Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                             2016 Winter Series Short Series After 2 Events                            
                                               Age Groups                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F10-14                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kylah Ricks             12   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:41  0:33:02   1:00:43                Mad Moose Events
   2   Leah Goodloe            13   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:54  0:37:54   1:14:48                 
   3   Olivia Marquart         11   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:25  0:41:52   1:22:17                 
   4   Jessica Hawken          13   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:47  0:44:53   1:30:40                 
   5   Gina Ciolli             10   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:07  0:54:56   1:41:03                Rocky Mountain Brewery

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F15-19                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Emily Lucero            15   Pueblo           CO  0:29:19  0:31:12   1:00:31                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Chloe Cassens           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:04  0:31:26   1:01:30                Coronado High School
   3   Camille Tredoux         17   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:22  0:30:28   1:01:50                Tredoux Family
   4   Gabby Robson            16   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:27  0:32:43   1:05:10                 
   5   Jennifer Cole           16   Manitou Springs  CO  0:32:41  0:37:39   1:10:20                Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
   6   Jaylen E Vargas         17   Pueblo           CO  0:39:11  0:38:24   1:17:35                RunnerSnow Best
   7   Emma Weien              16   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:17  0:41:45   1:23:02                 
   8   Rosalinda M Vargas      16   Pueblo           CO  0:43:08  0:45:23   1:28:31                RunnerSnow Best
   9   Selina Kreg             16   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:27  0:49:31   1:28:58                Widefield High XC
  10   Hope Woody              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:24  0:49:24   1:31:48                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F20-24                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Racquel Valadez         23   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:58  0:27:50   0:57:48                 
   2   Mary Baldwin            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:17  0:31:00   0:58:17                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   3   Kristen Sciacca         24   Monument         CO  0:38:56  0:39:44   1:18:40                DDC Running

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F25-29                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Sarah Young             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:27  0:29:22   0:54:49                Fieldhouse Brewery
   2   Marzena Matecki         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:47  0:30:48   1:00:35                Coloradicals
   3   Sadie Leibfritz         28   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:31:02   1:01:18                Pikes Peak Brewing Company
   4   Carolyn Atwood          29   Manitou Springs  CO  0:32:32  0:30:38   1:03:10                Smiling Toad
   5   Rachael Powell          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:19  0:31:47   1:05:06                Axe and the Oak
   6   Jessica Parton          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:34:22   1:07:51                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   7   Nicole McHenry          27   Pueblo           CO  0:32:36  0:36:39   1:09:15                RunnerSnow Best
   8   Melissa Hylton          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:26  0:39:43   1:17:09                 
   9   Jessica Wong            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:49  0:40:53   1:18:42                 
  10   Erika Schultz           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:11  0:42:26   1:20:37                 
  11   Jacqueline Fuller       29   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:22  0:48:19   1:32:41  Athena         
  12   Hillary Brosseau        27   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:33  0:48:18   1:33:51                 
  13   Jessica Tokarz          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:33  0:47:32   1:34:05                 
  14   Dawn Gruber             27   Pueblo West      CO  0:48:17  0:51:38   1:39:55                 
  15   Andrea Fuentes          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:01  0:56:03   1:51:04                 
  16   Jessica Griser          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:22  1:08:41   1:56:03                Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
  17   Summer Willis           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:23  1:06:18   2:01:41                Whistle Pig Running Team

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F30-34                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Alexis Wilbert          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:43  0:24:22   0:48:05                Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
   2   Amanda Ewing            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:41  0:27:44   0:53:25                 
   3   Jasmine Carlson         30   Pueblo           CO  0:29:02  0:29:36   0:58:38                Gypsy Feet
   4   Mary Murphy             34   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:33  0:36:39   1:12:12                 
   5   Katie Benzel            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:28  0:42:10   1:12:38                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   6   Amber Chambers          32   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:09  0:38:13   1:13:22                Fieldhouse Brewery
   7   Robyn Espy              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:09  0:37:31   1:14:40                 
   8   Erin Wahler-Cleveland   32   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:07  0:39:14   1:15:21                 
   9   Jennifer Jones          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:29  0:38:23   1:16:52                Pikes Peak Brewing Company
  10   Katie Teisher           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:05  0:39:56   1:18:01                Red Leg Brewing
  11   Sarah Neblock           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:10  0:39:40   1:18:50                 
  12   Bridget Schow           32   Parker           CO  0:38:29  0:40:52   1:19:21                DDC Running
  13   Jessica Robinson        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:15  0:42:00   1:21:15  Athena        Smiling Toad
  14   Lauren Barr             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:59  0:41:26   1:21:25                 
  15   Catherine Banks         31   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:55  0:40:36   1:21:31                 
  16   Bridget Olson           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:43  0:42:44   1:22:27                 
  17   Tess Ahern              33   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:36  0:42:56   1:22:32                 
  18   Nichol Shaffer          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:58  0:42:06   1:23:04                Gold Camp Brewing
  19   Kara Beiswanger         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:01  0:44:08   1:24:09                 
  20   Sarah Blakeslee         30   Coloradao Spring CO  0:47:40  0:37:09   1:24:49                 
 T21   Carol Burkard           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:09  0:46:52   1:26:01                 
 T21   Melanie Marshall        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:26  0:43:35   1:26:01                 
  23   Susan Rangel            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:12  0:47:20   1:29:32                 
  24   Kristen Shaw            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:44  0:48:58   1:33:42                 
  25   Naomi Clark             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:37  0:48:51   1:34:28                 
  26   Lizzie Wehling          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:33  0:55:38   1:45:11                 
  27   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak    32   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:47  0:51:28   1:45:15                 
  28   Merideth Brodeur        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:26  0:55:00   1:45:26  Athena        Rocky Mountain Brewery

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F35-39                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         37   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:45  0:26:34   0:51:19                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Jennifer Osler          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:25  0:29:50   0:57:15                JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
   3   Beth Obrien             35   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:34  0:29:59   1:00:33                 
   4   Denise Ricks            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:30  0:32:35   1:02:05                Mad Moose Events
   5   Christine Nelson        36   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:34  0:32:39   1:04:13                Make Every Kilometer Count
   6   Olivia Zebrowski        37   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:55  0:35:10   1:08:05                 
   7   Megan McGregor          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:58  0:36:02   1:09:00                Make Every Kilometer Count
   8   Melanie Steves          39   Pueblo West      CO  0:34:04  0:35:39   1:09:43                 
   9   Kristina Tabares        37   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:05  0:37:15   1:11:20                 
  10   Nora Duane              36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:14  0:37:00   1:12:14                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
  11   Prudence White          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:51  0:38:34   1:13:25                 
  12   Ardell Stoner           37   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:03  0:37:40   1:15:43                 
  13   Jill Stanley            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:56  0:42:54   1:19:50                Fieldhouse Brewery
  14   Julie Turner            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:49  0:40:07   1:19:56                 
  15   Danielle Oller          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:38  0:41:04   1:20:42                Storybook Brewing
  16   Sharon Kircher          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:51  0:43:17   1:23:08                 
  17   Rae Marquart            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:59  0:41:29   1:23:28                 
  18   Shannon Rauen           36   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:07  0:42:55   1:25:02                 
  19   Jennie Passero          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:45  0:43:04   1:25:49                 
  20   Patricia Tafoya         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:48  0:43:57   1:27:45                Iron Bird
  21   Gladys Felix-Mendoza    39   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:31  0:42:40   1:29:11                Bierwerks Brewery
  22   Sara Daum               38   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:56  0:48:25   1:31:21                 
  23   Danielle Caro           37   Pueblo           CO  0:45:58  0:47:06   1:33:04                RunnerSnow Best
  24   Jes Teisher             39   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:11  0:51:04   1:38:15                Gold Camp Brewing
  25   Patricia Pannell        38   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:18  0:54:52   1:44:10                 
  26   Corrine Kirsch          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:13  0:55:21   1:47:34                 
  27   Erica Otero             35   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:21  0:55:48   1:48:09                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F40-44                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kimberly Shenuk         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:33:32   1:05:39                Frio
   2   Andrea Pauly            40   Peyton           CO  0:33:02  0:34:44   1:07:46                 
   3   Karin Lundin            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:02  0:35:46   1:08:48                 
   4   Nadine Garcia           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:12  0:37:22   1:10:34                BRT
   5   Hannah Joiner           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:31  0:38:59   1:13:30                 
   6   Paula McCabe            43   Pueblo           CO  0:35:02  0:38:50   1:13:52                 
   7   Hayley Pace             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:25  0:38:09   1:14:34                 
   8   Elizabeth Wood          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:44  0:40:05   1:18:49                 
   9   Linda Vandercook        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:53  0:43:10   1:22:03                 
  10   Rebecca Riopelle        42   Peyton           CO  0:39:20  0:43:00   1:22:20                Frio
  11   Hyon Kim                40   Coloradao Spring CO  0:43:02  0:43:31   1:26:33                 
  12   Karen Shaw              42   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:20  0:45:01   1:27:21                 
  13   Abbie Weien             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:12  0:45:34   1:27:46                 
  14   Corrie West             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:56  0:48:24   1:31:20  Athena         
  15   Leslie Mudge            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:02  0:46:54   1:33:56                 
  16   Wendy Franklund         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:23  0:50:20   1:35:43                 
  17   Shae Comstock           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:20  0:49:18   1:36:38                 
  18   Jennifer Winders        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:48  0:51:08   1:37:56                 
  19   Donita Massey           40   Pueblo           CO  0:49:19  0:51:32   1:40:51                Gold Camp Brewing
  20   Sarah Hardy             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:29  0:54:59   1:43:28                Axe and the Oak
  21   Nadia Fischer           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:27  0:54:26   1:44:53                Rocky Mountain Brewery
  22   Kim Farrell             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:12  0:53:45   1:44:57                EPSO
  23   Christa Bourg           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:35  0:59:03   1:48:38                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F45-49                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Lisa McCone             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:08  0:30:30   0:59:38                 
   2   Paulette Painter        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:51  0:31:13   1:00:04                JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
   3   Stella Heffron          48   Parker           CO  0:31:55  0:32:09   1:04:04                RunnerSnow Best
   4   Wendy Mott              48   Manitou Springs  CO  0:30:23  0:33:52   1:04:15                BRT
   5   Joanna Harness          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:56  0:34:39   1:07:35                 
   6   Lisa Desrochers         47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:47  0:35:27   1:08:14                 
   7   Marisa Farro-Miro       45   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:36:27   1:08:34                 
   8   Tina Cassens            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:41  0:36:28   1:09:09                Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
   9   Julie Ronshaugen        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:26  0:37:50   1:11:16                Pikes Peak Brewing Company
  10   Rebecca Medina          45   Pueblo           CO  0:37:05  0:35:40   1:12:45                RunnerSnow Best
  11   Michelle Chapman        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:30  0:39:38   1:17:08                 
  12   Angela Sullivan         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:31  0:39:38   1:17:09                 
  13   Jaleh Wuthier           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:22  0:40:33   1:17:55                 
  14   Heather Tredoux         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:30  0:41:53   1:20:23                Tredoux Family
  15   Stephanie Atencio       47   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:56  0:42:07   1:21:03                 
  16   Julie Chagnon           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:42  0:41:29   1:21:11                 
  17   Trish Newman            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:35  0:42:36   1:22:11                 
  18   Toni Demott             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:37  0:42:06   1:26:43                Rocky Mountain Brewery
  19   Marigny Klaber          45   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:12  0:45:10   1:27:22                 
  20   Amy Wasson              48   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:47  0:46:19   1:28:06                 
  21   Melanie Ripke           46   Pueblo           CO  0:46:06  0:45:32   1:31:38  Athena        RunnerSnow Best
  22   Jill Ciolli             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:10  0:46:24   1:32:34                Rocky Mountain Brewery
  23   Wendy Garrison          49   Pueblo           CO  0:47:39  0:45:41   1:33:20                 
  24   Kristina Roth           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:25  0:48:57   1:34:22  Athena         
  25   Jessica Casarez         49   Pueblo West      CO  0:46:04  0:49:08   1:35:12                RunnerSnow Best
  26   Lynne Day               47   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:50  0:52:57   1:41:47                 
  27   Angie Derossette        45   Peyton           CO  0:50:10  0:54:22   1:44:32                JAKs Brewing
  28   Lisa Dinwoodie          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:21  1:27:19   2:14:40                Whistle Pig Running Team

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F50-54                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Peggy Oreskovich        53   Pueblo           CO  0:31:34  0:33:11   1:04:45                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Barbara Palmer          52   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:36  0:35:31   1:08:07                 
   3   Jenifer Ping            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:58  0:35:50   1:08:48                 
   4   Jane Murtha             52   Pueblo West      CO  0:34:22  0:37:10   1:11:32                RunnerSnow Best
   5   Kate Baines-Lyman       53   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:28  0:38:14   1:14:42                 
   6   Kathy Eans              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:11  0:39:47   1:14:58                It's PRSNL
   7   Jen Lefevre             51   Woodland Park    CO  0:36:50  0:38:49   1:15:39                 
   8   Melanie Nelson          53   Pueblo           CO  0:37:04  0:40:35   1:17:39                RunnerSnow Best
   9   Tracey Carroll          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:25  0:39:37   1:18:02                Frio
  10   Jen Shotwell            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:44  0:39:57   1:18:41                 
  11   Denise Thomas           53   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:30  0:42:11   1:21:41  Athena        BRT
  12   Lita Abbarno            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:51  0:42:55   1:21:46                 
  13   Brenda Vandersluis      54   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:30  0:42:33   1:22:03                 
  14   Kirsten Swenson         51   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:44  0:44:06   1:22:50                 
  15   Jill Hessek             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:26  0:46:35   1:28:01                CSPD
  16   Debbie Embaugh          50   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:31  0:45:14   1:28:45                 
  17   Lisa Heckel             53   Manitou Springs  CO  0:43:42  0:45:26   1:29:08                Frio
  18   Peggy Lewis             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:23  0:47:52   1:33:15                 
  19   Katherine Brennan       52   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:44  0:49:04   1:36:48                 
  20   Deanne Fischlein        50   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:19  0:47:45   1:37:04                 
  21   Jayne Whiteside         52   Peyton           CO  0:48:48  0:52:57   1:41:45                Runderdogs
  22   Susan Finke             54   Monument         CO  0:48:21  0:54:51   1:43:12                 
  23   Nori Rost               53   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:53  0:57:15   1:47:08                 
  24   Stacy Adair             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:59  0:52:39   1:47:38                 
  25   Karen Mighell           53   Lakewood         CO  0:52:44  0:57:12   1:49:56                 
  26   Melinda Thomas          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:01  1:15:56   1:59:57                Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F55-59                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Micky Simpson           59   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:37  0:40:04   1:15:41                 
   2   Debbie Robson           55   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:40  0:41:43   1:22:23                 
   3   Janis Cross             56   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:06  0:44:54   1:26:00                 
   4   Ruth Lacey              56   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:47  0:47:08   1:31:55                 
   5   Diane Hammer            58   Manitou Springs  CO  0:46:43  0:51:17   1:38:00                 
   6   Tammi Kinner            56   Elbert           CO  0:57:03  1:01:35   1:58:38  Athena        EPSO
   7   Jeri Scott              58   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:19  1:02:53   2:06:12                EPSO

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F60-64                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 60   Castle Rock      CO  0:33:54  0:36:14   1:10:08                 
   2   Marijane Martinez       63   Pueblo           CO  0:38:25  0:37:33   1:15:58                RunnerSnow Best
   3   Martha Drake            62   Pueblo West      CO  0:39:02  0:41:22   1:20:24                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 F65-69                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Peggy Marasovich        65   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:43  0:50:23   1:38:06                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M1-9                                                 

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Friesema         9   Woodland Park    CO  0:38:52  0:40:31   1:19:23                 
   2   Xavier South             7   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:40  0:46:11   1:29:51                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M10-14                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Malachi Ricks           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:53  0:29:46   0:55:39                Mad Moose Events
   2   Caelin Tredoux          13   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:47  0:31:22   1:00:09                Tredoux Family
   3   David Cotton            14   Woodland Park    CO  0:31:13  0:31:53   1:03:06                Storybook Brewing
   4   Kal-El Muasau           12   Peyton           CO  0:42:30  0:40:11   1:22:41                JAKs Brewing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M15-19                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Maximilliano Martinez   17   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:48  0:22:25   0:44:13                Widefield High XC
   2   Cole Munoz              15   Coloradao Spring CO  0:24:34  0:24:21   0:48:55                Widefield High XC
   3   Will Schenk             17   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:45  0:25:50   0:50:35                Palmer Runnists
   4   David Bolt              16   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:48  0:27:04   0:52:52                Rampart
   5   Bryce Van Derveer       17   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:14  0:28:38   0:55:52                Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
   6   Filomeno Vargas         15   Pueblo           CO  0:28:19  0:29:04   0:57:23                RunnerSnow Best
   7   Richie Canedo           16   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:45  0:31:10   1:00:55                 
   8   Kaleb Whittaker-Bonk    15   Coloradao Spring CO  0:35:01  0:33:19   1:08:20                 
   9   Hunter Sherraden        16   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:46  0:36:09   1:08:55                Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
  10   Brandon Marquart        18   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:26  0:35:45   1:16:11                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M25-29                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephen Vangampleare    25   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:46  0:22:49   0:44:35                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   2   Ted Schultz             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:06  0:23:20   0:45:26                Coloradicals
   3   Nathan Harper           29   Pueblo           CO  0:25:13  0:28:59   0:54:12                Gypsy Feet
   4   Jason Shaver            26   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:28  0:30:20   0:57:48                Pikes Peak Brewing Company
   5   Brandon Morris          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:33  0:29:36   0:58:09                 
   6   Matthias Pemberton      27   Pueblo           CO  0:29:16  0:32:46   1:02:02                Gypsy Feet
   7   Benjamin Snyder         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:33:54   1:04:10  Clyde         Pikes Peak Brewing Company
   8   Winslow Cady            29   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:05  0:32:28   1:04:33                 
   9   William Vogl            26   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:35  0:34:25   1:06:00  Clyde         Frio
  10   Thomas Hanchar          25   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:02  0:34:36   1:07:38                Coloradicals
  11   Tyler Jones             28   Littleton        CO  0:33:29  0:34:13   1:07:42  Clyde         Great Storm Brewing
  12   Roland Brodeur          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:01  0:35:02   1:08:03                 
  13   Rhett Southard          26   Coloradao Spring CO  0:35:32  0:37:59   1:13:31  Clyde          
  14   Manny Pollard           29   Monument         CO  0:35:25  0:40:10   1:15:35  Clyde          
  15   Andrew Schultz          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:06  0:37:59   1:16:05                 
  16   Jesse Simpson           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:15  0:45:49   1:28:04                Rocky Mountain Brewery

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M30-34                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Robby Young             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:20:12  0:21:46   0:41:58                Fieldhouse Brewery
   2   Neil McDonagh           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:20:30  0:22:08   0:42:38                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   3   Nick Parton             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:47  0:23:24   0:45:11                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   4   Brandon Salisbury       33   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:00  0:26:35   0:50:35                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   5   Brandon Stapanowich     31   Manitou Springs  CO  0:27:26  0:23:49   0:51:15                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   6   James Kaminski          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:40  0:27:27   0:53:07                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   7   Rob Urbina              33   Pueblo           CO  0:26:38  0:30:13   0:56:51                 
   8   Stephen Parnell         32   Monument         CO  0:28:02  0:31:31   0:59:33                DDC Running
   9   Andrew Brooks           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:48  0:32:53   1:01:41                DDC Running
  10   Mario Sanchez           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:06  0:31:59   1:03:05                 
  11   Paul Jaszkowiak         32   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:36  0:33:37   1:05:13  Clyde          
  12   Matthew Montoya         30   Peyton           CO  0:31:43  0:34:38   1:06:21                 
  13   Christopher Thomsen     30   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:41  0:35:38   1:07:19                Flying Tigers
  14   George A. Garcia        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:29  0:36:44   1:11:13                 
  15   Zach Wehling            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:08  0:39:29   1:19:37                 
  16   Cameron Eickmeyer       34   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:36  0:42:50   1:22:26  Clyde          
  17   Jarad Muasau            34   Peyton           CO  0:42:34  0:40:20   1:22:54                JAKs Brewing
  18   Kyle Reiter             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:31  0:45:37   1:25:08                 
  19   Christopher Bonk        34   Fountain         CO  0:56:00  1:01:07   1:57:07  Clyde         EPSO

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M35-39                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Justin Ricks            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:20:27  0:23:01   0:43:28                Mad Moose Events
   2   Paul Mann               38   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:05  0:25:15   0:48:20                 
   3   Kevin McGregor          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:38  0:26:07   0:50:45                Make Every Kilometer Count
   4   Peter Maksimow          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:25  0:24:54   0:52:19                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   5   John Haney              37   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:14  0:28:29   0:53:43                 
   6   J.b. Sanchez            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:51  0:29:28   0:55:19                JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
   7   Joseph Glass            38   Manitou Springs  CO  0:27:36  0:30:00   0:57:36                Fieldhouse Brewery
   8   David Findish           37   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:23  0:32:34   1:02:57                JAKs Brewing
   9   Robert Thweatt          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:02  0:32:29   1:03:31                Flying Tigers
  10   Sam Jolman              36   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:07  0:33:54   1:04:01                Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
  11   Matthew Trujillo        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:43  0:32:50   1:04:33                 
  12   Doug Woody              39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:26  0:33:02   1:05:28                 
  13   Christoph Zurcher       38   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:26  0:33:52   1:07:18                 
  14   Brian Frahm             36   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:35:07   1:08:57                Distillery 291
  15   Jeffrey Severn          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:37  0:33:14   1:09:51  Clyde          
  16   Josh Marcus             36   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:07  0:37:02   1:11:09                 
  17   Adam Larson             35   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:09  0:37:17   1:12:26                 
  18   Aaron Briggs            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:19  0:37:05   1:13:24                 
  19   Frank Ayala             35   Coloradao Spring CO  0:37:11  0:39:18   1:16:29                 
  20   Chad Haynes             37   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:20  0:39:58   1:17:18                Distillery 291
  21   Julius Mendoza          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:03  0:45:35   1:27:38                Bierwerks Brewery
  22   Ernest Jones            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:45  0:58:31   1:39:16  Clyde          
  23   Justin Vazquez          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:44  0:55:00   1:43:44                Axe and the Oak

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M40-44                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marcus Corbett          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:23  0:24:01   0:45:24                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   2   Bryan Beiner            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:42  0:25:04   0:47:46                 
   3   Josh Holland            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:05  0:26:24   0:50:29                 
   4   Greg Braeger            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:06  0:29:11   0:55:17                 
   5   Robert Lucero           44   Pueblo           CO  0:27:12  0:28:10   0:55:22                RunnerSnow Best
   6   Jeff Wiggins            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:40  0:29:43   0:58:23                 
   7   Eric Castellano         42   Pueblo           CO  0:30:10  0:31:11   1:01:21                RunnerSnow Best
   8   Patrick Coar            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:26  0:32:33   1:02:59                 
   9   David Pauly             44   Peyton           CO  0:31:48  0:36:18   1:08:06                 
  10   Greg Derossette         42   Peyton           CO  0:34:31  0:36:05   1:10:36                JAKs Brewing
  11   Erik Eide               43   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:50  0:35:59   1:10:49                 
  12   Joel Miller             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:28  0:36:41   1:11:09                Pheasant Pluckers
  13   Shane Hansen            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:45  0:38:11   1:16:56                Pheasant Pluckers
  14   Robert Comstock         41   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:00  0:40:52   1:19:52                 
  15   Phil Vandercook         44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:51  0:43:11   1:22:02                 
  16   Jason Marquart          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:27  0:41:52   1:22:19                 
  17   Jeff Hanni              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:39  0:42:34   1:23:13                 
  18   Chris Lee               41   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:30  0:45:05   1:27:35  Clyde          
  19   Dennis Stalnaker        42   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:53  0:49:50   1:30:43                 
  20   Harold Anderson         42   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:12  0:41:27   1:58:39                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M45-49                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Simon Gutierrez         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:29  0:23:16   0:46:45                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   2   Jason Castro            46   Pueblo           CO  0:26:12  0:27:53   0:54:05                RunnerSnow Best
   3   Thomas Selke            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:14  0:28:30   0:54:44                 
   4   Steve Griego            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:18  0:29:27   0:55:45                 
   5   Paul Sullivan           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:34  0:29:19   0:55:53                 
   6   Shawn Loppnow           48   Pueblo           CO  0:28:23  0:28:46   0:57:09                RunnerSnow Best
   7   Gene Chavez             47   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:02  0:32:42   1:02:44                BRT
   8   Robert Little           47   Peyton           CO  0:32:59  0:34:59   1:07:58  Clyde          
   9   Chuck Herbst            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:05  0:34:39   1:08:44                Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
  10   Robert Fuoss            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:00  0:36:08   1:10:08                 
  11   Frank Lopez-Cepero      47   Pueblo           CO  0:36:23  0:37:52   1:14:15                RunnerSnow Best
  12   Neil Chapman            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:05  0:39:24   1:16:29                 
  13   Jim Powell              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:50  0:38:51   1:16:41  Clyde          
  14   David Neyland           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:30  0:50:58   1:36:28  Clyde          
  15   Marc MacGregor          47   Castle Rock      CO  0:51:07  0:55:57   1:47:04  Clyde          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M50-54                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Roger Giordano          51   Pueblo           CO  0:24:19  0:26:54   0:51:13                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Todd Murray             52   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:51  0:28:24   0:54:15                CSPD
   3   Tom Ferguson            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:30  0:28:08   0:55:38                 
   4   Thom Santa Maria        52   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:12  0:30:55   0:59:07                Pikes Peak Brewing Company
   5   Michael Guenther        54   Monument         CO  0:29:28  0:29:58   0:59:26                 
   6   Rich Klaber             52   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:17  0:31:53   1:01:10                 
   7   Tim Olsen               50   Peyton           CO  0:29:21  0:32:22   1:01:43                 
   8   Michael Boice           52   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:28  0:33:29   1:02:57                Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
  T9   Bob Robson              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:32:48   1:03:04                 
  T9   Ian Gilkes              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:21  0:32:43   1:03:04  Clyde          
  11   Jeffrey Wilson          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:07  0:34:16   1:04:23                 
  12   Dave McCone             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:47  0:32:43   1:04:30                 
  13   Robert Spell            53   Denver           CO  0:32:39  0:33:56   1:06:35                 
  14   Mike Van Matre          52   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:23  0:35:19   1:07:42                Frio
  15   Thomas Dinwoodie        51   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:58  0:35:50   1:07:48                Smiling Toad
  16   Peter A. Tonsits        53   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:09  0:36:43   1:07:52                Kickin' Trail Runners
  17   Manuel Ramsey           53   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:05  0:36:21   1:09:26                 
  18   Richard Jermain         54   Coloradao Spring CO  0:34:07  0:36:09   1:10:16                Great Storm Brewing
  19   Jeff Schirmer           53   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:15  0:37:11   1:12:26                 
  20   David Dietz             52   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:31  0:38:02   1:14:33                Frio
  21   Curtis Hasling          51   Colo Springs     CO  0:36:23  0:38:13   1:14:36                CSPD
  22   Mark Whiteside          50   Falcon           CO  0:36:55  0:37:54   1:14:49                Runderdogs
  23   David Sweetman          54   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:28  0:39:17   1:17:45  Clyde          
  24   Dennis Lefevre          53   Woodland Park    CO  0:37:51  0:41:16   1:19:07                 
  25   Stuart Shelton          53   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:40  0:38:32   1:19:12                BRT
  26   Roger Villmow           52   Woodland Park    WI  0:39:02  0:43:13   1:22:15  Clyde          
  27   Robert Ronas            51   Divide           CO  0:40:22  0:44:09   1:24:31                 
  28   Joe Brazil              50   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:04  0:47:33   1:29:37                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M55-59                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Danny Nelson            56   Pueblo           CO  0:26:40  0:28:13   0:54:53                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Timothy Barry           55   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:19  0:28:18   0:55:37                 
   3   Carl Schueler           59   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:50  0:30:45   0:59:35                 
   4   Darryl Clark            55   Pueblo West      CO  0:32:03  0:35:21   1:07:24                 
   5   Jon Cornick             59   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:11  0:35:05   1:08:16                 
   6   Paul Dallaguardia       57   Pueblo West      CO  0:34:58  0:36:32   1:11:30                RunnerSnow Best
   7   Michael McDonald        56   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:45  0:41:38   1:19:23                Storybook Brewing
   8   Jim Donoughe            55   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:49  0:46:22   1:28:11  Clyde         Runderdogs
   9   Terry Lantz             56   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:52  0:52:44   1:38:36                CSPD

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M60-64                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Eric Thomas             61   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:09  0:31:28   1:01:37                Triple S Brewery
   2   Dennis Collard          61   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:06  0:33:26   1:03:32                 
   3   Thomas Declue           62   Elbert           CO  0:32:19  0:36:00   1:08:19                 
   4   Jonathan Crowe          61   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:02  0:36:42   1:10:44                Golden Galloping Geezers
   5   Marcus Beyerle          63   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:34  0:37:34   1:13:08                 
   6   Mark Minich             60   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:05  0:45:57   1:29:02  Clyde         Pheasant Pluckers
   7   Tony Matthews           62   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:43  0:47:51   1:29:34  Clyde         Run Till you Croak

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M65-69                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Bernie Redlinger        65   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:33  0:32:17   1:02:50                 
   2   Dave Diaz               67   Pueblo           CO  0:32:48  0:33:27   1:06:15                RunnerSnow Best
   3   John Sudduth            65   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:34:23   1:06:30                Red Leg Brewing
   4   Clyde Landry            69   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:58  0:37:06   1:11:04                 
   5   Jim Beckenhaupt         68   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:01  0:37:59   1:13:00                Red Leg Brewing
   6   David Fenell            69   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:20  0:47:21   1:30:41                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M70-74                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Vomastic           72   Manitou Springs  CO  0:46:04  0:49:42   1:35:46                 
   2   Richard Ducharme        72   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:24  0:51:51   1:37:15                 
   3   David North             71   Denver           CO  0:49:17  0:55:36   1:44:53                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M75-79                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Glen Ash                78   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:44  0:39:33   1:18:17                 
   2   Charles Snygg           76   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:21  1:13:51   2:22:12                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 M85-89                                                

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           85   Lakewood         CO  1:16:26  1:24:06   2:40:32                 

Back to results page