Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                 Kokopelli Kids                                 
                                    Event #1                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                  May 6th, 2016                                 

These races are presented by:

Saucony
Anderson Family Dental
Colorado Running Company
Advocare
Marco's Pizza
Rainsberger Wealth Advisors
ab Orthodontics
Bestway Disposal
CityRock

The next Kokopelli Kids Trail Series race is on Friday, May 13th at 5:30 PM.
Please pick up a new number for your child at the registration table.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at RaceResults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger, at 337-2737.


148 Total Finishers

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #1  -- 1/2 Mile -- Pre-School Girls -- 21 Finishers   

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Holly Webb             0:04:04.0   F     P          797
   2   Addison Michalak       0:04:08.7   F     P          752
   3   Addisyn Ogg            0:04:19.9   F     P          762
   4   Julie Bradley          0:04:23.7   F     P          809
   5   Shaylee Burrell        0:04:45.3   F     P          824
   6   Adeline Winter         0:05:06.9   F     P          803
   7   Hadee Markestein       0:05:09.9   F     P          746
   8   Rylan Tingle           0:05:15.2   F     P          833
   9   Eleanor Drury          0:05:17.6   F     P          684
  10   Brie Wood              0:05:23.4   F     P          804
  11   Julia Muro             0:05:29.5   F     P          815
  12   Eliana Sack            0:05:31.5   F     P          822
  13   Tilley Michael         0:05:32.8   F     P          751
  14   Norah Lutze            0:05:33.5   F     P          743
  15   Teagan Moerk           0:05:34.1   F     P          758
  16   Juliet Love            0:05:36.2   F     P          741
  17   Hailey Erickson        0:05:37.2   F     P          689
  18   Charlotte Hobson       0:05:56.0   F     P          719
  19   Caroline Koch          0:05:57.6   F     P          726
  20   Clare Douglass         0:06:56.3   F     P          812
  21   Lenore Secker          0:07:21.2   F     P          782

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #2  -- 1/2 Mile -- Pre-School Boys -- 19 Finishers    

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Aaron Cunningham       0:04:07.2   M     P          681
   2   Jonathan Sack          0:04:07.8   M     P          821
   3   Trindor Lovejoy        0:04:19.4   M     P          830
   4   Owen Reatherford       0:04:37.7   M     P          771
   5   Tyler Blanscet         0:04:42.3   M     P          271
   6   Calvin Ericksen        0:04:45.8   M     P          687
   7   Cormac Winegarner      0:04:46.7   M     P          802
   8   Liam Douglass          0:04:52.6   M     P          811
   9   Nephi Phillips         0:04:54.8   M     P          818
  10   Owen Gorgas            0:05:04.9   M     P          711
  11   Brady Schmidt          0:05:11.7   M     P          780
  12   Quinn O'Brien          0:05:12.5   M     P          761
  13   Zachary Tushla         0:05:20.5   M     P          795
  14   Ryder Liberman         0:05:36.5   M     P          736
  15   Ogden Guthrie          0:06:04.9   M     P          713
  16   Gibson Foster          0:06:17.7   M     P          697
  17   Isaiah Sheridan        0:06:33.6   M     P          786
  18   Sterling Campbell      0:06:40.4   M     P          673
  19   Maverick Liberman      0:08:53.7   M     P          735

---------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #3  -- 1/2 Mile -- Kindergarten Girls -- 9 Finishers   

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Lydia Sheridan         0:03:52.4   F     K          787
   2   Ava Hibbitts           0:03:54.0   F     K          717
   3   Caroline Ray           0:03:56.5   F     K          819
   4   Aspen Roberson         0:04:11.5   F     K          772
   5   Ella Fisher            0:04:24.7   F     K          695
   6   Katie Koch             0:04:40.4   F     K          727
   7   Gaylynn Hall           0:05:17.7   F     K          714
   8   Elise Oller            0:05:28.4   F     K          763
   9   Colette Miller         0:07:30.7   F     K          755

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 1/2 Mile -- Kindergarten Boys -- 8 Finishers   

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Samuel Secker          0:03:34.5   M     K          783
   2   Michael Webb           0:03:43.4   M     K          798
   3   Nathan Weber           0:03:50.9   M     K          800
   4   Shea Niemeier          0:04:19.0   M     K          759
   5   Derek Lopez            0:04:20.9   M     K          739
   6   Shawn Erickson         0:04:30.4   M     K          690
   7   Jake Leigh             0:04:35.9   M     K          734
   8   Emile Guthrie          0:05:21.3   M     K          712

---------------------------------------------------------------

 Race #5  -- 1/2 Mile -- 1st - 2nd Grade Girls -- 19 Finishers 

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Hanna Grace Campbell   0:03:06.0   F     2          672
   2   Amy Bradley            0:03:08.6   F     1          810
   3   Jordan Banta           0:03:13.5   F     2          823
   4   Shaylee Cohen          0:03:28.2   F     2          834
   5   Delaney Broderick      0:03:33.5   F     1          272
   6   Evelyn Secker          0:03:34.9   F     1          781
   7   Kylie Moerk            0:03:35.4   F     2          757
   8   Olivia Reatherford     0:03:38.2   F     2          770
   9   Addison Zaiger         0:03:38.8   F     2          806
  10   Raegan McRae           0:03:45.3   F     1          750
  11   Lily Smith             0:03:49.5   F     2          788
  12   Carly Christians       0:03:50.2   F     2          827
  13   Genevieve Speer        0:03:53.6   F     1          790
  14   Aliya Fulbright        0:03:57.5   F     2          702
  15   Charlotte Peeters      0:04:08.0   F     1          769
  16   Lyzel Schlosser        0:04:13.2   F     1          778
  17   Audrey O'Boyle         0:04:17.9   F     1          760
  18   Emily Rutherford       0:04:26.7   F     2          776
  19   Kristen Haubrich       0:05:40.4   F     1          716

---------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #6  -- 1/2 Mile -- 1st - 2nd Grade Boys -- 21 Finishers 

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   M. Leibla-Gonzales     0:03:00.2   M     2          731
   2   Aiden Ogg              0:03:06.6   M     2          808
   3   Koda Nicholas          0:03:07.2   M     1          832
   4   Deven Lopez            0:03:07.7   M     2          740
   5   Tom Fernyak            0:03:08.3   M     2          693
   6   Koa Luu                0:03:18.9   M     2          744
   7   Oliver Horton          0:03:19.7   M     2          721
   8   Lucas Miller           0:03:21.7   M     2          756
   9   Austin Leigh           0:03:23.3   M     2          732
  10   Dylan Chamberlain      0:03:27.2   M     1          680
  11   Lev Farmiga            0:03:41.5   M     2          828
  12   Maden Osburnsen        0:03:41.8   M     2          764
  13   Gage Hankins           0:03:44.7   M     1          715
  14   Cooper Lutze           0:03:46.1   M     1          742
  15   Milo Ericksen          0:03:49.7   M     2          688
  16   Sebastian Gonzales     0:03:53.8   M     1          709
  17   Adam Drury             0:03:59.7   M     2          683
  18   Sawyer Carlson         0:04:06.1   M     1          676
  19   Alex Gorgas            0:04:15.6   M     1          710
  20   Kylan Locke            0:04:26.0   M     1          738
  21   Corben Carpenter       0:04:46.7   M     1          678

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #7  -- 1.3 Mile -- 3rd - 4th Grade -- 27 Finishers    

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Bethany Michalak       0:08:18.7   F     4          753
   2   Sage Nicholas          0:09:33.0   F     4          831
   3   Delanie McMullen       0:09:49.4   F     4          748
   4   Megan Thomassen        0:09:57.2   F     4          793
   5   Katie Sena             0:11:14.2   F     4          784
   6   Isabelle Marcy         0:12:02.9   F     4          814
   7   Mina Kreidel-Lincoln   0:12:09.4   F     4          730
   8   Lola Frydendall        0:12:10.1   F     4          701
   9   Zoya Schlosser         0:12:15.7   F     3          779

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   David Ahnfeldt         0:08:05.5   M     4          268
   2   Matthew Edwards        0:08:13.8   M     4          685
   3   Jack Batterson         0:08:29.2   M     4          270
   4   Raymie Smith           0:08:29.7   M     4          789
   5   Josh Johnson           0:08:44.8   M     3          813
   6   Lucas Klein            0:08:49.3   M     4          724
   7   Andrew Fisher          0:09:17.3   M     4          694
   8   Marco Anton Vasquez    0:09:25.8   M     3          796
   9   Cameron Williams       0:09:29.7   M     4          801
  10   Bennett Gauvin         0:09:30.1   M     4          704
  11   Thomas Broderick       0:10:24.3   M     4          671
  12   Kacher Pearce          0:10:25.0   M     3          766
  13   Nathaniel Rosado       0:11:00.1   M     3          775
  14   Charlie Zook           0:11:02.9   M     4          807
  15   Lucas Flory            0:11:18.6   M     4          696
  16   Logan Weber            0:11:34.8   M     3          799
  17   Bennie Phillips        0:11:49.0   M     3          817
  18   Sam Sena               0:19:52.5   M     3          785

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #8  -- 1.7 Mile -- 5th - 8th Grade -- 24 Finishers    

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Hope Stark             0:11:01.5   F     6          792
   2   Rylie McMullen         0:11:19.7   F     6          749
   3   Sadie Gonzales         0:11:37.0   F     6          708
   4   Nina St John           0:12:00.0   F     7          791
   5   Chloe Fair             0:12:00.5   F     5          692
   6   Mollie Roden           0:12:08.8   F     7          773
   7   Leah Christians        0:12:11.1   F     7          825
   8   Emma Lindsey           0:12:31.7   F     6          737
   9   Audra Frickey          0:12:52.9   F     6          699
  10   Leilani Luu            0:13:55.5   F     6          745
  11   Mikaela Osburnsen      0:14:06.3   F     5          765
  12   Gabriele Hibbitts      0:14:51.2   F     5          718
  13   Elenore Broderick      0:15:09.1   F     5          273
  14   Amaya Rosado           0:17:44.1   F     5          774
  15   Grace Rutherford       0:17:55.5   F     5          777

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Gus McIntyre           0:10:38.4   M     8          747
   2   Drew Elwell            0:11:34.6   M     6          686
   3   Enzo Knapp             0:11:58.8   M     6          725
   4   Turner Christians      0:12:35.5   M     5          826
   5   Braden Muzzy           0:12:49.6   M     5          816
   6   Braden Abbs            0:13:00.2   M     6          224
   7   Jay Wood               0:13:07.8   M     5          805
   8   Rainer Farmiga         0:13:11.6   M     5          829
   9   Bennett Johnson        0:13:42.0   M     5          722

Back to results page