Winter Series III 5M                              
                              Cottonwood Creek Park                             
                                  Overall Male                                  
                                February 8, 2020                                

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Jeff Mohrmann (jeff.mohrmann@morganstanley.com) and
Jen Osler (jennosler@gmail.com)

Course: Cottonwood Creek Park is used as the staging area, and Cottonwood Creek Trail
is used for the courses.

Weather: Sunny, starting temps in low 30s, warming nicely to the low 40s, light wind.

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev TeamName                        
   1    1     1 M25-29  384 Jarrett Eller        25  M  Monument          CO             0:29:25 0:29:23 0:05:53    2    Elmwood Athletics 
   2    2     2 M25-29  805 Kyle McCloskey       26  M  Widefield         CO             0:29:33 0:29:33 0:05:55    2    Elmwood Athletics 
   3    3     3 M25-29  366 Ryan Doner           25  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:29:41 0:29:40 0:05:56    3    Elmwood Athletics 
   4    4     1 M35-39  976 Vitaly Stepanov      37  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:00 0:29:59 0:06:00    12    
   5    5     1 M15-19   35 Cisco Alvarez        16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:15 0:30:14 0:06:03    23   Palmer Runnists 
   6    6     2 M15-19  935 Joel Schluessler     17  M  Peyton            CO             0:31:26 0:31:25 0:06:17    16   Sleepy Head Running Club 
   7    7     1 M10-14  938 Nathan Schluessler   14  M  Peyton            CO             0:31:55 0:31:53 0:06:23    13   Sleepy Head Running Club 
   8    8     4 M25-29   32 Mark Schenberger     27  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:03 0:32:02 0:06:24    6     
   9    9     5 M25-29  942 Ted Schultz          29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:06 0:32:06 0:06:25    22   Elmwood Athletics 
  10   10     3 M15-19 1295 Wesley Wright        17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:15 0:32:15 0:06:27    7    Palmer Runnists 
  11   11     1 M45-49 1021 Wes Thurman          48  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:22 0:33:20 0:06:40    17    
  12   12     1 M40-44  991 Jon Teisher          44  M  Old Colorado City CO             0:33:39 0:33:37 0:06:43    25   Abandoned Granny Panties 
  13   13     2 M35-39  215 Daniel Castaneda     35  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:43 0:33:40 0:06:44    23   EPSO 
  14   14     1 M30-34  202 Kevin Burleson       34  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:45 0:33:43 0:06:45    2     
  15   15     2 M40-44   84 Richard Bennett      40  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:34:13 0:34:10 0:06:50    21    
  16   16     4 M15-19  651 Joe Jardeleza        15  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:34:54 0:34:51 0:06:58    6     
  17   17     3 M35-39  663 James Kaminski       38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:15 0:35:11 0:07:02    18   Abandoned Granny Panties 
  19   18     1 M55-59  511 John Goodloe         58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:26 0:35:23 0:07:05    32   Rusted Runners 
  20   19     2 M30-34 1208 Nick Wallace         30  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:56 0:35:54 0:07:11    6    10th Special Forces Group 
  21   20     3 M40-44  245 Jeff Courtright      40  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:15 0:36:12 0:07:14    6     

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev TeamName                        
  23   21     1 M60-64  859 Danny Nelson         60  M  Pueblo            CO             0:36:27 0:36:22 0:07:16    18   RunnerSnowBest 
  25   22     1 M50-54  815 Michael McGann       53  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:51 0:36:48 0:07:22    17   Peaks N Pines 
  26   23     5 M15-19 1193 Lorenzo Wade         15  M  Pueblo            CO             0:37:00 0:36:55 0:07:23    5    USATF Colorado Cool Runnings I 
  27   24     2 M45-49  972 Timothy Steffens     49  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:39 0:37:04 0:07:25    29    
  28   25     4 M40-44  282 Joseph DeLoy         42  M  Denver            CO             0:37:13 0:37:06 0:07:25    1    Team J.A.M. 
  29   26     2 M55-59  498 Roger Giordano       55  M  Pueblo            CO             0:37:10 0:37:06 0:07:25    21   RunnerSnowBest 
  30   27     3 M30-34   64 Piotr Bartkow        32  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:19 0:37:14 0:07:27    2     
  31   28     3 M55-59  855 Todd Murray          56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:32 0:37:26 0:07:29    56   CSPD 
  33   29     4 M55-59  665 Tom Karmondy         59  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:17 0:38:13 0:07:39    25    
  35   30     3 M45-49  886 Marc Pevoteaux       47  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:36 0:38:30 0:07:42    16   Abandoned Granny Panties 
  36   31     6 M15-19  875 Forrest Parker       17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:52 0:38:46 0:07:45    6    Sleepy Head Running Club 
  37   32     5 M40-44  652 Tim Jardeleza        43  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:54 0:38:46 0:07:45    5     
  38   33     5 M55-59   63 Timothy Barry        59  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:52 0:38:47 0:07:45    23    
  39   34     4 M35-39   45 James Baginski       37  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:56 0:38:47 0:07:45    1    Day at the Beach! 
  40   35     2 M50-54  199 Ronald Budhi         50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:09 0:39:07 0:07:49    6     
  44   36     3 M50-54  496 Rob Gilliam          50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:29 0:39:22 0:07:52    28   Rusted Runners 
  45   37     6 M40-44  933 John Sarkisian Jr    44  M  Peyton            CO             0:39:30 0:39:25 0:07:53    8    EPSO 
  46   38     4 M45-49  107 David Bloomfield     49  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:52 0:39:47 0:07:57    16   Rusted Runners 
  48   39     5 M35-39  653 Paul Jaszkowiak      36  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:40:34 0:40:15 0:08:03    36    
  49   40     7 M15-19  854 Connor Murray        16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:50 0:40:43 0:08:09    2    Sleepy Head Running Club 

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev TeamName                        
  50   41     2 M60-64 1044 William Tongue       63  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:54 0:40:49 0:08:10    2     
  51   42     7 M40-44  866 Christy Olsen        41  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:58 0:40:50 0:08:10    10    
  52   43     5 M45-49  538 Ross Hadley          48  M  Peyton            CO             0:41:02 0:40:59 0:08:12    2     
  53   44     6 M55-59  239 Stewart Cooper       58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:09 0:41:03 0:08:13    25    
  56   45     4 M50-54  929 John Sacco           51  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:40 0:41:32 0:08:18    9    Still Alive and Kicking It 
  57   46     3 M60-64 1247 Al Wegner            61  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:38 0:41:33 0:08:19    9     
  58   47     4 M30-34  954 Max Shapiro          31  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:31 0:42:08 0:08:26    1    Colorado PD 
  59   48     8 M15-19  870 Jacob Otero          17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:17 0:42:13 0:08:27    5     
  60   49     5 M30-34  137 Michael Bowman       30  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:36 0:42:14 0:08:27    6    Colorado PD 
  62   50     1 M65-69  934 Michael Schenk       67  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:27 0:42:21 0:08:28    45   Rusted Runners 
  63   51     6 M35-39  438 Randall Fry          37  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:42 0:42:23 0:08:29    2     
  65   52     9 M15-19  871 Daniel Padilla       17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:46 0:42:43 0:08:33    1     
  66   53     5 M50-54  551 Bill Harms           54  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:58 0:42:44 0:08:33    19    
  67   54     6 M30-34  171 Allen Browne         32  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:52 0:42:47 0:08:33    8     
  68   55     7 M30-34  374 Alexander Dunki      33  M  Ramah             CO Clyde       0:43:05 0:42:59 0:08:36    2     
  69   56    10 M15-19  242 Ben Courtright       15  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:09 0:43:05 0:08:37    2    Doherty High School 
  70   57     7 M55-59  926 Jim Rudolph          57  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:19 0:43:12 0:08:38    10   Still Alive and Kicking It 
  71   58     8 M55-59 1067 Bren Triplett        55  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:23 0:43:12 0:08:38    14    
  74   59     7 M35-39  973 Adam Steigerwald     39  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:52 0:43:31 0:08:42    9    Colorado PD 
  75   60     4 M60-64  540 Craig Hafer          63  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:01 0:43:31 0:08:42    12    

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev TeamName                        
  76   61     8 M40-44  798 Mark Maurer          40  M  Pueblo            CO             0:43:36 0:43:34 0:08:43    2    USATF Colorado Cool Runnings II 
  79   62     8 M35-39  643 Dean Jaeger          37  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:24 0:44:10 0:08:50    16    
  81   63     6 M50-54  608 Chuck Herbst         51  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:34 0:44:27 0:08:53    18    
  82   64     7 M50-54  966 Peter Solie          53  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:44:58 0:44:35 0:08:55    13   Still Alive and Kicking It 
  85   65     2 M10-14  685 Peter Krenz          12  M  Pueblo            CO             0:45:18 0:45:03 0:09:01    4    USATF Colorado Cool Runnings I 
  86   66     6 M45-49   17 Rich Keilholtz       47  M  Pueblo West       CO Clyde       0:45:23 0:45:08 0:09:02         USATF Colorado Cool Runnings II 
  87   67     2 M65-69  995 Eric Thomas          65  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:45:22 0:45:08 0:09:02    24    
  93   68     9 M55-59 1132 Mike Van Matre       56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:28 0:46:18 0:09:16    23   Frio 
  97   69     3 M65-69  985 John Sudduth         69  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:53 0:46:48 0:09:22    14    
 100   70    10 M55-59  850 David Mulligan       58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:29 0:47:12 0:09:26    26   Peaks N Pines 
 103   71     8 M30-34   37 Grant Ambroz         34  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:39 0:47:25 0:09:29    2     
 105   72     9 M40-44  728 Bryan Lipe           40  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:43 0:47:29 0:09:30    18   EPSO 
 108   73    10 M40-44   48 Raymond Bailey       41  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:39 0:47:34 0:09:31          
 111   74    11 M55-59  919 Robert Ronas         55  M  Divide            CO             0:47:53 0:47:43 0:09:33    33    
 112   75     9 M35-39  503 Kevin Glaspie        38  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:48:07 0:47:45 0:09:33    8    Colorado PD 
 114   76     7 M45-49  431 Steven Fox           46  M  Pueblo            CO             0:48:18 0:47:55 0:09:35    6    RunnerSnowBest 
 115   77     8 M45-49 1283 Justus Whipkey       45  M  Manitou Springs   CO             0:48:07 0:48:01 0:09:36    12    
 116   78     1 M70-74  314 Dave Diaz            71  M  Pueblo            CO             0:48:17 0:48:03 0:09:37    48    
 121   79     5 M60-64  506 Edward Gleason       64  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:48:54 0:48:24 0:09:41    63    
 122   80     6 M60-64   40 Rosser Baldwin       64  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:48:44 0:48:28 0:09:42          

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev TeamName                        
 123   81    12 M55-59  223 Darryl Clark         59  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:48:38 0:48:28 0:09:42    14   RunnerSnowBest 
 124   82     6 M25-29 1298 Michael Zowada       27  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:03 0:48:29 0:09:42    2     
 127   83    13 M55-59  911 Bob Robson           58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:04 0:48:49 0:09:46    28    
 128   84     4 M65-69   90 Marcus Beyerle       67  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:06 0:48:50 0:09:46    22    
 130   85     8 M50-54    9 Ivan Diaz            53  M  Peyton            CO             0:49:21 0:48:57 0:09:47    15    
 132   86    14 M55-59  892 David Rael           57  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:49:14 0:48:57 0:09:47    13   USATF Colorado Cool Runnings II 
 139   87    11 M40-44   99 Kirby Thompson       44  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:01 0:49:25 0:09:53    4     
 145   88     9 M50-54 1155 Tony Vido            52  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:20 0:49:54 0:09:59    13    
 146   89     2 M70-74  930 Stephen Sager        72  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:08 0:49:56 0:09:59    23    
 147   90    15 M55-59  893 Manuel Ramsey        57  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:23 0:50:05 0:10:01    12    
 148   91    10 M35-39  689 Kyle Kronmiller      36  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:50:40 0:50:10 0:10:02    1     
 150   92    11 M35-39  695 Adam Larson          39  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:50:47 0:50:14 0:10:03    22    
 156   93     7 M60-64  997 Joel Thompson        60  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:51:14 0:51:02 0:10:12    16    
 162   94    10 M50-54  924 Walter Roy           52  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:51:52 0:51:32 0:10:18    8    Still Alive and Kicking It 
 163   95     9 M45-49  946 Owen Scott           46  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:52:23 0:51:45 0:10:21    7    CSPD 
 164   96    16 M55-59 1034 Steve Tolle          59  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:52:04 0:51:53 0:10:23    20    
 167   97    11 M50-54  200 Chris Kilroy         52  M  Manitou Springs   CO Clyde       0:52:35 0:52:21 0:10:28    15    
 168   98    10 M45-49   71 Joseph Batista       49  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:52:51 0:52:26 0:10:29    10    
 169   99    12 M40-44 1291 John Wojnarowski     44  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:53:06 0:52:28 0:10:30    2     
 171  100    12 M35-39  275 Jason D'Amato        36  M  Fountain          CO             0:53:18 0:52:31 0:10:30    2     

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev TeamName                        
 176  101    11 M45-49  609 Larry Herr           49  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:53:46 0:53:12 0:10:38    2     
 178  102    13 M40-44 1290 Michael Wilshusen    44  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:54:25 0:53:46 0:10:45    9     
 182  103    17 M55-59  320 David Dietz          56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:55:15 0:54:50 0:10:58    46   Frio 
 189  104    13 M35-39  100 Aaron Bilodeau       35  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:56:48 0:56:17 0:11:15    1     
 192  105     1 M80-84   39 Glen Ash             82  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:57:46 0:57:27 0:11:29    25    
 193  106    12 M50-54  339 David Divine         50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:58:00 0:57:30 0:11:30    2     
 198  107     8 M60-64  203 Ronald Rockwell      61  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:58:19 0:58:02 0:11:36          
 208  108     5 M65-69  518 Phil Goulding        68  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:22 0:58:57 0:11:47    47   Extra Guac 
 209  109    14 M40-44  516 Douglas Gossage      42  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:39 0:59:26 0:11:53    2     
 211  110     9 M60-64  390 Thomas Eller         61  M  Monument          CO             1:00:18 0:59:45 0:11:57    2     
 214  111    13 M50-54  881 Ty Paywa             53  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:00:32 1:00:00 0:12:00    16    
 217  112    15 M40-44  661 Varkey Joseph        43  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:00:43 1:00:22 0:12:04    1     
 221  113     3 M70-74  545 Tom Hamilton         72  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:01:30 1:00:49 0:12:10    35    
 222  114    12 M45-49  120 Ramesh Bomma         45  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:01:11 1:00:50 0:12:10    1     
 223  115    14 M50-54  982 Shawn Sturm          52  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:02:27 1:02:07 0:12:25    11    
 227  116     4 M70-74  416 David Fenell         73  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:02:53 1:02:35 0:12:31    29    
 231  117     6 M65-69  654 Steve Jennings       65  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:04:21 1:03:54 0:12:47    39   Day at the Beach! 
 234  118    10 M60-64  218 Lou Christensen      63  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:05:49 1:04:59 0:13:00    24    
 239  119    14 M35-39  925 Benjamin Royall      39  M  Colorado Springs  CO             1:08:57 1:07:01 0:13:24    6     
 241  120    18 M55-59 1285 Greg Wilborn         55  M  Monument          CO Clyde       1:08:13 1:07:33 0:13:31    3     

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev TeamName                        
 250  121    15 M35-39   58 Todd Baldwin         36  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:18:00 1:17:10 0:15:26    8     
 252  122    15 M50-54  820 Eric Medina          51  M  Pueblo            CO Clyde       1:24:20 1:23:41 0:16:44    2    RunnerSnowBest