Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           Norris Penrose Event Center                          
                                 Oct  6th, 2019                                 

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
1 Source Insurance
Dynamic Physical Therapy
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Marilyn and John Goodloe at fallserieskids@pprrun.org

178 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 25 Yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 40 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ella Anderson                      F           3                         3187
Phynn Appleton                     M           3                         3196
Amelia Berlin                      F           0                         3403
Killian Carter-Oyer                M           2                         4589
David Cashell                      M           2                         3671
Muzette Christeiansen              F           3                         4590
Minnett Christiensen               F           3                         4591
Analicia De Jesus                  F           3                         3911
Wyatt Degooyer                     M           3                         4581
Sloane Park Fugate                 F           1                         3974
Dax Graham                         M           2                         3992
Ryk Graham                         M           4                         3996
Parker Griffeth                    M           3                         3998
Huxley Groth                       M           4         Ute Pass        4373
Theodore Groth                     M           1                         4374
Cameron Grumbine                   M           2                         4000
Malachi Hall                       M           3                         4003
Henry Jonas Ill                    M           3                         4049
Finley Mann                        M           3                         4377
Otis Mann                          M           1                         4378
Daxon McIntosh                     M           2                         4588
Sage Page                          M           3                         4598
Ryan Pare                          M           3         Divine          4202
Oliver Pedraza                     M           4         Preschool       4205
Theodore Pedraza                   M           2         Preschool       4206
Lucas Rodriguez                    M           1                         4602
Abraham Schreiner                  M           3                         4321
Charlotte Seidelman-Kr             F           2                         4604
Siofra Spitzer-Lynch               F           3         Manitou         4582
Tashi Spitzer-Lynch                F           3         Manitou         4583
Brooks Tabeling                    M           3         Rockrimmon Pr   4336
Alincea Toves                      F           3                         4347
Autheleah Toves                    F           2                         4348
Ethan Watson                       M           0                         4601
Masiela Watson                     F           3                         4593
Elle Whitefield                    F           4         Sunrise         4353
Indius Williams                    M           3                         4357
Emerson Wineland                   M           3         Homeschool      4358
Liam Wolfe                         M           2         PPCC            4364
Zoey Zandarski                     F           3                         4369

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 600 Yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 40 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           6         TCA             3280
Isaac Brown                        M           5         Preschool       3563
Emma Bryan                         F           4         Freedom         3579
Elijah Bullard                     M           4                         4606
Daniel Cashell                     M           5         TCA Central     3670
Robert Deamron                     M           5         Woodmen Rober   3914
Theodore Faughnan                  M           5         TCA             3922
Makenna Foster                     F           4         Monument Acdy   3968
Emerson Founds                     M           3                         3969
Josephine Founds                   F           5         Taylor          3970
Grace Griffeth                     F           5         TCA             3997
Merrick Heeter                     M           6         TCA Central     4018
Milo Johnson                       M           5         Prairie Winds   4045
Brody Kaminski                     M           5         Young Scholar   4051
Cosette Knaute                     F           5         Broadmoor       4070
McCoy Knaute                       M           3                         4073
Elliot Kowalczyk                   M           3         Gift Of Time    4085
Brooklynn Lavaire                  F           5         Trailblazer     4091
Ellie Lavaire                      F           5         Trailblazer     4092
Taylor Lavaire                     F           2                         4093
Riley Lipps                        F           5         Jordahl         4109
Laina Nolting                      F           4         Ruth Washburn   4164
Malachi Palmer                     M           4                         4192
Jackson Pearce                     M           6         TCA East        4380
Declan Pearsall                    M           4         Lil' Sprouts    4203
Judah Rennich                      M           4                         4219
Lily Rennich                       F           5         Homeschool      4221
Rowan Roberson                     M           5         Chipeta         4260
Mateo Rodriguez                    M           4         Penrose Eleme   4266
Mila Rodriguez                     F           4         Antelope Trai   4275
Nadine Skelton                     F           4         Ridgeview       4329
Ajax Standefer                     M           5         TCA - North     4381
Robert Stepanov                    M           5                         4332
Anyssa Tabeling                    F           5         Chipeta         4335
Abigail Thieme                     F           5         Cscs            4337
Hadley Thieme                      F           3                         4338
Miles Thomas                       M           5         Montessori      4343
Jenson Thomason                    M           5                         4346
Jeriaun Toves                      M           5                         4349
Lucy Wolfe                         F           4         PPCC            4365

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      Race #3  -- 1/2 Mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 41 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Avery Anderson                     F           5         Banning Lewis   3182
Landon Berlin                      M           7         Sabin           3440
Cooper Briggs                      M           7         Chinook Trail   3542
Levi Brown                         M           8         TCA Central     3566
Vaughn Bryan                       M           6         Freedom         3584
Piper Bullard                      F           7         Scott           3599
Stephen Burrows                    M           8         Frontier        3600
Joey Cashell                       M           8         TCA Central     3881
Epifania Clemons-Laput             F           8         Homeschool      3883
S. Clemons-Laput                   M           6         Homeschool      3884
Holden Farrell                     M           6         Howbert         3919
Micah Faughnan                     M           8         TCA             3921
Alora Hall                         F           7         Language Acdy   4002
Malakai Heeter                     M           8         TCA Central     4015
Faith Ikola                        F           7                         4577
Grayson Jamo                       M           7         Vanguard        4030
Presley Jonas                      F           5                         4048
Cruise Knaute                      M           8         Broadmoor       4071
Dominik Kutej                      M           6         Cila            4088
Veronika Kutej                     F           6         Cila            4089
Liam Logan                         M           6         Language Acdy   4112
Maddox Lokken                      M           8         Columbia        4113
Everly Michael                     F           5         Taylor          4127
Teagan Moerk                       F           7         Chipeta         4146
Isaiah Page                        M           6                         4599
Eliya Palmer                       F           7         Homeschool      4190
Grayson Pare                       M           7         Divine          4193
Hailey Pare                        F           6         Divine          4195
Harrison Pearce                    M           9         TCA East        4379
Madalyn Pearsall                   F           6         Exp Learning    4204
Judah Pilger                       M           8                         4608
Shiloh Pilger                      M           6                         4609
Levi Rennich                       M           7         Homeschool      4220
C. Rickard Rothschuh               M           8         Grand Peak      4233
Mason Stewart                      M           8                         4592
Eli Tabares                        M           8         Grant           4333
Talon Tabares                      M           6         Grant           4334
Ethan Whitefield                   M           5         Chinook Trail   4354
Cormac Winegarner                  M           8                         4607
Reese Winegarner                   F           6                         4605
Elias Wright                       M           8         Columbia        4366

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Race #4  -- 3/4 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 32 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Maggie Roth            0:05:00.8   F           9         Trail Monkeys   4585
Asher Palmer           0:05:19.5   M           9         Homeschool      4189
Magnus McKisic         0:05:22.0   M          10         Cheyenne Mtn    4120
Emmett Johnson         0:05:25.9   M           8         Prairie Winds   4044
Hadley Lefere          0:05:42.1   F          10         Chipeta         4101
Orion Kisergreen       0:05:54.9   M           9         Howbert         4055
Malakai Heeter         0:05:57.2   M           8         TCA Central     4015
Mason Stewart          0:05:57.5   M           8                         4592
Shaeya Johnson         0:06:04.7   F          11         Prairie Winds   4047
Jackson Cashell        0:06:05.5   M          10         Homeschool      3706
Sophia Rodriguez       0:06:11.7   F           9         Antelope Trai   4277
Nicholas Miner         0:06:18.2   M           9         Howbert         4141
Aspen Roberson         0:06:19.8   F           9         Chipeta         4253
Sawyer Wineland        0:06:39.4   M           8         Homeschool      4359
Lennon McKee           0:06:45.6   F           9         TCA East        4117
Tyler Wineland         0:06:46.0   M           9         Homeschool      4360
Marin McKee            0:06:48.7   F           8         TCA East        4118
Griffin Briggs         0:07:03.6   M           9         Chinook Trail   3553
Ellis Evans            0:07:13.0   M           7         Co Spgs Schl    3916
Henry Thomas           0:07:15.0   M          10         TCA             4340
Avanee Hammel          0:07:15.6   F           6                         4579
Audrey Whitefield      0:07:19.1   F           9         Chinook Trail   4352
Joy Palmer             0:07:36.9   F           9         Homeschool      4191
Christopher Hill       0:07:43.1   M           9         Wildflower      4027
Asher Rennich          0:07:52.9   M           9         Homeschool      4217
Joseph Lambert         0:07:54.4   M           9                         4596
Alexis Noble           0:08:11.8   F           8         Maclaren        4158
Oliver Kowalczyk       0:08:45.3   M           6         TCA Central     4087
Alaina Brown           0:08:48.7   F           9         TCA Central     3554
Amelia Kowalczyk       0:08:51.4   F           8         TCA Central     4074
Nora Thomas            0:08:51.7   F           8         TCA             4345
Tilley Michael         0:10:23.0   F           7         Taylor          4132

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 1.33 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 25 Finish

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Briley Roth            0:07:41.3   M          12         Roth Middle     4584
Noah Askew             0:08:18.2   M          12         RMCA            3281
Connor Cassidy         0:08:38.6   M          13                         4600
McKeon Fogarty         0:08:45.7   M          11         Challenger      3925
Kaden Almag Acosta     0:09:22.6   M          11         Co Mil Acdy     3171
Bennett Gauvin         0:09:27.6   M          13         Manitou Spgs    3989
Gaia Drotar            0:09:29.7   F          13         Manitou Spgs    3915
Naomi Corby            0:10:01.9   F          12         Mountain Ridg   3892
Jessie De Jesus        0:10:15.3   M          10         James Irwin     3912
Jaden Page             0:10:32.0   M          12                         4597
Ethan Smith            0:10:56.1   M          11         Chinook Trail   4331
Clinton Hammel         0:11:08.3   M           9                         4578
Kylie Moerk            0:11:55.1   F          11         Eagleview       4142
Parker Jamo            0:12:04.0   M          12         Eagleview       4031
Maya Norris Fernandez  0:12:31.0   F          10         Cila            4166
Anna Paisley           0:13:31.5   F           9         Tca-Central     4185
Megan Paisley          0:14:01.6   F          11         Tca-Central     4188
Lauren Paisley         0:14:03.4   F           5         Tca-Central     4187
Cheyenne Becker        0:14:39.3   F          11         Woodland Park   3329
Kira Roman             0:16:39.1   F           6                         4587
Amelia Skelton         0:17:39.8   F           8         Ridgeview       4328
Nolan Skelton          0:17:40.3   M           5         Ridgeview       4330
Sydney Kaminski        0:18:21.2   M           7         Legacy Park     4052
Chloe Wolfe            0:18:21.5   F           7         Ranch Creek     4363
M. Fuentes Heimark     0:20:32.3   M          11         Pikes Pk Boce   3972

Back to results page