Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                October 1st, 2017                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
1 Source Insurance, Michael Everson
Treasure Davis Team RE/MAX
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about th results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.


225 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 26 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Analisa Aragon                     F           3         Northwoods      1573
Melody Brummels                    F           2                         2775
Emma Bryan                         F           2                         1650
Daniel Cashell                     M           3                         2706
Analicia De Jesus                  F           1                         1709
Robert Deamron                     M           3                         2764
Jocelyn Emery                      F           3         Ruth Washburn   1744
Emerson Founds                     M           1                         1798
Nikola France                      M           3         Blue Skies      1824
Brantley Harper                    M           2         First United    1838
Anthony Larson                     M           2                         1972
Kennedy Lewis                      F           2                         2832
Finley Mann                        M           1                         2031
Declan McGuire                     M           1                         2757
Alexia Miranda                     F           2                         2730
Malachi Palmer                     M           2                         2285
Eli Priebe                         M           2                         2825
Elizabeth Rankin                   F           2         Primrose        2314
West Rayburn                       M           2                         2315
Landon Simpson                     M           2                         2418
Nadine Skelton                     F           2                         2447
Tyler Stefani                      M           2                         2481
Miles Thomas                       M           3         Montessori      2550
Nolan Thomas                       M           2                         2738
Soren Tingle                       M           3         Giving Tree     2559
Abigail Wolf                       F           2         Primrose        2685

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


         Race #2  -- 1/4 Mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 61 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           4         Bethel Pre      1581
Scarlett Augspurger                F           5                         2791
Travis Bennett                     M           5         First Pres      2731
Liuidn Brady-Kelly                 F           5         Columbia        2796
Annie Brubaker                     F           4         Sunrise         1643
Vaughn Bryan                       M           4         Ruth Washburn   1651
Callie Castle                      F           4         Ruth Washburn   2700
Kylee Cordova                      F           5         Cme             1683
Cooper Cribbs                      M           5         Grant           2701
Rocco Durner                       M           4         Giving Tree     2722
Hayley Eisenbeis                   F           5         Howbert         1721
Rebecca Emery                      F           5         Broadmoor       1747
Holden Farrell                     M           4         West            1763
Kate Fedoruk                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   1776
Josephine Founds                   F           3                         1804
Liam Fugate                        M           4         Briargate       1825
Lily Guijt                         F           4         First Pres      2797
Dylan Guthleben                    M           5         King            1837
Ezri Harper                        F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    1839
Eden Hayman                        F           2                         1872
Ivy Hayman                         F           4                         1890
Hazel Holmes                       F           5         Weikel          1907
Trey Hooper                        M           4         PreK            2833
Grayson Jamo                       M           5         Vanguard        2804
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           5         Corpus Christ   1912
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           3         Corpus Christ   1915
Arabella Jensen                    F           4         E-11            2803
Bode Johnson                       M           3                         1919
Presley Jonas                      F           3                         2799
Maci Knipp                         F           5         Ranch Creek     1964
Jack Ladrow                        M           5         Chipeta         1966
Sam Ladrow                         M           3         First Pres      1970
Emily LaDuke                       F           4         FUMC            2740
Maggie LaDuke                      F           4         FUMC            2741
James Larson                       M           5         Woodmen Rober   1973
Elijah Lugo                        M           4                         2790
Mia Marjerrison                    F           4         North           2035
Ananya Medu                        F           4         Briargate       2831
Kaelani Melker                     F           4         Howbert         2087
Everly Michael                     F           3                         2728
Tilley Michael                     F           5         Taylor Elemen   2727
Noah Miranda                       M           3                         2826
Cole Niznik                        M           3         Footprints      2163
Owen Niznik                        M           5         Woodmen Rober   2174
Elliott Novak                      M           5         Steele          2176
Eliya Palmer                       F           4                         2283
Collin Payne                       M           5         CO Spgs Schl    2717
Shiloh Pilger                      M           4         Chipeta         2300
Emmie Raburn                       F           5         Imagine         2301
Alex Rankin                        M           5         Acdy Endeavou   2306
Lena Riley                         F           5         Academy Intl    2364
Katherine Shannon                  F           5         Vanguard        2402
Emily Stefani                      F           4                         2471
Robert Stepanov                    M           3                         2505
Buck Strachan-Heyes                M           3                         2516
Sofie Striegel                     F           4                         2789
Tate Striegel                      M           4                         2737
Isaac Thesing                      M           4         Pleasant Vall   2544
Rylan Tingle                       F           5         Giving Tree     2556
Elliott Wiebe                      F           5                         2839
Fiona Wolf                         F           4         Primrose        2686

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 63 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ellie Askew                        F           7         RMCA            1580
Landon Berlin                      M           5         Sabin           1618
Jordan Biddy                       M           7         Homeschool      2690
Helen Bigley                       F           6         Skyway          1631
Julie Bradley                      F           4         Preschool Par   1638
Katie Bradley                      F           6         Mountain View   1639
Quinn Brubaker                     F           8         Acdy Endeavou   1644
Emily Brummels                     F           6         Academy ACL     2733
Natlie Brummels                    F           4         Ruth Washburn   2805
Jackson Cashell                    M           8         TCA             2707
Joey Cashell                       M           6         TCA             2708
Eleanor Drury                      F           6         Gold Camp       1714
Madelyn Egan                       F           4         Primrose        1718
Anna Fedoruk                       F           7         Steele          1775
Timmy Guijt                        M           6         Rockrimmon      2743
Trazarra Harris Jr                 M           5         Vanguard        1857
Sienna Haubert                     F           8         Steele          2821
Jonas Hayman                       M           7         TCA East        1891
Sadie Hayman                       F           6         TCA East        1879
Hunter Johnson                     M           5         Foothills       1932
Abigail Joiner                     F           6         Chipeta         2778
Cameron Kempisty                   F           7         Foothills       1952
Jack Kempisty                      M           5         Rockrimmon Pr   1953
Ellis Knipp                        F           8         Ranch Creek     1963
Nathan LaDuke                      M           7                         2792
Lana Langlais                      F           6         Imagine         1971
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           5         Manitou Spgs    1992
Brayden Lutz                       M           5         TCA East        2016
Kennedy Lutz                       F           7         TCA East        2022
Alexis Marjerrison                 F           7         Soaring Eagle   2034
Sullivan Marlow                    M           4         Canon           2043
Lennon McKee                       F           7         TCA             2044
Marin McKee                        F           6         TCA             2046
Nicholas Miner                     M           7         Howbert         2705
Cohen Moore                        M           8         Columbia        2089
Andrew Moritz                      M           6         Foothills       2090
Nathan Ohl                         M           7         TCA             2239
Megan Ortiz                        F           6         Martinez        2267
Avery Patten                       F           6         Academy Intl    2296
Hannah Patten                      F           7         Academy Intl    2297
Liam Patten                        M           5         Academy Intl    2298
Annika Payne                       F           6         CO Spgs Schl    2718
Judah Pilger                       M           6         Chipeta         2299
Demi Priebe                        F           5         TVDA            2823
Evan Shannon                       M           8         Vanguard        2401
Nathan Shannon                     M           8         Vanguard        2403
John Simpson                       M           5                         2417
Daren Stauder                      M           6         Central         2697
Maliyah Stewart                    F           5         Pioneer         2508
Mason Stewart                      M           6         TCA Central     2509
Eli Tabares                        M           6         Grant           2542
Tobias Thesing                     M           6         Foothills       2545
Nora Thomas                        F           6         TCA Central     2552
David Thompson                     M           6                         2820
Luke Thompson                      M           7                         2822
Colton Tingle                      M           7         Gold Camp       2553
Renner Van Wynen                   M           6         TCA             2563
Ronin Van Wynen                    M           7         TCA             2564
Haelyn Volpe                       F           6         Advanced Lear   2565
Hannah Volpe                       F           5         Advanced Lear   2568
Ella Wayne                         F           6         Gold Camp       2658
Theodore Willis                    M           3         Homeschool      2679
Elias Wright                       M           6         Columbia        2687

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Race #4  -- 3/4 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 46 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emma Miner             0:05:17.6   F           9         Howbert         2704
Christian Fladung      0:05:25.4   M          10         Powderhorn      2702
Tyler Stewart          0:05:27.9   M          10         TCA Central     2510
Jack Silver            0:05:53.9   M           8         Woodmen Rober   2416
Keegan Walker          0:05:54.5   M           9         Chipeta         2571
Sabrina Wilson         0:05:55.3   F          10                         2837
Hayden Shertzer        0:06:06.7   M          10         Bear Creek      2415
Bennett Gauvin         0:06:07.6   M          11         Manitou Spgs    2716
Elizabeth Holloman     0:06:08.7   F           9         Mountain View   2703
Asher Palmer           0:06:22.2   M           7         RMCA            2281
Isabella Moritz        0:06:24.8   F           9         Foothills       2108
Brian Ortiz            0:06:40.2   M           9         Martinez        2262
Mason Stewart          0:06:53.9   M           6         TCA Central     2509
Benjamin Shertzer      0:06:57.6   M           8         Bear Creek      2404
Patrick Dillon         0:06:58.8   M          11                         2938
Christopher Hill       0:07:06.3   M           7         Wildflower      1905
Adliya Mackie          0:07:07.4   F           7         Manitou Spgs    2025
Tyler Etherington      0:07:09.2   M          10         Fremont         2834
Bailey Wiebe           0:07:11.5   F           8         Steele          2835
Weston Cassidy         0:07:21.7   M           9         Manitou         2843
Connor Cassidy         0:07:22.4   M          11         Manitou         2836
Henry Thomas           0:07:30.3   M           8         TCA Central     2546
Kylan Locke            0:07:33.0   M           8         Foothills       1993
Brenna Riley           0:07:36.8   F           9         Academy Intl    2363
Parker Jamo            0:07:38.0   M          10         Vanguard        2756
Cameron Shannon        0:07:38.9   M          10         Vanguard        2400
Sean Egan Jr           0:07:46.0   M           8         Banning Lewis   1719
Adam Drury             0:08:09.6   M           9         Gold Camp       1712
Micah Joiner           0:08:16.3   M          10         Chipeta         2776
Peyton Mulder          0:08:18.9   F           8         Evangelical     2109
Tatum Mulder           0:08:21.3   F           5         Evangelical     2110
Hudson Newsom          0:08:22.6   M          10         Manitou         2758
Rylee Komassa          0:08:28.9   F           7         CS Chart Acdy   1965
Taylor Ashjian         0:08:38.5   F           9         Banning Lewis   1578
Bella Spears           0:08:50.0   F          10         Mountain Song   2458
Joy Palmer             0:08:51.1   F           7         RMCA            2284
Iris Strachan-Heyes    0:09:06.0   F           6         Patriot         2530
Delaney Fogarty        0:09:06.8   F          11         Davinci         1777
Addison Comstock       0:09:13.6   F          10         Venetucci       1675
Miles Spears           0:09:30.7   M          11         Mountain Song   2460
Emily Ashjian          0:09:52.4   F           7         Banning Lewis   1574
Amelia Skelton         0:10:57.5   F           6         Ridgeview       2423
Connor France          0:11:00.1   M           6         Foothills       1822
Robert Deamron         0:11:46.3   M           3                         2764
Nolan Skelton          0:12:18.6   M           3         Ridgeview       2452
Jaydyn Forrest         0:13:25.0   F           8         French          2692

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 1.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 29 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Zachary Wujcik         0:10:12.9   M          13         Wphs            2689
Carter Gonzalez        0:10:32.6   M          13         Challenger      1834
Aiden Walker           0:11:07.7   M          13         Eagleview       2570
Hunter Wilson          0:11:13.1   M          12         Jenkins         2765
McKeon Fogarty         0:11:21.2   M           9         Mountain View   1778
Cadence Corby          0:11:23.6   F          13         Mountain Ridg   2709
Logan Walker           0:11:52.4   M          11         Eagleview       2657
Adelaide Rowell        0:11:55.9   F          12         Vanguard        2366
Caden Moore            0:12:08.0   M          10         Columbia        2088
Alyssa Comstock        0:12:08.7   F          13         Watson          1676
Naomi Corby            0:12:15.0   F          10         High Plains     2711
Gus Lambert            0:12:27.2   M          12                         2838
Zevien Partee          0:12:31.4   M          11         High Plains     2287
Michael Corby          0:12:34.6   M           8         High Plains     2710
Xavier South           0:12:46.6   M           9         Odyssey         2362
Weber Rowell           0:12:48.7   M          10         Vanguard        2371
Lauren Biddy           0:13:04.9   F          12         Homeschool      2691
Locke Feilke           0:13:08.8   M          12                         2830
Jessie De Jesus        0:13:12.8   M           8         Martinez        1710
Graedon Rowell         0:13:20.5   M           7                         2367
Jack Thomas            0:13:25.0   M          10         TCA Central     2547
Carter France          0:13:48.7   M           7         Woodmen Rober   1819
Gina Ciolli            0:13:54.0   F          12         TCA             1667
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:13:54.9   F          10         Chinook Trail   1829
Alec Wujcik            0:14:59.4   M           9         Columbine       2688
Lily Strachan-Heyes    0:15:11.4   F           8         K12             2536
Sasha Harris           0:15:19.5   F           9         Vanguard        1840
Tanner Etherington     0:15:56.9   M          12         Russell         2729
Grace Crabtree         0:19:08.0   F           9         Global Villag   1704

Back to results page