2017 The Cheyenne Mountain Run 10M In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as the race progresses. Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to Dave Sorenson, raceresults@pprrun.org

After the race is over and we've had a chance to double-check things, the full
suite of result files will be posted, which will include gender breakouts,
age-group breakouts and awards.



-------------------------------------------------------------------------


The Cheyene Mountain Run - Interim Results (Unofficial)

  Place   Bib#   Name                   Sex  Age  Time
      1    898   Gerald Romero           M   46   1:09:55  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Overall Male  --   1

      2    847   Richard Handley         M   29   1:12:24  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Overall Male  --   2

      3    887   Seth Nolen              M   18   1:13:15  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Overall Male  --   3

      4    896   Duane Roberson          M   45   1:16:23  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 45 - 49  --   1

      5    905   Corinne Shalvoy         F   35   1:17:54  Castle Rock, CO 
          Award Winner: Overall Female  --   1

      6    893   Sean Rimmer             M   25   1:18:21  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 25 - 29  --   1

      7    857   Jordan Hoffman          M   22   1:19:14  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 20 - 24  --   1

      8    855   Rick Hessek             M   51   1:20:16  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 50 - 54  --   1

      9    960   Nate Tiffany            M   34   1:22:46  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 30 - 34  --   1

     10    945   Scott Shirola           M   40   1:24:22  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 40 - 44  --   1

     11    862   Timothy Jardeleza       M   41   1:25:01  Colo Springs, CO 
     12    882   Gina Nance              F   45   1:25:29  Parker, CO 
          Award Winner: Overall Female  --   2

     13    871   John Linsley            M   35   1:26:50  Littleton, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 35 - 39  --   1

     14    659   Michael Bianchino       M   36   1:27:03  Colo Springs, CO 
     15    830   Christopher Cordova     M   38   1:27:27  Colo Springs, CO 
     16    865   Donovan Kelly           M   42   1:28:38  Highlands Ranc, CO 
     17    950   Fred Faithful           M   45   1:28:46  Colo Springs, CO 
     18    843   Nathan Gallion          M   28   1:28:56  Colo Springs, CO 
     19    955   Dreama Walton           F   36   1:29:00  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Overall Female  --   3

     20    881   Chase Musick            M   31   1:29:29  Colo Springs, CO 
     21    947   Steven Bruner           M   31   1:29:39  Colo Springs, CO 
     22    907   Rick Shoulberg          M   56   1:29:50  Guffey, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 55 - 59  --   1

     23    867   Justin Kraft            M   39   1:30:25  Monument, CO 
     24    935   Dylan Widener           M   25   1:31:42  Rocklin, CA 
     25    848   Jonathan Hanson         M   27   1:32:21  Colo Springs, CO 
     26    920   Matthew Thieme          M   37   1:34:43  Manitou Spring, CO 
     27    956   Joseph Smrekar          M   27   1:35:22  Colo Springs, CO 
     28    839   Alan Flolo              M   53   1:35:34  Colo Springs, CO 
          Legacy

     29    891   Chris Remillard         M   36   1:35:51  Colo Springs, CO 
     30    957   Naiya Budler            F   18   1:36:06  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 15 - 19  --   1

     31    868   Jonathan Krepps         M   39   1:36:26  Colo Springs, CO 
     32    908   Brian Smith             M   44   1:36:28  Bluffton, SC 
     33    890   Brian Pilger            M   36   1:36:34  Colo Springs, CO 
     34    953   Grant Lejonvarn         M   55   1:36:45  Denver, CO 
     35    930   Penny Vetter            F   54   1:37:59  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 50 - 54  --   1

     36    879   Kate Modzelewski        F   29   1:39:45  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 25 - 29  --   1

     37    892   Andi Rex                F   30   1:39:50  Littleton, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 30 - 34  --   1

     38    944   Jason Weber             M   43   1:40:03  Colo Springs, CO 
     39    901   John Sacco              M   49   1:40:04  Colo Springs, CO 
     40    658   Theron Berry            M   31   1:40:17  Colo Springs, CO 
     41    719   Ben Boardman            M   42   1:40:48  Colo Springs, CO 
     42    942   Denise Flory            F   41   1:40:50  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 40 - 44  --   1

     43    833   Caryn Maconi            F   26   1:41:07  Colo Springs, CO 
     44    873   Elysha Lopez            F   29   1:41:18  Denver, CO 
     45    911   Joshua Spigner          M   26   1:41:48  Colo Springs, CO 
     46    846   Mitchell Haley          M   27   1:41:52  Colo Springs, CO 
     47    954   Aaron Lewey             M   30   1:42:23  Colo Springs, CO 
     48    842   Joseph Fugate           M   30   1:42:54  Colo Springs, CO 
     49    755   John Boyle              M   58   1:43:29  Florissant, CO 
     50    845   Jaime Gonzalez          M   40   1:44:10  Colo Springs, CO 
     51    909   Rebecca Smith           F   21   1:44:59  USAFA, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 20 - 24  --   1

     52    649   Jason Begley            M   33   1:44:59  Fountain, CO 
     53    733   Christine Bouldin       F   36   1:45:57  Lakewood, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 35 - 39  --   1

     54    919   Jon Teisher             M   42   1:46:38  Old Colorado C, CO 
          Legacy

     55    948   Roy Mass                M   48   1:46:55  Fountain, CO 
     56    844   Phil Glynn              M   54   1:46:59  Colo Springs, CO 
     57    776   Matt Bronniman          M   45   1:47:24  Parker, CO 
     58    880   Stephen Mueller         M   69   1:47:57  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 65 - 69  --   1

     59    897   Bob Robson              M   56   1:48:43  Colo Springs, CO 
     60    858   Josh Holer              M   41   1:48:52  Colo Springs, CO 
     61    927   James Valdez            M   45   1:49:07  Colo Springs, CO 
     62    943   Jen Jardeleza           F   40   1:49:10  Colo Springs, CO 
     63    837   Shawn Eidson            M   32   1:49:45  Colo Springs, CO 
     64    864   Susanna Kelland         F   56   1:50:20  Manitou Spring, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 55 - 59  --   1

     65    932   David Weed              M   20   1:50:28  Lincoln, NE 
     66    872   Suzie Linville          F   39   1:50:46  Denver, CO 
     67    894   Desiree Ritchie         F   29   1:50:47  Fountain, CO 
     68    895   Jeremie Ritchie         M   30   1:50:48  Fountain, CO 
     69    913   Sarah Steen             F   34   1:50:49  Colo Springs, CO 
     70    952   Lauren Johnson          F   36   1:51:02  Colo Springs, CO 
     71    923   Mary Toman              F   54   1:52:10  Colo Springs, CO 
     72    869   Rob Ladewig             M   68   1:52:24  Colo Springs, CO 
     73    946   Erica Garroutte         F   32   1:52:45  Golden, CO 
     74    899   Sarah Roueche           F   33   1:52:56  Manitou Spring, CO 
     75    941   Scott Shewey            M   46   1:52:59  Colo Springs, CO 
     76    938   Miguel Chacon           M   47   1:53:04  Colo Springs, CO 
     77    885   Carl Nelson             M   69   1:53:51  Colo Springs, CO 
          Legacy

     78    939   Sarah Linehan           F   35   1:54:10  Colo Springs, CO 
     79    870   Sarah Lamberg           F   35   1:54:14  Colo Springs, CO 
     80    849   Chase Hardwicke         M   37   1:54:26  Denver, CO 
     81    838   Carol Finnegan          F   51   1:55:00  Colo Springs, CO 
     82    727   Jennifer Boardman       F   40   1:55:24  Colo Springs, CO 
     83    835   Whitney Dorsey          F   31   1:55:45  Englewood, CO 
     84    841   Kelli Fox               F   28   1:58:03  Englewood, CO 
     85    929   Yogeshwaran Varadan     M   28   1:58:18  Honolulu, HI 
     86    933   Jakob West              M   16   1:59:24  Colo Springs, CO 
          Legacy
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 15 - 19  --   1

     87    931   Darrell Weaver          M   71   2:00:06  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 70 - 98  --   1

     88    910   Daniel Solinski         M   50   2:00:47  Littleton, CO 
     89    883   Julio Narvaez           M   50   2:01:46  Colo Springs, CO 
     90    774   Angel Brock             F   48   2:02:09  Fountain, CO 
          Legacy
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 45 - 49  --   1

     91    921   Dennis Thies            M   57   2:02:31  Elbert, CO 
     92    668   Amy Blixt               F   45   2:03:05  Colo Springs, CO 
     93    912   Beverly Squire          F   25   2:03:33  Colo Springs, CO 
     94    903   David Schmitt           M   59   2:03:34  Colo Springs, CO 
     95    853   Craig Hensley           M   44   2:03:52  Long Beach, CA 
     96    961   Elevate Clarke          M   41   2:04:39  Englewood, CO 
     97    914   Eric Steiner            M   70   2:04:56  Colo Springs, CO 
          Legacy

     98    902   Karl Schaller           M   60   2:04:57  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Male 60 - 64  --   1

     99    906   Jaye-Linh Shark         F   16   2:05:58  Colo Springs, CO 
    100    917   Kari Tayor-Romero       F   40   2:06:53  Colo Springs, CO 
    101    832   Wayne Cox               M   64   2:07:30  Westminster, CO 
    102    951   Don Hawkins             M   50   2:07:48  Pueblo West, CO 
    103    949   Nichole Burrows         F   40   2:07:57  Colo Springs, CO 
    104    889   Barbara Palmer          F   54   2:08:00  Colo Springs, CO 
    105    852   David Hendrix           M   53   2:08:25  Colo Springs, CO 
    106    861   Jason Jacobsen          M   44   2:09:42  Pueblo, CO 
    107    878   Rachel Mendoza          F   40   2:09:54  Denver, CO 
    108    850   Lori Hawkins            F   57   2:11:19  Colo Springs, CO 
          Legacy

    109    877   Diane Melara            F   53   2:12:01  Littleton, CO 
    110    884   Bradley Nelson          M   43   2:12:53  Niceville, FL 
    111    959   Ron Ilgen               M   65   2:13:24  Colo Springs, CO 
    112    859   Dorie Hopkins           F   44   2:14:00  Colo Springs, CO 
    113    854   Jill Hessek             F   53   2:14:55  Colo Springs, CO 
    114    934   Shawn West              M   42   2:16:35  Colo Springs, CO 
          Legacy

    115    888   Kimberly Olson          F   37   2:17:36  Colo Springs, CO 
    116    874   Gwen Martinez           F   50   2:18:44  Colo Springs, CO 
    117    922   Joanie Thompson         F   58   2:19:52  Colo Springs, CO 
    118    537   Lita Abbarno            F   56   2:20:51  Colo Springs, CO 
    119    940   John Modell             M   64   2:20:59  Colo Springs, CO 
    120    856   Vance Hewuse            M   71   2:21:08  Colo Springs, CO 
          Legacy

    121    851   Jessica Hayes           F   37   2:21:30  Colo Springs, CO 
    122    928   Paul Vana               M   58   2:21:30  Colo Springs, CO 
    123    684   John Cassidy            M   52   2:22:25  Colo Springs, CO 
    124    866   David Koslowsky         M   59   2:27:16  Colo Springs, CO 
    125    937   Tony Wolusky            M   59   2:28:09  USAFA, CO 
    126    876   Joyce McKelvey          F   72   2:31:16  Black Forest, CO 
          Award Winner: Age Group Female 70 - 98  --   1

    127    763   Kayla Bradshaw          F   31   2:32:36  Fountain, CO 
    128    756   James Bradshaw          M   38   2:32:36  Fountain, CO 
    129    834   Paul Dent               M   63   2:37:03  Colo Springs, CO 
          Legacy

    130    900   Nikki Rutherford        F   34   2:42:59  Peyton, CO