Winter Series II

Male Results

January 23, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 4696 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 21:46 21:46 5:27/M Fieldhouse Brewery
2 2 2 M 30-34 4378 Neil McDonagh M 34 Colorado Springs CO 22:08 22:08 5:32/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
3 3 1 M 15-19 4365 Maximilliano Martinez M 17 Colorado Springs CO 22:26 22:25 5:36/M Widefield High XC
4 4 1 M 25-29 4637 Stephen Vangampleare M 25 Colorado Springs CO 22:50 22:49 5:42/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
5 5 1 M 35-39 4496 Justin Ricks M 35 Colorado Springs CO 23:01 23:01 5:45/M Mad Moose Events
6 6 1 M 45-49 4230 Simon Gutierrez M 49 Colorado Springs CO 23:16 23:16 5:49/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
7 7 2 M 25-29 4533 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 23:20 23:20 5:50/M Coloradicals
8 8 3 M 30-34 4459 Nick Parton M 30 Colorado Springs CO 23:25 23:24 5:51/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
9 9 2 M 15-19 3130 Ben Patzer M 18 Lafayette CO 23:40 23:40 5:55/M  
10 10 4 M 30-34 4578 Brandon Stapanowich M 31 Manitou Springs CO 23:51 23:49 5:57/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
11 11 1 M 40-44 4270 Cj Hitz M 42 Colorado Springs CO 23:55 23:55 5:59/M  
12 12 2 M 40-44 4110 Marcus Corbett M 40 Colorado Springs CO 24:03 24:01 6:00/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
13 13 3 M 15-19 4415 Cole Munoz M 15 Colorado Springs CO 24:22 24:21 6:05/M Widefield High XC
15 14 2 M 35-39 4354 Peter Maksimow M 37 Colorado Springs CO 24:58 24:54 6:14/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
16 15 3 M 40-44 4036 Bryan Beiner M 43 Colorado Springs CO 25:05 25:04 6:16/M  
17 16 3 M 35-39 4355 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 25:15 25:15 6:19/M  
18 17 1 M 50-54 3179 Michael Hagen M 53 Colorado Springs CO 25:26 25:23 6:21/M  
19 18 4 M 15-19 3050 Zev Caiyem M 19 Colorado Springs CO 25:31 25:31 6:23/M  
20 19 5 M 15-19 4525 Will Schenk M 17 Colorado Springs CO 25:55 25:50 6:28/M Palmer Runnists
21 20 3 M 25-29 3114 Cristian Olivar M 29 Green Mountain Falls CO 26:06 26:06 6:32/M  
22 21 4 M 35-39 4382 Kevin McGregor M 35 Colorado Springs CO 26:09 26:07 6:32/M Make Every Kilometer Count
24 22 6 M 15-19 3132 Taylor Comroe M 18 Foothill Ranch CA 26:22 26:21 6:35/M  
25 23 4 M 40-44 4273 Josh Holland M 40 Colorado Springs CO 26:24 26:24 6:36/M  
27 24 5 M 30-34 4518 Brandon Salisbury M 33 Colorado Springs CO 26:36 26:35 6:39/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
28 25 2 M 50-54 4208 Roger Giordano M 51 Pueblo CO 26:56 26:54 6:44/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
29 26 7 M 15-19 3121 Synai Salgado M 18 Colorado Springs 26:56 26:55 6:44/M  
30 27 5 M 35-39 4425 Erik Nelson M 35 Colorado Springs CO 27:03 27:01 6:45/M Make Every Kilometer Count
31 28 8 M 15-19 4048 David Bolt M 16 Colorado Springs CO 27:04 27:04 6:46/M Rampart
32 29 6 M 30-34 4302 James Kaminski M 34 Colorado Springs CO 27:32 27:27 6:52/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
33 30 9 M 15-19 3609 Quinn Wilson M 17 Colorado Springs CO 27:38 27:37 6:54/M Widefield High XC
35 31 7 M 30-34 4104 Collin O'Bryant M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:48 27:45 6:56/M Flying Tigers
37 32 2 M 45-49 4086 Jason Castro M 46 Pueblo CO 27:55 27:53 6:58/M RunnerSnow Best
38 33 3 M 50-54 4172 Tom Ferguson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 28:15 28:08 7:02/M  
39 34 5 M 40-44 4347 Robert Lucero M 44 Pueblo CO 28:10 28:10 7:03/M RunnerSnow Best
40 35 1 M 55-59 4424 Danny Nelson M 56 Pueblo CO 28:16 28:13 7:03/M RunnerSnow Best
41 36 2 M 55-59 4030 Timothy Barry M 55 Colorado Springs CO 28:22 28:18 7:05/M  
42 37 1 M 10-14 3180 Ethan Abbs M 14 Colorado Springs CO 28:27 28:24 7:06/M  
43 38 4 M 50-54 4419 Todd Murray M 52 Colorado Springs CO 28:24 28:24 7:06/M CSPD
44 39 6 M 35-39 4240 John Haney M 37 Colorado Springs CO 28:33 28:29 7:07/M  
45 40 3 M 45-49 4538 Thomas Selke M 48 Colorado Springs CO 28:36 28:30 7:08/M  
46 41 8 M 30-34 3171 Nico De Vries M 33 Manitou Springs CO 28:40 28:38 7:10/M  
47 42 4 M 45-49 4581 Timothy Steffens M 45 Colorado Springs CO 28:43 28:38 7:10/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
48 43 10 M 15-19 4632 Bryce Van Derveer M 17 Colorado Springs CO 29:09 28:38 7:10/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
49 44 5 M 45-49 4345 Shawn Loppnow M 48 Pueblo CO 28:52 28:46 7:12/M RunnerSnow Best
50 45 4 M 25-29 4249 Nathan Harper M 29 Pueblo CO 29:04 28:59 7:15/M Gypsy Feet
51 46 11 M 15-19 4638 Filomeno Vargas M 15 Pueblo CO 29:05 29:04 7:16/M RunnerSnow Best
52 47 6 M 40-44 4053 Greg Braeger M 43 Colorado Springs CO 29:13 29:11 7:18/M  
53 48 6 M 45-49 4591 Paul Sullivan M 49 Colorado Springs CO 29:20 29:19 7:20/M  
55 49 7 M 45-49 4221 Steve Griego M 49 Colorado Springs CO 29:32 29:27 7:22/M  
56 50 7 M 35-39 4519 J.b. Sanchez M 37 Colorado Springs CO 29:33 29:28 7:22/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
58 51 5 M 25-29 4408 Brandon Morris M 26 Colorado Springs CO 29:40 29:36 7:24/M  
59 52 7 M 40-44 4681 Jeff Wiggins M 43 Colorado Springs CO 29:50 29:43 7:26/M  
60 53 2 M 10-14 4498 Malachi Ricks M 14 Colorado Springs CO 29:48 29:46 7:27/M Mad Moose Events
62 54 5 M 50-54 3190 Michael Guenther M 54 30:05 29:58 7:30/M  
64 55 8 M 35-39 4210 Joseph Glass M 38 Manitou Springs CO 30:17 30:00 7:30/M Fieldhouse Brewery
65 56 9 M 30-34 4630 Rob Urbina M 33 Pueblo CO 30:34 30:13 7:33/M  
66 57 8 M 40-44 3112 Doug Hamm M 42 Colorado Springs CO 30:28 30:15 7:34/M  
67 58 9 M 35-39 3001 Patrick Perry M 35 Florissant CO 30:38 30:19 7:35/M  
68 59 6 M 25-29 4543 Jason Shaver M 26 Colorado Springs CO 30:24 30:20 7:35/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
71 60 6 M 50-54 4160 Alex Escarcega M 52 Peyton CO 30:36 30:32 7:38/M  
73 61 3 M 55-59 4530 Carl Schueler M 59 Colorado Springs CO 30:57 30:45 7:41/M  
75 62 7 M 50-54 4522 Thom Santa Maria M 52 Colorado Springs CO 30:59 30:55 7:44/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
76 63 9 M 40-44 3343 Steve Stowell M 43 Colorado Spgs CO 31:49 30:55 7:44/M  
77 64 10 M 30-34 4006 Ali Al-Fares M 31 Colorado Springs CO 31:01 30:57 7:44/M Axe and the Oak
80 65 12 M 15-19 4076 Richie Canedo M 16 Colorado Springs CO 31:17 31:10 7:48/M  
81 66 10 M 40-44 4085 Eric Castellano M 42 Pueblo CO 31:11 31:11 7:48/M RunnerSnow Best
84 67 3 M 10-14 4618 Caelin Tredoux M 13 Colorado Springs CO 31:26 31:22 7:51/M Tredoux Family
86 68 1 M 60-64 4606 Eric Thomas M 61 Colorado Springs CO 31:41 31:28 7:52/M Triple S Brewery
87 69 11 M 30-34 3327 Joseph Cote M 31 Colorado Springs CO 31:44 31:31 7:53/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
88 70 12 M 30-34 4457 Stephen Parnell M 32 Monument CO 31:52 31:31 7:53/M DDC Running
90 71 13 M 30-34 3275 Adrian Wilbert M 34 Colorado Springs CO 32:00 31:51 7:58/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
91 72 8 M 50-54 4318 Rich Klaber M 52 Colorado Springs CO 32:00 31:53 7:58/M  
92 73 4 M 10-14 4112 David Cotton M 14 Woodland Park CO 31:53 31:53 7:58/M  
93 74 14 M 30-34 4520 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 32:04 31:59 8:00/M  
94 75 11 M 40-44 3252 Doug Lash M 40 Colorado Springs CO 32:33 32:00 8:00/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
96 76 1 M 65-69 4487 Bernie Redlinger M 65 Colorado Springs CO 32:27 32:17 8:04/M  
97 77 12 M 40-44 3148 Doug Ball M 40 Colorado Springs CO 33:01 32:19 8:05/M  
98 78 9 M 50-54 4445 Tim Olsen M 50 Peyton CO 32:28 32:22 8:06/M  
99 79 7 M 25-29 4073 Winslow Cady M 29 Colorado Springs CO 33:02 32:28 8:07/M  
100 80 10 M 35-39 4610 Robert Thweatt M 37 Colorado Springs CO 32:45 32:29 8:07/M  
101 81 10 M 50-54 4508 Troy Rogula M 51 Pueblo West CO 32:44 32:32 8:08/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
102 82 13 M 40-44 4101 Patrick Coar M 40 Colorado Springs CO 32:50 32:33 8:08/M  
103 83 11 M 35-39 4175 David Findish M 37 Colorado Springs CO 32:34 32:34 8:09/M JAKs Brewing
106 84 15 M 30-34 4118 Steve Crumpler M 33 Colorado Springs CO 32:41 32:41 8:10/M Gold Camp Brewing
107 85 8 M 45-49 4092 Gene Chavez M 47 Colorado Springs CO 32:48 32:42 8:11/M BRT
108 86 11 M 50-54 4376 Dave McCone M 51 Colorado Springs CO 33:00 32:43 8:11/M  
109 87 12 M 50-54 4207 Ian Gilkes M 52 Colorado Springs CO 32:50 32:43 8:11/M Clyde  
111 88 8 M 25-29 4465 Matthias Pemberton M 27 Pueblo CO 32:52 32:46 8:12/M Gypsy Feet
112 89 13 M 50-54 4505 Bob Robson M 54 Colorado Springs CO 32:54 32:48 8:12/M  
113 90 12 M 35-39 4625 Matthew Trujillo M 35 Colorado Springs CO 32:53 32:50 8:13/M  
114 91 16 M 30-34 4060 Andrew Brooks M 31 Colorado Springs CO 33:13 32:53 8:13/M DDC Running
115 92 5 M 10-14 4143 Hunter Driscoll M 14 Falcon CO 33:27 33:00 8:15/M  
116 93 13 M 35-39 4693 Doug Woody M 39 Colorado Springs CO 33:18 33:02 8:16/M  
118 94 14 M 40-44 2919 Troy Baleria M 44 Colorado Spgs CO 33:26 33:08 8:17/M  
119 95 17 M 30-34 3058 Adam Lenzmeier M 33 VA 33:43 33:10 8:18/M  
121 96 14 M 35-39 4540 Jeffrey Severn M 39 Colorado Springs CO 33:45 33:14 8:19/M Clyde  
122 97 13 M 15-19 4680 Kaleb Whittaker-Bonk M 15 Colorado Springs CO 33:49 33:19 8:20/M  
123 98 2 M 60-64 4103 Dennis Collard M 61 Colorado Springs CO 33:26 33:26 8:22/M  
124 99 2 M 65-69 4131 Dave Diaz M 67 Pueblo CO 33:33 33:27 8:22/M RunnerSnow Best
125 100 14 M 50-54 4047 Michael Boice M 52 Colorado Springs CO 33:36 33:29 8:22/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
127 101 18 M 30-34 4283 Paul Jaszkowiak M 32 Colorado Springs CO 33:57 33:37 8:24/M Clyde  
128 102 9 M 25-29 4328 Jc Lambright M 27 Colorado Springs CO 33:57 33:38 8:25/M  
129 103 15 M 35-39 4704 Christoph Zurcher M 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:06 33:52 8:28/M  
131 104 15 M 40-44 3044 Gerald Romero M 44 Colorado Springs CO 34:05 33:53 8:28/M Bierworks Brewery
132 105 16 M 35-39 4292 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:07 33:54 8:29/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
133 106 10 M 25-29 4565 Benjamin Snyder M 29 Colorado Springs CO 34:10 33:54 8:29/M Clyde Pikes Peak Brewing Company
134 107 15 M 50-54 4571 Robert Spell M 53 Denver CO 34:07 33:56 8:29/M  
138 108 11 M 25-29 4298 Tyler Jones M 28 Littleton CO 34:35 34:13 8:33/M Clyde Great Storm Brewing
139 109 16 M 50-54 4685 Jeffrey Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 34:21 34:16 8:34/M  
141 110 3 M 65-69 4589 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 34:35 34:23 8:36/M Red Leg Brewing
142 111 12 M 25-29 4653 William Vogl M 26 Colorado Springs CO 34:39 34:25 8:36/M Clyde Frio
143 112 9 M 45-49 4597 David Tada M 49 Colorado Springs CO 34:45 34:30 8:38/M  
144 113 13 M 25-29 4239 Thomas Hanchar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 35:02 34:36 8:39/M Coloradicals
145 114 19 M 30-34 4404 Matthew Montoya M 30 Peyton CO 35:01 34:38 8:40/M  
146 115 10 M 45-49 4265 Chuck Herbst M 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:59 34:39 8:40/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
149 116 11 M 45-49 4342 Robert Little M 47 Peyton CO 35:49 34:59 8:45/M Clyde  
150 117 14 M 25-29 4059 Roland Brodeur M 28 Colorado Springs CO 35:52 35:02 8:46/M  
151 118 4 M 55-59 4111 Jon Cornick M 59 Colorado Springs CO 35:34 35:05 8:46/M  
152 119 17 M 35-39 4184 Brian Frahm M 36 Colorado Springs CO 35:33 35:07 8:47/M Distillery 291
154 120 17 M 50-54 4633 Mike Van Matre M 52 Colorado Springs CO 35:38 35:19 8:50/M Frio
155 121 5 M 55-59 4099 Darryl Clark M 55 Pueblo West CO 35:27 35:21 8:50/M  
156 122 6 M 55-59 4665 David Watts M 59 Monument CO 35:56 35:25 8:51/M  
159 123 20 M 30-34 4609 Christopher Thomsen M 30 Colorado Springs CO 35:51 35:38 8:55/M Flying Tigers
165 124 12 M 45-49 3079 Julio Navares M 49 Colorado Springs CO 37:08 35:48 8:57/M  
166 125 18 M 50-54 4134 Thomas Dinwoodie M 51 Colorado Springs CO 36:01 35:50 8:58/M Smiling Toad
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
168 126 16 M 40-44 4153 Erik Eide M 43 Colorado Springs CO 36:16 35:59 9:00/M  
169 127 3 M 60-64 4126 Thomas Declue M 62 Elbert CO 36:24 36:00 9:00/M  
171 128 13 M 45-49 2916 Wally Roy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 36:38 36:04 9:01/M Kickin' Trail Runners
172 129 17 M 40-44 4129 Greg Derossette M 42 Peyton CO 36:16 36:05 9:01/M  
173 130 14 M 45-49 4194 Robert Fuoss M 49 Colorado Springs CO 36:21 36:08 9:02/M  
174 131 19 M 50-54 4284 Richard Jermain M 54 Colorado Springs CO 36:27 36:09 9:02/M Great Storm Brewing
175 132 14 M 15-19 4552 Hunter Sherraden M 16 Colorado Springs CO 36:40 36:09 9:02/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
177 133 18 M 40-44 4464 David Pauly M 44 Peyton CO 36:30 36:18 9:05/M  
178 134 20 M 50-54 4484 Manuel Ramsey M 53 Colorado Springs CO 36:28 36:21 9:05/M  
179 135 1 M 20-24 4234 David Hamer M 24 Colorado Springs CO 36:55 36:25 9:06/M  
182 136 7 M 55-59 4119 Paul Dallaguardia M 57 Pueblo West CO 36:59 36:32 9:08/M RunnerSnow Best
186 137 19 M 40-44 4394 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 36:59 36:41 9:10/M Pheasant Pluckers
187 138 4 M 60-64 4117 Jonathan Crowe M 61 Colorado Springs CO 36:53 36:42 9:11/M Golden Galloping Geezers
188 139 21 M 50-54 4616 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 36:49 36:43 9:11/M Kickin' Trail Runners
189 140 21 M 30-34 4196 George A. Garcia M 34 Colorado Springs CO 37:27 36:44 9:11/M  
191 141 18 M 35-39 4358 Josh Marcus M 36 Colorado Springs CO 37:23 37:02 9:16/M  
192 142 19 M 35-39 4057 Aaron Briggs M 38 Colorado Springs CO 37:24 37:05 9:16/M  
193 143 4 M 65-69 4329 Clyde Landry M 69 Colorado Springs CO 37:31 37:06 9:17/M  
196 144 22 M 50-54 4526 Jeff Schirmer M 53 Colorado Springs CO 37:39 37:11 9:18/M  
198 145 20 M 40-44 3238 Troy McCubbin M 42 Colorado Springs CO 37:25 37:17 9:19/M  
199 146 20 M 35-39 4331 Adam Larson M 35 Colorado Springs CO 37:37 37:17 9:19/M  
202 147 15 M 25-29 3892 Matt Knox M 25 Colorado Springs CO 37:27 37:27 9:22/M Axe and the Oak
205 148 5 M 60-64 4042 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 38:19 37:34 9:24/M  
210 149 15 M 45-49 4344 Frank Lopez-Cepero M 47 Pueblo CO 38:07 37:52 9:28/M RunnerSnow Best
211 150 8 M 55-59 4300 Jeffrey Jury M 55 Colorado Springs CO 38:33 37:52 9:28/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
212 151 23 M 50-54 4679 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 38:09 37:54 9:29/M Runderdogs
214 152 5 M 65-69 4032 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 38:20 37:59 9:30/M Red Leg Brewing
215 153 16 M 25-29 4570 Rhett Southard M 26 Colorado Springs CO 38:07 37:59 9:30/M Clyde  
216 154 17 M 25-29 4531 Andrew Schultz M 28 Colorado Springs CO 38:20 37:59 9:30/M  
217 155 24 M 50-54 4132 David Dietz M 52 Colorado Springs CO 38:16 38:02 9:31/M Frio
219 156 21 M 40-44 4244 Shane Hansen M 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:47 38:11 9:33/M Pheasant Pluckers
220 157 25 M 50-54 4255 Curtis Hasling M 51 Colorado Springs CO 38:44 38:13 9:33/M CSPD
224 158 22 M 40-44 4183 Steve Fox M 42 Pueblo CO 39:13 38:18 9:35/M Clyde RunnerSnow Best
227 159 26 M 50-54 4548 Stuart Shelton M 53 Colorado Springs CO 38:49 38:32 9:38/M BRT
232 160 16 M 45-49 4479 Jim Powell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 39:01 38:51 9:43/M Clyde  
233 161 17 M 45-49 4660 Fred Walker M 47 Colorado Springs CO 39:28 38:57 9:44/M CSPD
237 162 27 M 50-54 4592 David Sweetman M 54 Colorado Springs CO 39:35 39:17 9:49/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
238 163 21 M 35-39 4019 Frank Ayala M 35 Colorado Springs CO 39:29 39:18 9:50/M  
239 164 18 M 45-49 4090 Neil Chapman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 40:07 39:24 9:51/M  
240 165 22 M 30-34 4670 Zach Wehling M 34 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:29 9:52/M  
241 166 1 M 75-79 4015 Glen Ash M 78 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:33 9:53/M  
251 167 22 M 35-39 4577 Josh Stanley M 38 Colorado Springs CO 40:28 39:50 9:58/M Fieldhouse Brewery
252 168 18 M 25-29 3330 Grayson Frank M 26 Colorado Springs CO 40:22 39:52 9:58/M  
255 169 23 M 35-39 4259 Chad Haynes M 37 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 39:58 10:00/M Distillery 291
259 170 19 M 25-29 4476 Manny Pollard M 29 Monument CO 40:45 40:10 10:03/M Clyde  
260 171 6 M 10-14 4411 Kal-El Muasau M 12 Peyton CO 40:39 40:11 10:03/M JAKs Brewing
261 172 23 M 30-34 4410 Jarad Muasau M 34 Peyton CO 40:47 40:20 10:05/M JAKs Brewing
262 173 1 M 1- 9 4190 Michael Friesema M 9 Woodland Park CO 40:33 40:31 10:08/M  
267 174 19 M 45-49 3073 Ivan Diaz M 49 Colorado Springs CO 41:43 40:46 10:12/M  
270 175 23 M 40-44 4105 Robert Comstock M 41 Colorado Springs CO 41:14 40:52 10:13/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
273 176 28 M 50-54 4335 Dennis Lefevre M 53 Woodland Park CO 41:40 41:16 10:19/M  
277 177 24 M 40-44 3185 Harold Anderson M 42 Colorado Springs CO 42:23 41:27 10:22/M  
280 178 9 M 55-59 4379 Michael McDonald M 56 Colorado Springs CO 42:32 41:38 10:25/M Storybook Brewing
286 179 25 M 40-44 4360 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 42:42 41:52 10:28/M  
295 180 29 M 50-54 4225 Ed Gritters M 52 Colorado Springs CO 42:44 42:17 10:34/M Clyde  
299 181 26 M 40-44 4242 Jeff Hanni M 40 Colorado Springs CO 43:13 42:34 10:39/M Clyde  
303 182 24 M 30-34 4152 Cameron Eickmeyer M 34 Colorado Springs CO 43:12 42:50 10:43/M Clyde  
304 183 30 M 50-54 4024 Mark Baker M 51 Woodland Park CO 43:02 42:50 10:43/M  
313 184 6 M 65-69 4395 Larry Miller M 65 Colorado Springs CO 43:47 43:07 10:47/M  
315 185 27 M 40-44 4635 Phil Vandercook M 44 Colorado Springs CO 44:06 43:11 10:48/M  
316 186 31 M 50-54 4651 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 43:33 43:13 10:48/M Clyde  
322 187 25 M 30-34 4474 Peter Pino M 32 Colorado Springs CO 44:32 43:47 10:57/M  
327 188 32 M 50-54 4509 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 45:26 44:09 11:02/M  
333 189 28 M 40-44 4333 Chris Lee M 41 Colorado Springs CO 45:52 45:05 11:16/M Clyde  
345 190 24 M 35-39 4390 Julius Mendoza M 39 Colorado Springs CO 46:36 45:35 11:24/M Bierwerks Brewery
346 191 26 M 30-34 4488 Kyle Reiter M 30 Colorado Springs CO 46:21 45:37 11:24/M  
348 192 20 M 25-29 4558 Jesse Simpson M 27 Colorado Springs CO 46:39 45:49 11:27/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
349 193 6 M 60-64 4400 Mark Minich M 60 Colorado Springs CO 46:35 45:57 11:29/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
350 194 2 M 1- 9 4569 Xavier South M 7 Colorado Springs CO 46:34 46:11 11:33/M  
354 195 10 M 55-59 4137 Jim Donoughe M 55 Colorado Springs CO 46:50 46:22 11:36/M Clyde Runderdogs
357 196 33 M 50-54 2878 Jack Rauer M 53 Colorado Springs CO 47:28 46:40 11:40/M  
358 197 27 M 30-34 2839 Omar Montoya M 33 Colorado Springs CO 47:19 46:51 11:43/M  
364 198 7 M 65-69 4171 David Fenell M 69 Colorado Springs CO 48:24 47:21 11:50/M  
366 199 11 M 55-59 4095 Lou Christensen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 48:36 47:33 11:53/M  
367 200 34 M 50-54 4054 Joe Brazil M 50 Colorado Springs CO 48:05 47:33 11:53/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
369 201 7 M 60-64 4371 Tony Matthews M 62 Colorado Springs CO 48:44 47:51 11:58/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
385 202 1 M 70-74 4655 John Vomastic M 72 Manitou Springs CO 50:58 49:42 12:26/M  
386 203 29 M 40-44 4573 Dennis Stalnaker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 50:37 49:50 12:28/M  
388 204 30 M 40-44 3385 James Dole M 42 Colorado Springs CO 50:19 50:03 12:31/M  
391 205 8 M 60-64 4276 Ted Itzov M 60 Colorado Springs CO 51:33 50:43 12:41/M  
392 206 20 M 45-49 4430 David Neyland M 49 Colorado Springs CO 51:40 50:58 12:45/M Clyde  
402 207 2 M 70-74 4148 Richard Ducharme M 72 Colorado Springs CO 52:27 51:51 12:58/M  
403 208 9 M 60-64 4016 David Atencio M 61 Colorado Springs CO 53:34 52:34 13:09/M Clyde  
405 209 12 M 55-59 4330 Terry Lantz M 56 Colorado Springs CO 53:14 52:44 13:11/M CSPD
413 210 8 M 65-69 2956 Greg Jones M 68 Colorado Springs CO 54:53 54:14 13:34/M Pheasant Pluckers
422 211 25 M 35-39 4644 Justin Vazquez M 35 Colorado Springs CO 55:58 55:00 13:45/M The Axe and The Oak
424 212 3 M 70-74 4437 David North M 71 Denver CO 56:35 55:36 13:54/M  
427 213 21 M 45-49 4352 Marc MacGregor M 47 Castle Rock CO 57:04 55:57 13:59/M Clyde  
432 214 26 M 35-39 4294 Ernest Jones M 38 Colorado Springs CO 59:14 58:31 14:38/M Clyde  
434 215 28 M 30-34 3614 Todd Baldwin M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:55 59:50 14:58/M Red Leg Brewing
435 216 29 M 30-34 4049 Christopher Bonk M 34 Fountain CO 1:01:55 1:01:07 15:17/M Clyde  
439 217 35 M 50-54 4228 Robert Guidry M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:52 1:06:45 16:41/M  
444 218 13 M 55-59 4580 Monty Steele M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:43 1:09:14 17:19/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
445 219 2 M 75-79 4566 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:56 1:13:51 18:28/M  
447 220 1 M 85-89 4391 Edwin Mighell M 85 Lakewood CO 1:25:06 1:24:06 21:02/M  
*Overall place within gender