Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


1997 Run The Rockies, Frisco (5K, 10K, 18 Mile)

June 28, 1997

Female Finishers, 5K Run

Female Finishers, 10K Run

Female Finishers, 18Mile Run

Female Finishers, 5K Walk

Female Finishers, 10K Walk

Male Finishers, 5K Run

Male Finishers, 10K Run

Male Finishers, 18Mile Run

Male Finishers, 5K Walk

FEMALE 5K                                                                  
PLACE POS /DIV NAME                   CITY               AGE   TIME      
    1     1 JENNY       WEBER        GREELEY              40 00:21:37.0
    2     1 ANNE        HARDWICK     EDWARDS              23 00:22:57.0
    3     1 SHERI       WRIGHT       SUPERIOR             33 00:23:08.0
    4     1 CAMDEN      AGONE        DILLON               18 00:23:11.0
    5     1 LISA        WINN         FRISCO               54 00:23:21.0
    6     2 JINNY       MAZTENSEN    CRAIG                20 00:23:42.0
    7     2 SUSIE       WASSON       ARVADA               31 00:24:03.0
    8     3 RACHEL      WATSON       DENVER               21 00:24:56.0
    9     3 KIM         JOHNSON      BRECKENRIDGE         30 00:25:04.0
   10     4 AMY         HAMILTON     BRECKENRIDGE         27 00:25:04.0
   11     2 TERESA      POCHMAN      BRECKENRIDGE         18 00:25:35.0
   12     1 MEGAN       WADE         FRISCO               12 00:25:35.0
   13     2 ANDREA      NAFTZ        FRISC0               12 00:25:35.0
   14     5 SARA        HOUSTON      LAKEWOOD             27 00:26:10.0
   15     2 KELLY       MURPHY       LEADVILLE            45 00:26:39.0
   16     3 TALIA       AGONE        DILLON               16 00:26:39.0
   17     4 NANCY       STEVENS      FRISCO               36 00:26:39.0
   18     4 ALANA       KINARD       ARVADA               16 00:27:10.0
   19     3 LORNA       CWIAK        COLORADO SPRINGS     45 00:27:27.0
   20     6 VALORIE     WIMMER       LAFAYETTE            24 00:27:34.0
   21     7 MICHELLE    JOHNSON      DENVER               28 00:27:35.0
   22     2 TINA        OBERHEIDE    FRISCO               51 00:28:13.0
   23     8 JENNIFER    BELL         BRECKENRIDGE         27 00:28:20.0
   24     9 LAURIE ANN  RECH         BRECKENRIDGE         27 00:28:21.0
   25    10 BERNADETTE  DIAMOND      BRECKENRIDGE         22 00:28:28.0
   26     4 ALENA       POCHMAN      ECKENRIDGE           42 00:28:48.0
   27     5 ANNE        MCKAIG       FRISCO               46 00:28:58.0
   28    11 DUSTY       WILLIS       BOULDER              22 00:30:21.0
   29    12 JOY         BURNSTEIN    AVON                 25 00:30:32.0
   30     5 CAROLE      CURTIN       DENVER               39 00:30:37.0
   31     6 PATTY       LAINE        CLEVELAND            43 00:30:52.0
   32     1 SANDY       KRESHEK      DENVER                0 00:30:57.0
   33     7 NANCY       SECOR        DILLON               40 00:31:28.0
   34    13 JENNIFER    HERRERA      VAIL                 25 00:31:29.0
   35     6 AMY         BRUNVAND     FRISCO               32 00:31:43.0
   36     8 MARNA       BURNETT      DURANGO              49 00:31:58.0
   37    14 BARBARA     NELSON       PLYMOUTH             25 00:32:03.0
   38     7 LISA        O'BRIEN      DENVER               33 00:32:17.0
   39    15 LAURA       GRAF         BRECKENRIDGE         23 00:33:01.0
   40     9 JOAN        MOLL         FRISCO               43 00:33:35.0
   41     5 JULIE       NAKAGAWA     COLO SPRINGS         15 00:33:45.0
   42     6 NIKKI       HUGLEY       ELBERT               16 00:33:46.0
   43     7 KIM         MOORE        FALCON               16 00:33:52.0
   44     8 LISA        STUCKEY      THORNTON             33 00:34:35.0
   45    10 JOYCE       KELLY        NOSHUA               40 00:34:52.0
   46    16 TRACY       MALTZ        MERION               24 00:34:59.0
   47    11 DEDRA       FLORA        GRAPEVINE            40 00:35:12.0
   48     9 MOOKIE      COOMAS       FRISCO               36 00:35:15.0
   49     3 JUDY        NELSON       CANON CITY           51 00:35:24.0
   50    10 JEAN        SUFFIN       BOULDER              32 00:35:42.0
   51     8 REBECCA     WATSON       LEADVILLE            18 00:36:16.0
   52    12 LINDA       PHILLIPS     FT COLLINS           47 00:36:17.0
   53    13 SONJA       COLT         DENVER               43 00:36:26.0
   54    11 ABBIE       KOZIK        DENVER               39 00:36:54.0
   55    14 GRACE       PETTERSON    WESTMINSTER          42 00:36:56.0
   56     4 JUDY        ESSER        FRISCO               57 00:38:55.0
   57    15 GALE        GERKEN       LAKEWOOD             43 00:39:51.0
FEMALE 10K                                                                  
    1     1 CATHERINE   CARSON       DENVER               37 00:43:21.0
    2     2 LAURA       GUE          PINE                 36 00:44:38.0
    3     1 BUGS        BUNNY        EVERGREEN            29 00:46:33.0
    4     2 ANDREA      CLARKE       BRECKENRIDGE         27 00:48:23.0
    5     1 KAREN       SKELLY       EVERGREN             40 00:49:33.0
    6     3 CYNDY       YOUNG        WAIL                 32 00:49:50.0
    7     2 SHIRLEY     RANEY        BRECKENRIDGE         45 00:50:48.0
    8     4 MARGE       SIMPSON      VAIL                 34 00:51:56.0
    9     5 AMY         SIEFERT      DENVER               30 00:52:18.0
   10     6 JULIE       PETTIT       COLORADO SPRINGS     30 00:52:27.0
   11     7 DIANE       KIELTY       LAFAYETTE            34 00:53:06.0
   12     3 0MARILYN    DORE         ENUMCLAW             26 00:53:09.0
   13     8 ANNA        HIGGINS      SILVERTHORNE         31 00:53:46.0
   14     4 AMY         KELLER       BRECKENRIDGE         27 00:53:57.0
   15     3 GAYLE       JONES        DILLON               45 00:55:31.0
   16     5 JILL        WILCOX       SILVERTHORNE         27 00:56:15.0
   17     6 ANNA        HAMEL        LITTLETON            29 00:56:28.0
   18     1 VICI        DEHAAN       BOULDER              62 00:56:36.0
   19     4 REBECCA     TUCCIO       BROOMFIELD           41 00:56:51.0
   20     7 NATALIE     KUEHN        BRECKENRIDGE         24 00:56:59.0
   21     8 KARRA       ANDERSON     WESTMINSTER          22 00:57:04.0
   22     9 KIM         SAALFELD     VAIL                 36 00:57:11.0
   23     1 BARBIE      HARTSHORN    GRAND JUNCTION       56 00:57:48.0
   24     2 DEBBIE      MANOOGIAN    LAFAYETTE            50 00:58:12.0
   25    10 CAROL       CLARK        DILLON               37 00:58:23.0
   26    11 BETSY       KIRSCHBAUM   FRISCO               32 00:58:36.0
   27     9 CHRISTI     FALLON       KEYSTONE             26 00:59:21.0
   28     5 DENA        BAUCHMAN     FRISCO               40 00:59:22.0
   29     6 SUSAN       FALSEY       COPPER MOUNTAIN      48 00:59:23.0
   30    12 LORI        WINNER       FRISCO               37 00:59:24.0
   31    13 DENISE      HEUER        BRECKENRIDGE         30 00:59:43.0
   32    14 LIBBY       BROWN        VAIL                 33 00:59:56.0
   33    15 JULIE       REKART       GOLDEN               32 00:59:57.0
   34    16 LIZ         PELLERIN     GOLDEN               33 01:00:13.0
   35    10 ELIZABETH   MARS         DENVER               25 01:00:21.0
   36    11 SARAH       BIERLING     DENVER               25 01:02:04.0
   37    12 KARLA       WOTTGT       LITTLETON            26 01:02:06.0
   38    13 JULIA       BECKER       DENVER               25 01:02:10.0
   39    14 JENNIFER    VERMILLION   BRECKENRIDGE         29 01:02:42.0
   40    17 SUSAN       REYNOLDS     LAFAYETTE            38 01:03:44.0
   41     7 LEE ANN     TOOLAN       MANITOU SPRINGS      42 01:03:48.0
   42    15 TIFFANY     FODOR        ARVADA               25 01:04:45.0
   43     3 JAN         SPARKS       EVERGREEN            52 01:06:04.0
   44    18 KIM         GIESE        FRISCO               33 01:06:10.0
   45     8 DEBI        GRAINGER     CASTLE ROCK          41 01:06:11.0
   46    16 HEATHER     DAHMER       SILVERTHORNE         26 01:08:07.0
   47     4 MARGOT      PLUMMER      GOLDEN               50 01:10:18.0
   48     9 JILL        MCMURRY      BRECKENRIDGE         45 01:12:14.0
   49    19 LISA        STESSL       BRECKENRIDGE         36 01:12:38.0
   50    20 SANDRA      HOLLOWAY     LAKEWOOD             37 01:28:53.0
FEMALE 18MILE                                                                  
    1     1 BEV         MANNON       PALMER LAKE          33 02:13:38.0
    2     2 TRACY       BEHRENDS     ENGLEWOOD            32 02:14:46.0
    3     3 MARTHA      LUNSKY       FRISCO               37 02:25:19.0
    4     4 LAURA       ESP          BILLINGS             35 02:33:39.0
    5     1 KATHLEEN    HOFFMAN      DENVER               28 02:34:41.0
    6     1 THERESA     DAUS-WEBER   LITTLETON            42 02:36:21.0
    7     2 MARY        TAYLOR       SILVERTHORNE         26 02:39:50.0
    8     3 JENNIFER    DUNLAP       COPPER MOUNTAIN      23 02:40:05.0
    9     2 KARYN       HARKRADER    WESTMINSTER          43 02:40:35.0
   10     3 NEDDIE      LEGG         ARVADA               46 02:41:45.0
   11     5 CARLA       HAMMER       GOLDEN               32 02:44:44.0
   12     6 SUZI        POTRATZ      LONGMONT             33 02:48:01.0
   13     1 DIANE       PALMSAM      ENGLEWOOD            59 02:59:20.0
   14     4 NANCY       GILMORE      HIGHLANDS RANCH      42 03:00:54.0
   15     4 COLLEEN     SULLIVAN     AVON                 26 03:03:04.0
   16     7 KATHY       FORBES       VAIL                 38 03:07:04.0
   17     8 JAMIE       KORNGOLD     CINNCINATTI          31 03:09:25.0
   18     2 SHARON      CRAWFORD     FRISCO               52 03:12:59.0
   19     9 KATARINA    ZARLENGO     PARKER               32 03:14:12.0
   20    10 LAURIE      PARSONS      EVERGREEN            38 03:17:43.0
   21     5 COLLEEN     HACKENBERG   ARVADA               27 03:18:05.0
   22     6 KELLY       ABRAMSON     FRISCO               27 03:19:11.0
   23     3 JAN         ADAMSON      HIGHLANDS RANCH      54 03:19:35.0
   24    11 JEANNE      BROCKWAY     FT COLLINS           37 03:21:43.0
   25     5 FRANCOIS    CARPENTER    LITTLETON            48 03:26:56.0
FEMALE 5K WALK                                                                  
    1     1 CYNTHIA     ELSEY        GOLDEN               58 00:37:08.0
    2     1 S           SWADLEY      LAKEWOOD              9 00:37:09.0
    3     2 DEE         PIPPITT      LITTLETON            55 00:39:02.0
    4     1 JEANNE      WILSON       FRISCO               38 00:41:46.0
    5     3 ANGELA      TSCHOPP      DAVENPORT            49 00:44:38.0
    6     2 BONNIE      SCHLESSELMAN SIMI VALLEY          40 00:46:02.0
    7     3 LAURIE      MILLER       YUTAN                36 00:46:03.0
    8     1 ELIZABETH   KINARD       ARVADA               10 00:48:17.0
    9     4 LU          KINARD       ARVADA               46 00:48:18.0
   10     5 JANE        HARRISON     WAVERLY              50 00:50:01.0
   11     6 DEE         GERKEN       LITTLETON            64 00:52:28.0
   12     4 AUDREY      BACA         BOULDER              36 00:52:44.0
   13     7 CONNIE      FROHRING     WOODLAND PARK        51 00:59:35.0
FEMALE 10K WALK                                                                  
    1     1 COLLEEN     ANDERSON     WESTMINSTER          53 01:26:27.0
    2     1 KAREN       DORNBURG     GRAND JUNCTION       33 01:27:59.0
    3     1 PATTI       STUBLER      GRAND JUNCTION       38 01:28:00.0
    4     2 CHARLOTTE   GREENE       COLO SPRINGS         61 01:41:39.0
    5     3 SUZANNE     ZIMMERMAN    DENVER               49 01:41:40.0
    6     4 SHERYL      HELM         LAKEWOOD             47 01:45:21.0
MALE 5K                                                                  
    1     1 KERRY       SCHUTT       WHEAT RIDGE          20 00:18:57.0
    2     1 TODD        EASTMAN      BRECKENRDGE          39 00:19:34.0
    3     1 JOSH        STONE        COLORADO SPRINGS     15 00:20:02.0
    4     2 DARREN      JOHNSON      COLO SPRINGS         16 00:20:23.0
    5     2 GRANT       HEALEY       SILVERTHORNE         34 00:20:40.0
    6     2 MATT        BURNETT      BOULDER              21 00:20:47.0
    7     3 KRIS        MESZAROS     COLO SPRINGS         15 00:20:57.0
    8     1 KEN         SKELLY       EVERGREEN            43 00:20:59.0
    9     4 BRAD        DICKERSON    FRISCO               18 00:21:16.0
   10     2 HANK        STONE        COLORADO SPRINGS     42 00:21:18.0
   11     3 DON         FORD         BOULDER              47 00:21:20.0
   12     5 STEPHAN     O'SHAUGHNESSY COLO SPRINGS         15 00:21:22.0
   13     1 TERRY       BARNES       SILVERTHORNE         50 00:21:22.0
   14     3 DALE        PAPINEAU     COLO SPRINGS         31 00:21:23.0
   15     6 JEREMY      DILLON       ELBERT               15 00:21:39.0
   16     4 RICHARD     STERLING     COPPER MOUNTAIN      33 00:22:47.0
   17     3 STEVE       WIMMER       LAFAYETE             27 00:23:04.0
   18     2 JIM         FUXA                              54 00:23:12.0
   19     3 PETER       SHANNON      FRISCO               50 00:24:18.0
   20     4 BILL        TSCHOPP      DAVENPORT            50 00:24:26.0
   21     5 BILL        FAULKNER     BROOMFIELD           55 00:25:04.0
   22     4 CHRISTOPHE J AKY         RE BRECKENRIDGE         28 00:25:07.0
   23     1 MICHAEL     KINARD       ARVADA               11 00:25:13.0
   24     6 WARREN      GUE          PINE                 50 00:25:18.0
   25     1 ERNIE       BLACK        ENGLEWOOD            65 00:25:25.0
   26     7 KENNY       JOHNSTON     SILVERTHORNE         50 00:25:35.0
   27     2 MATT        SHAUGHNESSY  SAN FRANCISCO        10 00:25:35.0
   28     5 DARRICK     WADE         FRISCO               36 00:25:48.0
   29     5 CHRIS       CONGEDO      BRECKENRIDGE         26 00:25:53.0
   30     6 GREG        GIANGROSSO   VAIL                 27 00:25:58.0
   31     1 PAUL        REED         PINE                  0 00:26:39.0
   32     6 MARK        FOX          SILVERTHORNE         39 00:26:39.0
   33     8 CLARK       MAXFIELD     CHICAGO              56 00:27:05.0
   34     7 S           SWADLEY      LAKEWOOD             28 00:27:12.0
   35     4 TIM         COLT         LAGUANA NIGUEL       45 00:27:13.0
   36     5 DAVID       TUBBS        FRISCO               42 00:27:53.0
   37     8 STEVE       REYNOLDS     BRECKENRIDGE         28 00:28:13.0
   38     9 CHARLES     PIPPITT      LITTLETON               00:28:18.0
   39    10 DENNIS      PHILLIPS     FT COLLINS           52 00:28:22.0
   40     7 MITCH       KNOBBEL      AUBURN               38 00:28:30.0
   41    11 CHARLES     FICK         SILVERTHORNE         52 00:28:54.0
   42     8 PAUL        KNOBBE       OMAHA                33 00:29:30.0
   43     6 WARD        FLORA        GRAPEVINE            40 00:30:46.0
   44     3 CHRISTIAN   BACA         BOULDER               9 00:31:07.0
   45     7 PAUL        BARELA       PUEBLO               42 00:31:13.0
   46     7 RANDY       LOE          AURORA               14 00:31:29.0
   47     8 KIMBAL      LOE          AURORA               43 00:31:37.0
   48     9 JACK        TOUSEULL                          45 00:31:50.0
   49    10 BRAD        KEYON                             49 00:31:51.0
   50     9 VICTOR      NELSON       PLYMOUTH             26 00:32:03.0
   51     4 DAVID       SHAFFER      BRECKENRIDGE         10 00:34:31.0
   52     5 BRYAN       KELLY        BROOMFIELD           10 00:34:35.0
   53     2 DICK        SHAFFER      BRECKENRIDGE         67 00:34:47.0
   54    11 MARK        CINA         PARKER HEIGHTS       44 00:35:56.0
MALE 10K                                                                  
    1     1 ED          SOEHNEL      DENVER               28 00:39:36.0
    2     1 LUBOS       POCHMAN      BRECKENRIDGE         44 00:41:47.0
    3     1 ELLIOTT     HENRY        COLO SPRINGS         51 00:42:00.0
    4     1 CHRIS       FARRELL      FRISCO               35 00:42:17.0
    5     2 BILL        FURROW       DILLON               47 00:43:53.0
    6     2 ALLISON     MILLER       YUTAN                39 00:43:55.0
    7     3 CHARLIE     SHAHBAZIAN   KENOSHA              43 00:44:24.0
    8     3 IAN         GRAMES       BRECKENRIDGE         32 00:44:54.0
    9     4 STEVEN      SIROCKIN     BOULDER              42 00:45:09.0
   10     4 ANDY        RODRIGUEZ    ARVADA               35 00:45:27.0
   11     2 MARK        RICHARDS     BOULDER              26 00:45:39.0
   12     5 JAMES       HARVEY       SIOUX FALLS          39 00:45:42.0
   13     3 GREGG       KIKOYNE      COPPER MOUNTAIN      23 00:46:07.0
   14     2 ORLYN       SKRIEN       ST LOUIS             56 00:46:25.0
   15     6 JON         HANS         BRECKENRIDGE         34 00:47:33.0
   16     4 BOB         POSSEHL      DENVER               28 00:47:39.0
   17     1 DAVID       HOLLOWAY     LAKEWOOD             15 00:48:02.0
   18     5 IAN         PUND         SILVERTHORNE         21 00:48:38.0
   19     3 WALT        ESSER        FRISCO               58 00:49:28.0
   20     7 GREG        TUCCIO       BROOMFIELD           39 00:49:31.0
   22     8 GREG        WASKOW       HIGHLANDS RANCH      32 00:49:55.0
   23     9 MARK        WENDLING     LITTLETON            31 00:50:08.0
   24     5 DAVID       WALSH        STERLING             42 00:50:32.0
   25     4 PATRICK     ROBINSON     AURORA               53 00:50:59.0
   26     6 JACK        POSTELLO     LONGMONT             28 00:51:07.0
   27    10 DAN         MILLER       AURORA               30 00:51:15.0
   28     5 RICHARD     BEBER        DILLON               51 00:51:23.0
   29    11 FRED        KIRSCHBAUM   NEW CASTLE           35 00:51:24.0
   30     1 MARK        HUSTED       DENVER               10 00:51:35.0
   31     6 PHIL        HALL         ENGLEWOOD            58 00:52:00.0
   32     6 PHIL        CORTESE      ARVADA               48 00:52:17.0
   33     7 DAVID       SCHLAGEL     DENVER                  00:52:33.0
   34    12 JOE         CASSELBERRY  SUMMIT COVE          34 00:52:49.0
   35     8 DAN         BURNETT      FRISCO               41 00:53:12.0
   36     9 CHARLES     MCKAIG       FRISCO               47 00:55:23.0
   37     7 MIKE        CURRY        COPPER MT            56 00:56:19.0
   38    13 KEN         PAUL         GOLDEN               39 00:56:29.0
   39     7 PATRICK     GRABOWSKI    DENVER               26 00:56:34.0
   40    14 ROBERT      BACA         BOULDER              38 00:56:36.0
   41    15 GEORGE      VLCEK        GOLDEN               37 00:57:00.0
   42     1 RICH        FRIEDMANN    LAKEWOOD             61 00:57:27.0
   43     2 BRAD        LEONARD      COPPER MOUNTAIN      63 00:57:43.0
   44     8 ROBERT      WINN                              50 00:58:34.0
   45     9 JOHN        CRILLY       NORCROSS             56 00:59:00.0
   46    16 BRUCE       ZIMBELMAN    AURORA               38 01:02:12.0
   47    10 ANTHONY     JARONEK      LAKEWOOD             51 01:02:56.0
   48    17 ARNE        ESP          BILLINGS             33 01:06:05.0
MALE 18MILE                                                                  
    1     1 JOHN        DESROSIERS   AURORA               34 01:59:00.0
    2     1 TOM         BURNETT      DURANGO              49 02:00:48.0
    3     1 LONNIE      PILKINGTON   BOULDER              26 02:02:35.0
    4     2 SCOTT       BRICKERD     DENVER               44 02:09:45.0
    5     2 TONY        TOCHTROP     NORTHGLENN           33 02:10:40.0
    6     2 THOMAS      ROBINSON     DENVER               27 02:11:11.0
    7     3 JEREMY      WHITE        BRECKENRIDGE         20 02:12:14.0
    8     1 JIM         OBERHEIDE    FRISCO               52 02:12:18.0
    9     4 JUSTIN      KOSIBA       FRISCO               28 02:13:26.0
   10     3 HOOKER      LOWE         VAIL                 43 02:14:35.0
   11     4 RUFUS       FIREFLY      PALMER LAKE          44 02:15:50.0
   12     5 STEVE       CLEMMER      CONIFER              41 02:16:27.0
   13     6 ECK         ZIMMERMAN    PALMER LAKE          45 02:16:37.0
   14     3 STEPHEN     BARRON       BOULDER              32 02:17:54.0
   15     7 BRUCE       KELLY        VAIL                 45 02:19:08.0
   16     2 RICHARD     JOHNSON      COLORADO SPRINGS     54 02:21:30.0
   17     5 WILLAIM     FARRETT      BROOMFIELD           27 02:21:49.0
   18     4 PHILLIP     O'REILLY     BOULDER              36 02:23:28.0
   19     5 FOGHORN     LEGHORNE     EVERGREEN            31 02:23:48.0
   20     8 MARK        KOZIK        DENVER               42 02:24:02.0
   21     9 TIMOTHY     COLLERAN     GREENWOOD VILLAGE    42 02:25:04.0
   22     6 BOB         LADEBOSH     AURORA               39 02:26:49.0
   23    10 TOM         MOORHEAD     VAIL                 48 02:29:39.0
   24    11 ALAN        BLUM         DENVER               41 02:29:58.0
   25     6 EDGAR       T?           DENVER               26 02:32:09.0
   26     3 LARRY       RIDGEWAY     WHEATRIDGE           52 02:32:16.0
   27     7 CORY        SKLOZAK      DENVER               34 02:32:58.0
   28    12 BOB         KELLY        BROOMFIELD           43 02:33:41.0
   29     7 TRAVIS      RECTOR       BOULDER              26 02:34:42.0
   30     8 DAVE        WILSON       LITTLETON            25 02:35:49.0
   31     4 CHUCK       THIES        AURORA               50 02:36:40.0
   32     8 MARK        SPOON        FRUITA               34 02:37:07.0
   33     9 MICHAEL     MACDONALD    BROOMFIELD           39 02:37:50.0
   34    13 MICHAEL     WAITE        AURORA               41 02:38:23.0
   35     9 CHUCK       SITH         DILLON               28 02:38:24.0
   36    10 STEVE       FAIRCHILD    FT COLLINS           39 02:38:58.0
   37    14 KENTON      MAU          COLO SPRINGS         44 02:39:26.0
   38    11 MIKE        JENSEN       HIGHLANDS RANCH      32 02:40:42.0
   39    10 PATRICK     MCMAHON      BOULDER              26 02:41:06.0
   40     5 JIM         ROMERO       DENVER               57 02:44:08.0
   41    15 JOHN        GRAINGER     CASTLE ROCK          46 02:44:36.0
   42    16 RANDALL     HUNT         FRUITA               46 02:46:09.0
   43    12 NELS        HENDRICKSON  COLO SPRINGS         31 02:46:37.0
   44     1 ROBERT      GREENE       COLORADO SPRINGS     62 02:48:27.0
   45    17 CRAIG       MEADOWS      LITTLETON            40 02:49:20.0
   46    13 ROBERT      PYLE         BOULDER              34 02:50:58.0
   47    14 DAVE        RUSSELL      DENVER               31 02:52:57.0
   48    11 SEAN        HUDSON       EDWARDS              25 02:57:08.0
   49    18 JEFF        FREED        EVERGREEN            48 02:59:58.0
   50    19 MIKE        MCDONNELL    FT COLLINS           47 03:02:00.0
   51    20 JERRY       WEISSMAN     GOLDEN               44 03:02:44.0
   52    21 JEFFREY     DEAN         DENVER               40 03:03:05.0
   53    12 TODD        BOUREY       BRECKENRIDGE         28 03:04:21.0
   54    22 CHUCK       DAVIS        WELLINGTON           45 03:12:01.0
   55    23 VINCENT     VRANESIC     DENVER               44 03:12:48.0
   56    24 TIM         JOYCE        PARKER               44 03:13:57.0
   57    13 DAVID       LANGERUD     DENVER               28 03:18:59.0
   58    14 SCOTT       MAGEN        FRISCO               29 03:22:35.0
   59    15 PAUL        WENNINGER    GUITHERSBURG         32 03:22:41.0
   60    15 KENDAL      SHEETS       GREENWOOD VILLAGE    28 03:43:56.0
MALE 5K WALK                                                                  
    1     1 JERRY       DAVIS        LITTLETON            34 00:25:35.0
    2     1 RICK        WEBER        GREELEY              42 00:37:03.0
    3     1 BOB         HARRISON     WAVERLY              53 00:50:02.0