Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                             2016 Winter Series Long Series After 2 Events                             
                                               Age Groups                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F15-19                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Naiya Budler            16   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:28  1:10:38   2:32:06                 
   2   Shyanne Hawken          16   Colorado Springs CO  1:24:50  1:14:01   2:38:51                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F20-24                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kelsey Reppert          21   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:22  1:02:51   2:21:13                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F25-29                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kristina Mascarenas     26   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:14  0:54:07   1:53:21                 
   2   Shelby Johnson          29   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:57  0:59:33   2:06:30                 
   3   Sarah Powers            28   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:13  1:03:17   2:11:30                 
   4   Adrian Cooley           27   Pueblo West      CO  1:17:23  1:00:22   2:17:45                 
   5   Chandler Bickford       27   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:23  1:10:36   2:29:59                 
   6   Emily Seidelman         29   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:26  1:14:32   2:31:58                 
   7   Megan Johnson           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:22:00  1:10:53   2:32:53                 
   8   Alicia Daniels          29   Denver           CO  1:23:07  1:12:01   2:35:08                 
   9   Cat Rowan               27   Fountain         CO  1:20:44  1:23:09   2:43:53                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F30-34                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Holly Trinidad          32   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:46  1:12:03   2:32:49                 
   2   Brooklyn Grinage        33   Manitou Springs  CO  1:25:51  1:20:33   2:46:24                 
   3   Adriana Rivera          30   Colorado Springs CO  1:34:57  1:25:40   3:00:37                 
   4   Melanie Caro            31   Colorado Springs CO  1:37:50  1:26:11   3:04:01                 
   5   Jody Vazquez            34   Fountain         CO  1:45:22  1:27:38   3:13:00  Athena         
   6   Bridgett Harris         34   Calhan           CO  1:55:43  1:47:03   3:42:46                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F35-39                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Amanda Occhi            38   Manitou Springs  CO  1:03:15  0:54:50   1:58:05                 
   2   Wendy Stalnaker         37   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:35  0:56:38   1:59:13                 
   3   Tracy Thelen            36   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:52  0:55:29   1:59:21                 
   4   Christi-Marie Butler    36   Manitou Springs  CO  1:04:22  0:56:18   2:00:40                 
   5   Halcy Driskell          38   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:43  0:56:10   2:02:53                 
   6   Amber Tong              36   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:18  1:01:09   2:07:27                 
   7   Jaclyn Roberson         35   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:22  1:00:43   2:11:05                 
   8   Kristy Milligan         37   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:13  1:01:59   2:13:12                 
   9   Brianne Pierson         37   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:55  1:04:57   2:15:52                 
  10   Cheryl Doughty          38   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:17  1:08:36   2:22:53                 
  11   Shannon Kelly           37   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:56  1:07:39   2:27:35                 
  12   Shanna Feroni           38   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:44  1:09:11   2:29:55                 
  13   Brenda Miller           37   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:31  1:09:59   2:40:30                 
  14   Jennifer Bravo          35   Broomfield       CO  1:29:25  1:28:43   2:58:08                 
  15   Jana Hanni              37   Colorado Springs CO  1:39:36  1:22:58   3:02:34                 
  16   Nichola Lembergs        39   Colorado Springs CO  1:46:50  1:22:30   3:09:20                 
  17   Wendy Lambrech          39   Monument         CO  1:38:57  1:33:56   3:12:53                 
  18   Lisa Kukula             35   Black Forest     CO  1:58:21  1:37:37   3:35:58                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F40-44                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Melissa Bay             40   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:52  0:57:03   1:58:55                 
   2   Kim Stoeckel            43   Woodland Park    CO  1:18:46  1:12:30   2:31:16                 
   3   Sara Miller             41   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:26  1:09:58   2:40:24                 
   4   Christine Callender     42   Colorado Springs CO  1:29:18  1:19:33   2:48:51                 
   5   Anna Mlaker             42   Colorado Springs CO  1:31:45  1:20:01   2:51:46                 
   6   Allison Simpson         43   Woodland Park    CO  1:34:37  1:22:01   2:56:38                 
   7   Vanessa Shawver         43   Colorado Springs CO  1:29:47  1:29:32   2:59:19                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F45-49                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Missy Ross              48   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:50  1:03:02   2:12:52                 
   2   Kerry Page              48   Monument         CO  1:15:04  1:08:07   2:23:11                 
   3   Soyeun Chu              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:14  1:07:10   2:23:24                 
   4   M L Wolbrink            45   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:09  1:07:29   2:25:38                 
   5   Danielle Spivey         46   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:40  1:05:07   2:25:47                 
   6   Monique French          49   Monument         CO  1:20:09  1:07:27   2:27:36                 
   7   Kim Vehige              48   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:36  1:09:12   2:28:48                 
   8   Kimberly Adams-Short    47   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:25  1:14:27   2:35:52                 
   9   Deirdre Carroll         45   Monument         CO  1:21:06  1:18:20   2:39:26                 
  10   Heidi Hawken            45   Colorado Springs CO  1:25:44  1:14:45   2:40:29                 
  11   Renee Lynde             49   Black Forest     CO  1:35:14  1:26:08   3:01:22  Athena         
  12   Amy Gavzy               49   Colorado Springs CO  1:54:05  1:32:02   3:26:07                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F50-54                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Laura Kelecy            52   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:57  1:04:37   2:16:34                 
   2   Teri Harper             52   Woodland Park    CO  1:15:25  1:06:59   2:22:24                 
   3   Penny Vetter            52   Woodland Park    CO  1:15:29  1:10:34   2:26:03                 
   4   Madeline Tormoen        54   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:16  1:15:20   2:34:36                 
   5   Kelly Ellis             52   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:21  1:15:57   2:36:18                 
   6   Marilyn Goodloe         53   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:09  1:13:40   2:36:49                 
   7   Teri Hedgpeth           50   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:58  1:18:50   2:39:48                 
   8   Lori Vest               51   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:41  1:18:08   2:48:49                 
   9   Terri McPherson         50   Colorado Springs CO  1:28:54  1:20:45   2:49:39                 
  10   Kimberly Lindsay        50   Colorado Springs CO  1:46:38  1:32:54   3:19:32                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F55-59                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Suzanne Beers           55   Colorado Springs CO  1:25:22  1:13:22   2:38:44                 
   2   Karen Barry             58   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:20  1:13:47   2:41:07                 
   3   Kelly Jackson           55   Colorado Springs CO  1:34:19  1:34:02   3:08:21                 
   4   Julie Nelson            55   Divide           CO  1:41:01  1:28:20   3:09:21                 
   5   Judy Adair              56   Colorado Springs CO  1:43:52  1:28:16   3:12:08                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F60-64                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             61   Larkspur         CO  1:32:11  1:20:48   2:52:59                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M10-14                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Donehower       14   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:58  0:57:00   2:05:58                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M15-19                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Seth Nolen              16   Manitou Springs  CO  1:00:32  0:58:38   1:59:10                 
   2   Caleb Vehige            16   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:04  0:57:56   2:04:00                 
   3   Connor McNeil           17   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:44  1:11:54   2:31:38                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M20-24                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Zachary Russell         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:50  0:52:50   1:52:40                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M25-29                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephen Pickett         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:41  0:52:31   1:50:12                 
   2   David Anderson          29   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:28  0:52:32   1:54:00                 
   3   Carson Rickey           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:59  0:55:09   1:54:08                 
   4   Taylor Stamp            26   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:38  0:55:21   1:54:59                 
   5   Jason Krienke           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:46  0:56:49   1:58:35                 
   6   Paul Joyner             29   Denver           CO  1:11:13  1:04:16   2:15:29                 
   7   Chris Myers             26   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:49  1:12:26   2:30:15  Clyde          
   8   Eric Hesch              26   Colorado Springs CO  1:48:49  1:18:40   3:07:29                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M30-34                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jason Brosseau          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:57  0:48:13   1:43:10                 
   2   Michael Martinez        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:20  0:52:11   1:49:31                 
   3   Jeff Mohrmann           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:08  0:52:46   1:50:54                 
   4   Joseph Davis            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:45  0:52:42   1:51:27                 
   5   Rocque Venzor           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:59  0:55:02   1:53:01                 
   6   Nolan Johnson           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:57  0:55:49   1:53:46                 
   7   Jau Gabriel             34   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:14  0:59:54   2:03:08                 
   8   Dean Jaeger             33   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:31  0:57:39   2:06:10                 
   9   Nicholas Noland         30   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:55  1:00:36   2:07:31                 
  10   Ryan Johnson            33   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:06  1:05:45   2:16:51                 
  11   Jamie McGregor          33   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:10  0:55:27   2:18:37                 
  12   Dong Moon               34   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:37  1:10:42   2:25:19                 
  13   Matt Kudron             32   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:23  1:10:01   2:26:24  Clyde          
  14   Matthew Beach           33   Peyton           CO  1:27:31  1:17:07   2:44:38                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M35-39                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tommy Manning           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:13  0:45:49   1:40:02                 
   2   Tom Caughlan            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:22  0:49:28   1:45:50                 
   3   Kevin Noleen            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:41  0:54:28   1:50:09                 
   4   Adrian Olson            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:57  0:56:08   1:59:05                 
   5   Travis Tabares          37   Coloardo Springs CO  1:07:02  0:52:46   1:59:48                 
   6   Nathan Barber           35   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:18  1:04:50   2:08:08                 
   7   Craig Kim               35   Commerce City    CO  1:18:11  1:08:43   2:26:54                 
   8   David Geier             39   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:41  1:12:05   2:30:46                 
   9   Matt Laubhan            39   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:53  1:11:32   2:31:25                 
  10   Josh Friesema           38   Woodland Park    CO  1:21:37  1:18:12   2:39:49  Clyde          
  11   Pedro De Araujo         38   Monument         CO  1:25:13  1:15:37   2:40:50                 
  12   Mark Zandarski          39   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:18  1:17:58   2:45:16                 
  13   Eric Dragoo             35   Colorado Springs CO  1:31:25  1:28:15   2:59:40                 
  14   Dean Dunston            38   Colorado Springs CO  1:40:51  1:19:46   3:00:37                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M40-44                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tobin Lefere            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:51  0:46:48   1:38:39                 
   2   Duane Roberson          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:39  0:49:06   1:43:45                 
   3   Sean O'Day              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:43  0:53:15   1:49:58                 
   4   Reginald Short          44   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:56  0:58:50   2:00:46                 
   5   Mitchell Walma          41   Woodland Park    CO  1:06:14  1:01:27   2:07:41                 
   6   Paul Wakino             42   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:34  1:02:47   2:08:21                 
   7   Andrew Shawver          41   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:58  1:00:04   2:09:02                 
   8   Joseph Alvey            43   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:33  1:02:34   2:09:07                 
   9   Jon Teisher             40   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:58  1:00:25   2:10:23                 
  10   Robert Heavner          44   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:16  1:01:14   2:10:30                 
  11   Daniel Hopper           43   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:23  1:07:10   2:23:33                 
  12   Kim Feroni              42   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:39  1:09:11   2:24:50                 
  13   Dustan Franklund        41   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:39  1:12:09   2:33:48                 
  14   Michael Baca            40   Pueblo           CO  1:21:28  1:12:52   2:34:20                 
  15   Michael Liddiard        42   Colorado Springs CO  1:24:17  1:14:56   2:39:13                 
  16   Fred Ubungen            43   Colorado Springs CO  1:26:58  1:14:00   2:40:58                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M45-49                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Matt Von Thun           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:47  0:52:08   1:48:55                 
   2   Shawn Brennan           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:54  0:54:27   1:53:21                 
   3   Brian Vitulli           49   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:04  0:53:48   1:53:52                 
   4   Bret White              46   Manitou Springs  CO  1:00:47  0:54:45   1:55:32                 
   5   Robbie Keyser           47   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:12  0:55:41   1:57:53                 
   6   Rick Hessek             49   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:04  0:54:32   1:58:36                 
   7   Nathaniel Kisergreen    45   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:54  0:58:36   1:59:30                 
   8   Gregory Beckum          47   Divide           CO  1:11:02  1:03:57   2:14:59  Clyde          
   9   Naas Tredoux            46   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:30  1:03:40   2:17:10                 
  10   Todd Norman             48   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:15  1:02:56   2:22:11                 
  11   Kevin Duffy             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:30  1:06:37   2:25:07  Clyde          
  12   Chris Theis             45   Pueblo West      CO  1:20:48  1:08:04   2:28:52                 
  13   Darrin Mlaker           47   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:50  1:12:35   2:32:25                 
  14   Tom Weaver              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:25:03  1:13:35   2:38:38                 
  15   James Driscoll          49   Falcon           CO  1:27:11  1:28:44   2:55:55                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M50-54                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mike Wasson             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:38  0:49:55   1:46:33                 
   2   Tim Allison             54   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:47  0:52:10   1:50:57                 
   3   Ron Dean                53   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:43  0:55:56   1:57:39                 
   4   Craig Sommerdorf        52   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:31  0:58:01   1:59:32                 
   5   Michael Everson         51   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:57  0:58:36   2:00:33                 
   6   Bill Harms              50   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:46  1:03:08   2:12:54                 
   7   David Mulligan          54   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:43  1:04:49   2:14:32                 
   8   Joe Morales             50   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:11  1:05:22   2:18:33                 
   9   Robert Lynde            51   Black Forest     CO  1:15:14  1:08:46   2:24:00  Clyde          
  10   Tom Zepf                53   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:00  1:10:27   2:28:27                 
  11   Stan Schneider          50   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:03  1:16:10   2:37:13                 
  12   Eric McNeil             54   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:04  1:20:13   2:39:17                 
  13   Brian Bain              50   Colorado Springs CO  1:29:59  1:21:03   2:51:02  Clyde          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M55-59                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mark Tatum              55   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:38  0:50:59   1:46:37                 
   2   Dan Kurschner           55   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:04  0:59:18   2:03:22                 
   3   Bruce Barrell           59   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:43  1:04:26   2:13:09                 
   4   Jerry Jackson           55   Colo Springs     CO  1:09:45  1:04:52   2:14:37                 
   5   John Gardner            56   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:17  1:07:20   2:15:37                 
   6   Kj Bruno                58   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:06  1:06:51   2:21:57                 
   7   Joe Turcotte            57   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:06  1:09:01   2:24:07                 
   8   Louie Serna             59   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:56  1:10:09   2:26:05                 
   9   Gene Gebow              57   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:31  1:16:19   2:34:50                 
  10   Jim Newton              58   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:54  1:15:06   2:35:00                 
  11   Tony Wolusky            57   Colorado Springs CO  1:48:45  1:31:36   3:20:21                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M60-64                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tom Kelecy              60   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:17  0:57:24   2:02:41                 
   2   Richard Park            62   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:10  1:02:56   2:11:06                 
   3   Mark Silas              60   Florissant       CO  1:10:51  1:06:07   2:16:58                 
   4   Jim English             61   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:01  1:08:27   2:25:28                 
   5   Phil Goulding           64   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:38  1:08:46   2:29:24                 
   6   John Vohland            63   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:56  1:15:38   2:36:34                 
   7   Claude Skelton          60   Colorado Springs CO  1:50:55  1:41:27   3:32:22                 
   8   Jim Massa               63   Colorado Springs CO  1:53:17  1:46:24   3:39:41  Clyde          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M65-69                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Don Stauder             68   Coloradao Spring CO  1:19:17  1:13:03   2:32:20                 
   2   John Crouse             65   Monument         CO  1:29:58  1:22:55   2:52:53                 

Back to results page