Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                  Kokopelli Kids                                 
                                 Bear Creek Park                                 
                         Series Results -- After 2 Events                        

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- Pre-School Girls -- 1/2 Mile                 


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Addison Michalak       F     P         0:08:05.3   0:04:08.7   0:03:56.6   
   2   Holly Webb             F     P         0:08:12.0   0:04:04.0   0:04:08.0   
   3   Julie Bradley          F     P         0:08:18.3   0:04:23.7   0:03:54.6   
   4   Addisyn Ogg            F     P         0:08:28.6   0:04:19.9   0:04:08.7   
   5   Rylan Tingle           F     P         0:09:47.6   0:05:15.2   0:04:32.4   
   6   Hadee Markestein       F     P         0:10:05.5   0:05:09.9   0:04:55.6   
   7   Adeline Winter         F     P         0:10:12.0   0:05:06.9   0:05:05.1   
   8   Brie Wood              F     P         0:10:15.0   0:05:23.4   0:04:51.6   
   9   Juliet Love            F     P         0:10:23.9   0:05:36.2   0:04:47.7   
  10   Hailey Erickson        F     P         0:10:36.6   0:05:37.2   0:04:59.4   
  11   Norah Lutze            F     P         0:10:41.1   0:05:33.5   0:05:07.6   
  12   Eleanor Drury          F     P         0:10:44.3   0:05:17.6   0:05:26.7   
  13   Julia Muro             F     P         0:10:49.6   0:05:29.5   0:05:20.1   
  14   Caroline Koch          F     P         0:10:55.6   0:05:57.6   0:04:58.0   
  15   Tilley Michael         F     P         0:10:57.8   0:05:32.8   0:05:25.0   
  16   Teagan Moerk           F     P         0:11:04.0   0:05:34.1   0:05:29.9   
  17   Charlotte Hobson       F     P         0:11:30.7   0:05:56.0   0:05:34.7   
  18   Eliana Sack            F     P         0:11:42.6   0:05:31.5   0:06:11.1   
  19   Lenore Secker          F     P         0:13:02.6   0:07:21.2   0:05:41.4   
  20   Clare Douglass         F     P         0:13:49.9   0:06:56.3   0:06:53.6   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Brenna Bowers          F     P                 -           -   0:06:03.1   
       Shaylee Burrell        F     P                 -   0:04:45.3           -   
       Kylee Cordova          F     P                 -           -   0:05:31.9   
       Kate Fedoruk           F     P                 -           -   0:04:45.9   
       Marin Grosjean         F     P                 -           -   0:05:06.0   
       Tully Grosjean         F     P                 -           -   0:06:59.6   
       Renie Jones            F     P                 -           -   0:04:28.0   
       June Miller            F     P                 -           -   0:04:57.0   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- Pre-School Boys -- 1/2 Mile                  


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Aaron Cunningham       M     P         0:08:10.7   0:04:07.2   0:04:03.5   
   2   Jonathan Sack          M     P         0:08:11.8   0:04:07.8   0:04:04.0   
   3   Trindor Lovejoy        M     P         0:08:48.4   0:04:19.4   0:04:29.0   
   4   Calvin Ericksen        M     P         0:09:10.3   0:04:45.8   0:04:24.5   
   5   Tyler Blanscet         M     P         0:09:17.4   0:04:42.3   0:04:35.1   
   6   Owen Reatherford       M     P         0:09:24.4   0:04:37.7   0:04:46.7   
   7   Liam Douglass          M     P         0:09:36.6   0:04:52.6   0:04:44.0   
   8   Owen Gorgas            M     P         0:09:44.0   0:05:04.9   0:04:39.1   
   9   Cormac Winegarner      M     P         0:09:52.1   0:04:46.7   0:05:05.4   
  10   Brady Schmidt          M     P         0:09:59.7   0:05:11.7   0:04:48.0   
  11   Quinn O'Brien          M     P         0:10:36.3   0:05:12.5   0:05:23.8   
  12   Gibson Foster          M     P         0:12:03.9   0:06:17.7   0:05:46.2   
  13   Isaiah Sheridan        M     P         0:12:07.4   0:06:33.6   0:05:33.8   
  14   Sterling Campbell      M     P         0:12:11.2   0:06:40.4   0:05:30.8   
  15   Ogden Guthrie          M     P         0:13:04.9   0:06:04.9   0:07:00.0   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Logan Boilini          M     P                 -           -   0:04:41.0   
       Lawson Carpenter       M     P                 -           -   0:04:28.5   
       Quinn Cohen            M     P                 -           -   0:04:23.1   
       Adam Dean              M     P                 -           -   0:04:25.7   
       James Faricy           M     P                 -           -   0:05:55.2   
       Maverick Liberman      M     P                 -   0:08:53.7           -   
       Ryder Liberman         M     P                 -   0:05:36.5           -   
       Keaton Pearce          M     P                 -           -   0:05:03.5   
       Nephi Phillips         M     P                 -   0:04:54.8           -   
       Zachary Tushla         M     P                 -   0:05:20.5           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 Series Results -- Kindergarten Girls -- 1/2 Mile                


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Ava Hibbitts           F     K         0:07:44.3   0:03:54.0   0:03:50.3   
   2   Caroline Ray           F     K         0:08:11.4   0:03:56.5   0:04:14.9   
   3   Lydia Sheridan         F     K         0:08:23.7   0:03:52.4   0:04:31.3   
   4   Aspen Roberson         F     K         0:08:29.0   0:04:11.5   0:04:17.5   
   5   Ella Fisher            F     K         0:09:08.8   0:04:24.7   0:04:44.1   
   6   Katie Koch             F     K         0:09:17.6   0:04:40.4   0:04:37.2   
   7   Gaylynn Hall           F     K         0:09:53.5   0:05:17.7   0:04:35.8   
   8   Elise Oller            F     K         0:10:17.4   0:05:28.4   0:04:49.0   
   9   Colette Miller         F     K         0:11:22.5   0:07:30.7   0:03:51.8   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Bryce Clara Bowers     F     K                 -           -   0:04:45.1   
       Anna Fedoruk           F     K                 -           -   0:03:53.5   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 Series Results -- Kindergarten Boys -- 1/2 Mile                 


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Samuel Secker          M     K         0:07:09.6   0:03:34.5   0:03:35.1   
   2   Michael Webb           M     K         0:07:31.6   0:03:43.4   0:03:48.2   
   3   Nathan Weber           M     K         0:07:57.4   0:03:50.9   0:04:06.5   
   4   Derek Lopez            M     K         0:08:30.4   0:04:20.9   0:04:09.5   
   5   Jake Leigh             M     K         0:08:56.3   0:04:35.9   0:04:20.4   
   6   Shawn Erickson         M     K         0:09:10.5   0:04:30.4   0:04:40.1   
   7   Emile Guthrie          M     K         0:10:25.0   0:05:21.3   0:05:03.7   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Michael Faricy         M     K                 -           -   0:03:55.3   
       Shea Niemeier          M     K                 -   0:04:19.0           -   
       Colton Tingle          M     K                 -           -   0:04:05.1   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               Series Results -- 1st - 2nd Grade Girls -- 1/2 Mile               


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Jordan Banta           F     2         0:06:26.6   0:03:13.5   0:03:13.1   
   2   Amy Bradley            F     1         0:06:27.3   0:03:08.6   0:03:18.7   
   3   Hanna Grace Campbell   F     2         0:06:38.3   0:03:06.0   0:03:32.3   
   4   Shaylee Cohen          F     2         0:06:48.7   0:03:28.2   0:03:20.5   
   5   Delaney Broderick      F     1         0:07:06.8   0:03:33.5   0:03:33.3   
   6   Evelyn Secker          F     1         0:07:11.5   0:03:34.9   0:03:36.6   
   7   Kylie Moerk            F     2         0:07:12.4   0:03:35.4   0:03:37.0   
   8   Olivia Reatherford     F     2         0:07:13.7   0:03:38.2   0:03:35.5   
   9   Raegan McRae           F     1         0:07:30.7   0:03:45.3   0:03:45.4   
  10   Lily Smith             F     2         0:07:38.3   0:03:49.5   0:03:48.8   
  11   Genevieve Speer        F     1         0:07:45.4   0:03:53.6   0:03:51.8   
  12   Aliya Fulbright        F     2         0:08:01.7   0:03:57.5   0:04:04.2   
  13   Charlotte Peeters      F     1         0:08:03.4   0:04:08.0   0:03:55.4   
  14   Lyzel Schlosser        F     1         0:08:14.1   0:04:13.2   0:04:00.9   
  15   Emily Rutherford       F     2         0:08:19.3   0:04:26.7   0:03:52.6   
  16   Kristen Haubrich       F     1         0:11:15.9   0:05:40.4   0:05:35.5   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Hailey Blanscet        F     1                 -           -   0:04:31.2   
       Carly Christians       F     2                 -   0:03:50.2           -   
       Langley Foster         F     1                 -           -   0:04:22.5   
       Clare Jones            F     2                 -           -   0:03:46.8   
       Margaux Kollman        F     2                 -           -   0:04:36.4   
       Audrey O'Boyle         F     1                 -   0:04:17.9           -   
       Madelyn Pearce         F     1                 -           -   0:03:42.1   
       Payton Rowe            F     2                 -           -   0:03:54.5   
       Addison Zaiger         F     2                 -   0:03:38.8           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                Series Results -- 1st - 2nd Grade Boys -- 1/2 Mile               


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   M. Leibla-Gonzales     M     2         0:06:00.5   0:03:00.2   0:03:00.3   
   2   Aiden Ogg              M     2         0:06:13.9   0:03:06.6   0:03:07.3   
   3   Tom Fernyak            M     2         0:06:17.2   0:03:08.3   0:03:08.9   
   4   Oliver Horton          M     2         0:06:19.2   0:03:19.7   0:02:59.5   
   5   Koda Nicholas          M     1         0:06:22.8   0:03:07.2   0:03:15.6   
   6   Koa Luu                M     2         0:06:29.6   0:03:18.9   0:03:10.7   
   7   Dylan Chamberlain      M     1         0:06:41.1   0:03:27.2   0:03:13.9   
   8   Austin Leigh           M     2         0:06:46.7   0:03:23.3   0:03:23.4   
   9   Gage Hankins           M     1         0:06:57.5   0:03:44.7   0:03:12.8   
  10   Lucas Miller           M     2         0:07:10.0   0:03:21.7   0:03:48.3   
  11   Maden Osburnsen        M     2         0:07:12.2   0:03:41.8   0:03:30.4   
  12   Sawyer Carlson         M     1         0:07:24.0   0:04:06.1   0:03:17.9   
  13   Milo Ericksen          M     2         0:07:28.9   0:03:49.7   0:03:39.2   
  14   Cooper Lutze           M     1         0:07:45.1   0:03:46.1   0:03:59.0   
  15   Sebastian Gonzales     M     1         0:07:56.3   0:03:53.8   0:04:02.5   
  16   Adam Drury             M     2         0:07:57.4   0:03:59.7   0:03:57.7   
  17   Kylan Locke            M     1         0:08:42.8   0:04:26.0   0:04:16.8   
  18   Alex Gorgas            M     1         0:08:45.3   0:04:15.6   0:04:29.7   
  19   Corben Carpenter       M     1         0:09:51.5   0:04:46.7   0:05:04.8   
  20   Lev Farmiga            M     2         0:10:22.8   0:03:41.5   0:06:41.3   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Chase Anderson         M     1                 -           -   0:04:21.8   
       Landon Kollman         M     2                 -           -   0:03:48.5   
       Deven Lopez            M     2                 -   0:03:07.7           -   
       Michael Ruzicka        M     2                 -           -   0:03:31.1   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 3rd - 4th Grade -- 1.3 Miles                 


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Bethany Michalak       F     4         0:16:37.9   0:08:18.7   0:08:19.2   
   2   Delanie McMullen       F     4         0:19:31.0   0:09:49.4   0:09:41.6   
   3   Sage Nicholas          F     4         0:19:40.2   0:09:33.0   0:10:07.2   
   4   Megan Thomassen        F     4         0:20:49.6   0:09:57.2   0:10:52.4   
   5   Katie Sena             F     4         0:22:32.2   0:11:14.2   0:11:18.0   
   6   Isabelle Marcy         F     4         0:23:08.6   0:12:02.9   0:11:05.7   
   7   Mina Kreidel-Lincoln   F     4         0:23:48.6   0:12:09.4   0:11:39.2   
   8   Lola Frydendall        F     4         0:24:01.2   0:12:10.1   0:11:51.1   
   9   Zoya Schlosser         F     3         0:24:25.3   0:12:15.7   0:12:09.6   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   David Ahnfeldt         M     4         0:16:08.1   0:08:05.5   0:08:02.6   
   2   Matthew Edwards        M     4         0:16:24.4   0:08:13.8   0:08:10.6   
   3   Raymie Smith           M     4         0:16:59.5   0:08:29.7   0:08:29.8   
   4   Josh Johnson           M     3         0:17:37.3   0:08:44.8   0:08:52.5   
   5   Lucas Klein            M     4         0:17:45.4   0:08:49.3   0:08:56.1   
   6   Andrew Fisher          M     4         0:17:56.8   0:09:17.3   0:08:39.5   
   7   Cameron Williams       M     4         0:19:09.2   0:09:29.7   0:09:39.5   
   8   Bennett Gauvin         M     4         0:19:32.5   0:09:30.1   0:10:02.4   
   9   Thomas Broderick       M     4         0:21:02.7   0:10:24.3   0:10:38.4   
  10   Kacher Pearce          M     3         0:21:06.8   0:10:25.0   0:10:41.8   
  11   Nathaniel Rosado       M     3         0:21:31.7   0:11:00.1   0:10:31.6   
  12   Lucas Flory            M     4         0:22:55.2   0:11:18.6   0:11:36.6   
  13   Logan Weber            M     3         0:23:13.3   0:11:34.8   0:11:38.5   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Jack Batterson         M     4                 -   0:08:29.2           -   
       Cobin Grosjean         M     4                 -           -   0:11:50.6   
       Nicole Jones           F     4                 -           -   0:11:16.9   
       Rachel Lewis           F     3                 -           -   0:15:21.7   
       Bennie Phillips        M     3                 -   0:11:49.0           -   
       Kaela Rowe             F     4                 -           -   0:10:12.7   
       Matthew Ruzicka        M     4                 -           -   0:11:27.3   
       Sam Sena               M     3                 -   0:19:52.5           -   
       Marco Anton Vasquez    M     3                 -   0:09:25.8           -   
       Reily Walker           F     3                 -           -   0:15:53.3   
       Charlie Zook           M     4                 -   0:11:02.9           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 5th - 8th Grade -- 1.7 Miles                 


                         5th-6th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Hope Stark             F     6         0:21:46.2   0:11:01.5   0:10:44.7   
   2   Rylie McMullen         F     6         0:22:37.5   0:11:19.7   0:11:17.8   
   3   Sadie Gonzales         F     6         0:22:41.4   0:11:37.0   0:11:04.4   
   4   Chloe Fair             F     5         0:23:50.3   0:12:00.5   0:11:49.8   
   5   Emma Lindsey           F     6         0:24:23.7   0:12:31.7   0:11:52.0   
   6   Audra Frickey          F     6         0:25:52.9   0:12:52.9   0:13:00.0   
   7   Leilani Luu            F     6         0:27:14.9   0:13:55.5   0:13:19.4   
   8   Mikaela Osburnsen      F     5         0:28:30.5   0:14:06.3   0:14:24.2   
   9   Elenore Broderick      F     5         0:29:53.7   0:15:09.1   0:14:44.6   
  10   Gabriele Hibbitts      F     5         0:29:56.6   0:14:51.2   0:15:05.4   
  11   Amaya Rosado           F     5         0:35:11.2   0:17:44.1   0:17:27.1   
  12   Grace Rutherford       F     5         0:35:27.7   0:17:55.5   0:17:32.2   


                         5th-6th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Drew Elwell            M     6         0:22:57.0   0:11:34.6   0:11:22.4   
   2   Braden Muzzy           M     5         0:25:21.3   0:12:49.6   0:12:31.7   
   3   Rainer Farmiga         M     5         0:25:32.7   0:13:11.6   0:12:21.1   
   4   Jay Wood               M     5         0:26:17.2   0:13:07.8   0:13:09.4   
   5   Braden Abbs            M     6         0:26:38.3   0:13:00.2   0:13:38.1   
   6   Bennett Johnson        M     5         0:27:30.5   0:13:42.0   0:13:48.5   


                         7th-8th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Mollie Roden           F     7         0:24:10.5   0:12:08.8   0:12:01.7   
   2   Nina St John           F     7         0:24:18.7   0:12:00.0   0:12:18.7   


                         7th-8th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Gus McIntyre           M     8         0:20:38.1   0:10:38.4   0:09:59.7   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Ethan Abbs             M     8                 -           -   0:10:11.7   
       Leah Christians        F     7                 -   0:12:11.1           -   
       Turner Christians      M     5                 -   0:12:35.5           -   
       Aspen Fulbright        F     6                 -           -   0:11:28.4   
       Olivia Greene          F     6                 -           -   0:11:48.1   
       Max Horton             M     5                 -           -   0:13:15.7   
       Enzo Knapp             M     6                 -   0:11:58.8           -   
       Grant Leigh            M     5                 -           -   0:13:41.4   
       Matthew Mettler        M     8                 -           -   0:10:15.6   
       Gabriel Militti        M     6                 -           -   0:18:14.4   
       Ryan Weaver            M     6                 -           -   0:13:08.3   

Back to results page