Winter Series Short Series Results After 4 Races                                    
                                                          Awards                                                         

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Overall Female                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Melissa Bay             43  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:08  0:28:57  0:34:29  0:48:10   2:14:44                J-Crew
   2   Catherine Frame         30  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:57  0:31:07  0:35:31  0:50:45   2:21:20                
   3   Fern Barker             35  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:58  0:31:07  0:36:23  0:50:45   2:22:13                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Overall Male                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephen VanGampleare    28  Colorado Springs  CO  0:18:13  0:22:26  0:26:53  0:41:19   1:48:51                Jurasskicked
   2   Nick Parton             33  Colorado Springs  CO  0:18:52  0:24:01  0:28:13  0:42:34   1:53:40                Jurasskicked
   3   Cisco Alvarez           15  Colorado Springs  CO  0:19:13  0:24:52  0:29:20  0:44:24   1:57:49                Palmer Runnists

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Athena                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Amelia Blyth            28  Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:07  0:36:06  0:43:53  1:04:06   2:52:12  Athena        Punk in Drublic
   2   Sophia Dastrup          31  Colorado Springs  CO  0:31:54  0:39:43  0:45:44  1:05:19   3:02:40  Athena        
   3   Evelyn Spencer          37  Colorado Springs  CO  0:32:52  0:45:14  0:49:30  1:28:18   3:35:54  Athena        

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                        Clydesdale                                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Calvin Eisenach         49  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:56  0:35:56  0:40:31  0:58:16   2:42:39  Clyde         Frio
   2   Joe Regan               31  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:00  0:37:27  0:42:13  1:02:48   2:52:28  Clyde         
   3   Kristofr Morgan         42  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:37  0:38:02  0:44:39  1:02:22   2:54:40  Clyde         

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Male 1-9                                                   

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cooper Briggs            6  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:31  0:39:50  0:46:49  1:17:34   3:14:44                
   2   Griffin Briggs           9  Colorado Springs  CO  0:53:39  0:45:46  0:56:08  1:33:57   4:09:30                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 10-14                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Breea Butero            12  Pueblo            CO  0:26:16  0:32:41  0:38:37  0:53:31   2:31:05                USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Youth
   2   Ginger Hartman          14  Pueblo West       CO  0:27:30  0:34:34  0:40:20  0:57:01   2:39:25                USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Youth
   3   Audrey Clark            14  Colorado Springs  CO  0:36:46  0:45:07  0:50:44  1:13:04   3:25:41                CSPD

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 10-14                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Isaac Eide              14  Pueblo West       CO  0:23:53  0:29:26  0:36:19  0:51:27   2:21:05                USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Youth
   2   Christian Fladung       11  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:08  0:32:50  0:41:18  0:59:34   2:40:50                
   3   Tobias Sax              14  Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:35  0:35:34  0:41:32  0:59:24   2:45:05                Sleepy Head Running Club

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 15-19                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Julia Solano            16  Colorado Springs  CO  0:24:41  0:31:29  0:38:55  0:57:04   2:32:09                Palmer Runnists

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 15-19                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Theodore Sax            17  Colorado Springs  CO  0:22:24  0:26:52  0:35:23  0:44:23   2:09:02                Sleepy Head Running Club
   2   Forrest Parker          16  Colorado Springs  CO  0:24:43  0:30:19  0:35:57  0:55:14   2:26:13                Sleepy Head Running Club
   3   Filomeno Meno Vargas    18  Pueblo            CO  0:26:39  0:31:37  0:38:50  0:51:13   2:28:19                USATF Colorado Cool Runnings Youth

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 20-24                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kristen Parker          21  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:02  0:31:48  0:37:17  0:53:05   2:27:12                Sleepy Head Running Club
   2   Lauren Rowell           23  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:27  0:33:02  0:39:29  1:00:26   2:40:24                Local Relic
   3   Constance Parker        20  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:11  0:38:59  0:44:25  1:03:48   2:57:23                Sleepy Head Running Club

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 20-24                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Garrett Dietz           24  Colorado Springs  CO  0:26:54  0:35:07  0:40:42  0:58:14   2:40:57                Frio

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 25-29                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ellen Senf              26  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:05  0:31:05  0:37:03  0:54:04   2:27:17                
   2   Jessica Holmberg        27  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:47  0:33:34  0:39:25  0:55:34   2:34:20                Team Rosco
   3   Lisa D'Auria            25  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:50  0:34:50  0:44:19  1:00:09   2:47:08                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 25-29                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Nicholas Wallace        29  Colorado Springs  CO  0:22:01  0:27:31  0:32:56  0:46:47   2:09:15                U.S. Army
   2   Michael Walton          27  Colorado Springs  CO  0:22:46  0:30:59  0:33:38  0:47:56   2:15:19                J-Crew
   3   Michael Bowman          29  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:14  0:30:45  0:34:49  0:52:34   2:23:22                Punk in Drublic

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 30-34                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jessica Parton          32  Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:40  0:36:07  0:41:59  1:02:42   2:49:28                Jurasskicked
   2   Chelsea Nelson          33  Peyton            CO  0:32:33  0:40:05  0:48:02  1:14:43   3:15:23                
   3   Amanda Carroll          30  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:49  0:42:44  0:49:10  1:13:51   3:16:34                Punk in Drublic

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 30-34                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Daniel Castaneda        34  Colorado Springs  CO  0:22:15  0:27:35  0:32:17  0:50:32   2:12:39                EPSO
   2   Stephen Marzulla        30  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:26  0:38:25  0:42:36  1:06:22   2:56:49                
   3   Jonathan Zinn           30  Colorado Springs  CO  0:33:10  0:43:32  0:48:40  2:11:16   4:16:38  Clyde         

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 35-39                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jaclyn Roberson         38  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:19  0:32:15  0:37:00  0:52:55   2:27:29                Rusted Runners
   2   Katelyn Swiatek         35  Colorado Springs  CO  0:24:51  0:32:40  0:37:21  0:53:31   2:28:23                
   3   Mary Murphy             37  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:35  0:35:32  0:43:11  0:58:21   2:44:39                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 35-39                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Richard Bennett         39  Colorado Springs  CO  0:21:16  0:26:50  0:32:44  0:46:08   2:06:58                
   2   Branden Rakita          37  Colorado Springs  CO  0:31:31  0:34:23  0:29:42  0:41:50   2:17:26                
   3   Jeremey Parkhurst       39  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:07  0:31:18  0:38:07  0:51:08   2:25:40                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 40-44                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Lindsay Cavner          43  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:13  0:37:16  0:42:58  1:01:01   2:50:28                Still Alive and Kicking It
   2   Beth McDowell           44  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:48  0:39:21  0:42:50  1:02:19   2:55:18                J-Crew
   3   Nichole Burrows         41  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:45  0:38:53  0:42:51  1:06:36   2:58:05                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 40-44                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Keith Henry             41  Colorado Springs  CO  0:20:16  0:25:24  0:30:46  0:45:25   2:01:51                
   2   Christy Olsen           40  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:19  0:30:55  0:36:54  0:53:09   2:24:17                
   3   Michael Bliahu          41  Colorado Springs  CO  0:26:23  0:34:20  0:39:25  0:55:21   2:35:29                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 45-49                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Shannon Meredith        48  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:58  0:31:08  0:38:29  0:55:43   2:29:18                
   2   Marion Hourdequin       46  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:36  0:34:55  0:40:38  0:59:48   2:42:57                Snow Day!
   3   Audrey Hall             49  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:34  0:36:11  0:41:37  1:03:56   2:49:18                Still Alive and Kicking It

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 45-49                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   James Lawler            48  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:53  0:30:10  0:36:45  0:51:35   2:22:23                EPSO
   2   Rob Gilliam             49  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:01  0:30:20  0:35:11  0:54:09   2:22:41                Rusted Runners
   3   Ronald Budhi            49  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:33  0:31:48  0:37:09  0:51:16   2:25:46                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 50-54                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Katharine Partridge     51  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:34  0:35:39  0:39:44  0:56:27   2:39:24                Team Rosco
   2   Mary Jo Lehman          54  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:34  0:37:38  0:44:31  1:03:27   2:55:10                
   3   Julie Ronshaugen        50  Colorado Springs  CO  0:31:54  0:41:29  0:45:48  1:05:46   3:04:57                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 50-54                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Scott Hurlbert          53  Colorado Springs  CO  0:21:17  0:27:44  0:31:44  0:45:39   2:06:24                
   2   David Havlick           53  Colorado Springs  CO  0:22:07  0:28:08  0:32:36  0:49:15   2:12:06                Snow Day!
   3   David Kuritar           52  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:09  0:28:40  0:34:06  0:47:33   2:13:28                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 55-59                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Melanie Nelson          56  Pueblo            CO  0:29:33  0:37:31  0:43:15  1:02:01   2:52:20                RunnerSnowBest
   2   Jenifer Ping            55  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:31  0:37:51  0:43:01  1:03:29   2:53:52                
   3   Diane Kelsay            55  Monument          CO  0:30:34  0:38:33  0:45:02  1:02:12   2:56:21                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 55-59                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Goodloe            57  Colorado Springs  CO  0:21:37  0:28:01  0:31:32  0:46:33   2:07:43                Rusted Runners
   2   Alex Escarcega          55  Peyton            CO  0:22:26  0:28:22  0:33:29  0:52:31   2:16:48                
   3   Todd Murray             55  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:36  0:30:02  0:36:03  0:49:56   2:19:37                CSPD

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 60-64                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Susan Griffin           63  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:23  0:37:53  0:44:22  1:04:42   2:56:20                
   2   Charlie Charlton        62  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:24  0:38:57  0:45:43  1:06:03   3:01:07                
   3   Karen Barry             61  Colorado Springs  CO  0:34:24  0:46:13  0:48:55  1:13:12   3:22:44                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 60-64                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Don Byers               62  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:03  0:32:42  0:38:14  0:55:15   2:31:14                
   2   Jon Cornick             62  Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:13  0:37:22  0:41:58  1:01:08   2:48:41                BADS
   3   Eric Thomas             64  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:30  0:37:55  0:43:40  1:04:18   2:56:23                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 65-69                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marijane Martinez       66  Pueblo            CO  0:33:08  0:45:42  0:46:11  1:12:45   3:17:46                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 65-69                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Rollie Russell          65  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:21  0:33:37  0:37:40  0:57:15   2:33:53                
   2   Michael Schenk          66  Colorado Springs  CO  0:26:58  0:35:56  0:41:42  0:58:15   2:42:51                Rusted Runners
   3   Larry Miller            68  Colorado Springs  CO  0:33:51  0:42:28  0:48:01  1:08:40   3:13:00                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 70-74                                                 

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gloria Montoya          70  Pueblo            CO  0:35:23  0:45:44  0:48:21  1:14:54   3:24:22                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 70-74                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dave Diaz               70  Pueblo            CO  0:29:03  0:38:06  0:42:07  1:01:57   2:51:13                
   2   Stephen Sager           71  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:48  0:37:55  0:44:16  1:04:17   2:56:16                
   3   David Betzler           70  Monument          CO  0:29:06  0:39:59  0:42:46  1:07:22   2:59:13                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 75-79                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                   Age  City              St  BForest    CMSP    Goose    BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Vomastic           75  Manitou Springs   CO  0:39:12  0:52:05  1:02:56  1:27:05   4:01:18                


----------------------------------------------------------------------


----------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: High School
Team Type:           Coed

   Team Name:     Palmer Runnists
   Team Position: 1

                                                               BForest       CMSP         Goose       BCreek   
      Name                  Sex  Age  City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Max Robinson           M    18  Colorado Springs  CO               0:26:05      0:30:01      0:44:47    
      Leah Goodloe           F    16  Colorado Springs  CO  0:26:36                   0:36:59 Yes  0:59:09    
      Lance Mason            M    18  Colorado Springs  CO  0:18:40 Yes  0:24:11 Yes  0:29:33 Yes             
      Julia Solano           F    16  Colorado Springs  CO  0:24:41 Yes  0:31:29 Yes  0:38:55      0:57:04 Yes
      Wesley Wright          M    16  Colorado Springs  CO  0:19:14      0:25:14                   0:42:51 Yes
      Cisco Alvarez          M    15  Colorado Springs  CO  0:19:13 Yes  0:24:52 Yes  0:29:20 Yes  0:44:24 Yes
                                                            -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                    Total of Scored Times:  1:02:34      1:20:32      1:35:52      2:24:19    
                                             Series Total:  1:02:34      2:23:06      3:58:58      6:23:17    
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Hero Challenge
Team Type:           Coed

   Team Name:     EPSO
   Team Position: 1

                                                               BForest       CMSP         Goose       BCreek   
      Name                  Sex  Age  City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Robert Weaver          M    24  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:39      0:36:07                              
      JP Kennel              M    42  Monument          CO  0:29:47      0:37:51                   1:05:17    
      John Sarkisian         M    43  Peyton            CO  0:24:12      0:30:53                   0:49:46 Yes
      Michael Ratai          M    45  Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:18      0:35:33      0:40:13                 
      Mary Kong              F    38  Colorado Springs  CO                            0:44:40 Yes  1:04:03 Yes
      Daniel Castaneda       M    34  Colorado Springs  CO  0:22:15 Yes  0:27:35 Yes  0:32:17 Yes  0:50:32 Yes
      Christopher Klug       M    37  Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:07      0:57:07                              
      Brandi Kvelums         F    27  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:41 Yes  0:37:51 Yes  0:49:24      1:04:12    
      Michael Rheinschmidt   M    41  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:54      0:39:59                   1:08:31    
      James Lawler           M    48  Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:53 Yes  0:30:10 Yes  0:36:45 Yes  0:51:35    
                                                            -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                    Total of Scored Times:  1:16:49      1:35:36      1:53:42      2:44:21    
                                             Series Total:  1:16:49      2:52:25      4:46:07      7:30:28    
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Open/Corporate
Team Type:           Coed

   Team Name:     Jurasskicked
   Team Position: 1

                                                               BForest       CMSP         Goose       BCreek   
      Name                  Sex  Age  City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Alicia Pino            F    32  Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:33 Yes               0:41:14 Yes  1:04:54    
      Nick Parton            M    33  Colorado Springs  CO  0:18:52 Yes  0:24:01 Yes  0:28:13 Yes  0:42:34 Yes
      Jessica Parton         F    32  Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:40      0:36:07 Yes  0:41:59      1:02:42 Yes
      Stephen VanGampleare   M    28  Colorado Springs  CO  0:18:13 Yes  0:22:26 Yes  0:26:53 Yes  0:41:19 Yes
      Steve Crumpler         M    36  Colorado Springs  CO  0:22:05      0:28:14                   0:45:04    
      Marcus Corbett         M    43  Colorado Springs  CO  0:19:00      0:25:05      0:29:01                 
                                                            -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                    Total of Scored Times:  1:02:38      1:22:34      1:36:20      2:26:35    
                                             Series Total:  1:02:38      2:25:12      4:01:32      6:28:07