Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


 2002 Winter Series II Wolford Elementary - 04M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Matt Williams             14     0:24:35   Air Academy   
  2     Kyle Robinson             14     0:27:01   Woodland Park 
  3     Alex Leach                14     0:28:18   Sand Creek    
  4     Chris Funari              14     0:34:25   Air Academy   
  5     Andrew Dude               13     0:44:58   
  6     Jim Foster Jr.            14     0:46:23   

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Levi Brathall             18     0:22:19   Wasson        
  2     Curtis Larimer            15     0:22:57   
  3     Aaron Lopez               17     0:24:28   
  4     David Steffes             17     0:24:44   Lewis Palmer  
  5     Andrew Abedlla            15     0:24:51   Falcon        
  6     Chris Livingston          16     0:24:59   Elizabeth HS  
  7     Bryan Pittman             17     0:25:23   
  8     Andrew Payton             15     0:26:13   Woodland Park 
  9     Jason Ricks               17     0:26:36   Woodland Park 
 10     Andrew Shahan             16     0:26:42   Lewis Palmer  
 11     Kyle Cloppas              16     0:26:49   Lewis Palmer  
 12     Colin Lyons               15     0:27:02   Elizabeth HS  
 13     Kevin Plowman             16     0:27:15   Woodland Park 
 14     Justin Armstrong          16     0:28:29   Lewis Palmer  
 15     Andrew Tinsley            15     0:28:59   Sand Creek    
 16     Brandon Johanns           15     0:29:29   Air Academy   
 17     Sam Waltemeyer            15     0:29:52   Sand Creek    
 18     Justin Villere            17     0:29:56   Lewis Palmer  
 19     David Riddle              15     0:30:13   Sand Creek    
 20     Ryan Hannigan             18     0:31:14   Cheyenne Mtn  
 21     Luke Henderson            15     0:34:12   
 22     Nathan Faith              15     0:35:47   Sand Creek    
 23     Jimmy Stewart             16     0:41:26   Sand Creek    
 24     John Sizemore             15     0:47:45   Mesa Ridge    

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Traivs Daniels            23     0:24:06   
  2     Kyle Reno                 20     0:24:12   
  3     Jorge Banuelos            20     0:25:19   
  4     Mike Storrar              24     0:37:09   

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Doug Herebic              27     0:27:02   
  2     Marc Johnson              25     0:27:56   
  3     Scott Wescott             26     0:28:03   
  4     Richard Russell           25     0:28:17   
  5     Eric Bauer                29     0:32:37   Sand Creek    
  6     Kyle Whitney              27     0:33:29   
  7     Eric Williams             27     0:37:44   
  8     Christopher Sartin        29     0:37:47   

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Lon Thurman               33     0:26:23   
  2     Jim Lee                   32     0:27:36   
  3     Scott Hoftiezer           31     0:27:42   
  4     Rich Field                33     0:27:58   Clydesdale    
  5     Chad Skaggs               32     0:28:53   
  6     Kent Murray               32     0:29:01   
  7     Jonathan Veteto           31     0:29:33   
  8     Doug Bursnall             31     0:30:48   
  9     Curt Prokuski             31     0:32:59   

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Matt Barron               35     0:27:23   CSFD          
  2     Tom Roemer                37     0:27:55   
  3     Carl Olson                39     0:31:51   
  4     David Wilson              37     0:32:47   
  5     Chief Reno                39     0:32:53   
  6     Noel Zamot                36     0:34:45   
  7     Bill Lacey                38     0:40:32   

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Brian Keys                42     0:26:49   CSFD          
  2     Gregory Lang              40     0:27:26   CSFD          
  3     Keith Grimes              42     0:27:48   
  4     Bob Snyder                43     0:29:43   
  5     Brian Surage              44     0:29:57   
  6     Sid Rubey                 40     0:30:11   
  7     Kevin Kinney              42     0:36:08   Clydesdale    
  8     Eric Kemp                 40     0:37:20   
  9     Doug Howell               42     0:38:53   
 10     Dan Wagner                41     0:44:45   

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Woodstock Noleen          46     0:25:41   Moon Valley HS
  2     Bob Stoneman              47     0:27:46   
  3     Brian Sweeney             46     0:27:59   
  4     Eric Enger                48     0:28:48   
  5     Peter Hayward             47     0:30:07   
  6     Don Byers                 46     0:30:54   
  7     Anthony Abdella           47     0:31:32   
  8     Jack Anthony              45     0:32:29   
  9     Mike Olson                45     0:33:09   
 10     Tom Garduno               48     0:33:31   
 11     Bill Clewe                47     0:34:41   
 12     Dave Vandenberg           49     0:35:03   Road Toads    
 13     Bob Whitney               48     0:35:57   
 14     Skip Arms                 48     0:37:04   Huff & Puff, Clydesdale
 15     Ed Hettler                45     0:39:12   Clydesdale    
 16     William Overton           46     0:39:18   Clydesdale    
 17     Dave Sorenson             47     0:41:29   Clydesdale    
 18     Joe Serrone               48     0:47:50   Mesa Ridge    

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Ken Folger                52     0:26:18   
  2     David Lemon               50     0:31:18   
  3     Pat Drayton               53     0:31:44   
  4     Harry Doyle               53     0:32:40   Road Toads    
  5     Eric Mullins              53     0:33:00   
  6     Bob Mutu                  53     0:34:02   
  7     Mike Matthews             51     0:34:37   
  8     Pete Olejnik              53     0:34:54   Clydesdale    
  9     Alan Johnson              53     0:36:41   
 10     Les Lundin                52     0:37:12   
 11     Erik Carlson              54     0:37:15   Road Toads    
 12     Ron Garcia                51     0:39:05   
 13     Tom Hamilton              54     0:39:50   
 14     Kelly Dude                52     0:44:07   

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Tom Sayers                55     0:33:12   
  2     Darrell Weaver            55     0:35:01   Road Toads    
  3     Jack Airlie               57     0:38:07   
  4     Steve McDermett           57     0:40:37   
  5     Brad Breland              55     0:46:42   Road Toads    

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Glen Ash                  64     0:31:21   
  2     Jim Lantry                60     0:32:19   
  3     Jon Epperson              64     0:33:16   
  4     Jim Umphrey               62     0:36:24   
  5     Ellis Joseph              63     0:41:23   
  6     John Read                 62     0:48:03   

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Dave Balzer               65     0:37:43   Senior        
  2     Denver Wood               69     0:45:11   Senior        
  3     Bobby Hammett             68     0:48:32   Senior        

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Bill Larson               77     0:49:58   Senior        

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          11     0:31:23   
  2     Amanda Eno                11     1:43:27   Harrison      

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Heather Beresford         18     0:28:12   Lewis Palmer  
  2     Breanna Berry             18     0:29:01   Canon City    
  3     Rebecca Munger            16     0:29:15   Lewis Palmer  
  4     Meredith Clewe            16     0:31:40   Lewis Palmer  
  5     Sandy Russell             16     0:32:00   Cheyenne Mtn  
  6     Katrina McGuire           17     0:32:20   Canon City    
  7     Tara Hettler              17     0:33:30   Lewis Palmer  
  8     Laura Martinez            15     0:33:30   Lewis Palmer  
  9     Jessica Powley            16     0:33:59   Canon City    
 10     Nicole Vettese            15     0:34:53   Canon City    
 11     Bethany Edmondson         17     0:35:58   Harrison      
 12     Karen Moe                 16     0:36:47   Palmer        
 13     Marie Barrett             15     0:37:02   Sand Creek    
 14     Robin Tilley              15     0:42:12   Mesa Ridge    
 15     Michelle Tweed            17     0:53:03   Mesa Ridge    

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Laura Carlson             22     0:37:10   Road Toads    
  2     Heather Stites            23     0:38:32   
  3     Melissa Molgard           23     0:40:05   
  4     Marina McCreight          24     0:48:22   

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Marsha Riley Bakker       28     0:28:30   
  2     Melissa Svarc             26     0:35:53   
  3     Megan Williams            26     0:37:45   
  4     Kristin Matthews          27     0:37:53   
  5     Emily Hale                29     0:48:01   
  6     Terah Huber               26     0:48:23   

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Joannie Scott             31     0:28:20   
  2     Sandie Hubbard            34     0:30:01   
  3     Denise Scarbrough         30     0:31:26   
  4     Kira Jeffery              30     0:35:19   
  5     Melisa Johnson            30     0:39:47   Harrison      
  6     Daiva Cooper              30     0:40:33   
  7     Berri Cockrell            34     0:40:55   
  8     Michelle Thompson         33     0:41:35   
  9     Susan Gates               33     0:43:49   

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Diane Zamot               36     0:34:46   
  2     Kari Miller               37     0:35:13   
  3     Melanie Dries             38     0:35:36   
  4     Peggy Knight              35     0:36:05   
  5     Caroline Ermel            38     0:38:18   
  6     Marilyn Goodloe           39     0:39:45   
  7     Angela Sullivan           35     0:43:50   

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Bonni Gearhart            41     0:31:49   
  2     Mary Williams             43     0:32:08   
  3     Dayna Nelson              41     0:32:20   
  4     Glenda Kelly              40     0:34:40   Huff & Puff   
  5     Debra Thomas              43     0:35:27   
  6     Grace Egan                42     0:38:02   
  7     Tanya Schwindt            40     0:38:12   
  8     Ruth Hiatt                42     0:40:34   
  9     Diane Cahalan             44     0:40:59   
 10     Diane Elwer               41     0:41:01   
 11     Tish Olszewski            40     0:41:55   Huff & Puff, Athena
 12     Julie Moscoso             41     0:43:04   
 13     Maria Carlin              40     0:48:05   
 14     Jane Hildreth             41     0:48:31   
 15     Nanette Hamilton          41     0:49:01   

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Susan Kaklikian           46     0:29:55   
  2     Micky Simpson             45     0:32:21   
  3     Nettie Rosenthal          46     0:40:22   
  4     Terriann Massullo         48     0:41:19   
  5     Brenda Cowell             46     0:44:13   
  6     Arlene Burgos             48     0:45:51   
  7     Brenda DeMars             49     0:47:43   Athena        
  8     Linda Reed                47     0:52:55   

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Kathy Letner              50     0:37:36   
  2     Molly Hackman             51     0:38:49   Road Toads    
  3     Zane Meredith             51     0:43:14   

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Peggy Schroder            57     0:52:33   

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Beth Bryant               61     0:46:20   

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Julie Foster              65     0:56:49   Senior        

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page