Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 12, 2017                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
1 Source Insurance, Michael Everson
Treasure Davis Team RE/MAX
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org.

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.


237 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 23 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emma Bryan                         F           2                         3106
Tanner Bussie                      M           3         Trinity         3157
Ella Cordova                       F           3         Broadmoor       3237
Analicia De Jesus                  F           1                         3249
Robert Deamron                     M           3                         3252
Emerson Founds                     M           1                         3345
Nikola France                      M           3         Blue Skies      3351
Brantley Harper                    M           2         First United    3437
Eden Hayman                        F           2                         3469
Everett Klausmeier                 F           1                         3824
Kennedy Lewis                      F           2                         3597
Cole McCoy                         M           3                         3623
Alexia Miranda                     F           2                         3641
Noah Miranda                       M           3                         3642
Christopher Olson                  M           3                         3666
Declan Pearsall                    M           2                         3685
Eli Priebe                         M           2                         3690
Alec Rodriguez                     M           1                         3822
Maliyah Stephenson                 F           1                         3745
Miles Thomas                       M           3         Montessori      3764
Nolan Thomas                       M           2                         3765
Soren Tingle                       M           3         Giving Tree     3772
Maciela Watson                     F           1                         3785

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 53 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           4         Bethel Pre      2851
Scarlett Augspurger                F           5                         2867
Vivienne Augspurger                F           3                         2882
Travis Bennett                     M           5         First Pres      2942
John Blair                         M           4                         2972
Annalise Blanscet                  F           2                         3823
Julie Bradley                      F           4         Preschool Par   3019
Abigail Brooks                     F           5         Odessy          3047
Audrey Brooks                      F           5         Odessy          3058
Annie Brubaker                     F           4         Sunrise         3067
Vaughn Bryan                       M           4         Ruth Washburn   3110
Kylee Cordova                      F           5         Cme             3239
Cooper Cribbs                      M           5         Grant           3246
Connor Davin                       M           3                         3248
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           6         Foothills       3257
Holden Farrell                     M           5         West            3311
Kate Fedoruk                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   3314
Josephine Founds                   F           3                         3348
Grace Griffeth                     F           3                         3405
Lily Guijt                         F           4         First Pres      3406
Ezri Harper                        F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    3441
Ivy Hayman                         F           4                         3470
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           5         Corpus Christ   3543
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           3         Corpus Christ   3544
Arabella Jensen                    F           4         E-11            3545
Davey Jones                        M           3                         3556
Ryker Klausmeier                   M           3                         3569
James Larson                       M           5         Woodmen Rober   3591
Carlie Mallery                     F           5         Chinook         3610
Mia Marjerrison                    F           4         North           3617
Kaelani Melker                     F           4         Howbert         3632
Everly Michael                     F           3                         3633
Tilley Michael                     F           5         Taylor          3634
Eliya Palmer                       F           4                         3676
Madalyn Pearsall                   F           4         Lil' Sprouts    3686
Judah Pilger                       M           6         Chipeta         3687
Shiloh Pilger                      M           4         Chipeta         3688
Emmie Raburn                       F           5         Imagine         3691
Lena Riley                         F           5         Academy Intl    3705
John Schwemmer Iii                 M           4                         3720
Katherine Shannon                  F           5         Vanguard        3724
John Simpson                       M           5                         3731
Landon Simpson                     M           2                         3732
Emily Stefani                      F           4                         3742
Tyler Stefani                      M           2                         3743
North Stephenson                   M           3                         3746
Maliyah Stewart                    F           5         Pioneer         3747
Talon Tabares                      M           4         Calvary         3757
Isaac Thesing                      M           4         Pleasant Vall   3760
Rylan Tingle                       F           5         Giving Tree     3771
Alexander Wei                      M           4                         3790
Amelia Wei                         F           4                         3791
Theodore Willis                    M           3         Homeschool      3797

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 73 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Journey Anderson                   F           7         Aragon          2238
Ellie Askew                        F           7         RMCA            2560
Hannah Bennett                     F           8         Rockrimmon      2926
Landon Berlin                      M           5         Sabin           2943
Helen Bigley                       F           6         Skyway          2949
Katie Bradley                      F           6         Mountain View   3025
Liuidn Brady-Kelly                 F           5         Columbia        3026
Quinn Brubaker                     F           8         Acdy Endeavou   3068
Epifani Clemons-Laput              F           6                         3831
Sebastian Clemont-Lapu             M           4                         3832
Clare Davin                        F           5         Chinook Trail   3247
Bryn Fanning                       F           6                         3292
Justin Fleenor                     M           6         TCA East        3328
Bryce Foster                       M           8         Cheyenn Mtn     3820
Connor France                      M           6         Foothills       3350
Timmy Guijt                        M           6         Rockrimmon      3407
Eli Gutierrez                      M           7         Chipeta         3422
Jonas Hayman                       M           7         TCA East        3526
Sadie Hayman                       F           6         TCA East        3527
Hunter Johnson                     M           5         Foothills       3549
Cameron Kempisty                   F           7         Foothills       3561
Jack Kempisty                      M           5         Rockrimmon Pr   3562
Kourtney Kilcoyne                  F           6         Rockrimmon      3565
Joseph Lambert                     M           7         Wre             3586
Lana Langlais                      F           6         Imagine         3589
Luke Larson                        M           6         Rockrimmon      3809
Kylan Locke                        M           8         Foothills       3598
Brayden Lutz                       M           5         TCA East        3604
Kennedy Lutz                       F           7         TCA East        3605
Aila Mackie                        F           5         Manitou Spgs    3607
Aurora Mackie                      F           3         Manitou Spgs    3608
Alexis Marjerrison                 F           7         Soaring Eagle   3616
Jasper Martin                      M           4                         3830
Cole Matthews                      M           8         Steele          3621
Lennon McKee                       F           7         TCA             3625
Marin McKee                        F           6         TCA             3626
Nova McMillion                     F           7         TCA Central     3629
Nicholas Miner                     M           7         Howbert         3640
Teagan Moerk                       F           5         Giving Tree     3644
Cohen Moore                        M           8         Columbia        3646
Matthew Morgison                   M           7         Foothills Ele   3826
Andrew Moritz                      M           6         Foothills       3648
Peyton Mulder                      F           8         Evangelical     3651
Tatum Mulder                       F           5         Evangelical     3652
Nathan Ohl                         M           7         TCA             3665
Asher Palmer                       M           7         RMCA            3675
Joy Palmer                         F           7         RMCA            3677
Avery Patten                       F           6         Academy Intl    3680
Hannah Patten                      F           7         Academy Intl    3681
Liam Patten                        M           5         Academy Intl    3682
Demi Priebe                        F           5         Tvda            3689
Ture Riker                         M           7         Cscs            3703
Evan Shannon                       M           8         Vanguard        3723
Nathan Shannon                     M           8         Vanguard        3725
Jack Silver                        M           8         Woodmen Rober   3730
Amelia Skelton                     F           6         Ridgeview       3733
Nolan Skelton                      M           3         Ridgeview       3735
Daren Stauder                      M           6         Central         3740
Caleb Stefani                      M           7         Woodmen Rober   3741
Mason Stewart                      M           6         TCA Central     3748
Iris Strachan-Heyes                F           6         Patriot         3751
Eli Tabares                        M           6         Grant           3756
Tobias Thesing                     M           6         Foothills       3761
Henry Thomas                       M           8         TCA Central     3762
Nora Thomas                        F           6         TCA Central     3766
David Thompson                     M           6                         3767
Luke Thompson                      M           7                         3768
Colton Tingle                      M           7         Gold Camp       3770
Renner Van Wynen                   M           6         TCA             3777
Ronin Van Wynen                    M           7         TCA             3778
Ella Wayne                         F           6         Gold Camp       3786
Eloise Willis                      F           6         Homeschool      3796
Elias Wright                       M           6         Columbia        3802

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


   Race #4  -- 1.5 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 54 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Zachary Wujcik         0:06:28.4   M          13         Wphs            3804
Grant Fleenor          0:06:31.5   M          10         TCA East        3325
Oliver Horton          0:06:33.0   M           9         Lpes            3534
Jordan Banta           0:06:38.4   F           9         Trailblazer     3818
Connor Mallery         0:06:39.4   M           9         Chinook         3611
Bransen Mihalko        0:06:41.4   M          11         Blpa            3637
Collin Morton          0:06:54.4   M          10         Ridgeview       3650
Addison Twete          0:06:57.8   F           9         Lonetree        3776
Kasyn Pino             0:06:59.9   F           8         L.Palmer Elem   3814
Lucca Tumbush          0:07:01.8   M           8         Rockrimmon      3775
Ella Huffer            0:07:03.7   F          11         Holmes          3817
Emma Miner             0:07:09.3   F           9         Howbert         3639
Tyler Stewart          0:07:13.0   M          10         TCA Central     3749
Cadence Johnson        0:07:27.4   M          11                         3828
Taylor Malone-McWhorte 0:07:28.4   F           8         Lewis Palmer    3613
Chase Riehle           0:07:29.5   M          11         Blpa            3698
Nena Manhire           0:07:31.2   F          11         Banning Lewis   3813
Noah Askew             0:07:33.0   M          10         RMCA            2861
Clara Johnson          0:07:34.9   F          12         CMJH            3827
Keegan Walker          0:07:35.4   M           9         Chipeta         3783
Adriana Gutierrez      0:07:35.9   F           9         Chipeta         3421
Jessie De Jesus        0:07:39.8   M           8         Martinez        3250
Kinley Kilcoyne        0:08:09.7   F           8         Rockrimmon      3564
Jack Thomas            0:08:11.6   M          10         TCA Central     3763
Isabella Moritz        0:08:15.9   F           9         Foothills       3649
Alex Nau               0:08:19.9   M           8         Pine Ridge      3653
Asher Palmer           0:08:31.9   M           7         RMCA            3675
Delaney Fogarty        0:08:32.6   F          11         Davinci         3330
Kylie Moerk            0:08:35.6   F           9         Chipeta         3643
Hayden Shertzer        0:08:39.3   M          10         Bear Creek      3727
Alec Wujcik            0:09:14.8   M           9         Columbine       3803
Adliya Mackie          0:09:26.0   F           7         Manitou Spgs    3606
Tyler Blanscet         0:09:37.7   M           6         Vanguard        2973
Brenna Riley           0:09:43.4   F           9         Academy Intl    3704
Dutch Weaver           0:09:45.7   M           7         Gateway         3811
Nora Harron            0:10:03.7   F          12         Holmes          3449
Christopher Hill       0:10:16.3   M           7         Wildflower      3530
Carter France          0:10:17.3   M           7         Woodmen Rober   3349
Benjamin Shertzer      0:10:21.4   M           8         Bear Creek      3726
Cameron Shannon        0:10:26.0   M          10         Vanguard        3722
Olivia Nau             0:10:27.7   F          10         Pine Ridge      3654
Sophie Christensen     0:10:32.1   F           7         TCA Central     3188
Joy Palmer             0:10:47.3   F           7         RMCA            3677
Lili Lambert           0:10:49.8   F          10         Wre             3587
River Rogge Smith      0:10:51.6   M           9         Rockrimmon      3819
Lola Feilke            0:10:53.6   F          12         Eagleview       3322
Lily Strachan-Heyes    0:10:54.7   F           8         K12             3752
Rylee Komassa          0:10:59.0   F           7         CS Chart Acdy   3574
Americus Schumacher    0:11:00.0   F           8         Foothills       3718
Archer Rodriguez       0:11:02.1   M          10                         3821
Skye Matthews          0:11:03.8   F          11         MacLaren        3622
Lola Lambert           0:11:06.2   F          14         Eagleview       3815
Taylor Ashjian         0:11:07.7   F           9         Banning Lewis   2350
Emily Ashjian          0:11:40.0   F           7         Banning Lewis   2349

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 3 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 34 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Lance Anderson         0:16:31.7   M          13         Lewis Palmer    2261
Nicholas Huger         0:16:51.2   M          14         Cmjh            3535
Enzo Knapp             0:17:03.4   M          14         Cmjh            3571
Matthew Edwards        0:17:07.3   M          11                         3829
Briley Roth            0:17:36.2   M          10         Howbert         3708
Raymie Smith           0:17:39.7   M          11         Cheyenne Mtn    3736
Turner Christians      0:17:52.8   M          12         Mesa            3825
Taylor Mallery         0:17:57.5   M          13         Challenger      3612
Lucas Klein            0:18:00.5   M          11         Cheyenne Mtn    3570
Brayden Mallery        0:19:51.8   M          11         Challenger      3609
Aiden Walker           0:19:52.5   M          13         Eagleview       3782
Rylie McMullen         0:19:53.2   F          13         Disc Canyon     3630
McKeon Fogarty         0:20:07.3   M           9         Mountain View   3339
Jessica McDonald       0:20:09.2   F          12         Challenger      3812
Maggie Roth            0:20:35.6   F           7         Howbert         3709
Jessica Derickson      0:20:48.8   F          11         Rocky Heights   3253
Carly Christians       0:20:55.1   F           9         Lone Tree       3190
Cadence Corby          0:21:48.8   F          13         Mountain Ridg   3231
Zach Billings          0:22:13.7   M          11         Ave Maria       3816
Caden Moore            0:22:14.9   M          10         Columbia        3645
Logan Walker           0:22:15.9   M          11         Eagleview       3784
Naomi Corby            0:22:20.9   F          10         High Plains     3236
Michael Corby          0:22:27.7   M           8         High Plains     3233
Carter Gonzalez        0:22:53.7   M          13         Challenger      3386
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:23:04.5   F          10         Chinook Trail   3381
Alyssa Comstock        0:23:05.5   F          13         Watson          3200
Lucian Kasperek        0:24:15.8   M          10         Legacy Acdy     3560
Xavier South           0:24:27.3   M           9         Odyssey         3737
Gus Lambert            0:24:40.8   M          12                         3585
Gina Ciolli            0:24:45.3   F          12         TCA             3191
Mason Bussie           0:24:48.1   M           8         Legacy Acdy     3130
Locke Feilke           0:25:36.5   M          12                         3315
Zevien Partee          0:27:55.7   M          11         High Plains     3679
Tanner Etherington     0:28:14.5   M          12         Russell         3282

Back to results page