Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 11, 2018                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
Treasure Davis Team
1 Source Insurance
Dynamic Physical Therapy
The Childbloom Guitar Program
Jim the Grouch
Springs Family Chiropractic
Colorado Running Company

5 races were held. The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Marilyn and John Goodloe at fallserieskids@pprrun.org

66 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 8 Finishers            

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Jonah Chow                         M           3                         3923
Jovie Chow                         F           1                         3924
I Long                             M           2                         4355
R Long                             F           3                         4356
Greyson Miller                     M           1                         4391
Charlotte Seidelman-Kr             F           1                         4464
Maliyah Stephenson                 F           2                         4483
Emerson Wineland                   M           2                         4552

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 17 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Briella Bastian                    F           4                         3442
Emma Bryan                         F           3                         3894
Vaughn Bryan                       M           5                         3895
Josephine Founds                   F           4                         4069
Anjali Frank                       F                                     4575
William Frank                      M                                     4574
William Fugate                     M           5                         4072
Eleanor Haberland                  F           5                         4102
Ada Grace Heffentrager             F           4                         4129
I Long                             M           2                         4355
Connor Nelson                      M           7                         4407
Christopher Olson                  M           4                         4423
Mateo Rodriguez                    M           3                         4450
Noah Seidelman-Krienke             M           4                         4465
North Stephenson                   M           4                         4484
Maliyah Stewart                    F           6                         4485
Talon Tabares                      M           5                         4492

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 21 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alex Batura                        M           6         Home School     3538
Will Batura                        M           8         Home School     3539
Cooper Briggs                      M           6                         3711
Griffin Briggs                     M           8                         3738
Adeline Endris                     F           6                         4040
Seth Endris                        M           4                         4042
Isobel Haberland                   F           8                         4108
Noah Heffentrager                  M           7                         4131
Orion Kisergreen                   M           8                         4326
Josh Lysne                         M           9                         4569
Magnus McKisic                     M           9                         4375
Sean Roberts                       M           7                         4447
Amelia Skelton                     F           7                         4472
Nadine Skelton                     F           3                         4473
Nolan Skelton                      M           4                         4474
Eli Tabares                        M           7                         4491
Angelina Wan                       F           7         Mountain View   4535
Alexander Wei                      M           5         Woodmen Rober   4544
Amelia Wei                         F           5         Woodmen Rober   4545
Sawyer Wineland                    M           7         Homeschool      4553
Tyler Wineland                     M           8         Homeschool      4554

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


   Race #4  -- 1.5 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 20 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Briley Roth            0:09:21.0   M          11                         4451
Andrew Bel             0:09:38.9   M          11                         4565
Cari Powell            0:10:42.9   F           9                         4570
Maggie Roth            0:10:53.2   F           8         Howbert         4452
Kaden Almag Acosta     0:10:55.1   M          10         Almaguer Acdy   3111
Jessica McDonald       0:10:57.0   F          13         Challenger      4368
Jeremy Bel             0:11:54.0   M           9                         4564
Josh Lysne             0:11:54.5   M           9                         4569
Cameron Powell         0:12:10.5   M          11                         4571
Everett Frank          0:12:53.7   M                                     4573
Luke Endris            0:13:18.3   M           9                         4041
Xavier South           0:13:47.6   M          10         Odyssey         4476
Ellis Evans            0:13:54.6   M           6         CO Spgs Schl    4043
Helen Wan              0:14:07.8   F           9         Mountain View   4536
Josiah Heffentrager    0:14:13.1   M          10                         4130
Moriah Buckhouse       0:14:19.4   F           8                         3904
Addison Comstock       0:15:08.9   F          11         Watson          3985
Lana Langlais          0:15:46.6   F           7                         4341
Priya Frank            0:16:22.0   F          10                         4572
Delilah Buckhouse      0:23:57.8   F           8                         3898

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Race #5  -- 3 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 0 Finishers

Back to results page