Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                October 2nd, 2016                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Colorado Springs Health Partners
Pikes Peak Marathon
Designs by EN
Morgan Stanley
Mike Everson Agency, In
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about th results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.

All results are in alphabetical order.


305 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 56 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Deklin Anderson                    M           2                            1
Micah Askew                        M           3                           19
Kylar Cannon                       F           3                          377
Callie Castle                      F           3                          521
Alexandra Cramer                   F           3         First Pres       534
Deacon Cribbs                      M           2                         1470
Robert Deacon                      M           2                         1466
Madelyn Egan                       F           3         Primrose         575
Grant Forbes                       M           2                         1519
Josephine Founds                   F           2                          610
Nikola France                      M           2                          617
Lilly Guijt                        F           3                         1585
Mia Harmon                         F           3                          681
Flynn Haubrich                     F           3         Canon            699
Aria Hensley                       F           1                          716
Jaxon Hensley                      M           1                          717
Ryder Horner                       M           3                          748
Emilia Imman                       F           1                         1480
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           2         Blue Skies       769
Avery Johnson                      F           3         Canon Pre        773
Bode Johnson                       M           2                          778
Milo Johnson                       M           2                          843
Bethany Kolz                       F           2                          957
David Kovac                        M           4         Monument Acdy    964
Adelaide Leonardo                  F           2                          984
Elijah Lugo                        M           3                         1590
Finley Mann                        M           1                         1543
Luke Marceau                       M           3                         1517
Mia Marjerrison                    F           3                         1049
Tristan McMillan                   M           2         Homeschool      1457
Nora Metzger                       F           2                         1099
Reid Metzger                       M           3                         1100
Everly Michael                     F           2                         1101
Ava Murten                         F           4                         1118
Anniston Novembre                  F           2                         1168
Eliya Palmer                       F           3                         1227
Michael Powell                     M           2                         1261
Paxton Powell                      F           3                         1264
Ella Prata                         F           3                         1586
Eli Prebs                          M           1                         1592
Lily Rennich                       F           2                         1281
Rowan Roberson                     M           2                         1283
Amelia Skelton                     F           5                         1588
Liam Smith                         M           3                         1537
Tristan Smith                      M           3                         1334
Hayley Sprenger                    F           2                         1340
Talon Tabares                      M           3                         1351
Isaac Thesing                      M           3                         1354
Miles Thomas                       M           2                         1367
Colin Timblin                      M           2                         1523
Harper Umana                       F           1                         1533
Broc Villmow                       M           1                         1385
Alex Wei                           M           3                         1396
Amelia Wei                         F           3                         1397
cHAUNCEY wILBERT                   M           2                         1597
Eliza Zurcher                      F           1                         1422

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 Mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 71 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Isabella Arrington                 F           4         Giving Tree        3
Landon Berlin                      M           4                          100
Zachary Beyer                      M           4         Enrich Cntr      173
Helen Bigley                       F           5         Skyway           182
Julie Bradley                      F           3         Preschool Par    283
Katie Bradley                      F           5         TCA East         286
Annie Brubaker                     F           3         Sunrise         1440
Avonlea Carter                     F           4         Ruth Washburn    512
Quinn Corliss                      F           3                         1603
Preston Cramer                     M           5         Chipeta          537
Cooper Cribbs                      M           4                         1467
Mia Damy                           F           4                          540
James Faricy                       M           4         Ruth Washburn    577
Holden Farrell                     M           4         Buena Vista      585
Kate Fedoruk                       F           3         Ruth Washburn    587
David Goddard                      M           3         Broadmoor        644
Timmy Guijt                        M           5         First Pres      1584
Aspen Hall                         F           3         Wilson           665
Ezri Harper                        F           4         Fumc             697
Xavier Hatfield                    M           5         Martinez        1460
Sadie Hayman                       F           5                          706
Asher Horner                       M           4         Bear Creek       746
Easton Hough                       M           4         Counter Point    753
Isabella Inman                     F           e                         1483
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           4         Blue Skies       768
Hunter Johnson                     M           4                          827
Sienna Johnson                     F           5         Cheyenne Mtn     937
Presley Jonas                      F           2                          947
Amelia Keen                        F           2         Goddard          951
Emma Keen                          F           6         Advanced Lear    952
Timothy Kolz                       M           5         TCA              958
Lana Langlais                      F           5         Imagine         1423
James Larson                       M           4         Footprints       977
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           4         Preschool        985
Myla Lopez                         F           4         Pikes Pk Chri   1003
Nicholas Marginian                 M           4                         1041
Marin McKee                        F           5         TCA East        1079
Kingsley McMillan                  M           5         Homeschool      1458
Kaelani Melker                     F           3         Howbert         1098
Tilley Michael                     F           4                         1103
Sarai Molina                       F           4         Weikel          1106
Andrew Moritz                      M           5                         1518
Audrey Myers                       F           5         Trailblazer     1119
Grady Nelson                       M           5                         1129
Warren Nelson                      M           3                         1130
Elliott Novak                      M           4         Ruth Washburn   1167
Rhys Novembre                      M           4         Preschool Par   1172
Megan Ortiz                        F           5         Martinez        1198
Avery Patten                       F           5         Academy Inter   1596
Reid Powers                        M           3                         1266
Demi Prebs                         F           4         deVinci Acade   1591
Levi Rennich                       M           4         Homeschool      1280
Aspen Roberson                     F           6         Manitou Spgs    1282
Ellie Rosevear                     F           3         Hope Mont       1287
Katherine Shannon                  F           4                         1319
Brennan Smith                      M           6         Fremont         1325
Sammy Sprenger                     M           4         Preschool       1342
Logan Standifer                    M           4                         1343
Emily Stefani                      F           3                         1433
Eli Tabares                        M           5                         1350
Nora Thomas                        F           5         TCA Central     1370
David Thompson                     M           5         Jordahl         1371
Taelyn Tysland                     F           4                         1377
Tylie Tysland                      F           3                         1378
Haelyn Volpe                       F           5         Advanced Lear   1386
Hannah Volpe                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   1387
Molly Walma                        F           4                         1484
Leah Washburn                      F           4         Bear Creek      1388
Ella Wayne                         F           5         Gold Camp       1391
Holly Webb                         F           5         Broadmoor       1392
Emily Wiese                        F           8         Morning Song    1547

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 71 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Adelyn Anderson                    F           6         Homeschool      1530
Emily Ashjian                      F           6         Banning Lewis      7
Taylor Ashjian                     F           8         Banning Lewis      9
Ellie Askew                        F           6         RMCA              10
Ellie Brodeur                      F           6         Audubon          295
Quinn Brubaker                     F           7         Acdy Endeavou   1442
Bodhi Campbell                     M           4         Hilltop          313
Callum Campbell                    M           7         Foothills        322
Xander Cannon                      M           6         Rockrimmon       383
Michael Corby                      M           7         High Plains      530
Kai Corliss                        M           7                         1602
Siena Cramer                       F           7         Chipeta          538
Lainey Edson                       F           8         Antelope Trls    573
Sean Egan                          M           7         Banning Lewis    576
 Emma                              F                     Odyssey         1473
Michael Faricy                     M           7         Cheyenne Mtn     584
Anna Fedoruk                       F           6         Steele           586
Lola Felice                        F          11                         1478
Connor France                      M           5                          616
Kristen Haubrich                   F           7         Cheyenne Mtn     701
Jonas Hayman                       M           6                          705
M. Fuentes Heimark                 M           8         Steele           628
Aiden Hoffman                      M           6         Mountain View    725
Allie Hoffman                      F           6         Mountain View    726
Isabella Holcomb                   F           7         RMCA            1595
Bodie Jackson                      M           6                         1527
Jovi Jackson                       F           7                         1526
Cannon Johnson                     M           7         Acdy Endeavou    780
Emmett Johnson                     M           5         Prairie Winds    826
Kinsley Johnson                    F           6         Acdy Endeavou    832
Shaeya Johnson                     F           8         Prairie Winds    857
Orion Kisergreen                   M           6         Howbert          953
Hadley Lefere                      F           7         Steele           978
Kylan Locke                        M           7         Foothills        992
Cole Matthews                      M           7         Steele          1076
Berit A Sal Mayo                   F           6         RMCA            1310
Lennon McKee                       F           6         TCA East        1078
Caelan McKelvey                    M           6         TCA             1094
Nicholas Miner                     M           6         Howbert         1535
Cohen Moore                        M           7         Columbia        1525
Isabella Moritz                    F           8         Foothills       1516
Alex Nau                           M           7         Pine Ridge      1123
Olivia Nau                         F           9         Pine Ridge      1124
Carys Novak                        F           6         Steele          1152
Haley Novembre                     F           6         WRES            1169
Moses Novembre                     M           8         WRES            1171
Hannah Patten                      F           6         Academy Intl    1259
Elle Powers                        F           8                         1265
Wyatt Powers                       M           6                         1267
Lincoln Rath                       M           6                         1271
Presley Rath                       F           6                         1272
Asher Rennich                      M           6         Homeschool      1279
Kate Rosevear                      F           5         Woodmen Rober   1288
mAGGIE rOTH                        F           6                         1598
Lacy Ruggioro                      F           8         Buena Vista     1540
Evan Shannon                       M           7         Vanguard        1318
Nathan Shannon                     M           7         Vanguard        1320
Jack Silver                        M           7         Woodmen Rober   1324
Amelia Skelton                     F           5                         1588
Lillian Smith                      F           8         Fremont         1330
Henry Sprenger                     M           7         Harrison K-8    1341
Morgan Standifer                   F           7         Ridgeview       1344
Caleb Stefani                      M           6         Woodmen Rober   1430
Tobias Thesing                     M           5         Foothills       1355
Henry Thomas                       M           7         TCA Central     1356
Luke Thompson                      M           6         Jordahl         1372
Colton Tingle                      M           6         Gold Camp       1373
Sarah Walma                        F           6         Colombine       1515
Michael Webb                       M           6         Broadmoor       1395
jACOB wEBBER                       M           8         fOOTHILLS       1532
Dillon Williams                    M           7         Prairie Hills   1441

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 3/4 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 76 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ethan Anderson         0:11:47.4   M           9                         1529
Kierslen Anderson      0:12:42.4   F          11         Homeschool      1531
Carter Andrews         0:16:02.5   M           6                            2
Noah Askew             0:11:50.0   M           9         RMCA              32
Cheyenne Becker        0:16:14.8   F           8         Gateway           71
Hailey Beyer           0:15:34.3   F           9         French           101
Kaden Cannon           0:11:52.4   M          10         Eagleview        376
Xander Cannon          0:12:10.0   M           6         Rockrimmon       383
Riley Casey            0:10:19.6   M          10         Howbert          513
Jacob Chung            0:11:58.2   M           8         Chinook Trail    522
Gina Ciolli            0:11:10.5   F          11         TCA              523
Naomi Corby            0:09:58.4   F           9         High Plains      531
Marielena Daleccio     0:15:47.4   F          14         James Irwin      539
Adam Drury             0:11:25.1   M           8         Gold Camp        554
Elijah Dvorak          0:09:24.0   M           9         Columbine       1600
Locke Feilke           0:10:15.4   M          11                         1479
Delaney Fogarty        0:10:40.8   F          10         da Vinci         604
McKeon Fogarty         0:10:12.1   M           8         Mountain View    605
Andy Garcia            0:10:13.6   M           9                         1465
Bennett Gauvin         0:10:14.4   M          10         Manitou Spgs     635
Allie Harms            0:11:22.8   F          11         TCA East         693
Abby Harper            0:11:18.9   F           7         St. John         695
Brayden Harper         0:15:37.8   M           5         St. John         696
Matt Hawkins           0:20:25.5   M          11         RMCA             702
Ben Herman             0:16:42.7   M           6         Stetson          718
Gabe Herman            0:16:41.6   M           8         Stetson          723
Dustin Hurley          0:12:55.3   M          11         Carson           754
Micah Joiner           0:11:40.7   M           9         Chipeta          939
Adam Kovac             0:09:56.4   M           9         Monument Acdy    963
Matthew Lebron         0:09:52.4   M           8         James Iwin      1548
Owen Lefere            0:09:32.0   M          11         Holmes           979
Alexa Levine           0:16:16.3   F           9         Acdy Endeavou    987
Koa Luu                0:09:31.1   M           8         Chinook Trail   1017
Brayden Mallery        0:09:21.2   M          10         Chinook Trail   1022
Connor Mallery         0:09:19.3   M           8         Chinook Trail   1028
Rosemary Martinez      0:20:21.7   F           9         Da Vinci        1477
Seamus Martinez        0:12:40.7   M          11         Disc Canyon     1476
Aiden McBride          0:15:35.1   M                     Odyssey         1472
Nayelli McKelvey       0:11:48.4   F           8         TCA             1095
Christian McMillan     0:14:19.4   M           8         Homeschool      1456
Emily Mcmillan         0:11:50.7   F           9         Home School     1450
EEmma Miner            0:09:36.7   F           8         Howbert         1534
Caden Moore            0:09:49.5   M           9         Columbia        1111
Hudson Newsom          0:11:45.0   M           9         Manitou Spgs    1151
Alandra Ortiz          0:12:56.4   F          11         Watson          1193
Brian Ortiz            0:11:12.6   M           8         Martinez        1194
Asher Palmer           0:11:02.1   M           6         RMCA            1222
Joy Palmer             0:14:26.3   F           6         RMCA            1257
Ella Rath              0:11:44.4   F          11                         1268
Riley Rath             0:13:05.9   F          11                         1278
Jacob Risbon           0:11:20.8   M           9         Martinez        1464
Emerald Rodriguez      0:15:42.8   F           9         Ridgeview       1286
Biley Roth             0:07:47.8   M           9                         1599
Dawson Rowbotham       0:10:58.5   M          10         TCA East        1295
Adelaide Rowell        0:09:18.4   F          11         Vanguard        1298
Graedon Rowell         0:11:51.3   M           6         Vanguard        1299
Weber Rowell           0:10:22.3   M           9         Vanguard        1300
Leo Sanchez            0:15:40.3   M           9         Stetson         1311
Orlondo Sanchez        0:09:30.4   M          11         Skyview         1312
Angela SantaMaria      0:16:35.8   F          12         Atlas           1549
Cameron Shannon        0:15:45.1   M           9         Vanguard        1317
Benjamin Shertzer      0:12:00.0   M           7         Bear Creek      1322
Hayden Shertzer        0:11:11.0   M           9         Bear Creek      1323
Elijah Smith           0:11:11.9   M           7                         1538
Ryan Smith             0:09:54.4   M           8                         1536
Gabe Sova              0:09:59.4   M          11         Exp Learning    1429
Charlie Sprenger       0:09:47.4   M          10         Harrison K-8    1339
Jack Thomas            0:11:13.8   M           9         TCA Central     1357
Luna Vallejo           0:12:35.5   F           6         Rocky Mtn Acd   1384
Owen Washburn          0:11:54.7   M          11         Bear Creek      1389
Meryk Williams         0:17:55.3   M          12                         1539
Cadon Wilson           0:20:32.8   M          10                         1541
Hunter Wilson          0:09:01.6   M          11         Jenkins         1545
Sabrina Wilson         0:10:12.9   F           9         Scott           1544
Alec Wujcik            0:11:19.6   M           8         Columbine       1409
Zachary Wujcik         0:09:17.5   M          12         WPMS            1414

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 31 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Josiah Anderson        0:22:10.7   M          14         Falcon          1528
Connor Cassidy         0:16:43.0   M          10         MSES             519
Weston Cassidy         0:21:03.4   M           8         MSES             520
Addison Comstock       0:23:36.9   F           9         Venetucci       1446
Alyssa Comstock        0:18:25.3   F          12         Watson          1448
Cadence Corby          0:16:51.1   F          12         Mountain Ridg    526
Isaac Edson            0:14:12.8   M          12         Disc Canyon      557
Kathryn Erebun         0:29:03.4   F                                     1550
Nina Florek            0:16:34.9   F          14         Rampart          588
Erick Galicia          0:23:06.9   M          10         RMCA             629
Jonathan Galicia       0:16:02.2   M          14         Vista Ridge      632
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:20:16.6   F           9         Chinook Trail    646
Carter Gonzalez        0:15:30.4   M          12         Challenger       647
Yonas Hanson           0:18:23.4   M           8         Manitou Sprin   1587
Marisa Hurley          0:33:55.7   F          11         Carson           767
Savanna Linn           0:24:37.0   F          11         Jenkins          991
Leilani Luu            0:16:08.2   F          12         Challenger      1021
Taylor Mallery         0:13:37.9   M          12         Challenger      1035
Olivia Marquart        0:32:39.5   F          12         Cmjh            1074
Antonio Y S Mayo       0:23:12.2   M           8         RMCA            1309
Alli Orellana          0:18:18.8   F           9         Gateway         1182
Maisy Orellana         0:21:01.4   F           8         Gateway         1183
Maden Osburnsen        0:18:35.0   M           8         Vanguard        1200
Mikaela Osburnsen      0:18:49.2   F          11         Vanguard        1201
Alex Risbon            0:25:37.2   M          12         Jenkins         1459
Gabriel SantaMaria     0:18:26.7   M          14         Atlas           1546
Xavier South           0:18:34.1   M           8         Odyssey         1445
Caden Sova             0:14:04.3   M          14         Pine Creek      1524
Elijah Watson          0:20:37.1   M          14         Sabin           1551
Alexander Wyatt        0:19:51.4   M          13         North           1416
Emilia Wyatt           0:26:47.7   F          11         North           1418

Back to results page