Winter Series III 5M                              
                                   Team Report                                  
                                February 9, 2019                                

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Jeff Mohrmann (jeff.mohrmann@morganstanley.com) and
Jen Osler (jennosler@gmail.com)

Course: Goose Gossage Park is used as the staging area.
The courses are an out-n-back along the Pikes Peak Greeway Trail.
These courses are mostly fast and flat.

Weather: Mild, with temps around 40 degrees at race time. The sun played hide & seek with those looking for its warmth.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           High School
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Palmer Runnists
Team Total Time:  01:35:52

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   6    6     1 M15-19   59 Cisco Alvarez            15  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:29:22 0:29:20 0:05:52    Yes 
   7    7     2 M15-19 1157 Lance Mason              18  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:29:34 0:29:33 0:05:55    Yes 
   9    9     3 M15-19 1374 Max Robinson             18  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:02 0:30:01 0:06:00        
  40    6     1 F15-19  697 Leah Goodloe             16  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:08 0:36:59 0:07:24    Yes 
  62   15     2 F15-19 1766 Julia Solano             16  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:03 0:38:55 0:07:47        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Youth
Team Total Time:  01:53:46

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  34   30     1 M10-14  543 Isaac Eide               14  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:36:21 0:36:19 0:07:16    Yes 
  55   13     2 F10-14  334 Breea Butero             12  F  Pueblo            CO             0:38:41 0:38:37 0:07:43    Yes 
  60   46     7 M15-19 2006 Filomeno Meno Vargas     18  M  Pueblo            CO             0:38:52 0:38:50 0:07:46    Yes 
  78   21     3 F10-14  767 Ginger Hartman           14  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:40:25 0:40:20 0:08:04        
 157   98     6 M10-14  703 Justin Gran              12  M  Pueblo            CO             0:45:10 0:45:05 0:09:01        
 200  119     8 M10-14 1067 Peter Krenz              11  M  Pueblo            CO             0:48:15 0:48:10 0:09:38        
 349  180     5 F10-14  379 Elisabeth Cantin         14  F  Pueblo West       CO             1:08:39 1:07:57 0:13:35        

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Springs Studio for Academic Excellence
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 362  189     3 F15-19 1384 Cassie Routsis           16  F  Peyton            CO             1:13:27 1:12:14 0:14:27    Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Hero Challenge
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        EPSO
Team Total Time:  01:53:42

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  15   13     3 M30-34  392 Daniel Castaneda         34  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:21 0:32:17 0:06:27    Yes 
  37   32     2 M45-49 1085 James Lawler             48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:57 0:36:45 0:07:21    Yes 
  76   57     6 M45-49 1358 Michael Ratai            45  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:15 0:40:13 0:08:03        
 151   55    10 F35-39 1053 Mary Kong                38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:49 0:44:40 0:08:56    Yes 
 215   93     9 F25-29 1073 Brandi Kvelums           27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:29 0:49:24 0:09:53        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        CSPD
Team Total Time:  02:14:08

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  32   28     4 M55-59 1225 Todd Murray              55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:11 0:36:03 0:07:13    Yes 
 187  113    16 M50-54 2045 Fred Walker              50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:51 0:47:21 0:09:28    Yes 
 188  114    15 M45-49 1508 Owen Scott               46  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:48:02 0:47:23 0:09:29        
 237  129    14 M35-39  415 Kevin Clark              38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:51:09 0:50:43 0:10:09        
 238  109     4 F10-14  407 Audrey Clark             14  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:51:09 0:50:44 0:10:09    Yes 
 260  123    12 F50-54  802 Jill Hessek              54  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:52:44 0:52:17 0:10:27        
 268  129    12 F25-29 1295 Samantha Patterson       26  F  Peyton            CO             0:53:48 0:52:47 0:10:33        

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        U.S. Army
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  19   17     3 M25-29 2048 Nicholas Wallace         29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:00 0:32:56 0:06:35    Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open/Corporate
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Jurasskicked
Team Total Time:  01:36:20

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   1    1     1 M25-29 2003 Stephen VanGampleare     28  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:26:54 0:26:53 0:05:23    Yes 
   3    3     2 M30-34 1292 Nick Parton              33  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:15 0:28:13 0:05:39    Yes 
   5    5     1 M40-44  479 Marcus Corbett           43  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:29:03 0:29:01 0:05:48        
  87   23     2 F30-34 1345 Alicia Pino              32  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:22 0:41:14 0:08:15    Yes 
 101   27     3 F30-34 1287 Jessica Parton           32  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:15 0:41:59 0:08:24        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        Rusted Runners
Team Total Time:  01:43:43

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  12   11     1 M55-59  695 John Goodloe             57  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:35 0:31:32 0:06:18    Yes 
  27   24     1 M45-49  674 Rob Gilliam              49  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:19 0:35:11 0:07:02    Yes 
  41    7     3 F35-39 1373 Jaclyn Roberson          38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:09 0:37:00 0:07:24    Yes 
  57   44     5 M45-49  255 David Bloomfield         48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:49 0:38:40 0:07:44        
  99   73     3 M65-69 1453 Michael Schenk           66  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:51 0:41:42 0:08:20        

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        Sleepy Head Running Club
Team Total Time:  01:48:37

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  28   25     4 M15-19 1430 Theodore Sax             17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:23 0:35:23 0:07:05    Yes 
  31   27     5 M15-19 1271 Forrest Parker           16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:02 0:35:57 0:07:11    Yes 
  44    9     1 F20-24 1284 Kristen Parker           21  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:25 0:37:17 0:07:27    Yes 
  94   69     4 M10-14 1438 Tobias Sax               14  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:34 0:41:32 0:08:18        
 142   48     3 F20-24 1269 Constance Parker         20  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:53 0:44:25 0:08:53        

--------------------

Team Position:    4
Team Name:        J-Crew
Team Total Time:  01:49:34

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  22   20     4 M25-29 2060 Michael Walton           27  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:42 0:33:38 0:06:44    Yes 
  25    3     1 F40-44  183 Melissa Bay              43  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:34:36 0:34:29 0:06:54    Yes 
  92   67    10 M35-39 2016 Erminio Velasquez        37  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:50 0:41:27 0:08:17    Yes 
 111   28     4 F40-44 1167 Beth McDowell            44  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:01 0:42:50 0:08:34        
 146   51    10 F40-44  572 Gladys Felix-Mendoza     42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:55 0:44:33 0:08:55        
 147   52     7 F45-49 1239 Kimberly Nitchals        45  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:55 0:44:33 0:08:55        
 205   85    14 F35-39  331 Tanya Burnside           38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:56 0:48:52 0:09:46        
 212   91     7 F50-54 1354 Patricia Ramirez         52  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:23 0:49:19 0:09:52        

--------------------

Team Position:    5
Team Name:        Punk in Drublic
Team Total Time:  01:55:31

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  26   23     5 M25-29  283 Michael Bowman           29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:00 0:34:49 0:06:58    Yes 
  38   33     5 M35-39 1800 Adam Steigerwald         38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:00 0:36:49 0:07:22    Yes 
 132   43     5 F25-29  256 Amelia Blyth             28  F  Colorado Springs  CO Athena      0:44:23 0:43:53 0:08:47    Yes 
 210   89     9 F30-34  385 Amanda Carroll           30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:54 0:49:10 0:09:50        
 211   90    15 F35-39  399 Kim Chalmers             38  F  Castle Rock       CO Athena      0:49:54 0:49:10 0:09:50        
 214   92    10 F30-34 2129 Kelly Young              30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:04 0:49:20 0:09:52        
 294  144    23 F35-39  405 Jennifer Chu             35  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:56:36 0:55:52 0:11:10        
 357  171    12 M25-29  259 Andre Blyth              29  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:11:39 1:10:42 0:14:08        

--------------------

Team Position:    6
Team Name:        Snow Day!
Team Total Time:  01:57:40

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  16   14     2 M50-54  775 David Havlick            53  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:44 0:32:36 0:06:31    Yes 
  82   22     2 F45-49  860 Marion Hourdequin        46  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:03 0:40:38 0:08:08    Yes 
 143   49     9 F35-39  654 Cerian Gibbes            36  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:54 0:44:26 0:08:53    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    7
Team Name:        Still Alive and Kicking It
Team Total Time:  02:02:09

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  74   55     6 M55-59 1389 Jim Rudolph              56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:17 0:39:59 0:08:00    Yes 
  81   60     5 M50-54 1392 John Sacco               50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:51 0:40:33 0:08:07    Yes 
  96   26     3 F45-49  746 Audrey Hall              49  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:54 0:41:37 0:08:19    Yes 
 115   32     6 F40-44  394 Lindsay Cavner           43  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:14 0:42:58 0:08:36        

--------------------

Team Position:    8
Team Name:        1876 Ale Works
Team Total Time:  02:03:13

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  23   21     3 M40-44  914 Tim Jardeleza            42  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:44 0:33:42 0:06:44    Yes 
 131   89     5 M10-14  905 Jackson Jardeleza        12  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:14 0:43:53 0:08:47    Yes 
 162   62    14 F40-44  906 Jen Jardeleza            42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:45:58 0:45:38 0:09:08    Yes 
 176  105     7 M10-14  907 Joe Jardeleza            14  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:59 0:46:39 0:09:20        
 228  102    10 F25-29 2161 Erica Frank              28  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:56 0:50:15 0:10:03        

--------------------

Team Position:    9
Team Name:        Frio
Team Total Time:  02:13:18

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  80   59     7 M45-49  544 Calvin Eisenach          49  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:40:45 0:40:31 0:08:06    Yes 
  83   61     1 M20-24  519 Garrett Dietz            24  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:54 0:40:42 0:08:08    Yes 
  98   72     8 M55-59 2001 Mike Van Matre           55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:56 0:41:41 0:08:20        
 183  110    13 M55-59  518 David Dietz              55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:39 0:47:08 0:09:26        
 254  119    11 F50-54  810 Stacie Hogue             51  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:52:49 0:52:05 0:10:25    Yes 
 347  178    25 F45-49 1370 Rebecca Riopelle         45  F  Peyton            CO             1:07:17 1:06:25 0:13:17        
 348  179    13 F55-59  783 Lisa Heckel              56  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:07:17 1:06:26 0:13:17        

--------------------

Team Position:    10
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Adult
Team Total Time:  02:18:11

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  84   62     7 M55-59 1352 David Rael               56  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:41:02 0:40:55 0:08:11    Yes 
 190   75    18 F40-44 1065 Cassandra Krenz          43  F  Pueblo            CO             0:48:20 0:47:39 0:09:32    Yes 
 219   96     8 F50-54 2013 Marilyn Vargas           54  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:49:52 0:49:37 0:09:55    Yes 
 350  181     4 F20-24 2011 Jaylen Vargas            20  F  Pueblo West       CO             1:08:40 1:07:58 0:13:36        

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        BADS
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 100   74     3 M60-64  480 Jon Cornick              62  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:09 0:41:58 0:08:24    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        BierWerks
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 128   87     9 M50-54 1698 John Slaughter           53  M  Woodland Park     CO             0:43:59 0:43:35 0:08:43    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        BRT
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 276  144    17 M55-59 1634 Stuart Shelton           56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:55:07 0:54:09 0:10:50    Yes 
 388  180    28 M50-54  751 Bill Hallam              53  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:27:41 1:27:00 0:17:24    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Cerberus Running Team
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 170   68    16 F40-44 1237 Christina Newsome        41  F  Woodland Park     CO             0:46:55 0:45:58 0:09:12    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Dueces Wild
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  53   42     6 M25-29 1112 Aaron Lubelski           26  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:34 0:38:22 0:07:40    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Local Relic
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  71   18     2 F20-24 1386 Lauren Rowell            23  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:47 0:39:29 0:07:54    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        RunnerSnowBest
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 122   39     4 F55-59 1234 Melanie Nelson           56  F  Pueblo            CO             0:43:30 0:43:15 0:08:39    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        smiling toad
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 351  182    16 F30-34  730 Jessica Griser           32  F  Fountain          CO             1:08:17 1:08:10 0:13:38    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        Team Mordedcai
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 133   90    10 M50-54 1957 Bren Triplett            54  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:22 0:44:00 0:08:48    Yes 
 144   95    12 M45-49 1229 Joy Nandi                47  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:54 0:44:30 0:08:54    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Male finishers.
Team Name:        Team Rosco
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  59   14     2 F40-44  595 Denise Flory             42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:03 0:38:49 0:07:46    Yes 
  69   17     3 F25-29  834 Jessica Holmberg         27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:30 0:39:25 0:07:53    Yes 
  73   19     1 F50-54 1293 Katharine Partridge      51  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:51 0:39:44 0:07:57