Winter Series I

Male Results

January 09, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 2649 Joseph Gray M 31 Colorado Springs CO 19:41 19:40 6:15/M  
2 2 2 M 30-34 3364 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 20:12 20:12 6:25/M Fieldhouse Brewery
3 3 1 M 35-39 3192 Justin Ricks M 35 Colorado Springs CO 20:28 20:27 6:30/M Mad Moose Events
4 4 3 M 30-34 3099 Neil McDonagh M 34 Colorado Springs CO 20:31 20:30 6:30/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
5 5 1 M 40-44 2918 Marcus Corbett M 40 Colorado Springs CO 21:25 21:23 6:47/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
6 6 1 M 25-29 3307 Stephen Vangampleare M 25 Colorado Springs CO 21:48 21:46 6:55/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
7 7 4 M 30-34 3165 Nick Parton M 30 Colorado Springs CO 21:48 21:47 6:55/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
8 8 1 M 15-19 2614 Maximilliano Martinez M 17 Colorado Springs CO 21:50 21:48 6:55/M Widefield High XC
9 9 1 M 45-49 2223 Dan Vega M 48 Colorado Springs CO 21:51 21:49 6:56/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
10 10 2 M 25-29 3222 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 22:09 22:06 7:01/M Coloradicals
11 11 2 M 40-44 3897 Bryan Beiner M 43 Colorado Springs CO 22:43 22:42 7:12/M  
12 12 3 M 40-44 3868 Wes Thurman M 44 Colorado Springs CO 22:47 22:45 7:13/M  
13 13 2 M 35-39 2235 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 23:07 23:05 7:20/M  
14 14 1 M 20-24 2803 Dillon Nobbs M 20 Colorado Springs CO 23:22 23:19 7:24/M Peak Multisport
15 15 2 M 45-49 3000 Simon Gutierrez M 49 Colorado Springs CO 23:29 23:29 7:27/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
17 16 2 M 20-24 2778 Eli Hemming M 21 Kiowa CO 23:44 23:44 7:32/M  
18 17 3 M 35-39 2823 Ken Axford M 38 Colorado Springs CO 23:50 23:47 7:33/M Peak Multisport
19 18 5 M 30-34 3623 Brandon Salisbury M 33 Colorado Springs CO 24:02 24:00 7:37/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
20 19 4 M 40-44 3027 Josh Holland M 40 Colorado Springs CO 24:07 24:05 7:39/M  
21 20 1 M 50-54 2986 Roger Giordano M 51 Pueblo CO 24:22 24:19 7:43/M RunnerSnow Best
22 21 2 M 15-19 2657 Cole Munoz M 15 Coloradao Springs CO 24:37 24:34 7:48/M Widefield High XC
23 22 4 M 35-39 3365 Kevin McGregor M 35 Colorado Springs CO 24:41 24:38 7:49/M Make Every Kilometer Count
24 23 3 M 15-19 2769 Alec Wilimovsky M 18 Colorado Springs CO 24:44 24:42 7:50/M Peak Multisport
26 24 4 M 15-19 3215 Will Schenk M 17 Colorado Springs CO 24:48 24:45 7:51/M Palmer Runnists
27 25 3 M 25-29 2603 Joshua Izewski M 25 Colorado Springs CO 24:49 24:47 7:52/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
28 26 4 M 25-29 3878 Bean Garufi M 25 Colorado Springs CO 24:50 24:49 7:53/M Peak Multisport
29 27 5 M 25-29 3009 Nathan Harper M 29 Pueblo CO 25:17 25:13 8:00/M Gypsy Feet
30 28 5 M 35-39 3388 John Haney M 37 Colorado Springs CO 25:18 25:14 8:01/M  
31 29 6 M 30-34 2717 Brooks Williams M 33 Manitou Springs CO 25:26 25:23 8:03/M Great Storm Brewing
33 30 7 M 30-34 2683 James Kaminski M 34 Colorado Springs CO 25:43 25:40 8:09/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
35 31 5 M 15-19 2870 David Bolt M 16 Colorado Springs CO 25:54 25:48 8:11/M Rampart
36 32 6 M 35-39 3211 J.b. Sanchez M 37 Colorado Springs CO 25:53 25:51 8:12/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
37 33 2 M 50-54 3133 Todd Murray M 52 Colorado Springs CO 25:54 25:51 8:12/M CSPD
38 34 1 M 10-14 3194 Malachi Ricks M 14 Colorado Springs CO 25:57 25:53 8:13/M Mad Moose Events
40 35 5 M 40-44 3618 Greg Braeger M 43 Colorado Springs CO 26:09 26:06 8:17/M  
41 36 3 M 45-49 2898 Jason Castro M 46 Pueblo CO 26:16 26:12 8:19/M RunnerSnow Best
42 37 4 M 45-49 3226 Thomas Selke M 48 Colorado Springs CO 26:18 26:14 8:20/M  
43 38 5 M 45-49 2993 Steve Griego M 49 Colorado Springs CO 26:20 26:18 8:21/M  
44 39 6 M 45-49 3270 Paul Sullivan M 49 Colorado Springs CO 26:38 26:34 8:26/M  
45 40 8 M 30-34 3300 Rob Urbina M 33 Pueblo CO 26:43 26:38 8:27/M  
46 41 1 M 55-59 3137 Danny Nelson M 56 Pueblo CO 26:44 26:40 8:28/M RunnerSnow Best
49 42 6 M 40-44 3076 Robert Lucero M 44 Pueblo CO 27:15 27:12 8:38/M RunnerSnow Best
50 43 6 M 15-19 3302 Bryce Van Derveer M 17 Colorado Springs CO 27:21 27:14 8:39/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
51 44 9 M 30-34 3612 O'Bryant Collin M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:19 27:16 8:39/M Flying Tigers
53 45 2 M 55-59 2856 Timothy Barry M 55 Colorado Springs CO 27:24 27:19 8:40/M  
55 46 7 M 35-39 3081 Peter Maksimow M 37 Colorado Springs CO 27:30 27:25 8:42/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
56 47 10 M 30-34 2764 Brandon Stapanowich M 31 Manitou Springs CO 27:30 27:26 8:43/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
57 48 11 M 30-34 3143 Alex Nichols M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:31 27:27 8:43/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
58 49 6 M 25-29 3376 Jason Shaver M 26 Colorado Springs CO 27:38 27:28 8:43/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
59 50 3 M 50-54 3603 Tom Ferguson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 27:36 27:30 8:44/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
60 51 8 M 35-39 3879 Joseph Glass M 38 Manitou Springs CO 27:43 27:36 8:46/M Fieldhouse Brewery
62 52 9 M 35-39 2239 Josh Holer M 39 Colorado Springs CO 27:48 27:42 8:48/M Smiling Toad
63 53 12 M 30-34 3163 Stephen Parnell M 32 Monument CO 28:11 28:02 8:54/M DDC Running
64 54 4 M 50-54 3213 Thom Santa Maria M 52 Colorado Springs CO 28:15 28:12 8:57/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
65 55 7 M 15-19 3308 Filomeno Vargas M 15 Pueblo CO 28:23 28:19 8:59/M RunnerSnow Best
66 56 7 M 45-49 3074 Shawn Loppnow M 48 Pueblo CO 28:28 28:23 9:01/M RunnerSnow Best
67 57 7 M 25-29 3123 Brandon Morris M 26 Colorado Springs CO 28:40 28:33 9:04/M  
68 58 13 M 30-34 2923 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 28:56 28:40 9:06/M  
69 59 7 M 40-44 3337 Jeff Wiggins M 43 Colorado Springs CO 28:46 28:40 9:06/M  
70 60 2 M 10-14 3291 Caelin Tredoux M 13 Colorado Springs CO 28:50 28:47 9:08/M Tredoux Family
71 61 14 M 30-34 2877 Andrew Brooks M 31 Colorado Springs CO 28:59 28:48 9:09/M DDC Running
72 62 3 M 55-59 3219 Carl Schueler M 59 Colorado Springs CO 28:58 28:50 9:09/M  
74 63 8 M 25-29 3820 Micah Keasler M 29 Colorado Springs CO 28:58 28:51 9:10/M  
77 64 3 M 20-24 3014 Dustin Harvey M 24 Monument CO 29:23 29:14 9:17/M Runderdogs
78 65 3 M 10-14 2841 Cisco Alvarez M 12 Colorado Springs CO 29:31 29:16 9:17/M  
79 66 9 M 25-29 3170 Matthias Pemberton M 27 Pueblo CO 29:21 29:16 9:17/M Gypsy Feet
80 67 5 M 50-54 3056 Rich Klaber M 52 Colorado Springs CO 29:27 29:17 9:18/M  
82 68 6 M 50-54 3154 Tim Olsen M 50 Peyton CO 29:28 29:21 9:19/M  
83 69 7 M 50-54 2869 Michael Boice M 52 Colorado Springs CO 29:38 29:28 9:21/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
84 70 8 M 50-54 3810 Michael Guenther M 54 Monument CO 29:36 29:28 9:21/M  
86 71 8 M 15-19 3303 Andy Van Matre M 18 Colorado Springs CO 29:41 29:34 9:23/M  
87 72 1 M 60-64 3214 Michael Schenk M 63 Colorado Springs CO 29:49 29:45 9:27/M  
88 73 9 M 15-19 2888 Richie Canedo M 16 Colorado Springs CO 29:52 29:45 9:27/M  
90 74 10 M 15-19 3292 Cameron Tredoux M 15 Colorado Springs CO 30:00 29:57 9:30/M Tredoux Family
92 75 15 M 30-34 3264 Sean Stockwell M 30 Colorado Springs CO 30:13 30:02 9:32/M Cerebus Brewing
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
93 76 8 M 45-49 2904 Gene Chavez M 47 Colorado Springs CO 30:08 30:02 9:32/M BRT
95 77 2 M 60-64 2912 Dennis Collard M 61 Colorado Springs CO 30:11 30:06 9:33/M  
96 78 10 M 35-39 2794 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 30:17 30:07 9:34/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
97 79 9 M 50-54 3341 Jeffrey Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 30:16 30:07 9:34/M  
98 80 8 M 40-44 2236 Mike Mazzola M 41 Colorado Springs CO 30:16 30:08 9:34/M  
99 81 3 M 60-64 3283 Eric Thomas M 61 Colorado Springs CO 30:18 30:09 9:34/M Triple S Brewery
100 82 9 M 40-44 2897 Eric Castellano M 42 Pueblo CO 30:15 30:10 9:35/M RunnerSnow Best
101 83 10 M 50-54 3200 Bob Robson M 54 Colorado Springs CO 30:22 30:16 9:37/M  
103 84 10 M 40-44 3004 Curtis Hamstra M 40 Colorado Springs CO 30:26 30:16 9:37/M Clyde  
104 85 10 M 25-29 3249 Benjamin Snyder M 29 Colorado Springs CO 30:26 30:16 9:37/M Clyde Pikes Peak Brewing Company
105 86 11 M 50-54 2985 Ian Gilkes M 52 Colorado Springs CO 30:28 30:21 9:38/M Clyde  
107 87 11 M 35-39 2186 David Findish M 37 Colorado Springs CO 30:28 30:23 9:39/M JAKs Brewing
108 88 11 M 40-44 2910 Patrick Coar M 40 Colorado Springs CO 30:39 30:26 9:40/M  
110 89 1 M 65-69 2182 Bernie Redlinger
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M65-69
      Previous Record:  0:36:37,
      set in 2014 by Jim Beckenhaupt
      age 66, from Colorado Springs CO
M 65 Colorado Springs CO 30:43 30:33 9:42/M  
112 90 11 M 15-19 3816 Tyler Brown M 15 Colorado Springs CO 31:06 30:56 9:49/M  
113 91 12 M 35-39 3285 Robert Thweatt M 37 Colorado Springs CO 31:11 31:02 9:51/M Flying Tigers
114 92 11 M 25-29 3042 Josh Jones M 25 Colorado Springs CO 31:16 31:05 9:52/M Clyde Coloradicals
115 93 16 M 30-34 3212 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 31:13 31:06 9:52/M  
116 94 12 M 50-54 3289 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 31:17 31:09 9:53/M Kickin' Trail Runners
117 95 9 M 45-49 3008 John Harness M 46 Colorado Springs CO 31:25 31:10 9:54/M  
119 96 4 M 10-14 2921 David Cotton M 14 Woodland Park CO 31:25 31:13 9:55/M Storybook Brewing
123 97 12 M 25-29 3319 William Vogl M 26 Colorado Springs CO 31:47 31:35 10:02/M Clyde Frio
124 98 17 M 30-34 3033 Paul Jaszkowiak M 32 Colorado Springs CO 31:45 31:36 10:02/M Clyde  
125 99 13 M 50-54 3374 John Slaughter M 50 Woodland Park CO 31:49 31:38 10:03/M Bierwerks Brewery
126 100 18 M 30-34 3611 Christopher Thomsen M 30 Colorado Springs CO 31:50 31:41 10:03/M Flying Tigers
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
127 101 19 M 30-34 3118 Matthew Montoya M 30 Peyton CO 31:52 31:43 10:04/M  
128 102 13 M 35-39 2229 Matthew Trujillo M 35 Colorado Springs CO 31:51 31:43 10:04/M  
130 103 14 M 50-54 2745 Dave McCone M 51 Colorado Springs CO 31:58 31:47 10:05/M  
131 104 12 M 40-44 3169 David Pauly M 44 Peyton CO 31:57 31:48 10:06/M  
133 105 15 M 50-54 2941 Thomas Dinwoodie M 51 Colorado Springs CO 32:09 31:58 10:09/M Smiling Toad
134 106 4 M 55-59 2908 Darryl Clark M 55 Pueblo West CO 32:12 32:03 10:10/M  
135 107 13 M 25-29 2885 Winslow Cady M 29 Colorado Springs CO 32:16 32:05 10:11/M  
138 108 2 M 65-69 3268 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 32:11 32:07 10:12/M Red Leg Brewing
140 109 4 M 60-64 2935 Thomas Declue M 62 Elbert CO 32:29 32:19 10:16/M  
141 110 16 M 50-54 3304 Mike Van Matre M 52 Colorado Springs CO 32:35 32:23 10:17/M Frio
142 111 14 M 35-39 3358 Doug Woody M 39 Colorado Springs CO 32:49 32:26 10:18/M  
143 112 10 M 45-49 2981 Michael Gebeau M 46 Monument CO 32:33 32:26 10:18/M  
149 113 17 M 50-54 3254 Robert Spell M 53 Denver CO 32:44 32:39 10:22/M  
152 114 12 M 15-19 3239 Hunter Sherraden M 16 Colorado Springs CO 32:54 32:46 10:24/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
154 115 3 M 65-69 2939 Dave Diaz M 67 Pueblo CO 33:00 32:48 10:25/M RunnerSnow Best
159 116 11 M 45-49 3072 Robert Little M 47 Peyton CO 33:16 32:59 10:28/M Clyde  
161 117 14 M 25-29 2876 Roland Brodeur M 28 Colorado Springs CO 33:20 33:01 10:29/M  
163 118 15 M 25-29 8361 Thomas Hanchar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 33:10 33:02 10:29/M Coloradicals
165 119 18 M 50-54 3186 Manuel Ramsey M 53 Colorado Springs CO 33:12 33:05 10:30/M  
166 120 5 M 55-59 2920 Jon Cornick M 59 Colorado Springs CO 33:22 33:11 10:32/M  
171 121 5 M 10-14 2967 Andrew Fisher M 10 Monument CO 33:37 33:26 10:37/M  
172 122 15 M 35-39 3354 Christoph Zurcher M 38 Colorado Springs CO 33:46 33:26 10:37/M  
173 123 16 M 25-29 3043 Tyler Jones M 28 Littleton CO 33:36 33:29 10:38/M Clyde Great Storm Brewing
175 124 16 M 35-39 3394 Brian Frahm M 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:24 33:50 10:44/M Distillery 291
177 125 4 M 65-69 3065 Clyde Landry M 69 Colorado Springs CO 34:23 33:58 10:47/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
178 126 12 M 45-49 2977 Robert Fuoss M 49 Colorado Springs CO 34:04 34:00 10:48/M  
179 127 5 M 60-64 2926 Jonathan Crowe M 61 Colorado Springs CO 34:18 34:02 10:48/M Golden Galloping Geezers
182 128 13 M 45-49 3022 Chuck Herbst M 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:21 34:05 10:49/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
184 129 17 M 35-39 3084 Josh Marcus M 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:20 34:07 10:50/M  
185 130 19 M 50-54 2781 Richard Jermain M 54 Coloradao Springs CO 34:45 34:07 10:50/M Great Storm Brewing
186 131 14 M 45-49 3207 Doug Roth M 45 Colorado Springs CO 34:27 34:10 10:51/M  
188 132 13 M 40-44 3111 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 34:51 34:28 10:57/M Pheasant Pluckers
189 133 20 M 30-34 3865 George A. Garcia M 34 Colorado Springs CO 34:44 34:29 10:57/M  
190 134 14 M 40-44 2938 Greg Derossette M 42 Peyton CO 34:41 34:31 10:57/M JAKs Brewing
192 135 15 M 40-44 2955 Erik Eide M 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:08 34:50 11:03/M  
194 136 6 M 55-59 2928 Paul Dallaguardia M 57 Pueblo West CO 35:12 34:58 11:06/M RunnerSnow Best
195 137 5 M 65-69 2857 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 35:13 35:01 11:07/M Red Leg Brewing
196 138 13 M 15-19 2228 Kaleb Whittaker-Bonk M 15 Coloradao Springs CO 35:06 35:01 11:07/M  
199 139 7 M 55-59 2884 Don Byers M 59 Colorado Springs CO 35:24 35:08 11:09/M Storybook Brewing
201 140 18 M 35-39 3066 Adam Larson M 35 Colorado Springs CO 35:34 35:09 11:10/M  
204 141 20 M 50-54 2258 Jeff Schirmer M 53 Colorado Springs CO 35:30 35:15 11:11/M  
206 142 17 M 25-29 2256 Manny Pollard M 29 Monument CO 35:38 35:25 11:15/M Clyde  
207 143 18 M 25-29 1855 Rhett Southard M 26 Coloradao Springs CO 35:42 35:32 11:17/M Clyde  
209 144 6 M 60-64 2866 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 35:54 35:34 11:17/M  
211 145 19 M 25-29 2991 Stephan Graham M 26 Wahiawa HI 35:47 35:40 11:19/M Great Storm Brewing
212 146 8 M 55-59 3286 Stephen Tolle M 55 Colorado Springs CO 36:00 35:43 11:20/M  
214 147 19 M 35-39 2874 Aaron Briggs M 38 Colorado Springs CO 36:48 36:19 11:32/M  
215 148 21 M 50-54 2257 Curtis Hasling M 51 Colo Springs CO 36:36 36:23 11:33/M CSPD
216 149 15 M 45-49 3391 Frank Lopez-Cepero M 47 Pueblo CO 36:52 36:23 11:33/M RunnerSnow Best
219 150 22 M 50-54 2940 David Dietz M 52 Colorado Springs CO 36:43 36:31 11:36/M Frio
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
220 151 20 M 35-39 3228 Jeffrey Severn M 39 Colorado Springs CO 36:51 36:37 11:37/M Clyde  
224 152 23 M 50-54 3356 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 37:10 36:55 11:43/M Runderdogs
228 153 16 M 45-49 2902 Neil Chapman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 37:35 37:05 11:46/M  
230 154 21 M 35-39 2213 Frank Ayala M 35 Coloradao Springs CO 37:42 37:11 11:48/M  
231 155 22 M 35-39 3003 Chad Haynes M 37 Colorado Springs CO 37:54 37:20 11:51/M Distillery 291
239 156 9 M 55-59 3100 Michael McDonald M 56 Colorado Springs CO 38:05 37:45 11:59/M Storybook Brewing
242 157 17 M 45-49 3181 Jim Powell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 38:08 37:50 12:01/M Clyde  
243 158 24 M 50-54 3373 Dennis Lefevre M 53 Woodland Park CO 38:04 37:51 12:01/M  
247 159 20 M 25-29 3220 Andrew Schultz M 28 Colorado Springs CO 38:25 38:06 12:06/M  
252 160 25 M 50-54 3271 David Sweetman M 54 Colorado Springs CO 38:51 38:28 12:13/M Clyde  
257 161 1 M 75-79 2844 Glen Ash
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  0:41:29,
      set in 2013 by Marvin Sonksen
      age 75, from Calhan CO
M 78 Colorado Springs CO 38:57 38:44 12:18/M  
261 162 16 M 40-44 3875 Shane Hansen M 41 Colorado Springs CO 39:13 38:45 12:18/M Pheasant Pluckers
263 163 17 M 40-44 3306 Phil Vandercook M 44 Colorado Springs CO 39:23 38:51 12:20/M  
265 164 1 M 1- 9 2974 Michael Friesema M 9 Woodland Park CO 39:22 38:52 12:20/M  
269 165 18 M 40-44 2913 Robert Comstock M 41 Colorado Springs CO 39:16 39:00 12:23/M  
270 166 21 M 30-34 2865 Jeremy Bergeron M 33 Colorado Springs CO 39:22 39:00 12:23/M  
271 167 26 M 50-54 3317 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 39:12 39:02 12:23/M Clyde  
273 168 18 M 45-49 3312 Dean Vaughn M 46 Falcon CO 39:28 39:08 12:25/M Clyde Rocky Mountain Brewery
283 169 22 M 30-34 3900 Kyle Reiter M 30 Colorado Springs CO 39:45 39:31 12:33/M  
285 170 23 M 30-34 2954 Cameron Eickmeyer M 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:02 39:36 12:34/M Clyde  
295 171 24 M 30-34 3332 Zach Wehling M 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:48 40:08 12:44/M  
296 172 27 M 50-54 3204 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 40:41 40:22 12:49/M  
298 173 14 M 15-19 3085 Brandon Marquart M 18 Colorado Springs CO 40:47 40:26 12:50/M  
299 174 19 M 40-44 3086 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 40:48 40:27 12:50/M  
300 175 20 M 40-44 3608 Jeff Hanni M 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:39 40:39 12:54/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
301 176 28 M 50-54 3235 Stuart Shelton M 53 Colorado Springs CO 41:08 40:40 12:55/M BRT
304 177 23 M 35-39 3039 Ernest Jones M 38 Colorado Springs CO 41:07 40:45 12:56/M Clyde  
305 178 21 M 40-44 3257 Dennis Stalnaker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 41:12 40:53 12:59/M  
312 179 7 M 60-64 3096 Tony Matthews M 62 Colorado Springs CO 42:05 41:43 13:15/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
314 180 10 M 55-59 1787 Jim Donoughe M 55 Colorado Springs CO 42:12 41:49 13:17/M Clyde Runderdogs
317 181 24 M 35-39 3370 Julius Mendoza M 39 Colorado Springs CO 42:15 42:03 13:21/M Bierwerks Brewery
318 182 29 M 50-54 2873 Joe Brazil M 50 Colorado Springs CO 42:36 42:04 13:21/M  
320 183 22 M 40-44 2942 Paulie Dipilla M 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:32 42:07 13:22/M  
324 184 21 M 25-29 3244 Jesse Simpson M 27 Colorado Springs CO 42:36 42:15 13:25/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
328 185 23 M 40-44 3361 Chris Lee M 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:09 42:30 13:30/M Clyde  
329 186 6 M 10-14 3126 Kal-El Muasau M 12 Peyton CO 43:04 42:30 13:30/M JAKs Brewing
330 187 25 M 30-34 3125 Jarad Muasau M 34 Peyton CO 43:07 42:34 13:31/M JAKs Brewing
333 188 30 M 50-54 3173 Thom Phelps M 50 Colorado Springs CO 43:19 42:49 13:36/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
337 189 6 M 65-69 3389 Norm Renaud M 68 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 42:57 13:38/M  
339 190 8 M 60-64 3624 Mark Minich M 60 Colorado Springs CO 43:05 43:05 13:41/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
341 191 7 M 65-69 2283 David Fenell M 69 Colorado Springs CO 44:00 43:20 13:45/M  
343 192 2 M 1- 9 3253 Xavier South M 7 Colorado Springs CO 44:07 43:40 13:52/M  
352 193 25 M 35-39 3811 Phillip Morris M 36 Colorado Springs CO 45:21 44:56 14:16/M  
355 194 1 M 70-74 2951 Richard Ducharme M 72 Colorado Springs CO 45:41 45:24 14:25/M  
357 195 19 M 45-49 3142 David Neyland M 49 Colorado Springs CO 45:43 45:30 14:27/M Clyde  
361 196 11 M 55-59 3807 Terry Lantz M 56 Colorado Springs CO 46:20 45:52 14:34/M CSPD
365 197 2 M 70-74 3320 John Vomastic M 72 Manitou Springs CO 46:54 46:04 14:37/M  
388 198 12 M 55-59 3122 Mike Morgan M 59 Colorado Springs CO 49:18 48:43 15:28/M Storybook Brewing
389 199 26 M 35-39 3605 Justin Vazquez M 35 Colorado Springs CO 49:20 48:44 15:28/M Axe and the Oak
392 200 9 M 60-64 2846 David Atenico M 61 Colorado Springs CO 49:30 48:50 15:30/M Clyde  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
395 201 3 M 70-74 3146 David North M 71 Denver CO 49:55 49:17 15:39/M  
401 202 24 M 40-44 2883 Todd Bush M 44 Pueblo West CO 50:31 49:49 15:49/M Clyde RunnerSnow Best
403 203 3 M 1- 9 2237 Cooper Bush M 7 Coloradao Springs CO 50:47 50:05 15:54/M RunnerSnow Best
404 204 27 M 35-39 2219 Mathew McNalty M 38 Coloradao Springs CO 50:29 50:06 15:54/M  
408 205 20 M 45-49 3080 Marc MacGregor M 47 Castle Rock CO 51:51 51:07 16:14/M Clyde  
414 206 15 M 15-19 2231 Noah Friesema M 15 Woodland Park CO 54:35 54:05 17:10/M  
418 207 26 M 30-34 3393 Christopher Bonk M 34 Fountain CO 56:21 56:00 17:47/M Clyde EPSO
421 208 8 M 65-69 3128 Stephen Mueller M 67 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:59 1:03:59 20:19/M  
422 209 2 M 75-79 3250 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:01 1:08:21 21:42/M  
423 210 1 M 85-89 3108 Edwin Mighell
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M85-89
      (No previous record in this category.)
M 85 Lakewood CO 1:17:04 1:16:26 24:16/M  
424 211 25 M 40-44 3867 Harold Anderson M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:12 1:17:12 24:30/M  
425 212 31 M 50-54 2957 Richard Emond M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:02 1:50:02 34:56/M  
*Overall place within gender