Winter Series I 5K                               
                                   Team Report                                  
                                January 12, 2019                                

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Jeff Mohrmann (Jeff.Mohrmann@morganstanley.com) and
Jen Osler (jennosler@gmail.com)

Course: Mostly dirt roads in the Black Forest area, with a short stretch on a paved road.

Weather: Light snow, temps at the freezing mark.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           High School
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Palmer Runnists
Team Total Time:  01:02:34

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   2    2     1 M15-19  534 Lance Mason              18  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:18:42 0:18:40 0:06:01    Yes 
   5    5     2 M15-19   19 Cisco Alvarez            15  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:19:14 0:19:13 0:06:12    Yes 
   6    6     3 M15-19  934 Wesley Wright            16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:19:15 0:19:14 0:06:12        
  40    6     1 F15-19  783 Julia Solano             16  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:24:47 0:24:41 0:07:58    Yes 
  67   16     2 F15-19  333 Leah Goodloe             16  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:26:42 0:26:36 0:08:35        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Youth
Team Total Time:  01:16:48

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  31   29     2 M10-14  283 Isaac Eide               14  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:23:54 0:23:53 0:07:42    Yes 
  65   15     3 F10-14  161 Breea Butero             12  F  Pueblo            CO             0:26:19 0:26:16 0:08:28    Yes 
  68   52     7 M15-19  846 Filomeno Meno Vargas     18  M  Pueblo            CO             0:26:41 0:26:39 0:08:36    Yes 
  78   61     4 M10-14  485 Peter Krenz              11  M  Pueblo            CO             0:27:32 0:27:12 0:08:46        
  82   19     4 F10-14  362 Ginger Hartman           14  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:27:32 0:27:30 0:08:52        
 117   81     7 M10-14  338 Justin Gran              12  M  Pueblo            CO             0:29:38 0:29:18 0:09:27        
 209  123     9 M10-14  655 Zeno Pfau                12  M  Pueblo            CO             0:33:25 0:33:04 0:10:40        
 363  193     7 F10-14  185 Elisabeth Cantin         14  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:50:41 0:49:43 0:16:02        

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Hero Challenge
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        EPSO
Team Total Time:  01:16:49

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  19   18     2 M30-34  196 Daniel Castaneda         34  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:22:19 0:22:15 0:07:11    Yes 
  30   28     3 M45-49  496 James Lawler             48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:24:02 0:23:53 0:07:42    Yes 
  36   31     4 M40-44  729 John Sarkisian           43  M  Peyton            CO             0:24:43 0:24:12 0:07:48        
 101   70    11 M45-49  965 Michael Ratai            45  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:47 0:28:18 0:09:08        
 128   88     3 M20-24  898 Robert Weaver            24  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:06 0:29:39 0:09:34        
 133   91     8 M40-44  468 JP Kennel                42  M  Monument          CO             0:30:17 0:29:47 0:09:36        
 138   95     9 M40-44  698 Michael Rheinschmidt     41  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:30:23 0:29:54 0:09:39        
 163   59    11 F25-29  489 Brandi Kvelums           27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:11 0:30:41 0:09:54    Yes 
 329  163    18 M35-39  475 Christopher Klug         37  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:42:36 0:42:07 0:13:35        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        CSPD
Team Total Time:  01:23:50

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  29   27     3 M55-59  572 Todd Murray              55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:23:39 0:23:36 0:07:37    Yes 
  43   36     4 M45-49  397 Matt Hulett              45  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:13 0:25:01 0:08:04    Yes 
 151   98    12 M45-49  956 Chris Mace               46  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:10 0:30:25 0:09:49        
 205  120    16 M50-54  861 Fred Walker              50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:41 0:33:02 0:10:39        
 227  133    18 M45-49  746 Owen Scott               46  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:34:41 0:33:56 0:10:57        
 246  109     9 F50-54  385 Jill Hessek              54  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:40 0:35:13 0:11:22    Yes 
 270  123     6 F10-14  210 Audrey Clark             14  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:32 0:36:46 0:11:52        
 271  148    16 M35-39  211 Kevin Clark              38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:32 0:36:47 0:11:52        

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        U.S. Army
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  16   15     3 M25-29  865 Nicholas Wallace         29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:22:04 0:22:01 0:07:06    Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open/Corporate
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Jurasskicked
Team Total Time:  01:02:38

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   1    1     1 M25-29  838 Stephen VanGampleare     28  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:18:14 0:18:13 0:05:53    Yes 
   3    3     1 M30-34  618 Nick Parton              33  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:18:54 0:18:52 0:06:05    Yes 
   4    4     1 M40-44  227 Marcus Corbett           43  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:19:00 0:19:00 0:06:08        
  17   16     2 M35-39  244 Steve Crumpler           36  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:22:06 0:22:05 0:07:07        
  55   12     2 F30-34  666 Alicia Pino              32  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:37 0:25:33 0:08:15    Yes 
 108   34     5 F30-34  613 Jessica Parton           32  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:45 0:28:40 0:09:15        

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        Sleepy Head Running Club
Team Total Time:  01:05:39

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
   7    7     4 M15-19  735 Joel Schluessler         16  M  Peyton            CO             0:19:42 0:19:39 0:06:20    Yes 
  10   10     1 M10-14  738 Nathan Schluessler       13  M  Peyton            CO             0:21:02 0:20:58 0:06:46    Yes 
  20   19     5 M15-19  730 Theodore Sax             17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:22:28 0:22:24 0:07:14        
  41   35     6 M15-19  598 Forrest Parker           16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:24:52 0:24:43 0:07:58        
  45    9     1 F20-24  600 Kristen Parker           21  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:11 0:25:02 0:08:05    Yes 
 105   72     6 M10-14  731 Tobias Sax               14  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:50 0:28:35 0:09:13        
 145   49     3 F20-24  597 Constance Parker         20  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:53 0:30:11 0:09:44        
 171   64     5 F10-14  736 Meghan Schluessler       11  F  Peyton            CO             0:31:52 0:31:10 0:10:03        
 174   67    15 F40-44  737 Melissa Schluessler      44  F  Peyton            CO             0:32:00 0:31:19 0:10:06        

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        Rusted Runners
Team Total Time:  01:09:57

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  14   14     1 M55-59  332 John Goodloe             57  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:21:40 0:21:37 0:06:58    Yes 
  25   24     2 M45-49  328 Rob Gilliam              49  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:23:07 0:23:01 0:07:25    Yes 
  50   40     5 M45-49   95 David Bloomfield         48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:20 0:25:14 0:08:08        
  52   11     3 F35-39  702 Jaclyn Roberson          38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:25 0:25:19 0:08:10    Yes 
  73   57     2 M65-69  733 Michael Schenk           66  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:27:24 0:26:58 0:08:42        

--------------------

Team Position:    4
Team Name:        Snow Day!
Team Total Time:  01:15:40

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  18   17     2 M50-54  365 David Havlick            53  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:22:22 0:22:07 0:07:08    Yes 
  62   14     2 F10-14  364 Adele Havlick            13  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:26:12 0:25:57 0:08:22    Yes 
  87   24     3 F45-49  395 Marion Hourdequin        46  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:15 0:27:36 0:08:54    Yes 
 196   81     9 F35-39  326 Cerian Gibbes            36  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:44 0:32:29 0:10:29        

--------------------

Team Position:    5
Team Name:        J-Crew
Team Total Time:  01:16:42

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  23   22     4 M25-29  873 Michael Walton           27  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:23:31 0:22:46 0:07:21    Yes 
  26    2     1 F40-44  987 Melissa Bay              43  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:23:14 0:23:08 0:07:28    Yes 
 165   60    12 F40-44  539 Beth McDowell            44  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:54 0:30:48 0:09:56    Yes 
 170   63    13 F40-44  303 Gladys Felix-Mendoza     42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:53 0:31:08 0:10:03        
 245  108    16 F35-39  158 Tanya Burnside           38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:56 0:35:11 0:11:21        
 342  176    20 F50-54  678 Patricia Ramirez         52  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:05 0:43:42 0:14:06        

--------------------

Team Position:    6
Team Name:        Punk in Drublic
Team Total Time:  01:19:13

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  51   41     6 M25-29  106 Michael Bowman           29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:39 0:25:14 0:08:08    Yes 
  60   47     6 M35-39  790 Adam Steigerwald         38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:26:17 0:25:52 0:08:21    Yes 
  97   30     6 F25-29   96 Amelia Blyth             28  F  Colorado Springs  CO Athena      0:28:29 0:28:07 0:09:04    Yes 
 166   61     7 F30-34  192 Amanda Carroll           30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:12 0:30:49 0:09:56        
 200   84    12 F30-34  939 Kelly Young              30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:41 0:32:40 0:10:32        
 248  111    17 F35-39  949 Kim Chalmers             38  F  Castle Rock       CO Athena      0:36:22 0:35:21 0:11:24        
 256  141    11 M25-29   97 Andre Blyth              29  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:36:11 0:35:44 0:11:32        
 326  165    28 F35-39  208 Jennifer Chu             35  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:39 0:41:38 0:13:26        

--------------------

Team Position:    7
Team Name:        Still Alive and Kicking It
Team Total Time:  01:25:26

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  84   21     2 F45-49  953 Audrey Hall              49  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:27:53 0:27:34 0:08:54    Yes 
 106   73     7 M55-59  717 Jim Rudolph              56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:57 0:28:39 0:09:15    Yes 
 116   36     5 F40-44  203 Lindsay Cavner           43  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:29:31 0:29:13 0:09:25    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    8
Team Name:        Team Mordedcai
Team Total Time:  01:27:00

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  88   25     3 F30-34  555 Kaytlin Modzelewski      30  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:27:48 0:27:37 0:08:55    Yes 
 126   86     9 M50-54  822 Bren Triplett            54  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:25 0:29:37 0:09:33    Yes 
 132   90    10 M55-59  758 Kevin Shaw               58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:35 0:29:46 0:09:36    Yes 
 167  106    15 M45-49  575 Joy Nandi                47  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:38 0:30:51 0:09:57        
 307  152     7 F60-64  760 Suzanne Shaw             64  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:39 0:39:45 0:12:49        

--------------------

Team Position:    9
Team Name:        Frio
Team Total Time:  01:29:46

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  58   46     1 M20-24  834 Andy Van Matre           21  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:49 0:25:45 0:08:18    Yes 
  72   56     2 M20-24  261 Garrett Dietz            24  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:26:58 0:26:54 0:08:41    Yes 
  94   66     8 M45-49  284 Calvin Eisenach          49  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:28:03 0:27:56 0:09:01        
 207  122    15 M55-59  260 David Dietz              55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:14 0:33:04 0:10:40        
 276  127    17 F45-49  700 Rebecca Riopelle         45  F  Peyton            CO             0:37:40 0:37:07 0:11:58    Yes 
 295  142    14 F50-54  389 Stacie Hogue             51  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:15 0:38:42 0:12:29        
 301  147    10 F55-59  370 Lisa Heckel              56  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:42 0:39:09 0:12:38        

--------------------

Team Position:    10
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Adult
Team Total Time:  01:33:38

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 109   75     8 M55-59  677 David Rael               56  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:29:05 0:28:44 0:09:16    Yes 
 144   48     9 F40-44  484 Cassandra Krenz          43  F  Pueblo            CO             0:30:51 0:30:07 0:09:43    Yes 
 243  106     8 F50-54  848 Marilyn Vargas           54  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:35:46 0:34:47 0:11:13    Yes 
 362  192     5 F20-24  847 Jaylen Vargas            20  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:50:41 0:49:42 0:16:02        

--------------------

Team Position:    11
Team Name:        1876 Ale Works
Team Total Time:  01:35:24

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 121   84     8 M10-14  413 Joe Jardeleza            14  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:29:47 0:29:28 0:09:30    Yes 
 181   69    16 F40-44  412 Jen Jardeleza            42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:04 0:31:46 0:10:15    Yes 
 231  135    10 M10-14 1025 Jackson Jardeleza        12  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:34:29 0:34:10 0:11:01    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    12
Team Name:        Team Rosco
Team Total Time:  01:36:44

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  59   13     3 F25-29  391 Jessica Holmberg         27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:25:56 0:25:47 0:08:19    Yes 
  83   20     1 F50-54  620 Katharine Partridge      51  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:20 0:27:34 0:08:54    Yes 
  91   27     3 F40-44  313 Denise Flory             42  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:22 0:27:44 0:08:57        
 298  145     9 F55-59  520 Joy Maples               56  F  Manitou Springs   CO             0:39:46 0:38:51 0:12:32        
 338  166    22 M55-59  916 Robert Wells             59  M  Monument          CO             0:44:19 0:43:23 0:14:00    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        BADS
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  99   69     2 M60-64  228 Jon Cornick              62  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:27 0:28:13 0:09:06    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        BierWerks
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 110   76     7 M50-54  775 John Slaughter           53  M  Woodland Park     CO             0:29:08 0:28:46 0:09:17    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        BRT
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 175  108    12 M55-59  764 Stuart Shelton           56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:31:53 0:31:28 0:10:09    Yes 
 201  117     1 M75-79  561 Frank Morrey             76  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:03 0:32:41 0:10:33    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Cerberus Running Team
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 188   76    18 F40-44  583 Christina Newsome        41  F  Woodland Park     CO             0:32:27 0:32:02 0:10:20    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Dueces Wild
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  63   49     7 M25-29  511 Aaron Lubelski           26  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:26:03 0:25:58 0:08:23    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Male finishers.
Team Name:        Local Relic
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
  81   18     2 F20-24  712 Lauren Rowell            23  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:28:28 0:27:27 0:08:51    Yes 
 370  197    17 F30-34 1059 Christina Salisbury      34  F  Manitou Springs   CO             0:51:29 0:50:29 0:16:17    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Manitou Brewing
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 310  154    16 F25-29 1096 Erin Craig               27  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:30 0:39:57 0:12:53    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        RunnerSnowBest
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 123   39     2 F55-59  580 Melanie Nelson           56  F  Pueblo            CO             0:29:58 0:29:33 0:09:32    Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        smiling toad
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace     Scored
 328  166    16 F30-34  346 Jessica Griser           32  F  Fountain          CO             0:42:13 0:41:45 0:13:28    Yes