Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                 Kokopelli Kids                                 
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                 May 20th, 2018                                 

These races are presented by:

Anderson Family Dental
Colorado Running Company
Dr. Kim Batterson
Marco's Pizza
Rainsberger Wealth Advisors
Freedom Chiropractic
Bestway Disposal
CityRock

This is the last race for 2018.
Please join us again in 2019.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at RaceResults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger, at 337-2737.


93 Total Finishers

---------------------------------------------------------------

       Race #1  -- 1/2 Mile -- Pre-School -- 19 Finishers      

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Eden Top               0:04:09.2   F     P          860
   2   Benicia Nwajei         0:04:13.2   F     P          842
   3   Harylyn Selby          0:04:24.4   F     P          851
   4   Cassandra Erickson     0:05:08.9   F     P          784
   5   Sofie Striegel         0:05:36.3   F     P          858
   6   Tully Grosjean         0:05:39.2   F     P          800
   7   Emma Bianchi           0:08:17.4   F     P          756

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Reese Cullins          0:03:53.3   M     P          778
   2   Micah Chelanga         0:04:21.0   M     P          772
   3   Gideon Brake           0:04:28.8   M     P          761
   4   Tate Striegel          0:04:30.2   M     P          859
   5   Isaiah Sheridan        0:04:38.2   M     P          852
   6   Ishaan Patel           0:04:46.9   M     P          480
   7   Bo Striegel            0:04:53.5   M     P          857
   8   Tristan McMillan       0:04:54.5   M     P          833
   9   Simon Jaszkowiak       0:04:59.3   M     P          812
  10   Ajax Standefer         0:06:02.2   M     P          856
  11   David Bianchi          0:07:47.4   M     P          755
  12   Orlen Snyder           0:11:22.7   M     P          482

---------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #2  -- 1/2 Mile -- Kindergarten -- 14 Finishers     

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Holly Webb             0:03:35.3   F     K          868
   2   Hailey Erickson        0:03:57.0   F     K          785
   3   Kate Fedoruk           0:04:00.0   F     K          787
   4   Rachel Jaszkowiak      0:04:42.7   F     K          811
   5   Parker Bursaw          0:04:43.8   F     K          762
   6   Sydney Holsapple       0:04:44.8   F     K          807
   7   Roisin Johnson         0:05:16.7   F     K          813
   8   Cadence Baugh          0:05:26.4   F     K          754

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Winston Top            0:03:32.1   M     K          862
   2   Tyler Blanset          0:03:32.4   M     K          759
   3   Drew Chamberlain       0:03:32.7   M     K          769
   4   Ogden Guthrie          0:03:49.5   M     K          802
   5   Colton Kibby           0:04:02.5   M     K          815
   6   Joshua McCauley        0:04:20.4   M     K          827

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #3  -- 1/2 Mile -- 1st - 2nd Grade -- 16 Finishers    

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Anna Fedoruk           0:03:07.0   F     2          786
   2   Ava Hibbitts           0:03:20.6   F     2          803
   3   Alex Finkle            0:03:35.3   F     1          788
   4   Addison Michalak       0:03:40.1   F     1          834
   5   Blair Manzanares       0:03:44.2   F     2          826
   6   Danika Warren          0:03:52.0   F     2          867
   7   Natalie Herdejurgen    0:03:59.6   F     2          481
   8   Lydia Sheridan         0:04:09.0   F     2          853
   9   Katie Koch             0:04:28.9   F     1          819
  10   Marin Grosjean         0:05:07.6   F     2          799

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Kingsley McMillan      0:02:58.7   M     1          832
   2   Ramon Top              0:02:59.4   M     2          861
   3   Emile Guthrie          0:03:43.7   M     1          801
   4   Ebouebi Greene-Ngwesse 0:04:24.2   M     1          797
   5   Sterling Campbell      0:04:33.8   M     1          765
   6   Hutson Trinidad        0:05:29.9   M     2          865

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 1.3 Mile -- 3rd - 4th Grade -- 21 Finishers    

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Addison Twete          0:09:06.5   F     4          866
   2   Jordan Banta           0:09:08.0   F     4          753
   3   Hannah Grac Campbell   0:09:20.3   F     4          764
   4   Carly Christians       0:09:37.0   F     4          773
   5   Keira Finkle           0:09:48.0   F     3          789
   6   Madison Pittman        0:09:54.0   F     4          847
   7   Addison Zaiger         0:10:29.4   F     4          871
   8   Riley Holsapple        0:11:42.8   F     3          806
   9   Charlotte Peeters      0:11:48.5   F     3          846
  10   Helen Wan              0:12:45.6   F     3          483

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Oliver Horton          0:08:02.4   M     4          808
   2   Grant Fleenor          0:08:03.4   M     4          791
   3   Xzavier Campos         0:08:03.9   M     4          766
   4   Sawyer Carlson         0:08:55.1   M     3          767
   5   Koda Nicholas          0:09:11.1   M     3          840
   6   Dylan Chamberlain      0:09:19.9   M     3          770
   7   Christian McMillan     0:09:23.1   M     3          830
   8   M. Leibla-Gonzales     0:09:24.8   M     4          820
   9   Mason Bussie           0:09:29.2   M     3          763
  10   Nathan McCauley        0:10:28.1   M     4          828
  11   Xzavier Cedillo        0:11:00.0   M     4          768

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #5  -- 1.7 Mile -- 5th - 8th Grade -- 23 Finishers    

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Bethany Michalak       0:10:18.4   F     6          835
   2   Jade Allen             0:11:08.2   F     6          752
   3   Jessica McDonald       0:12:13.7   F     7          829
   4   Sage Nicholas          0:12:19.3   F     6          841
   5   Hannah Willer          0:12:26.3   F     8          869
   6   Jessica Derickson      0:12:46.9   F     6          781
   7   Eliza Lumaye           0:13:08.2   F     6          823
   8   Catelyn Billings       0:13:56.0   F     7          757
   9   Leah Finkle            0:13:56.5   F     7          790
  10   Gabriele Hibbitts      0:14:16.6   F     7          804
  11   Samantha Schofield     0:14:50.6   F     6          850

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Nate Lumaye            0:10:20.5   M     6          824
   2   Matthew Edwards        0:10:24.6   M     6          783
   3   David Ahnfeldt         0:10:27.2   M     6          751
   4   Raymie Smith           0:10:54.7   M     6          855
   5   Turner Christians      0:11:29.6   M     7          774
   6   Jay Wood               0:12:13.5   M     7          870
   7   Nate Bolin             0:12:25.0   M     6          760
   8   Bennett Gauvin         0:13:20.4   M     6          796
   9   Zachary Billings       0:13:50.6   M     6          758
  10   Jonah Sederburg        0:14:09.1   M     5          484
  11   Cobin Grosjean         0:16:03.3   M     6          798
  12   Lucian Kasperek        0:16:12.0   M     5          814

Back to results page