Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                 Sep 30th, 2018                                 

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
Treasure Davis Team
1 Source Insurance
Dynamic Physical Therapy
The Childbloom Guitar Program
Jim the Grouch
Springs Family Chiropractic

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Marilyn and John Goodloe at fallserieskids@pprrun.org

244 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 30 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emberly Ackerman                   F           1                         3870
Levi Acosta                        M           2                         1951
Cooper Ager                        M           2                         2336
Alice Barron                       F           2                         3714
Johan Benzel                       M           2                         2925
Noam Buck Bracey                   M           3                         3045
Keller Cuaz                        M           3                         3805
Lucy Forster                       F           2                         3854
Krystian Hadley                    F           2                         3848
Henry Jonas Ill                    M           2                         3361
Helen Jaszkowiak                   F           1                         3293
Connor Lagos                       M           3                         4010
Finley Mann                        M           2                         3864
Kira McGuire                       F           2         Counter Point   3435
Elyssa Michel                      F           1                         4012
Sage Page                          M           2                         3957
Stella Ritchie                     F           3                         4017
Mateo Rodriguez                    M           3                         3787
Teddy Rozak                        M           2                         3850
Charlotte Seidelman-Kr             F           1                         3939
Maliyah Stephenson                 F           2                         3837
Brooks Tabeling                    M           2                         3952
Nolan Thomas                       M           3                         3631
Alessandra Tinklenberg             F           2                         3936
Eva Tinklenberg                    F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    3937
Benedict Trepp                     M           2                         3940
Mia Whitehead                      F           3                         3672
Emerson Wineland                   M           2                         3673
Zoey Zandarski                     F           2                         3695
Bode Zbinden-Brassard              M           2                         4023

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


         Race #2  -- 1/4 Mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 54 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Analisa Aragon                     F           4         Northwoods      2892
Micah Askew                        M           5                         2905
Briella Bastian                    F           4                         2923
Charlotte Bendig                   F           4                         3721
Heidi Boardman                     F           4         Homeschool      2962
Emma Bryan                         F           3                         3744
Vaughn Bryan                       M           5                         3753
Callie Castle                      F           5                         3755
Exie Christensen                   F           4         Discovery Tr    3935
Sebastian Clemons-Lapu             M           5                         3962
Chandler Cuaz                      M           5                         3801
Gabriel Dagnillo                   M           3                         3807
Emerson Founds                     M           2                         3256
William Fugate                     M           5                         3264
Adisynn Greensmith                 F           5         Buena Vista     3269
Adrianna Greensmith                F           5         Buena Vista     3279
Eleanor Haberland                  F           5                         4005
Angelina Hadley                    F           5         Peyton Elem     3847
Brantley Harper                    M           3         FUMC            3867
Ada Grace Heffentrager             F           4                         4007
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           4                         3313
Milo Johnson                       M           4                         3324
Presley Jonas                      F           4                         3358
Autumn Larue                       F           3                         3393
Aryanna Lewis                      F           5         DaVinci         3950
Kennedy Lewis                      F           3         Buena Vista     3394
Elijah Lugo                        M           5         Steele Elem     3855
Mia Marjerrison                    F           5         Soaring Eagle   3431
Cole McCoy                         M           4                         3434
Tristan McMillan                   M           4         Homeschool      3929
Ulysses Michel                     M           3         Briargate       3528
Alexia Miranda                     F           3                         3954
Ella Newman                        F           4         Pre-K           3873
Annie Novembre                     F           4         Preschool Par   3548
Rhys Novembre                      M           6         Woodmen Rober   3552
Isaiah Page                        M           5         Edison          3955
Shiloh Pilger                      M           5         Chipeta         3559
Rowan Roberson                     M           4                         3576
Maxwell Rozak                      M           5         Wolford Elem    3849
Issie Saisi                        F          10         Woods           3577
Adalynn Cal Sakisat                F           2                         3963
Noah Seidelman-Krienke             M           4                         3941
North Stephenson                   M           4                         3838
Talon Tabares                      M           5                         3620
Anyssa Tabeling                    F           4                         3851
Nathan Taylor                      M           5         DCC             3874
Peyton Taylor                      F           4                         3876
Soren Tingle                       M           4                         3841
Katie Trepp                        F           4                         3647
Sterling Trolle                    M           5                         3948
Broc Villmow                       M           3                         3660
Scarlett Weed                      F           4                         3669
Isabella White                     F           4         PP Christian    3869
Chauncey Wilbert                   M           4                         3878

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 58 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ellie Askew                        F           8                         2893
Landon Berlin                      M           6                         2945
Eliana Boardman                    F           8         Homeschol       2948
Isaac Boardman                     M          10         Homeschool      2977
Nate Boardman                      M           6         Homeschool      2982
Cooper Briggs                      M           6                         2983
Griffin Briggs                     M           8                         2996
Abigail Brooks                     F           6                         3696
Kalaya Carr                        F           6         D20 Homeschoo   3853
Epifania Clemons-Laput             F           7                         3961
Tucker Cuaz                        M           7                         3806
Micah Dagnillo                     M           6                         3808
Rocco Durner                       M           5                         3170
Holden Farrell                     M           5                         3240
Josephine Founds                   F           4                         3261
Nikola France                      M           4                         3263
Cooper Gibbs                       M           6         Grant           3852
Olive Glaspie                      F           6                         3759
Eli Gutierrez                      M           8                         4004
Isobel Haberland                   F           8                         4006
Faith Hadley                       F           8         Peyton Elem     3846
Xavier Hatfiels                    M           7         Martinez Elem   3931
Noah Heffentrager                  M           7                         4009
Andy Holderbaum                    M           5                         3700
Asher Horner                       M           6         Homeschool      3284
Ryder Horner                       M           5         Homeschool      3285
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           6                         3312
Abigail Joiner                     F           7         Chipeta         3857
Skyelar Kessner                    M           8         Taylor Elem     3866
Noah Kincaid                       M           4                         3779
Orion Kisergreen                   M           8                         3366
Joseph Lambert                     M           8         Woodmen Rober   3858
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           6         Manitou Elem    3958
Gunner Loseke                      M           5                         3425
Alexis Marjerrison                 F           8         Soaring Eagle   3426
Lennon McKee                       F           8         TCA             3438
Marin McKee                        F           7         TCA             3439
Kleone McVerry-Reese               F           6         Manitou Elem    3871
Nicholas Miner                     M           8                         3710
Teagan Moerk                       F           6                         3531
Andrew Moritz                      M           7         Foothills       3532
Malia Newman                       F           7         DCC             3875
Haley Novembre                     F           8         Woodmen Rober   3550
Moses Novembre                     M          10         Woodmen Rober   3551
Judah Pilger                       M           7         Chipeta         3558
Maggie Roth                        F           8         Howbert         3943
Lincoln Saisi                      M           7         Academy Intl    3578
Maliyah Stewart                    F           6                         4020
Eli Tabares                        M           7                         3619
Tobias Thesing                     M           7                         4022
Colton Tingle                      M           8                         3839
Matthew Trepp                      M           7                         3656
Renner Van Wynen                   M           7                         3658
Ronin Van Wynen                    M           8                         3659
Angelina Wan                       F           7         Mountain View   3661
Sawyer Wineland                    M           7         Homeschool      3674
Tyler Wineland                     M           8         Homeschool      3683
Elias Wright                       M           7         Columbia        3684

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Race #4  -- 3/4 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 57 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Briley Roth            0:04:30.8   M          11                         3944
Noah Askew             0:04:53.6   M          11                         2922
Riley Weed             0:05:11.8   M           9         Rudy            3664
Emma Miner             0:05:13.9   F          10                         3707
Kingley McMillan       0:05:27.7   M           7         Homeschool      3930
Ben Knudson            0:05:33.3   M          10                         3947
Samuel Chvatal         0:05:34.2   M          10         Home-School     3122
Maggie Roth            0:05:38.0   F           8         Howbert         3943
Keegan Walker          0:05:43.2   M          10                         3712
Jack Barron            0:05:53.0   M          10                         3716
A. Zbinden-Brassard    0:05:53.7   M           9                         3789
Jackson Bendig         0:05:54.3   M          11                         3728
Josiah Heffentrager    0:05:55.0   M          10                         4008
Hazel Ryden            0:06:01.0   F          11                         3836
Kylie Moerk            0:06:02.1   F          10                         3529
Emmett Johnson         0:06:03.6   M           7                         3323
Connor Oleary          0:06:06.1   M           8                         3780
Miles Zbinden-Brassard 0:06:10.8   M           7                         3792
Claire Barron          0:06:14.4   F           8                         3715
Saralyn Weed           0:06:17.5   F          11         Jenkins         3668
Daniel Giffin          0:06:21.9   M          11                         3880
Isabella Moritz        0:06:23.4   F          10         Foothills       3533
Raegan McRae           0:06:26.5   F           9         Skyway ES       3951
Kylan Locke            0:06:37.4   M           9         Foothills       3401
Moriah Buckhouse       0:06:46.3   F           8                         3795
Nicholas Miner         0:06:49.0   M           8                         3710
Jaden Page             0:06:49.9   M          11         Edison          3956
Alec Wujcik            0:06:52.9   M          10         Columbine       3692
Madeline Bendig        0:06:56.2   F           9                         3729
Laurel Ambe Kent       0:06:58.3   F           7                         3365
Luke Trepp             0:06:59.1   M           9                         3655
Helen Wan              0:06:59.9   F           9         Mountain View   3662
Gus Trepp              0:07:03.3   M          11                         3638
Aaliyah Bass           0:07:06.6   F           8                         3834
Addison Michalak       0:07:08.0   F           7                         3448
Carle Mallery          0:07:12.6   F                     Chinook Trail   3959
Ellis Evans            0:07:31.1   M           6         CO Spgs Schl    3193
Conor Sheehan          0:07:41.9   M           7                         3581
Aryanna Lucero         0:07:48.8   F           9                         3964
Benjamin Kaiser        0:08:01.1   M           6                         3774
Lana Langlais          0:08:04.5   F           7                         3378
Audrey Kaiser          0:08:28.9   F           8                         3773
Melanie Burnett        0:08:45.4   F          10                         3046
Aspen Roberson         0:08:52.3   F           8                         3575
Robert Deamron         0:09:00.4   M           4         UCCS FDC        3945
Nolan Skelton          0:09:22.4   M           4                         3593
Sophia Oleary          0:09:25.6   F           7                         3781
Addison Weis           0:09:30.2   F          10         West            3890
Delilah Buckhouse      0:09:44.9   F           8                         3794
Kyra Bass              0:09:46.0   F          13                         3835
Kylee Cordova          0:10:03.2   F           6                         3161
Ezri Harper            0:10:13.7   F           6         CME             3868
Ella Cordova           0:10:15.3   F           4                         3160
Sam Stull              0:10:23.5   M          10                         3949
Lellie Weis            0:12:27.2   F           9         West Middle     3891
Nadine Skelton         0:12:30.8   F           3                         3592
Amelia Skelton         0:13:29.6   F           7                         3588

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 1.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 45 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Briley Roth            0:09:03.9   M          11                         3944
Riley Hadley           0:09:07.3   M          14         Peyton High     3844
Zachary Wujcik         0:09:23.9   M          14         Woodland Park   3693
Oliver Horton          0:09:26.3   M          10                         3769
Turner Christians      0:09:32.4   M          13         Mesa Middle     3934
Landon Hadley          0:09:33.2   M          12         Peyton Middle   3845
Holden Ripp            0:09:37.7   M          13         Castle Rock     3953
Xzavier Campos         0:10:02.7   M          10                         3091
Jessica Derickson      0:10:06.8   F          12                         3699
Noah Askew             0:10:09.0   M          11                         2922
Connor Cassidy         0:10:12.8   M          12                         3799
Axel Schroeder         0:10:24.4   M          11         Skyway          3843
Mario Anton Vasquez    0:10:27.2   M          11         Meadow View E   3861
Kailyn Ripp            0:10:27.9   F          14                         3573
McKeon Fogarty         0:10:30.4   M          10         Mountain View   3255
Jordan Banta           0:10:47.8   F          10         Trailblazer     3862
Lucian Kasperek        0:11:00.3   M          11         Wings Acdy      3362
Delaney Torba          0:11:06.4   F          11                         3636
Connor Mallery         0:11:08.0   M                     Chinook Tr      3960
Katie Dupper           0:11:09.3   F          12                         4001
Carly Christians       0:11:12.0   F          10         Lone Tree Ele   3933
Kaden Almag Acosta     0:11:13.3   M          10         Almaguer Acdy   2340
Heidi Curtis           0:11:16.4   F           9                         3758
Madalyn Chvatal        0:11:18.2   F          11         Home-School     3116
David Bear Kent        0:11:19.6   M          10                         3363
Logan Walker           0:11:22.7   M          12                         3713
Addison Twete          0:11:30.7   F          10                         3657
Nate Bolin             0:11:31.8   M          12                         3793
Logan Scheichenost     0:11:37.2   M          11                         3580
Ryan Weed              0:11:40.5   M          12         Jenkins         3667
Mason Bussie           0:11:47.2   M           9                         3754
Korben Cooper          0:11:49.6   M          12                         3159
Dylan McVerry-Reese    0:11:51.0   M          12         Manitou Middl   3872
Ellie Askew            0:12:08.2   F           8                         2893
Hailey Knutson         0:12:22.2   F          12         West Middle     3946
Jessie De Jesus        0:12:43.2   M           9         Martinez        3163
Delaney Fogarty        0:12:52.3   F          12         Challenger      3254
Gustavo Lambert        0:12:56.8   M          13         Eagleview       3860
Xavier South           0:13:39.1   M          10         Odyssey         3595
Locke Feilke           0:13:40.2   M          13         Eagleview       3859
Addison Comstock       0:13:49.9   F          11         Watson          3938
Carter France          0:14:02.5   M           8                         3262
Annika Visser          0:14:11.8   F          11         Mont.Peaks      3942
Kate Sheehan           0:14:20.5   F          10                         3582
Gracie Loseke          0:14:54.2   F           9                         3420

Back to results page