megan Ortiz                        F           5         Martinez        2382
Evie Ottmer                        F           4                         2390
Avery Patten                       F           5         Acdy Intl       2394
Jordan Pruitt                      M           5         Disc Canyon     2407
Guy Rabet                          M           3                         2408
Lincoln Rath                       M           6                         2411
Presley Rath                       F           6                         2412
Archer Rodriguez                   M           9                         2426
Ellie Rosevear                     F           3         Hope Mont       2428
Anas Saliz                         M           7                         2583
Rilee Sanson                       F           5         TCA North       2449
Vehz Schlosser                     F           2                         2454
Katherine Shannon                  F           4                         2464
Sam Sova                           M           5                         2485
Sammy Sprenger                     M           4         Preschool       2489
Logan Standifer                    M           4                         2490
Charlotte Steffens                 F           4                         2495
Bo Striegel                        M           3         CUCS Preschoo   2498
Sofie Striegel                     F           3         CUCS Preschoo   2499
Tate Striegel                      M           3         CUCS Preschoo   2500
Eli Tabares                        M           5                         2501
Thomas Thomas                      F           5         TCA Central     2515
Elias Thompson                     M           6         Scott           2517
Ethan Thompson                     M           6         Scott           2518
Rylan Tingle                       F           4         Giving Tree     2525
Reagan Vance                       F           3         Divine          2531
Haelyn Volpe                       F           5         Advanced Lear   2533
Leah Washburn                      F           4         Bear Creek      2537
Ella Wayne                         F           5         Gold Camp       2541
Chauncey Wilbert                   M           2                         2648

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 105 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Carter Andrews                     M           6                         1938
Emily Ashjian                      F           6         Banning Lewis   1941
Taylor Ashjian                     F           8         Banning Lewis   1942
Ellie Askew                        F           6         RMCA            1943
Carter Bayer                       M          11         Kokopelli       2601
Brooklya Blair                     F           8                         2630
Rylon Blair                        M           6         TCA             2629
Gavin Brownily                     M           2                         2655
Rachel Brownily                    F           9                         2654
Rhys Brownily                      F           2                         2653
Quinn Brubaker                     F           7         Acdy Endeavou   1982
Bodhi Campbell                     M           4         Hilltop         1985
Xander Cannon                      M           6         Rockrimmon      1991
Preston Cramer                     M           5         Chipeta         2099
Siena Cramer                       F           7         Chipeta         2100
Eleanor Drury                      F           5         Gold Camp        375
Nicolas East                       M           8         Acad Internat   2595
Sean Egan                          M           7         Banning Lewis    966
Michael Faricy                     M           7         Cheyenne Mtn    1137
Jaydyn Forrest                     F           7         French          2144
Karim Fudge                        M          10         Evans Intl      2154
Malia Fudge                        F           5         Evans Intl      2155
Ethan Goulb                        M           7                         2623
Leila Hanson                       F           7                         2650
Sienna Haubert                     F           7         Steele          2185
Jonas Hayman                       M           6                         2190
Ben Herman                         M           6         Stetson         2195
Avery Hill                         F           6         Gold Camp       2198
Grayson Hill                       M           6         Gold Camp       2199
Aiden Hoffman                      M           6         Mountain View   2202
Allie Hoffman                      F           6         Mountain View   2203
Asher Horner                       M           4         Bear Creek      2208
Bodie Jackson                      M           6                         2215
Jovi Jackson                       F           7                         2216
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           4         Blue Skies      2217
Syierre Jennings                   M           7                         2663
Cannon Johnson                     M           7         Acdy Endeavou   2225
Emmett Johnson                     M           5         Prairie Winds   2227
Jasmine Johnson                    M           6         Pinon Valley    2229
Kinsley Johnson                    F           6         Acdy Endeavou   2232
Shaeya Johnson                     F           8         Prairie Winds   2234
Tatum Jones                        F           7         Mountain View   2245
Audrey Kaiser                      F           6         Mountain View   2246
Emma Keen                          F           6         Advanced Lear   2249
Orion Kisergreen                   M           6         Howbert         2252
Micaya Kleyn                       F           7         Univ School     2254
Rylee Komassa                      F           6         CS Chart Acdy   2258
Nathan Laduke                      M           6         Steele          2266
Daniel Lanphear                    M           7         Academy Intl    2269
William Lanphear                   M           9         Academy Intl    2270
Brayden Lutz                       M           4         Calvary         2288
Kennedy Lutz                       F           6         TCA East        2289
Taylor Malone-McWhorte             F           7                         2574
Alexis Marjerrison                 F           6         Soaring Eagle   2303
Cole Matthews                      M           7         Steele          2309
Lennon McKee                       F           6         TCA East        2317
Caelan McKelvey                    M           6         TCA             2319
John McLeod                        M           8         Manitou Spgs    2321
Reid Metzger                       M           3                         2329
Nicholas Miner                     M           6         Howbert         2339
Cohen Moore                        M           7         Columbia        2344
Isabella Moritz                    F           8         Foothills       2348
Cerissa Natelli                    F           6         Explorer        2351
Tarren Natelli                     M           8         Explorer        2353
Carys Novak                        F           6         Steele          2369
Aiden Ogg                          M                                     2598
Elijah Ottaway                     M           7                         2385
Keira Ottaway                      F           5                         2386
Emerson Ottmer                     M           7         Trailblazer     2389
Asher Palmer                       M           6         RMCA            2391
Joy Palmer                         F           6         RMCA            2393
Hannah Patten                      F           6         Academy Intl    2395
Izeyich Provencio                  M           5         Sand Creek      2405
Jaxon Pruitt                       M           7         Disc Canyon     2406
Quincy Reed                        M           5                         2580
Aspen Roberson                     F           6         Manitou Spgs    2421
Kate Rosevear                      F           5         Woodmen Rober   2429
Maggie Roth                        F           6                         2432
Lyzel Schlosser                    F           7                         2453
Zoya Schlosser                     F           9                         2455
Rose Schulz                        F           9                         2669
Sebastien Schulz                   M           2                         2457
Evan Shannon                       M           7         Vanguard        2463
Nathan Shannon                     M           7         Vanguard        2465
Jack Silver                        M           7         Woodmen Rober   2469
Henry Sprenger                     M           7         Harrison K-8    2488
Morgan Standifer                   F           7         Ridgeview       2491
Caleb Stefani                      M           6         Woodmen Rober   2492
Buck Strachan-Heyes                M           3                         2667
Lily Strachan-Heyes                F           7                         2668
Theo Strachan-Heyes                M           5                         2666
Parke Teger                        F           6         Mountain View   2504
Henry Thomas                       M           7         TCA Central     2511
Elias Thompson                     M           6         Scott           2517
Ethan Thompson                     M           6         Scott           2518
Keira Thompson                     F           8         Scott           2520
Luke Thompson                      M           6         Jordahl         2521
Colton Tingle                      M           6         Gold Camp       2524
Dutch Weaver                       M           7         Gateway         2603
Jacob Webber                       M           8                         2607
Alex Wei                           M           3                         2548
Dillon Williams                    M           7         Prairie Hills   2554
Lucas Williams                     M           6         Prairie Hills   2586
Sabrina Wilson                     F           9         Scott           2558
Sydney Zenon                       F           6         Pinon Valley    2567

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 122 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Noah Askew             0:11:20.2   M           9         RMCA            1945
Jordan Banta           0:10:13.3   F           8         Trailblazer     2599
Connor Baty            0:08:29.7   M          13         Casle Rock MS   2625
Carter Bayer           0:09:41.4   M          11         Kokopelli       2601
Cheyenne Becker        0:17:32.9   F           8         Gateway         1954
Zach Billings          0:10:27.4   M          10                         2576
Peyton Blair           0:11:36.9   M          10                         2634
Jack Blocher           0:09:06.1   M          12         CMJH            2614
Caleb Boutelle         0:08:17.2   M          13         Challenger MS   2578
Lauren Boutelle        0:10:17.1   F          11         Challenger MS   2577
Tony Breglio           0:08:50.6   M           1                         1976
Luke Brooks            0:10:15.5   M           9                         2649
Hannah Campbell        0:11:33.2   F           8         GCE             2594
Xzavier Campos         0:10:03.2   M           8                         2638
Kaden Cannon           0:17:08.3   M          10         Eagleview       1989
Jacob Carr             0:10:59.7   M          10                         2664
Riley Casey            0:14:04.2   M          10         Howbert         1995
Carly Christians       0:10:14.5   F           8         Lone Tree       2587
Leah Christians        0:09:39.8   F          13         Mesa MS         2589
Turner Christians      0:09:45.8   M          11         Lone Tree       2588
Jacob Chung            0:13:32.1   M           8         Chinook Trail   1999
Gina Ciolli            0:13:14.4   F          11         TCA             2000
Luke Cummings          0:12:36.6   M          12                         2596
Jessie De Jesus        0:12:14.0   M           7         Martinez        2106
Selena De Jesus        0:12:23.0   F          10         Martinez        2107
Mallory Delvechio      0:13:36.9   F           9         Vanguard        2113
Jessica Derickson      0:10:24.6   F          10         Timber Trail    2575
Adam Drury             0:14:01.9   M           8         Gold Camp        353
Isaac Edson            0:08:57.1   M          12         Disc Canyon      783
Matthew Edwards        0:09:00.1   M          10         TCA East        2620
Chloe Fair             0:09:34.9   F          11         Eagleview       2611
Eli Farney             0:10:01.6   M          13                         2609
Kaitlyn Feret          0:13:55.7   F           9                         2637
Sarah Flannery         0:09:46.3   F          12                         2639
Grant Fleenor          0:10:14.9   M           9         TCA East        2641
Delaney Fogarty        0:12:03.5   F          10         da Vinci        2141
McKeon Fogarty         0:11:45.7   M           8         Mountain View   2142
Hudson Frank           0:12:10.6   M          10                         2151
Malia Fudge            0:15:04.0   F           5         Evans Intl      2155
Andy Garcia            0:12:51.9   M           9                         2158
Bennett Gauvin         0:11:30.1   M          10         Manitou Spgs    2159
Carter Gonzalez        0:09:28.7   M          12         Challenger      2167
Ella Hagen             0:11:08.8   F           9                         2635
Jacob Hall             0:09:45.5   M          13         Castle Rock M   2602
Allie Harms            0:13:09.9   F          11         TCA East        2178
Nora Harron            0:16:19.5   F          11                         2183
Gabe Herman            0:13:44.0   M           8         Stetson         2196
Autumn Hill            0:14:09.5   F           9         Explorer        2197
Chris Hoffman          0:10:45.4   M          10         CS Chart Acdy   2204
Dustin Hurley          0:14:40.6   M          11         Carson          2211
Jovi Jackson           0:16:53.2   F           7                         2216
Jeremiah Johnson       0:16:24.8   M          10         Pinon Valley    2230
Micah Joiner           0:12:54.9   M           9         Chipeta         2237
Bralyn Jones           0:15:12.9   F           9         Mountain View   2241
Faith Kelly            0:10:26.8   F          13         TCA             2582
Enzo Knapp             0:08:59.4   M          13         Kokopelli       2626
Zoe Kolozsy            0:11:38.7   F                                     2593
Aiden Le Roax          0:10:13.8   M           8                         2665
Hadley Lefere          0:11:42.5   F           7         Steele          2274
Owen Lefere            0:11:06.7   M          11         Holmes          2275
Savanna Linn           0:13:37.5   F          11         Jenkins         2280
Koa Luu                0:11:59.9   M           8         Chinook Trail   2290
Leilani Luu            0:09:53.5   F          12         Challenger      2291
Brayden Mallery        0:10:01.2   M          10         Chinook Trail   2292
Connor Mallery         0:10:27.1   M           8         Chinook Trail   2294
Olivia Marquart        0:13:58.3   F          12         Cmjh            2305
Skye Matthews          0:15:56.4   F          10         Steele          2310
Nayelli McKelvey       0:13:04.0   F           8         TCA             2320
Christian McMillan     0:13:38.0   M           8         Homeschool      2323
Grace McMillan         0:13:43.6   F           9         Homeschool      2324
Emma Miner             0:11:38.3   F           8         Howbert         2338
Will Moore             0:09:25.0   M          12         TCA             2592
Collin Morton          0:11:13.8   M           9         Ridgeview       2628
Hudson Newsom          0:12:45.9   M           9         Manitou Spgs    2365
Addisyn Ogg            0:10:31.2   F           6                         2597
Alli Orellana          0:12:09.4   F           9         Gateway         2377
Maisy Orellana         0:13:39.7   F           8         Gateway         2378
Alandra Ortiz          0:13:59.9   F          11         Watson          2380
Brian Ortiz            0:13:01.1   M           8         Martinez        2381
Maden Osburnsen        0:11:41.3   M           8         Vanguard        2383
Mikaela Osburnsen      0:12:12.0   F          11         Vanguard        2384
Samuel Ottaway         0:12:40.1   M           9                         2388
Sloane Padilla         0:12:05.4   F           8                         2651
Asher Palmer           0:12:16.0   M           6         RMCA            2391
Joy Palmer             0:15:15.4   F           6         RMCA            2393
Sutton Persichina      0:11:19.5   F           7         Lone Tree       2642
Brennan Pieper         0:09:30.2   M          13         TCA             3001
Rosalyn Rabet          0:15:02.3   F          10         Academy Intl    2409
Ella Rath              0:09:36.8   F          11                         2410
Riley Rath             0:14:10.0   F          11                         2413
Jacob Risbon           0:12:47.0   M           9         Martinez        2420
Molly Roden            0:09:22.2   F          13         Jenkins         2585
Archer Rodriguez       0:09:54.7   M           9                         2646
Dawson Rowbotham       0:11:57.4   M          10         TCA East        2434
Berit Y Salinas        0:14:45.9   F           6                         2660
Leo Sanchez            0:15:14.5   M           9         Stetson         2443
Orlondo Sanchez        0:12:08.4   M          11         Skyview         2444
Luke Sanson            0:11:45.0   M          11         TCA North       2448
Angela Santa Maria     0:18:14.0   F          12         Atlas           2450
Cameron Shannon        0:15:57.4   M           9         Vanguard        2462
Elijah Smith           0:12:23.8   M           7                         2476
Raymie Smith           0:09:49.8   M          10                         2606
Ryan Smith             0:12:17.2   M           8                         2479
Charlie Sprenger       0:11:20.7   M          10         Harrison K-8    2486
Nina St.John           0:09:38.6   F          13                         2621
Samantha St.John       0:10:32.3   F          16                         2624
Hope Stark             0:08:59.8   F          13         Cheyenne Mtn    2613
Carter Sterk           0:10:36.3   M          10         Woodmen Rober   2497
Jack Thomas            0:13:48.5   M           9         TCA Central     2512
Alyssa Tocchini        0:11:28.6   F          10                         2652
Addison Twete          0:11:07.9   F           8                         2632
Finnegan Twete         0:10:06.0   M          13                         2633
Sophia Valentine       0:09:47.9   F          12         TCA             2584
Marco Vasquez          0:11:03.1   M          10                         2605
Owen Washburn          0:12:13.1   M          11         Bear Creek      2538
Elijah Watson          0:12:22.2   M          14         Sabin           2540
Jackson West           0:09:56.3   M          11         Buffalo Ridge   2627
Hannah Wilber          0:11:03.4   F          12                         2670
Hunter Wilson          0:11:07.4   M          11         Jenkins         2557
Jay Wood               0:10:44.5   M          11         McClaren        2600
Alec Wujcik            0:12:59.4   M           8         Columbine       2561
Zachary Wujcik         0:09:38.9   M          12         WPMS            2562

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 24 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cisco Alvarez          0:17:55.7   M          13         Mtn Song        2644
Cody Becker            0:28:23.4   M           7         Gateway         1955
Connor Cassidy         0:20:43.0   M          10         MSES            1996
Cadence Corby          0:22:21.0   F          12         Mountain Ridg   2091
Michael Corby          0:23:11.0   M           7         High Plains     2092
Naomi Corby            0:23:07.8   F           9         High Plains     2093
Locke Feilke           0:24:30.0   M          11                         2612
Nina Florek            0:20:43.7   F          14         Rampart         2140
Erick Galicia          0:27:15.7   M          10         RMCA            2156
Jonathan Galicia       0:21:27.2   M          14         Vista Ridge     2157
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:24:17.0   F           9         Chinook Trail   2166
Lexi Hoffman           0:24:28.7   F          12         Vanguard        2206
Lucas Jenkins          0:21:12.2   M          11         Ave Maria       2219
Austin Kosco           0:29:45.3   M          13         DCC             2259
Connor Mallery         0:22:08.6   M           8         Chinook Trail   2294
Taylor Mallery         0:18:41.7   M          12         Challenger      2295
Caden Moore            0:24:47.9   M           9         Columbia        2343
Alex Risbon            0:37:30.4   M          12         Jenkins         2419
Briley Roth            0:17:09.0   M           9                         2430
Antonio Y Salinas      0:27:24.9   M           8                         2659
Gabriel Santa Maria    0:28:17.0   M          14         Atlas           2451
Miles Teger            0:21:12.7   M           8         Mountain View   2503
Chelsea Webber         0:20:44.0   F          12                         2608
Orlon Wilson           0:19:43.8   M          14                         2656

Back to results page