Winter Series IV 10K                              
                                   Team Report                                  
                                February 23, 2019                               

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Jeff Mohrmann (jeff.mohrmann@morganstanley.com) and
Jen Osler (jennosler@gmail.com)

Course: Norris Penrose Events Center is the staging area.  The courses use
Bear Creek Park trails and the Pikes Peak Greenway Trail.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us!!

Weather: An overnight snowstorm dumped 6" of snow on the course. Temps in the 30s and high clouds, though, made for nice running conditions.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           High School
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Palmer Runnists
Team Total Time:  02:24:19

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
   6    6     1 M15-19 7143 Wesley Wright          16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:51  0:42:51 0:06:55    Yes 
   9    9     4 M15-19   74 Cisco Alvarez          15  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:24  0:44:24 0:07:10    Yes 
  10   10     5 M15-19 2125 Max Robinson           18  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:48  0:44:47 0:07:13        
  75   19     1 F15-19 2554 Julia Solano           16  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:57:09  0:57:04 0:09:12    Yes 
  93   23     2 F15-19  977 Leah Goodloe           16  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:15  0:59:09 0:09:32        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Youth
Team Total Time:  02:36:11

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  39   33     6 M15-19 7039 Filomeno Meno Vargas   18  M  Pueblo            CO             0:51:15  0:51:13 0:08:16    Yes 
  42   36     2 M10-14  742 Isaac Eide             14  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:51:28  0:51:27 0:08:18    Yes 
  55    9     1 F10-14  479 Breea Butero           12  F  Pueblo            CO             0:53:38  0:53:31 0:08:38    Yes 
  73   18     2 F10-14 1106 Ginger Hartman         14  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:57:08  0:57:01 0:09:12        
 168  105     6 M10-14 1258 Peter Krenz            11  M  Pueblo            CO             1:06:43  1:05:48 0:10:37        
 329  162     4 F10-14  515 Elisabeth Cantin       14  F  Pueblo West       CO             1:36:43  1:36:08 0:15:30        

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Hero Challenge
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        EPSO
Team Total Time:  02:44:21

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  32   28     3 M40-44 2166 John Sarkisian         43  M  Peyton            CO             0:49:51  0:49:46 0:08:02    Yes 
  34   30     4 M30-34  531 Daniel Castaneda       34  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:34  0:50:32 0:08:09    Yes 
  44   38     3 M45-49 1293 James Lawler           48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:51:39  0:51:35 0:08:19        
 146   51    12 F35-39 1246 Mary Kong              38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:04:31  1:04:03 0:10:20    Yes 
 148   53     9 F25-29 1271 Brandi Kvelums         27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:04:12  1:04:12 0:10:21        
 160  103    10 M40-44 1232 JP Kennel              42  M  Monument          CO             1:06:09  1:05:17 0:10:32        
 194  118    12 M40-44 2110 Michael Rheinschmidt   41  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:09:30  1:08:31 0:11:03        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        CSPD
Team Total Time:  03:11:07

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  33   29     2 M55-59 1652 Todd Murray            55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:01  0:49:56 0:08:03    Yes 
 193  117    14 M50-54 7056 Fred Walker            50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:08:51  1:08:07 0:10:59    Yes 
 218  130    18 M35-39  559 Kevin Clark            38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:13:50  1:13:04 0:11:47        
 219   89     3 F10-14  557 Audrey Clark           14  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:13:49  1:13:04 0:11:47    Yes 
 239  104     9 F50-54 1135 Jill Hessek            54  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:16:17  1:15:35 0:12:11        

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        U.S. Army
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  21   20     2 M25-29 7059 Nicholas Wallace       29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:49  0:46:47 0:07:33    Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open/Corporate
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Sleepy Head Running Club
Team Total Time:  02:21:09

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
   7    7     2 M15-19 2174 Joel Schluessler       16  M  Peyton            CO             0:43:43  0:43:41 0:07:03    Yes 
   8    8     3 M15-19 2167 Theodore Sax           17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:25  0:44:23 0:07:10    Yes 
  22   21     1 M10-14 2176 Nathan Schluessler     13  M  Peyton            CO             0:47:10  0:47:08 0:07:36        
  51    8     1 F20-24 1912 Kristen Parker         21  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:53:13  0:53:05 0:08:34    Yes 
  62   49     8 M15-19 1904 Forrest Parker         16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:55:20  0:55:14 0:08:55        
  95   72     3 M10-14 2168 Tobias Sax             14  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:27  0:59:24 0:09:35        
 140   46     3 F20-24 1899 Constance Parker       20  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:04:12  1:03:48 0:10:17        
 188   74    12 F40-44 2175 Melissa Schluessler    44  F  Peyton            CO             1:08:03  1:07:39 0:10:55        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        Jurasskicked
Team Total Time:  02:26:35

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
   3    3     1 M25-29 7038 Stephen VanGampleare   28  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:20  0:41:19 0:06:40    Yes 
   5    5     2 M30-34 1936 Nick Parton            33  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:35  0:42:34 0:06:52    Yes 
  13   13     3 M35-39  613 Steve Crumpler         36  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:45:06  0:45:04 0:07:16        
 129   41     6 F30-34 1931 Jessica Parton         32  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:02:58  1:02:42 0:10:07    Yes 
 156   56     7 F30-34 2022 Alicia Pino            32  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:05:10  1:04:54 0:10:28        

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        Rusted Runners
Team Total Time:  02:33:37

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  20   19     1 M55-59  971 John Goodloe           57  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:36  0:46:33 0:07:30    Yes 
  49    7     4 F35-39 2124 Jaclyn Roberson        38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:53:01  0:52:55 0:08:32    Yes 
  59   47     5 M45-49  944 Rob Gilliam            49  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:54:17  0:54:09 0:08:44    Yes 
  84   65     2 M65-69 2172 Michael Schenk         66  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:58:23  0:58:15 0:09:24        

--------------------

Team Position:    4
Team Name:        J-Crew
Team Total Time:  02:37:23

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  26   25     3 M25-29 7064 Michael Walton         27  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:48:00  0:47:56 0:07:44    Yes 
  27    2     1 F40-44  254 Melissa Bay            43  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:48:13  0:48:10 0:07:46    Yes 
 118   86    15 M35-39 7045 Erminio Velasquez      37  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:01:35  1:01:17 0:09:53    Yes 
 127   40     5 F40-44 1394 Beth McDowell          44  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:02:26  1:02:19 0:10:03        
 172   66     8 F40-44  778 Gladys Felix-Mendoza   42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:06:30  1:06:12 0:10:41        
 190   76    13 F35-39  476 Tanya Burnside         38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:08:29  1:07:51 0:10:57        

--------------------

Team Position:    5
Team Name:        Punk in Drublic
Team Total Time:  02:49:40

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  48   42     5 M25-29  369 Michael Bowman         29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:52:45  0:52:34 0:08:29    Yes 
  50   43     9 M35-39 2561 Adam Steigerwald       38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:53:11  0:53:00 0:08:33    Yes 
 147   52     8 F25-29  349 Amelia Blyth           28  F  Colorado Springs  CO Athena      1:04:29  1:04:06 0:10:20    Yes 
 224   92    11 F30-34  520 Amanda Carroll         30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:14:31  1:13:51 0:11:55        
 262  144    11 M25-29  352 Andre Blyth            29  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:19:58  1:19:14 0:12:47        

--------------------

Team Position:    6
Team Name:        Team Rosco
Team Total Time:  02:56:41

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  66   14     2 F25-29 1153 Jessica Holmberg       27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:55:41  0:55:34 0:08:58    Yes 
  70   16     2 F40-44  834 Denise Flory           42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:56:39  0:56:22 0:09:05    Yes 
  72   17     1 F50-54 1939 Katharine Partridge    51  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:56:35  0:56:27 0:09:06        
 155  100    10 M55-59 2189 Larry Seidman          55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:04:55  1:04:45 0:10:27    Yes 
 300  156    20 M55-59 7099 Robert Wells           59  M  Monument          CO             1:27:27  1:26:38 0:13:58        

--------------------

Team Position:    7
Team Name:        Still Alive and Kicking It
Team Total Time:  02:58:33

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  87   68     7 M50-54 2152 John Sacco             50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:58:52  0:58:17 0:09:24    Yes 
  94   71     7 M55-59 2145 Jim Rudolph            56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:50  0:59:15 0:09:33    Yes 
 113   30     3 F40-44  541 Lindsay Cavner         43  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:01:09  1:01:01 0:09:50    Yes 
 144   50     5 F45-49 1085 Audrey Hall            49  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:04:27  1:03:56 0:10:19        

--------------------

Team Position:    8
Team Name:        1876 Ale Works
Team Total Time:  03:02:23

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  25   24     2 M40-44 1192 Tim Jardeleza          42  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:46  0:47:42 0:07:42    Yes 
 182  112     7 M10-14 1187 Jackson Jardeleza      12  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:07:22  1:06:58 0:10:48    Yes 
 189   75    13 F40-44 1188 Jen Jardeleza          42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:08:08  1:07:43 0:10:55    Yes 
 192  116     8 M10-14 1191 Joe Jardeleza          14  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:08:27  1:08:02 0:10:58        

--------------------

Team Position:    9
Team Name:        Team Mordedcai
Team Total Time:  03:08:24

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  98   24     5 F30-34 1504 Kaytlin Modzelewski    30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:54  0:59:42 0:09:38    Yes 
 137   92     9 M50-54 7022 Bren Triplett          54  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:03:56  1:03:38 0:10:16    Yes 
 157  101    10 M45-49 1667 Joy Nandi              47  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:05:22  1:05:04 0:10:30    Yes 
 186  114    12 M55-59 2197 Kevin Shaw             58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:07:44  1:07:26 0:10:53        
 307  148    11 F60-64 2199 Suzanne Shaw           64  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:28:30  1:28:15 0:14:14        

--------------------

Team Position:    10
Team Name:        Frio
Team Total Time:  03:18:25

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  83   64     3 M20-24  702 Garrett Dietz          24  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:58:22  0:58:14 0:09:24    Yes 
  85   66     7 M45-49  745 Calvin Eisenach        49  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:58:25  0:58:16 0:09:24    Yes 
 101   76     9 M55-59 7037 Mike Van Matre         55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:59  0:59:51 0:09:39        
 215  128    15 M55-59  699 David Dietz            55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:12:59  1:12:32 0:11:42        
 279  129    12 F50-54 1141 Stacie Hogue           51  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:22:42  1:21:55 0:13:13    Yes 
 285  135    17 F45-49 2121 Rebecca Riopelle       45  F  Peyton            CO             1:24:08  1:23:30 0:13:28        
 320  156    11 F55-59 1118 Lisa Heckel            56  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:33:28  1:32:50 0:14:58        

--------------------

Team Position:    11
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Adult
Team Total Time:  03:46:54

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  99   75     8 M55-59 7044 David Rael             56  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:59:49  0:59:43 0:09:38    Yes 
 206   83    16 F40-44 1255 Cassandra Krenz        43  F  Pueblo            CO             1:11:53  1:10:58 0:11:27    Yes 
 330  163     8 F20-24 7043 Jaylen Vargas          20  F  Pueblo West       CO             1:36:48  1:36:13 0:15:31    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        BADS
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
 116   84     3 M60-64  590 Jon Cornick            62  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:01:20  1:01:08 0:09:52    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        BRT
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
 259  143    18 M55-59 2212 Stuart Shelton         56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:19:56  1:19:07 0:12:46    Yes 
 296  154    21 M50-54 1088 Bill Hallam            53  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:26:46  1:25:59 0:13:52    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Dueces Wild
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  68   53     7 M25-29 1348 Aaron Lubelski         26  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:56:04  0:55:51 0:09:00    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Male finishers.
Team Name:        Local Relic
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
 108   28     2 F20-24 2141 Lauren Rowell          23  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:00:40  1:00:26 0:09:45    Yes 
 341  169    16 F30-34 2156 Christina Salisbury    34  F  Manitou Springs   CO             1:49:53  1:49:09 0:17:36    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Manitou Brewing
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
 292  140    17 F25-29  594 Erin Craig             27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:25:25  1:24:41 0:13:40    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        RunnerSnowBest
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
 124   37     3 F55-59 1710 Melanie Nelson         56  F  Pueblo            CO             1:02:12  1:02:01 0:10:00    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        smiling toad
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
 311  151    14 F30-34 1065 Jessica Griser         32  F  Fountain          CO             1:28:44  1:28:29 0:14:16    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Snow Day!
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                  Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun      Chip    Pace     Scored
  31   27     3 M50-54 1112 David Havlick          53  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:22  0:49:15 0:07:57    Yes 
 100   25     2 F45-49 1162 Marion Hourdequin      46  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:00:41  0:59:48 0:09:39    Yes