Cheyenne Mountian Trail Race 50K                        
                                   InProgress                                   
                                 April 29, 2017                                 

Because of weather conditions, the 50K course was shortened to the 25K course.  But
50K runners are still being scored in their own division, separate from the 25K division,
primarily because of prize money allocations.

For any result questions, please send an e-mail to the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org.

For other questions about the event, please contact the race directors,
Tim Bergsten and Michael Pharis, at tim.bergsten@gmail.com and pharis@lymevents.com.

Weather: Snow, cold and wind.  Light snow during the race, temp around 30, windchill in the teens.

OPlc  GPlc  AGPlc  AGrp    Bib   Name                 Age  Sex  City               St  12K      Finish   Gun      Chip     Pace     
   1     1      1  M30-34  1278  Jack Wilkinson        34   M   Wildwood           MO  0:59:29  1:07:50  2:07:21  2:07:19  0:08:13  
                                                                                       0:59:29  2:07:19  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1

   2     2      1  M35-39  1249  Todd Kelley           35   M   Lakewood           CO  1:01:18  1:08:21  2:09:43  2:09:40  0:08:22  
                                                                                       1:01:18  2:09:40  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 2

   3     3      1  M25-29  1274  Richard Handley       28   M   Colorado Springs   CO  0:59:56  1:11:05  2:11:04  2:11:01  0:08:27  
                                                                                       0:59:56  2:11:01  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 3

   4     1      1  F25-29  1256  Kristina Mascarenas   28   F   Colorado Springs   CO  1:03:23  1:09:05  2:12:33  2:12:29  0:08:33  
                                                                                       1:03:23  2:12:29  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1

   5     4      1  M40-44  1303  Eric Truhe            42   M   Lafayette          CO  1:05:19  1:12:45  2:18:07  2:18:05  0:08:55  
                                                                                       1:05:19  2:18:05  
                            Award Winner: Master Male  -- 1

   6     5      1  M45-49  1237  James Dean            47   M   Fairplay           CO  1:04:10  1:15:10  2:19:22  2:19:20  0:08:59  
                                                                                       1:04:10  2:19:20  

   7     6      2  M35-39  1267  Chad Spring           35   M   Littleton          CO  1:07:30  1:13:38  2:21:10  2:21:08  0:09:06  
                                                                                       1:07:30  2:21:08  

   8     7      2  M40-44  1242  Garett Graubins       44   M   Lafayette          CO  1:07:35  1:13:56  2:21:37  2:21:31  0:09:08  
                                                                                       1:07:35  2:21:31  

   9     8      3  M40-44  1255  David Martinez        43   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:06:40  1:15:00  2:21:43  2:21:40  0:09:08  
                                                                                       1:06:40  2:21:40  

  10     2      1  F40-44  1266  Heidi Schuette        43   F   Evergreen          CO  1:07:30  1:18:06  2:25:39  2:25:37  0:09:24  
                                                                                       1:07:30  2:25:37  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 2

  11     3      2  F25-29  1272  Jana Willsey          28   F   Columbus           OH  1:07:29  1:19:43  2:27:19  2:27:13  0:09:30  
                                                                                       1:07:29  2:27:13  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 3

  12     9      2  M25-29  1263  Adam Resseguie        25   M   Boulder            CO  1:09:32  1:19:14  2:28:56  2:28:47  0:09:36  
                                                                                       1:09:32  2:28:47  

  13    10      1  M50-54  1262  Dominique Perrier     50   M   Boulder            CO  1:12:28  1:16:36  2:29:08  2:29:04  0:09:37  
                                                                                       1:12:28  2:29:04  

  14    11      3  M35-39  1302  Arlo Lott             36   M   Steamboat Springs  CO  1:09:21  1:21:07  2:30:37  2:30:28  0:09:42  
                                                                                       1:09:21  2:30:28  

  15    12      2  M30-34  1268  Robert Steger         32   M   Lone Tree          CO  1:10:33  1:23:08  2:33:46  2:33:42  0:09:55  
                                                                                       1:10:33  2:33:42  

  16    13      4  M35-39  1270  Sam Troge             38   M   Denver             CO  1:08:46  1:26:11  2:35:01  2:34:57  0:10:00  
                                                                                       1:08:46  2:34:57  

  17    14      5  M35-39  1000  Brad Ames             38   M   St Paul            MN  1:08:46  1:26:11  2:35:01  2:34:58  0:10:00  
                                                                                       1:08:46  2:34:58  

  18    15      2  M45-49  1250  Scott Klopfenstein    46   M   Cascade            CO  1:14:46  1:24:17  2:39:10  2:39:04  0:10:16  
                                                                                       1:14:46  2:39:04  

  19     4      3  F25-29  1246  Mary Hennessy         29   F   Boulder            CO  1:14:44  1:30:45  2:45:33  2:45:29  0:10:41  
                                                                                       1:14:44  2:45:29  

  20    16      1  M55-59  1275  Garry Harrington      57   M   Swanzey            NH  1:14:06  1:31:33  2:45:47  2:45:40  0:10:41  
                                                                                       1:14:06  2:45:40  

  21    17      4  M40-44  1241  Ventura Gallegos      42   M   Bruceville         TX  1:19:46  1:35:00  2:54:52  2:54:47  0:11:17  
                                                                                       1:19:46  2:54:47  

  22    18      2  M50-54  1261  Luis Pauka            51   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:24:07  1:33:07  2:57:22  2:57:15  0:11:26  
                                                                                       1:24:07  2:57:15  

  23    19      1  M20-24  1231  Max Betten            23   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:22:28  1:35:32  2:58:11  2:58:00  0:11:29  
                                                                                       1:22:28  2:58:00  

  24    20      2  M55-59  1238  David Eitemiller      58   M   Monument           CO  1:24:02  1:34:47  2:58:56  2:58:49  0:11:32  
                                                                                       1:24:02  2:58:49  

  25     5      1  F35-39  1232  Julie Blackwell       35   F   Bruceville         TX  1:29:24  1:38:52  3:08:33  3:08:17  0:12:09  
                                                                                       1:29:24  3:08:17  

  26    21      3  M30-34  1265  Spencer Rubin         30   M   Boulder            CO  1:30:47  1:41:40  3:12:39  3:12:28  0:12:25  
                                                                                       1:30:47  3:12:28  

  27    22      3  M50-54  1273  Bill Ahlers           54   M   Arvada             CO  1:28:53  1:50:33  3:19:44  3:19:27  0:12:52  
                                                                                       1:28:53  3:19:27  

  28    23      4  M30-34  1234  Rob Brindley          34   M   Denver             CO  1:28:16  1:58:21  3:26:50  3:26:37  0:13:20  
                                                                                       1:28:16  3:26:37  

  29     6      1  F50-54  1233  Rebekka Bremner       53   F   Manitou Springs    CO  1:37:00  1:55:23  3:32:42  3:32:24  0:13:42  
                                                                                       1:37:00  3:32:24  
                            Award Winner: Master Female  -- 1

  30    24      5  M30-34  1277  Branden Spencer       31   M                          1:27:41  2:04:51  3:32:47  3:32:32  0:13:43  
                                                                                       1:27:41  3:32:32  

  31    25      1  M60-64  1301  Larry Boven           64   M   Louisville         CO  1:37:03  1:58:35  3:35:58  3:35:38  0:13:55  
                                                                                       1:37:03  3:35:38  

  32     7      2  F50-54  1253  Kimberly Lindsay      51   F   Colorado Springs   CO  2:04:00  2:29:09  4:33:21  4:33:09  0:17:37  
                                                                                       2:04:00  4:33:09