Winter Series II 4M                              
                                   Team Report                                  
                                January 26, 2019                                

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Jeff Mohrmann (jeff.mohrmann@morganstanley.com) and
Jen Osler (jennosler@gmail.com)

Course: Trails in Cheyenne Mountain State Park.  The trails are mostly single track
with challenging ups and downs.

Weather: Mostly sunny, temps in the 30s to low 40s.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           High School
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Palmer Runnists
Team Total Time:  01:20:32

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   5    5     1 M15-19  714 Lance Mason            18  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:24:12 0:24:11 0:06:03    Yes 
   6    6     2 M15-19   33 Cisco Alvarez          15  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:24:53 0:24:52 0:06:13    Yes 
   8    8     3 M15-19 1208 Wesley Wright          16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:15 0:25:14 0:06:19        
  11   11     5 M15-19  967 Max Robinson           18  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:26:06 0:26:05 0:06:31        
  45    8     1 F15-19 1124 Julia Solano           16  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:35 0:31:29 0:07:52    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Youth
Team Total Time:  01:33:44

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  29   26     2 M10-14  352 Isaac Eide             14  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:29:27 0:29:26 0:07:22    Yes 
  46   38     8 M15-19 1165 Filomeno Meno Vargas   18  M  Pueblo            CO             0:31:38 0:31:37 0:07:54    Yes 
  56   13     2 F10-14  224 Breea Butero           12  F  Pueblo            CO             0:32:53 0:32:41 0:08:10    Yes 
  76   18     4 F10-14  507 Ginger Hartman         14  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:34:46 0:34:34 0:08:39        
  79   20     5 F10-14  679 Jordan Lucero          13  F  Pueblo            CO             0:34:58 0:34:46 0:08:42        
 108   81     6 M10-14  892 Zeno Pfau              12  M  Pueblo            CO             0:35:58 0:35:57 0:08:59        

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Springs Studio for Academic Excellence
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 241   92     3 F15-19 1246 Cassie Routsis         16  F  Peyton            CO             0:44:31 0:43:52 0:10:58    Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Hero Challenge
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        EPSO
Team Total Time:  01:35:36

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  18   17     3 M30-34  276 Daniel Castaneda       34  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:27:36 0:27:35 0:06:54    Yes 
  31   28     2 M45-49  621 James Lawler           48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:15 0:30:10 0:07:33    Yes 
  36   33     4 M40-44 1030 John Sarkisian         43  M  Peyton            CO             0:30:57 0:30:53 0:07:43        
  95   71     8 M45-49  926 Michael Ratai          45  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:40 0:35:33 0:08:53        
 110   82     3 M20-24 1189 Robert Weaver          24  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:13 0:36:07 0:09:02        
 138   44     8 F25-29  599 Brandi Kvelums         27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:58 0:37:51 0:09:28    Yes 
 140   95     9 M40-44  584 JP Kennel              42  M  Monument          CO             0:38:17 0:37:51 0:09:28        
 174  111    12 M40-44  950 Michael Rheinschmidt   41  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:40:40 0:39:59 0:10:00        
 378  190    19 M35-39  588 Christopher Klug       37  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:57:46 0:57:07 0:14:17        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        CSPD
Team Total Time:  01:44:29

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  30   27     3 M55-59  775 Todd Murray            55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:05 0:30:02 0:07:31    Yes 
  57   44     6 M45-49  544 Matt Hulett            45  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:45 0:32:41 0:08:10    Yes 
  86   63     9 M15-19 1279 Kyle Mace              18  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:03 0:34:58 0:08:45        
 202  127    13 M50-54 1174 Fred Walker            50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:54 0:41:40 0:10:25        
 206   76     2 F15-19 1280 Lauren Mace            15  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:04 0:41:46 0:10:27    Yes 
 208  131    19 M45-49  694 Chris Mace             46  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:07 0:41:49 0:10:27        
 239  148    22 M45-49 1083 Owen Scott             46  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:11 0:43:50 0:10:58        
 258  156    16 M35-39 1289 Kevin Clark            38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:45:25 0:45:07 0:11:17        
 259  103     6 F10-14  291 Audrey Clark           14  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:45:25 0:45:07 0:11:17        
 308  137    12 F50-54  523 Jill Hessek            54  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:48:05 0:47:45 0:11:56        

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        U.S. Army
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  17   16     3 M25-29 1175 Nicholas Wallace       29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:27:33 0:27:31 0:06:53    Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open/Corporate
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Jurasskicked
Team Total Time:  01:22:34

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   1    1     1 M25-29 1164 Stephen VanGampleare   28  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:22:26 0:22:26 0:05:37    Yes 
   3    3     2 M30-34  848 Nick Parton            33  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:24:01 0:24:01 0:06:00    Yes 
   7    7     1 M40-44  311 Marcus Corbett         43  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:06 0:25:05 0:06:16        
  23   22     3 M35-39  318 Steve Crumpler         36  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:15 0:28:14 0:07:04        
 111   29     3 F30-34  846 Jessica Parton         32  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:12 0:36:07 0:09:02    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        Sleepy Head Running Club
Team Total Time:  01:23:56

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   9    9     4 M15-19 1065 Joel Schluessler       16  M  Peyton            CO             0:25:17 0:25:16 0:06:19    Yes 
  13   13     6 M15-19 1034 Theodore Sax           17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:26:53 0:26:52 0:06:43    Yes 
  25   24     1 M10-14 1069 Nathan Schluessler     13  M  Peyton            CO             0:28:41 0:28:39 0:07:10        
  33   30     7 M15-19  831 Forrest Parker         16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:23 0:30:19 0:07:35        
  51    9     1 F20-24  835 Kristen Parker         21  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:52 0:31:48 0:07:57    Yes 
  96   72     4 M10-14 1053 Tobias Sax             14  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:40 0:35:34 0:08:54        
 158   56     3 F20-24  830 Constance Parker       20  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:04 0:38:59 0:09:45        
 159   57     8 F40-44 1067 Melissa Schluessler    44  F  Peyton            CO             0:39:11 0:39:03 0:09:46        

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        Rusted Runners
Team Total Time:  01:30:36

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  21   20     1 M55-59  468 John Goodloe           57  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:03 0:28:01 0:07:00    Yes 
  34   31     3 M45-49  440 Rob Gilliam            49  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:25 0:30:20 0:07:35    Yes 
  48   40     4 M45-49  151 David Bloomfield       48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:45 0:31:41 0:07:55        
  53   10     2 F35-39  964 Jaclyn Roberson        38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:20 0:32:15 0:08:04    Yes 
 106   80     2 M65-69 1063 Michael Schenk         66  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:01 0:35:56 0:08:59        

--------------------

Team Position:    4
Team Name:        J-Crew
Team Total Time:  01:36:10

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  28    3     1 F40-44   95 Melissa Bay            43  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:59 0:28:57 0:07:14    Yes 
  39   36     6 M25-29 1179 Michael Walton         27  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:00 0:30:59 0:07:45    Yes 
 113   31     4 F45-49  795 Kimberly Nitchals      45  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:27 0:36:14 0:09:04    Yes 
 137   43     6 F40-44  381 Gladys Felix-Mendoza   42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:03 0:37:49 0:09:27        
 164   60    10 F40-44  728 Beth McDowell          44  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:24 0:39:21 0:09:50        
 181  117    14 M35-39 1168 Erminio Velasquez      37  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:41 0:40:29 0:10:07        
 267  107    14 F35-39  222 Tanya Burnside         38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:02 0:45:32 0:11:23        
 289  124    11 F50-54  919 Patricia Ramirez       52  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:14 0:47:01 0:11:45        

--------------------

Team Position:    5
Team Name:        Snow Day!
Team Total Time:  01:36:45

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  22   21     2 M50-54  511 David Havlick          53  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:13 0:28:08 0:07:02    Yes 
  70   17     3 F10-14  510 Adele Havlick          13  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:47 0:33:42 0:08:26    Yes 
  84   23     2 F45-49  541 Marion Hourdequin      46  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:09 0:34:55 0:08:44    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    6
Team Name:        Punk in Drublic
Team Total Time:  01:39:33

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  35   32     4 M25-29  177 Michael Bowman         29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:53 0:30:45 0:07:41    Yes 
  59   45     5 M35-39 1129 Adam Steigerwald       38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:52 0:32:42 0:08:11    Yes 
 109   28     6 F25-29  156 Amelia Blyth           28  F  Colorado Springs  CO Athena      0:36:15 0:36:06 0:09:02    Yes 
 205  130    13 M25-29  158 Andre Blyth            29  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:41:52 0:41:41 0:10:25        
 207   77    13 F30-34 1211 Kelly Young            30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:24 0:41:48 0:10:27        
 223   84    14 F30-34  265 Amanda Carroll         30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:19 0:42:44 0:10:41        
 230   87    10 F35-39  286 Kim Chalmers           38  F  Castle Rock       CO Athena      0:43:35 0:43:17 0:10:49        
 354  174    23 F35-39  288 Jennifer Chu           35  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:53:25 0:52:47 0:13:12        

--------------------

Team Position:    7
Team Name:        Still Alive and Kicking It
Team Total Time:  01:46:29

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  83   61     5 M50-54  988 John Sacco             50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:11 0:34:53 0:08:43    Yes 
  93   70     8 M55-59  985 Jim Rudolph            56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:42 0:35:25 0:08:51    Yes 
 112   30     3 F45-49  499 Audrey Hall            49  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:28 0:36:11 0:09:03    Yes 
 125   38     4 F40-44  279 Lindsay Cavner         43  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:32 0:37:16 0:09:19        

--------------------

Team Position:    8
Team Name:        Team Rosco
Team Total Time:  01:47:49

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  67   16     3 F25-29  534 Jessica Holmberg       27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:38 0:33:34 0:08:24    Yes 
  98   25     1 F50-54  849 Katharine Partridge    51  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:45 0:35:39 0:08:55    Yes 
 152  102    13 M55-59 1089 Larry Seidman          55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:59 0:38:36 0:09:39    Yes 
 352  172    11 F55-59  698 Joy Maples             56  F  Manitou Springs   CO             0:52:22 0:52:06 0:13:02        

--------------------

Team Position:    9
Team Name:        1876 Ale Works
Team Total Time:  01:49:00

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  20   19     3 M40-44  560 Tim Jardeleza          42  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:27:55 0:27:54 0:06:59    Yes 
 165  105     7 M10-14  557 Jackson Jardeleza      12  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:51 0:39:29 0:09:52    Yes 
 166  106     8 M10-14  559 Joe Jardeleza          14  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:56 0:39:36 0:09:54        
 201   75    16 F40-44  558 Jen Jardeleza          42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:58 0:41:37 0:10:24    Yes 
 410  200    29 M45-49 1291 Kevin McCarthy         48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:12:32 1:12:05 0:18:01        

--------------------

Team Position:    10
Team Name:        Team Mordedcai
Team Total Time:  01:56:32

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  77   19     2 F30-34  750 Kaytlin Modzelewski    30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:34:44 0:34:36 0:08:39    Yes 
 189  121    16 M45-49  781 Joy Nandi              47  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:13 0:40:56 0:10:14    Yes 
 193  122    12 M50-54 1154 Bren Triplett          54  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:16 0:41:00 0:10:15    Yes 
 218  138    15 M55-59 1100 Kevin Shaw             58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:33 0:42:25 0:10:36        
 350  171    10 F60-64 1102 Suzanne Shaw           64  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:52:19 0:52:04 0:13:01        

--------------------

Team Position:    11
Team Name:        Frio
Team Total Time:  01:58:09

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  65   50     1 M20-24 1162 Andy Van Matre         21  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:19 0:33:16 0:08:19    Yes 
  88   65     2 M20-24  335 Garrett Dietz          24  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:10 0:35:07 0:08:47    Yes 
 105   79     9 M45-49  358 Calvin Eisenach        49  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:36:02 0:35:56 0:08:59        
 114   83    10 M55-59 1163 Mike Van Matre         55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:30 0:36:23 0:09:06        
 245  151    20 M55-59  332 David Dietz            55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:18 0:43:58 0:11:00        
 328  151    17 F50-54  530 Stacie Hogue           51  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:03 0:49:46 0:12:27    Yes 
 330  153    21 F45-49  961 Rebecca Riopelle       45  F  Peyton            CO             0:50:15 0:49:53 0:12:28        
 342  163     9 F55-59  514 Lisa Heckel            56  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:51:54 0:51:33 0:12:53        

--------------------

Team Position:    12
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Adult
Team Total Time:  02:07:57

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  99   74     9 M55-59  914 David Rael             56  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:35:49 0:35:44 0:08:56    Yes 
 255  101     7 F50-54 1167 Marilyn Vargas         54  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:45:24 0:45:05 0:11:16    Yes 
 294  128     4 F20-24 1166 Jaylen Vargas          20  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:47:21 0:47:08 0:11:47    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        BADS
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 126   88     3 M60-64  313 Jon Cornick            62  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:33 0:37:22 0:09:21    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        BierWerks
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 130   92     9 M50-54 1117 John Slaughter         53  M  Woodland Park     CO             0:37:42 0:37:29 0:09:22    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        BRT
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 209  132    15 M50-54 1218 Bill Hallam            53  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:42:20 0:41:51 0:10:28    Yes 
 260  157    22 M55-59 1106 Stuart Shelton         56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:45:39 0:45:07 0:11:17    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Cerberus Running Team
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 194   72    14 F40-44  793 Christina Newsome      41  F  Woodland Park     CO             0:41:34 0:41:04 0:10:16    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Dueces Wild
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  66   51     8 M25-29  677 Aaron Lubelski         26  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:29 0:33:25 0:08:21    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Male finishers.
Team Name:        Local Relic
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  62   15     2 F20-24  980 Lauren Rowell          23  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:21 0:33:02 0:08:16    Yes 
 397  200    23 F30-34  992 Christina Salisbury    34  F  Manitou Springs   CO             1:05:12 1:04:50 0:16:13    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Manitou Brewing
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 323  149    16 F25-29  314 Erin Craig             27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:54 0:49:19 0:12:20    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        RunnerSnowBest
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 131   39     2 F55-59  787 Melanie Nelson         56  F  Pueblo            CO             0:37:40 0:37:31 0:09:23    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        smiling toad
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 377  188    20 F30-34  487 Jessica Griser         32  F  Fountain          CO             0:57:13 0:56:39 0:14:10    Yes