Winter Series III 5M                              
                              Cottonwood Creek Park                             
                                   Team Report                                  
                                February 8, 2020                                

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Jeff Mohrmann (jeff.mohrmann@morganstanley.com) and
Jen Osler (jennosler@gmail.com)

Course: Cottonwood Creek Park is used as the staging area, and Cottonwood Creek Trail
is used for the courses.

Weather: Sunny, starting temps in low 30s, warming nicely to the low 40s, light wind.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           High School
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Palmer Runnists
Team Total Time:  01:41:50

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
   5    5     1 M15-19   35 Cisco Alvarez        16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:30:15 0:30:14 0:06:03    23      Yes 
  10   10     3 M15-19 1295 Wesley Wright        17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:15 0:32:15 0:06:27    7       Yes 
  43    8     1 F15-19  513 Leah Goodloe         17  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:26 0:39:21 0:07:52    19      Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings I
Team Total Time:  02:08:39

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  26   23     5 M15-19 1193 Lorenzo Wade         15  M  Pueblo            CO             0:37:00 0:36:55 0:07:23    5       Yes 
  85   65     2 M10-14  685 Peter Krenz          12  M  Pueblo            CO             0:45:18 0:45:03 0:09:01    4       Yes 
  95   27     3 F10-14  797 Hanna Maurer         11  F  Pueblo            CO             0:46:47 0:46:41 0:09:20    6       Yes 
  96   28     4 F10-14  208 Breea Butero         13  F  Pueblo            CO             0:46:48 0:46:42 0:09:20    10          
 120   42     5 F10-14  668 Madeline Keilholtz   11  F  Pueblo            CO             0:48:39 0:48:23 0:09:41    2           
 125   43     6 F10-14  450 Scotlyn Gamble       12  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:48:52 0:48:36 0:09:43    2           
 166   70     7 F10-14  964 Mikayla Solano       12  F  Pueblo            CO             0:52:33 0:52:18 0:10:28    2           
 173   73     8 F10-14  789 Hailey Maurer        14  F  Pueblo West       CO             0:52:48 0:52:42 0:10:32    2           

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        AAHS
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
 232  115     6 F15-19   74 Samantha Batista     16  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:04:24 1:03:58 0:12:48    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        Doherty High School
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  69   56    10 M15-19  242 Ben Courtright       15  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:09 0:43:05 0:08:37    2       Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Hero Challenge
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        EPSO
Team Total Time:  02:04:14

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  13   13     2 M35-39  215 Daniel Castaneda     35  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:33:43 0:33:40 0:06:44    23      Yes 
  45   37     6 M40-44  933 John Sarkisian Jr    44  M  Peyton            CO             0:39:30 0:39:25 0:07:53    8       Yes 
 105   72     9 M40-44  728 Bryan Lipe           40  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:43 0:47:29 0:09:30    18          
 157   64     9 F30-34 1286 Marissa Williams     31  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:51:18 0:51:09 0:10:14    3       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        CSPD
Team Total Time:  02:14:12

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  31   28     3 M55-59  855 Todd Murray          56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:32 0:37:26 0:07:29    56      Yes 
 113   38     4 F15-19  222 Audrey Clark         15  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:59 0:47:49 0:09:34    6       Yes 
 131   46     1 F45-49  931 Cindy Sanchez        49  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:11 0:48:57 0:09:47    9       Yes 
 144   57     8 F35-39   14 Brittainy Johnson    36  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:17 0:49:47 0:09:57    1           
 163   95     9 M45-49  946 Owen Scott           46  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:52:23 0:51:45 0:10:21    7           
 196   90    12 F55-59  618 Jill Hessek          55  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:58:13 0:57:33 0:11:31    36          

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough finishers
Team Name:        10th Special Forces Group
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  20   19     2 M30-34 1208 Nick Wallace         30  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:56 0:35:54 0:07:11    6       Yes 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Category:           Open/Corporate
   Team Type:            Coed
   Scored By:            Cumulative
   Min Finishers:        3
   Min Female Finishers: 1
   Min Male Finishers:   1


--------------------

Team Position:    1
Team Name:        Sleepy Head Running Club
Team Total Time:  01:41:07

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
   6    6     2 M15-19  935 Joel Schluessler     17  M  Peyton            CO             0:31:26 0:31:25 0:06:17    16      Yes 
   7    7     1 M10-14  938 Nathan Schluessler   14  M  Peyton            CO             0:31:55 0:31:53 0:06:23    13      Yes 
  32    4     1 F20-24  879 Kristen Parker       22  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:37:56 0:37:49 0:07:34    7       Yes 
  36   31     6 M15-19  875 Forrest Parker       17  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:52 0:38:46 0:07:45    6           
  49   40     7 M15-19  854 Connor Murray        16  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:40:50 0:40:43 0:08:09    2           
  88   21     2 F10-14  936 Meghan Schluessler   12  F  Peyton            CO             0:45:18 0:45:08 0:09:02    3           
  94   26     3 F20-24  873 Constance Parker     21  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:47 0:46:35 0:09:19    7           
  99   30     3 F15-19  877 Katie Parker         19  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:25 0:47:10 0:09:26    2           
 149   58     3 F45-49  937 Melissa Schluessler  45  F  Peyton            CO             0:50:25 0:50:13 0:10:03    17          

--------------------

Team Position:    2
Team Name:        Abandoned Granny Panties
Team Total Time:  01:48:03

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  12   12     1 M40-44  991 Jon Teisher          44  M  Old Colorado City CO             0:33:39 0:33:37 0:06:43    25      Yes 
  17   17     3 M35-39  663 James Kaminski       38  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:15 0:35:11 0:07:02    18      Yes 
  35   30     3 M45-49  886 Marc Pevoteaux       47  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:36 0:38:30 0:07:42    16          
  41    6     1 F40-44  951 Amber Shaffer        40  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:21 0:39:15 0:07:51    2       Yes 
  42    7     1 F35-39  885 Amanda Pevoteaux     38  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:21 0:39:16 0:07:51    3           
 129   45     7 F35-39  993 Katie Teisher        36  F  Old Colorado City CO             0:49:10 0:48:56 0:09:47    11          
 151   59     4 F45-49   31 Jessica Raab         49  F  Englewood         CO             0:50:30 0:50:15 0:10:03    9           

--------------------

Team Position:    3
Team Name:        Team J.A.M.
Team Total Time:  01:53:33

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  24    3     1 F30-34  844 Amanda Morgenstern   31  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:33 0:36:25 0:07:17    2       Yes 
  28   25     4 M40-44  282 Joseph DeLoy         42  M  Denver            CO             0:37:13 0:37:06 0:07:25    1       Yes 
  47    9     2 F40-44  838 Melissa Mincic       40  F  Denver            CO             0:40:10 0:40:02 0:08:00    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    4
Team Name:        RunnerSnowBest
Team Total Time:  01:55:48

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  23   21     1 M60-64  859 Danny Nelson         60  M  Pueblo            CO             0:36:27 0:36:22 0:07:16    18      Yes 
  29   26     2 M55-59  498 Roger Giordano       55  M  Pueblo            CO             0:37:10 0:37:06 0:07:25    21      Yes 
  61   12     3 F40-44 1241 Regina Webb          43  F  Pueblo            CO             0:42:29 0:42:20 0:08:28    6       Yes 
  83   19     5 F40-44  977 Melanie Steves       43  F  Pueblo            CO             0:44:49 0:44:41 0:08:56    10          
 114   76     7 M45-49  431 Steven Fox           46  M  Pueblo            CO             0:48:18 0:47:55 0:09:35    6           
 123   81    12 M55-59  223 Darryl Clark         59  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:48:38 0:48:28 0:09:42    14          
 126   44     3 F55-59  860 Melanie Nelson       57  F  Pueblo            CO             0:48:55 0:48:44 0:09:45    18          
 152   60     5 F45-49  821 Rebecca Medina       49  F  Pueblo            CO             0:50:51 0:50:40 0:10:08    25          
 155   63     1 F65-69  787 Marijane Martinez    67  F  Pueblo            CO             0:51:03 0:50:51 0:10:10    55          
 159   66     7 F45-49  883 Carmen Perez         46  F  Pueblo            CO             0:51:36 0:51:24 0:10:17    11          
 170   71     2 F65-69  369 Martha Drake         66  F  Pueblo            CO             0:52:39 0:52:28 0:10:30    38          
 206   99     2 F70-74  841 Gloria Montoya       71  F  Pueblo            CO             0:59:07 0:58:55 0:11:47    21          
 219  107     6 F60-64  499 Sheri Giordano       61  F  Pueblo            CO             1:01:06 1:00:38 0:12:08    14          
 220  108    14 F40-44  430 Katie Fox            43  F  Pueblo            CO             1:01:07 1:00:39 0:12:08    6           
 252  122    15 M50-54  820 Eric Medina          51  M  Pueblo            CO Clyde       1:24:20 1:23:41 0:16:44    2           

--------------------

Team Position:    5
Team Name:        Rusted Runners
Team Total Time:  01:56:15

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  19   18     1 M55-59  511 John Goodloe         58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:35:26 0:35:23 0:07:05    32      Yes 
  44   36     3 M50-54  496 Rob Gilliam          50  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:29 0:39:22 0:07:52    28      Yes 
  46   38     4 M45-49  107 David Bloomfield     49  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:39:52 0:39:47 0:07:57    16          
  55   11     2 F35-39  909 Jaclyn Roberson      39  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:37 0:41:30 0:08:18    43      Yes 
  62   50     1 M65-69  934 Michael Schenk       67  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:27 0:42:21 0:08:28    45          

--------------------

Team Position:    6
Team Name:        Still Alive and Kicking It
Team Total Time:  02:05:59

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  54   10     2 F15-19  927 Mary Rudolph         19  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:23 0:41:15 0:08:15    1       Yes 
  56   45     4 M50-54  929 John Sacco           51  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:41:40 0:41:32 0:08:18    9       Yes 
  70   57     7 M55-59  926 Jim Rudolph          57  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:19 0:43:12 0:08:38    10      Yes 
  72   14     2 F50-54  543 Audrey Hall          50  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:37 0:43:18 0:08:40    22          
  82   64     7 M50-54  966 Peter Solie          53  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:44:58 0:44:35 0:08:55    13          
 162   94    10 M50-54  924 Walter Roy           52  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:51:52 0:51:32 0:10:18    8           

--------------------

Team Position:    7
Team Name:        Peaks N Pines
Team Total Time:  02:06:16

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  25   22     1 M50-54  815 Michael McGann       53  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:36:51 0:36:48 0:07:22    17      Yes 
  73   15     1 F60-64  488 Robin Gerard         61  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:44 0:43:28 0:08:42    10      Yes 
  91   24     3 F50-54  849 Danielle Mulligan    50  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:18 0:46:00 0:09:12    17      Yes 
 100   70    10 M55-59  850 David Mulligan       58  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:29 0:47:12 0:09:26    26          
 107   35     2 F55-59  889 Jenifer Ping         56  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:47:47 0:47:32 0:09:30    36          
 136   50     4 F55-59  216 Jennifer Cawley      56  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:49:46 0:49:11 0:09:50    7           
 200   93    13 F55-59  433 Leann Fraka          58  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:58:10 0:58:10 0:11:38    3           
 248  128    18 F40-44  531 Catherine Gsell      44  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:13:18 1:12:49 0:14:34    20          

--------------------

Team Position:    8
Team Name:        Colorado PD
Team Total Time:  02:14:08

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  58   47     4 M30-34  954 Max Shapiro          31  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:31 0:42:08 0:08:26    1       Yes 
  60   49     5 M30-34  137 Michael Bowman       30  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:42:36 0:42:14 0:08:27    6       Yes 
  74   59     7 M35-39  973 Adam Steigerwald     39  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:43:52 0:43:31 0:08:42    9           
 112   75     9 M35-39  503 Kevin Glaspie        38  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       0:48:07 0:47:45 0:09:33    8           
 143   56     8 F30-34  126 Kelly Bowman         31  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:50:17 0:49:46 0:09:57    2       Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    9
Team Name:        USATF Colorado Cool Runnings II
Team Total Time:  02:16:08

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  76   61     8 M40-44  798 Mark Maurer          40  M  Pueblo            CO             0:43:36 0:43:34 0:08:43    2       Yes 
  86   66     6 M45-49   17 Rich Keilholtz       47  M  Pueblo West       CO Clyde       0:45:23 0:45:08 0:09:02            Yes 
 104   33     6 F40-44  683 Cassandra Krenz      44  F  Pueblo            CO             0:48:01 0:47:26 0:09:29    5       Yes 
 132   86    14 M55-59  892 David Rael           57  M  Pueblo West       CO             0:49:14 0:48:57 0:09:47    13          
 229  113    18 F55-59 1148 Marilyn Vargas       55  F  Pueblo West       CO             1:04:15 1:03:37 0:12:43    16          

--------------------

Team Position:    10
Team Name:        Day at the Beach!
Team Total Time:  02:26:42

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  39   34     4 M35-39   45 James Baginski       37  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:38:56 0:38:47 0:07:45    1       Yes 
  78   17     3 F30-34   93 Christine Biermann   34  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:44:08 0:44:01 0:08:48    1       Yes 
 231  117     6 M65-69  654 Steve Jennings       65  M  Colorado Springs  CO Clyde       1:04:21 1:03:54 0:12:47    39      Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    11
Team Name:        Frio
Team Total Time:  02:35:17

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  93   68     9 M55-59 1132 Mike Van Matre       56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:46:28 0:46:18 0:09:16    23      Yes 
 179   77     5 F50-54  623 Stacie Hogue         52  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:54:34 0:54:09 0:10:50    21      Yes 
 182  103    17 M55-59  320 David Dietz          56  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:55:15 0:54:50 0:10:58    46      Yes 
 245  125    19 F55-59  602 Lisa Heckel          57  F  Colorado Springs  CO             1:11:10 1:10:45 0:14:09    45          

--------------------

Team Position:    12
Team Name:        Extra Guac
Team Total Time:  02:42:47

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
  84   20     4 F30-34  102 Lindsey Blasi        31  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:45:05 0:44:53 0:08:59    6       Yes 
 207  100    11 F40-44  760 Jessie Lorenz        41  F  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:21 0:58:57 0:11:47    2       Yes 
 208  108     5 M65-69  518 Phil Goulding        68  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:59:22 0:58:57 0:11:47    47      Yes 

--------------------

Team Position:    Incomplete -- Not enough Female finishers.
Team Name:        Elmwood Athletics
Team Total Time:  n/a

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                Age Sex City              St AthenaClyde Gun     Chip    Pace    NumPrev  Scored
   1    1     1 M25-29  384 Jarrett Eller        25  M  Monument          CO             0:29:25 0:29:23 0:05:53    2       Yes 
   2    2     2 M25-29  805 Kyle McCloskey       26  M  Widefield         CO             0:29:33 0:29:33 0:05:55    2       Yes 
   3    3     3 M25-29  366 Ryan Doner           25  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:29:41 0:29:40 0:05:56    3           
   9    9     5 M25-29  942 Ted Schultz          29  M  Colorado Springs  CO             0:32:06 0:32:06 0:06:25    22