Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                October 29, 2017                                

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
1 Source Insurance, Michael Everson
Treasure Davis Team RE/MAX
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about th results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.


259 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 26 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Melody Brummels                    F           2                         2917
Miles Cardona                      M           1                         3504
Brielle Charles                    F           2                         3518
Payton Claypool                    F           2                         2971
Ella Cordova                       F           3         Broadmoor       2984
Analicia De Jesus                  F           1                         3000
Anjali Frank                       F           3                         3140
Brantley Harper                    M           2         First United    3177
Eden Hayman                        F           2                         3183
Kennedy Lewis                      F           2                         3266
Aurora Mackie                      F           3         Manitou Spgs    3275
Finley Mann                        M           1                         3277
Luke Marceau                       M           4         Little Bear     3278
Cole McCoy                         M           3                         3286
Willow Miller                      F           3                         3510
Annie Novembre                     F           3         Preschool Par   3316
Brady Ohl                          M           1                         3320
Malachi Palmer                     M           2                         3334
Eli Priebe                         M           2                         3344
Elizabeth Rankin                   F           2         Primrose        3347
Nadine Skelton                     F           2                         3383
Tyler Stefani                      M           2                         3391
Miles Thomas                       M           3         Montessori      3412
Nolan Thomas                       M           2                         3413
Soren Tingle                       M           3         Giving Tree     3419
Maciela Watson                     F           1                         3517

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 46 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Analisa Aragon                     F           3         Northwoods      1923
Charlotte Bendig                   F           3         Ranch Creek     2673
Travis Bennett                     M           5         First Pres      2844
Abigail Brooks                     F           5         Odessy          3485
Audrey Brooks                      F           5         Odessy          3486
Annie Brubaker                     F           4         Sunrise         2907
Emily Brummels                     F           6         Academy ACL     2916
Natalie Brummels                   F           4         Ruth Washburn   2919
Callie Castle                      F           4         Ruth Washburn   2961
Kylee Cordova                      F           5         Cme             2995
Cooper Cribbs                      M           5         Grant           2997
Connor Davin                       M           3                         2999
Robert Deamron                     M           3                         3018
Hayley Eisenbeis                   F           5         Howbert         3074
Holden Farrell                     M           5         West            3508
Kate Fedoruk                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   3120
Nikola France                      M           3         Blue Skies      3139
William Frank                      M           6         Howbert         3145
Liam Fugate                        M           4         Briargate       3146
Grace Griffeth                     F           3                         3168
Avanee Hammel                      F           4                         3481
Ezri Harper                        F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    3178
Ivy Hayman                         F           4                         3184
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           3         Corpus Christ   3197
Presley Jonas                      F           3                         3238
Benjamin Kaiser                    M           5         Chinook Trail   3484
Jude Kinikin                       M           4         Preschool       3474
Sloan Kinikin                      F           6         Sunrise         3475
Elijah Lugo                        M           4                         3270
Kaelani Melker                     F           4         Howbert         3294
Everly Michael                     F           3                         3295
Tilley Michael                     F           5         Taylor          3296
Rhys Novembre                      M           5         Woodmen Rober   3319
Eliya Palmer                       F           4                         3332
Shiloh Pilger                      M           4         Chipeta         3342
Alex Rankin                        M           5         Acdy Endeavou   3346
Griffin Riker                      M           5         Cscs            3353
Tessa Riker                        F           3                         3355
Katherine Shannon                  F           5         Vanguard        3373
Emily Stefani                      F           4                         3390
Maliyah Stewart                    F           5         Pioneer         3395
Buck Strachan-Heyes                M           3                         3398
Isaac Thesing                      M           4         Pleasant Vall   3408
Rylan Tingle                       F           5         Giving Tree     3418
Alexander Wei                      M           4                         3432
Chauncey Wilbert                   M           3                         3436

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 76 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Journey Anderson                   F           7         Aragon          1751
Hannah Bennett                     F           8         Rockrimmon      2772
Landon Berlin                      M           5         Sabin           2848
Jordan Biddy                       M           7         Homeschool      2862
Helen Bigley                       F           6         Skyway          2866
John Blair                         M           4                         3523
Julie Bradley                      F           4         Preschool Par   2899
Katie Bradley                      F           6         Mountain View   2904
Quinn Brubaker                     F           8         Acdy Endeavou   2909
Lila Canup                         F           6         Millbridge      3447
Clare Davin                        F           5         Chinook Trail   2998
Rocco Durner                       M           4         Giving Tree     3059
Alexis Findish                     F           8         RMCA            3491
Connor France                      M           6         Foothills       3134
Eli Gutierrez                      M           7         Chipeta         3173
Clint Hammel                       M           7         Wolford         3480
Claire Harper                      F           7         Bertnoud        3489
Jonas Hayman                       M           7         TCA East        3185
Sadie Hayman                       F           6         TCA East        3186
Grayson Jamo                       M           5         Vanguard        3194
Hunter Johnson                     M           5         Foothills       3232
Audrey Kaiser                      F           7         Chinook Trail   3483
Kourtney Kilcoyne                  F           6         Rockrimmon      3244
Sloan Kinikin                      F           6         Sunrise         3475
Orion Kisergreen                   M           7         Howbert         3245
Joseph Lambert                     M           7         WRE             3516
Lana Langlais                      F           6         Imagine         3260
Liam Lederman                      M           7         Mtn View        3495
Brayden Lutz                       M           5         TCA East        3271
Kennedy Lutz                       F           7         TCA East        3272
Adliya Mackie                      F           7         Manitou Spgs    3273
Aila Mackie                        F           5         Manitou Spgs    3274
Carlie Mallery                     F           5         Chinook         3455
Taylor Malone-McWhorte             F           8         Lewis Palmer    3276
Lennon McKee                       F           7         TCA             3288
Marin McKee                        F           6         TCA             3289
Alexander McLeod                   M           5         Gold Camp       3290
Addison Michalak                   F           6         Chinook Trail   3466
Nicholas Miner                     M           7         Howbert         3298
Teagan Moerk                       F           5         Giving Tree     3302
Cohen Moore                        M           8         Columbia        3304
Andrew Moritz                      M           6         Foothills       3305
Peyton Mulder                      F           8         Evangelical     3307
Tatum Mulder                       F           5         Evangelical     3308
Haley Novembre                     F           7         Woodmen Rober   3317
Moses Novembre                     M           9         Woodmen Rober   3318
Nathan Ohl                         M           7         TCA             3321
Asher Palmer                       M           7         RMCA            3331
Joy Palmer                         F           7         RMCA            3333
Avery Patten                       F           6         Academy Intl    3336
Hannah Patten                      F           7         Academy Intl    3337
Liam Patten                        M           5         Academy Intl    3338
Judah Pilger                       M           6         Chipeta         3341
Demi Priebe                        F           5         Tvda            3343
Ture Riker                         M           7         CSCS            3525
Evan Rodda                         M           7         Fremont         3514
Dylan Saba                         M           7         Foothills       3364
Evan Shannon                       M           8         Vanguard        3372
Nathan Shannon                     M           8         Vanguard        3374
Amelia Skelton                     F           6         Ridgeview       3382
Daren Stauder                      M           6         Central         3388
Mason Stewart                      M           6         TCA Central     3396
Iris Strachan-Heyes                F           6         Patriot         3399
Eli Tabares                        M           6         Grant           3404
Tobias Thesing                     M           6         Foothills       3409
Henry Thomas                       M           8         TCA Central     3410
Nora Thomas                        F           6         TCA Central     3414
David Thompson                     M           6                         3415
Luke Thompson                      M           7                         3416
Claire Thurman                     F           7         Disc Canyon     3522
Colton Tingle                      M           7         Gold Camp       3417
Renner Van Wynen                   M           6         TCA             3423
Ronin Van Wynen                    M           7         TCA             3424
Ella Wayne                         F           6         Gold Camp       3430
Tuson Williams                     M           6         Wolford         3512
Elias Wright                       M           6         Columbia        3443

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


   Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 63 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Slade Gonzales         0:08:44.7   M          10         Foothills       3511
Caiden Faulkender      0:09:27.9   M          10         BLRA            3505
Josiah Ivins           0:09:34.2   M           8         Homeschool      3521
Emma Miner             0:09:37.9   F           9         Howbert         3297
Caleb Lederman         0:09:51.6   M           9         Mtn View        3494
Wyatt Garvin           0:09:52.4   M           9         BLRA            3503
Chase Riehle           0:09:55.6   M          11         BLPA            3487
Sam Hacker             0:10:03.4   M           8         Prairie Winds   3176
Tyler Stewart          0:10:12.0   M          10         TCA Central     3397
Maggie Roth            0:10:16.6   F           7         Howbert         3360
Emelia Falcon          0:10:19.2   F          11         Banning Lewis   3497
Keegan Walker          0:10:23.4   M           9         Chipeta         3428
David Bear Kent        0:10:45.4   M           9         Foothills       3507
Adriana Gutierrez      0:10:46.4   F           9         Chipeta         3172
Hayden Shertzer        0:11:06.5   M          10         Bear Creek      3376
Jack Silver            0:11:10.6   M           8         Woodmen Rober   3379
Kinley Kilcoyne        0:11:17.4   F           8         Rockrimmon      3243
Delaney Fogarty        0:11:27.2   F          11         Davinci         3123
Kylie Moerk            0:11:28.2   F           9         Chipeta         3301
Jackson Bendig         0:11:33.2   M          10         Ranch Creek     2712
Alex Nau               0:11:36.5   M           8         Pine Ridge      3309
Tyler Blanscet         0:11:38.7   M           6         Vanguard        2868
Jacob Webber           0:11:41.0   M           9         Foothills       3501
Isabella Moritz        0:11:43.2   F           9         Foothills       3306
Jack Thomas            0:11:44.7   M          10         TCA Central     3411
Ellie Harper           0:12:03.0   F          10         Berthood        3488
Selena De Jesus        0:12:12.9   F          11         Jenkins         3012
Jessie De Jesus        0:12:18.8   M           8         Martinez        3011
Kylan Locke            0:12:22.4   M           8         Foothills       3267
Joe Jardeleza          0:12:23.1   M          13         Eagleview       3477
Erin Rodda             0:12:24.3   F          10         Fremont         3515
Olivia Nau             0:12:26.2   F          10         Pine Ridge      3310
Jackson Jardeleza      0:12:27.4   M          11         Eagleview       3476
Asher Palmer           0:12:28.9   M           7         RMCA            3331
Brian Ortiz            0:12:30.2   M           9         Martinez        3326
Madeline Bendig        0:12:32.4   F           8         Ranch Creek     2732
Carter France          0:12:36.1   M           7         Woodmen Rober   3131
Anna Hacker            0:12:47.9   F          10         Prairie Winds   3174
Hudson Frank           0:13:04.7   M          12         Holmes          3144
Everett Frank          0:13:05.3   M           8         Howbert         3141
Benjamin Shertzer      0:13:23.9   M           8         Bear Creek      3375
Lily Strachan-Heyes    0:13:34.3   F           8         K12             3400
Alec Wujcik            0:13:36.8   M           9         Columbine       3444
Christopher Hill       0:13:39.6   M           7         Wildflower      3189
Asher Anderson         0:13:41.3   M          11         Fountain        1572
Addison Comstock       0:13:43.4   F          10         Venetucci       2974
Cameron Kempisty       0:13:53.1   F           7         Foothills       3241
Kate Hacker            0:13:57.1   F           6         Prairie Winds   3175
Aubrey Ivins           0:14:01.8   F          11                         3520
Cameron Shannon        0:14:06.4   M          10         Vanguard        3371
Parker Jamo            0:14:14.6   M          10         Vanguard        3195
Jack Kempisty          0:14:21.4   M           5         Rockrimmon Pr   3242
Trazarra Harris Jr     0:14:47.4   M           5         Vanguard        3180
Nora Harron            0:15:03.7   F          12         Holmes          3181
Priya Frank            0:15:16.0   F           9         Howbert         3519
Lili Lambert           0:15:28.6   F          10         WRE             3513
Lola Feilke            0:15:31.4   F          12         Eagleview       3509
Joy Palmer             0:16:18.1   F           7         RMCA            3333
Elijah Anderson        0:16:48.5   M          13         Fountain        1668
Lilly Riker            0:16:52.6   F           9         CSCS            3524
Nolan Skelton          0:18:42.8   M           3         Ridgeview       3384
Caleb Stefani          0:19:25.2   M           7         Woodmen Rober   3389
Jaydyn Forrest         0:22:00.0   F           8         French          3125

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 48 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicholas Huger         0:16:15.9   M          14         Cmjh            3482
Briley Roth            0:16:20.0   M          10         Howbert         3359
Lance Anderson         0:16:52.2   M          13         Lewis Palmer    3493
Bethany Michalak       0:16:54.1   F          11         Challenger      3465
Enzo Knapp             0:17:05.4   M          14         Cmjh            3472
Carter Gonzalez        0:17:27.8   M          13         Challenger      3164
Will Moore             0:17:28.4   M          13         TCA             3479
Carter Bayer           0:17:45.1   M          12         Cmjh            3478
Taylor Mallery         0:17:52.8   M          13         Challenger      3452
Zachary Wujcik         0:18:04.4   M          13         Wphs            3445
Raymie Smith           0:18:07.5   M          11         Cheyenne Mtn    3456
Lucas Klein            0:18:11.4   M          11         Cheyenne Mtn    3458
Xzavier Campos         0:18:25.3   M           9         Abrams          3460
Lauren Boutelle        0:18:35.6   F          12         Challenger      3506
Oliver Horton          0:18:45.9   M           9         Lpes            3450
Grant Fleenor          0:18:51.1   M          10         TCA East        3467
Connor Cassidy         0:19:02.7   M          11         Manitou         2955
Brayden Mallery        0:19:37.4   M          11         Challenger      3453
Bransen Mihalko        0:19:38.9   M          11         Blpa            3464
Aiden Walker           0:19:50.1   M          13         Eagleview       3427
McKeon Fogarty         0:19:55.7   M           9         Mountain View   3124
Dylan Yarmul           0:20:00.2   M          13                         3602
Jessica Derickson      0:20:03.4   F          11         Rocky Heights   3459
Hannah Grac Campbell   0:20:07.6   F           9         Gold Camp       3473
Marco Vasquez          0:20:18.4   M          10         World Compass   3463
Chelsea Webber         0:20:21.3   F          13         Eagleview       3502
Carly Christians       0:20:23.5   F           9         Lone Tree       3498
Antonio Falcon         0:20:47.8   M          14         Banning Lewis   3496
Connor Mallery         0:20:50.3   M           9         Chinook         3454
Luke Fleenor           0:21:20.6   M          13         TCA North       3468
Collin Morton          0:21:24.7   M          10         Ridgeview       3461
Luke Brevoort          0:21:59.8   M          12                         3499
Logan Walker           0:22:03.1   M          11         Eagleview       3429
Caden Moore            0:22:31.0   M          10         Columbia        3303
Bennett Gauvin         0:23:45.7   M          11         Manitou Spgs    3601
Trevor Kornmesser      0:24:18.2   M          10         Rockrimmon      3471
Zevien Partee          0:24:20.8   M          11         High Plains     3335
Gus Lambert            0:24:45.7   M          12                         3258
Elsa Gordon            0:25:11.2   F          12         Mtn Song        3492
Alyssa Comstock        0:25:23.1   F          13         Watson          2975
Gina Ciolli            0:25:48.8   F          12         TCA             2967
Locke Feilke           0:25:54.1   M          12                         3121
Lauren Biddy           0:25:56.6   F          12         Homeschool      2863
Lucian Kasperek        0:26:08.2   M          10         Legacy Acdy     3462
Xavier South           0:26:13.0   M           9         Odyssey         3385
Eli Brevoort           0:26:45.8   M           9         STEM Doug Co    3500
Tanner Etherington     0:29:28.0   M          12         Russell         3092
Sasha Harris           0:33:15.8   F           9         Vanguard        3179

Back to results page