Winter Series IV 10K                              
                                   Team Report                                  
                                February 25, 2017                               

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us!!

Weather: Mostly sunny.  Starting temps in the teens, warming a bit.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           High School
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Palmer Runnists
Team Total Time:  02:05:33

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   2    2     1 M15-19  751 Awet Beraki                19  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:35:05 0:35:05 0:05:40    Yes 
                            New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M15-19
                            Previous Record:  0:35:43, set in 2013 by Tucker Hamilton
                                              age 18, from Colorado Springs CO

  10   10     3 M15-19 1693 William Schenk             18  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:40:01 0:40:00 0:06:27    Yes 
  38   35     2 M10-14  638 Francisco Alvarez          13  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:48:14 0:48:06 0:07:45        
  55   10     2 F10-14 1377 Leah Goodloe               14  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:50:33 0:50:28 0:08:08    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Cheyenne Mtn Junior High
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 383  199     8 F10-14 1529 Olivia Marquart            12  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:29:24 1:29:24 0:14:25    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Male finishers.
Team Name:        Happy Feet
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  60   13     2 F15-19 1748 Naomi Stevens              16  F  Manitou Springs  CO             0:51:06 0:50:59 0:08:13    Yes 
  84   17     3 F35-39 1658 Jaclyn Roberson            36  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:53:50 0:53:42 0:08:40    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Pine Creek
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 193   70     3 F10-14 1816 Sydney Wasson              14  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:04:54 1:04:43 0:10:26    Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Hero Challenge
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        EPSO
Team Total Time:  02:31:10

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  14   14     3 M30-34 1036 Daniel Castaneda           32  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:41:25 0:41:23 0:06:40    Yes 
  80   64     9 M40-44 1488 Jeff Kramer                44  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:53:31 0:53:27 0:08:37    Yes 
  89   71     9 M45-49 1728 Robert Smit                45  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:54:55 0:54:25 0:08:47        
 104   80    10 M30-34 1014 Neil Caruso                34  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:55:56 0:55:42 0:08:59        
 114   28     6 F25-29 1424 Alycia Hill                29  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:56:42 0:56:20 0:09:05    Yes 
 159   52     9 F25-29 1843 Marissa Williams           28  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:00:57 1:00:54 0:09:49        
 161  109    12 M50-54 1476 Jeffrey Kirk               51  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:01:19 1:01:02 0:09:51        
 204  128    16 M50-54 1326 William Ewell              50  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:05:51 1:05:33 0:10:34        
 272  157    23 M50-54 1639 Jack Rauer                 54  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:12:27 1:11:49 0:11:35        
 278  158    10 M60-64 1575 Mark Muren                 64  M  Colorado Springs CO Clyde       1:13:09 1:12:15 0:11:39        
 382  198    37 F40-44 1811 Amy Ward                   44  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:29:58 1:29:07 0:14:22        
 388  187    28 M35-39  820 Christopher Bonk           35  M  Fountain         CO Clyde       1:31:21 1:30:46 0:14:38        
 389  188    29 M35-39 1482 Christopher Klug           35  M  Colorado Springs CO Clyde       1:31:31 1:30:56 0:14:40        
 399  208    15 F55-59 1473 Tammi Kinner               57  F  Elbert           CO Athena      1:41:05 1:40:24 0:16:12        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        C.S.P.D.
Team Total Time:  02:39:39

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  31   28     2 M50-54 1578 Todd Murray                53  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:46:49 0:46:43 0:07:32    Yes 
  77   16     1 F50-54 1463 Laura Kelecy               53  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:53:28 0:53:17 0:08:36    Yes 
 144   42     6 F45-49 1685 Cindy Sanchez              46  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:59:58 0:59:39 0:09:37    Yes 
 300  135    19 F50-54 1422 Jill Hessek                52  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:14:27 1:14:03 0:11:57        

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open/Corporate
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        DDC Running
Team Total Time:  02:04:12

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   9    9     3 M25-29 1537 Patryk Matecki             29  M  Monument         CO             0:39:42 0:39:37 0:06:23    Yes 
  13   13     1 M45-49 1669 Gerald Romero              45  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:40:58 0:40:57 0:06:36    Yes 
  19   19     5 M25-29 1845 Matt Willson               28  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:43:16 0:43:11 0:06:58        
  20    1     1 F25-29 1431 Taylor Hoover              29  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:43:43 0:43:38 0:07:02    Yes 
  39   36     5 M30-34 1611 Stephen Parnell            33  M  Monument         CO             0:49:00 0:48:32 0:07:50        
  75   15     4 F25-29 1536 Marzena Matecki            29  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:53:31 0:53:00 0:08:33        
 122   89    11 M25-29 1400 Thomas Hanchar             26  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:58:11 0:57:44 0:09:19        
 131   38     7 F25-29 1702 Kristen Sciacca            25  F  Monument         CO             0:59:35 0:58:32 0:09:26        
 214   80     7 F30-34 1700 Bridget Schow              33  F  Monument         CO             1:07:16 1:06:13 0:10:41        
 225  140    18 M35-39 1469 Craig Kim                  36  M  Commerce City    CO             1:08:14 1:07:13 0:10:50        
 299  134    16 F25-29 1538 Sarrah Matesevac           27  F  Monument         CO             1:14:38 1:13:59 0:11:56        
 393  203    36 F35-39 1462 Melanie Keating            39  F  Arvada           CO             1:38:12 1:37:33 0:15:44        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        Fossil Rebel Alliance
Team Total Time:  02:08:12

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   1    1     1 M25-29 1791 Stephen VanGampleare       26  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:35:05 0:35:05 0:05:40    Yes 
   6    6     1 M30-34 1614 Nick Parton                31  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:38:16 0:38:14 0:06:10    Yes 
  11   11     1 M40-44 1127 Marcus Corbett             41  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:40:22 0:40:20 0:06:30        
  24   23     4 M30-34 1391 David Groves               34  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:45:00 0:44:59 0:07:15        
  40   37     4 M50-54 1386 Steven Griego              50  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:48:44 0:48:37 0:07:50        
  97   23     2 F30-34 1448 Shelby Johnson             30  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:55:11 0:54:53 0:08:51    Yes 
 102   24     3 F30-34 1613 Jessica Parton             30  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:55:43 0:55:23 0:08:56        
 208  130    14 M30-34 1911 Brandon Salisbury          34  M  Manitou Springs  CO             1:06:45 1:05:49 0:10:37        
 211  132    15 M30-34 1446 Nolan Johnson              31  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:06:46 1:06:05 0:10:40        

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        Rusted Runners
Team Total Time:  02:14:10

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  15   15     3 M35-39 1646 Kyle Reno                  35  M  Peyton           CO             0:41:40 0:41:38 0:06:43    Yes 
  18   18     1 M55-59 1376 John Goodloe               55  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:41:58 0:41:56 0:06:46    Yes 
  57   46     5 M45-49 1366 Rob Gilliam                47  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:50:39 0:50:34 0:08:09        
  58   12     2 F35-39 1564 Christina Miner            39  F  Colorado Springs CO             0:50:41 0:50:36 0:08:10    Yes 
  76   61     2 M60-64 1692 Michael Schenk             64  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:53:07 0:53:04 0:08:34        
  78   62     8 M45-49  793 David Bloomfield           46  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:53:27 0:53:21 0:08:36        
 149  105     7 M60-64 1357 Michael Gardner            63  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:00:25 1:00:05 0:09:41        
 166   54     6 F30-34 1647 Tiffany Reno               31  F  Pueblo           CO             1:01:19 1:01:19 0:09:53        
 253  106    14 F50-54 1378 Marilyn Goodloe            54  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:09:08 1:09:08 0:11:09        
 310  169     1 M75-79 1541 Robert McAndrews           77  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:15:41 1:15:20 0:12:09        

--------------------

Team Position:    4
Team Name:        RunnerSnow Best
Team Total Time:  02:26:46

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  21   20     5 M15-19 1792 Filomeno Vargas            16  M  Pueblo           CO             0:44:13 0:44:12 0:07:08    Yes 
  22   21     2 M55-59 1586 Danny Nelson               57  M  Pueblo           CO             0:44:14 0:44:13 0:07:08    Yes 
  30   27     1 M50-54 1367 Roger Giordano             52  M  Pueblo           CO             0:46:28 0:46:22 0:07:29        
 129   36     4 F40-44 1749 Melanie Steves             40  F  Pueblo           CO             0:58:28 0:58:21 0:09:25    Yes 
 130   37     3 F55-59 1374 Barbara Gonzales           56  F  Pueblo           CO             0:58:30 0:58:23 0:09:25        
 162   53     4 F50-54 1588 Melanie Nelson             54  F  Pueblo           CO             1:01:33 1:01:07 0:09:51        
 205   77     8 F45-49 1062 Mindy Chapman              48  F  Pueblo           CO             1:06:02 1:05:36 0:10:35        
 240   95     6 F15-19 1793 Jaylen Vargas              18  F  Pueblo West      CO             1:09:22 1:08:31 0:11:03        
 246   99     5 F55-59 1368 Sheri Giordano             58  F  Pueblo           CO             1:09:38 1:08:41 0:11:05        
 339  176    30 M50-54 1632 David Rael                 54  M  Pueblo West      CO             1:22:30 1:19:47 0:12:52        
 343  167     7 F15-19 1795 Rosalinda Vargas           17  F  Pueblo West      CO             1:20:43 1:20:43 0:13:01        
 346  170    23 F50-54 1794 Marilyn Vargas             52  F  Pueblo West      CO             1:22:29 1:21:17 0:13:07        
 366  181    20 M45-49 1583 Larry Navarro              49  M  Pueblo           CO             1:24:45 1:24:45 0:13:40        
 398  207    27 F50-54 1711 Sally Sharp                52  F  Pueblo           CO             1:40:41 1:40:03 0:16:08        

--------------------

Team Position:    5
Team Name:        Colorado Springs Utilities
Team Total Time:  02:35:13

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  28   26     4 M35-39 1361 Tristan Gearhart           38  M  Monument         CO             0:46:10 0:46:06 0:07:26    Yes 
  41   38     3 M40-44 1017 Rob Cashell                44  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:48:48 0:48:39 0:07:51    Yes 
  65   51     6 M35-39 1761 Matthew Thieme             36  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:51:28 0:51:22 0:08:17        
 154   49     5 F15-19 1360 Rebecca Gearhart           15  F  Monument         CO             1:00:41 1:00:28 0:09:45    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    6
Team Name:        Yudu Lifestyle
Team Total Time:  02:55:29

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  67   53     6 M45-49 1776 Naas Tredoux               47  M  Colorado Springs CO Clyde       0:51:53 0:51:43 0:08:20    Yes 
 146  103    12 M15-19 1774 Cameron Tredoux            16  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:59:55 0:59:45 0:09:38    Yes 
 188   67     7 F50-54 1775 Heather Tredoux            50  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:04:11 1:04:01 0:10:20    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    7
Team Name:        Frio
Team Total Time:  02:55:57

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  35   32     8 M15-19 1787 Andy Van Matre             19  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:48:08 0:47:55 0:07:44    Yes 
 109   84     8 M50-54 1788 Mike Van Matre             53  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:56:21 0:56:08 0:09:03    Yes 
 126   92    12 M25-29 1804 William Vogl               27  M  Colorado Springs CO Clyde       0:58:13 0:57:59 0:09:21        
 160  108     3 M20-24 1228 Garrett Dietz              22  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:01:09 1:00:55 0:09:50        
 189  122    13 M50-54 1227 David Dietz                53  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:04:18 1:04:01 0:10:20        
 273  116    13 F45-49 1427 Stacie Hogue               49  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:12:20 1:11:54 0:11:36    Yes 
 319  150    21 F50-54 1417 Lisa Heckel                54  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:17:18 1:16:45 0:12:23        
 320  151    28 F40-44 1653 Rebecca Riopelle           43  F  Peyton           CO             1:17:18 1:16:47 0:12:23        

--------------------

Team Position:    8
Team Name:        BRT
Team Total Time:  03:15:26

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 138   99    15 M45-49 1063 Gene Chavez                48  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:59:11 0:58:55 0:09:30    Yes 
 234   92    15 F40-44 1725 Leana Sinatra              40  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:08:44 1:07:45 0:10:56    Yes 
 250  103    13 F50-54 1762 Denise Thomas              54  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:09:20 1:08:46 0:11:05    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        2 Slow 2 Win 2 Dumb 2 Quit
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 325  154    18 F45-49  801 Maria Boice                49  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:17:41 1:17:41 0:12:32    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Axe & Oak Distillery
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 330  157    30 F40-44 1406 Sarah Hardy                41  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:18:41 1:17:58 0:12:35    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Cerberus
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 294  130    22 F40-44 1912 Lori Hans                  42  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:14:39 1:13:37 0:11:52    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Male finishers.
Team Name:        Colorado Mountain Brewery
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 230   89     4 F55-59 1433 Sheryl Hudson              57  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:07:47 1:07:30 0:10:53    Yes 
 271  115    13 F25-29 1461 Jennifer Keating           25  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:11:55 1:11:38 0:11:33    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        Gold Camp Brew
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 177  117    14 M25-29 1907 Miles Mahan                27  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:03:30 1:02:46 0:10:07    Yes 
 361  180    19 M40-44 1858 Mark Zandarski             40  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:23:55 1:23:07 0:13:24    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Ice Cave Cider House
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 118   88    12 M45-49 1420 Chuck Herbst               48  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:56:56 0:56:42 0:09:09    Yes 
 384  200    34 F35-39 1623 Dianna Piteo               39  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:29:50 1:29:25 0:14:25    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Peaks N Pines Brewing Company
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  42   39     4 M40-44 1888 David Marques              41  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:49:10 0:49:05 0:07:55    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Peaks N Pines Brewing Compnay
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 313  144    26 F40-44 1873 Debbie Marques             41  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:16:44 1:15:43 0:12:13    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Pheasant Pluckers
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 206  129    16 M40-44 1404 Shane Hansen               42  M  Colorado Springs CO             1:06:08 1:05:45 0:10:36    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        Red Leg
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  63   49     5 M35-39 1402 John Haney                 38  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:52:05 0:51:19 0:08:17    Yes 
  64   50     8 M40-44 1598 Sean O'Day                 41  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:52:04 0:51:19 0:08:17    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Rocky Mountain Brewery
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  71   57     8 M25-29  887 Roland Brodeur             29  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:52:37 0:52:29 0:08:28    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        SRM-ART
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   3    3     1 M35-39 1826 Michael Weiss              35  M  Colorado Springs CO             0:36:24 0:36:24 0:05:52    Yes 
                            Tied Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M35-39
                            Current Record:  0:36:24, set in 2016 by Justin Ricks
                                             age 35, from Colorado Springs CO


--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Triple S Brewing Co.
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                      Age Sex City             St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 263  112    13 F30-34  761 Chelsea Berlingieri        33  F  Colorado Springs CO             1:11:51 1:10:55 0:11:26    Yes