Fall Series IV                                 
                                   Team Report                                  
                                November 17, 2019                               

For result questions, please e-mail John Garner at raceresults@pprrun.org.

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to fallseries@pprrun.org

Weather: Mostly sunny, temps in the 40s, light wind.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open
   Team Type:            Male
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Tri-Lakes Runners
Team Total Time:  02:27:18

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
   4    4     1 M20-24 204 Jarrett Eller           24  M  Monument             CO 0:48:38 0:48:36 0:06:45    1       Yes 
   5    5     1 M40-44 328 Marc Johnson            42  M  Monument             CO 0:49:14 0:49:13 0:06:50    11      Yes 
   6    6     1 M15-19 222 Alexander Fernandez     19  M  Monument             CO 0:49:30 0:49:29 0:06:52    5       Yes 
  12   12     2 M25-29 488 Seth Polich             26  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:51:58 0:51:57 0:07:13    2           
  13   13     2 M20-24 620 Grehson Smith           21  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:52:29 0:52:27 0:07:17    2           

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        Fossil Fueled
Team Total Time:  02:32:23

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
   3    3     1 M25-29 642 Stephen VanGampleare    29  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:48:28 0:48:27 0:06:44    2       Yes 
   9    9     3 M30-34 464 Nick Parton             33  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:51:05 0:51:04 0:07:06    13      Yes 
  14   14     3 M40-44 162 Marcus Corbett          42  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:52:54 0:52:52 0:07:21    19      Yes 
  20   20     3 M35-39 417 Jeffrey Mohrmann        37  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:54:19 0:54:17 0:07:32    9           
  40   36     6 M40-44 129 Tom Caughlan            40  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:59:35 0:59:33 0:08:16    24          

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        Beer Pressure
Team Total Time:  03:17:56

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  57   52     8 M35-39 339 Craig Kaufmann          39  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:03:13 1:03:07 0:08:46    2       Yes 
  59   53     7 M40-44 164 Jeff Courtright         40  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:03:19 1:03:13 0:08:47    2       Yes 
  99   84    16 M35-39  57 Daniel Bay              35  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:11:43 1:11:36 0:09:57    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    4
Team Name:        SAAKI
Team Total Time:  03:36:06

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  82   73    10 M50-54 542 John Sacco              51  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:09:08 1:08:49 0:09:33    10      Yes 
 104   86    17 M35-39  75 Keith Blessing          39  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:12:35 1:12:17 0:10:02    15      Yes 
 119   96    11 M50-54 623 Peter Solie             53  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:15:18 1:15:00 0:10:25    8       Yes 
 165  123    11 M55-59 539 Jim Rudolph             57  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:20:13 1:20:06 0:11:08    10          
 183  136    16 M55-59 637 Peter A. Tonsits        57  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:22:22 1:22:03 0:11:24    73          
 213  145    19 M50-54 532 Walter Roy              52  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:26:30 1:26:01 0:11:57    11          
 243  152    21 M50-54 470 Paul Perea              53  M  Pueblo               CO 1:31:07 1:30:33 0:12:35    1           

--------------------

Team Position:    5
Team Name:        AltiDudes 2.0
Team Total Time:  03:57:26

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 143  109    13 M50-54 308 John Hilyard            50  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:18:29 1:18:09 0:10:51    27      Yes 
 149  112    14 M50-54  62 Gregory Beckum          51  M  Divide               CO 1:18:49 1:18:29 0:10:54    13      Yes 
 171  128    14 M55-59 250 Kenneth Grace           56  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:21:17 1:20:48 0:11:13    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Male finishers.
Team Name:        Herd of Nerds
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 123   98    15 M45-49 330 Jeremy Joiner           45  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:15:38 1:15:10 0:10:26    41      Yes 
 169  127    13 M55-59 401 Eric McNeil             58  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:20:56 1:20:29 0:11:11    43      Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Male finishers.
Team Name:        Lost Friends
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  51   46     5 M15-19 816 Jacob Otero             17  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:02:47 1:02:44 0:08:43    1       Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open
   Team Type:            Female
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Velocity Raptors
Team Total Time:  03:08:45

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  30    2     1 F35-39 490 Lauren Puretz           36  F  Colorado Springs     CO 0:56:24 0:56:22 0:07:50    15      Yes 
  33    4     2 F30-34 562 Stephanie Schreiner     33  F  Colorado Springs     CO 0:57:17 0:57:13 0:07:57    2       Yes 
 122   25     7 F30-34 459 Jessica Parton          33  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:15:15 1:15:10 0:10:26    13      Yes 
 134   29     5 F35-39  67 Katie Benzel            35  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:16:50 1:16:40 0:10:39    17          
 158   41     7 F35-39 497 Carrie Renaud           39  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:19:14 1:19:03 0:10:59    18          

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        SAAKI
Team Total Time:  03:43:42

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 102   17     3 F45-49 312 Kathy Hubel             49  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:11:55 1:11:50 0:09:59    13      Yes 
 120   24     2 F55-59 107 Teri Buchanan           56  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:15:12 1:15:02 0:10:25    8       Yes 
 136   31     1 F50-54 489 Mary Pompeii            52  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:16:59 1:16:50 0:10:40    26      Yes 
 190   52     3 F50-54 274 Audrey Hall             50  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:24:04 1:23:36 0:11:37    23          

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        It's Elementary
Team Total Time:  04:47:05

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 182   47     6 F45-49 329 Hannah Joiner           45  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:22:29 1:22:02 0:11:24    37      Yes 
 298  130    23 F35-39  71 Quinn Bilodeau          37  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:43:08 1:42:31 0:14:14    6       Yes 
 299  131    19 F40-44 432 Angie Nalder            44  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:43:08 1:42:32 0:14:14    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        Smiling Toad
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 230   80    19 F30-34 361 Joi Kush                34  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:29:18 1:28:38 0:12:19    2       Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Jurasskicked
Team Total Time:  02:47:21

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
   1    1     1 M30-34  38 Brent Bailey            33  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:47:51 0:47:49 0:06:38    6       Yes 
  29   28     6 M35-39 169 Steve Crumpler          37  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:56:22 0:56:21 0:07:50    13      Yes 
  58    6     3 F25-29  41 Elaina Bailey           27  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:03:15 1:03:11 0:08:47    5       Yes 
  90   13     5 F30-34 340 Bethan Keith            32  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:10:13 1:10:09 0:09:45    10          
 121   97     6 M55-59 212 Michael Everson         55  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:15:10 1:15:07 0:10:26    26          

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        Earth Thinkers
Team Total Time:  03:14:43

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  26   25     3 M50-54 696 David Havlick           54  M  Colorado Springs     CO 0:55:45 0:55:42 0:07:44    13      Yes 
  75   68    12 M35-39  37 James Baginski          37  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:07:34 1:07:18 0:09:21    2       Yes 
 101   16     2 F45-49 699 Marion Hourdequin       47  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:11:54 1:11:43 0:09:58    1       Yes 
 110   20     6 F30-34  70 Christine Biermann      33  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:13:17 1:13:00 0:10:08    2           

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        Butternut Squashes
Team Total Time:  03:47:45

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  48   43     5 M45-49 411 Joe Miller              47  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:02:46 1:02:39 0:08:42    7       Yes 
 133  105    10 M30-34  43 Bryan Balliett          30  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:16:39 1:16:32 0:10:38    6       Yes 
 228   78    11 F25-29 555 Maddy Schmid            29  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:28:55 1:28:34 0:12:18    27      Yes 
 328  149    16 F25-29  44 Calla Balliett          26  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:50:28 1:49:54 0:15:16    6           

--------------------

Team Position:    4
Team Name:        Team Rosco
Team Total Time:  03:57:26

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  79    8     1 F45-49 311 Laura Howell            45  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:08:13 1:08:07 0:09:28    2       Yes 
 166  124    12 M55-59 588 Larry Seidman           56  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:20:40 1:20:20 0:11:09    54      Yes 
 236   85    20 F30-34 227 Kelli Foley             32  F  Fountain             CO 1:29:19 1:28:59 0:12:22    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        3 Hundred Days of Shine
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 242   91    16 F40-44 710 Amy Miller              43  F  Monument             CO 1:31:12 1:30:29 0:12:34    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Atrevida
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 251   97    10 F55-59 327 Andrea Joblinske        58  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:32:07 1:31:56 0:12:46    3       Yes 
 289  167    23 M50-54 143 Randall Coan            53  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:41:45 1:41:01 0:14:02    14      Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Black Forest Brewing Company
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 250   96     1 F15-19 529 Cassie Routsis          17  F  Peyton               CO 1:32:39 1:31:46 0:12:45    1       Yes 
 344  186    27 M50-54 530 Donovan Routsis         50  M  Peyton               CO 1:58:51 1:57:59 0:16:23    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Brass Brewing
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  76   69    10 M25-29 815 Ian Sugg                27  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:07:39 1:07:22 0:09:21    1       Yes 
 269  109    16 F35-39  46 Janell Bartlett         38  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:36:54 1:36:22 0:13:23    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Colorado Mountain Brewery
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  45   40     6 M25-29 803 Alec Bohn               27  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:01:15 1:01:01 0:08:28    1       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        FH Beerworks East
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 208   65    14 F30-34 801 Carol Rice              32  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:25:45 1:25:22 0:11:51            Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Gold Camp Brewery
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 223   74    11 F35-39 693 Elizabeth Graf          37  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:28:38 1:27:59 0:12:13    3       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        JAKs Brewery
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 116   23     2 F40-44 413 Christina Miner         42  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:14:15 1:14:09 0:10:18    10      Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Local Relic
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  80    9     1 F20-24 531 Lauren Rowell           24  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:08:19 1:08:08 0:09:28    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Mordedcai
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 225  150    21 M45-49 433 Joy Nandi               48  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:28:48 1:28:21 0:12:16    6       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Peaks and Pines
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 217   71     1 F60-64 695 Susan Griffin           64  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:26:44 1:26:18 0:11:59    24      Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Red Leg
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  65   59     6 M30-34 171 Stephen Cucchiara       32  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:04:25 1:04:21 0:08:56    2       Yes 
 248   95    21 F30-34 372 Sarah Long              30  F  Colorado Springs     CO 1:32:01 1:31:28 0:12:42    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Rusted Runners
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  61   55     8 M45-49  81 David Bloomfield        49  M  Colorado Springs     CO 1:03:26 1:03:22 0:08:48    18      Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Storybook Brewery
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib Name                   Age Sex City                 St Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  11   11     2 M40-44 299 Keith Henry             42  M  Manitou Springs      CO 0:51:31 0:51:29 0:07:09    2       Yes