Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                               October 15th, 2017                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
1 Source Insurance, Michael Everson
Treasure Davis Team RE/MAX
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about th results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.



240 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 22 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Analisa Aragon                     F           3         Northwoods      1605
Payton Claypool                    F           2                         2346
Emerson Founds                     M           1                         2876
Anjali Frank                       F           3                         3210
Emerson Graf                       M           2                         3211
Brantley Harper                    M           2         First United    2895
Eden Hayman                        F           2                         2900
Ryker Klausmeier                   M           3                         3218
Anthony Larson                     M           2                         2953
Finley Mann                        M           1                         2968
Cole McCoy                         M           3                         2976
Noah Miranda                       M           3                         2990
Annie Novembre                     F           3         Preschool Par   3014
Christopher Olson                  M           3                         3020
Adalina Ortiz                      F           2         North           3021
Malachi Palmer                     M           2                         3030
Eli Priebe                         M           2                         3040
Elizabeth Rankin                   F           2         Primrose        3043
West Rayburn                       M           2                         3044
Lincoln Showell                    M           2                         3224
Nadine Skelton                     F           2                         3070
Soren Tingle                       M           3         Giving Tree     3104

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 66 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           4         Bethel Pre      1619
Scarlett Augspurger                F           5                         1637
Vivienne Augspurger                F           3                         1632
Avery Beiswanger                   F           5         Gold Camp       1645
Charlotte Bendig                   F           3         Ranch Creek     1646
Travis Bennett                     M           5         First Pres      1653
Julie Bradley                      F           4         Preschool Par   1935
Annie Brubaker                     F           4         Sunrise         1958
Rosalyn Burgus                     F           5         Foothills       3227
Sean Coffey                        M           5         Skyway          3217
Cooper Cribbs                      M           5         Grant           2675
Connor Davin                       M           3                         3150
Lyla Donlin                        F           5         Bear Creek      3133
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           6         Foothills       3202
Rocco Durner                       M           4         Giving Tree     2847
Hayley Eisenbeis                   F           5         Howbert         2853
Jocelyn Emery                      F           3         Ruth Washburn   2854
Rebecca Emery                      F           5         Broadmoor       2858
Josephine Founds                   F           3                         2877
Nikola France                      M           3         Blue Skies      2880
William Frank                      M           6         Howbert         3209
Liam Fugate                        M           4         Briargate       2881
Emmett Fuller                      M           4         Eca             3136
Harper Graf                        F           5         Stratton        3151
Dylan Guthleben                    M           5         King            2894
Ezri Harper                        F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    2896
Ivy Hayman                         F           4                         2902
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           5         Corpus Christ   2912
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           3         Corpus Christ   2913
Arabella Jensen                    F           4         E-11            2914
Bode Johnson                       M           3                         2915
Presley Jonas                      F           3                         2924
Jack Kempisty                      M           5         Rockrimmon Pr   2928
Ryker Klausmeier                   M           3                         3156
Leah Lamphere                      F           3                         2951
James Larson                       M           5         Woodmen Rober   2954
Kennedy Lewis                      F           2                         2958
Luke Marceau                       M           4         Little Bear     3204
Mia Marjerrison                    F           4         North           2970
Ananya Medu                        F           4                         3213
Everly Michael                     F           3                         2986
Tilley Michael                     F           5         Taylor Elemen   2985
Alexia Miranda                     F           2                         2989
Elliott Novak                      M           5         Steele          3013
Rhys Novembre                      M           5         Woodmen Rober   3017
Megan Ortiz                        F           6         Martinez        3023
Eliya Palmer                       F           4                         3028
Collin Payne                       M           5         CO Spgs Schl    3035
Emmie Raburn                       F           5         Imagine         3041
Alex Rankin                        M           5         Acdy Endeavou   3042
Tessa Riker                        F           3                         3051
Lena Riley                         F           5         Academy Intl    3054
Katherine Shannon                  F           5         Vanguard        3062
Mya Showell                        F           3                         3223
Emily Stefani                      F           4                         3077
Maliyah Stewart                    F           5         Pioneer         3080
Buck Strachan-Heyes                M           3                         3083
Bo Striegel                        M           4                         3087
Sofie Striegel                     F           4                         3088
Tate Striegel                      M           4                         3086
Talon Tabares                      M           4         Calvary         3090
Isaac Thesing                      M           4         Pleasant Vall   3093
Rylan Tingle                       F           5         Giving Tree     3103
Alexander Wei                      M           4                         3117
Amelia Wei                         F           4                         3118
Chauncey Wilbert                   M           3                         3225

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 70 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Asher Anderson                     M          11         Fountain         532
Journey Anderson                   F           7         Aragon          1403
Ellie Askew                        F           7         RMCA            1617
Hannah Bennett                     F           8         Rockrimmon      3201
Landon Berlin                      M           5         Sabin           1664
Jordan Biddy                       M           7         Homeschool      1761
Helen Bigley                       F           6         Skyway          1903
Tyler Blanscet                     M           6         Vanguard        3152
Katie Bradley                      F           6         Mountain View   1936
Quinn Brubaker                     F           8         Acdy Endeavou   1960
Emily Brummels                     F           6         Academy ACL     1961
Vaughn Bryan                       M           4         Ruth Washburn   2192
Kailyn Burgus                      F           7         Foothills       3226
Alina Carney                       F           8         Rockrimmon      2201
Sophia Carney                      F           6         Rockrimmon      2221
Weston Cassidy                     M           9         Manitou         2332
Clare Davin                        F           5         Chinook Trail   3149
Jaydyn Forrest                     F           8         French          2873
Connor France                      M           6         Foothills       2879
Bryn Fuller                        F           6         Eca             3135
Eli Gutierrez                      M           7         Chipeta         3215
Jonas Hayman                       M           7         TCA East        2903
Sadie Hayman                       F           6         TCA East        2901
Grayson Jamo                       M           5         Vanguard        2911
Abigail Joiner                     F           6         Chipeta         2921
Cameron Kempisty                   F           7         Foothills       2927
Orion Kisergreen                   M           7         Howbert         2941
Treysten Kunnary                   M           7         Acad Endeavor   3229
Lana Langlais                      F           6         Imagine         2952
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           5         Manitou Spgs    2957
Brayden Lutz                       M           5         TCA East        2963
Kennedy Lutz                       F           7         TCA East        2964
Adliya Mackie                      F           7         Manitou Spgs    2965
Aila Mackie                        F           5         Manitou Spgs    2966
Taylor Malone-McWhorte             F           8         Lewis Palmer    3214
Alexis Marjerrison                 F           7         Soaring Eagle   2969
Lennon McKee                       F           7         TCA             2978
Marin McKee                        F           6         TCA             2979
Alexander McLeod                   M           5         Gold Camp       2980
Nicholas Miner                     M           7         Howbert         2988
Teagan Moerk                       F           5         Giving Tree     3143
Cohen Moore                        M           8         Columbia        2992
Andrew Moritz                      M           6         Foothills       2993
Haley Novembre                     F           7         Woodmen Rober   3015
Moses Novembre                     M           9         Woodmen Rober   3016
Avery Patten                       F           6         Academy Intl    3032
Hannah Patten                      F           7         Academy Intl    3033
Liam Patten                        M           5         Academy Intl    3034
Annika Payne                       F           6         CO Spgs Schl    3036
Judah Pilger                       M           6         Chipeta         3037
Demi Priebe                        F           5         Tvda            3039
Juliet Schulz                      F           8                         3221
Rose Schulz                        F          10                         3219
Americus Schumacher                F           8         Foothills       3203
Evan Shannon                       M           8         Vanguard        3061
Nathan Shannon                     M           8         Vanguard        3063
Caleb Stefani                      M           7         Woodmen Rober   3076
Mason Stewart                      M           6         TCA Central     3081
Iris Strachan-Heyes                F           6         Patriot         3084
Eli Tabares                        M           6         Grant           3089
Tobias Thesing                     M           6         Foothills       3094
Henry Thomas                       M           8         TCA Central     3095
Nora Thomas                        F           6         TCA Central     3098
David Thompson                     M           6                         3100
Luke Thompson                      M           7                         3101
Colton Tingle                      M           7         Gold Camp       3102
Renner Van Wynen                   M           6         TCA             3108
Ronin Van Wynen                    M           7         TCA             3109
Ella Wayne                         F           6         Gold Camp       3115
Elias Wright                       M           6         Columbia        3127

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


     Race #4  -- 1 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 56 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emma Miner             0:08:09.9   F           9         Howbert         2987
Lucca Tumbush          0:08:26.7   M           8         Rockrimmon      3107
Christian Fladung      0:08:31.1   M          10         Powderhorn      2870
Tyler Stewart          0:08:31.9   M          10         TCA Central     3082
Keegan Walker          0:08:37.4   M           9         Chipeta         3113
Adriana Gutierrez      0:08:40.7   F           9         Chipeta         3138
Talia Bonville         0:08:45.4   F           9         Disc Canyon     3154
Maggie Roth            0:08:51.6   F           7         Howbert         3207
Noah Askew             0:09:24.4   M          10         RMCA            1622
Jack Silver            0:09:36.0   M           8         Woodmen Rober   3066
Weber Rowell           0:09:38.8   M          10         Vanguard        3057
Selena De Jesus        0:09:40.3   F          11         Jenkins         2699
Jessie De Jesus        0:09:43.5   M           8         Martinez        2698
Kylie Moerk            0:09:48.1   F           9         Chipeta         3142
Jack Bonville          0:09:55.0   M          11         Challenger      3153
Graedon Rowell         0:09:55.8   M           7                         3056
Delaney Fogarty        0:10:08.7   F          11         Davinci         2871
Asher Palmer           0:10:10.0   M           7         RMCA            3027
Hayden Shertzer        0:10:10.7   M          10         Bear Creek      3065
Brian Ortiz            0:10:12.4   M           9         Martinez        3022
Jack Thomas            0:10:13.3   M          10         TCA Central     3096
Seth Greene            0:10:17.6   M           9         Weikel          3155
Isabella Moritz        0:10:21.4   F           9         Foothills       2994
Kylan Locke            0:10:27.5   M           8         Foothills       2959
Kourtney Kilcoyne      0:10:28.4   F           6         Rockrimmon      2940
Madeline Bendig        0:10:38.1   F           8         Ranch Creek     1652
Hudson Frank           0:10:42.3   M          12         Holmes          3206
Noa Fuller             0:10:48.5   F           9         Eca             3137
Kinley Kilcoyne        0:10:50.9   F           8         Rockrimmon      2939
Carter France          0:10:53.5   M           7         Woodmen Rober   2878
Alina Carney           0:11:01.8   F           8         Rockrimmon      2201
Alec Wujcik            0:11:02.6   M           9         Columbine       3128
Asher Anderson         0:11:08.2   M          11         Fountain         532
Parker Jamo            0:11:17.7   M          10         Vanguard        2910
Ture Riker             0:11:22.2   M           7         Cscs            3052
Jackson Bendig         0:11:28.1   M          10         Ranch Creek     1647
Micah Joiner           0:11:29.4   M          10         Chipeta         2920
Everett Frank          0:11:31.0   M           8         Howbert         3208
Adliya Mackie          0:11:32.6   F           7         Manitou Spgs    2965
Daylen Kunnary         0:11:34.6   M          10         Acad Endeavor   3228
Brenna Riley           0:11:41.3   F           9         Academy Intl    3053
Christopher Hill       0:11:42.2   M           7         Wildflower      2906
Lily Strachan-Heyes    0:11:46.1   F           8         K12             3085
Benjamin Shertzer      0:12:02.0   M           8         Bear Creek      3064
Rylee Komassa          0:12:22.2   F           7         CS Chart Acdy   2944
Taylor Ashjian         0:12:23.6   F           9         Banning Lewis   1616
Cameron Shannon        0:12:42.8   M          10         Vanguard        3060
Trazarra Harris Jr     0:13:09.5   M           5         Vanguard        2898
Nora Harron            0:14:49.6   F          12         Holmes          3212
Amelia Skelton         0:14:56.4   F           6         Ridgeview       3069
Grace Crabtree         0:15:40.1   F           9         Global Villag   2674
Joy Palmer             0:15:48.8   F           7         RMCA            3029
Lillyana Riker         0:15:49.7   F           9         Cscs            3050
Charlotte Riker        0:16:46.3   F          11         Cscs            3048
Emily Ashjian          0:19:29.4   F           7         Banning Lewis   1613
Nolan Skelton          0:20:20.3   M           3         Ridgeview       3071

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 2 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 26 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Briley Roth            0:13:03.2   M          10         Howbert         3205
Zachary Wujcik         0:13:39.8   M          13         Wphs            3129
Carter Gonzalez        0:14:22.0   M          13         Challenger      3008
Duane Donlin           0:14:54.8   M           9         Bear Creek      3132
Aiden Walker           0:15:24.4   M          13         Eagleview       3112
McKeon Fogarty         0:15:30.1   M           9         Mountain View   2872
Connor Cassidy         0:16:37.6   M          11         Manitou         2273
Cadence Corby          0:16:38.9   F          13         Mountain Ridg   2355
Logan Walker           0:16:39.5   M          11         Eagleview       3114
Adelaide Rowell        0:17:14.4   F          12         Vanguard        3055
Bennett Gauvin         0:17:17.9   M          11         Manitou Spgs    2883
Caden Moore            0:17:26.0   M          10         Columbia        2991
Dario Gallegos         0:17:28.7   M           9         Woodmen Rober   3147
Naomi Corby            0:18:26.4   F          10         High Plains     2374
Zevien Partee          0:18:30.6   M          11         High Plains     3031
Michael Corby          0:18:38.5   M           8         High Plains     2372
Xavier South           0:18:44.3   M           9         Odyssey         3072
Lauren Biddy           0:18:45.5   F          12         Homeschool      1880
Sebastian Schulz       0:18:54.3   M          12                         3220
Gus Lambert            0:18:55.1   M          12                         2950
Locke Feilke           0:19:12.3   M          12                         2869
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:19:22.4   F          10         Chinook Trail   3007
Gina Ciolli            0:19:27.3   F          12         TCA             2341
Tanner Etherington     0:21:57.6   M          12         Russell         2860
Alandra Ortiz          0:23:56.4   F          12         Watson          3024
Sasha Harris           0:24:39.2   F           9         Vanguard        2897

Back to results page