Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                November 13, 2016                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Colorado Springs Health Partners
Jack Quinn's
Morgan Stanley
Pikes Peak Marathon
Michael Everson Agency, Inc
Grouch Beckenhaupt
Jersey Mike's
Designs by En
Pikes Peak Road Runners

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about th results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.

All results are in alphabetical order.


291 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 47 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Analisa Aragon                     F           2         Kindercare      1399
Dakota Bullis                      F           2                         1703
Callie Castle                      F           3                         1743
Ella Cordova                       F           2                         1770
Kylee Cordova                      F                                     1773
Robert Deamron                     M           2                         1818
Madelyn Egan                       F           3         Primrose        1873
Lachlan Filan                      M           2                         1916
Nikola France                      M           2                         1946
Emilia Imman                       F           1                         2145
Isabella Inman                     F           3                         2146
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           2         Blue Skies      2161
Avery Johnson                      F           3         Canon Pre       2165
Bode Johnson                       M           2                         2168
Milo Johnson                       M           2                         2186
Simon Jolman                       M           2                         2212
Amelia Keen                        F           2         Goddard         2251
Anthony Larson                     M           1                         2312
Finley Mann                        M           1                         2368
Luke Marceau                       M           3                         2373
Tristan McMillan                   M           2         Homeschool      2439
Nora Metzger                       F           2                         2441
Reid Metzger                       M           3                         2442
Levi Miller                        M           3                         2461
Warren Nelson                      M           3                         2539
Elliott Obruan                     M           1                         2891
Adalina Ortiz                      F           1                         2572
Eliya Palmer                       F           3                         2681
Eli Prebs                          M           1                         2695
Rowan Roberson                     M           2                         2715
Alec Rodriguez                     M           0                         2720
Kamden Sharpless                   M           1                         2763
Landon Simpson                     M           1                         2768
Nadine Skelton                     F           1                         2770
Liam Smith                         M           3                         2774
Hayley Sprenger                    F           2                         2785
Emily Stefani                      F           3                         2794
Tyler Stefani                      M           1                         2795
Robert Stepanov                    M           2                         2798
Buck Strachan-Heyes                M           3                         2800
Talon Tabares                      M           3                         2807
Nolan Thomas                       M           1                         2817
Soren Tingle                       M           2                         2829
Broc Villmow                       M           1                         2840
Alex Wei                           M           3                         2856
Amelia Wei                         F           3                         2857
Thus Willson                       M           2                         2934

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 78 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alex Batura                        M           4                         1610
Landon Berlin                      M           4                         1624
Helen Bigley                       F           5         Skyway          1636
David Bolin                        M           5         Vanguard        1648
Julie Bradley                      F           3         Preschool Par   1672
Katie Bradley                      F           5         TCA East        1673
Abigail Brooks                     F           4         Hope Mont       1680
Audrey Brooks                      F           4         Hope Mont       1682
Gavin Brownily                     M           2                         1692
Rhys Brownily                      F           2                         1698
Annie Brubaker                     F           3         Sunrise         1700
Bodhi Campbell                     M           4         Hilltop         1705
Avonlea Carter                     F           4         Ruth Washburn   1724
Cooper Cribbs                      M           4                         1780
Lyla Donlin                        F           4         Bear Creek      3006
James Faricy                       M           4         Ruth Washburn   1897
Holden Farrell                     M           4         Buena Vista     1904
Alexis Findish                     F           7                         1917
Josephine Founds                   F           2                         1937
Connor France                      M           5                         1940
William Frank                      M           5                         1950
Lilly Guijt                        F           3                         1977
Dylan Guthleben                    M           4         Primrose        1987
Caden Haddarinen                   M           6                         2932
Elisa Hakkarinen                   F                                     2931
Ezri Harper                        F           4         Fumc            2023
Xavier Hatfield                    M           5         Martinez        2027
Ivy Hayman                         F           3                         2036
Sadie Hayman                       F           5                         2039
Easton Hough                       M           4         Counter Point   2111
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           4         Blue Skies      2160
Hunter Johnson                     M           4                         2173
Sienna Johnson                     F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    2188
Brandt Jolman                      M           5         Preschool Par   2207
Paxon Jones                        M           4         UCCS Pre        2226
Benjamin Kaiser                    M           4                         2250
Lana Langlais                      F           5         Imagine         2307
James Larson                       M           4         Footprints      2313
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           4         Preschool       2334
Myla Lopez                         F           4         Pikes Pk Chri   2354
Nicholas Marginian                 M           4                         2375
Mia Marjerrison                    F           3                         2399
Marin McKee                        F           5         TCA East        2425
Samuel McLeod                      M           5         Manitou Spgs    2433
Kingsley McMillan                  M           5         Homeschool      2438
Kaelani Melker                     F           3         Howbert         2440
Everly Michael                     F           2                         2445
Tilley Michael                     F           4                         2446
June Miller                        F           5                         2459
Andrew Moritz                      M           5                         2506
Ryker Natelli                      M           4                         2523
Grady Nelson                       M           5                         2535
Elliott Novak                      M           4         Ruth Washburn   2555
Nathan Ohl                         M           6         TCA Central     2569
Evie Ottmer                        F           4                         2678
Demi Prebs                         F           4         da Vinci Acdy   2694
Ellie Rosevear                     F           3         Hope Mont       2723
Vehz Schlosser                     F           2                         2750
Katherine Shannon                  F           4                         2761
John Simpson                       M           4                         2767
Amelia Skelton                     F           5         Ridgeview       2769
Nolan Skelton                      M           2                         2771
Sam Sova                           M           5                         2783
Sammy Sprenger                     M           4         Preschool       2787
Daven Stauder                      M           5                         2887
Caleb Stefani                      M           6         Woodmen Rober   2793
Theo Strachan-Heyes                M           5                         2802
Eli Tabares                        M           5                         2806
Rose Teplesky                      F           3                         2810
Tobias Thesing                     M           5         Foothills       2813
Nora Thomas                        F           5         TCA Central     2818
David Thompson                     M           5         Jordahl         2819
Rylan Tingle                       F           4         Giving Tree     2828
Haelyn Volpe                       F           5         Advanced Lear   2841
Hannah Volpe                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   2842
Leah Washburn                      F           4         Bear Creek      2845
Ella Wayne                         F           5         Gold Camp       2849
Daniel Zydonis                     M           5         Mountain Song   2884

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 78 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Adelyn Anderson                    F           6         Homeschool       267
Carter Andrews                     M           6                          993
Emily Ashjian                      F           6         Banning Lewis   1405
Taylor Ashjian                     F           8         Banning Lewis   1415
Will Batura                        M           6                         1611
Zachary Beyer                      M           4         Enrich Cntr     1630
Rachel Brownily                    F           9                         1697
Quinn Brubaker                     F           7         Acdy Endeavou   1701
Callum Campbell                    M           7         Foothills       1708
Kai Corliss                        M           7         AACL            1774
Asher Crawford                     M           2                         1779
Duane Donlin                       M           8         Bear Creek      3005
Nicolas East                       M           8         Acad Internat   1861
Lainey Edson                       F           8         Antelope Trls   1868
Michael Faricy                     M           7         Cheyenne Mtn    1900
Jaydyn Forrest                     F           7         French          1933
Everett Frank                      M           7                         1947
Priya Frank                        F           8                         1949
Leila Hanson                       F           7         Columbia        1994
Jonas Hayman                       M           6                         2038
Aiden Hoffman                      M           6         Mountain View   2094
Allie Hoffman                      F           6         Mountain View   2095
Jovi Jackson                       F           7                         2153
Andrea Johnson                     F           7                         2164
Cannon Johnson                     M           7         Acdy Endeavou   2170
Emmett Johnson                     M           5         Prairie Winds   2172
Kinsley Johnson                    F           6         Acdy Endeavou   2177
Shaeya Johnson                     F           8         Prairie Winds   2187
Audrey Kaiser                      F           6         Mountain View   2240
Emma Keen                          F           6         Advanced Lear   2260
Orion Kisergreen                   M           6         Howbert         2263
Bella Kleyn                        F           4         Preschool       2264
Micaya Kleyn                       F           7         Univ School     2265
Rylee Komassa                      F           6         CS Chart Acdy   2282
Kylan Locke                        M           7         Foothills       2345
Brayden Lutz                       M           4         Calvary         2356
Kennedy Lutz                       F           6         TCA East        2358
Alexis Marjerrison                 F           6         Soaring Eagle   2396
Lennon McKee                       F           6         TCA East        2424
Caelan McKelvey                    M           6         TCA             2426
John McLeod                        M           8         Manitou Spgs    2431
Nicholas Miner                     M           6         Howbert         2468
Arianna Montoya                    F           6         Steele          2475
Isabella Moritz                    F           8         Foothills       2507
Cerissa Natelli                    F           6         Explorer        2522
Tarren Natelli                     M           8         Explorer        2527
Alex Nau                           M           7         Pine Ridge      2528
Olivia Nau                         F           9         Pine Ridge      2529
Carys Novak                        F           6         Steele          2551
Emerson Ottmer                     M           7         Trailblazer     2677
Asher Palmer                       M           6         RMCA            2680
Joy Palmer                         F           6         RMCA            2682
Avery Patten                       F           5         Acdy Intl       2683
Hannah Patten                      F           6         Academy Intl    2684
Izeyich Provencio                  M           5         Sand Creek      2696
Aspen Roberson                     F           6         Manitou Spgs    2714
Kate Rosevear                      F           5         Woodmen Rober   2724
Dylan Saba                         M           6         Foothills       3009
Collin Sarber                      M           5         Rockrimmon      2748
Lyzel Schlosser                    F           7                         2749
Zoya Schlosser                     F           9                         2751
Juliet Schulz                      F          11                         2752
Rose Schulz                        F           9                         2753
Evan Shannon                       M           7         Vanguard        2760
Nathan Shannon                     M           7         Vanguard        2762
Jack Silver                        M           7         Woodmen Rober   2766
Henry Sprenger                     M           7         Harrison K-8    2786
Michael Tanner                     M           8                         2935
Parke Teger                        F           6         Mountain View   2809
Sasha Teplesky                     F           6         Pinon Valley    2811
Henry Thomas                       M           7         TCA Central     2814
Luke Thompson                      M           6         Jordahl         2824
Colton Tingle                      M           6         Gold Camp       2827
Dutch Weaver                       M           7         Gateway         2850
Jacob Weber                        M           8         Foothills       2855
Dillon Williams                    M           7         Prairie Hills   2864
Lucas Williams                     M           6         Prairie Hills   2865
Levi Zydonis                       M           7         Mountain Song   2886

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 66 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Raegan Agnmsn          0:11:12.6   F                                     2929
Ethan Anderson         0:16:26.0   M           9                          940
Kierslen Anderson      0:16:26.8   F          11         Homeschool       998
Noah Askew             0:10:34.3   M           9         RMCA            1560
Hailey Beyer           0:12:38.6   F           9         French          1625
Riley Casey            0:12:49.8   M          10         Howbert         1725
Weston Cassidy         0:13:06.9   M           8         MSES            1742
Jacob Chung            0:12:39.9   M           8         Chinook Trail   1759
Gina Ciolli            0:12:44.4   F          11         TCA             1760
Michael Corby          0:11:22.7   M           7         High Plains     1768
Jessie De Jesus        0:11:13.4   M           7         Martinez        1814
Selena De Jesus        0:11:06.4   F          10         Martinez        1817
Isaac Edson            0:08:15.3   M          12         Disc Canyon     1867
Sean Egan              0:13:45.1   M           7         Banning Lewis   1874
Locke Feilke           0:11:11.4   M          11                         1908
Delaney Fogarty        0:11:15.3   F          10         da Vinci        1930
McKeon Fogarty         0:10:38.2   M           8         Mountain View   1931
Bennett Gauvin         0:10:29.0   M          10         Manitou Spgs    1959
Carter Gonzalez        0:08:33.1   M          12         Challenger      1968
Annika Hakkarinen      0:13:24.8   F                                     2930
Allie Harms            0:12:43.5   F          11         TCA East        2010
Nora Harron            0:15:13.6   F          11                         2024
Duncan Hollis          0:08:42.7   M          14                         2937
Bodie Jackson          0:17:12.8   M           6                         2147
Jovi Jackson           0:17:16.1   F           7                         2153
Cadence Johnson        0:10:38.9   M          10         Cheyenne Mtn    2169
Daniel Lanphear        0:16:04.6   M           7         Academy Intl    2308
William Lanphear       0:16:02.7   M           9         Academy Intl    2311
Savanna Linn           0:12:16.9   F          11         Jenkins         2342
Koa Luu                0:11:07.0   M           8         Chinook Trail   2360
Leilani Luu            0:09:07.2   F          12         Challenger      2361
Skye Matthews          0:15:42.4   F          10         Steele          2414
Nayelli McKelvey       0:11:22.0   F           8         TCA             2427
Christian McMillan     0:17:13.4   M           8         Homeschool      2436
Grace McMillan         0:12:18.7   F           9         Homeschool      2437
Kingsley McMillan      0:13:18.3   M           5         Homeschool      2438
Reid Metzger           0:21:22.6   M           3                         2442
Emma Miner             0:11:16.9   F           8         Howbert         2467
Caden Moore            0:13:19.3   M           9         Columbia        2478
Will Moore             0:08:37.4   M          12         TCA             2890
Alandra Ortiz          0:13:22.3   F          11         Watson          2573
Asher Palmer           0:10:46.0   M           6         RMCA            2680
Joy Palmer             0:15:35.7   F           6         RMCA            2682
Cameron Powell         0:11:08.6   M           9         trailblazer     2889
Cari Powell            0:11:12.0   F           7         Trailblazer     2888
Jacob Risbon           0:11:29.2   M           9         Martinez        2713
Archer Rodriguez       0:12:45.5   M           9                         2721
Maggie Roth            0:10:52.4   F           6                         2726
Lacy Mae Ruggiero      0:10:47.9   F           8         Buena Vista     2734
Michael Saba           0:09:34.1   M           9         Foothills       3010
Berit Y Salinas        0:15:26.4   F           6                         2736
Hannah Sanchez         0:21:38.2   F           4                         2739
Seth Sanchez           0:18:53.1   M           9         Sunrise         2742
Luke Sanson            0:10:15.7   M          11         TCA North       2744
Angela Santa Maria     0:17:46.1   F          12         Atlas           2746
Sebastien Schulz       0:10:36.7   M           2                         2754
Cameron Shannon        0:15:00.7   M           9         Vanguard        2759
Elijah Smith           0:11:30.1   M           7                         2773
Ryan Smith             0:11:10.7   M           8                         2777
Charlie Sprenger       0:10:30.7   M          10         Harrison K-8    2784
Lily Strachan-Heyes    0:14:01.0   F           7                         2801
Jack Thomas            0:12:11.6   M           9         TCA Central     2815
Owen Washburn          0:11:09.6   M          11         Bear Creek      2846
Emily Wiese            0:11:26.1   F           8                         2859
Alec Wujcik            0:11:48.8   M           8         Columbine       2874
Zachary Wujcik         0:09:08.1   M          12         WPMS            2875

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 22 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cisco Alvarez          0:16:50.6   M          13         Mtn Song         216
Connor Cassidy         0:20:25.5   M          10         MSES            1726
Addison Comstock       0:30:02.4   F           9         Venetucci       1765
Alyssa Comstock        0:24:21.3   F          12         Watson          1766
Cadence Corby          0:22:24.0   F          12         Mountain Ridg   1767
Naomi Corby            0:24:30.5   F           9         High Plains     1769
Luke Cummings          0:24:12.5   M          12                         1786
Nina Florek            0:20:35.6   F          14         Rampart         1927
Hudson Frank           0:24:24.7   M          10                         1948
Erick Galicia          0:25:50.4   M          10         RMCA            1956
Jonathan Galicia       0:20:15.7   M          14         Vista Ridge     1957
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:23:23.7   F           9         Chinook Trail   1967
Chris Hoffman          0:19:44.3   M          10         CS Chart Acdy   2096
Lexi Hoffman           0:23:30.8   F          12         Vanguard        2104
Lucas Jenkins          0:21:43.2   M          11         Ave Maria       2162
Maden Osburnsen        0:24:03.7   M           8         Vanguard        2671
Mikaela Osburnsen      0:24:11.8   F          11         Vanguard        2672
Briley Roth            0:16:51.4   M           9                         2725
Antonio Y Salinas      0:28:43.8   M           8                         2735
Gabriel Santa Maria    0:24:01.8   M          14         Atlas           2747
Xavier South           0:25:10.3   M           8         Odyssey         2779
Miles Teger            0:19:49.8   M           8         Mountain View   2808

Back to results page