Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                 Kokopelli Kids                                 
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                 May 19th, 2017                                 

These races are presented by:

Anderson Family Dental
boco GEAR
Colorado Running Company
Marco's Pizza
Rainsberger Wealth Advisors
ab Orthodontics
Bestway Disposal
CityRock
Advocare

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at RaceResults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger, at 337-2737.


111 Total Finishers

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #1  -- 1/2 Mile -- Pre-School Girls -- 8 Finishers    

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Kate Fedoruk           0:04:13.2   F     P          192
   2   Hailey Erickson        0:04:33.6   F     P          182
   3   Caroline Koch          0:04:39.2   F     P          609
   4   Rylan Tingle           0:05:07.6   F     P          548
   5   Cassandra Erickson     0:05:33.8   F     P          184
   6   Isabella Arrington     0:05:39.2   F     P          647
   7   Reese Winegarner       0:05:49.2   F     P          530
   8   Avery Beiswanger       0:06:02.2   F     P           43

---------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #2  -- 1/2 Mile -- Pre-School Boys -- 9 Finishers    

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Drew Chamberlain       0:04:02.8   M     P          114
   2   Keaton Pearce          0:04:08.9   M     P          582
   3   James Faricy           0:04:27.0   M     P          190
   4   Oliver Freeman         0:04:27.8   M     P          198
   5   Ogden Guthrie          0:04:29.3   M     P          204
   6   Nathan Crolley         0:04:41.9   M     P          123
   7   Westley Benson         0:04:55.5   M     P           45
   8   Isaiah Sheridan        0:05:01.3   M     P          559
   9   Alexander Kesterson    0:05:22.4   M     P          613

---------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 Mile -- Kindergarten -- 17 Finishers     

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Julie Bradley          0:03:42.0   F     K           64
   2   Aspen Roberson         0:03:55.6   F     K          572
   3   Juliet Love            0:04:02.1   F     K          601
   4   Sophia Carney          0:04:31.9   F     K          107
   5   Brie Wood              0:04:43.3   F     K          528
   6   Harper Graff           0:04:50.7   F     K          518
   7   Katie Koch             0:04:57.4   F     K          610
   8   Ellie Drury            0:05:35.6   F     K          177

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Zachary Tushla         0:03:42.9   M     K          543
   2   Trindor Lovejoy        0:03:45.1   M     K          638
   3   Jack Hansen            0:03:46.8   M     K          621
   4   Lawson Carpenter       0:03:58.2   M     K          108
   5   Timothy Houser         0:04:09.9   M     K          616
   6   Owen Reatherford       0:04:10.3   M     K          575
   7   Emile Guthrie          0:04:26.3   M     K          203
   8   Cormac Winegarner      0:04:27.4   M     K          531
   9   Benjamin Scott         0:05:32.8   M     K          565

---------------------------------------------------------------

 Race #4  -- 1/2 Mile -- 1st - 2nd Grade Girls -- 17 Finishers 

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Amy Bradley            0:03:02.5   F     2           53
   2   Anna Fedoruk           0:03:19.1   F     1          191
   3   Delaney Broderick      0:03:22.0   F     2           67
   4   Kenzie Tsinnie         0:03:28.0   F     2          544
   5   Joy Ahnfeldt           0:03:29.1   F     2           22
   6   Raegan McRae           0:03:32.0   F     2          598
   7   Ava Hibbitts           0:03:32.8   F     1          620
   8   Alina Carney           0:03:37.0   F     2          106
   9   Madelyn Pearce         0:03:37.8   F     2          584
  10   Audrey O'Boyle         0:03:38.6   F     2          586
  11   Caroline Ray           0:03:39.4   F     1          577
  12   Kayla Dempsey          0:03:43.5   F     2          174
  13   Lydia Sheridan         0:03:58.8   F     1          560
  14   Claudia Bart           0:03:59.9   F     1           38
  15   Gabrielle Scott        0:04:08.8   F     2          566
  16   Sienna Crow            0:04:13.0   F     1          131
  17   Ella Crow              0:04:18.0   F     1          125

---------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #5  -- 1/2 Mile -- 1st - 2nd Grade Boys -- 14 Finishers 

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Sawyer Carlson         0:03:05.8   M     2          103
   2   Ramon Top              0:03:11.4   M     1          547
   3   Jack Silver            0:03:25.2   M     2          558
   4   Nathan Weber           0:03:31.7   M     1          532
   5   Anderson Soyk          0:03:50.4   M     1          555
   6   Michael Faricy         0:04:01.7   M     1          189
   7   Shawn Erickson         0:04:09.9   M     1          181
   8   Kylan Locke            0:04:10.7   M     2          603
   9   Derek Lopez            0:04:11.4   M     1          602
  10   Colton Tingle          0:04:16.3   M     1          549
  11   Whitman Philipps       0:04:20.1   M     2          579
  12   Jonathan Freeman       0:04:22.5   M     2          197
  13   Braden Czarnecki       0:04:25.3   M     1          142
  14   Maxwell Reaves         0:04:36.6   M     1          574

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #6  -- 1.3 Miles -- 3rd - 4th Grade -- 19 Finishers   

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Jordan Banta           0:09:22.4   F     3           23
   2   Hannah Grac Campbell   0:10:09.5   F     3           86
   3   Lacy Mae Ruggiero      0:10:14.5   F     3          571
   4   Olivia Flores          0:10:41.7   F     4          195
   5   Addison Zaiger         0:10:58.8   F     3          527
   6   Olivia Reatherford     0:11:05.3   F     3          576

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Oliver Horton          0:08:22.5   M     3          617
   2   Grant Fleenor          0:08:23.7   M     3          194
   3   Xzavier Campos         0:08:27.1   M     3           95
   4   M. Leibla-Gonzales     0:08:27.8   M     3          605
   5   Abram Twede            0:09:19.9   M     4          516
   6   Connor Top             0:09:41.5   M     3          546
   7   Kacher Pearce          0:10:08.3   M     4          583
   8   Michael Ruzicka        0:10:21.0   M     3          570
   9   Logan Weber            0:10:34.3   M     1          533
  10   David Pederson         0:10:41.0   M                517
  11   Darijan Komljen        0:10:45.8   M     4          608
  12   Jonas Crolley          0:11:34.0   M     5          121
  13   Ian Hunt               0:11:48.4   M     4          741

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #7  -- 1.7 Miles -- 5th - 8th Grade -- 27 Finishers   

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Bethany Michalak       0:10:25.3   F     5          595
   2   Nina St. John          0:11:03.6   F     8          514
   3   Ellie Linnenburger     0:11:17.7   F     8          604
   4   Rylie McMullen         0:11:22.9   F     7          599
   5   Jade Allen             0:11:54.6   F     5           71
   6   Jessica Derickson      0:12:03.9   F     5          175
   7   Isabella Flores        0:12:35.7   F     8          196
   8   Olivia Greene          0:13:58.7   F     7          747
   9   Kymberlee Zydonis      0:14:22.9   F     6          526
  10   Elenore Broderick      0:14:25.8   F     6           79
  11   Gabriele Hibbitts      0:14:33.6   F     6          619
  12   Allyssa Shafer         0:14:34.2   F     6          561
  13   Delanie McMullen       0:14:44.1   F     5          600
  14   Eliza Lumaye           0:14:49.2   F     5          697

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Carol Briglio          0:10:15.2   M     8          515
   2   Ben Lumaye             0:10:18.0   M     8          698
   3   Matthew Edwards        0:10:32.0   M     5          178
   4   Nate Lumaye            0:11:13.8   M     5          699
   5   Raymie Smith           0:11:15.8   M     5          557
   6   Jack Batterson         0:11:25.1   M     5          183
   7   Lucas Klein            0:11:27.3   M     5          612
   8   Jay Wood               0:12:39.3   M     6          529
   9   Bennett Johnson        0:13:43.3   M     6          614
  10   Thomas Broderick       0:14:13.7   M     5           76
  11   Luka Jack Komljen      0:14:20.0   M     6          607
  12   Bennett Gauvin         0:14:43.6   M     5          202
  13   Matthew Ruzicka        0:14:57.2   M     5          569

Back to results page