Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                               October 16th, 2016                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Jack Quinn's
The Colorado Running Company
Total Function Physical Therarpy PC
Kids Rock Pediatric Dentistry
Pikes Peak Marathon

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about th results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.

All results are in alphabetical order.


342 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 58 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Deklin Anderson                    M           2                           67
Mia Baker                          F                                     2070
Scarlet Baker                      F           3                         2078
Sawyer Barron                      M           3                          545
Charlotte Bendig                   F           2                          641
Dakota Bullis                      F           2                         1108
Ryah Burkett                       F           3         Holy Apostles   2003
Callie Castle                      F           3                         1217
Quinn Corliss                      F           3         Preschool       1353
Alexandra Cramer                   F           3         First Pres      1390
Robert Deamron                     M           2                         2130
Francis Dein                       M           3                         1554
Emma Egolf                         F           1                         1565
Lachlan Filan                      M           2                         2132
Brecken Greager                    M           2                         2005
Mia Harmon                         F           3                         1623
Sydney Hill                        F           2                         2009
Emilia Imman                       F           1                         2056
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           2         Blue Skies      1657
Avery Johnson                      F           3         Canon Pre       1659
Bode Johnson                       M           2                         1660
Amadine Kirby                      F           3         Jarrow          2011
Morgan Knox                        F           2                         1678
Sam Ladrow                         M           2                         1686
Anthony Larson                     M           1                         1690
Adelaide Leonardo                  F           2                         1695
Finley Mann                        M           1                         2073
Luke Marceau                       M           3                         1713
Tristan McMillan                   M           2         Homeschool      1735
Nora Metzger                       F           2                         1738
Reid Metzger                       M           3                         1739
Levi Miller                        M           3                         2125
Ava Murten                         F           4                         1754
Cole Niznik                        M           2                         2013
Adalina Ortiz                      F           1                         1781
Michael Powell                     M           2                         1799
Paxton Powell                      F           3                         1800
Eli Prebs                          M           1                         1806
Maxwell Rozak                      M           3                         2116
Vehz Schlosser                     F           2                         2053
Kamden Sharpless                   M           1                         1845
Landon Simpson                     M           1                         1850
Nadine Skelton                     F           1                         1852
Nolan Skelton                      M           2                         1853
Liam Smith                         M           3                         1856
Tristan Smith                      M           3                         1859
Hayley Sprenger                    F           2                         1864
Tyler Stefani                      M           1                         1871
Charlotte Steffens                 F           4                         2054
Lilly Steffens                     F           1                         2055
Talon Tabares                      M           3                         1876
Isaac Thesing                      M           3                         1881
Miles Thomas                       M           2                         1885
Nolan Thomas                       M           1                         1886
Soren Tingle                       M           2                         1894
Reagan Vance                       F           3         Divine          1899
Alex Wei                           M           3                         1913
Amelia Wei                         F           3                         1914

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 80 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alex Batura                        M           4                         2077
Landon Berlin                      M           4                          649
Helen Bigley                       F           5         Skyway           941
Katie Bradley                      F           5         TCA East        1006
Abigail Brooks                     F           4         Hope Mont       2001
Audrey Brooks                      F           4         Hope Mont       2002
Annie Brubaker                     F           3         Sunrise         1104
Bodhi Campbell                     M           4         Hilltop         1117
Kylar Cannon                       F           3                         1147
Avonlea Carter                     F           4         Ruth Washburn   1181
Sebastian Clemons-Lapu             M           3                         2137
Epifania Clemons-Laput             F           6                         2136
Ella Cordova                       F           2                         1427
Kylee Cordova                      F           4                         1428
Preston Cramer                     M           5         Chipeta         1398
Mia Damy                           F           4                         1419
Anthony Dein                       M           5         Weikel          2040
Kennedy Dennison                   F           3                         1556
Michael Faricy                     M           7         Cheyenne Mtn    1568
Holden Farrell                     M           4         Buena Vista     1569
Kate Fedoruk                       F           3         Ruth Washburn   1571
Josephine Founds                   F           2                         1582
Nikola France                      M           2                         1604
William Frank                      M           5                         2135
Dylan Guthleben                    M           4         Primrose        1620
Aspen Hall                         F           3         Wilson          1621
Xavier Hatfield                    M           5         Martinez        1629
Ivy Hayman                         F           3                         1633
Sadie Hayman                       F           5                         1635
Charlotte Hobson                   F           4         CO Spgs Schl    1640
Easton Hough                       M           4         Counter Point   1649
Isabella Inman                     F           3                         2115
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           4         Blue Skies      1656
Hunter Johnson                     M           4                         1665
Sienna Johnson                     F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    1669
Abigail Joiner                     F           5         Chipeta         1670
Presley Jonas                      F           2                         1674
Charlotte Lacroix                  F           4                         1684
Lana Langlais                      F           5         Imagine         1687
James Larson                       M           4         Footprints      1691
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           4         Preschool       1696
Myla Lopez                         F           4         Pikes Pk Chri   1702
Nicholas Marginian                 M           4                         1715
Mia Marjerrison                    F           3                         1717
Marin McKee                        F           5         TCA East        1728
Samuel McLeod                      M           5         Manitou Spgs    1732
Kingsley McMillan                  M           5         Homeschool      1736
Kaelani Melker                     F           3         Howbert         1737
Everly Michael                     F           2                         1740
June Miller                        F           5                         2123
Andrew Moritz                      M           5                         1752
Audrey Myers                       F           5         Trailblazer     1755
Ryker Natelli                      M           4                         1757
Owen Niznik                        M           4         Footprints      2014
Elliott Novak                      M           4         Ruth Washburn   1772
Megan Ortiz                        F           5         Martinez        1784
Keira Ottaway                      F           5                         1788
Evie Ottmer                        F           4                         1792
Eliya Palmer                       F           3                         1794
Avery Patten                       F           5         Acdy Intl       1796
Demi Prebs                         F           4         da Vinci Acdy   1805
Lucas Robinson                     M           4                         2059
Ellie Rosevear                     F           3         Hope Mont       1820
John Simpson                       M           4                         1849
Amelia Skelton                     F           5         Ridgeview       1851
Brennan Smith                      M           6         Fremont         1854
Sam Sova                           M           5                         2120
Sammy Sprenger                     M           4         Preschool       1866
Emily Stefani                      F           3                         1870
Eli Tabares                        M           5                         1875
Rose Teplesky                      F           3                         2080
Thomas Thomas                      F           5         TCA Central     1887
David Thompson                     M           5         Jordahl         1888
Rylan Tingle                       F           4         Giving Tree     1893
Taelyn Tysland                     F           4                         1895
Tylie Tysland                      F           3                         1896
Haelyn Volpe                       F           5         Advanced Lear   1901
Hannah Volpe                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   1902
Ella Wayne                         F           5         Gold Camp       1909
Henry Weaver                       M           4         Primrose        2037

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 90 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Adelyn Anderson                    F           6         Homeschool        59
Analisa Aragon                     F           2         Kindercare       185
Emily Ashjian                      F           6         Banning Lewis    220
Taylor Ashjian                     F           8         Banning Lewis    233
Claire Barron                      F           6         TCA North        533
Will Batura                        M           6                         2131
Cheyenne Becker                    F           8         Gateway          606
Cody Becker                        M           7         Gateway          607
Madeline Bendig                    F           7         Ranch Creek      645
Ellie Brodeur                      F           6         Audubon         1075
Quinn Brubaker                     F           7         Acdy Endeavou   1105
Callum Campbell                    M           7         Foothills       1131
Xander Cannon                      M           6         Rockrimmon      1180
Kai Corliss                        M           7         AACL            1352
Jessie De Jesus                    M           7         Martinez        1420
Lainey Edson                       F           8         Antelope Trls   1562
Sean Egan                          M           7         Banning Lewis   1564
James Faricy                       M           4         Ruth Washburn   1567
Anna Fedoruk                       F           6         Steele          1570
Lola Feilke                        F          11                         2072
Alexis Findish                     F           7                         2048
McKeon Fogarty                     M           8         Mountain View   1577
Connor France                      M           5                         1583
Everett Frank                      M           7                         2134
Ezri Harper                        F           4         Fumc            1628
Jonas Hayman                       M           6                         1634
Avery Hill                         F           6         Gold Camp       2007
Grayson Hill                       M           6         Gold Camp       2008
Aiden Hoffman                      M           6         Mountain View   1641
Allie Hoffman                      F           6         Mountain View   1642
Bodie Jackson                      M           6                         1654
Jovi Jackson                       F           7                         1655
Andrea Johnson                     F           7                         2065
Cannon Johnson                     M           7         Acdy Endeavou   1662
Kinsley Johnson                    F           6         Acdy Endeavou   1666
Orion Kisergreen                   M           6         Howbert         1677
Rylee Komassa                      F           6         CS Chart Acdy   1681
Nathan Laduke                      M           6         Steele          2045
Hadley Lefere                      F           7         Steele          1693
Kylan Locke                        M           7         Foothills       1699
Blair Manzanares                   M           7                         2062
Alexis Marjerrison                 F           6         Soaring Eagle   1716
Cole Matthews                      M           7         Steele          1722
Emma Maze                          F           7                         2118
Lennon McKee                       F           6         TCA East        1727
Caelan McKelvey                    M           6         TCA             1729
John McLeod                        M           8         Manitou Spgs    1731
Nicholas Miner                     M           6         Howbert         1746
Arianna Montoya                    F           6         Steele          1748
Cohen Moore                        M           7         Columbia        1750
Isabella Moritz                    F           8         Foothills       1753
Cerissa Natelli                    F           6         Explorer        1756
Tarren Natelli                     M           8         Explorer        1758
Grady Nelson                       M           5                         1762
Warren Nelson                      M           3                         1764
Carys Novak                        F           6         Steele          1771
Elijah Ottaway                     M           7                         1787
Emerson Ottmer                     M           7         Trailblazer     1791
Joy Palmer                         F           6         RMCA            1795
Hannah Patten                      F           6         Academy Intl    1797
Elle Powers                        F           8                         1801
Wyatt Powers                       M           6                         1803
Izeyich Provencio                  M           5         Sand Creek      1807
Lincoln Rath                       M           6                         1809
Presley Rath                       F           6                         1810
Asher Rennich                      M           6         Homeschool      1812
Isaac Robinson                     M                                     2057
Reily Robinson                     M           9                         2058
Kate Rosevear                      F           5         Woodmen Rober   1821
Lacy MacGro Ruggier                F           8                         2050
Lyzel Schlosser                    F           7                         2052
Noah Schuster                      M           6                         2064
Evan Shannon                       M           7         Vanguard        1842
Nathan Shannon                     M           7         Vanguard        1844
Jack Silver                        M           7         Woodmen Rober   1848
Ben Sova                           M           9                         2119
Henry Sprenger                     M           7         Harrison K-8    1865
Caleb Stefani                      M           6         Woodmen Rober   1869
Sasha Teplesky                     F           6                         2079
Tobias Thesing                     M           5         Foothills       1882
Henry Thomas                       M           7         TCA Central     1883
Luke Thompson                      M           6         Jordahl         1889
Colton Tingle                      M           6         Gold Camp       1892
Luna Vallejo                       F           6         Rocky Mtn Acd   1898
Holly Webb                         F           5         Broadmoor       1910
Jacob Webber                       M           8                         2128
Emily Wiese                        F           8                         2049
Dillon Williams                    M           7         Prairie Hills   1918
Daniel Zydonis                     M           5         Mountain Song   2018
Levi Zydonis                       M           7         Mountain Song   2020

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 75 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ethan Anderson         0:07:39.9   M           9                           68
Kierslen Anderson      0:07:45.3   F          11         Homeschool       174
Carter Andrews         0:08:31.7   M           6                          175
Jack Barron            0:06:56.9   M           8         TCA North        541
Jackson Bendig         0:07:08.3   M           9         Ranch Creek      642
Hailey Beyer           0:11:26.9   F           9         French           724
Zachary Beyer          0:12:03.4   M           4         Enrich Cntr      779
Kaden Cannon           0:07:57.4   M          10         Eagleview       1146
Xander Cannon          0:08:39.4   M           6         Rockrimmon      1180
Riley Casey            0:06:31.5   M          10         Howbert         1211
Jacob Chung            0:07:18.9   M           8         Chinook Trail   1218
Gina Ciolli            0:06:58.3   F          11         TCA             1219
Michael Corby          0:06:39.3   M           7         High Plains     1315
Selena De Jesus        0:06:54.3   F          10         Martinez        1552
Matthew Dein           0:05:55.8   M           9         Weikel          1555
Kaity Driskell         0:06:45.4   F           9                         2069
Locke Feilke           0:06:47.6   M          11                         2071
Delaney Fogarty        0:06:55.6   F          10         da Vinci        1576
Jaydyn Forrest         0:12:37.8   F           7         French          1579
Hudson Frank           0:05:38.3   M          10                         2133
Andy Garcia            0:06:41.3   M           9                         1608
Bennett Gauvin         0:06:01.0   M          10         Manitou Spgs    1609
Kasey Geiersbach       0:05:59.3   F           9                         2061
Leila Hanson           0:07:09.3   F           6                         2075
Abby Harper            0:06:26.7   F           7         St. John        1626
Brayden Harper         0:07:50.8   M           5         St. John        1627
Nora Harron            0:09:05.9   F          11                         2074
Autumn Hill            0:07:26.1   F           9         Explorer        2006
Clara Johnson          0:07:35.3   F          11         Cheyenne Mtn    1663
Benjamin Kaiser        0:14:30.0   M           4                         2033
Daniel Lanphear        0:08:29.4   M           7         Academy Intl    1688
William Lanphear       0:08:15.7   M           9         Academy Intl    1689
Owen Lefere            0:06:03.9   M          11         Holmes          1694
Koa Luu                0:05:44.1   M           8         Chinook Trail   1706
Skye Matthews          0:08:24.1   F          10         Steele          1723
Berit A Sal Mayo       0:07:56.0   F           6         RMCA            1831
Aiden McBride          0:08:22.6   M          10         Odyssey         2066
Nayelli McKelvey       0:07:20.3   F           8         TCA             1730
Christian McMillan     0:06:43.0   M           8         Homeschool      1733
Grace McMillan         0:07:16.2   F           9         Homeschool      1734
Kingsley McMillan      0:07:32.0   M           5         Homeschool      1736
Reid Metzger           0:11:58.2   M           3                         1739
Emma Miner             0:06:09.5   F           8         Howbert         1745
Caden Moore            0:06:14.9   M           9         Columbia        1749
Brian Ortiz            0:07:21.5   M           8         Martinez        1783
Samuel Ottaway         0:07:05.4   M           9                         1790
Asher Palmer           0:06:37.2   M           6         RMCA            1793
Joy Palmer             0:10:59.9   F           6         RMCA            1795
Ella Rath              0:07:13.4   F          11                         1808
Riley Rath             0:08:58.0   F          11                         1811
Jacob Risbon           0:07:10.9   M           9         Martinez        1816
Archer Rodriguez       0:09:21.5   M           9                         2129
Adelaide Rowell        0:06:06.1   F          11         Vanguard        1826
Graedon Rowell         0:06:51.6   M           6         Vanguard        1827
Weber Rowell           0:06:37.9   M           9         Vanguard        1828
Leo Sanchez            0:08:27.2   M           9         Stetson         1832
Orlondo Sanchez        0:06:10.8   M          11         Skyview         1833
Angela Santa Maria     0:10:51.5   F          12         Atlas           1835
Zoya Schlosser         0:07:41.7   F           9                         2051
Juliet Schulz          0:08:05.4   F          11                         2085
Cameron Shannon        0:09:15.6   M           9         Vanguard        1841
Benjamin Shertzer      0:07:54.2   M           7         Bear Creek      1846
Hayden Shertzer        0:06:52.9   M           9         Bear Creek      1847
Amelia Skelton         0:11:59.5   F           5         Ridgeview       1851
Elijah Smith           0:06:36.3   M           7                         1855
Ryan Smith             0:06:02.8   M           8                         1858
Gabe Sova              0:07:15.3   M          11         Exp Learning    1862
Charlie Sprenger       0:06:24.7   M          10         Harrison K-8    1863
Jack Thomas            0:07:28.8   M           9         TCA Central     1884
Owen Washburn          0:06:49.9   M          11         Bear Creek      1906
Michael Webb           0:08:13.7   M           6         Broadmoor       1911
Hunter Wilson          0:05:53.7   M          11         Jenkins         1921
Sabrina Wilson         0:06:23.5   F           9         Scott           1922
Alec Wujcik            0:07:17.3   M           8         Columbine       1925
Zachary Wujcik         0:06:17.1   M          12         WPMS            1926

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 39 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ethan Anderson         0:18:46.9   M           9                           68
Josiah Anderson        0:18:48.2   M          14         FMS               70
Cheyenne Becker        0:21:29.5   F           8         Gateway          606
Cody Becker            0:14:45.2   M           7         Gateway          607
Tony Breglio           0:10:10.2   M           1                         2081
Addison Comstock       0:14:34.5   F           9         Venetucci       1260
Alyssa Comstock        0:13:38.1   F          12         Watson          1294
Cadence Corby          0:12:26.4   F          12         Mountain Ridg   1314
Naomi Corby            0:13:54.2   F           9         High Plains     1316
Isela Detlof-Maldonado 0:12:53.1   F          11         Gold Camp       1557
Isaac Edson            0:09:45.3   M          12         Disc Canyon     1561
Kathryn Ererdun        0:19:18.0   F          12         Eagleview       1566
Nina Florek            0:11:22.5   F          14         Rampart         1575
Erick Galicia          0:14:39.1   M          10         RMCA            1606
Jonathan Galicia       0:10:59.0   M          14         Vista Ridge     1607
Delaney Geiersbach     0:10:57.2   F          11                         2060
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:14:29.5   F           9         Chinook Trail   1614
Carter Gonzalez        0:10:19.6   M          12         Challenger      1615
Cadence Johnson        0:12:46.5   M          10         Cheyenne Mtn    1661
Audrey Kaiser          0:20:47.8   F           6         Mountain View   2032
Faith Kelly            0:11:42.3   F          13                         2139
Joseph Lange           0:11:14.4   M                                     2067
Savanna Linn           0:14:55.8   F          11         Jenkins         2012
Jorge Lopez            0:12:09.7   M          10                         2138
Leilani Luu            0:10:35.9   F          12         Challenger      1707
Antonio Y S Mayo       0:16:46.6   M           8         RMCA            1830
Leilani Mizuno         0:14:04.9   F          12                         2117
Will Moore             0:10:22.8   M          12                         2076
Ian Norman             0:10:18.1   M          11                         2082
Alandra Ortiz          0:14:08.5   F          11         Watson          1782
Asher Palmer           0:14:04.1   M           6         RMCA            1793
Briley Roth            0:09:50.1   M           9                         2068
Maggie Roth            0:13:06.2   F           6                         1823
Gabriel Santa Maria    0:13:36.9   M          14         Atlas           1836
Amelia Skelton         0:29:30.0   F           5         Ridgeview       1851
Xavier South           0:14:13.5   M           8         Odyssey         1860
Chelsea Webber         0:10:31.0   F          12                         2127
Alexander Wyatt        0:14:36.3   M          13         North           1928
Emilia Wyatt           0:17:51.6   F          11         North           1929

Back to results page