Super Half Marathon and Game Day 5K

February 07, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Detail Team Results

Super Half Marathon

Male

Team - Fossil Rebel Alliance

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:57:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8662

Justin Ricks Colorado Springs CO

M 36

3

3

1:16:09

2

8621

Nick Parton Colorado Springs CO

M 30

6

9

1:19:46

3

8720

Marcus Corbett Colorado Springs CO

M 40

13

22

1:21:25

4

8683

Brandon Salisbury Manitou Springs CO

M 33

73

95

1:37:57

 

Team - USAFA Marathon-Male

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:19:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

7864

Jordan Boyce USAFA CO

M 21

11

11

1:20:26

2

8446

Zachary Jones USAFA CO

M 19

21

32

1:26:03

3

8851

Vincente Tellez USAFA CO

M 21

46

78

1:33:09

4

7981

Aaron Goins USAFA CO

M 21

52

130

1:33:42

5

8819

Zachary Socolofsky Larkspur CO

M 20

53

183

1:33:48

6

8606

Ryan Olson USAFA CO

M 19

85

268

1:39:02

 

Team - Red Leg Brewing Half

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 5:11:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8719

Thomas Caughlan Colorado Springs CO

M 36

18

18

1:25:24

2

8597

Sean O'Day Colorado Springs CO

M 40

30

48

1:28:54

3

7841

Jim Beckenhaupt Colorado Springs CO

M 68

438

486

2:17:25

 

Team - Amurica

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8513

Derek Lorenz Colorado Springs CO

M 28

543

543

2:34:45

 

Team - Cerberus Brewing Half

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8828

Timothy Steffens Colorado Springs CO

M 45

82

82

1:38:39

 

Team - Distillery 291 Half

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8418

Chad Haynes Colorado Springs CO

M 37

521

521

2:30:30

 

Team - Gypsy Feet

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8406

Nathan Harper Pueblo CO

M 29

71

71

1:37:41

 

Team - Red White and Blue

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8467

Jeffrey Kirk Colorado Springs CO

M 50

303

303

2:02:30

 

Team - Runners Roost

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8673

Gerald Romero Colorado Springs CO

M 44

37

37

1:29:35

 

Team - Strideopolis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8500

Darin Lewandowski Monument CO

M 46

296

296

2:01:53

 

Team - Great Storm Brewing Half

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8756

Brooks Williams Colorado Springs CO

M 33

60

60

1:35:11

 

Team - Fieldhouse Brewing Half

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

7978

Joseph Glass Manitou Springs CO

M 38

129

129

1:44:25

2

8623

Aaron Paul Colorado Springs CO

M 29

359

488

2:10:09

 

Team - USABA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8610

Ryan Ortiz Colorado Springs CO

M 38

313

313

2:03:37

2

8514

Mark Lucas Woodland Park CO

M 59

349

662

2:08:42

 

Detail Team Results

Super Half Marathon

 

Female

 

Team - Fuel Happiness

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 5:28:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

7857

Mykina Boe Peyton CO

F 18

112

112

1:42:23

2

7873

Emily Brown Colorado Springs CO

F 28

150

262

1:47:41

3

8442

Casey Jindre Peyton CO

F 28

258

520

1:58:11

 

Team - USAFA Marathon-Female

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 6:01:58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8577

Heidi Morrison USAFA CO

F 18

54

54

1:33:48

2

8488

Megan Langas USAFA CO

F 18

185

239

1:51:11

3

8436

Samantha Jackson USAFA CO

F 19

555

794

2:36:58

 

Team - Bodyblast Fort Carson Half

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 7:45:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8718

Melissa Campos Fountain CO

F 34

525

525

2:30:34

2

8602

Heather Olney Colorado Springs CO

F 28

526

1051

2:30:34

3

7953

Phyllis Espinoza Fountain CO

F 26

584

1635

2:44:07

4

8836

Daisy Stickney Fort Carson CO

F 31

608

2243

2:50:36

5

8856

Hanna Tiffany Fountain CO

F 31

609

2852

2:50:36

6

8451

Danielle Kahuhu Fountain CO

F 39

625

3477

2:59:49

 

Team - Colorado Running Company

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8792

Rochelle Persson Colorado Springs CO

F 48

97

97

1:40:49

 

Team - Triple S Brewing Half

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

7961

Deanne Fischlein Colorado Springs CO

F 50

632

632

3:07:35

 

Team - Hittner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8484

Shelita Lamar Colorado Springs CO

F 39

563

563

2:38:57

2

8426

Domonique Hittner Colorado Springs CO

F 29

570

1133

2:40:16

 

Team - Iron Bird Brewing Half

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8571

Christina Miner Colorado Springs CO

F 38

204

204

1:53:50

2

8617

Kerry Page Monument CO

F 48

300

504

2:02:17

 

Detail Team Results

Super Half Marathon

 

Coed

 

Team - USAFA Marathon-Coed

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:27:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8579

Mark Mueller USAFA CO

M 19

9

9

1:20:01

2

8631

Victoria Perez USAFA CO

F 18

120

129

1:43:51

3

8554

Erik McMillan USAFA CO

M 18

17

146

1:23:37

4

8582

Riley Murray USAFA CO

M 20

19

165

1:25:36

5

8432

John Joseph Howe USAFA CO

M 18

20

185

1:25:47

6

8618

Spencer Pangrac USAFA CO

M 18

42

227

1:30:37

7

8494

Mara Leary USAFA CO

F 19

264

491

1:58:50

 

Team - Manitou Springs HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:50:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8665

Duane Roberson Colorado Springs CO

M 44

22

22

1:26:31

2

8666

Jaclyn Roberson Colorado Springs CO

F 35

137

159

1:45:22

3

8590

Seth Nolen Manitou Springs CO

M 16

81

240

1:38:37

4

8746

Naiya Budler Colorado Springs CO

F 16

323

563

2:04:41

 

Team - Fossil Craft Beer Half

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 4:52:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8866

Stephen VanGampleare Colorado Springs CO

M 25

4

4

1:16:18

2

8857

Amber Tong Colorado Springs CO

F 36

110

114

1:42:10

3

8620

Jessica Parton Colorado Springs CO

F 29

208

322

1:54:01

4

7845

Katie Benzel Colorado Springs CO

F 32

509

831

2:26:52

 

Team - Smiling Toad Brewery Half

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 5:16:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

7831

Timothy Barry Colorado Springs CO

M 55

64

64

1:35:57

2

7819

Carolyn Atwood Manitou Springs CO

F 29

140

204

1:45:42

3

8491

Matt Laubhan Colorado Springs CO

M 39

217

421

1:54:50

4

7830

Karen Barry Colorado Springs CO

F 58

322

743

2:04:36

5

9368

Barbara Good Colorado Springs CO

F 60

529

1272

2:31:38

 

Team - Purple Mountain Runners

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 5:32:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

7913

Brad Curtis Colorado Springs CO

M 53

122

122

1:43:58

2

7969

Erin Fritz Washington DC

F 33

263

385

1:58:32

3

8414

Jim Hawken Colorado Springs CO

M 47

171

556

1:49:45

4

7894

Jessica Clarke Colorado Springs CO

F 29

302

858

2:02:25

5

8413

Heidi Hawken Colorado Springs CO

F 45

380

1238

2:11:35

 

Team - Axe and the Oak Distillery Half

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 5:46:11

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8526

Tommy Manning Colorado Springs CO

M 39

7

7

1:19:55

2

8745

Jody Vazquez Fountain CO

F 34

524

531

2:30:34

3

7806

Ali Al-fares Colorado Springs CO

M 31

226

757

1:55:41

 

Team - R. I. O. T. (Running is our Therapy)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 5:47:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

7993

Rodger Greer Larkspur CO

M 54

146

146

1:46:45

2

7992

Kimberly Greer Larkspur CO

F 54

236

382

1:56:14

3

7991

Becca Greer Larkspur CO

F 26

320

702

2:04:31

4

8461

Jessica Kelley Palmer Lake CO

F 27

321

1023

2:04:32

 

Team - Whistle Pig Brewing Half

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 5:54:58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8740

Paul Wakino Colorado Springs CO

M 42

147

147

1:46:45

2

8645

Sarah Powers Colorado Springs CO

F 28

161

308

1:48:35

3

8499

Nichola Lembergs Colorado Springs CO

F 39

455

763

2:19:37

4

7932

Lisa Dinwoodie Colorado Springs CO

F 47

618

1381

2:54:09

 

Team - BierWerks Brewery Half

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 6:03:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8739

Alejandro Rocqu Venzor Colorado Springs CO

M 32

34

34

1:29:26

2

7959

Gladys Felix-Mendoza Colorado Springs CO

F 39

429

463

2:16:36

3

8848

Kari Taylor-Romero Colorado Springs CO

F 38

441

904

2:17:45

4

8561

Julius Mendoza Colorado Springs CO

M 39

532

1436

2:32:31

 

Team - IG Road Runners

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 6:14:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8716

Dale Zmuda Peyton CO

M 45

152

152

1:47:53

2

8454

Iris Kaplan Peyton CO

F 46

502

654

2:25:14

3

7825

Keith Balts Colorado Springs CO

M 45

289

943

2:01:21

4

8634

George Petty Colorado Springs CO

M 46

292

1235

2:01:39

5

8870

Jennifer Velissariou Peyton CO

F 37

553

1788

2:36:44

 

Team - Gold Camp Brewing Half

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 6:27:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

7909

Steve Crumpler Colorado Springs CO

M 33

213

213

1:54:37

2

8572

Anna Mlaker Colorado Springs CO

F 42

440

653

2:17:37

3

8713

Mark Zandarski Colorado Springs CO

M 39

416

1069

2:15:16

 

Team - Nor'wood Ninjas

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 6:42:02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8858

Zachary Trester Colorado Springs CO

M 26

154

154

1:48:07

2

8626

Eva Pearce Monument CO

F 37

518

672

2:30:07

3

8409

Michael Harris Colorado Springs CO

M 35

481

1153

2:23:48

4

8535

Steve Martinez Colorado Springs CO

M 60

547

1700

2:35:28

 

Team - Rocky Mountain Brewery Half

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 6:49:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8714

Olivia Zebrowski Colorado Springs CO

F 37

291

291

2:01:32

2

8868

Dean Vaughn Peyton CO

M 46

541

832

2:34:14

3

7881

Christine Callender Colorado Springs CO

F 42

401

1233

2:13:42

 

Team - Pikes Peak Brewing Half

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 6:51:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8697

Andrew Shawver Colorado Springs CO

M 41

169

169

1:49:35

2

8741

Sheva Willoughby Colorado Springs CO

F 29

409

578

2:14:27

3

8622

Debby Patz Clarke Colorado Springs CO

F 49

598

1176

2:47:32

4

8698

Vanessa Shawver Colorado Springs CO

F 43

633

1809

3:07:41

 

Team - Peaks N Pines Brewing Half

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

8420

Teri Hedgpeth Colorado Springs CO

F 50

381

381

2:11:40

2

8688

Stan Schneider Colorado Springs CO

M 50

382

763

2:11:42