Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                October 28, 2018                                

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
Treasure Davis Team
1 Source Insurance
Dynamic Physical Therapy
The Childbloom Guitar Program
Jim the Grouch
Springs Family Chiropractic
Colorado Running Company

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Marilyn and John Goodloe at fallserieskids@pprrun.org

201 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 17 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emberly Ackerman                   F           1                         2946
Johan Benzel                       M           2                         3283
Henry Jonas Ill                    M           2                         3973
Kensley Leatham                    F           3                         4272
R Long                             F           3                         4270
Declan McGuire                     M           2                         4291
Daxon McIntosh                     M           1                         4299
Elyssa Michel                      F           1                         4075
Riley Nasman                       F           2                         4284
Brady Ohl                          M           2                         4099
Eli Priebe                         M           3         DaVinci         4293
Charlotte Seidelman-Kr             F           1                         4135
Maliyah Stephenson                 F           2                         4151
Brooks Tabeling                    M           2                         4162
Kingston West                      M           2                         4292
Mia Whitehead                      F           3                         4212
Bode Zbinden-Brassard              M           2                         4223

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 55 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           5                         3158
Briella Bastian                    F           4                         3265
Heidi Boardman                     F           4         Homeschool      3367
Emma Bryan                         F           3                         3536
Vaughn Bryan                       M           5                         3537
Daniel Cashell                     M           4                         4283
Exie Christensen                   F           4         Discovery Tr    3567
Noah Cornett                       M           5                         4274
Gabriel Dagnillo                   M           3                         3788
Robert Deamron                     M           4         UCCS FDC        4235
Holden Farrell                     M           5                         4241
Emerson Founds                     M           2                         3899
Josephine Founds                   F           4                         4242
Carter France                      M           8                         4243
Nikola France                      M           4                         4244
William Fugate                     M           5                         3903
Eliana Godshall                    F           4                         3909
Owen Godshall                      M           6                         3910
Ivy Hayman                         F           5                         4302
Ada Grace Heffentrager             F           4                         3927
Andy Holderbaum                    M           5                         3967
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           4                         3979
Milo Johnson                       M           4                         3981
Presley Jonas                      F           4                         3987
Autumn Larue                       F           3                         4039
Kellyn Leatham                     F           5                         4250
I Long                             M           2                         4271
Mia Marjerrison                    F           5         Soaring Eagle   4057
Cole McCoy                         M           4                         4058
Teddy McGehee                      M           4                         4059
Kira McGuire                       F           2         Counter Point   4060
Tristan McMillan                   M           4         Homeschool      4067
Ulysses Michel                     M           3         Briargate       4076
Sierra Muro                        F           4                         4254
Annie Novembre                     F           4         Preschool Par   4095
Rhys Novembre                      M           6         Woodmen Rober   4098
Christopher Olson                  M           4                         4103
Briella Pell                       F           5                         4111
Rowan Roberson                     M           4                         4122
Orville Robinson                   M           4         Buena Vista     4307
Mateo Rodriguez                    M           3                         4123
Maxwell Rozak                      M           5         Wolford         4297
Noah Seidelman-Krienke             M           4                         4136
Nolan Skelton                      M           4                         4145
Robert Stepanov                    M           4                         4288
North Stephenson                   M           4                         4152
Sofie Striegel                     F           5                         4156
Talon Tabares                      M           5                         4263
Anyssa Tabeling                    F           4                         4161
Soren Tingle                       M           4                         4174
Eva Tinklenberg                    F           5                         4316
Sterling Trolle                    M           5                         4183
Karsten Visser                     M           4         MPA             4300
Alexander Wei                      M           5         Woodmen Rober   4207
Emerson Wineland                   M           2                         4214

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 54 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ellie Askew                        F           8                         3126
Alex Batura                        M           6         Home School     4304
Will Batura                        M           8         Home School     4305
Landon Berlin                      M           6                         4230
Eliana Boardman                    F           8         Homeschol       3357
Isaac Boardman                     M          10         Homeschool      3368
Nate Boardman                      M           6         Homeschool      3369
Cooper Briggs                      M           6                         4231
Griffin Briggs                     M           8                         4232
Cooper Cribbs                      M           6         Grant           4295
Micah Dagnillo                     M           6                         3798
Lyla Donlin                        F           6                         4279
Adeline Endris                     F           6                         4237
Seth Endris                        M           4                         4239
Alexis Findish                     F           9         RMCA            4287
Olive Glaspie                      F           6                         3907
Owen Godshall                      M           6                         3910
Isobel Haberland                   F           8                         4245
Alora Hall                         F           6         Global Villag   4246
Noah Heffentrager                  M           7                         4248
Andy Holderbaum                    M           5                         3967
Grayson Jamo                       M           6                         3975
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           6                         3978
Joseph Lambert                     M           8         Woodmen Rober   4035
James Larson                       M           6         Woodmen Rober   4038
Alexis Marjerrison                 F           8         Soaring Eagle   4056
Lennon McKee                       F           8         TCA             4061
Marin McKee                        F           7         TCA             4062
Maeve McKisicc                     F           8                         4064
Nicholas Miner                     M           8                         4078
Teagan Moerk                       F           6                         4081
Andrew Moritz                      M           7         Foothills       4082
Haley Novembre                     F           8         Woodmen Rober   4096
Moses Novembre                     M          10         Woodmen Rober   4097
Nathan Ohl                         M           8         TCA Central     4100
Emory Ormston                      F           9         Foothills       4312
Keira Ottaway                      F           7                         4105
Lindsey Ottaway                    F           7                         4106
Sean Roberts                       M           7                         4258
Abigail Robinson                   F           6         Buena Vista     4308
Conor Sheehan                      M           7                         4137
Ajax Standefer                     M           4                         4260
Maliyah Stewart                    F           6                         4261
Tate Striegel                      M           5                         4157
Eli Tabares                        M           7                         4262
Nora Thomas                        F           7                         4171
Colton Tingle                      M           8                         4172
Rylan Tingle                       F           6                         4173
Angelina Wan                       F           7         Mountain View   4264
Amelia Wei                         F           5         Woodmen Rober   4208
Sawyer Wineland                    M           7         Homeschool      4267
Tyler Wineland                     M           8         Homeschool      4268
Brie Wood                          F           7         Thomas MacLar   4317
Elias Wright                       M           7         Columbia        4218

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


   Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 39 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Noah Askew             0:08:33.6   M          11                         3166
Emma Miner             0:08:53.0   F          10                         4077
Duane Donlin           0:09:00.9   M          10                         4278
Kingsley McMillan      0:09:11.0   M           7         Homeschool      4065
Keegan Walker          0:09:52.6   M          10                         4197
Samuel Ottaway         0:09:58.8   M          11                         4107
Lauren Myers           0:10:01.1   F          10                         4255
Langley Grow           0:10:02.7   F          12                         4318
Jacob Webber           0:10:11.9   M          10         Foothills       4298
Magnus McKisic         0:10:14.2   M           9                         4252
Miles Zbinden-Brassard 0:10:27.2   M           7                         4224
Kylie Moerk            0:10:37.2   F          10                         4080
Hazel Ryden            0:10:39.9   F          11                         4128
Isabella Moritz        0:10:48.8   F          10         Foothills       4083
Delaney Fogarty        0:10:59.7   F          12         Challenger      3896
Emmett Johnson         0:11:05.6   M           7                         3980
Josiah Heffentrager    0:11:18.5   M          10                         4247
Jackson Cashell        0:11:25.8   M           9         TCA             4282
Jonas Hayman           0:11:27.8   M           8         TCA East        4306
Laurel Ambe Kent       0:11:29.4   F           7                         3995
Ellie Askew            0:11:40.1   F           8                         3126
Luke Endris            0:11:48.8   M           9                         4238
Parker Jamo            0:12:04.8   M          11                         3976
Henry Thomas           0:12:05.6   M           9                         4167
Nicholas Miner         0:12:24.8   M           8                         4078
Rayne Brandonburg      0:12:26.6   F          11         Howbert         4294
Ellis Evans            0:12:32.4   M           6         CO Spgs Schl    4240
Addison Comstock       0:12:55.6   F          11         Watson          4234
Helen Wan              0:12:59.1   F           9         Mountain View   4265
Jack Silver            0:13:24.7   M           9                         4139
Eli Ottaway            0:13:25.5   M           9                         4104
Michael Fiala          0:13:29.2   M          11         Foothills       4285
Aspen Roberson         0:13:40.2   F           8                         4121
Demi Priebl            0:13:48.3   F           6         TVDA            4257
Ike Moy                0:14:20.9   M           9                         4084
Parker Souther         0:14:48.8   M           8         Rockrimmon El   4311
Melanie Burnett        0:14:49.4   F          10                         3540
Addison Weis           0:17:46.8   F          10         West            4209
Lellie Weis            0:23:19.2   F           9         West Middle     4210

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 36 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Aiden Walker           0:16:00.9   M          14                         4196
Briley Roth            0:16:23.7   M          11                         4124
Oliver Horton          0:17:25.9   M          10                         3971
Axel Schroeder         0:17:35.1   M          11         Skyway          4134
Collin Morton          0:17:35.6   M          11                         4276
Xzavier Campos         0:17:38.7   M          10                         3547
Lauren Boutelle        0:18:01.5   F          13                         4280
McKeon Fogarty         0:18:27.2   M          10         Mountain View   3897
Sierra Cornett         0:18:33.8   F          11                         4273
Jordan Banta           0:18:35.7   F          10         Trailblazer     3167
Noah Askew             0:18:56.0   M          11                         3166
Lucian Kasperek        0:18:56.5   M          11         Wings Acdy      3993
Connor Cassidy         0:19:09.5   M          12                         3555
Maggie Roth            0:19:32.7   F           8         Howbert         4125
Grant Fleenor          0:19:35.1   M          11         TCA East        4310
A. Zbinden-Brassard    0:19:58.4   M           9                         4222
Heidi Curtis           0:20:01.5   F           9                         3739
Addison Twete          0:20:15.2   F          10                         4184
David Bear Kent        0:20:15.9   M          10                         3994
Carly Christians       0:20:17.9   F          10         Lone Tree Ele   3583
Kaden Almag Acosta     0:20:18.7   M          10         Almaguer Acdy   4229
Delaney Torba          0:20:51.1   F          11                         4177
Katie Dupper           0:21:05.8   F          12                         4019
Sam DeGennaro          0:21:36.1   F          13                         4314
Logan Walker           0:21:57.0   M          12                         4198
Korben Cooper          0:22:00.9   M          12                         3618
Jessica McDonald       0:22:45.8   F          13         Challenger      4251
Mia ONeil              0:22:58.5   F          10                         4256
Mason Bussie           0:23:11.1   M           9                         3541
Christian McMillan     0:23:22.4   M          10         HS              4286
Alyssa Comstock        0:24:19.1   F          14         Widefield Hig   3615
Xavier South           0:24:35.2   M          10         Odyssey         4259
Caitlyn Carter         0:28:01.4   F          10         Mountain Song   4290
Kate Sheehan           0:28:05.2   F          10                         4138
Amelia Skelton         0:39:48.9   F           7                         4143
Nolan Skelton          0:40:09.7   M           4                         4144

Back to results page