Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                        Kokopelli Kids                                       
                                       Bear Creek Park                                       
                               Series Results -- After 3 Events                              

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Series Results -- Pre-School Girls -- 1/2 Mile                       


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Kate Fedoruk           F     P         0:12:15.5   0:04:02.3   0:04:00.0   0:04:13.2   
   2   Hailey Erickson        F     P         0:13:39.8   0:04:31.7   0:04:34.5   0:04:33.6   
   3   Rylan Tingle           F     P         0:14:03.0   0:04:45.1   0:04:10.3   0:05:07.6   
   4   Avery Beiswanger       F     P         0:14:54.3   0:04:22.5   0:04:29.6   0:06:02.2   
   5   Cassandra Erickson     F     P         0:16:19.7   0:05:27.0   0:05:18.9   0:05:33.8   
   6   Reese Winegarner       F     P         0:17:17.6   0:05:43.7   0:05:44.7   0:05:49.2   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Isabella Arrington     F     P                 -   0:05:27.5           -   0:05:39.2   
       Hayley Eisenbeis       F     P                 -   0:04:15.8   0:04:25.6           -   
       Bryn Fanning           F     P                 -   0:05:18.5   0:05:16.3           -   
       Arria Fulbright        F     P                 -   0:05:09.4   0:04:56.9           -   
       Caroline Koch          F     P                 -           -   0:05:16.9   0:04:39.2   
       Teagan Moerk           F     P                 -   0:05:18.8   0:05:21.5           -   
       Lenore Secker          F     P                 -   0:05:35.6           -           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Series Results -- Pre-School Boys -- 1/2 Mile                        


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Keaton Pearce          M     P         0:12:05.1   0:03:57.7   0:03:58.5   0:04:08.9   
   2   Drew Chamberlain       M     P         0:12:19.5   0:04:12.9   0:04:03.8   0:04:02.8   
   3   Oliver Freeman         M     P         0:13:31.4   0:04:31.1   0:04:32.5   0:04:27.8   
   4   James Faricy           M     P         0:13:47.2   0:04:45.6   0:04:34.6   0:04:27.0   
   5   Westley Benson         M     P         0:14:13.1   0:04:27.2   0:04:50.4   0:04:55.5   
   6   Ogden Guthrie          M     P         0:14:25.9   0:05:18.4   0:04:38.2   0:04:29.3   
   7   Nathan Crolley         M     P         0:14:31.8   0:04:54.2   0:04:55.7   0:04:41.9   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Tyler Blanscet         M     P                 -   0:04:22.0   0:04:00.4           -   
       Ethan Eisenbeis        M     P                 -           -   0:07:11.1           -   
       Owen Hubert            M     P                 -   0:04:38.1           -           -   
       Alexander Kesterson    M     P                 -           -           -   0:05:22.4   
       Jackson Niemeier       M     P                 -   0:05:49.6           -           -   
       CJ Ornelas             M     P                 -   0:07:14.4           -           -   
       Isaiah Sheridan        M     P                 -           -   0:04:51.2   0:05:01.3   
       Winston Top            M     P                 -   0:03:56.0   0:03:57.1           -   
       Landon Wadle           M     P                 -   0:05:02.3   0:04:58.7           -   
       Frost Philipps         M     P                 -           -   0:04:29.0           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          Series Results -- Kindergarten -- 1/2 Mile                         


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Julie Bradley          F     K         0:11:17.9   0:03:51.1   0:03:44.8   0:03:42.0   
   2   Brie Wood              F     K         0:13:34.4   0:04:20.6   0:04:30.5   0:04:43.3   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Trindor Lovejoy        M     K         0:11:36.9   0:04:02.4   0:03:49.4   0:03:45.1   
   2   Jack Hansen            M     K         0:11:40.8   0:03:55.4   0:03:58.6   0:03:46.8   
   3   Lawson Carpenter       M     K         0:11:51.1   0:03:51.5   0:04:01.4   0:03:58.2   
   4   Zachary Tushla         M     K         0:12:37.7   0:04:55.8   0:03:59.0   0:03:42.9   
   5   Cormac Winegarner      M     K         0:13:07.0   0:04:13.5   0:04:26.1   0:04:27.4   
   6   Owen Reatherford       M     K         0:13:20.1   0:04:15.7   0:04:54.1   0:04:10.3   
   7   Emile Guthrie          M     K         0:14:04.9   0:04:31.8   0:05:06.8   0:04:26.3   
   8   Benjamin Scott         M     K         0:17:12.4   0:05:36.2   0:06:03.4   0:05:32.8   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Shaylee Burrell        F     K                 -   0:07:53.7   0:04:06.5           -   
       Sophia Carney          F     K                 -           -           -   0:04:31.9   
       Ellie Drury            F     K                 -           -   0:06:33.0   0:05:35.6   
       Justin Fleenor         M     K                 -           -   0:04:01.0           -   
       Harper Graff           F     K                 -           -           -   0:04:50.7   
       Mia Hankins            F     K                 -   0:03:52.0   0:03:51.9           -   
       Timothy Houser         M     K                 -           -   0:04:07.3   0:04:09.9   
       Katie Koch             F     K                 -           -   0:04:56.3   0:04:57.4   
       Juliet Love            F     K                 -           -   0:04:21.9   0:04:02.1   
       Addison Michalak       F     K                 -   0:03:59.0   0:04:24.3           -   
       Jude Robb              M     K                 -   0:03:37.2           -           -   
       Aspen Roberson         F     K                 -           -   0:04:03.9   0:03:55.6   
       Samuel Schneider       M     K                 -   0:03:47.7   0:03:43.0           -   
       Sophia Thrash          F     K                 -           -   0:04:01.4           -   
       Holly Webb             F     K                 -           -   0:04:01.7           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     Series Results -- 1st - 2nd Grade Girls -- 1/2 Mile                     


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Amy Bradley            F     2         0:09:14.1   0:03:05.2   0:03:06.4   0:03:02.5   
   2   Delaney Broderick      F     2         0:10:04.6   0:03:24.8   0:03:17.8   0:03:22.0   
   3   Joy Ahnfeldt           F     2         0:10:05.7   0:03:16.2   0:03:20.4   0:03:29.1   
   4   Ava Hibbitts           F     1         0:10:23.7   0:03:22.3   0:03:28.6   0:03:32.8   
   5   Kenzie Tsinnie         F     2         0:10:24.7   0:03:29.6   0:03:27.1   0:03:28.0   
   6   Raegan McRae           F     2         0:10:42.2   0:03:48.0   0:03:22.2   0:03:32.0   
   7   Kayla Dempsey          F     2         0:10:56.7   0:03:32.7   0:03:40.5   0:03:43.5   
   8   Caroline Ray           F     1         0:11:11.1   0:03:41.7   0:03:50.0   0:03:39.4   
   9   Audrey O'Boyle         F     2         0:11:13.8   0:03:40.2   0:03:55.0   0:03:38.6   
  10   Claudia Bart           F     1         0:12:09.1   0:04:16.3   0:03:52.9   0:03:59.9   
  11   Anna Fedoruk           F     1         0:12:10.9   0:03:12.4   0:05:39.4   0:03:19.1   
  12   Gabrielle Scott        F     2         0:12:15.3   0:04:03.5   0:04:03.0   0:04:08.8   
  13   Sienna Crow            F     1         0:12:42.8   0:04:14.7   0:04:15.1   0:04:13.0   
  14   Ella Crow              F     1         0:13:03.6   0:04:21.5   0:04:24.1   0:04:18.0   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Alina Carney           F     2                 -           -           -   0:03:37.0   
       Abbie Holck            F     2                 -   0:04:07.0           -           -   
       Madelyn Pearce         F     2                 -   0:03:35.3           -   0:03:37.8   
       Lydia Sheridan         F     1                 -           -   0:04:08.5   0:03:58.8   
       Genevieve Speer        F     2                 -   0:03:52.6   0:03:48.9           -   
       Emma Wadle             F     1                 -   0:04:06.4   0:04:17.1           -   
       Evelyn Secker          F     2                 -   0:03:42.6           -           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      Series Results -- 1st - 2nd Grade Boys -- 1/2 Mile                     


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Sawyer Carlson         M     2         0:09:08.6   0:03:05.2   0:02:57.6   0:03:05.8   
   2   Ramon Top              M     1         0:09:28.2   0:03:07.1   0:03:09.7   0:03:11.4   
   3   Jack Silver            M     2         0:10:00.8   0:03:20.1   0:03:15.5   0:03:25.2   
   4   Anderson Soyk          M     1         0:11:00.9   0:03:31.3   0:03:39.2   0:03:50.4   
   5   Nathan Weber           M     1         0:11:21.4   0:03:40.8   0:04:08.9   0:03:31.7   
   6   Michael Faricy         M     1         0:11:46.8   0:03:46.8   0:03:58.3   0:04:01.7   
   7   Kylan Locke            M     2         0:12:07.7   0:04:16.0   0:03:41.0   0:04:10.7   
   8   Colton Tingle          M     1         0:12:34.2   0:04:11.9   0:04:06.0   0:04:16.3   
   9   Shawn Erickson         M     1         0:12:37.6   0:04:19.1   0:04:08.6   0:04:09.9   
  10   Jonathan Freeman       M     2         0:12:54.3   0:04:21.5   0:04:10.3   0:04:22.5   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Dylan Chamberlain      M     1                 -   0:03:16.5   0:03:22.7           -   
       Braden Czarnecki       M     1                 -   0:04:13.4           -   0:04:25.3   
       Connor Haberzettl      M     1                 -           -   0:03:21.8           -   
       Gage Hankins           M     2                 -   0:03:15.0   0:03:26.1           -   
       Derek Lopez            M     1                 -           -   0:04:01.3   0:04:11.4   
       Shea Niemeier          M     1                 -   0:03:23.3           -           -   
       Whitman Philipps       M     2                 -           -   0:04:29.4   0:04:20.1   
       Maxwell Reaves         M     1                 -           -   0:04:29.8   0:04:36.6   
       Liam Schneider         M     2                 -   0:03:40.0   0:03:46.0           -   
       Noah Schuster          M     1                 -   0:03:25.9           -           -   
       Samuel Secker          M     1                 -   0:03:26.4           -           -   
       Mason Stengel          M     1                 -   0:03:48.7   0:03:46.3           -   
       Michael Webb           M     1                 -           -   0:03:42.9           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Series Results -- 3rd - 4th Grade -- 1.3 Miles                       


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Jordan Banta           F     3         0:27:48.4   0:09:09.6   0:09:16.4   0:09:22.4   
   2   Hannah Grac Campbell   F     3         0:30:48.5   0:10:31.0   0:10:08.0   0:10:09.5   
   3   Olivia Flores          F     4         0:32:03.1   0:10:32.8   0:10:48.6   0:10:41.7   
   4   Lacy Mae Ruggiero      F     3         0:32:33.4   0:11:58.3   0:10:20.6   0:10:14.5   
   5   Olivia Reatherford     F     3         0:33:34.9   0:11:19.0   0:11:10.6   0:11:05.3   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Oliver Horton          M     3         0:24:41.4   0:08:06.1   0:08:12.8   0:08:22.5   
   2   Grant Fleenor          M     3         0:25:12.9   0:08:36.0   0:08:13.2   0:08:23.7   
   3   Xzavier Campos         M     3         0:25:29.4   0:08:21.9   0:08:40.4   0:08:27.1   
   4   M. Leibla-Gonzales     M     3         0:26:12.7   0:09:01.1   0:08:43.8   0:08:27.8   
   5   Connor Top             M     3         0:28:24.5   0:09:19.9   0:09:23.1   0:09:41.5   
   6   Kacher Pearce          M     4         0:29:55.8   0:10:01.4   0:09:46.1   0:10:08.3   
   7   Logan Weber            M     4         0:30:41.9   0:10:15.6   0:09:52.0   0:10:34.3   
   8   Darijan Komljen        M     4         0:32:21.4   0:10:46.3   0:10:49.3   0:10:45.8   
   9   Jonas Crolley          M     4         0:35:09.6   0:11:49.7   0:11:45.9   0:11:34.0   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Carly Christians       F     3                 -   0:10:02.5           -           -   
       Erin Coulter           F     3                 -           -   0:10:02.4           -   
       Adam Drury             M     3                 -           -   0:11:54.9           -   
       Aliya Fulbright        F     3                 -   0:11:18.1   0:11:13.0           -   
       Dylan Haberzettl       M     3                 -           -   0:10:03.3           -   
       Claire Hubert          F     4                 -   0:11:46.3           -           -   
       Ian Hunt               M     4                 -           -   0:11:59.6   0:11:48.4   
       Hudson Meier           M     3                 -   0:09:25.8   0:09:01.9           -   
       Kylie Moerk            F     3                 -   0:10:49.2   0:11:36.7           -   
       David Pederson         M                       -           -           -   0:10:41.0   
       Elliot Penn            M     3                 -   0:09:56.8   0:09:24.8           -   
       Michael Ruzicka        M     3                 -           -           -   0:10:21.0   
       Meghan Stengel         F     4                 -   0:11:18.7   0:11:07.4           -   
       Abram Twede            M     4                 -           -           -   0:09:19.9   
       Marco Anton Vasquez    M     4                 -   0:08:56.3   0:08:41.4           -   
       Addison Zaiger         F     3                 -           -   0:10:50.2   0:10:58.8   
       Addison Twete          F     3                 -   0:09:25.3           -           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Series Results -- 5th - 8th Grade -- 1.7 Miles                       


                         5th-6th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Bethany Michalak       F     5         0:31:39.7   0:10:50.0   0:10:24.4   0:10:25.3   
   2   Jade Allen             F     5         0:35:21.2   0:11:51.2   0:11:35.4   0:11:54.6   
   3   Kymberlee Zydonis      F     6         0:43:37.1   0:14:46.7   0:14:27.5   0:14:22.9   
   4   Delanie McMullen       F     5         0:43:53.5   0:14:41.1   0:14:28.3   0:14:44.1   
   5   Gabriele Hibbitts      F     6         0:44:02.2   0:14:44.7   0:14:43.9   0:14:33.6   
   6   Elenore Broderick      F     6         0:44:37.9   0:15:04.3   0:15:07.8   0:14:25.8   
   7   Allyssa Shafer         F     6         0:45:57.0   0:15:47.2   0:15:35.6   0:14:34.2   


                         5th-6th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Matthew Edwards        M     5         0:31:43.5   0:10:39.8   0:10:31.7   0:10:32.0   
   2   Raymie Smith           M     5         0:34:09.6   0:11:29.0   0:11:24.8   0:11:15.8   
   3   Jack Batterson         M     5         0:34:31.5   0:11:38.9   0:11:27.5   0:11:25.1   
   4   Lucas Klein            M     5         0:35:04.1   0:12:03.9   0:11:32.9   0:11:27.3   
   5   Luka Jack Komljen      M     6         0:44:07.2   0:15:21.1   0:14:26.1   0:14:20.0   


                         7th-8th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Nina St. John          F     8         0:33:42.6   0:11:26.0   0:11:13.0   0:11:03.6   
   2   Rylie McMullen         F     7         0:34:32.1   0:11:48.5   0:11:20.7   0:11:22.9   
   3   Isabella Flores        F     8         0:39:11.6   0:13:02.1   0:13:33.8   0:12:35.7   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Carol Briglio          M     8                 -           -           -   0:10:15.2   
       Thomas Broderick       M     5                 -   0:14:35.6           -   0:14:13.7   
       Jessica Derickson      F     5                 -   0:12:12.9           -   0:12:03.9   
       Isabella Fife          F     8                 -   0:13:24.6           -           -   
       Luke Flory             M     5                 -   0:15:07.5   0:15:26.3           -   
       Bennett Gauvin         M     5                 -   0:15:24.4           -   0:14:43.6   
       Olivia Greene          F     7                 -           -           -   0:13:58.7   
       Jacob Hall             M     8                 -   0:11:54.0           -           -   
       Ronnie Hannah          F     6                 -   0:15:02.2           -           -   
       Zechariah Hannah       M     7                 -   0:14:48.0           -           -   
       Bennett Johnson        M     6                 -           -           -   0:13:43.3   
       Enzo Knapp             M     7                 -   0:11:30.5           -           -   
       Emerson Kutz           F     5                 -   0:14:38.4           -           -   
       Payton Kutz            F     7                 -   0:13:12.5           -           -   
       Ellie Linnenburger     F     8                 -           -           -   0:11:17.7   
       Ben Lumaye             M     8                 -   0:10:20.2           -   0:10:18.0   
       Eliza Lumaye           F     5                 -   0:15:11.6           -   0:14:49.2   
       Nate Lumaye            M     5                 -   0:10:59.0           -   0:11:13.8   
       Zion Meier             F     7                 -   0:15:12.2   0:15:14.1           -   
       Oliver Penn            M     5                 -   0:16:09.2           -           -   
       Matthew Ruzicka        M     5                 -           -           -   0:14:57.2   
       Adam Smith             M     8                 -   0:12:19.0           -           -   
       Keller Twete           M     6                 -   0:13:09.9           -           -   
       Jay Wood               M     6                 -   0:13:19.6           -   0:12:39.3   
       Oscar Waterhouse       M     5                 -           -   0:14:11.1           -   

Back to results page