Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                        Kokopelli Kids                                       
                                       Bear Creek Park                                       
                               Series Results -- After 3 Events                              

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           Series Results -- Pre-School -- 1/2 Mile                          


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Benicia Nwajei         F     P         0:12:55.1   0:04:21.7   0:04:20.2   0:04:13.2   
   2   Eden Top               F     P         0:12:56.1   0:04:22.2   0:04:24.7   0:04:09.2   
   3   Harylyn Selby          F     P         0:13:42.4   0:04:39.4   0:04:38.6   0:04:24.4   
   4   Cassandra Erickson     F     P         0:15:09.6   0:04:46.8   0:05:13.9   0:05:08.9   
   5   Tully Grosjean         F     P         0:16:20.8   0:05:11.9   0:05:29.7   0:05:39.2   
   6   Sofie Striegel         F     P         0:16:33.5   0:05:32.8   0:05:24.4   0:05:36.3   
   7   Emma Bianchi           F     P         0:25:04.2   0:07:58.5   0:08:48.3   0:08:17.4   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Reese Cullins          M     P         0:12:15.6   0:04:10.6   0:04:11.7   0:03:53.3   
   2   Micah Chelanga         M     P         0:12:28.0   0:04:06.5   0:04:00.5   0:04:21.0   
   3   Isaiah Sheridan        M     P         0:12:40.4   0:04:03.7   0:03:58.5   0:04:38.2   
   4   Tate Striegel          M     P         0:14:17.5   0:04:36.7   0:05:10.6   0:04:30.2   
   5   Bo Striegel            M     P         0:14:43.6   0:04:39.9   0:05:10.2   0:04:53.5   
   6   Tristan McMillan       M     P         0:14:47.5   0:04:58.4   0:04:54.6   0:04:54.5   
   7   Simon Jaszkowiak       M     P         0:14:48.0   0:04:51.2   0:04:57.5   0:04:59.3   
   8   Ajax Standefer         M     P         0:19:10.8   0:06:32.0   0:06:36.6   0:06:02.2   
   9   David Bianchi          M     P         0:22:16.8   0:06:56.1   0:07:33.3   0:07:47.4   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Gideon Brake           M     P                 -           -   0:04:32.3   0:04:28.8   
       Cash Collins           M     P                 -           -   0:11:36.0           -   
       Cruz Collins           M     P                 -   0:05:34.0   0:06:05.4           -   
       Thomas Daugherty       M     P                 -   0:07:14.6   0:11:21.0           -   
       Leah Dean              F     P                 -           -   0:05:21.4           -   
       Arria Fulbright        F     P                 -   0:04:53.9   0:04:55.5           -   
       Isabella Garcia        F     P                 -           -   0:05:24.8           -   
       Damian Miller          M     P                 -   0:06:50.2           -           -   
       Everett Morgan         M     P                 -   0:09:24.7   0:08:38.3           -   
       Ishaan Patel           M     P                 -           -           -   0:04:46.9   
       Orlen Snyder           M     P                 -           -           -   0:11:22.7   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          Series Results -- Kindergarten -- 1/2 Mile                         


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Kate Fedoruk           F     K         0:10:56.5   0:03:25.5   0:03:31.0   0:04:00.0   
   2   Holly Webb             F     K         0:11:31.3   0:03:51.0   0:04:05.0   0:03:35.3   
   3   Hailey Erickson        F     K         0:12:08.0   0:04:16.1   0:03:54.9   0:03:57.0   
   4   Rachel Jaszkowiak      F     K         0:13:37.0   0:04:27.3   0:04:27.0   0:04:42.7   
   5   Sydney Holsapple       F     K         0:13:51.7   0:04:40.3   0:04:26.6   0:04:44.8   
   6   Roisin Johnson         F     K         0:15:19.5   0:05:13.9   0:04:48.9   0:05:16.7   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Drew Chamberlain       M     K         0:10:34.8   0:03:31.4   0:03:30.7   0:03:32.7   
   2   Winston Top            M     K         0:10:35.1   0:03:29.0   0:03:34.0   0:03:32.1   
   3   Tyler Blanset          M     K         0:10:45.1   0:03:32.8   0:03:39.9   0:03:32.4   
   4   Colton Kibby           M     K         0:11:48.1   0:03:53.8   0:03:51.8   0:04:02.5   
   5   Ogden Guthrie          M     K         0:11:51.9   0:04:09.2   0:03:53.2   0:03:49.5   
   6   Joshua McCauley        M     K         0:13:10.0   0:04:14.9   0:04:34.7   0:04:20.4   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Cadence Baugh          F     K                 -           -           -   0:05:26.4   
       Parker Bursaw          F     K                 -   0:04:02.9           -   0:04:43.8   
       Caroline Koch          F     K                 -   0:04:30.2   0:04:42.3           -   
       Tegan Moerk            F     K                 -   0:04:35.3           -           -   
       Liam Patten            M     K                 -           -   0:04:08.4           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Series Results -- 1st - 2nd Grade -- 1/2 Mile                        


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Ava Hibbitts           F     2         0:10:06.1   0:03:23.6   0:03:21.9   0:03:20.6   
   2   Alex Finkle            F     1         0:10:45.3   0:03:38.7   0:03:31.3   0:03:35.3   
   3   Addison Michalak       F     1         0:11:13.2   0:03:46.5   0:03:46.6   0:03:40.1   
   4   Danika Warren          F     2         0:11:39.1   0:03:56.5   0:03:50.6   0:03:52.0   
   5   Lydia Sheridan         F     2         0:12:18.0   0:04:23.6   0:03:45.4   0:04:09.0   
   6   Katie Koch             F     1         0:13:24.8   0:04:14.7   0:04:41.2   0:04:28.9   
   7   Marin Grosjean         F     2         0:16:10.0   0:06:13.1   0:04:49.3   0:05:07.6   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Kingsley McMillan      M     1         0:09:11.0   0:03:09.1   0:03:03.2   0:02:58.7   
   2   Ramon Top              M     2         0:09:13.5   0:03:08.8   0:03:05.3   0:02:59.4   
   3   Emile Guthrie          M     1         0:11:36.9   0:03:52.8   0:04:00.4   0:03:43.7   
   4   Ebouebi Greene-Ngwesse M     1         0:12:20.1   0:04:13.6   0:03:42.3   0:04:24.2   
   5   Sterling Campbell      M     1         0:14:00.2   0:05:22.9   0:04:03.5   0:04:33.8   
   6   Hutson Trinidad        M     2         0:15:39.8   0:05:37.7   0:04:32.2   0:05:29.9   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Anna Fedoruk           F     2                 -           -   0:03:04.8   0:03:07.0   
       Natalie Herdejurgen    F     2                 -           -           -   0:03:59.6   
       Blair Manzanares       F     2                 -           -   0:04:00.4   0:03:44.2   
       Avery Patten           F     1                 -   0:04:38.8   0:04:42.4           -   
       Hannah Patten          F     2                 -   0:04:24.1   0:04:37.5           -   
       Tref Treglia           M     1                 -           -   0:03:27.7           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Series Results -- 3rd - 4th Grade -- 1.3 Mile                        


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Jordan Banta           F     4         0:27:40.3   0:09:30.2   0:09:02.1   0:09:08.0   
   2   Addison Twete          F     4         0:27:58.6   0:09:16.0   0:09:36.1   0:09:06.5   
   3   Hannah Grac Campbell   F     4         0:28:53.8   0:09:45.5   0:09:48.0   0:09:20.3   
   4   Carly Christians       F     4         0:30:21.4   0:10:24.7   0:10:19.7   0:09:37.0   
   5   Keira Finkle           F     3         0:30:25.8   0:10:21.7   0:10:16.1   0:09:48.0   
   6   Addison Zaiger         F     4         0:31:53.1   0:10:45.0   0:10:38.7   0:10:29.4   
   7   Riley Holsapple        F     3         0:34:54.4   0:11:29.1   0:11:42.5   0:11:42.8   
   8   Charlotte Peeters      F     3         0:35:31.0   0:11:26.5   0:12:16.0   0:11:48.5   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Oliver Horton          M     4         0:23:58.8   0:07:49.9   0:08:06.5   0:08:02.4   
   2   Grant Fleenor          M     4         0:24:02.3   0:07:50.5   0:08:08.4   0:08:03.4   
   3   Xzavier Campos         M     4         0:24:40.5   0:08:12.7   0:08:23.9   0:08:03.9   
   4   Sawyer Carlson         M     3         0:26:56.6   0:09:06.8   0:08:54.7   0:08:55.1   
   5   M. Leibla-Gonzales     M     4         0:27:40.3   0:09:10.6   0:09:04.9   0:09:24.8   
   6   Koda Nicholas          M     3         0:27:48.0   0:09:13.5   0:09:23.4   0:09:11.1   
   7   Dylan Chamberlain      M     3         0:28:45.0   0:09:37.5   0:09:47.6   0:09:19.9   
   8   Mason Bussie           M     3         0:30:01.8   0:10:22.2   0:10:10.4   0:09:29.2   
   9   Nathan McCauley        M     4         0:31:50.3   0:10:45.2   0:10:37.0   0:10:28.1   
  10   Xzavier Cedillo        M     4         0:32:52.8   0:11:21.5   0:10:31.3   0:11:00.0   
  11   Christian McMillan     M     3         0:34:01.4   0:12:31.2   0:12:07.1   0:09:23.1   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Aliya Fulbright        F     4                 -   0:11:09.1   0:10:56.1           -   
       Olyvia Holloway        F     4                 -   0:12:33.9   0:10:39.9           -   
       Josh Lysne             M     3                 -   0:10:22.7   0:10:47.5           -   
       Madison Pittman        F     4                 -           -   0:10:29.6   0:09:54.0   
       Emma Rapp              F     4                 -   0:17:11.1           -           -   
       Alex Treglia           M     3                 -           -   0:08:34.4           -   
       Helen Wan              F     3                 -           -           -   0:12:45.6   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Series Results -- 5th - 8th Grade -- 1.7 Mile                        


                         5th-6th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Bethany Michalak       F     6         0:31:10.5   0:10:27.3   0:10:24.8   0:10:18.4   
   2   Jessica Derickson      F     6         0:36:47.2   0:12:03.8   0:11:56.5   0:12:46.9   
   3   Sage Nicholas          F     6         0:37:10.1   0:12:19.2   0:12:31.6   0:12:19.3   
   4   Eliza Lumaye           F     6         0:40:29.1   0:13:17.8   0:14:03.1   0:13:08.2   
   5   Samantha Schofield     F     6         0:45:53.4   0:15:33.1   0:15:29.7   0:14:50.6   


                         5th-6th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   David Ahnfeldt         M     6         0:31:37.3   0:10:37.3   0:10:32.8   0:10:27.2   
   2   Nate Lumaye            M     6         0:31:40.8   0:10:51.8   0:10:28.5   0:10:20.5   
   3   Raymie Smith           M     6         0:33:13.8   0:11:16.6   0:11:02.5   0:10:54.7   
   4   Nate Bolin             M     6         0:39:46.5   0:14:14.3   0:13:07.2   0:12:25.0   
   5   Bennett Gauvin         M     6         0:40:36.7   0:13:38.7   0:13:37.6   0:13:20.4   
   6   Zachary Billings       M     6         0:42:27.6   0:13:56.0   0:14:41.0   0:13:50.6   
   7   Cobin Grosjean         M     6         0:49:46.7   0:16:29.3   0:17:14.1   0:16:03.3   
   8   Lucian Kasperek        M     5         0:50:46.5   0:16:40.7   0:17:53.8   0:16:12.0   


                         7th-8th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Jessica McDonald       F     7         0:37:52.9   0:13:01.0   0:12:38.2   0:12:13.7   
   2   Leah Finkle            F     7         0:43:16.3   0:14:46.9   0:14:32.9   0:13:56.5   


                         7th-8th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
   1   Jay Wood               M     7         0:36:48.8   0:12:06.1   0:12:29.2   0:12:13.5   
   2   Turner Christians      M     7         0:36:59.3   0:11:37.9   0:13:51.8   0:11:29.6   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time  Race3 Time
       Jade Allen             F     6                 -   0:11:12.5           -   0:11:08.2   
       Catelyn Billings       F     7                 -           -   0:14:05.2   0:13:56.0   
       Xavier Crespo          M     5                 -   0:15:37.3           -           -   
       Elijah Dvorak          M     5                 -   0:12:39.0   0:13:29.2           -   
       Matthew Edwards        M     6                 -           -   0:10:25.8   0:10:24.6   
       Olivia Flores          F     5                 -           -   0:13:42.0           -   
       Gabriele Hibbitts      F     7                 -   0:14:00.9           -   0:14:16.6   
       Haley Hutter           F     7                 -   0:15:11.7           -           -   
       Lucas Klein            M     6                 -   0:11:19.6   0:11:17.5           -   
       Emily McMillan         F     5                 -   0:16:35.2   0:17:21.2           -   
       Collin Morton          M     5                 -   0:12:30.0           -           -   
       Logan Scheichenost     M     6                 -   0:16:06.1           -           -   
       Jonah Sederburg        M     5                 -           -           -   0:14:09.1   
       Hannah Willer          F     8                 -   0:12:39.5           -   0:12:26.3   
       Adelyn Sires           F     7                 -   0:13:18.2           -           -   

Back to results page