Woodland Park Mayor's Cup

Age Group Results

August 13, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: Unknown 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female 1 to 9

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 122 Anna Bischoff 9 Woodland Park CO 39:51 39:43 12:49/M  
 
Top

Female 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 162 Shannon Fitzgerald 10 Divide CO 45:16 45:04 14:32/M  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 171 Sandra Dillinger 16 Woodland Park CO 22:53 22:52 7:23/M Run Like You Stole Something
2 189 Stevens Naomi 16 Manitou Springs CO 23:40 23:38 7:37/M MSHS CC
3 235 Naiya Budler 16 Colorado Springs CO 24:12 24:11 7:48/M MSHS CC
4 170 Annika DeWall 16 Woodland Park CO 25:19 25:18 8:10/M Run Like You Stole Something
5 150 Hope Bedford 16 Divide CO 25:50 25:47 8:19/M  
6 157 Danielle Curtis 16 Woodland Park CO 26:41 26:40 8:36/M Run Like You Stole Something
7 229 Unknown Sylvi 16 Woodland Park CO 27:48 27:47 8:58/M Run Like You Stole Something
8 190 Allison Wilson 15 Colorado Springs CO 35:28 35:22 11:25/M MSHS CC
9 192 Pepper Drummond 19 Woodland Park CO 36:28 36:19 11:43/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 193 Kelly Johnson 21 Woodland Park CO 23:06 23:02 7:26/M Old School
2 236 Hannah Erickson 21 Gunnison CO 31:38 31:28 10:09/M  
3 146 Alice VanDerveer 20 Colorado Springs CO 40:16 40:06 12:56/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 232 Melissa Knutson 31 Fountain CO 24:18 24:17 7:50/M Grizzly Elite
2 184 Jaclyn Roberson 35 Colorado Springs CO 25:14 25:12 8:08/M  
3 131 Heidi Howard 38 Woodland Park CO 29:22 29:17 9:27/M  
4 197 Ryan Baade 33 Divide CO 36:45 36:40 11:50/M  
5 123 Danielle Bischoff 34 Woodland Park CO 40:40 40:30 13:04/M  
6 178 Amanda Grieshaber 30 Woodland Park CO 41:24 41:14 13:18/M  
7 238 Barbara Roy 32 Woodland park CO 43:36 43:26 14:01/M  
8 145 Tessa Sutherland 30 Woodland Park CO 43:45 43:38 14:05/M Sutherland Family
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 127 Tina Guillory 42 Woodland Park CO 39:30 39:24 12:43/M  
2 275 Shelly Boutte 48 Woodland Park CO 44:18 44:11 14:15/M  
3 161 Donna Fitzgerald 42 Divide CO 45:15 45:05 14:33/M  
4 156 Katy Conlin 44 Woodland Park CO 45:52 45:40 14:44/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 181 Melanie Nelson 54 Pueblo CO 27:22 27:18 8:48/M  
2 160 Julie Bowers 51 Peyton CO 28:05 28:03 9:03/M  
3 165 Sharon Bird 58 Woodland Park CO 30:53 30:49 9:56/M  
4 149 Tracey Wallace 53 Laramie WY 42:47 42:40 13:46/M  
5 143 Lilly Sutherland 59 Woodland Park CO 48:53 48:41 15:42/M Sutherland Family
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 234 Deb Anderson 66 Colorado Spgs CO 37:35 37:25 12:04/M  
2 278 Sharon Devey 61 Woodland Park CO 41:23 41:13 13:18/M  
3 135 Joy Merenda 63 Woodland Park CO 45:59 45:51 14:47/M  
4 124 Brenda Cowell 60 Woodland Park CO 46:21 46:12 14:54/M  
5 137 Cindi Shanika 60 Woodland Park CO 47:08 46:57 15:09/M  
6 173 Pamela Shaffer 60 Houston TX 48:50 48:39 15:42/M  
7 128 Connie Henricks 64 Divide CO 48:54 48:44 15:43/M  
 
Top

Male Incomplete Reg Data - E-mail raceresults@pprrun.org if you are one of these runners

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 195 Troy cournoyer Colorado Springs CO 19:33 19:33 6:18/M Grizzly Elite
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 172 Max Cannarella 14 Manitou Springs CO 21:55 21:54 7:04/M MSHS CC
2 153 Nick Conlin 12 Woodland Park CO 27:07 27:03 8:44/M  
3 196 Nathan Cournoyer 13 Colorado Spgs CO 27:11 27:09 8:45/M  
4 129 Caden Howard 10 Woodland Park CO 29:11 29:06 9:23/M  
5 191 Hunter Drummond 13 Woodland Park CO 30:44 30:44 9:55/M  
6 152 Zane Conlin 12 Woodland Park CO 41:34 41:31 13:24/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 194 Awet Beraki 18 Colorado Springs CO 17:38 17:35 5:40/M  
2 230 Matthew Roberds 15 Widefield CO 18:25 18:25 5:56/M Grizzly Elite
3 231 Richie Roberds 15 Widefield CO 18:31 18:31 5:58/M Grizzly Elite
4 166 Jack Fisher 17 Woodland Park CO 18:41 18:37 6:00/M Old School
5 188 Seth Nolen 17 Manitou Springs CO 18:44 18:42 6:02/M MSHS CC
6 147 Bryce VanDerveer 17 Colorado Springs CO 19:08 19:08 6:10/M MSHS CC
7 182 Trevin Quintana 17 Widefield CO 19:28 19:27 6:16/M Grizzly Elite
8 168 Sam Hopfe 19 Woodland Park CO 19:51 19:49 6:24/M Old School
9 159 Jakob Seib 17 Woodland Park CO 20:25 20:23 6:35/M  
10 130 Cameron Howard 15 Woodland Park CO 20:46 20:45 6:42/M Run Like You Stole Something
11 167 Alex Conlin 16 Woodland Park CO 21:15 21:14 6:51/M Run Like You Stole Something
12 154 Brad Conlin 15 Woodland Park CO 23:02 23:01 7:25/M Run Like You Stole Something
13 228 Hunter Sherraden 17 Colorado Springs CO 24:55 24:53 8:02/M MSHS CC
14 163 Jody Romero 18 Woodland Park CO 41:35 41:33 13:24/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 177 David Higgins 20 Woodland Park CO 18:06 18:02 5:49/M Old School
2 142 Austin Sutherland 27 Woodland Park CO 37:29 37:22 12:03/M Sutherland Family
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 187 Gary Lays 33 Woodland Park CO 27:37 27:36 8:54/M  
2 176 Brian Griggs 32 Colorado Springs CO 33:27 33:20 10:45/M  
3 179 Daniel Grieshaber 30 Woodland Park CO 41:24 41:14 13:18/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 151 Troy Bedford 43 Divide CO 25:37 25:33 8:15/M  
2 138 Rick Sorensen 49 Parker CO 27:44 27:37 8:55/M  
3 233 Carl Dick 44 Colorado Springs CO 30:09 30:03 9:42/M  
4 274 Matt Boutte 46 Woodland Park CO 34:59 34:51 11:15/M  
5 199 Bill VanDerveer 49 Colorado Springs CO 35:04 34:53 11:15/M  
6 158 Andy Leong 44 Colorado Springs CO 38:18 38:12 12:19/M  
7 155 Don Conlin 45 Woodland Park CO 46:04 45:50 14:47/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 186 Michael LeBold 59 Woodland Park CO 19:36 19:36 6:19/M  
2 180 Danny Nelson 57 Pueblo CO 20:44 20:41 6:40/M  
3 198 Jed Bowman 53 WOODLAND pARK CO 29:13 29:09 9:24/M  
4 175 Pete Griggs 56 Woodland Park CO 31:12 31:04 10:01/M  
5 237 Grover Wallace 55 Big Timber MT 32:42 32:34 10:30/M  
6 144 Scott Sutherland 58 Woodland Park CO 37:29 37:22 12:03/M Sutherland Family
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 139 John Sudduth 65 Colorado Springs CO 25:08 25:07 8:06/M  
2 136 Ken Merenda 61 Woodland Park CO 27:33 27:30 8:52/M  
3 125 Joe Cowell 62 Woodland Park CO 40:25 40:16 12:59/M  
4 174 Jon Shaffer 61 Houston TX 48:40 48:27 15:38/M  
 
Top

Male 70 and over

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 134 Steve Jeroslow 70 Woodland Park CO 35:58 35:52 11:34/M  
2 185 Adrian Wolford 78 Mustang CO 36:10 36:03 11:38/M