Winter Series Short Series Results After 4 Races                                     
                                                          Awards                                                          

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Overall Female                                                      

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jade Allen            13  Colorado Springs     CO  0:22:19  0:27:26  0:35:14  0:43:14   2:08:13                
   2   Amanda Morgenstern    31  Colorado Springs     CO  0:22:17  0:29:22  0:36:25  0:45:08   2:13:12                Team J.A.M.
   3   Beth Karmondy         27  Colorado Springs     CO  0:22:29  0:29:29  0:36:15  0:45:23   2:13:36                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Overall Male                                                       

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kyle McCloskey        26  Widefield            CO  0:18:04  0:23:33  0:29:33  0:38:22   1:49:32                Elmwood Athletics
   2   Ryan Doner            25  Colorado Springs     CO  0:18:06  0:24:02  0:29:40  0:37:45   1:49:33                Elmwood Athletics
   3   Vitaly Stepanov       37  Colorado Springs     CO  0:18:06  0:23:39  0:29:59  0:37:53   1:49:37                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Athena                                                          

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mary Murphy           38  Colorado Springs     CO  0:27:54  0:36:39  0:46:16  0:57:22   2:48:11  Athena        
   2   Anne Han              31  Colorado Springs     CO  0:30:56  0:42:37  0:52:35  1:05:48   3:11:56  Athena        
   3   Becci Lane            58  Colorado Springs     CO  0:35:56  0:51:50  1:00:01  1:16:30   3:44:17  Athena        

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                        Clydesdale                                                        

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paul Jaszkowiak       36  Colorado Springs     CO  0:25:17  0:32:45  0:40:15  0:50:38   2:28:55  Clyde         
   2   Alexander Dunki       33  Ramah                CO  0:26:51  0:35:48  0:42:59  0:55:37   2:41:15  Clyde         
   3   Chris Kilroy          52  Manitou Springs      CO  0:33:55  0:41:05  0:52:21  1:05:31   3:12:52  Clyde         

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 10-14                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Meghan Schluessler    12  Peyton               CO  0:28:45  0:36:03  0:45:08  0:57:22   2:47:18                Sleepy Head Running Club
   2   Breea Butero          13  Pueblo               CO  0:27:38  0:36:45  0:46:42  0:57:59   2:49:04                USATF Colorado Cool Runnings I
   3   Hanna Maurer          11  Pueblo               CO  0:29:08  0:38:02  0:46:41  0:58:06   2:51:57                USATF Colorado Cool Runnings I

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 10-14                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Nathan Schluessler    14  Peyton               CO  0:19:32  0:25:58  0:31:53  0:40:24   1:57:47                Sleepy Head Running Club

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 15-19                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Leah Goodloe          17  Colorado Springs     CO  0:26:21  0:31:51  0:39:21  0:52:53   2:30:26                Palmer Runnists
   2   Katie Parker          19  Colorado Springs     CO  0:28:08  0:37:36  0:47:10  1:00:09   2:53:03                Sleepy Head Running Club
   3   Imani Sturm           15  Colorado Springs     CO  0:36:32  0:52:27  1:02:07  1:17:12   3:48:18                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 15-19                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cisco Alvarez         16  Colorado Springs     CO  0:18:18  0:24:14  0:30:14  0:39:40   1:52:26                Palmer Runnists
   2   Joel Schluessler      17  Peyton               CO  0:19:48  0:24:51  0:31:25  0:39:11   1:55:15                Sleepy Head Running Club
   3   Joe Jardeleza         15  Colorado Springs     CO  0:21:21  0:26:57  0:34:51  0:43:32   2:06:41                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 20-24                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kristen Parker        22  Colorado Springs     CO  0:23:14  0:31:45  0:37:49  0:48:15   2:21:03                Sleepy Head Running Club
   2   Constance Parker      21  Colorado Springs     CO  0:27:49  0:36:47  0:46:35  0:59:23   2:50:34                Sleepy Head Running Club
   3   Gabby Robson          20  Colorado Springs     CO  0:28:13  0:35:03  0:48:11  1:00:37   2:52:04                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 25-29                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jessica Dominguez     27  Colorado Springs     CO  0:28:16  0:36:54  0:45:38  0:58:11   2:48:59                
   2   Corrie Van Bemden     28  Colorado Springs     CO  0:33:24  0:43:17  0:54:11  1:04:38   3:15:30                
   3   Bethany Doell         28  Colorado Springs     CO  0:42:49  0:56:44  1:13:03  1:34:12   4:26:48  Athena        

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 25-29                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ted Schultz           29  Colorado Springs     CO  0:19:21  0:25:35  0:32:06  0:40:24   1:57:26                Elmwood Athletics
   2   Michael Zowada        27  Colorado Springs     CO  0:28:16  0:38:20  0:48:29  1:01:46   2:56:51                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 30-34                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Lindsey Blasi         31  Colorado Springs     CO  0:27:13  0:36:55  0:44:53  0:58:14   2:47:15                Extra Guac
   2   Ana Belen Hertel      32  Colorado Springs     CO  0:32:46  0:42:11  0:51:18  1:04:42   3:10:57                
   3   Elizabeth Burleson    33  Colorado Springs     CO  0:33:37  0:49:35  0:55:06  1:11:27   3:29:45                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 30-34                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kevin Burleson        34  Colorado Springs     CO  0:22:15  0:28:52  0:33:43  0:44:24   2:09:14                
   2   Nick Wallace          30  Colorado Springs     CO  0:21:09  0:27:20  0:35:54  0:46:19   2:10:42                10th Special Forces Group
   3   Michael Bowman        30  Colorado Springs     CO  0:23:40  0:32:48  0:42:14  0:49:31   2:28:13                Colorado PD

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 35-39                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Amanda Pevoteaux      38  Colorado Springs     CO  0:22:32  0:30:26  0:39:16  0:48:25   2:20:39                Abandoned Granny Panties
   2   Jaclyn Roberson       39  Colorado Springs     CO  0:25:05  0:32:40  0:41:30  0:53:08   2:32:23                Rusted Runners
   3   Jennifer Cupples      38  Colorado Springs     CO  0:28:43  0:41:57  0:47:02  1:01:02   2:58:44                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 35-39                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Daniel Castaneda      35  Colorado Springs     CO  0:20:35  0:26:16  0:33:40  0:42:59   2:03:30                EPSO
   2   James Kaminski        38  Colorado Springs     CO  0:23:18  0:29:58  0:35:11  0:44:11   2:12:38                Abandoned Granny Panties
   3   Randall Fry           37  Colorado Springs     CO  0:26:32  0:34:01  0:42:23  0:52:04   2:35:00                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 40-44                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Melissa Mincic        40  Denver               CO  0:24:54  0:31:35  0:40:02  0:49:31   2:26:02                Team J.A.M.
   2   Amber Shaffer         40  Colorado Springs     CO  0:27:00  0:34:52  0:39:15  0:53:57   2:35:04                Abandoned Granny Panties
   3   Julie Warren          40  Colorado Springs     CO  0:25:47  0:34:50  0:43:38  0:53:09   2:37:24                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 40-44                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jon Teisher           44  Old Colorado City    CO  0:20:43  0:26:51  0:33:37  0:44:46   2:05:57                Abandoned Granny Panties
   2   Richard Bennett       40  Colorado Springs     CO  0:21:19  0:26:38  0:34:10  0:45:02   2:07:09                
   3   Jeff Courtright       40  Colorado Springs     CO  0:22:27  0:29:04  0:36:12  0:45:35   2:13:18                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 45-49                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marisa Farro-Miro     49  Colorado Springs     CO  0:28:34  0:39:51  0:49:09  1:00:45   2:58:19                
   2   Cindy Sanchez         49  Colorado Springs     CO  0:31:28  0:42:05  0:48:57  1:05:18   3:07:48                CSPD
   3   Melissa Schluessler   45  Peyton               CO  0:31:10  0:42:03  0:50:13  1:04:35   3:08:01                Sleepy Head Running Club

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 45-49                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Wes Thurman           48  Colorado Springs     CO  0:20:13  0:27:10  0:33:20  0:41:45   2:02:28                
   2   Timothy Steffens      49  Colorado Springs     CO  0:25:37  0:30:16  0:37:04  0:45:58   2:18:55                
   3   Marc Pevoteaux        47  Colorado Springs     CO  0:24:31  0:32:13  0:38:30  0:48:49   2:24:03                Abandoned Granny Panties

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 50-54                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Iris Dorsey           54  Monument             CO  0:26:47  0:35:38  0:42:24  0:54:45   2:39:34                
   2   Audrey Hall           50  Colorado Springs     CO  0:27:27  0:36:36  0:43:18  0:56:55   2:44:16                Still Alive and Kicking It
   3   Danielle Mulligan     50  Colorado Springs     CO  0:26:54  0:37:16  0:46:00  0:58:24   2:48:34                Peaks N Pines

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 50-54                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael McGann        53  Colorado Springs     CO  0:22:22  0:28:24  0:36:48  0:45:41   2:13:15                Peaks N Pines
   2   Ronald Budhi          50  Colorado Springs     CO  0:23:16  0:30:53  0:39:07  0:49:28   2:22:44                
   3   John Sacco            51  Colorado Springs     CO  0:25:32  0:33:22  0:41:32  0:53:06   2:33:32                Still Alive and Kicking It

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 55-59                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Madeline Tormoen      58  Colorado Springs     CO  0:27:12  0:36:17  0:45:52  0:57:24   2:46:45                
   2   Jenifer Ping          56  Colorado Springs     CO  0:28:52  0:38:20  0:47:32  1:01:19   2:56:03                Peaks N Pines
   3   Melanie Nelson        57  Pueblo               CO  0:30:37  0:38:59  0:48:44  1:02:03   3:00:23                RunnerSnowBest

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 55-59                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Goodloe          58  Colorado Springs     CO  0:21:24  0:28:43  0:35:23  0:45:16   2:10:46                Rusted Runners
   2   Roger Giordano        55  Pueblo               CO  0:22:11  0:29:09  0:37:06  0:46:02   2:14:28                RunnerSnowBest
   3   Tom Karmondy          59  Colorado Springs     CO  0:23:30  0:30:21  0:38:13  0:46:38   2:18:42                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 60-64                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Robin Gerard          61  Colorado Springs     CO  0:25:47  0:36:18  0:43:28  0:55:55   2:41:28                Peaks N Pines
   2   Hae Bolduc            64  Colorado Springs     CO  0:29:46  0:38:22  0:47:40  0:59:43   2:55:31                
   3   Mary Alice Sparks     64  Elbert               CO  0:28:54  0:42:25  0:47:20  1:02:12   3:00:51                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 60-64                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Danny Nelson          60  Pueblo               CO  0:21:46  0:28:37  0:36:22  0:45:53   2:12:38                RunnerSnowBest
   2   William Tongue        63  Colorado Springs     CO  0:24:47  0:33:03  0:40:49  0:51:02   2:29:41                
   3   Al Wegner             61  Colorado Springs     CO  0:25:29  0:33:30  0:41:33  0:52:22   2:32:54                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 65-69                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marijane Martinez     67  Pueblo               CO  0:30:42  0:42:54  0:50:51  1:05:39   3:10:06                RunnerSnowBest
   2   Martha Drake          66  Pueblo               CO  0:34:12  0:45:46  0:52:28  1:10:29   3:22:55                RunnerSnowBest
   3   Diane Cridennda       67  Colorado Springs     CO  0:35:53  0:47:14  0:58:25  1:15:37   3:37:09                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 65-69                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Schenk        67  Colorado Springs     CO  0:25:52  0:33:55  0:42:21  0:57:58   2:40:06                Rusted Runners
   2   Marcus Beyerle        67  Colorado Springs     CO  0:29:42  0:39:28  0:48:50  1:03:37   3:01:37                
   3   Phil Goulding         68  Colorado Springs     CO  0:38:49  0:52:03  0:58:57  1:17:12   3:47:01                Extra Guac

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Female 70-74                                                  

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Charlene Aldridge     71  Colorado Springs     CO  0:37:22  0:49:30  0:57:40  1:19:06   3:43:38                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 70-74                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dave Diaz             71  Pueblo               CO  0:28:48  0:38:24  0:48:03  0:58:38   2:53:53                
   2   Stephen Sager         72  Colorado Springs     CO  0:29:23  0:38:48  0:49:56  1:01:26   2:59:33                
   3   David Fenell          73  Colorado Springs     CO  0:36:50  0:48:34  1:02:35  1:18:41   3:46:40                

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Age-Group Male 80-84                                                   

                                                                                               Series
Place  Name                 Age  City                 St  BForest    CMSP    Cotton   BCreek    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Glen Ash              82  Colorado Springs     CO  0:34:57  0:46:55  0:57:27  1:11:24   3:30:43                


----------------------------------------------------------------------


----------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: High School
Team Type:           Coed

   Team Name:     Palmer Runnists
   Team Position: 1

                                                                 BForest       CMSP        Cotton       BCreek   
      Name                   Sex  Age  City               St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Leah Goodloe            F    17  Colorado Springs   CO  0:26:21      0:31:51      0:39:21 Yes  0:52:53 Yes
      Adele Havlick           F    14  Colorado Springs   CO  0:24:01      0:31:38                   0:52:53 Yes
      Julia Solano            F    17  Colorado Springs   CO  0:23:09 Yes  0:29:39 Yes               0:52:53    
      Wesley Wright           M    17  Colorado Springs   CO  0:19:09 Yes  0:24:35 Yes  0:32:15 Yes             
      Cisco Alvarez           M    16  Colorado Springs   CO  0:18:18 Yes  0:24:14 Yes  0:30:14 Yes  0:39:40 Yes
                                                              -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                      Total of Scored Times:  1:00:36      1:18:28      1:41:50      2:25:26    
                                               Series Total:  1:00:36      2:19:04      4:00:54      6:26:20    
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Hero Challenge
Team Type:           Coed

   Team Name:     EPSO
   Team Position: 1

                                                                 BForest       CMSP        Cotton       BCreek   
      Name                   Sex  Age  City               St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Bryan Lipe              M    40  Colorado Springs   CO  0:29:19      0:40:35      0:47:29                 
      Eduardo Dahlen          M    44  Colorado Springs   CO  0:26:03      0:40:36                   1:01:28    
      Keenan Dukes            M    35  Colorado Springs   CO  0:31:34                                           
      Marissa Williams        F    31  Colorado Springs   CO  0:28:07                   0:51:09 Yes  1:01:07 Yes
      Daniel Castaneda        M    35  Colorado Springs   CO  0:20:35 Yes  0:26:16 Yes  0:33:40 Yes  0:42:59 Yes
      Christopher Klug        M    38  Colorado Springs   CO  0:42:13      0:56:40                              
      Candice Robinson        F    38  Colorado Springs   CO  0:28:02 Yes  0:38:11 Yes                          
      John Sarkisian Jr       M    44  Peyton             CO  0:23:46 Yes  0:32:53 Yes  0:39:25 Yes  0:49:56    
      Carl Poindexter         M    22  Colorado Springs   CO                                         0:47:48 Yes
                                                              -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                      Total of Scored Times:  1:12:23      1:37:20      2:04:14      2:31:54    
                                               Series Total:  1:12:23      2:49:43      4:53:57      7:25:51    
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Open/Corporate
Team Type:           Coed

   Team Name:     Sleepy Head Running Club
   Team Position: 1

                                                                 BForest       CMSP        Cotton       BCreek   
      Name                   Sex  Age  City               St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Melissa Schluessler     F    45  Peyton             CO  0:31:10      0:42:03      0:50:13      1:04:35    
      Forrest Parker          M    17  Colorado Springs   CO  0:23:12      0:31:12      0:38:46      0:51:58    
      Katie Parker            F    19  Colorado Springs   CO  0:28:08      0:37:36      0:47:10      1:00:09    
      Constance Parker        F    21  Colorado Springs   CO  0:27:49      0:36:47      0:46:35      0:59:23    
      Joel Schluessler        M    17  Peyton             CO  0:19:48 Yes  0:24:51 Yes  0:31:25 Yes  0:39:11 Yes
      Kristen Parker          F    22  Colorado Springs   CO  0:23:14 Yes  0:31:45 Yes  0:37:49 Yes  0:48:15 Yes
      Connor Murray           M    16  Colorado Springs   CO  0:23:54      0:32:18      0:40:43      0:48:43    
      Nathan Schluessler      M    14  Peyton             CO  0:19:32 Yes  0:25:58 Yes  0:31:53 Yes  0:40:24 Yes
      Meghan Schluessler      F    12  Peyton             CO  0:28:45      0:36:03      0:45:08      0:57:22    
                                                              -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                      Total of Scored Times:  1:02:34      1:22:34      1:41:07      2:07:50    
                                               Series Total:  1:02:34      2:25:08      4:06:15      6:14:05