Winter Series I

Overall Results

January 09, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: Mostly single-track dirt trails, with a good number of hills.
There maybe ice and snow on the trail so be careful.

Thanks!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 2649 Joseph Gray M 31 Colorado Springs CO 19:41 19:40 6:15/M  
2 2 2 M 30-34 3364 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 20:12 20:12 6:25/M Fieldhouse Brewery
3 3 1 M 35-39 3192 Justin Ricks M 35 Colorado Springs CO 20:28 20:27 6:30/M Mad Moose Events
4 4 3 M 30-34 3099 Neil McDonagh M 34 Colorado Springs CO 20:31 20:30 6:30/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
5 5 1 M 40-44 2918 Marcus Corbett M 40 Colorado Springs CO 21:25 21:23 6:47/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
6 6 1 M 25-29 3307 Stephen Vangampleare M 25 Colorado Springs CO 21:48 21:46 6:55/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
7 7 4 M 30-34 3165 Nick Parton M 30 Colorado Springs CO 21:48 21:47 6:55/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
8 8 1 M 15-19 2614 Maximilliano Martinez M 17 Colorado Springs CO 21:50 21:48 6:55/M Widefield High XC
9 9 1 M 45-49 2223 Dan Vega M 48 Colorado Springs CO 21:51 21:49 6:56/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
10 10 2 M 25-29 3222 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 22:09 22:06 7:01/M Coloradicals
11 11 2 M 40-44 3897 Bryan Beiner M 43 Colorado Springs CO 22:43 22:42 7:12/M  
12 12 3 M 40-44 3868 Wes Thurman M 44 Colorado Springs CO 22:47 22:45 7:13/M  
13 13 2 M 35-39 2235 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 23:07 23:05 7:20/M  
14 14 1 M 20-24 2803 Dillon Nobbs M 20 Colorado Springs CO 23:22 23:19 7:24/M Peak Multisport
15 15 2 M 45-49 3000 Simon Gutierrez M 49 Colorado Springs CO 23:29 23:29 7:27/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
16 1 1 F 30-34 3338 Alexis Wilbert
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F30-34
      Previous Record:  0:25:05,
      set in 2013 by Jaclyn Roberson
      age 32, from Colorado Springs CO
F 30 Colorado Springs CO 23:45 23:43 7:32/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
17 16 2 M 20-24 2778 Eli Hemming M 21 Kiowa CO 23:44 23:44 7:32/M  
18 17 3 M 35-39 2823 Ken Axford M 38 Colorado Springs CO 23:50 23:47 7:33/M Peak Multisport
19 18 5 M 30-34 3623 Brandon Salisbury M 33 Colorado Springs CO 24:02 24:00 7:37/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
20 19 4 M 40-44 3027 Josh Holland M 40 Colorado Springs CO 24:07 24:05 7:39/M  
21 20 1 M 50-54 2986 Roger Giordano M 51 Pueblo CO 24:22 24:19 7:43/M RunnerSnow Best
22 21 2 M 15-19 2657 Cole Munoz M 15 Coloradao Springs CO 24:37 24:34 7:48/M Widefield High XC
23 22 4 M 35-39 3365 Kevin McGregor M 35 Colorado Springs CO 24:41 24:38 7:49/M Make Every Kilometer Count
24 23 3 M 15-19 2769 Alec Wilimovsky M 18 Colorado Springs CO 24:44 24:42 7:50/M Peak Multisport
25 2 1 F 35-39 2670 Crystal Goecker
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F35-39
      Previous Record:  0:25:37,
      set in 2013 by Donna Garcia
      age 39, from Colorado Springs CO
F 37 Colorado Springs CO 24:48 24:45 7:51/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
26 24 4 M 15-19 3215 Will Schenk M 17 Colorado Springs CO 24:48 24:45 7:51/M Palmer Runnists
27 25 3 M 25-29 2603 Joshua Izewski M 25 Colorado Springs CO 24:49 24:47 7:52/M  
28 26 4 M 25-29 3878 Bean Garufi M 25 Colorado Springs CO 24:50 24:49 7:53/M Peak Multisport
29 27 5 M 25-29 3009 Nathan Harper M 29 Pueblo CO 25:17 25:13 8:00/M Gypsy Feet
30 28 5 M 35-39 3388 John Haney M 37 Colorado Springs CO 25:18 25:14 8:01/M  
31 29 6 M 30-34 2717 Brooks Williams M 33 Manitou Springs CO 25:26 25:23 8:03/M Great Storm Brewing
32 3 1 F 25-29 3363 Sarah Young F 29 Colorado Springs CO 25:31 25:27 8:05/M Fieldhouse Brewery
33 30 7 M 30-34 2683 James Kaminski M 34 Colorado Springs CO 25:43 25:40 8:09/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
34 4 2 F 30-34 2961 Amanda Ewing F 34 Colorado Springs CO 25:43 25:41 8:09/M  
35 31 5 M 15-19 2870 David Bolt M 16 Colorado Springs CO 25:54 25:48 8:11/M Rampart
36 32 6 M 35-39 3211 J.b. Sanchez M 37 Colorado Springs CO 25:53 25:51 8:12/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
37 33 2 M 50-54 3133 Todd Murray M 52 Colorado Springs CO 25:54 25:51 8:12/M CSPD
38 34 1 M 10-14 3194 Malachi Ricks M 14 Colorado Springs CO 25:57 25:53 8:13/M Mad Moose Events
39 5 1 F 20-24 3880 Katie Gorczyca
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F20-24
      Previous Record:  0:26:27,
      set in 2014 by Kelsey Sells
      age 23, from Colorado Springs CO
F 20 Colorado Springs CO 26:04 26:02 8:16/M Peak Multisport
40 35 5 M 40-44 3618 Greg Braeger M 43 Colorado Springs CO 26:09 26:06 8:17/M  
41 36 3 M 45-49 2898 Jason Castro M 46 Pueblo CO 26:16 26:12 8:19/M RunnerSnow Best
42 37 4 M 45-49 3226 Thomas Selke M 48 Colorado Springs CO 26:18 26:14 8:20/M  
43 38 5 M 45-49 2993 Steve Griego M 49 Colorado Springs CO 26:20 26:18 8:21/M  
44 39 6 M 45-49 3270 Paul Sullivan M 49 Colorado Springs CO 26:38 26:34 8:26/M  
45 40 8 M 30-34 3300 Rob Urbina M 33 Pueblo CO 26:43 26:38 8:27/M  
46 41 1 M 55-59 3137 Danny Nelson M 56 Pueblo CO 26:44 26:40 8:28/M RunnerSnow Best
47 6 1 F 15-19 3399 Paige Embaugh F 15 Colorado Springs CO 26:57 26:49 8:31/M  
48 7 1 F 45-49 3172 Rochelle Persson F 48 Colorado Springs CO 27:10 27:06 8:36/M  
49 42 6 M 40-44 3076 Robert Lucero M 44 Pueblo CO 27:15 27:12 8:38/M RunnerSnow Best
50 43 6 M 15-19 3302 Bryce Van Derveer M 17 Colorado Springs CO 27:21 27:14 8:39/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
51 44 9 M 30-34 3612 O'Bryant Collin M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:19 27:16 8:39/M Flying Tigers
52 8 2 F 20-24 2851 Mary Baldwin F 24 Colorado Springs CO 27:20 27:17 8:40/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
53 45 2 M 55-59 2856 Timothy Barry M 55 Colorado Springs CO 27:24 27:19 8:40/M  
54 9 2 F 35-39 3157 Jennifer Osler F 38 Colorado Springs CO 27:28 27:25 8:42/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
55 46 7 M 35-39 3081 Peter Maksimow M 37 Colorado Springs CO 27:30 27:25 8:42/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
56 47 10 M 30-34 2764 Brandon Stapanowich M 31 Manitou Springs CO 27:30 27:26 8:43/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
57 48 11 M 30-34 3143 Alex Nichols M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:31 27:27 8:43/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
58 49 6 M 25-29 3376 Jason Shaver M 26 Colorado Springs CO 27:38 27:28 8:43/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
59 50 3 M 50-54 3603 Tom Ferguson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 27:36 27:30 8:44/M  
60 51 8 M 35-39 3879 Joseph Glass M 38 Manitou Springs CO 27:43 27:36 8:46/M Fieldhouse Brewery
61 10 1 F 10-14 3193 Kylah Ricks F 12 Colorado Springs CO 27:45 27:41 8:47/M Mad Moose Events
62 52 9 M 35-39 2239 Josh Holer M 39 Colorado Springs CO 27:48 27:42 8:48/M Smiling Toad
63 53 12 M 30-34 3163 Stephen Parnell M 32 Monument CO 28:11 28:02 8:54/M DDC Running
64 54 4 M 50-54 3213 Thom Santa Maria M 52 Colorado Springs CO 28:15 28:12 8:57/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
65 55 7 M 15-19 3308 Filomeno Vargas M 15 Pueblo CO 28:23 28:19 8:59/M RunnerSnow Best
66 56 7 M 45-49 3074 Shawn Loppnow M 48 Pueblo CO 28:28 28:23 9:01/M RunnerSnow Best
67 57 7 M 25-29 3123 Brandon Morris M 26 Colorado Springs CO 28:40 28:33 9:04/M  
68 58 13 M 30-34 2923 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 28:56 28:40 9:06/M  
69 59 7 M 40-44 3337 Jeff Wiggins M 43 Colorado Springs CO 28:46 28:40 9:06/M  
70 60 2 M 10-14 3291 Caelin Tredoux M 13 Colorado Springs CO 28:50 28:47 9:08/M Tredoux Family
71 61 14 M 30-34 2877 Andrew Brooks M 31 Colorado Springs CO 28:59 28:48 9:09/M DDC Running
72 62 3 M 55-59 3219 Carl Schueler M 59 Colorado Springs CO 28:58 28:50 9:09/M  
73 11 2 F 45-49 3160 Paulette Painter F 47 Colorado Springs CO 28:53 28:51 9:10/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
74 63 8 M 25-29 3820 Micah Keasler M 29 Colorado Springs CO 28:58 28:51 9:10/M  
75 12 3 F 30-34 2889 Jasmine Carlson F 30 Pueblo CO 29:07 29:02 9:13/M Gypsy Feet
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
76 13 3 F 45-49 2755 Lisa McCone F 49 Colorado Springs CO 29:13 29:08 9:15/M  
77 64 3 M 20-24 3014 Dustin Harvey M 24 Monument CO 29:23 29:14 9:17/M Runderdogs
78 65 3 M 10-14 2841 Cisco Alvarez M 12 Colorado Springs CO 29:31 29:16 9:17/M  
79 66 9 M 25-29 3170 Matthias Pemberton M 27 Pueblo CO 29:21 29:16 9:17/M Gypsy Feet
80 67 5 M 50-54 3056 Rich Klaber M 52 Colorado Springs CO 29:27 29:17 9:18/M  
81 14 2 F 15-19 3075 Emily Lucero F 15 Pueblo CO 29:22 29:19 9:18/M RunnerSnow Best
82 68 6 M 50-54 3154 Tim Olsen M 50 Peyton CO 29:28 29:21 9:19/M  
83 69 7 M 50-54 2869 Michael Boice M 52 Colorado Springs CO 29:38 29:28 9:21/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
84 70 8 M 50-54 3810 Michael Guenther M 54 Monument CO 29:36 29:28 9:21/M  
85 15 3 F 35-39 3191 Denise Ricks F 35 Colorado Springs CO 29:35 29:30 9:22/M Mad Moose Events
86 71 8 M 15-19 3303 Andy Van Matre M 18 Colorado Springs CO 29:41 29:34 9:23/M  
87 72 1 M 60-64 3214 Michael Schenk M 63 Colorado Springs CO 29:49 29:45 9:27/M  
88 73 9 M 15-19 2888 Richie Canedo M 16 Colorado Springs CO 29:52 29:45 9:27/M  
89 16 2 F 25-29 3095 Marzena Matecki F 29 Colorado Springs CO 29:59 29:47 9:27/M Coloradicals
90 74 10 M 15-19 3292 Cameron Tredoux M 15 Colorado Springs CO 30:00 29:57 9:30/M Tredoux Family
91 17 3 F 20-24 3301 Racquel Valadez F 23 Colorado Springs CO 30:01 29:58 9:31/M  
92 75 15 M 30-34 3264 Sean Stockwell M 30 Colorado Springs CO 30:13 30:02 9:32/M Cerebus Brewing
93 76 8 M 45-49 2904 Gene Chavez M 47 Colorado Springs CO 30:08 30:02 9:32/M BRT
94 18 3 F 15-19 2895 Chloe Cassens F 15 Colorado Springs CO 30:09 30:04 9:33/M Coronado High School
95 77 2 M 60-64 2912 Dennis Collard M 61 Colorado Springs CO 30:11 30:06 9:33/M  
96 78 10 M 35-39 2794 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 30:17 30:07 9:34/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
97 79 9 M 50-54 3341 Jeffrey Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 30:16 30:07 9:34/M  
98 80 8 M 40-44 2236 Mike Mazzola M 41 Colorado Springs CO 30:16 30:08 9:34/M  
99 81 3 M 60-64 3283 Eric Thomas M 61 Colorado Springs CO 30:18 30:09 9:34/M Triple S Brewery
100 82 9 M 40-44 2897 Eric Castellano M 42 Pueblo CO 30:15 30:10 9:35/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
101 83 10 M 50-54 3200 Bob Robson M 54 Colorado Springs CO 30:22 30:16 9:37/M  
102 19 3 F 25-29 3377 Sadie Leibfritz F 28 Colorado Springs CO 30:25 30:16 9:37/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
103 84 10 M 40-44 3004 Curtis Hamstra M 40 Colorado Springs CO 30:26 30:16 9:37/M Clyde  
104 85 10 M 25-29 3249 Benjamin Snyder M 29 Colorado Springs CO 30:26 30:16 9:37/M Clyde Pikes Peak Brewing Company
105 86 11 M 50-54 2985 Ian Gilkes M 52 Colorado Springs CO 30:28 30:21 9:38/M Clyde  
106 20 4 F 45-49 3124 Wendy Mott F 48 Manitou Springs CO 30:29 30:23 9:39/M BRT
107 87 11 M 35-39 2186 David Findish M 37 Colorado Springs CO 30:28 30:23 9:39/M JAKs Brewing
108 88 11 M 40-44 2910 Patrick Coar M 40 Colorado Springs CO 30:39 30:26 9:40/M  
109 21 4 F 30-34 2864 Katie Benzel F 31 Colorado Springs CO 30:34 30:28 9:40/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
110 89 1 M 65-69 2182 Bernie Redlinger
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M65-69
      Previous Record:  0:36:37,
      set in 2014 by Jim Beckenhaupt
      age 66, from Colorado Springs CO
M 65 Colorado Springs CO 30:43 30:33 9:42/M  
111 22 4 F 35-39 3150 Beth Obrien F 35 Colorado Springs CO 30:47 30:34 9:42/M  
112 90 11 M 15-19 3816 Tyler Brown M 15 Colorado Springs CO 31:06 30:56 9:49/M  
113 91 12 M 35-39 3285 Robert Thweatt M 37 Colorado Springs CO 31:11 31:02 9:51/M Flying Tigers
114 92 11 M 25-29 3042 Josh Jones M 25 Colorado Springs CO 31:16 31:05 9:52/M Clyde Coloradicals
115 93 16 M 30-34 3212 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 31:13 31:06 9:52/M  
116 94 12 M 50-54 3289 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 31:17 31:09 9:53/M Kickin' Trail Runners
117 95 9 M 45-49 3008 John Harness M 46 Colorado Springs CO 31:25 31:10 9:54/M  
118 23 5 F 35-39 2830 Christina Miner F 38 Monument CO 31:21 31:13 9:55/M Iron Bird
119 96 4 M 10-14 2921 David Cotton M 14 Woodland Park CO 31:25 31:13 9:55/M Storybook Brewing
120 24 4 F 15-19 3293 Camille Tredoux F 17 Colorado Springs CO 31:25 31:22 9:57/M Tredoux Family
121 25 6 F 35-39 3136 Christine Nelson F 36 Colorado Springs CO 31:40 31:34 10:01/M Make Every Kilometer Count
122 26 1 F 50-54 3156 Peggy Oreskovich F 53 Pueblo CO 31:44 31:34 10:01/M RunnerSnow Best
123 97 12 M 25-29 3319 William Vogl M 26 Colorado Springs CO 31:47 31:35 10:02/M Clyde Frio
124 98 17 M 30-34 3033 Paul Jaszkowiak M 32 Colorado Springs CO 31:45 31:36 10:02/M Clyde  
125 99 13 M 50-54 3374 John Slaughter M 50 Woodland Park CO 31:49 31:38 10:03/M Bierwerks Brewery
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
126 100 18 M 30-34 3611 Christopher Thomsen M 30 Colorado Springs CO 31:50 31:41 10:03/M Flying Tigers
127 101 19 M 30-34 3118 Matthew Montoya M 30 Peyton CO 31:52 31:43 10:04/M  
128 102 13 M 35-39 2229 Matthew Trujillo M 35 Colorado Springs CO 31:51 31:43 10:04/M  
129 27 4 F 25-29 3806 Jeanine Foley F 27 Colorado Springs CO 31:56 31:44 10:04/M  
130 103 14 M 50-54 2745 Dave McCone M 51 Colorado Springs CO 31:58 31:47 10:05/M  
131 104 12 M 40-44 3169 David Pauly M 44 Peyton CO 31:57 31:48 10:06/M  
132 28 5 F 45-49 3021 Stella Heffron F 48 Parker CO 32:01 31:55 10:08/M RunnerSnow Best
133 105 15 M 50-54 2941 Thomas Dinwoodie M 51 Colorado Springs CO 32:09 31:58 10:09/M Smiling Toad
134 106 4 M 55-59 2908 Darryl Clark M 55 Pueblo West CO 32:12 32:03 10:10/M  
135 107 13 M 25-29 2885 Winslow Cady M 29 Colorado Springs CO 32:16 32:05 10:11/M  
136 29 6 F 45-49 2963 Marisa Farro-Miro F 45 Colorado Springs CO 32:13 32:07 10:12/M  
137 30 1 F 40-44 3236 Kimberly Shenuk F 40 Colorado Springs CO 32:14 32:07 10:12/M Frio
138 108 2 M 65-69 3268 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 32:11 32:07 10:12/M Red Leg Brewing
139 31 4 F 20-24 2805 Johanna Gartman F 22 Colorado Springs CO 32:20 32:14 10:14/M Peak Multisport
140 109 4 M 60-64 2935 Thomas Declue M 62 Elbert CO 32:29 32:19 10:16/M  
141 110 16 M 50-54 3304 Mike Van Matre M 52 Colorado Springs CO 32:35 32:23 10:17/M Frio
142 111 14 M 35-39 3358 Doug Woody M 39 Colorado Springs CO 32:49 32:26 10:18/M  
143 112 10 M 45-49 2981 Michael Gebeau M 46 Monument CO 32:33 32:26 10:18/M  
144 32 5 F 15-19 3202 Gabby Robson F 16 Colorado Springs CO 32:34 32:27 10:18/M  
145 33 5 F 25-29 2847 Carolyn Atwood F 29 Manitou Springs CO 32:37 32:32 10:20/M Smiling Toad
146 34 6 F 25-29 3103 Nicole McHenry F 27 Pueblo CO 32:49 32:36 10:21/M RunnerSnow Best
147 35 2 F 50-54 3161 Barbara Palmer F 52 Colorado Springs CO 32:46 32:36 10:21/M  
148 36 2 F 40-44 3353 Jane Zook F 42 Colorado Springs CO 32:43 32:37 10:21/M Great Storm Brewing
149 113 17 M 50-54 3254 Robert Spell M 53 Denver CO 32:44 32:39 10:22/M  
150 37 7 F 45-49 2896 Tina Cassens F 47 Colorado Springs CO 32:55 32:41 10:23/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
151 38 6 F 15-19 2911 Jennifer Cole F 16 Manitou Springs CO 32:48 32:41 10:23/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
152 114 12 M 15-19 3239 Hunter Sherraden M 16 Colorado Springs CO 32:54 32:46 10:24/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
153 39 8 F 45-49 3620 Lisa Desrochers F 47 Colorado Springs CO 32:56 32:47 10:24/M  
154 115 3 M 65-69 2939 Dave Diaz M 67 Pueblo CO 33:00 32:48 10:25/M RunnerSnow Best
155 40 7 F 35-39 3350 Olivia Zebrowski F 37 Colorado Springs CO 33:05 32:55 10:27/M  
156 41 9 F 45-49 3007 Joanna Harness F 47 Colorado Springs CO 33:11 32:56 10:27/M  
157 42 3 F 50-54 3174 Jenifer Ping F 52 Colorado Springs CO 33:05 32:58 10:28/M  
158 43 8 F 35-39 3366 Megan McGregor F 36 Colorado Springs CO 33:04 32:58 10:28/M Make Every Kilometer Count
159 116 11 M 45-49 3072 Robert Little M 47 Peyton CO 33:16 32:59 10:28/M Clyde  
160 44 7 F 25-29 3216 Maddy Schmid F 25 Colorado Springs CO 33:16 33:00 10:29/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
161 117 14 M 25-29 2876 Roland Brodeur M 28 Colorado Springs CO 33:20 33:01 10:29/M  
162 45 3 F 40-44 3168 Andrea Pauly F 40 Peyton CO 33:10 33:02 10:29/M  
163 118 15 M 25-29 8361 Thomas Hanchar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 33:10 33:02 10:29/M Coloradicals
164 46 4 F 40-44 2737 Karin Lundin F 41 Colorado Springs CO 33:13 33:02 10:29/M  
165 119 18 M 50-54 3186 Manuel Ramsey M 53 Colorado Springs CO 33:12 33:05 10:30/M  
166 120 5 M 55-59 2920 Jon Cornick M 59 Colorado Springs CO 33:22 33:11 10:32/M  
167 47 5 F 40-44 3896 Dawn Wellein F 40 Colorado Springs CO 33:30 33:12 10:32/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
168 48 6 F 40-44 2978 Nadine Garcia F 43 Colorado Springs CO 33:22 33:12 10:32/M BRT
169 49 8 F 25-29 3182 Rachael Powell F 29 Colorado Springs CO 33:53 33:19 10:35/M Axe and the Oak
170 50 10 F 45-49 3380 Julie Ronshaugen F 47 Colorado Springs CO 33:42 33:26 10:37/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
171 121 5 M 10-14 2967 Andrew Fisher M 10 Monument CO 33:37 33:26 10:37/M  
172 122 15 M 35-39 3354 Christoph Zurcher M 38 Colorado Springs CO 33:46 33:26 10:37/M  
173 123 16 M 25-29 3043 Tyler Jones M 28 Littleton CO 33:36 33:29 10:38/M Clyde Great Storm Brewing
174 51 9 F 25-29 3164 Jessica Parton F 29 Colorado Springs CO 33:38 33:29 10:38/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
175 124 16 M 35-39 3394 Brian Frahm M 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:24 33:50 10:44/M Distillery 291
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
176 52 1 F 60-64 2994 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian F 60 Castle Rock CO 34:08 33:54 10:46/M  
177 125 4 M 65-69 3065 Clyde Landry M 69 Colorado Springs CO 34:23 33:58 10:47/M  
178 126 12 M 45-49 2977 Robert Fuoss M 49 Colorado Springs CO 34:04 34:00 10:48/M  
179 127 5 M 60-64 2926 Jonathan Crowe M 61 Colorado Springs CO 34:18 34:02 10:48/M Golden Galloping Geezers
180 53 9 F 35-39 3263 Melanie Steves F 39 Pueblo West CO 34:19 34:04 10:49/M  
181 54 10 F 35-39 2922 Audra Cribbs F 35 Colorado Springs CO 34:20 34:04 10:49/M  
182 128 13 M 45-49 3022 Chuck Herbst M 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:21 34:05 10:49/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
183 55 11 F 35-39 2662 Kristina Tabares F 37 Colorado Springs CO 34:12 34:05 10:49/M  
184 129 17 M 35-39 3084 Josh Marcus M 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:20 34:07 10:50/M  
185 130 19 M 50-54 2781 Richard Jermain M 54 Coloradao Springs CO 34:45 34:07 10:50/M Great Storm Brewing
186 131 14 M 45-49 3207 Doug Roth M 45 Colorado Springs CO 34:27 34:10 10:51/M  
187 56 4 F 50-54 3134 Jane Murtha F 52 Pueblo West CO 34:37 34:22 10:55/M RunnerSnow Best
188 132 13 M 40-44 3111 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 34:51 34:28 10:57/M Pheasant Pluckers
189 133 20 M 30-34 3865 George A. Garcia M 34 Colorado Springs CO 34:44 34:29 10:57/M  
190 134 14 M 40-44 2938 Greg Derossette M 42 Peyton CO 34:41 34:31 10:57/M JAKs Brewing
191 57 7 F 40-44 3038 Hannah Joiner F 41 Colorado Springs CO 34:47 34:31 10:57/M  
192 135 15 M 40-44 2955 Erik Eide M 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:08 34:50 11:03/M  
193 58 12 F 35-39 3336 Prudence White F 36 Colorado Springs CO 35:05 34:51 11:04/M  
194 136 6 M 55-59 2928 Paul Dallaguardia M 57 Pueblo West CO 35:12 34:58 11:06/M RunnerSnow Best
195 137 5 M 65-69 2857 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 35:13 35:01 11:07/M Red Leg Brewing
196 138 13 M 15-19 2228 Kaleb Whittaker-Bonk M 15 Coloradao Springs CO 35:06 35:01 11:07/M  
197 59 8 F 40-44 3097 Paula McCabe F 43 Pueblo CO 35:16 35:02 11:07/M  
198 60 11 F 45-49 3255 Kristine Spinuzzi F 46 Pueblo CO 35:19 35:04 11:08/M  
199 139 7 M 55-59 2884 Don Byers M 59 Colorado Springs CO 35:24 35:08 11:09/M Storybook Brewing
200 61 5 F 30-34 2900 Amber Chambers F 32 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 35:09 11:10/M Fieldhouse Brewery
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
201 140 18 M 35-39 3066 Adam Larson M 35 Colorado Springs CO 35:34 35:09 11:10/M  
202 62 5 F 50-54 3813 Kathy Eans F 52 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 35:11 11:10/M It's PRSNL
203 63 13 F 35-39 2950 Nora Duane F 36 Manitou Springs CO 35:29 35:14 11:11/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
204 141 20 M 50-54 2258 Jeff Schirmer M 53 Colorado Springs CO 35:30 35:15 11:11/M  
205 64 6 F 30-34 2984 Stephanie Giconi F 33 Pueblo West CO 35:36 35:19 11:13/M RunnerSnow Best
206 142 17 M 25-29 2256 Manny Pollard M 29 Monument CO 35:38 35:25 11:15/M Clyde  
207 143 18 M 25-29 1855 Rhett Southard M 26 Coloradao Springs CO 35:42 35:32 11:17/M Clyde  
208 65 7 F 30-34 3131 Mary Murphy F 34 Colorado Springs CO 35:54 35:33 11:17/M  
209 144 6 M 60-64 2866 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 35:54 35:34 11:17/M  
210 66 1 F 55-59 3245 Micky Simpson F 59 Colorado Springs CO 35:51 35:37 11:18/M  
211 145 19 M 25-29 2991 Stephan Graham M 26 Wahiawa HI 35:47 35:40 11:19/M Great Storm Brewing
212 146 8 M 55-59 3286 Stephen Tolle M 55 Colorado Springs CO 36:00 35:43 11:20/M  
213 67 8 F 30-34 3322 Erin Wahler-Cleveland F 32 Colorado Springs CO 36:22 36:07 11:28/M  
214 147 19 M 35-39 2874 Aaron Briggs M 38 Colorado Springs CO 36:48 36:19 11:32/M  
215 148 21 M 50-54 2257 Curtis Hasling M 51 Colo Springs CO 36:36 36:23 11:33/M CSPD
216 149 15 M 45-49 3391 Frank Lopez-Cepero M 47 Pueblo CO 36:52 36:23 11:33/M RunnerSnow Best
217 68 9 F 40-44 3158 Hayley Pace F 40 Colorado Springs CO 36:41 36:25 11:34/M  
218 69 6 F 50-54 2850 Kate Baines-Lyman F 53 Colorado Springs CO 36:39 36:28 11:35/M  
219 150 22 M 50-54 2940 David Dietz M 52 Colorado Springs CO 36:43 36:31 11:36/M Frio
220 151 20 M 35-39 3228 Jeffrey Severn M 39 Colorado Springs CO 36:51 36:37 11:37/M Clyde  
221 70 7 F 50-54 2999 Debbie Gurule F 51 Pueblo CO 36:55 36:40 11:38/M RunnerSnow Best
222 71 8 F 50-54 3372 Jen Lefevre F 51 Woodland Park CO 37:02 36:50 11:42/M  
223 72 2 F 10-14 3382 Leah Goodloe F 13 Colorado Springs CO 37:08 36:54 11:43/M  
224 152 23 M 50-54 3356 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 37:10 36:55 11:43/M Runderdogs
225 73 14 F 35-39 3874 Jill Stanley F 38 Colorado Springs CO 37:08 36:56 11:43/M Fieldhouse Brewery
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
226 74 9 F 50-54 3139 Melanie Nelson F 53 Pueblo CO 37:22 37:04 11:46/M RunnerSnow Best
227 75 12 F 45-49 3107 Rebecca Medina F 45 Pueblo CO 37:19 37:05 11:46/M RunnerSnow Best
228 153 16 M 45-49 2902 Neil Chapman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 37:35 37:05 11:46/M  
229 76 9 F 30-34 2959 Robyn Espy F 32 Colorado Springs CO 37:31 37:09 11:48/M  
230 154 21 M 35-39 2213 Frank Ayala M 35 Coloradao Springs CO 37:42 37:11 11:48/M  
231 155 22 M 35-39 3003 Chad Haynes M 37 Colorado Springs CO 37:54 37:20 11:51/M Distillery 291
232 77 13 F 45-49 3349 Jaleh Wuthier F 47 Colorado Springs CO 37:38 37:22 11:52/M  
233 78 10 F 25-29 3384 Melissa Hylton F 27 Colorado Springs CO 37:38 37:26 11:53/M  
234 79 14 F 45-49 2901 Michelle Chapman F 47 Colorado Springs CO 38:00 37:30 11:54/M  
235 80 15 F 45-49 3269 Angela Sullivan F 49 Colorado Springs CO 38:02 37:31 11:55/M  
236 81 10 F 30-34 3805 Sara Dowell F 34 Colorado Springs CO 37:51 37:38 11:57/M  
237 82 10 F 40-44 3005 Mandy Hansen F 40 Flagstaff AZ 38:08 37:43 11:58/M  
238 83 15 F 35-39 3188 Carrie Renaud F 36 Colorado Springs CO 38:05 37:45 11:59/M  
239 156 9 M 55-59 3100 Michael McDonald M 56 Colorado Springs CO 38:05 37:45 11:59/M Storybook Brewing
240 84 16 F 45-49 3288 Laura Tonsits F 49 Colorado Springs CO 38:10 37:46 11:59/M Kickin' Trail Runners
241 85 11 F 25-29 3347 Jessica Wong F 25 Colorado Springs CO 38:15 37:49 12:00/M  
242 157 17 M 45-49 3181 Jim Powell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 38:08 37:50 12:01/M Clyde  
243 158 24 M 50-54 3373 Dennis Lefevre M 53 Woodland Park CO 38:04 37:51 12:01/M  
244 86 5 F 20-24 2238 Beth Burns F 23 Coloradao Springs CO 38:32 37:59 12:03/M  
245 87 16 F 35-39 3266 Ardell Stoner F 37 Colorado Springs CO 38:32 38:03 12:05/M  
246 88 11 F 30-34 3279 Katie Teisher F 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:23 38:05 12:05/M Red Leg Brewing
247 159 20 M 25-29 3220 Andrew Schultz M 28 Colorado Springs CO 38:25 38:06 12:06/M  
248 89 12 F 25-29 3221 Erika Schultz F 27 Colorado Springs CO 38:30 38:11 12:07/M  
249 90 2 F 55-59 2989 Barbara Gonzales F 55 Pueblo CO 38:34 38:16 12:09/M  
250 91 2 F 60-64 3091 Marijane Martinez F 63 Pueblo CO 38:39 38:25 12:12/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
251 92 10 F 50-54 2893 Tracey Carroll F 51 Colorado Springs CO 38:47 38:25 12:12/M Frio
252 160 25 M 50-54 3271 David Sweetman M 54 Colorado Springs CO 38:51 38:28 12:13/M Clyde  
253 93 13 F 25-29 3814 Sheva Willoughby F 29 Colorado Springs CO 38:43 38:28 12:13/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
254 94 12 F 30-34 3041 Jennifer Jones F 34 Colorado Springs CO 38:43 38:29 12:13/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
255 95 13 F 30-34 2617 Bridget Schow F 32 Parker CO 38:41 38:29 12:13/M DDC Running
256 96 17 F 45-49 3294 Heather Tredoux F 49 Colorado Springs CO 38:34 38:30 12:13/M Tredoux Family
257 161 1 M 75-79 2844 Glen Ash
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  0:41:29,
      set in 2013 by Marvin Sonksen
      age 75, from Calhan CO
M 78 Colorado Springs CO 38:57 38:44 12:18/M  
258 97 11 F 50-54 3272 Kirsten Swenson F 51 Colorado Springs CO 39:16 38:44 12:18/M  
259 98 11 F 40-44 3348 Elizabeth Wood F 44 Colorado Springs CO 39:17 38:44 12:18/M  
260 99 12 F 50-54 3617 Jen Shotwell F 50 Colorado Springs CO 38:59 38:44 12:18/M  
261 162 16 M 40-44 3875 Shane Hansen M 41 Colorado Springs CO 39:13 38:45 12:18/M Pheasant Pluckers
262 100 14 F 25-29 2868 Christy Binkley F 26 Colorado Springs CO 39:15 38:49 12:19/M  
263 163 17 M 40-44 3306 Phil Vandercook M 44 Colorado Springs CO 39:23 38:51 12:20/M  
264 101 13 F 50-54 2835 Lita Abbarno F 54 Colorado Springs CO 39:03 38:51 12:20/M  
265 164 1 M 1- 9 2974 Michael Friesema M 9 Woodland Park CO 39:22 38:52 12:20/M  
266 102 12 F 40-44 3305 Linda Vandercook F 44 Colorado Springs CO 39:23 38:53 12:21/M  
267 103 18 F 45-49 2845 Stephanie Atencio F 47 Colorado Springs CO 39:19 38:56 12:22/M  
268 104 6 F 20-24 3223 Kristen Sciacca F 24 Monument CO 39:09 38:56 12:22/M DDC Running
269 165 18 M 40-44 2913 Robert Comstock M 41 Colorado Springs CO 39:16 39:00 12:23/M  
270 166 21 M 30-34 2865 Jeremy Bergeron M 33 Colorado Springs CO 39:22 39:00 12:23/M  
271 167 26 M 50-54 3317 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 39:12 39:02 12:23/M Clyde  
272 105 3 F 60-64 2945 Martha Drake F 62 Pueblo West CO 39:20 39:02 12:23/M  
273 168 18 M 45-49 3312 Dean Vaughn M 46 Falcon CO 39:28 39:08 12:25/M Clyde Rocky Mountain Brewery
274 106 14 F 30-34 3898 Carol Burkard F 32 Colorado Springs CO 39:30 39:09 12:26/M  
275 107 15 F 30-34 3135 Sarah Neblock F 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:41 39:10 12:26/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
276 108 7 F 15-19 3309 Jaylen E Vargas F 17 Pueblo CO 39:27 39:11 12:26/M RunnerSnow Best
277 109 19 F 45-49 3368 Julie Thompson F 49 Woodland Park CO 39:26 39:13 12:27/M Whistle Pig Running Team
278 110 16 F 30-34 3379 Jessica Robinson F 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:28 39:15 12:28/M Athena Smiling Toad
279 111 13 F 40-44 3195 Rebecca Riopelle F 42 Peyton CO 39:41 39:20 12:29/M Frio
280 112 8 F 15-19 2622 Selina Kreg F 16 Colorado Springs CO 39:36 39:27 12:31/M Widefield High XC
281 113 14 F 50-54 3809 Brenda Vandersluis F 54 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:30 12:32/M  
282 114 15 F 50-54 3282 Denise Thomas F 53 Colorado Springs CO 39:56 39:30 12:32/M Athena BRT
283 169 22 M 30-34 3900 Kyle Reiter M 30 Colorado Springs CO 39:45 39:31 12:33/M  
284 115 20 F 45-49 3140 Trish Newman F 46 Colorado Springs CO 39:52 39:35 12:34/M  
285 170 23 M 30-34 2954 Cameron Eickmeyer M 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:02 39:36 12:34/M Clyde  
286 116 17 F 30-34 2838 Tess Ahern F 33 Colorado Springs CO 40:00 39:36 12:34/M  
287 117 17 F 35-39 3152 Danielle Oller F 39 Colorado Springs CO 39:59 39:38 12:35/M Storybook Brewing
288 118 21 F 45-49 2899 Julie Chagnon F 46 Colorado Springs CO 39:58 39:42 12:36/M  
289 119 18 F 30-34 3367 Bridget Olson F 31 Colorado Springs CO 40:16 39:43 12:37/M  
290 120 18 F 35-39 3298 Julie Turner F 35 Colorado Springs CO 40:18 39:49 12:38/M  
291 121 19 F 35-39 3052 Sharon Kircher F 35 Colorado Springs CO 40:25 39:51 12:39/M  
292 122 19 F 30-34 2635 Lauren Barr F 30 Colorado Springs CO 40:28 39:59 12:42/M  
293 123 20 F 30-34 2861 Kara Beiswanger F 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:25 40:01 12:42/M  
294 124 20 F 35-39 2221 Haley Brownson F 38 Coloradao Springs CO 40:20 40:02 12:43/M  
295 171 24 M 30-34 3332 Zach Wehling M 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:48 40:08 12:44/M  
296 172 27 M 50-54 3204 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 40:41 40:22 12:49/M  
297 125 3 F 10-14 3087 Olivia Marquart F 11 Colorado Springs CO 40:47 40:25 12:50/M  
298 173 14 M 15-19 3085 Brandon Marquart M 18 Colorado Springs CO 40:47 40:26 12:50/M  
299 174 19 M 40-44 3086 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 40:48 40:27 12:50/M  
300 175 20 M 40-44 3608 Jeff Hanni M 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:39 40:39 12:54/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
301 176 28 M 50-54 3235 Stuart Shelton M 53 Colorado Springs CO 41:08 40:40 12:55/M BRT
302 126 3 F 55-59 3201 Debbie Robson F 55 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:40 12:55/M  
303 127 21 F 35-39 3817 Leana Sinatra F 39 Peyton CO 41:07 40:41 12:55/M BRT
304 177 23 M 35-39 3039 Ernest Jones M 38 Colorado Springs CO 41:07 40:45 12:56/M Clyde  
305 178 21 M 40-44 3257 Dennis Stalnaker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 41:12 40:53 12:59/M  
306 128 21 F 30-34 2852 Catherine Banks F 31 Colorado Springs CO 41:27 40:55 12:59/M  
307 129 22 F 30-34 3230 Nichol Shaffer F 34 Colorado Springs CO 41:24 40:58 13:00/M Gold Camp Brewing
308 130 4 F 55-59 2924 Janis Cross F 56 Colorado Springs CO 41:27 41:06 13:03/M  
309 131 9 F 15-19 3877 Emma Weien F 16 Colorado Springs CO 41:35 41:17 13:06/M  
310 132 16 F 50-54 3024 Jill Hessek F 51 Colorado Springs CO 41:46 41:26 13:09/M CSPD
311 133 5 F 55-59 3098 Vicki McCann F 58 Colorado Springs CO 41:55 41:38 13:13/M Storybook Brewing
312 179 7 M 60-64 3096 Tony Matthews M 62 Colorado Springs CO 42:05 41:43 13:15/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
313 134 22 F 45-49 3873 Amy Wasson F 48 Colorado Springs CO 42:23 41:47 13:16/M  
314 180 10 M 55-59 1787 Jim Donoughe M 55 Colorado Springs CO 42:12 41:49 13:17/M Clyde Runderdogs
315 135 4 F 60-64 3613 Barbara Good F 60 Colorado Springs CO 42:17 41:54 13:18/M  
316 136 22 F 35-39 3088 Rae Marquart F 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:21 41:59 13:20/M  
317 181 24 M 35-39 3370 Julius Mendoza M 39 Colorado Springs CO 42:15 42:03 13:21/M Bierwerks Brewery
318 182 29 M 50-54 2873 Joe Brazil M 50 Colorado Springs CO 42:36 42:04 13:21/M  
319 137 23 F 35-39 3187 Shannon Rauen F 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:34 42:07 13:22/M  
320 183 22 M 40-44 2942 Paulie Dipilla M 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:32 42:07 13:22/M  
321 138 23 F 45-49 3055 Marigny Klaber F 45 Colorado Springs CO 42:34 42:12 13:24/M  
322 139 23 F 30-34 3876 Susan Rangel F 30 Colorado Springs CO 42:30 42:12 13:24/M  
323 140 14 F 40-44 3333 Abbie Weien F 43 Colorado Springs CO 42:30 42:12 13:24/M  
324 184 21 M 25-29 3244 Jesse Simpson M 27 Colorado Springs CO 42:36 42:15 13:25/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
325 141 15 F 40-44 3231 Karen Shaw F 42 Colorado Springs CO 42:47 42:20 13:26/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
326 142 10 F 15-19 3359 Hope Woody F 15 Colorado Springs CO 42:48 42:24 13:28/M  
327 143 24 F 30-34 3089 Melanie Marshall F 31 Colorado Springs CO 42:47 42:26 13:28/M  
328 185 23 M 40-44 3361 Chris Lee M 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:09 42:30 13:30/M Clyde  
329 186 6 M 10-14 3126 Kal-El Muasau M 12 Peyton CO 43:04 42:30 13:30/M JAKs Brewing
330 187 25 M 30-34 3125 Jarad Muasau M 34 Peyton CO 43:07 42:34 13:31/M JAKs Brewing
331 144 6 F 55-59 2871 Patty Borish F 57 Peyton CO 43:03 42:40 13:33/M Runderdogs
332 145 24 F 35-39 3166 Jennie Passero F 36 Colorado Springs CO 43:23 42:45 13:34/M  
333 188 30 M 50-54 3173 Thom Phelps M 50 Colorado Springs CO 43:19 42:49 13:36/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
334 146 7 F 55-59 3153 Joan Olsen F 56 Peyton CO 43:13 42:51 13:36/M  
335 147 25 F 35-39 2930 Sara Daum F 38 Colorado Springs CO 43:33 42:56 13:38/M  
336 148 16 F 40-44 3334 Corrie West F 44 Colorado Springs CO 43:33 42:56 13:38/M Athena  
337 189 6 M 65-69 3389 Norm Renaud M 68 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 42:57 13:38/M  
338 149 17 F 40-44 2723 Hyon Kim F 40 Coloradao Springs CO 43:41 43:02 13:40/M  
339 190 8 M 60-64 3624 Mark Minich M 60 Colorado Springs CO 43:05 43:05 13:41/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
340 150 11 F 15-19 3311 Rosalinda M Vargas F 16 Pueblo CO 43:27 43:08 13:42/M RunnerSnow Best
341 191 7 M 65-69 2283 David Fenell M 69 Colorado Springs CO 44:00 43:20 13:45/M  
342 151 17 F 50-54 3398 Debbie Embaugh F 50 Colorado Springs CO 44:04 43:31 13:49/M  
343 192 2 M 1- 9 3253 Xavier South M 7 Colorado Springs CO 44:07 43:40 13:52/M  
344 152 18 F 50-54 3019 Lisa Heckel F 53 Manitou Springs CO 44:03 43:42 13:52/M Frio
345 153 26 F 35-39 3276 Patricia Tafoya F 36 Colorado Springs CO 44:10 43:48 13:54/M Iron Bird
346 154 19 F 50-54 3601 Melinda Thomas F 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:32 44:01 13:58/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
347 155 15 F 25-29 2976 Jacqueline Fuller F 29 Colorado Springs CO 44:35 44:22 14:05/M Athena  
348 156 24 F 45-49 2936 Toni Demott F 45 Colorado Springs CO 45:03 44:37 14:10/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
349 157 27 F 35-39 2698 Holly Williams F 37 Manitou Springs CO 45:22 44:44 14:12/M Great Storm Brewing
350 158 25 F 30-34 3232 Kristen Shaw F 32 Colorado Springs CO 45:13 44:44 14:12/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
351 159 8 F 55-59 3063 Ruth Lacey F 56 Colorado Springs CO 45:13 44:47 14:13/M  
352 193 25 M 35-39 3811 Phillip Morris M 36 Colorado Springs CO 45:21 44:56 14:16/M  
353 160 18 F 40-44 2971 Wendy Franklund F 40 Colorado Springs CO 45:55 45:23 14:24/M  
354 161 20 F 50-54 2768 Peggy Lewis F 50 Colorado Springs CO 45:55 45:23 14:24/M  
355 194 1 M 70-74 2951 Richard Ducharme M 72 Colorado Springs CO 45:41 45:24 14:25/M  
356 162 25 F 45-49 3208 Kristina Roth F 45 Colorado Springs CO 45:53 45:25 14:25/M Athena  
357 195 19 M 45-49 3142 David Neyland M 49 Colorado Springs CO 45:43 45:30 14:27/M Clyde  
358 163 16 F 25-29 3864 Hillary Brosseau F 27 Colorado Springs CO 46:09 45:33 14:28/M  
359 164 26 F 30-34 2909 Naomi Clark F 33 Colorado Springs CO 46:09 45:37 14:29/M  
360 165 4 F 10-14 3016 Jessica Hawken F 13 Colorado Springs CO 46:10 45:47 14:32/M  
361 196 11 M 55-59 3807 Terry Lantz M 56 Colorado Springs CO 46:20 45:52 14:34/M CSPD
362 166 26 F 45-49 3225 Lisa Scott F 46 Colorado Springs CO 46:23 45:52 14:34/M  
363 167 28 F 35-39 2890 Danielle Caro F 37 Pueblo CO 46:18 45:58 14:36/M RunnerSnow Best
364 168 27 F 45-49 2894 Jessica Casarez F 49 Pueblo West CO 46:23 46:04 14:37/M RunnerSnow Best
365 197 2 M 70-74 3320 John Vomastic M 72 Manitou Springs CO 46:54 46:04 14:37/M  
366 169 28 F 45-49 3196 Melanie Ripke F 46 Pueblo CO 46:25 46:06 14:38/M Athena RunnerSnow Best
367 170 5 F 10-14 2906 Gina Ciolli F 10 Colorado Springs CO 46:34 46:07 14:38/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
368 171 29 F 45-49 2907 Jill Ciolli F 45 Colorado Springs CO 46:35 46:10 14:39/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
369 172 29 F 35-39 3369 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 39 Colorado Springs CO 46:31 46:31 14:46/M Bierwerks Brewery
370 173 17 F 25-29 3390 Jessica Tokarz F 29 Colorado Springs CO 47:08 46:33 14:47/M  
371 174 9 F 55-59 2184 Diane Hammer F 58 Manitou Springs CO 47:19 46:43 14:50/M  
372 175 19 F 40-44 3342 Jennifer Winders F 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:19 46:48 14:51/M  
373 176 27 F 30-34 3267 Emily Stuebing F 30 Colorado Springs CO 47:13 46:50 14:52/M  
374 177 20 F 40-44 3127 Leslie Mudge F 41 Colorado Springs CO 47:29 47:02 14:56/M  
375 178 30 F 35-39 2224 Jes Teisher F 39 Colorado Springs CO 47:28 47:11 14:59/M Gold Camp Brewing
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
376 179 21 F 40-44 2914 Shae Comstock F 41 Colorado Springs CO 47:49 47:20 15:02/M  
377 180 30 F 45-49 3355 Lisa Dinwoodie F 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:49 47:21 15:02/M Whistle Pig Running Team
378 181 18 F 25-29 3870 Jessica Griser F 29 Colorado Springs CO 47:51 47:22 15:02/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
379 182 31 F 45-49 2980 Wendy Garrison F 49 Pueblo CO 48:13 47:39 15:08/M  
380 183 28 F 30-34 2722 Sarah Blakeslee F 30 Coloradao Springs CO 48:06 47:40 15:08/M  
381 184 1 F 65-69 3083 Peggy Marasovich F 65 Colorado Springs CO 48:13 47:43 15:09/M  
382 185 21 F 50-54 3616 Katherine Brennan F 52 Colorado Springs CO 48:22 47:44 15:09/M  
383 186 32 F 45-49 2214 Maylen Gaspar F 48 Colorado Springs CO 48:41 48:09 15:17/M Whistle Pig Running Team
384 187 22 F 40-44 3395 Heather Evans F 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:13 48:10 15:17/M  
385 188 19 F 25-29 2997 Dawn Gruber F 27 Pueblo West CO 48:53 48:17 15:20/M  
386 189 22 F 50-54 2964 Susan Finke F 54 Monument CO 48:51 48:21 15:21/M  
387 190 23 F 40-44 3604 Sarah Hardy F 40 Colorado Springs CO 49:07 48:29 15:23/M Axe and the Oak
388 198 12 M 55-59 3122 Mike Morgan M 59 Colorado Springs CO 49:18 48:43 15:28/M Storybook Brewing
389 199 26 M 35-39 3605 Justin Vazquez M 35 Colorado Springs CO 49:20 48:44 15:28/M Axe and the Oak
390 191 24 F 40-44 3818 Elizabeth Reed F 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:19 48:46 15:29/M Axe and the Oak
391 192 23 F 50-54 3357 Jayne Whiteside F 52 Peyton CO 49:23 48:48 15:30/M Runderdogs
392 200 9 M 60-64 2846 David Atenico M 61 Colorado Springs CO 49:30 48:50 15:30/M Clyde  
393 193 33 F 45-49 2932 Lynne Day F 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:23 48:50 15:30/M  
394 194 20 F 25-29 3815 Katrina Morgan F 27 Colorado Springs CO 49:34 49:00 15:33/M Storybook Brewing
395 201 3 M 70-74 3146 David North M 71 Denver CO 49:55 49:17 15:39/M  
396 195 31 F 35-39 2222 Patricia Pannell F 38 Colorado Springs CO 49:51 49:18 15:39/M  
397 196 25 F 40-44 3094 Donita Massey F 40 Pueblo CO 49:46 49:19 15:39/M Gold Camp Brewing
398 197 24 F 50-54 2966 Deanne Fischlein F 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:52 49:19 15:39/M  
399 198 29 F 30-34 3331 Lizzie Wehling F 30 Colorado Springs CO 50:12 49:33 15:44/M  
400 199 26 F 40-44 3895 Christa Bourg F 43 Colorado Springs CO 50:07 49:35 15:44/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
401 202 24 M 40-44 2883 Todd Bush M 44 Pueblo West CO 50:31 49:49 15:49/M Clyde RunnerSnow Best
402 200 25 F 50-54 3206 Nori Rost F 53 Colorado Springs CO 50:25 49:53 15:50/M  
403 203 3 M 1- 9 2237 Cooper Bush M 7 Coloradao Springs CO 50:47 50:05 15:54/M RunnerSnow Best
404 204 27 M 35-39 2219 Mathew McNalty M 38 Coloradao Springs CO 50:29 50:06 15:54/M  
405 201 34 F 45-49 2937 Angie Derossette F 45 Peyton CO 50:37 50:10 15:56/M JAKs Brewing
406 202 30 F 30-34 2875 Merideth Brodeur F 34 Colorado Springs CO 50:50 50:26 16:01/M Athena Rocky Mountain Brewery
407 203 27 F 40-44 2965 Nadia Fischer F 42 Colorado Springs CO 50:51 50:27 16:01/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
408 205 20 M 45-49 3080 Marc MacGregor M 47 Castle Rock CO 51:51 51:07 16:14/M Clyde  
409 204 28 F 40-44 2962 Kim Farrell F 42 Colorado Springs CO 51:48 51:12 16:15/M EPSO
410 205 32 F 35-39 3053 Corrine Kirsch F 36 Colorado Springs CO 52:52 52:13 16:35/M  
411 206 33 F 35-39 3400 Erica Otero F 35 Colorado Springs CO 52:55 52:21 16:37/M  
412 207 26 F 50-54 3109 Karen Mighell F 53 Lakewood CO 53:20 52:44 16:44/M  
413 208 31 F 30-34 3032 Elizabeth Jaszkowiak F 32 Colorado Springs CO 53:55 53:47 17:04/M  
414 206 15 M 15-19 2231 Noah Friesema M 15 Woodland Park CO 54:35 54:05 17:10/M  
415 209 27 F 50-54 2259 Stacy Adair F 50 Colorado Springs CO 54:59 54:59 17:27/M  
416 210 21 F 25-29 2975 Andrea Fuentes F 28 Colorado Springs CO 55:32 55:01 17:28/M  
417 211 22 F 25-29 3340 Summer Willis F 29 Colorado Springs CO 55:55 55:23 17:35/M Whistle Pig Running Team
418 207 26 M 30-34 3393 Christopher Bonk M 34 Fountain CO 56:21 56:00 17:47/M Clyde EPSO
419 212 10 F 55-59 3051 Tammi Kinner F 56 Elbert CO 57:27 57:03 18:07/M Athena EPSO
420 213 11 F 55-59 3224 Jeri Scott F 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:43 1:03:19 20:06/M EPSO
421 208 8 M 65-69 3128 Stephen Mueller M 67 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:59 1:03:59 20:19/M  
422 209 2 M 75-79 3250 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:01 1:08:21 21:42/M  
423 210 1 M 85-89 3108 Edwin Mighell
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M85-89
      (No previous record in this category.)
M 85 Lakewood CO 1:17:04 1:16:26 24:16/M  
424 211 25 M 40-44 3867 Harold Anderson M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:12 1:17:12 24:30/M  
425 212 31 M 50-54 2957 Richard Emond M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:02 1:50:02 34:56/M